SWLA CENTER FOR HEALTH SERVICES: Form 990, tax year 2015
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- SWLA CENTER FOR HEALTH SERVICES (EIN 72-1015384)
- Tax period
- 2015-06-01 to 2016-05-31
- Filed
- 2016-12-23
- IRS object ID
- 201710099349301071
- Schema version
- 2015v3.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2016-12-23T09:57:57-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2016-05-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 800488055 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Steven M DeRouen & Associates | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | P O Box 4265 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Lake Charles | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | LA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 70606 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2015-06-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 721015384 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SWLA CENTER FOR HEALTH SERVICES | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | SWLA | BusinessNameControlTxt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 19010 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Lake Charles | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | LA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 706169010 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | TOMMIE ANDERSON | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3374399983 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2016-12-23 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Steven M DeRouen CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01050140 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3375134915 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2016-12-23 | PreparationDt |
| Self Employed | Yes (X) | SelfEmployedInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2015 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2021-01-29 14:40:06Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | TOMMIE ANDERSON | PrincipalOfficerNm |
| Gross Receipts | $14,203,619 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | www.swlahealth.org | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1978 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | LA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE MEDICAL CARE TO THE DISADVANTAGED AND UNDERSERVED. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 13 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 199 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 13 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $5,377,441 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $4,898,847 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $8,141,958 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $8,849,770 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | -$21,674 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | -$38,470 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $189,074 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $439,723 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $13,686,799 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $14,149,870 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $8,342,461 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $9,268,578 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $6,331,457 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $5,525,349 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $14,673,918 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $14,793,927 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$987,119 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$644,057 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $15,875,943 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $14,880,035 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,618,399 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $1,266,548 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $14,257,544 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $13,613,487 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE MEDICAL CARE TO THE DISADVANTAGED AND UNDERSERVED. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $10,034,935 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $8,849,770 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | COMMUNITY HEALTH CARE CENTER PROVIDING MEDICAL, LAB, KIDMED, HIV, AND OTHER SERVICES TO RESIDENTS IN SOCIO-ECONONOMICALLY DISADVANTAGED REGIONS OF SOUTHWEST LOUISIANA. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $10,034,935 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | false | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | false | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (true) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | false | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (true) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | false | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 19 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 199 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 13 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Tommie Anderson | PersonNm |
| Phone | 3374399983 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2000 Opelousas Street | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Lake Charles | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | LA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 70601 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA HARDY | ||||||||
| CHAIRMAN | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| CLYDE MITCHELL | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| CATHERINE VINSON | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| SANDRA SEMIEN | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MANDI MITCHELL | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BERNITA BROWN | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| TRESHONIA REED | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ULYSSES G THIBODEAUX | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARK LEWIS | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOSEPH DENNIS | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LEON SIMMONS | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| HILDA WILTZ | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DEWITH CARRIER | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SHEIK A BACCHUS | ||||||||
| FORMER CEO | 50.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $103,886 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TOMMIE ANDERSON | ||||||||
| CEO | 50.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $51,923 | $0 | $6,664 | ||
| JOHN COLLIGAN | ||||||||
| CHIEF HEALTH OFFICER | 50.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $185,722 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JASON NG | ||||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $10,624 | $0 | $1,666 | ||
| LISA VAUGHN | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | 0.00 | $187,029 | $0 | $21,718 | Yes (X) | ||
| HORATIO MILLIN JR | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | 0.00 | $225,205 | $0 | $13,908 | Yes (X) | ||
| KRISHNAKUMARI KANESAN | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | 0.00 | $172,712 | $0 | $20,402 | Yes (X) | ||
| KUSHATHA WEST | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | 0.00 | $176,587 | $0 | $26,736 | Yes (X) | ||
| LUCY GOH | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | 0.00 | $169,888 | $0 | $19,560 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,283,576 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $110,654 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 7 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Melvin Trotter | |||||
| 8333 Goodwood Blvd | Baton Rouge | LA | 70806 | Pediatry Services | $111,000 |
| MARSHALL SIMIEN | |||||
| ONE LAKESHORE DRIVE SUITE 1110 | Lake Charles | LA | 70629 | ATTORNEY SERVICES | $135,000 |
| EKALAV | |||||
| 311 MURIEL AVENUE | Plainfield | NJ | 070604484 | CONSULTANT | $152,000 |
| STAFF CARE | |||||
| 6767 OLD MADISON PIKE | Huntsville | AL | 35806 | MED STAFF SERVICES | $139,031 |
| TRENT FOGLEMAN MD LLC | |||||
| 2602 NORTH DRIVE | Abbeville | LA | 70510 | PHYSICIAN SERVICES | $227,707 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Fundraising | $7,293 | FundraisingAmt |
| Government Grants | $4,891,354 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $200 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $459,709 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $4,898,847 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 621400 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $8,717,469 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $8,717,469 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $132,301 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $132,301 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $8,849,770 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,510 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,510 | ExclusionAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $39,980 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$39,980 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$39,980 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | -$39,980 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $13,769 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $7,293 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $13,769 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MISCELLANEOUS INCOME | Desc |
| Business | 621400 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $439,723 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $439,723 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $439,723 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $14,149,870 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $9,249,513 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,510 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $352,155 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $271,159 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $80,996 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,274,588 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,538,893 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,735,695 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,077,378 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $774,366 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $303,012 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $564,457 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $389,141 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $175,316 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $163,513 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $17,550 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $145,963 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $45,717 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,572 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $41,145 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,574,913 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,049,325 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $525,588 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $243,593 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $105,308 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $138,285 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $222,488 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $149,067 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $73,421 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $296,816 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,692 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $293,124 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $124,515 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $94,631 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $29,884 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $53,087 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $17,189 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $35,898 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $24,522 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $35 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $24,487 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $790,525 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $139,845 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $650,680 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $91,158 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,113 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $78,045 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $195,912 | $46,055 | $149,857 |
