STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

IBEW NECA HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND: Form 990, tax year 2016

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
IBEW NECA HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND (EIN 47-0462667)
Tax period
2016-01-01 to 2016-12-31
Filed
2017-07-26
IRS object ID
201722079349300952
Schema version
2016v3.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2017-07-26T15:22:17-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2016-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN470836395PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DEBOER & ASSOCIATES PCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line117330 WRIGHT ST STE 100AddressLine1Txt
CityOMAHACityNm
State AbbreviationNEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP681302157ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2016-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN470462667EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1IBEW LOCAL UNION NO 22NECABusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2HEALTH & WELFARE FUNDBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlIBEWBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4025923753PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18960 L STREET SUITE 101AddressLine1Txt
CityOMAHACityNm
State AbbreviationNEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP681271406ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJOHN MCMAHONPersonNm
Person TitleCHAIRMANPersonTitleTxt
Phone4025923753PhoneNum
Signature2017-06-27SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonGENE DEBOERPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01266184PTIN
Phone4023335200PhoneNum
Preparation2017-06-27PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
At Submission Creation Device IdBE5C28E0A01BF94A7BA3D28B8C16F84C59805DAFAtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id5F250C6D6929D1A3A21E173A9656EBC38F33F259AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2016TaxYr
Build TS2021-01-29 14:40:06ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJOHN MCMAHONPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18960 L STREET SUITE 101AddressLine1Txt
CityOMAHACityNm
State AbbreviationNEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP681271406ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$45,513,460GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.22BENEFITS.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization OtherYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationOtherInd
Other Organization DscHEALTH PLANOtherOrganizationDsc
Formation1960FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNELegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPROVIDE HEALTH & WELFARE BENEFITS FOR MEMBERS OF THE PLAN.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body6VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent6VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee39TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$17,604,624PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$18,077,968CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,270,647PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,040,657CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$18,875,271PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$19,118,625CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$19,569,630PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$18,486,993CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$1,290,003PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$1,271,856CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$20,859,633PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$19,758,849CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,984,362PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$640,224CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$21,799,141TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$21,428,270TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$13,376,398TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$13,615,006TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$8,422,743NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$7,813,264NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionPROVIDE HEALTH & WELFARE BENEFITS FOR MEMBERS OF THE PLAN.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$19,663,683ExpenseAmt
DescTHE HEALTH & WELFARE FUND PROVIDES HOSPITAL AND MEDICAL BENEFITS AS WELL AS PRESCRIPTIONS TO 1728 COVERED MEMBERS AND THEIR DEPENDENTS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$85,166ExpenseAmt
DescTHE HEALTH & WELFARE FUND PROVIDES SHORT TERM DISABILITY BENEFITS FOR ACTIVE PARTICIPANTS WHO ARE INJURED OR SICK.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$10,000ExpenseAmt
DescTHE HEALTH & WELFARE FUND PROVIDES A DEATH BENEFIT FOR ACTIVE PARTICIPANTS.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$19,758,849TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3falseDescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredfalseScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsfalseTempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredfalseScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document6IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee39EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members6GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member6IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesYes (true)DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyfalseConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Whistleblower PolicyfalseWhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyfalseDocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonBENESYS INCPersonNm
Phone4025923753PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18960 L ST SUITE 101AddressLine1Txt
CityOMAHACityNm
State AbbreviationNEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP681271406ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
No Listed Persons CompensatedYes (X)NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (6 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
JOHN MCMAHON
CHAIRMAN1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEVE MAYFIELD
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALLAN HALE
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MIKE STOPAK
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BARRY MAYFIELD
SECRETARY1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
SCOTT LOVE
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmtAddress Line2ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine2Txt
BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF NEBRASKA
7261 MERCY ROADOMAHANE68180CLAIMS PROCESS.$663,218
BENESYS INC
8960 L STREETOMAHANE68127TPA$344,158SUITE 101
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K2CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
HEALTH PLAN CONTRIBUTIONS900099$18,042,700$18,042,700
MEDICARE PART D REIMBURSEMENT900099$35,268$35,268
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$18,077,968TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$450,641TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$450,641ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$26,984,851SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$26,394,835SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$590,016SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$590,016TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$590,016ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$19,118,625TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$18,077,968RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$1,040,657ExclusionAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,486,993TotalAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$344,158TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$108,509TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$39,386TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,864TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$715,965TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,310TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,200TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,929TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$352TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,986TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
BANK FEES$5,865
DUES EXPENSE$332

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,758,849TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,569,755BOYAmt
EOY$2,538,618EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,192,423BOYAmt
EOY$1,836,206EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$81,220BOYAmt
EOY$83,528EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$20,485LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$18,505LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,332BOYAmt
EOY$1,980EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,913,668BOYAmt
EOY$16,928,316EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$39,743BOYAmt
EOY$39,622EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,799,141BOYAmt
EOY$21,428,270EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$271,251BOYAmt
EOY$413,080EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,105,147BOYAmt
EOY$13,201,926EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,376,398BOYAmt
EOY$13,615,006EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,422,743BOYAmt
EOY$7,813,264EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,422,743BOYAmt
EOY$7,813,264EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,799,141BOYAmt
EOY$21,428,270EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$640,224ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$30,745NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteefalseAuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$20,485OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$18,505DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,980BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$1,980TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
ACCUM. ELIGIBILITY LIABILITY$8,160,000
HRA ACCOUNT LIABILITY$3,219,246
CLAIMS INCURRED NOT REPTD$1,460,000
CLAIMS PAYABLE$362,680
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$13,201,926TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$19,114,102TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$30,745NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$30,745RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$19,083,357RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$35,268OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$35,268RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$19,118,625TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$19,723,581TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Subtotal$19,723,581ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$35,268OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$35,268ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$19,758,849TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 4BMEDICARE PART D REIMBURSEMENTS RECEIVED 35,268
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 4BMEDICARE PART D REIMBURSEMENTS RECEIVED 35,268

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 3THE FUND HAS CONTRACTED WITH A THIRD PARTY ADMISTRATOR TO MANAGE THE FUND.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BTHE BOARD OF TRUSTEES ARE GIVEN A COPY OF THE FORM 990 TO REVIEW BEFORE THE RETURN IS FILED.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE ONLY TO PLAN PARTICIPANTS AT THE FUND OFFICE. OTHERWISE, NO DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9MEDICARE PART D REIMBURSEMENTS RECEIVED -35,268 MEDICARE PART D REIMBURSEMENTS RECEIVED 35,268
FORM 990, PART XIIFORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C - THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES DO NOT HAVE A SEPARATE AUDIT COMMITTEE BUT THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES DOES ASSUME DIRECT RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT AND OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (8 entries)

Business Name Line2DisregardedEntityName/BusinessNameLine2TxtAddress Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
IBEW LOCAL UNION NO 22NECA DB PL
PENSION A PLAN8960 L STREET SUITE 101OMAHANE68127476061061PENSION PLNE401N/Afalse
IBEW LOCAL UNION NO 22NECA DC PL
PENSION B PLAN8960 L STREET SUITE 101OMAHANE68127476061061PENSION PLNE401N/Afalse
IBEW LOCAL UNION NO 22NECA LMCC
LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMM8960 L STREET SUITE 100OMAHANE68127470813902LMCCNE501C5N/Afalse
IBEW LOCAL UNION NO 22NECA VAC
VACATION PLAN8960 L STREET SUITE 100OMAHANE68127476021937VACATIONNE501C9N/Afalse
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF
ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL UNION 228946 L STREETOMAHANE68127470149960UNIONNE501C5N/Afalse
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS
ASSOCIATION NEBRASKA CHAPTER8960 L STREET SUITE 100OMAHANE68127470348242ER SPONSORNE501C6N/Afalse
OMAHA ELECTRICAL JOINT
APPRENTICESHIP & TRAINING FUNDN/Afalse
LABOR UNITED INC
N/Afalse

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (5 entries)

Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACdDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
CENTRAL ELECTRIC GROUP
N/Afalsefalse
ELECTRITECH
N/Afalsefalse
KLS ELECTRIC LLC
N/Afalsefalse
KURE ASSOCIATES LLC
N/Afalsefalse
TRINITY ELECTRICAL SERVICE
N/Afalsefalse

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (50 entries)

Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
A C ELECTRICAL INC
N/Afalse
AC LIGHTNING PROTECTION INC
N/Afalse
ABC ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
BAXTER-KENWORTHY ELEC INC
N/Afalse
BRUCE HOFFMAN ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
BURNHAM ELECTRICAL SERVICES & TECHN
N/Afalse
BUTCH SIMPSON ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
CACHE VALLEY ELECTRIC CO
N/Afalse
CANON ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
CAPITOL CITY ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
COMMONWEALTH ELECTRIC CO
N/Afalse
CROSSROADS ELECTRIC COMPANY
N/Afalse
CUPERTINO ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
DAY ELECTRIC SERVICE INC
N/Afalse
DECKER ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
DLH SERVICES INC
N/Afalse
DOWNS ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
ELECTRIC CO OF OMAHA
N/Afalse
ELECTRICAL SERVICE GROUP
N/Afalse
GATCHELL ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
HEARTLAND ELECTRIC CORPORATION
N/Afalse
HIGH TECH ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
HILLER ELECTRIC CO
N/Afalse
HY-ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
IDEAL INVESTORS INC DBA MUNCH ELEC
N/Afalse
JF EDWARDS CONSTRUCTION
N/Afalse
K ELECTRIC COMPANY INC
N/Afalse
KIEWIT POWER NUCLEAR COMPANY
N/Afalse
LANGER ELECTRIC COMPANY
N/Afalse
MIDWEST PREFABRICATION
N/Afalse
MILLER ELECTRIC COMPANY
N/Afalse
MONSTER ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
MONZU ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
MUNCH ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
MUSTANG ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
NATIONAL ELECTRIC COMPANY INC
N/Afalse
NIELSEN ELECTRIC COMPANY
N/Afalse
OK ELECTRIC CO INC
N/Afalse
OMAHA ELECTRIC SERVICE INC
N/Afalse
ORTMEIER TECHNICAL SERVICE INC
N/Afalse
PAYNECREST ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
RAY-MARTIN
N/Afalse
ROSENBAUM ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
SACHS ELECTRIC CO
N/Afalse
STONE & WEBSTER CONSTRUCTION
N/Afalse
STURGEON ELECTRIC COMPANY
N/Afalse
SWITCHMASTER ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
THOMPSON ELECTRIC (SIOUX CITY)
N/Afalse
THOMPSON ELECTRIC OF OMAHA
N/Afalse
TRI-CITY ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd