DALLAS REGIONAL CHAMBER: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- DALLAS REGIONAL CHAMBER (EIN 75-0223440)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-11-13
- IRS object ID
- 202543179349310514
- Schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-11-13T16:07:57+00:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 440160260 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Forvis Mazars LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 14221 Dallas Parkway Suite 400 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Dallas | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75254 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 750223440 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Dallas Regional Chamber | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | DALL | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2147466600 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 500 N Akard Street Ste 2600 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Dallas | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75201 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Angela Farley | PersonNm |
| Person Title | COO/CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2147466600 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-11-13 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Andrew Gray | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01517705 | PTIN |
| Phone | 9727028262 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-11-17 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Dale A Petroskey | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 500 N Akard Street Ste 2600 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Dallas | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75201 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $16,721,335 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.DALLASCHAMBER.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1909 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | TX | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | The Dallas Regional Chamber promotes prosperity to the greater Dallas region through economic development, education & workforce, talent strategies & leadership, public policy, innovation & research, diversity, inclusion & community engagement and related events. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 130 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 128 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 78 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 501 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $7,813 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $4,446,850 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $4,404,591 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $7,864,396 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $8,653,562 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $339,607 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $692,675 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $775,708 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $804,208 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $13,426,561 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $14,555,036 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $269,659 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $8,325,834 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $9,008,213 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $4,846,308 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $5,185,337 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $13,172,142 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $14,463,209 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $254,419 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $91,827 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $21,770,932 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $22,940,667 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $10,922,532 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $11,013,669 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $10,848,400 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $11,926,998 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TOGETHER, WITH OUR BUSINESS LEADERS AND COMMUNITY PARTNERS, WE WILL HELP LEAD THE DALLAS REGION TO BECOME THE BEST PLACE IN THE UNITED STATES FOR ALL PEOPLE TO LIVE, WORK, AND DO BUSINESS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, INNOVATION & RESEARCH: THE DRC SUPPORTS THE REGION'S ECONOMIC GROWTH BY IDENTIFYING, RECRUITING, AND ASSISTING NEW COMPANIES TO RELOCATE TO THE REGION AND BECOME ENGAGED IN THE REGIONS BUSINESS COMMUNITY AND ACTIVITIES AS WELL AS HELPING THE COMPANIES IN THE REGION GROW AND EXPAND. DURING THE YEAR SEVERAL COMPANIES, INCLUDING CORPORATE HEADQUARTERS, RELOCATED OR EXPANDED IN THE DALLAS REGION. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Diversity, Inclusion & Community Engagement: The DRC, working with the business community, manages and facilitates several activities in under championed communities, attempting to expand economic development in these areas. During the year, the DRC funded and executed several projects such as maintaining and enhancing the Southern Dallas County website, providing organized tours and trips to southern Dallas County with members of the business community, and working with the business community to advance their work in the areas of diversity, inclusion and community engagement. DRC also supported organizations with Southern Dallas County Initiatives including Dallas Independent School District - AI Tutoring, For Oak Cliff - Back to School, Dreams Experience, and Educate Dallas - Interns and Transport Equity. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | EDUCATION & WORKFORCE: THE DRC CONTINUES TO MANAGE AND FACILITATE PROGRAMS IN THE REGION THAT SUPPORT THE WORKFORCE AND TALENT REQUIREMENTS FOR BUSINESS, WITH A GOAL TO INCREASE THE NUMBER OF PEOPLE WHO EARN A LIVING WAGE. DURING THE YEAR, THE DRC CONTINUED WITH ITS PARTNERS DEVELOPING AND EXECUTING THE DALLAS THRIVES PROGRAM TO SUPPORT YOUNG ADULT WORKERS, PARTICULARLY IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND HEALTHCARE CAREERS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OTHER SERVICE PROGRAMS: These include DRC Membership which consists of over 600 paying members, as well as Programs in the areas of Public Policy, and Talent Strategies & Leadership and event related activities. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $0 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | false | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | Yes (true) | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | false | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (true) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | false | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | false | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (true) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (true) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 65 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 78 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (true) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (true) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | Yes (true) | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Nondeductible Contri Discl | Yes (true) | NondeductibleContriDisclInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 130 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 128 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (true) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (true) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | false | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | false | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Tom Dubowski | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2147466618 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 500 N Akard Street Ste 2600 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Dallas | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75201 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (137 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angela Farley | |||||||||
| CFO/COO | 37.0 | 3.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $390,503 | $0 | $28,264 | ||
| Cynt Marshall | |||||||||
| Chair | 1.0 | 3.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Dale Petroskey | |||||||||
| President & CEO | 37.0 | 3.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $756,229 | $0 | $37,003 | ||
| Jennifer Chandler | |||||||||
| Board Secretary | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Jim Springfield | |||||||||
| Chair Elect | 1.0 | 3.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Rafael Lizardi | |||||||||
| Immediate past Chair | 1.0 | 3.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Aasem Khalil | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Alison Braman | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Amish Gupta | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Andrew Bonfield | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Andrew Silverman | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Anurag Jain | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Ashlee Davidson | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Barclay Berdan | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Belen Garren | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Beth Garvey | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Bill Jackson | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Bob Pragada | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Brad Selner | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Brendan McGuire | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Brian Campbell | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Bridget Lopez | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Brooke Armstrong | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Bryan Milner | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Byron Sanders | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Carl Cravens | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Carolyn Rosson | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Charlie Bogart | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Chris Durovich | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Chris Jackson | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Chris Nielsen | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Chris Pierce | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Christy Jacoby | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Cristina Criado | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Dan Berner | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Dan Noble | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Darcy