RESOURCE ONE CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- RESOURCE ONE CREDIT UNION (EIN 75-0821285)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-11-17
- IRS object ID
- 202543219349307694
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-11-17T11:05:15-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 994260840 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DOEREN MAYHEW | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8785 SW 165TH AVENUE SUITE 303 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MIAMI | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 33193 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 750821285 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESOURCE ONE CREDIT UNION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | RESO | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2143193100 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1200 BELLEVIEW ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DALLAS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75215 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | VERONICA WATKINS | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2143193128 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-11-17 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | AUBREY CLEGG | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01076395 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3052328272 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-11-16 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | MARY BETH SPUCK | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1200 BELLEVIEW ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DALLAS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75215 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $55,030,212 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.R1CU.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1986 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | TX | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | FINANCIAL COOPERATIVE FORMED TO PROMOTE THRIFT THOUGH SAVINGS AND LOANS TO ITS MEMBERS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 8 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 8 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 246 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $764,218 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $46,947,185 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $50,201,619 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $3,964,024 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $4,226,684 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $50,911,209 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $54,428,303 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $18,591,327 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $14,603,908 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $45,472,913 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $42,588,859 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $64,064,240 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $57,192,767 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$13,153,031 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$2,764,464 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $762,285,283 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $756,525,504 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $723,747,762 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $720,168,336 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $38,537,521 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $36,357,168 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | COOPERATIVE FINANCIAL SERVICES PROVIDER. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | VOLUNTARY COOPERATIVE, NON-PROFIT SAVINGS INSTITUTION (CREDIT UNION) INCORPORATED UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF THE TEXAS CREDIT UNION ACT, FOR THE PURPOSE OF ENCOURAGING THRIFT AMONG THE MEMBERS, PROVIDING ITS MEMBERS CREDIT AT THE FAIR REASONABLE RATE OF INTEREST AND AN OPPORTUNITY TO IMPROVE THEIR FINANCIAL WELL-BEING. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | CREDIT INSURANCE SALES: WARRANTIES, CREDIT LIFE AND GUARANTEED AUTO PROTECTION (GAP) EXEMPT. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MEMBER INSURANCE SALES: ACCIDENTAL DEATH & DISMEMBERMENT, (AD&D). OTHER INCOME: FOREIGN ATM FEES, INTERCHANGE FEES. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | Yes (1) | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | Yes (1) | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 12727 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 246 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 8 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 8 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | VERONICA WATKINS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2143193100 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1200 BELLEVIEW ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DALLAS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75215 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN HART | ||||||||
| BOD CHAIR/SC MEMBER | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $9,851 | $0 | $0 | |||
| GREG BLUNT | ||||||||
| BOD VICE CHAIR | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $14,250 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CHRIS DEGELIA | ||||||||
| BOD MEMBER | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $6,750 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JEAN MANUEL | ||||||||
| BOD MEMBER/SC CHAIR | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $12,750 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CRAIG GANT | ||||||||
| BOD SECRETARY/TREASURER | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $16,000 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JANEY APPIA | ||||||||
| BOD MEMBER | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $8,250 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KEITH WILSON | ||||||||
| BOD MEMBER | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $7,250 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CLIFF BROUGHTON | ||||||||
| BOD MEMBER | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $7,000 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ABDIEL RUIZ | ||||||||
| ASSOCIATE BOD MEMBER | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $3,750 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LENORA KING | ||||||||
| ASSOCIATE BOD MEMBER | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $4,650 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MARY BETH SPUCK | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | 40.00 | $362,537 | $0 | $24,175 | Yes (X) | |||
| TRACEY ANNE JACKSON | ||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $86,092 | $0 | $7,605 | Yes (X) | |||
| VERONICA WATKINS | ||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $63,959 | $0 | $3,503 | Yes (X) | |||
| DANIELA B PARKER | ||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 40.00 | $187,843 | $0 | $26,515 | Yes (X) | |||
| GEORGE JOHNSON | ||||||||
| CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER | 40.00 | $163,698 | $0 | $22,571 | Yes (X) | |||
| MICHAEL TAMBOURINE | ||||||||
| CHIEF MEMBER & REVENUE OFFICER | 40.00 | $131,648 | $0 | $22,088 | Yes (X) | |||
| SHERRYL DIECKMAN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF LENDING ADMINISTRATION | 40.00 | $121,913 | $0 | $13,733 | Yes (X) | |||
| RANDALL WOOLEY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF LENDING | 40.00 | $120,880 | $0 | $20,584 | Yes (X) | |||
| PAUL ANTHONY MATAMOROS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF INDIRECT LENDING | 40.00 | $139,142 | $0 | $21,010 | Yes (X) | |||
| TESFU HAVTEGHABR BERAKI | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | 40.00 | $140,143 | $0 | $29,485 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,608,356 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $191,269 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 13 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MASTERCARD | |||||
| 2000 PURCHASE STREET | PURCHASE | NY | 10577 | CREDIT CARDS | $1,386,104 |
| ALKAMI TECHNOLOGY | |||||
| 5601 GRANITE PARKWAY STE 120 | PLANO | TX | 75024 | MOBILE & ONLINE BANKING | $1,248,068 |
| JACK HENRY | |||||
| PO BOX 609 | MONETT | MO | 65708 | CORE PROCESSING SYSTEM | $1,163,249 |
| LANVERA | |||||
| 112 WRANGLER DRIVE SUITE 150 | COPPELL | TX | 75019 | STATEMENT PROCESSOR | $459,853 |
| PSCU | |||||
| 560 CARILLON PARKWAY | ST PETERSBURG | FL | 33716 | DEBIT AND CREDIT CARDS | $410,317 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 28 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTEREST ON LOANS | 522100 | $34,703,524 | $34,703,524 | |
| FEES, CHARGES, OTHER | 522100 | $14,733,877 | $14,733,877 | |
| FINANCE AND INSURANCE | 520000 | $764,218 | $764,218 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $50,201,619 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $4,248,835 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $4,248,835 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $579,758 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $601,909 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | -$22,151 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$22,151 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | -$22,151 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $54,428,303 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $49,415,250 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $764,218 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $4,248,835 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,038,999 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,452,260 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $266,199 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $846,450 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $200,864 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $202,503 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,614,966 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $406,786 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,598,492 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,924,859 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $35,300 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $120,533 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,818,980 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,385,041 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $7,928,693 |
| LOAN SERVICING | $1,189,094 |
| MISCELLANEOUS | $162,748 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $57,192,767 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,582,376 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,913,333 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,971,237 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $71,180,591 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,812,719 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,308,345 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,049,632 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,609,422 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $615,396,055 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $562,830,736 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,172,025 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $887,676 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $37,410,025 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $20,686,055 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,613,600 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,723,970 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $83,286,840 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $65,336,088 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,422,817 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,577,850 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $352,161 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $312,293 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,625,821 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,845,200 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $762,285,283 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $756,525,504 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,866,406 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,870,823 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,507,012 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $494,983 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $40,000,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,000,000 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $673,374,344 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $706,802,530 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $723,747,762 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $720,168,336 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $38,537,521 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $36,357,168 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $38,537,521 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $36,357,168 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $762,285,283 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $756,525,504 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$2,764,464 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $584,111 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Agent Trustee Etc | 0 | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | Yes (1) | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
| Explanation Provided | Yes (X) | ExplanationProvidedInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,286,433 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $5,286,433 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $16,781,055 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $8,725,031 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $8,056,024 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $333,245 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $242,076 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $91,169 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $15,009,292 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $11,718,948 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $3,290,344 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $16,723,970 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MEMBER DEPOSITS | Desc |
| Amt | $706,802,530 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $706,802,530 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $54,428,303 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $54,428,303 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $54,428,303 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $57,192,767 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $57,192,767 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $57,192,767 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART IV, LINE 2B: | ON A MONTHLY BASIS, THE CREDIT UNION COLLECTS PAYMENT FROM MEMBERS WITH MORTGAGE LOANS OUTSTANDING. AS STIPULATED BY THE AGREEMENT SIGNED BY BOTH PARTIES, THE MONTHLY PAYMENT FOR EACH MEMBER INCLUDES PRINCIPAL, INTEREST, AND ESCROWS. ESCROWS ARE USED TO PAY TAXES AND INSURANCE ON THE PROPERTY. |
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE CREDIT UNION IS EXEMPT FROM MOST FEDERAL, STATE, AND LOCAL INCOME TAXES UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC) AND STATE TAX LAWS. HOWEVER, IRC SECTION 511 IMPOSES A TAX ON THE UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME DERIVED BY STATE-CHARTERED CREDIT UNIONS. GENERALLY, THESE TAXES ARE INSIGNIFICANT TO THE CREDIT UNION. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY BETH SPUCK | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | $336,721 | $0 | $8,400 | $0 | $17,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $24,175 | $0 | $386,712 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DANIELA B PARKER | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $170,149 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,694 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $26,515 | $0 | $214,358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GEORGE JOHNSON | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER | $148,505 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,193 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $22,571 | $0 | $186,269 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TESFU HAVTEGHABR BERAKI | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | $120,510 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $19,633 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $29,485 | $0 | $169,628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PAUL ANTHONY MATAMOROS | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF INDIRECT LENDING | $124,891 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,251 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $21,010 | $0 | $160,152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL TAMBOURINE | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MEMBER & REVENUE OFFICER | $112,889 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,759 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $22,088 | $0 | $153,736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 4B | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE CREDIT UNION PROVIDES SUPPLEMENTAL RETIREMENT BENEFITS TO THE PRESIDENT/CEO THROUGH A LOAN REGIME ARRANGEMENT REFERRED TO AS A "COLLATERAL ASSIGNED SPLIT DOLLAR." THE PROMISSORY NOTE SIGNED BY THE PARTICIPATING EXECUTIVE IS SECURED BY THE LIFE INSURANCE POLICIES PURCHASED ON THE PARTICIPANT'S BEHALF. THAT IS, THE EXECUTIVE'S LOAN FUNDS A LIFE INSURANCE POLICY TO ENSURE REPAYMENT. AT SPECIFIED TIMES, THE PARTICIPANT MAY BORROW FUNDS FROM THE CASH SURRENDER VALUE OF THE POLICY TO SUPPLEMENT RETIREMENT INCOME UP TO THE PREMIUMS PAID INTO THE POLICIES. THE BORROWINGS ARE MONITORED TO ENSURE THE POLICY WILL PAY A DEATH BENEFIT AT LEAST SUFFICIENT TO COVER THE CREDIT UNION'S EXECUTIVE LOAN ORIGINATION VALUE PLUS THE STATED INTEREST. ANY REMAINING DEATH BENEFITS AFTER REPAYMENT OF THE LOAN ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN THE CREDIT UNION AND THE PARTICIPANT'S BENEFICIARIES AS PER THE CONTRACTUAL AGREEMENT. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (3 entries)
| Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxt | Loan PurposeLoanPurposeTxt | Loan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationInd | Original PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmt | Balance DueBalanceDueAmt | DefaultDefaultInd | Board Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd | Written AgreementWrittenAgreementInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY BETH SPUCK | |||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | TO FUND COLLATERAL ASSIGNED SPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCE POLICY | Yes (X) | $2,969,000 | $3,401,142 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| JIM BRISENDINE | |||||||
| FORMER CEO | TO FUND COLLATERAL ASSIGNED SPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCE POLICY | Yes (X) | $4,300,000 | $5,667,425 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| JIM LADNER | |||||||
| FORMER CFO | TO FUND COLLATERAL ASSIGNED SPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCE POLICY | Yes (X) | $1,820,925 | $2,540,855 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Balance Due | $11,609,422 | TotalBalanceDueAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE L, PART II | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE CREDIT UNION PROVIDES SUPPLEMENTAL RETIREMENT BENEFITS TO CERTAIN EXECUTIVES THROUGH A LOAN REGIME ARRANGEMENT REFERRED TO AS A "COLLATERAL ASSIGNED SPLIT DOLLAR." THE PROMISSORY NOTE SIGNED BY THE PARTICIPATING EXECUTIVE IS SECURED BY THE LIFE INSURANCE POLICIES PURCHASED ON THE PARTICIPANT'S BEHALF. THAT IS, THE EXECUTIVE'S LOAN FUNDS A LIFE INSURANCE POLICY TO ENSURE REPAYMENT. AT SPECIFIED TIMES, THE PARTICIPANT MAY BORROW FUNDS FROM THE CASH SURRENDER VALUE OF THE POLICY TO SUPPLEMENT RETIREMENT INCOME UP TO THE PREMIUMS PAID INTO THE POLICIES. THE BORROWINGS ARE MONITORED TO ENSURE THE POLICY WILL PAY A DEATH BENEFIT AT LEAST SUFFICIENT TO COVER THE CREDIT UNION'S EXECUTIVE LOAN ORIGINATION VALUE PLUS THE STATED INTEREST. ANY REMAINING DEATH BENEFITS AFTER REPAYMENT OF THE LOAN ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN THE CREDIT UNION AND THE PARTICIPANT'S BENEFICIARIES AS PER THE CONTRACTUAL AGREEMENT. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | ALL ACCOUNT HOLDERS ARE MEMBER OWNERS OF THE CREDIT UNION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | THE CREDIT UNION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS ARE NOMINATED AND ELECTED BY ITS MEMBERSHIP. ONE EQUAL VOTE PER MEMBER. BOARD MEMBERS MUST BE IN GOOD STANDING, AND ACTIVELY USE THE CREDIT UNION'S PRODUCTS AND SERVICES. ALL BOARD MEMBERS ARE VOLUNTEERS, EXCEPT FOR THE PRESIDENT/CEO. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | MAJOR DECISIONS SUCH AS: MERGERS, BY-LAW CHANGES, BOARD MEMBER ELECTIONS, ETC., REQUIRE A MAJORITY FROM ITS CURRENT MEMBERSHIP. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM IS COMPLETED BY OUR FINANCIAL AUDIT FIRM AND THEN REVIEWED BY THE CFO AND CEO. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ANNUALLY, BOARD MEMBERS AND EMPLOYEES COMPLETE AND SIGN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST FORM. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | RESOURCE ONE CREDIT UNION USES BALANCED COMP FOR BOARD EVALUATIONS OF THE CEO. IN ADDITION, BALANCE COMP ESTABLISHES JOB GRADES AND PAY RANGES FOR ALL POSITIONS, LEVERAGING MULTIPLE DATA POINTS TO ENSURE ACCURACY AND FAIRNESS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | MONTHLY FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND DISPUTE RESOLUTION INSTRUCTIONS ARE DISPLAYED IN EACH OF THE CREDIT UNION'S BRANCH LOBBIES. GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | CONSULTING 338,861. LOOMIS ARMORED 163,445. SHARE BRANCH ISSUER 464,567. STATEMENT MAILING 242,963. OTHER 405,130. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THE OVERSIGHT AND SELECTION PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR TAX YEAR. |