COASTAL ENTERPRISES INC: Form 990, tax year 2015
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- COASTAL ENTERPRISES INC (EIN 01-0347504)
- Tax period
- 2015-10-01 to 2016-09-30
- Filed
- 2017-08-15
- IRS object ID
- 201732279349301848
- Schema version
- 2015v3.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule C
- Schedule D
- Schedule I
- Schedule J
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2017-08-15T14:09:00-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2016-09-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 010242373 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MACPAGE LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 30 LONG CREEK DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SOUTH PORTLAND | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | ME | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 04106 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2015-10-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 010347504 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | COASTAL ENTERPRISES INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | COAS | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2075045900 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 30 FEDERAL STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BRUNSWICK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | ME | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 04011 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ELISABETH BIEMANN | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2075045900 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2017-08-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | PETER MONTANO | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01200943 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2077745701 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2017-08-15 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2015 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2021-01-29 14:40:06Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | ELISABETH BIEMANN | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 30 FEDERAL STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BRUNSWICK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | ME | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 04011 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $13,870,232 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | CEIMAINE.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1977 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | ME | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO HELP CREATE ECONOMICALLY AND ENVIRONMENTALLY HEALTHY COMMUNITIES IN WHICH ALL PEOPLE, ESPECIALLY THOSE WITH LOW INCOMES, CAN REACH THEIR FULL POTENTIAL. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 18 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 18 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 75 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 18 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $2,709,241 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $1,763,586 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $7,690,997 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $8,130,425 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $76,870 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $820,272 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $299,231 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $289,842 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $10,776,339 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $11,004,125 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $131,752 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $65,831 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $5,545,185 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $5,996,342 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $67,206 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $4,971,435 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $6,686,598 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $10,648,372 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $12,748,771 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $127,967 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,744,646 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $90,348,635 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $91,051,133 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $51,109,244 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $53,898,059 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $39,239,391 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $37,153,074 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO HELP CREATE ECONOMICALLY AND ENVIRONMENTALLY HEALTHY COMMUNITIES IN WHICH ALL PEOPLE, ESPECIALLY THOSE WITH LOW INCOMES, CAN REACH THEIR FULL POTENTIAL. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $10,950,265 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $65,831 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $8,420,267 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | TO HELP CREATE OPPORTUNITIES FOR COMMUNITIES AND INDIVIDUALS, ESPECIALLY THOSE WITH LOW INCOMES, BY DEVELOPING AND ADMINISTERING PROGRAMS AND MOBILIZING FUNDS TO STIMULATE ECONOMIC ACTIVITY THROUGH INVESTMENT, TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE, RESEARCH AND EDUCATION PRIMARILY IN SMALL BUSINESSES, SOCIAL SERVICES, AFFORDABLE HOUSING AND COMMUNITY FACILITIES. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $10,950,265 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (1) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | Yes (1) | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 37 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 75 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 18 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 18 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | Yes (1) | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DAVID WEDICK CFO | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2075045860 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 30 FEDERAL STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BRUNSWICK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | ME | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 04011 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (26 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHIP NEWELL | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CHRISTA VELASQUEZ | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CORDELIA PITMAN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DAVID BENNELL | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAVID VAIL | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ELLEN SEIDMAN | ||||||||
| CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| ERIN COOPERRIDER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| GLENN CUMMINGS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| IAN YAFFE | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOHN MOORE | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KARIN GREGORY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| PETER PITEGOFF | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SCOTT KENNEY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SUSAN INCHES | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOSH DAVIS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SUSAN HAMMOND | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KEVIN LEWIS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| REGINA PHILLIPS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ELISABETH BIEMANN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RONALD L PHILLIPS | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT / CEO | 40.00 | 1.00 | $149,843 | $0 | $30,238 | Yes (X) | ||
| DAVID WEDICK | ||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $90,856 | $0 | $11,394 | Yes (X) | |||
| CORENNA HOWARD | ||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 40.00 | 2.00 | $126,068 | $0 | $17,244 | Yes (X) | ||
| JESSE COLE | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR, IT | 40.00 | $102,552 | $0 | $10,038 | Yes (X) | |||
| CARLA DICKSTEIN | ||||||||
| SVP RESEARCH & POLICY DEVELOPMENT | 40.00 | $106,861 | $0 | $16,238 | Yes (X) | |||
| KEITH BISSON | ||||||||
| SVP PROGRAM MANAGEMENT & DEVELOPMENT | 40.00 | $102,455 | $0 | $6,271 | Yes (X) | |||
| ELLEN GOLDEN | ||||||||
| CINI NOTES, MANAGING DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $104,754 | $0 | $16,753 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $783,389 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $108,176 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLIED COOK CONTRUCTION | |||||
| 8 US ROUTE 1 | SCARBOROUGH | ME | 04074 | CEI CENTRAL BUILDERS | $1,248,986 |
| MACPAGE LLC | |||||
| 30 LONG CREEK DRIVE | SOUTH PORTLAND | ME | 04106 | ACCOUNTING AND AUDITING | $179,201 |
| TRIBRIDGE HOLDING LLC | |||||
| 4830 WEST KENNEDY BLVD SUITE 890 | TAMPA | FL | 33609 | SOFTWARE SUPPORT AND TRAINING | $143,489 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 3 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| All Other Contributions | $1,763,586 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $1,763,586 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| FEE INCOME | 900099 | $3,858,039 | $3,858,039 |
| K-1 INCOME | 900099 | $2,617,411 | $2,617,411 |
| INTEREST ON LOANS | 900099 | $1,389,284 | $1,389,284 |
| OTHER PROGRAM REVENUE | 900099 | $265,691 | $265,691 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $8,130,425 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $173,168 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $173,168 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $115,903 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $115,903 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $115,903 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $115,903 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $3,513,211 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $2,866,107 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $647,104 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $647,104 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $647,104 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| ANNUAL MEETING | 900099 | $98,596 | $98,596 |
| BAD DEBT RECOVERY | 900099 | $75,343 | $75,343 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $173,939 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $11,004,125 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $8,420,267 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $820,272 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $65,831 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $65,831 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $282,329 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $234,192 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $46,048 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,089 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,682,290 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,883,959 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $763,682 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $34,649 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $191,914 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $159,193 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $31,301 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,420 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $839,809 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $696,621 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $136,973 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $6,215 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $69,601 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $69,601 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $115,910 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $115,910 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $27,493 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $27,493 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $64,507 