Anderson | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Dave Copps | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| David Milton | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| David Pillsbury | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| David Ross | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| David Walls | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Debbie Dennis | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Dennis Cail | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DeVon Lang | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Doreen Griffith | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Elizabeth Mack | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Erika Salter | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Erin Brown | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Erin George | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Florencia Fortner | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Gabe Madison | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Gus Cabarcas | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Hattie Hill | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Howard Mudrick | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Hussain Manjee | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Jarrod Bourgeois | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Jay Clingman | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Jeff Place | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Jennifer Cowley | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Jennifer Haworth | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Jennifer Mitzner | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Jim Knight | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Jim Scoggin | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Joe Beard | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| John Stephens | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Jorge Calderon | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Jorge Corral | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Joseph McCoin | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Joshua Dickinson | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Joshua Ridley | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Justin Burns | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Justin Lonon | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Karen White | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Kelley Cornish | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Kelly Doherty | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Kellyn Kenny | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Kim Kesler | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Kirk Kaminsky | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Lawrence Chu | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Linda Braddy | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Marc Nivet | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Marissa Jarratt | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Mark Nunneley | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Mark Shaw | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Martin Yung | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Maryanne Frodsham | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Matthew Reiter | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Michael Levy | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Michelle Miller | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Michelle Miller Burns | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Michelle Vopni | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Mike Finley | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Mike Hansen | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Mike Mazza | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Mike Wallace | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Molly Casey | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Monica Latin | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Nadine Lee | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Nancy Galvan | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Nate Gatten | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Nick Barker | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Nicole Small | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Peter Brodsky | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Raj Malik | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Ray Sedey | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Ray Waddell | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Rod Washington | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Ron Long | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Sara Miller | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Scott Hudson | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Scott Moore | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Scott Orr | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Sean Donohue | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Stephen Bodnar | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Steve Idoux | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Susan Hudson | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Suzanne Myers | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Taylor Wilson | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Thomas Crowther | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Thomas Haskins | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Tod Marvin | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Todd Burns | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Todd Williams | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Tonya Veasey | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Tr Black | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Troy Rudd | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Tyrus Sanders | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Vickie Yakunin | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Willis Johnson | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DANA JENNINGS | |||||||||
