WHITMAN-WALKER CLINIC INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- WHITMAN-WALKER CLINIC INC (EIN 52-1122122)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-11-17
- IRS object ID
- 202543219349327759
- Schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-11-17T21:23:46+00:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 135381590 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BDO USA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8401 GREENSBORO DR STE 800 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MCLEAN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 221023599 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 521122122 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WHITMAN-WALKER CLINIC INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | WHIT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2027457000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1201 SYCAMORE DRIVE SE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WASHINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20032 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | NASEEMA SHAFI | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Signature | 2025-11-18 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | TODD TERESCO | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00247720 | PTIN |
| Phone | 7038930600 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-11-18 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WHITMAN-WALKER HEALTH | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NASEEMA SHAFI | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1201 SYCAMORE DRIVE SE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WASHINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20032 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $136,786,376 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.WHITMAN-WALKER.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1978 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | DC | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | HEALTH CENTER WITH COMPREHENSIVE COMMUNITY-BASED MEDICAL, BEHAVIORAL, DENTAL AND VARIOUS NAVIGATION, OUTREACH, ENGAGEMENT AND EDUCATION SUPPORTS FOR UNDERSERVED COMMUNITIES AND SPECIFIC EXPERTISE IN LGBTQ AND HIV CARE. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 19 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 19 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 393 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 223 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $17,170,014 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $26,969,707 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $15,740,357 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $17,426,058 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $422,807 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $475,398 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $16,577,168 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $17,535,397 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $49,910,346 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $62,406,560 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $26,550,155 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $28,994,327 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $26,445,618 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $31,060,225 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $52,995,773 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $60,054,552 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$3,085,427 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,352,008 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $141,898,501 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $121,983,739 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $124,599,387 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $102,332,617 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $17,299,114 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $19,651,122 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | HEALTH CENTER WITH COMPREHENSIVE COMMUNITY-BASED MEDICAL, BEHAVIORAL, DENTAL AND VARIOUS NAVIGATION, OUTREACH, ENGAGEMENT AND EDUCATION SUPPORTS FOR UNDERSERVED COMMUNITIES AND SPECIFIC EXPERTISE IN LGBTQ AND HIV CARE. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $22,815,683 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $10,764,944 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | WHITMAN-WALKER HEALTH PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE PRIMARY AND SPECIALTY MEDICAL CARE WITH A STRONG FOCUS ON ACCESSIBLE, PATIENT-CENTERED, AND INTEGRATED SERVICES. THIS INCLUDES PRIMARY CARE, HIV CARE, AND OTHER PREVENTIVE AND CHRONIC DISEASE MANAGEMENT SERVICES. CARE IS DELIVERED BY PHYSICIANS, NURSE PRACTITIONERS, AND PHYSICIAN ASSISTANTS AS PART OF AN INTERDISCIPLINARY CARE TEAM THAT EMPHASIZES COORDINATION AND CONTINUITY OF CARE. SERVICES ARE AVAILABLE AT TWO CLINICAL SITES IN WASHINGTON, DC: THE 1525 14TH STREET, NW HEALTH CENTER AND THE MAX ROBINSON CENTER IN SOUTHEAST DC. IN 2024, WHITMAN-WALKER HEALTH PROVIDED MEDICAL SERVICES TO 13,452 PATIENTS ACROSS 38,758 VISITS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $5,790,078 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $16,386,273 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PHARMACY SERVICES: PHARMACY SERVICES INCLUDE THE PROVISION OF MEDICATION IN ACCORDANCE WITH MEDICAL PRESCRIPTIONS. WHITMAN-WALKER HEALTH'S PHARMACY ALSO INCLUDES INTEGRATED ADHERENCE MONITORING, SUPPORT TO UTILIZE VARIOUS INSURANCE PROGRAMS AND PATIENT ASSISTANCE PROGRAMS FOR COSTS OF MEDICATIONS AND A SLIDING FEE SCALE. THE PHARMACISTS ARE CERTIFIED TO PROVIDE COMPREHENSIVE COUNSELING AND SUPPORT TO PEOPLE LIVING WITH HIV AND ARE PART OF THE INTEGRATED HEALTH CARE TEAMS. PHARMACIES ARE LOCATED AT THE TWO CLINICAL SITES: 1515 14TH STREET, NW HEALTH CENTER AND THE MAX ROBINSON CENTER IN SE DC. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $4,830,366 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $3,368,788 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | BEHAVIORAL HEALTH: BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES INCLUDE COMPREHENSIVE MENTAL HEALTH CARE AND SUBSTANCE USE DISORDER CARE INCLUDING INDIVIDUAL AND GROUP PSYCHOTHERAPY, PSYCHIATRY, AND PEER SUPPORT PROGRAMS. SERVICES ARE PROVIDED AT TWO CLINICAL SITES IN WASHINGTON, DC, THE 1525 14TH STREET, NW HEALTH CENTER AND THE MAX ROBINSON CENTER IN SE DC. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $9,257,086 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $3,292,326 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | WHITMAN-WALKER HEALTH PROVIDES A NUMBER OF PROGRAMS, INCLUDING DENTAL, DISEASE PREVENTION, SCREENING AND TREATMENT, COMMUNITY HEALTH AND WELLNESS, LEGAL SERVICES AND CARE NAVIGATION. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $9,257,086 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $3,292,326 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $42,693,213 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (true) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | false | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | false | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | false | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 47 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 393 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 19 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 19 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (true) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (true) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | false | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | false | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | DC | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CHRISTOPHER HOLLEMAN | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2027457000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1201 SYCAMORE DRIVE SE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WASHINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20032 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (28 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHIP SHERRILL | |||||||||
| VICE-CHAIR | 2.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JAMES ROLLINS | |||||||||
| TREASURER | 2.0 | 2.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SHANNON WHITE | |||||||||
| BOARD CHAIR | 2.0 | 3.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| STEPHANIE HALES | |||||||||
| SECRETARY | 2.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ANDREA ARREDONDO | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ANN BONHAM | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.0 | 3.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DEWIN HERNANDEZ | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DIEGO MARISCAL | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DON PLANK | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| FRANCES REED | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.0 | 2.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| GLYNDA BROWN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.0 | 5.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| GREG FULLER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.0 | 2.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| HAYWOOD PERRY | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KEVIN SEMELRATH | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LAN MARGOSIS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LISA WISE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MICHELLE HELLSTERN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.0 | 2.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| NATASHA BONHOMME | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.0 | 2.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TRAVIS PATTON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.0 | 3.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JENNIFER MAHER | |||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 29.0 | 11.0 | Yes (X) | $256,922 | $0 | $42,486 | |||
| NASEEMA SHAFI | |||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $344,768 | $0 | $21,420 | |||
| MEGHAN DAVIES | |||||||||
| CHIEF OPS AND PROGRAM OFFICER | 40.0 | 0 | $233,235 | $0 | $4,800 | Yes (X) | |||
| SARAH HENN | |||||||||
| CHIEF HEALTH OFFICER | 40.0 | 0 | $284,672 | $0 | $61,336 | Yes (X) | |||
| BARRY CLARK | |||||||||
| STAFF PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0 | $236,886 | $0 | $34,086 | Yes (X) | |||
| CHRISTOPHER HOLLEMAN | |||||||||
| SENIOR FINANCE DIRECTOR | 30.0 | 10.0 | $215,569 | $0 | $55,627 | Yes (X) | |||
| DAVID FESSLER | |||||||||
| CLINICAL PRACTICE DIRECTOR | 40.0 | 0 | $237,002 | $0 | $57,291 | Yes (X) | |||
| MATTHEW SALMON | |||||||||
| STAFF ADOLESCENT PSYCHITRIST | 40.0 | 0 | $245,516 | $0 | $34,622 | Yes (X) | |||
| STEPHEN ABBOTT | |||||||||
| MAX ROBINSON MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.0 | 0 | $237,434 | $0 | $34,318 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,292,004 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $345,986 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 56 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAXOR NATIONAL PHARMACY SERVICES CORP | |||||
| 320 SOUTH POLK STREET | AMARILLO | TX | 79101 | PHARMACY MANAGEMENT | $5,790,078 |
| MY CAPITAL HEALTHCARE CONSULTANTS LLC | |||||
| 4 CHRISTINA LYNN COURT | RANDALLSTOWN | MD | 21133 | THIRD PARTY BILLING | $712,720 |