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $64,507 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,052,161 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $895,009 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $149,138 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $8,014 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $141,595 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $117,453 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $23,094 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,048 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $214,051 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $177,555 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $34,912 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,584 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $209,814 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $174,040 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $34,221 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,553 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $378,257 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $313,764 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $61,694 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,799 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $196,117 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $162,679 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $31,987 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,451 | FundraisingAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $118,866 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $98,599 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $19,387 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $880 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,105,799 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,090,901 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $14,251 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $647 | FundraisingAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $303,121 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $251,439 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $49,439 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,243 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $167,681 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $139,091 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $27,349 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,241 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RESERVE FOR LOAN LOSSES | $2,197,478 | $2,197,478 | ||
| COLLECTION COSTS & LOAN | $138,298 | $138,298 | ||
| MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $100,655 | $83,494 | $16,418 | $743 |
| EDUCATION | $50,847 | $42,178 | $8,293 | $376 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $34,347 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $28,491 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,602 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $254 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,748,771 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,950,265 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,731,300 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $67,206 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,889,616 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,693,466 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,999,502 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,292,803 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $624,317 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $536,913 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,202,811 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,235,241 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $135,585 | BOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $33,355,790 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $35,702,181 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $165,656 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $44,698 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $10,708,804 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $1,309,752 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,146,411 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,399,052 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,985,159 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,229,653 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,000,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,000,000 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,843,788 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $917,126 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $90,348,635 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $91,051,133 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,777,446 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,400,831 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,216,748 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,331,642 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $46,112,500 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $51,163,836 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,550 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,750 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $51,109,244 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $53,898,059 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $33,575,412 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $31,307,077 | EOYAmt |
Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,707,792 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,649,810 | EOYAmt |
Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,956,187 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,196,187 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $39,239,391 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $37,153,074 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $90,348,635 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $91,051,133 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$1,744,646 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$651,671 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $310,000 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $835,162 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $638,853 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,599,567 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,709,241 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,763,586 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $7,546,409 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $835,162 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $638,853 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,599,567 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,709,241 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,763,586 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $7,546,409 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $2,452,447 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $5,093,962 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $122,815 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $83,498 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $90,461 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $76,870 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $173,168 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $546,812 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $8,093,221 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $52,626,325 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.62940 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.60310 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
Total Direct Lobbying TotalDirectLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $27,493 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Total Lobbying Expend TotalLobbyingExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $27,493 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Other Exempt Purpose Expend OtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $10,922,772 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Total Exempt Purpose Expend TotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $10,950,265 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Lobbying Nontaxable Amount LobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $697,513 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Grassroots Nontaxable GrassrootsNontaxableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $174,378 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non Tx TotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $0 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non Tx TotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $0 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Avg Lobbying Nontaxable Amount AvgLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Year Minus3 | $597,983 | CurrentYearMinus3Amt |
| Current Year Minus2 | $588,699 | CurrentYearMinus2Amt |
| Current Year Minus1 | $623,432 | CurrentYearMinus1Amt |
| Current Year | $697,513 | CurrentYearAmt |
| Total | $2,507,627 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Lobbying Ceiling | $3,761,441 | LobbyingCeilingAmt |
Avg Total Lobbying Expend AvgTotalLobbyingExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Year Minus3 | $45,082 | CurrentYearMinus3Amt |
| Current Year Minus2 | $45,827 | CurrentYearMinus2Amt |
| Current Year Minus1 | $31,523 | CurrentYearMinus1Amt |
| Current Year | $27,493 | CurrentYearAmt |
| Total | $149,925 | TotalAmt |
Avg Grassroots Nontaxable AvgGrassrootsNontaxableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Year Minus3 | $149,496 | CurrentYearMinus3Amt |
| Current Year Minus2 | $147,175 | CurrentYearMinus2Amt |
| Current Year Minus1 | $155,858 | CurrentYearMinus1Amt |
| Current Year | $174,378 | CurrentYearAmt |
| Total | $626,907 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grassroots Ceiling | $940,361 | GrassrootsCeilingAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $833,430 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $833,430 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $8,542,901 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $684,721 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $7,858,180 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,322,977 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $625,031 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $697,946 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $9,496 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $9,496 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $9,399,052 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | INVESTMENTS - PROGRAM RELATED | Desc |
| Book Value | $20,229,653 | BookValueAmt |
| Method Valuation | C | MethodValuationCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Program Rltd | $20,229,653 | TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | SECURITY DEPOSITS | Desc |
| Amt | $1,750 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,750 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $10,488,852 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | -$651,671 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $136,398 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$515,273 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $11,004,125 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $11,004,125 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $12,885,169 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $136,398 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $136,398 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $12,748,771 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $12,748,771 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | MANAGEMENT EVALUATED THE ORGANIZATION'S TAX POSITIONS AND CONCLUDED THAT THE ORGANIZATION HAS TAKEN NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT REQUIRED ADJUSTMENT TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE ORGANIZATION IS SUBJECT TO U.S. FEDERAL AND STATE EXAMINATIONS BY TAX AUTHORITIES FOR THREE YEARS AFTER THE FILING OF THE RETURN. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable
Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NATURAL CAPITAL INVESTMENT CORP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1098 TURNER ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SHEPHERDSTOWN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WV | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 25443 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Recipient EIN | 542058754 | RecipientEIN |
| IRC Section | 501(C)(3) | IRCSectionDesc |
| Cash Grant | $65,831 | CashGrantAmt |
| Valuation Method Used | CASH | ValuationMethodUsedDesc |
| Non Cash Assistance | N/A | NonCashAssistanceDesc |
| Purpose Of Grant | TO SUPPORT THEIR LENDING PROGRAM | PurposeOfGrantTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 1 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | RONALD L PHILLIPS | PersonNm |
| Title | PRESIDENT / CEO | TitleTxt |
| Base Compensation Filing Org | $145,221 | BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs | $0 | CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt |
| Bonus Filing Organization | $0 | BonusFilingOrganizationAmount |
| Bonus Related Organizations | $0 | BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Other Compensation Filing Org | $4,622 | OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Other Compensation Rltd Orgs | $0 | OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Deferred Compensation Flng Org | $8,880 | DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt |
| Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs | $0 | DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org | $21,358 | NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs | $0 | NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt |
| Total Compensation Filing Org | $180,081 | TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Total Compensation Rltd Orgs | $0 | TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org | $0 | CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs | $0 | CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11 | LINE 11A EXPLANATION - CEI'S FORM 990 IS THOROUGHLY REVIEWED BY THE DIRECTOR OF ACCOUNTING AND THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. THE RETURN IS THEN PRESENTED TO THE AUDIT COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS BY THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. THE COMMITTEE REVIEWS AND DISCUSSES THE FORM 990 AND RELATED SCHEDULES. UPON SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF THE COMMITTEE'S REVIEW, A RESOLUTION IS PASSED AUTHORIZING THE PRESIDENT TO SIGN THE FORM 8879-EO. A FINAL DRAFT IS MADE AVAILABLE TO THE BOARD BEFORE FILING. THE RETURN IS THEN FILED ELECTRONICALLY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | DIRECTORS ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN AN ANNUAL STATEMENT DISCLOSING ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE CEO'S COMPENSATION IS SET BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE BOARD ALSO APPROVES THE ANNUAL BUDGET, WHICH INCLUDES THE COMPENSATION BUDGET. AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT WAS HIRED IN 2014 TO PERFORM A COMPANY-WIDE COMPENSATION ANALYSIS. THE CONSULTANT REVIEWED ALL JOB DESCRIPTIONS AND THEIR RESPECTIVE GRADES WITH THE RESPONSIBLE MANAGER. THE CONSULTANT COMPARED OUR JOBS TO A BASE OF COMPARABLE JOBS IN THE AREA. UPON COMPLETION OF THIS REVIEW, CEI'S SALARY RANGE FOR EACH JOB GRADE WAS SET IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE RANGES OF THE COMPARABLE AREA JOBS. THE CONSULTANT REPORTED HER FINDINGS AND PRESENTED HER RECOMMENDATIONS TO THE MANAGEMENT TEAM AND THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ANNUAL REPORT IS AVAILABLE ON OUR WEBSITE. WE DO NOT CURRENTLY MAKE OUR GOVERNING DOCUMENTS OR CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | EQUITY CONTRIBUTION TO CEI 7(A) FINANCING LLC 300,000. EQUITY CONTRIBUTION TO 30 FEDERAL STREET INVESTMENTS LLC 10,000. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Total IncomeTotalIncomeAmt | End Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CEI SPECIALTY FINANCING LLC | |||||||||
| 30 FEDERAL STREET | BRUNSWICK | ME | 04011 | 208677923 | FINANCING | ME | $951 | $851,019 | COASTAL ENTERPRISE INC |
| CEI 7(A) FINANCING LLC | |||||||||
| 30 FEDERAL STREET | BRUNSWICK | ME | 04011 | 465579857 | FINANCING | ME | -$687,830 | $2,833,749 | COASTAL ENTERPRISE INC |
| 30 FEDERAL STREET INVESTMENTS LLC | |||||||||
| 30 FEDERAL STREET | BRUNSWICK | ME | 04011 | 813520178 | FINANCING | ME | $0 | $12,420 | COASTAL ENTERPRISE INC |
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CEI HOUSING INC | |||||||||||
| 30 FEDERAL STREET | BRUNSWICK | ME | 04011 | 223080013 | LOW INCOME HOUSING | ME | 501(C)(3) | 9 | CEI | Yes (1) | |
| WISCASSET REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT CORP | |||||||||||
| 485 CHEWONKI NECK ROAD | WISCASSET | ME | 04578 | 300220853 | EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUN. IN WISCASSET AREA | ME | 501(C)(3) | 7 | 0 | N/A | |
| CEI INVESTMENT NOTES INC | |||||||||||
| 30 FEDERAL STREET | BRUNSWICK | ME | 04011 | 261267370 | FINANCING INVESTMENTS | ME | 501(C)(3) | 7 | CEI | Yes (1) | |
| GREATER PORTLAND BUILDING FUND | |||||||||||
| 30 FEDERAL STREET | BRUNSWICK | ME | 04011 | 237155903 | LOW INCOME HOUSING | ME | 501(C)(3) | 7 | CEI | Yes (1) | |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (20 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Predominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxt | Share Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmt | Share Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmt | Disproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsInd | General Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd | OwnershipOwnershipPct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 PARK STREET LLC | |||||||||||||
| 30 FEDERAL STREET | BRUNSWICK | ME | 04011 | 203868223 | LOW INCOME HOUSING | ME | CEI HOUSING INC | RELATED | $19,444 | -$3,685 | 0 | 0 | 0.17000 |
| 81 ASH STREET ASSOCIATES | |||||||||||||
| ONE COLLEGE STREET | LEWISTON | ME | 04240 | 800431734 | LOW INCOME HOUSING | ME | RELATED | -$2,781 | $1,933,027 | 0 | 0 | 0.01000 | |
| ABIERTO NETWORKS LLC | |||||||||||||
| 11 SANBORN LANE | ELIOT | ME | 03903 | 202746488 | INVESTMENTS | ME | RELATED | -$19,064 | $123,261 | 0 | 0 | 0.03460 | |
| BAXTER LIBRARY LP | |||||||||||||
| 17 SOUTH STREET UNIT 3 | PORTLAND | ME | 04101 | 010347504 | LOW INCOME HOUSING | ME | RELATED | $6 | $631,774 | 0 | 0 | 0.00010 | |
| CEI CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | |||||||||||||
| 30 FEDERAL STREET | BRUNSWICK | ME | 04011 | 460496505 | INVESTMENTS | ME | CEI | RELATED | $2,874,485 | $9,310,589 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.99990 |
| CEI COMMUNITY VENTURES FUND LLC | |||||||||||||
| 30 FEDERAL STREET | BRUNSWICK | ME | 04011 | 010543608 | VENTURE CAPITAL INVESTMENT | ME | CCVI | RELATED | -$134,198 | $2,040,617 | 0 | 0 | 0.25070 |
| COASTAL VENTURES II LLC | |||||||||||||
| 30 FEDERAL STREET | BRUNSWICK | ME | 04011 | 010538818 | VENTURE CAPITAL INVESTMENT | ME | CVI | RELATED | $10,419 | $156,243 | 0 | 0 | 0.13400 |
| COASTAL VENTURES III LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | |||||||||||||
| 30 FEDERAL STREET | BRUNSWICK | ME | 04011 | 262795010 | VENTURE CAPITAL INVESTMENT | DE | CVI | RELATED | -$41,725 | $537,567 | 0 | 0 | 0.11840 |
| COASTAL VENTURES IV LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | |||||||||||||
| 30 FEDERAL STREET | BRUNSWICK | ME | 04011 | 472445874 | VENTURE CAPITAL INVESTMENT | ME | RELATED | $120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.16750 | ||
| COASTAL VENTURES LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | |||||||||||||
| 30 FEDERAL STREET | BRUNSWICK | ME | 04011 | 010508166 | VENTURE CAPITAL INVESTMENT | ME | CVI | RELATED | $847,094 | 0 | 0 | 0.46400 | |
| COBSCOOK BAY COMPANY | |||||||||||||
| PO BOX 76 | WHITING | ME | 04691 | 263953065 | LOW INCOME HOUSING | ME | RELATED | $2,409 | $144,149 | 0 | 0 | 0.06470 | |
| COLONIAL LLC | |||||||||||||
| 47 WAITES LANDING ROAD | OGUNQUIT | ME | 03907 | 800791735 | LOW INCOME HOUSING | ME | RELATED | $981 | $890,431 | 0 | 0 | 0.01000 | |
| FREEDOM FALLS LLC | |||||||||||||
| 363 BELFAST ROAD | CAMDEN | ME | 04843 | 465307525 | LOW INCOME HOUSING | ME | RELATED | -$783 | $326,810 | 0 | 0 | 0.01000 | |
| GILMAN PLACE ASSOCIATES LP | |||||||||||||
| 30 FEDERAL STREET | BRUNSWICK | ME | 04011 | 263748816 | LOW INCOME HOUSING | ME | RELATED | -$28 | $2,171,774 | 0 | 0 | 0.00010 | |
| LAMB BLOCK ASSOCIATES LLC | |||||||||||||
| 100 COMMERCIAL ST STE 414 | PORTLAND | ME | 04101 | 455020894 | LOW INCOME HOUSING | ME | RELATED | -$11,581 | $332,729 | 0 | 0 | 0.01000 | |
| MARKET SQUARE HOUSING LP | |||||||||||||
| 30 FEDERAL STREET | BRUNSWICK | ME | 04011 | 203866663 | LOW INCOME HOUSING | ME | CEI HOUSING INC | RELATED | 0 | 0 | |||
| MAYO MILL HOLDINGS LLC | |||||||||||||
| 40 MORTON AVENUE SUITE A | DOVERFOXCROFT | ME | 04426 | 320435375 | LOW INCOME HOUSING | ME | RELATED | -$998 | $2,345,992 | 0 | 0 | 0.01000 | |
| NORTHERN GIRL LLC | |||||||||||||
| 106 PRODUCE DRIVE | VAN BUREN | ME | 04785 | 274393977 | LOW INCOME HOUSING | ME | RELATED | -$6,724 | $10,691 | 0 | 0 | 0.03230 | |
| PRESS HOTEL LLC | |||||||||||||
| PO BOX 7486 | PORTLAND | ME | 04112 | 463551810 | LOW INCOME HOUSING | ME | RELATED | -$17,210 | $3,986,289 | 0 | 0 | 0.01000 | |
| SANFORD MILL REDEVELOPMENT LP | |||||||||||||
| 17 SOUTH STREET UNIT 3 | PORTLAND | ME | 04101 | 320357542 | LOW INCOME HOUSING | ME | RELATED | -$1,218 | $2,258,530 | 0 | 0 | 0.01000 | |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (9 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Entity TypeEntityTypeTxt | Share Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmt | Share Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmt | OwnershipOwnershipPct | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BC HOUSING INC | ||||||||||||
| 30 FEDERAL STREET | BRUNSWICK | ME | 04011 | 412028826 | LOW INCOME HOUSING | ME | CEI | C | -$2,636 | $179,851 | 1.00000 | Yes (1) |
| COASTAL COMMUNITY HOUSING INC | ||||||||||||
| 30 FEDERAL STREET | BRUNSWICK | ME | 04011 | 010546740 | LOW INCOME HOUSING | ME | CEI | C | -$3,047 | $482,277 | 1.00000 | Yes (1) |
| POND CIRCLE INC | ||||||||||||
| 30 FEDERAL STREET | BRUNSWICK | ME | 04011 | 010547370 | LOW INCOME HOUSING | ME | CEI | C | -$2,363 | $24,702 | 1.00000 | Yes (1) |
| HOULTON SQUARE INC | ||||||||||||
| 30 FEDERAL STREET | BRUNSWICK | ME | 04011 | 271193231 | LOW INCOME HOUSING | ME | CEI | C | -$2,819 | $8,388 | 1.00000 | Yes (1) |
| CEI VENTURES INC | ||||||||||||
| 30 FEDERAL STREET | BRUNSWICK | ME | 04011 | 010492380 | VENTURE CAPITAL INVESTMENT | ME | CEI | C | -$82,388 | $193,592 | 1.00000 | Yes (1) |
| CEI COMMUNITY VENTURES INC | ||||||||||||
| 30 FEDERAL STREET | BRUNSWICK | ME | 04011 | 010543607 | VENTURE CAPITAL INVESTMENT | ME | CEI | C | -$8,258 | $121,860 | 1.00000 | Yes (1) |
| BIRCH HILL INC | ||||||||||||
| 30 FEDERAL STREET | BRUNSWICK | ME | 04011 | 261265392 | LOW INCOME HOUSING | ME | CEI | C | -$3,698 | $1,950 | 1.00000 | Yes (1) |
| GILMAN PLACE INC | ||||||||||||
| 30 FEDERAL STREET | BRUNSWICK | ME | 04011 | 263748761 | LOW INCOME HOUSING | ME | CEI | C | -$6,440 | $5,925 | 1.00000 | Yes (1) |
| RIVERSHORE INC | ||||||||||||
| 30 FEDERAL STREET | BRUNSWICK | ME | 04011 | 263748967 | LOW INCOME HOUSING | ME | CEI | C | -$3,960 | $1,088 | 1.00000 | Yes (1) |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | Yes (1) | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (8 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| CEI HOUSING INC | ||
| A | $41,941 | FMV |
| CEI HOUSING INC | ||
| D | $1,634,133 | FMV |
| CEI INVESTMENT NOTES INC | ||
| E | $330,204 | FMV |
| CEI INVESTMENT NOTES INC | ||
| L | $62,871 | FMV |
| COASTAL COMMUNITY HOUSING INC | ||
| D | $480,640 | FMV |
| CEI CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | ||
| M | $101,611 | FMV |
| CEI CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | ||
| A | $75,875 | FMV |
| CEI CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | ||
| L | $105,800 | FMV |