| SVP - Communications, Marketing & Events | 40.0 | 0 | $190,417 | $0 | $21,144 | Yes (X) | |||
| MEGHAN KELLEY WEHNER | |||||||||
| SVP - Membership | 40.0 | 0 | $209,527 | $0 | $23,036 | Yes (X) | |||
| DUANE DANKESREITER | |||||||||
| SVP - Research & Innovation | 40.0 | 0 | $224,647 | $0 | $39,454 | Yes (X) | |||
| KENNEDY CURRY | |||||||||
| Director - Membership & Revenue Growth | 40.0 | 0 | $216,594 | $0 | $20,788 | Yes (X) | |||
| Latosha Herron Bruff | |||||||||
| SVP - Opportunity & Impact | 37.0 | 3.0 | $217,037 | $0 | $34,413 | Yes (X) | |||
| MATTHEW GARCIA | |||||||||
| SVP - Public Policy END 11/2024 | 40.0 | 0 | $256,664 | $0 | $13,663 | Yes (X) | |||
| Mike Rosa | |||||||||
| SVP - Economic Development | 38.0 | 2.0 | $278,724 | $0 | $33,239 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,740,342 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $251,004 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 25 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Related Organizations | $3,484,166 | RelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $920,425 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $4,404,591 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROGRAMS & EVENTS | 813910 | $3,680,484 | $3,672,671 | $7,813 |
| MEMBERSHIP Services | 813910 | $4,973,078 | $4,973,078 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $8,653,562 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $467,703 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $467,703 | ExclusionAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $2,391,271 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $2,166,299 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $224,972 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $224,972 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $224,972 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS REVENUE | 900099 | $484,208 | $484,208 |
| Administrative Revenue - Related Orgs | 900099 | $320,000 | $320,000 |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $804,208 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $14,555,036 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $9,449,957 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $7,813 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $692,675 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $269,659 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,656,124 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,990,451 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $235,912 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $619,029 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $506,697 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,486 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $43,985 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $123,479 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $63,516 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $967,808 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $168,077 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $251,388 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $46,963 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,411,884 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $278,350 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,742,560 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $23,720 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $53,121 | TotalAmt |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,463,209 | TotalAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,482,673 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,656,212 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $200,038 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $484,952 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $463,599 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $668,673 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $1,425,706 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $1,366,236 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $59,991 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $59,470 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,899,211 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,783,215 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,665,420 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,288,145 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,770,932 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,940,667 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,175,226 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,166,480 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,789,242 