| FORVIS LLP | |||||
| 910 E SAINT LOUIS STREET SUITE 200 | SPRING FIELD | MO | 658062523 | ACCOUNTING FIRM | $473,850 |
| SHIPSHAPE IT | |||||
| 10605 CONCORD STREET SUITE 503 | KENSINGTON | MD | 20895 | IT CONSULTANT | $465,911 |
| BDO USA | |||||
| PO BOX 642743 | PITTSBURG | PA | 152642743 | ACCOUNTING FIRM | $296,648 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 8 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Related Organizations | $11,928,141 | RelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Government Grants | $11,202,340 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $3,839,226 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $26,969,707 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MEDICAID/MEDICARE/3RD PARTY PAYMENTS | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $17,426,058 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $17,426,058 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $17,426,058 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $475,398 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $475,398 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $373,474 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $373,474 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $373,474 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $373,474 | ExclusionAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $90,766,089 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $74,379,816 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $16,386,273 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $16,386,273 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 900099 | $730,875 | $0 | $0 | $730,875 |
| MISCELLANEOUS OTHER | 900099 | $44,775 | $0 | $0 | $44,775 |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $775,650 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $62,406,560 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $33,812,331 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,624,522 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,249,641 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $578,291 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $671,350 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $17,220,390 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $14,179,872 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,040,518 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $996,556 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $817,896 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $178,660 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,096,029 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,823,872 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,272,157 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,431,711 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,995,760 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $435,951 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,790,078 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,790,078 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $173,669 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,370 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $170,299 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $792,278 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $792,278 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $441 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $441 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,087,239 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $392,319 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,694,920 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $214,362 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $74,507 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $139,855 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $263,547 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $263,547 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,090,898 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $713,514 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $377,384 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,684,593 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,413,892 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,270,701 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,988 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,814 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $174 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,200,223 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,200,223 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,249,458 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $52,468 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,196,990 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $424,813 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $254,510 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $170,303 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES/LAB FEES | $3,736,088 | $3,725,944 | $10,144 | $0 |
| OTHER CLIENT COSTS | $730,448 | $272,107 | $458,341 | $0 |
| MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $610,102 | $329,452 | $280,650 | $0 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $60,054,552 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $42,693,213 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $17,361,339 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,416,320 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,078,644 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,780,656 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,142,531 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,739,845 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,396,875 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,301,986 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,445,292 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $74,683 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $136,985 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $23,493,767 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $13,456,889 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,010,238 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,036,878 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $108,574,773 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $96,746,534 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $141,898,501 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $121,983,739 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,229,417 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,380,098 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $288,161 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $373,164 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,344,070 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,200,000 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $94,737,739 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $86,379,355 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $124,599,387 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $102,332,617 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,299,114 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,651,122 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,299,114 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,651,122 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $141,898,501 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $121,983,739 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $2,352,008 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $13,972,513 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $17,090,745 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $13,181,926 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $17,170,014 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $26,969,707 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $88,384,905 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $13,972,513 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $17,090,745 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $13,181,926 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $17,170,014 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $26,969,707 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $88,384,905 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $0 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $88,384,905 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $4,002 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $12,786 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $916,428 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $524,807 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $848,872 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $2,306,895 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $697,478 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $201,900 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $388,037 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,048,198 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $775,650 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,111,263 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $93,803,063 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $335,663,006 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.94224 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.93649 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule A, Part II, Line 10 Other Income | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | DESCRIPTION - OTHER INCOME, COLUMN A - 697478.0, COLUMN B - 201900.0, COLUMN C - 388037.0, COLUMN D - 1048198.0, COLUMN E - 775650.0, COLUMN F - 3111263.0; | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
Total Direct Lobbying TotalDirectLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $441 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Total Lobbying Expend TotalLobbyingExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $441 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Other Exempt Purpose Expend OtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $60,054,111 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Total Exempt Purpose Expend TotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $60,054,552 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Lobbying Nontaxable Amount LobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $1,000,000 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
| Affiliated Group Total | $0 | AffiliatedGroupTotalAmt |
Grassroots Nontaxable GrassrootsNontaxableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $250,000 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non Tx TotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $0 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non Tx TotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $0 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Avg Lobbying Nontaxable Amount AvgLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Year Minus3 | $1,000,000 | CurrentYearMinus3Amt |
| Current Year Minus2 | $1,000,000 | CurrentYearMinus2Amt |
| Current Year Minus1 | $1,000,000 | CurrentYearMinus1Amt |
| Current Year | $1,000,000 | CurrentYearAmt |
| Total | $4,000,000 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Lobbying Ceiling | $6,000,000 | LobbyingCeilingAmt |
Avg Total Lobbying Expend AvgTotalLobbyingExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Year Minus3 | $3,504 | CurrentYearMinus3Amt |