| RECRUITMENT COST | $75,064 | $38,852 | $36,212 |
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $1,430,876 | $1,318,154 | $112,722 |
| TAXES AND LICENSES | $25,401 | $15,946 | $9,455 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $167,249 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $48,042 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $119,207 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,793,927 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,034,935 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,758,992 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $640,662 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $160,068 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,881,128 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,649,120 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,097,292 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,610,528 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $88,582 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $63,454 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $116,894 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $135,733 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $18,017,127 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $6,846,597 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,847,740 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,170,530 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $46,806 | BOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $156,839 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $90,602 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,875,943 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,880,035 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,117,500 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $785,907 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $375,899 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $355,641 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $125,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $125,000 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,618,399 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,266,548 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,257,544 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,613,487 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,257,544 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,613,487 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,875,943 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,880,035 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$644,057 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,843,641 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,073,447 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,632,565 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,909,720 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $4,898,847 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $20,358,220 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $6,196,889 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,744,486 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,277,254 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,141,958 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $8,849,770 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $38,210,357 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $10,040,530 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $10,817,933 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $10,909,819 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $13,051,678 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $13,748,617 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $58,568,577 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $58,568,577 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | -$18,023 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,272,605 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $17,377 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $3,851 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | -$38,470 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,237,340 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | -$18,023 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,272,605 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $17,377 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $3,851 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | -$38,470 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,237,340 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $473,355 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $16,578 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $23,439 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $189,074 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $439,723 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,142,169 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $10,495,862 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $12,107,116 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $10,950,635 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $13,244,603 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $14,149,870 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $60,948,086 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.96100 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.97000 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.02000 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.02000 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $735,748 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $735,748 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $12,718,619 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,052,723 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $9,665,896 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,452,194 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,793,874 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $658,320 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $110,566 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $110,566 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $11,170,530 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $14,163,639 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $13,769 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $13,769 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $14,149,870 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $14,149,870 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $14,807,696 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $13,769 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $13,769 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $14,793,927 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $14,793,927 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Other revenues not included on Form 990 (Part XI, line 2d) | Fundraising expenses of $13,769 included in audited financial statement expenses were reported on Form 990, Page 9, Part VIII, Line 8b. |
| Other expenses not included on Form 990 (Part XII, line 2d) | Fundraising expenses of $13,769 included in audited financial statement expenses were reported on Form 990, Page 9, Part VIII, Line 8b. |
| Footnote for uncertain tax position under FIN 48 (Part X) | The Organization is exempt from federal income taxes under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. Accordingly, no provision for federal and state income taxes is included in the financial statements. |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | Gala | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $21,262 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event1 | $7,293 | CharitableContriEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $13,969 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $13,769 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $21,262 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Charitable Contributions Tot | $7,293 | CharitableContributionsTotAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $13,969 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $13,769 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $13,769 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | $200 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (true) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA VAUGHN MD | ||||
| PHYSICIAN | $187,029 | $14,758 | $6,960 | $208,747 |
| HORATIO MILLIN JR MD | ||||
| PHYSICIAN | $225,205 | $13,908 | $239,113 | |
| KRISHNAKUMARI KANESAN MD | ||||
| PHYSICIAN | $172,712 | $13,442 | $6,960 | $193,114 |
| KUSHATHA WEST MD | ||||
| PHYSICIAN | $176,587 | $13,812 | $12,924 | $203,323 |
| JOHN COLLIGAN MD | ||||
| CHIEF HEALTH OFFICER | $185,722 | $185,722 | ||
| LUCY GOH | ||||
| PHYSICIAN | $169,888 | $12,600 | $6,960 | $189,448 |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 9000 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $459,709 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Any Property That Must Be Held | false | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | Yes (true) | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | false | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990 governing body review Part VI line 11 | THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, CEO, AND CONTROLLER PRIOR TO ITS ISSUANACE. |
| Conflict of interest policy compliance Part VI line 12c | SWLA CENTER FOR HEALTH SERVICES DESCRIBES THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IN THE EMPLOYEE HANDBOOK AND ALSO INFORMS EMPLOYEES OF THE POLICY ON SIGNS AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS IN THE BUILDING. ANY INSTANCES OF NONCOMPLIANCE ARE TO BE REPORTED. |
| CEO executive director top management comp Part VI line 15a | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS UTILIZE THE HEALTH CENTER COMPENSATION AND BENEFIT REPORT AS GUIDANCE. THE REPORT WAS PUBLISHED BY THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, INC. |
| Other officer or key employee compensation Part VI line 15b | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS UTILIZE THE HEALTH CENTER COMPENSATION AND BENEFIT REPORT AS GUIDANCE. THE REPORT WAS PUBLISHED BY THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, INC. |
| Governing documents etc available to public Part VI line 19 | SWLA CENTER FOR HEALTH SERVICES MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| List of other fees for services expenses Part IX line 11g | Contractual - Provider $914,432Contractual - Lab $139,608Contractual - Security $28,539Contractual - Temp Labor $30,863Contractual - Waste Control $18,033Contractual - Hazard Control $15,305Contractual - Office $22,438Contractual - Other $116,238Consulting Services $199,284Contractual - Administration $90,173Total - $1,574,913 |