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,829,297 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,958,064 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,017,892 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,922,532 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,013,669 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,626,817 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,843,667 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $221,583 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $83,331 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,848,400 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,926,998 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,770,932 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,940,667 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $91,827 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $859,086 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $127,685 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantially All Dues Nonded | false | SubstantiallyAllDuesNondedInd |
| Only In House Lobbying | false | OnlyInHouseLobbyingInd |
| Agree Carryover Prior Year | false | AgreeCarryoverPriorYearInd |
| Dues Assessments | $4,965,578 | DuesAssessmentsAmt |
| Non Deductible Lbbyng Pltcl CY | $288,800 | NonDeductibleLbbyngPltclCYAmt |
| Non Deductible Lbbyng Pltcl Tot | $288,800 | NonDeductibleLbbyngPltclTotAmt |
| Aggregate Reported Dues Ntc | $297,935 | AggregateReportedDuesNtcAmt |
| Taxable | -$9,135 | TaxableAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule C, Part III-B LOBBYING EXPENDITURES | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE AMOUNTS REPORTED ON SCHEDULE C AS LOBBYING EXPENDITURES INCLUDE THE SALARY, BENEFITS, TAXES AND OTHER RELATED COMPENSATION EXPENSES OF CERTAIN DALLAS REGIONAL CHAMBER EMPLOYEES WHO UNDERTOOK ACTVITIES THAT ARE DEEMED LOBBYING, ALONG WITH FUNCTIONAL EXPENSES FROM SUPPLIERS THAT ARE DEEMED LOBBYING. ON FORM 990, PART IX, ALL SALARY, BENEFITS, TAXES AND OTHER RELATED COMPENSATION EXPENSES ARE REPORTED ON LINES 5 THROUGH 10; ACCORDINGLY, THE AMOUNT OF THE LOBBYING EXPENSES REPORTED ON SCHEDULE C DOES NOT TIE TO THE LOBBYING EXPENSES ON PART IX, LINE 11D. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $749,213 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $749,213 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $209,040 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $178,704 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $30,336 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $467,453 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $438,319 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $29,134 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $59,470 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Right of Use Asset | Desc |
| Book Value | $4,288,145 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $4,288,145 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Federal Income Taxes | |
| Operating Leases | $5,017,892 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $5,017,892 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $16,008,122 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $859,086 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $657,516 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Revenue | $0 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $1,516,602 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $14,491,520 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $63,516 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $0 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $63,516 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $14,555,036 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $14,929,524 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $529,831 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $0 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $529,831 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $14,399,693 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $63,516 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $0 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $63,516 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $14,463,209 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 ASC 740 FOOTNOTE | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (true) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (6 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt | Address Line2USAddress/AddressLine2Txt | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 Dallas Bond Campaign PAC | ||||||||
| 3838 Oak Lawn Avenue | Dallas | TX | 75219 | 991586458 | $50,000 | 2024 Dallas Bond Campaign | ||
| Together for Dallas | ||||||||
| 1601 Elm Street | Dallas | TX | 75201 | 995075459 | $35,000 | Charter Amendment Campaign City of Dallas | Suite 4560 | 501(c)(4) |
| D O C Cares Inc | ||||||||
| 539 W Commerce Street | Dallas | TX | 75208 | 922401249 | $40,000 | Grant Funding For The Dreams Experience Project | Suite 4304 | 501(c)(3) |
| For Oak Cliff | ||||||||
| 907 E Ledbetter Drive | Dallas | TX | 75216 | 813768369 | $25,000 | Support 2024 Back to School | 501(c)(3) | |
| Dallas Education Foundation | ||||||||
| 9400 North Central Expressway | Dallas | TX | 75231 | 205533398 | $66,659 | Grant to DEF Texas Reading Toolkits; DEF DRC AI Tools 2024-10 | Suite 1310 - Mailbox 19 | 501(c)(3) |