| Current Year Minus2 | $1,422 | CurrentYearMinus2Amt |
| Current Year Minus1 | $217 | CurrentYearMinus1Amt |
| Current Year | $441 | CurrentYearAmt |
| Total | $5,584 | TotalAmt |
Avg Grassroots Nontaxable AvgGrassrootsNontaxableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Year Minus3 | $250,000 | CurrentYearMinus3Amt |
| Current Year Minus2 | $250,000 | CurrentYearMinus2Amt |
| Current Year Minus1 | $250,000 | CurrentYearMinus1Amt |
| Current Year | $250,000 | CurrentYearAmt |
| Total | $1,000,000 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grassroots Ceiling | $1,500,000 | GrassrootsCeilingAmt |
Avg Grassroots Lobbying Expend AvgGrassrootsLobbyingExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Year | $0 | CurrentYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $117,744 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $117,744 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $8,604,026 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,732,581 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $3,871,445 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $8,330,601 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,311,382 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,019,219 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,351,418 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,776,345 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $575,073 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,089,978 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,636,581 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,453,397 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $10,036,878 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| RIGHT OF USE ASSET | $72,626,428 |
| LOAN RECEIVABLE - QALICB | $18,091,524 |
| RELATED PARTY RECEIVABLE | $3,440,154 |
| RESTRICTED ASSETS IN ESCROW | $2,107,902 |
| OTHER ASSETS | $480,526 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $96,746,534 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Federal Income Taxes | |
| LEASE LIABILITY | $86,379,355 |
| RELATED PARTY PAYABLE |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $86,379,355 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $136,925,896 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $139,520 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Revenue | $74,379,816 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $74,519,336 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $62,406,560 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $0 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $62,406,560 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $134,573,888 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $139,520 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $74,379,816 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $74,519,336 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $60,054,552 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $0 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $60,054,552 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnote | WWH IS A NONPROFIT CORPORATION AS DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE ("CODE") AND IS GENERALLY EXEMPT FROM DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA FRANCHISE, SALES AND USE, AND PROPERTY TAXES. WWH QUALIFIES AS A PUBLIC CHARITY UNDER SECTIONS 509(A)(1) AND 170(B)(1)(A)(VI) OF THE CODE. WWH IS SUBJECT TO FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES ON ITS UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME, IF ANY. WWH DETERMINES WHETHER TAX BENEFITS CLAIMED OR EXPECTED TO BE CLAIMED ON A TAX RETURN SHOULD BE RECORDED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. UNDER THIS GUIDANCE, WWH MAY RECOGNIZE THE TAX BENEFIT FROM AN UNCERTAIN TAX POSITION ONLY IF IT IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT THAT THE TAX POSITION WILL BE SUSTAINED ON EXAMINATION BY TAXING AUTHORITIES, BASED ON THE TECHNICAL MERITS OF THE POSITION. THE TAX BENEFITS RECOGNIZED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FROM SUCH A POSITION ARE MEASURED BASED ON THE LARGEST BENEFIT THAT HAS A GREATER THAN 50% LIKELIHOOD OF BEING REALIZED UPON ULTIMATE SETTLEMENT. THE GUIDANCE ON ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES ALSO ADDRESSES DE RECOGNITION, CLASSIFICATION, INTEREST AND PENALTIES ON INCOME TAXES, AND ACCOUNTING IN INTERIM PERIODS. MANAGEMENT EVALUATED WWH'S TAX POSITIONS AND CONCLUDED THAT WWH HAS TAKEN NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS NOR ARE THERE ANY RELATED PENALTIES AND INTEREST THAT REQUIRE ADJUSTMENT TO THE ACCOMPANYING FINANCIAL STATEMENTS TO COMPLY WITH THE PROVISIONS OF THIS GUIDANCE. GENERALLY, WWH IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO INCOME TAX EXAMINATIONS BY U.S. FEDERAL, STATE, OR LOCAL TAX AUTHORITIES FOR YEARS BEFORE 2021. |
| Schedule D, Part XI, Line 2(d) Other revenues in audited financial statements not in form 990 | COST OF GOODS SOLD - 74379816 |
| Schedule D, Part XII, Line 2(d) Other expenses in audited financial statements not in form 990 | COST OF GOODS SOLD - 74379816 |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | Yes (true) | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER MAHER | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $249,600 | $0 | $5,000 | $0 | $2,322 | $0 | $3,816 | $0 | $38,670 | $0 | $299,408 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| NASEEMA SHAFI | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $323,958 | $0 | $20,000 | $0 | $810 | $0 | $6,000 | $0 | $15,420 | $0 | $366,188 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MEGHAN DAVIES | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPS AND PROGRAM OFFICER | $232,695 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $540 | $0 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $238,035 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SARAH HENN | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF HEALTH OFFICER | $283,430 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,242 | $0 | $22,674 | $0 | $38,662 | $0 | $346,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| STEPHEN ABBOTT | ||||||||||||||