| Communities Foundation Of Texas Inc | ||||||||
| 5500 Caruth Haven Lane | Dallas | TX | 75225 | 750964565 | $48,000 | Inv Work-Base Learning Initiatives in Southern Dallas County | 501(c)(3) | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 4 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 2 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule I, Part I, Line 2 Procedures for monitoring use of grant funds. | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | GRANTS ARE MADE AND PAID IN CONJUNCTION WITH THE LEADERSHIP DALLAS CLASS PROJECT TO AN ORGANIZATION THE LEADERSHIP DALLAS CLASS PROJECT SELECTS, IN CONJUNCTION WITH COMPLETING THEIR ANNUAL COMMUNITY PROJECT. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angela Farley | ||||||||||||||
| CFO/COO | $289,347 | $0 | $99,400 | $0 | $1,756 | $0 | $15,525 | $0 | $12,739 | $0 | $418,767 | $0 | $99,400 | $0 |
| Dale Petroskey | ||||||||||||||
| President & CEO | $430,490 | $0 | $322,830 | $0 | $2,909 | $0 | $11,501 | $0 | $25,502 | $0 | $793,232 | $0 | $213,800 | $0 |
| DANA JENNINGS | ||||||||||||||
| SVP - Communications, Marketing & Events | $144,576 | $0 | $45,500 | $0 | $341 | $0 | $8,636 | $0 | $12,508 | $0 | $211,561 | $0 | $20,500 | $0 |
| MEGHAN KELLEY WEHNER | ||||||||||||||
| SVP - Membership | $178,147 | $0 | $30,700 | $0 | $680 | $0 | $8,431 | $0 | $14,605 | $0 | $232,563 | $0 | $27,700 | $0 |
| KENNEDY CURRY | ||||||||||||||
| Director - Membership & Revenue Growth | $215,412 | $0 | $1,000 | $0 | $182 | $0 | $9,810 | $0 | $10,978 | $0 | $237,382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DUANE DANKESREITER | ||||||||||||||
| SVP - Research & Innovation | $175,091 | $0 | $48,400 | $0 | $1,156 | $0 | $10,525 | $0 | $28,929 | $0 | $264,101 | $0 | $33,400 | $0 |
| MATTHEW GARCIA | ||||||||||||||
| SVP - Public Policy END 11/2024 | $218,770 | $0 | $37,000 | $0 | $894 | $0 | $9,845 | $0 | $3,818 | $0 | $270,327 | $0 | $37,000 | $0 |
| Latosha Herron Bruff | ||||||||||||||
| SVP - Opportunity & Impact | $176,481 | $0 | $39,400 | $0 | $1,156 | $0 | $10,123 | $0 | $24,290 | $0 | $251,450 | $0 | $33,400 | $0 |
| Mike Rosa | ||||||||||||||
| SVP - Economic Development | $232,178 | $0 | $44,100 | $0 | $2,446 | $0 | $12,769 | $0 | $20,470 | $0 | $311,963 | $0 | $41,100 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule J, Part II, Column (C) RETIREMENT AND OTHER DEFERRED COMPENSATION | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | SOME AMOUNTS IN THIS COLUMN ARE DUE TO BONUSES THAT WERE DEFERRED IN TAX YEAR 2024. THE DEFERRED BONUSES WILL BE REPORTED IN COLUMN B(II) AND COLUMN F WHEN THEY ARE PAID IN TAX YEAR 2025. THE DEFERRED BONUSES FROM TAX YEAR 2023 ARE CURRENTLY BEING REPORTED IN COLUMN B(II) AND COLUMN F. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part III, Line 4a-4c Description of program services | (Expenses $ including grants of $) OTHER SERVICE PROGRAMS: These include DRC Membership which consists of over 600 paying members, as well as Programs in the areas of Public Policy, and Talent Strategies & Leadership and event related activities. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 1a DELEGATION OF AUTHORITY | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MAY APPOINT AN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE CONSISTING OF THE CHAIRPERSON OF THE BOARD, THE CHAIR-ELECT, THE PRESIDENT, THE BOARD SECRETARY, THE IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRPERSON OF THE BOARD, AND SUCH ADDITIONAL MEMBERS AS THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MAY FROM TIME TO TIME SELECT, PROVIDED, THAT AT ALL TIMES A MAJORITY OF THE MEMBERS OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MUST BE CURRENT DIRECTORS. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL HAVE AND EXERCISE ALL OF THE AUTHORITY OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IN THE MANAGEMENT AND GOVERNANCE OF THE CHAMBER. THE VOTE OF A MAJORITY OF THE MEMBERS OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL BE THE ACT OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, UNLESS A GREATER NUMBER OF VOTES IS EXPRESSLY REQUIRED OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AS TO ANY MATTER BY ANOTHER PROVISION OF THESE BYLAWS, IN WHICH CASE THE SAME NUMBER OF VOTES WILL BE REQUIRED OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 6 Classes of members or stockholders | THE DALLAS REGIONAL CHAMBER (THE CHAMBER) SHALL CONSIST OF MEMBERS OF THE FOLLOWING CLASSES: ACTIVE, NON-VOTING, LIFETIME AND COURTESY. A MEMBER MAY HOLD ONLY ONE CATEGORY OF MEMBERSHIP AT ANY TIME. ACTIVE MEMBERS: THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MAY FROM TIME TO TIME DETERMINE THE MEMBERSHIP LEVELS AND RELATED PRIVILEGES OF ACTIVE MEMBERS AND SHALL DETERMINE THE ANNUAL DUES PAYABLE BY ACTIVE MEMBERS IN EACH SUCH LEVEL BASED ON CRITERIA SELECTED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. EACH ACTIVE MEMBER SHALL HAVE ONE (1) VOTE. EACH ACTIVE MEMBER THAT IS AN ORGANIZATION SHALL DESIGNATE ONE INDIVIDUAL EMPLOYEE OR MEMBER OF THE ORGANIZATION AS ITS VOTING REPRESENTATIVE IN THE CHAMBER, AND IF IT FAILS TO DO SO ITS VOTING REPRESENTATIVE SHALL BE ITS CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER OR THE EQUIVALENT. NON-VOTING MEMBERS: THERE SHALL BE A SINGLE CLASS OF NON VOTING MEMBERS. NON-VOTING MEMBERSHIP IN THE CHAMBER SHALL CONFER ALL THE PRIVILEGES OF ACTIVE MEMBERSHIP; PROVIDED, HOWEVER, THAT NON-VOTING MEMBERS SHALL NOT HAVE THE RIGHT TO VOTE. NON-VOTING MEMBERS SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR PAYMENT OF ALL DUES AS DETERMINED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. LIFETIME MEMBERS: THERE SHALL BE A SINGLE CLASS OF LIFETIME MEMBERS OF THE CHAMBER. LIFETIME MEMBERS IN THE CHAMBER SHALL NOT HAVE THE RIGHT TO VOTE OR THE RIGHT TO HOLD OFFICE AND SHALL OTHERWISE BE NON-ACTIVE. LIFETIME MEMBERS SHALL BE EXEMPT FROM PAYMENT OF ALL DUES. SUBJECT TO THE DISCRETION OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, NO NEW LIFETIME MEMBERSHIPS WILL BE AWARDED. COURTESY MEMBERS: THERE SHALL BE A SINGLE CLASS OF COURTESY MEMBERS OF THE CHAMBER. A COURTESY MEMBERSHIP IN THE CHAMBER MAY BE AWARDED AT THE DISCRETION OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO INDIVIDUALS, ORGANIZATIONS OR BUSINESS GROUPS. COURTESY MEMBERS IN THE CHAMBER SHALL NOT HAVE THE RIGHT TO VOTE OR THE RIGHT TO HOLD OFFICE AND SHALL OTHERWISE BE NON ACTIVE. COURTESY MEMBERS SHALL BE EXEMPT FROM PAYMENT OF ALL DUES. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 7a Members or stockholders electing members of governing body | See narrative from Line 7a |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing body | THE INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM REVIEWS 990 REQUIREMENTS WITH THE AUDIT AND FINANCE COMMITTEE OF THE CHAMBER PRIOR TO COMPLETION OF THE RETURN. THE AUDIT AND FINANCE COMMITTEE IS COMPRISED OF DALLAS REGIONAL CHAMBER MEMBERS AND MEMBERS OF MANAGEMENT WHO ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR FINANCIAL GOVERNANCE OF THE DALLAS REGIONAL CHAMBER AND RELATED ORGANIZATIONS. A COPY OF FORM 990 IS MADE AVAILABLE ON A SECURE INTERNET SITE AND A LINK TO THE SITE IS EMAILED TO EACH MEMBER OF THE BOARD SO THAT THEY CAN REVIEW FORM 990. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policy | THE CHAMBER CODE OF CONDUCT POLICY INCLUDES AN ANNUAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST QUESTIONNAIRE TO BE DISTRIBUTED TO ALL BOARD MEMBERS, OFFICERS, KEY EMPLOYEES AND HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOYEES. THIS INFORMATION IS LOGGED IN AND EVALUATED FOR CONFLICTS REQUIRING INDIVIDUALS TO RECUSE THEMSELVES FROM ISSUES THAT MAY PRESENT CONFLICTS, OR IN EXTREME CIRCUMSTANCES, REMOVAL FROM THE BOARD. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management official | THE DALLAS REGIONAL CHAMBER MAINTAINS A POLICY REQUIRING ANNUAL REVIEWS OF THE CEO/PRESIDENT'S COMPENSATION BY THE DALLAS REGIONAL CHAMBER'S EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE RELIES ON THE DRC'S COMPENSATION COMMITTEE TO COMPLETE AN ANNUAL REVIEW. COMPENSATION DECISIONS FOR THESE INDIVIDUALS ARE ASSISTED BY: - OTHER ORGANIZATIONS MARKET DATA FROM FORM 990S - COMPENSATION SURVEYS OR STUDIES - REVIEW AND APPROVAL BY THE DALLAS REGIONAL CHAMBER'S COMPENSATION AND EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b Process to establish compensation of other employees | THE DALLAS REGIONAL CHAMBER MAINTAINS A POLICY REQUIRING ANNUAL REVIEWS OF THE OTHER KEY EXECUTIVES' COMPENSATION BY THE DALLAS REGIONAL CHAMBER'S EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE RELIES ON THE DRC'S COMPENSATION COMMITTEE TO COMPLETE AN ANNUAL REVIEW. COMPENSATION DECISIONS FOR THESE INDIVIDUALS ARE ASSISTED BY: - OTHER ORGANIZATIONS MARKET DATA FROM FORM 990S - COMPENSATION SURVEYS OR STUDIES - REVIEW AND APPROVAL BY THE DALLAS REGIONAL CHAMBER'S COMPENSATION AND EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES THE CEO/PRESIDENT AND COO/CFO APPROVE ALL OTHER EMPLOYEE COMPENSATION CHANGES. ONCE WRITTEN APPROVAL IS OBTAINED, ANY CHANGES ARE PROVIDED TO THE HUMAN RESOURCES AND PAYROLL AREAS FOR IMPLEMENTATION ON THE EFFECTIVE DATES AND DOCUMENTATION IS HELD WITHIN THE HUMAN RESOURCE DEPARTMENT FILES. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the public | THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON WRITTEN REQUEST AND AT MANAGEMENT'S DISCRETION. |
| Form 990, Part VII, Section A, Line 1a, Column (F) ESTIMATED AMOUNTS OF OTHER COMPENSATION | SOME AMOUNTS IN THIS COLUMN ARE DUE TO THE BONUSES THAT WERE DEFERRED IN TAX YEAR 2024. THE DEFERRED BONUSES WILL BE REPORTED IN COLUMN (D) WHEN THEY ARE PAID IN TAX YEAR 2025. THE DEFERRED BONUSES FROM TAX YEAR 2023 ARE CURRENTLY BEING REPORTED IN COLUMN (D). |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DALLAS MOMENTUM INC | ||||||||||
| 500 N AKARD STREET STE 2600 | DALLAS | TX | 75201 | 752940683 | ECONOMIC DEVelopment | TX | 501(c)(6) | DRC | Yes (true) | |
| QUALITY OF LIFE FDN FOR METRO DALLAS | ||||||||||
| 500 N AKARD STREET STE 2600 | DALLAS | TX | 75201 | 237360214 | ENRICH QUALITY OF LIFE | TX | 501(c)(3) | DRC | Yes (true) | 7 |
| GREATER DALLAS MOMENTUM FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| 500 N AKARD STREET STE 2600 | DALLAS | TX | 75201 | 752968468 | ECONOMIC DEVelopment | TX | 501(c)(3) | DRC | Yes (true) | PF |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | Yes (true) | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | false | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | false | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (true) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (true) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (4 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| Dallas Momentum Inc | ||
| C | $2,910,000 | FMV |
| Quality of Life FND for Metro Dallas | ||
| C | $429,166 | FMV |
| Greater Dallas Momentum Foundation | ||
| C | $145,000 | FMV |
| Dallas Momentum Inc | ||
| Q | $280,000 | fmv |