| MAX ROBINSON MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $236,192 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,242 | $0 | $18,895 | $0 | $15,423 | $0 | $271,752 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BARRY CLARK | ||||||||||||||
| STAFF PHYSICIAN | $233,322 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,564 | $0 | $18,666 | $0 | $15,420 | $0 | $270,972 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DAVID FESSLER | ||||||||||||||
| CLINICAL PRACTICE DIRECTOR | $236,192 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $810 | $0 | $18,895 | $0 | $38,396 | $0 | $294,293 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHRISTOPHER HOLLEMAN | ||||||||||||||
| SENIOR FINANCE DIRECTOR | $212,005 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,564 | $0 | $16,960 | $0 | $38,667 | $0 | $271,196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MATTHEW SALMON | ||||||||||||||
| STAFF ADOLESCENT PSYCHITRIST | $245,030 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $486 | $0 | $8,302 | $0 | $26,320 | $0 | $280,138 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule J, Part I, Line 6a Compensation contingent on net earnings of the organization | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE BONUS OF THE CEO IS PARTIALLY BASED ON THE NET EARNINGS OF THE ORGANIZATION. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part III, Line 4d Description of other program services | (Expenses $ 9,257,086 including grants of $ 0)(Revenue $ 3,292,326) WHITMAN-WALKER HEALTH PROVIDES A NUMBER OF PROGRAMS, INCLUDING DENTAL, DISEASE PREVENTION, SCREENING AND TREATMENT, COMMUNITY HEALTH AND WELLNESS, LEGAL SERVICES AND CARE NAVIGATION. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 7a Members or stockholders electing members of governing body | WHITMAN-WALKER HEALTH SYSTEM HAS THE ABILITY TO APPOINT UP TO FOUR (4) EX-OFFICIO DIRECTORS TO THE BOARD. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 7b Decisions requiring approval by members or stockholders | HEALTH CENTER BYLAWS PROVIDE THAT AMENDMENTS TO THE HEALTH CENTER BYLAWS CHANGING OR DELETING A PROVISION REGARDING APPOINTMENT OR REMOVAL OF DIRECTORS BY WWHS OR LIMITING AUTHORITY OF WWHS GRANTED UNDER THE BYLAWS MUST ALSO BE SEPARATELY APPROVED BY WWHS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing body | THE 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE AUDIT AND COMPLIANCE CHAIR AND BOARD TREASURER. PRIOR TO BEING FILED, IT IS DISTRIBUTED ELECTRONICALLY TO THE ENTIRE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policy | THE ORGANIZATION REQUIRES OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, TRUSTEES, AND KEY EMPLOYEES TO ANNUALLY - AND WHEN THEY ARISE - DISCLOSE ANY INTERESTS THAT COULD GIVE RISE TO CONFLICTS AND MONITORS POTENTIAL CONFLICTS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management official | THE COMPENSATION OF THE CEO IS APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND IS DETERMINED BY A COMPREHENSIVE ANALYSIS UTILIZING THE HEALTH CENTER COMPENSATION & BENEFITS REPORT PUBLISHED BY THE HOSPITAL & HEALTHCARE SERVICE FOR THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CARE CENTERS, INC. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b Process to establish compensation of other employees | THE COMPENSATION OF KEY EMPLOYEES IS DETERMINED BY UTILIZING COMPENSATION SOFTWARE PUBLISHED BY THE ECONOMIC RESEARCH INSTITUTE AS WELL AS SALARY SURVEYS FROM THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the public | THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| Form 990, Part XII, Line 2c Change of oversight process or selection process | OVERSIGHT OF AUDIT: THERE HAVE BEEN NO CHANGES DURING THE YEAR IN THE PROCESS FOR OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT OF THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (6 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEARTH FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| 759 STRACKS DAM RD | MYERSTOWN | PA | 17067 | 521850983 | (1) PROVIDES HOUSING FOR THOSE LIVING WITH HIV AND (2) SUPPORTING ENTITY | DC | 501(c)(3) | 7 | WWC | Yes (true) |
| WHITMAN-WALKER HEALTH SYSTEM | ||||||||||
| 1201 SYCAMORE DRIVE SE | WASHINGTON | DC | 20032 | 823842638 | HEALTH CARE | DC | 501(c)(3) | Type II | NA | false |
| WHITMAN-WALKER FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| 1201 SYCAMORE DRIVE SE | WASHINGTON | DC | 20032 | 823889980 | SUPPORT | DC | 501(c)(3) | 7 | WWHS INC | false |
| WWHS REAL PROPERTY HOLDINGS INC | ||||||||||
| 1201 SYCAMORE DRIVE SE | WASHINGTON | DC | 20032 | 823907507 | TITLE HOLDINGS | DC | 501(c)(2) | WWHS INC | false | |
| WHITMAN-WALKER INSTITUTE INC | ||||||||||
| 1201 SYCAMORE DRIVE SE | WASHINGTON | DC | 20032 | 823871397 | ADVOCACY | DC | 501(c)(3) | 10 | WWHS INC | false |
| WHITMAN-WALKER 1201 INC | ||||||||||
| 1201 SYCAMORE DRIVE SE | WASHINGTON | DC | 20032 | 922607493 | HOLDING- NMTC | DC | 501(c)(3) | Type II | NA | false |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | Yes (true) | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | false | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | Yes (true) | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (true) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (true) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (true) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |