COMMUNITY RESOURCE CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2016
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- COMMUNITY RESOURCE CREDIT UNION (EIN 74-1109927)
- Tax period
- 2016-01-01 to 2016-12-31
- Filed
- 2017-08-24
- IRS object ID
- 201732369349300018
- Schema version
- 2016v3.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2017-08-24T10:18:58-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2016-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 382492570 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DOEREN MAYHEW | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 12060 S W 129TH COURT STE 201 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MIAMI | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 331864582 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2016-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 741109927 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | COMMUNITY RESOURCE CREDIT UNION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | COMM | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2814223611 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2900 DECKER DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BAYTOWN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 77520 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DEENA SMITH | PersonNm |
| Person Title | SVP/CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2814203703 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2017-08-19 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | DOUGLAS J ORTH | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01076394 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3052328272 | PhoneNum |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 40.141.134.7 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IP | 2017-08-19 | IPDt |
| IP Tm | 21:35:15 | IPTm |
| IP Timezone | ED | IPTimezoneCd |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | 6C9B1A35775087DBDB8A6D25ECA509C7F6C27838 | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | 062293E64DF58CF8D35332F263D6456F83B37FCF | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2016 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2021-01-29 14:40:06Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DAVID FRAZIER | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2900 DECKER DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BAYTOWN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 77520 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $29,084,119 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Group Exemption | 2742 | GroupExemptionNum |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.CRCU.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1935 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | TX | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO HELP OUR MEMBERS ACHIEVE FINANCIAL WELL-BEING THROUGH A LIFETIME PARTNERSHIP BY PROVIDING EXCEPTIONAL SERVICE & QUALITY PRODUCTS. WE ARE A CREDIT UNION THAT PROVIDES MEMBER SERVICE FOR LOANS AND SHARES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 9 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 9 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 190 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 10 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $25,194,894 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $27,658,751 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $591,485 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $589,579 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $25,786,379 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $28,248,330 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $8,853,371 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $10,086,544 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $13,596,378 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $15,855,260 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $22,449,749 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $25,941,804 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $3,336,630 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,306,526 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $380,061,947 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $421,898,239 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $345,708,440 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $386,421,838 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $34,353,507 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $35,476,401 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO HELP OUR MEMBERS ACHIEVE FINANCIAL WELL-BEING, THROUGH A LIFETIME PARTNERSHIP BY PROVIDING EXCEPTIONAL SERVICE AND QUALITY PRODUCTS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | SHARE ACCOUNTS: COMMUNITY RESOURCE CREDIT UNION'S SHARE ACCOUNTS OFFER ADVANTAGES TO MEMBERS OF ALL AGES. THE CREDIT UNION HAD 38,990 MEMBER-OWNER ACCOUNTS ON DECEMBER 31, 2016. MEMBER SAVINGS ACCOUNTS PAY DIVIDENDS MONTHLY AND OFFER ACCESS THROUGH THE BRANCH NETWORK, HOME BANKING VIA THE INTERNET OR TELEPHONE AND ATMS WORLDWIDE. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | CHECKING ACCOUNTS: COMMUNITY RESOURCE CREDIT UNION PROVIDES CHECKING ACCOUNTS FOR MEMBERS WITH VARIOUS FEATURES, FROM FREE ACCOUNTS TO THOSE WITH ENHANCED BENEFITS. DIVIDENDS ARE PAID MONTHLY. ADDITIONALLY, THE CREDIT UNION EXTENDS THE REACH OF THESE ACCOUNTS TO ALL MEMBERS WITH FREE DEBIT CARD AND INTERNET ACCOUNT ACCESS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MEMBER LOANS: COMMUNITY RESOURCE CREDIT UNION PROVIDES VEHICLE LOANS AND MORTGAGES. WE ALSO OFFER EXCEPTIONAL INTEREST RATES ON LOANS FOR RECREATIONAL VEHICLES, BOATS, AND MOTORCYCLES. CREDIT LIFE AND DISABILITY INSURANCE IS AVAILABLE ON ANY OF THESE LOAN TYPES. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | Yes (1) | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 12477 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 190 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 9 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 9 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | Yes (1) | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | 0 | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | 0 | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DEENA SMITH | PersonNm |
| Phone | 2814203718 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2900 DECKER DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BAYTOWN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 77520 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (17 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAYNE GRAY | |||||||
| V. CHAIRPERSON | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TRUDY MASTERS | |||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| THOMAS COUGHLEN | |||||||
| BOD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JONNA CAGEL-PAGE | |||||||
| BOD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DICK DAWSON | |||||||
| BOD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RUBEN DEHOYOS | |||||||
| BOD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RANDALL SANDERS | |||||||
| CHAIRPERSON | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CONNIE A TILTON | |||||||
| BOD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAVID MOHLMAN | |||||||
| BOD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| D FRAZIER | |||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | 40.00 | $360,886 | $0 | $50,803 | Yes (X) | ||
| R BALLARD | |||||||
| EXECUTIVE VP | 40.00 | $170,383 | $0 | $48,786 | Yes (X) | ||
| D SMITH | |||||||
| SVP/CFO | 40.00 | $142,791 | $0 | $15,170 | Yes (X) | ||
| S BOYLAN | |||||||
| COO/SVP LENDING | 40.00 | $138,315 | $0 | $35,960 | Yes (X) | ||
| T HUDSON | |||||||
| VP INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | 40.00 | $135,640 | $0 | $24,423 | Yes (X) | ||
| M GLASSCO | |||||||
| SR. SYSTEMS ENGINEER | 40.00 | $116,050 | $0 | $30,342 | Yes (X) | ||
| A RATHBONE | |||||||
| VP OF BUSINESS LENDING | 40.00 | $113,761 | $0 | $24,837 | Yes (X) | ||
| B FISHER | |||||||
| VP RETAIL DELIVERY | 40.00 | $124,920 | $0 | $8,221 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,302,746 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $238,542 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 10 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEWGROUND RESOURCES INC | |||||
| 62804 COLLECTION CENTER DR | CHICAGO | IL | 60693 | ARCHITECT & BLDG CONTRACTOR | $2,779,488 |
| VANTIV LLC | |||||
| 8500 GOVERNORS HILL DR | SYMMES TOWNSHIP | OH | 45249 | DEBIT/CREDIT CARD PROCESSOR | $941,159 |
| DIGITAL INSIGHT CORPORATION | |||||
| PO BOX 515306 | LOS ANGELES | CA | 90051 | HOME BANKING | $850,932 |
| MCPC INC | |||||
| PO BOX 643283 | PITTSBURGH | PA | 15264 | COMPUTER EQUIPMENT | $642,652 |
| JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC | |||||
| 13755 HUTTONPO BOX 609 | MONETT | MO | 65708 | CORE PROCESSOR | $317,255 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 23 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTEREST ON LOANS | 522100 | $16,355,540 | $16,355,540 |
| FEES/OTHER CHARGES | 522100 | $11,303,211 | $11,303,211 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $27,658,751 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $461,993 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $461,993 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $963,375 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $835,789 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $127,586 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $127,586 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $127,586 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $28,248,330 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $28,248,330 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $788,819 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $788,819 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,307,140 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,307,140 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $582,201 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $582,201 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $870,694 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $870,694 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $537,690 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $537,690 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $107,343 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $107,343 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $30,496 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $30,496 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,388,136 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,388,136 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $796,951 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $796,951 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,059,536 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,059,536 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $330,343 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $330,343 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $652,573 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $652,573 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $45,288 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $45,288 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $168,818 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $168,818 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,754,048 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,754,048 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $56,868 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $56,868 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,261,145 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,261,145 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $135,061 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $135,061 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|
| PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $2,380,009 | $2,380,009 |
| DEBIT CARD SERVICES AND | $1,708,042 | $1,708,042 |
| HOME BANKING/MOBILE/BIL | $797,908 | $797,908 |
| REWARD CHECKING | $659,400 | $659,400 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,523,295 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,523,295 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,941,804 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $25,941,804 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,738,559 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,418,104 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,103,854 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,201,356 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,814,915 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,466,666 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $867,821 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $309,864,622 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $360,170,233 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,459,767 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,595,526 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $38,975,499 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $16,743,814 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,094,715 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,231,685 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,006,924 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,091,455 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $224,200 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $665,100 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,754,391 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,190,293 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $380,061,947 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $421,898,239 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,317,519 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,326,439 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $342,390,921 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $381,095,399 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $345,708,440 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $386,421,838 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $34,353,507 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $35,476,401 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $34,353,507 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $35,476,401 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $380,061,947 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $421,898,239 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $2,306,526 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$1,183,632 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,232,182 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $4,232,182 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $17,799,268 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $5,396,373 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $12,402,895 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $16,944,049 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $11,347,441 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $5,596,608 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $22,231,685 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (7 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| REGULAR SHARES | $240,096,649 |
| MONEY MARKET SHARES | $19,937,678 |
| SHARE DRAFT | $39,624,507 |
| IRA SHARES | $16,040,162 |
| IRA CD SHARES | $10,564,686 |
| CERTIFICATES OF DEPOSIT | $54,583,717 |
| NONMEMBER CERTIFICATES OF DEPOSIT | $248,000 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $381,095,399 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $28,248,330 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $28,248,330 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $28,248,330 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $25,941,804 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $25,941,804 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $25,941,804 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE CREDIT UNION IS EXEMPT FROM MOST FEDERAL, STATE, AND LOCAL TAXES UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND STATE TAX LAWS. THE INCOME TAXES TOPIC OF THE FASB ASC CLARIFIES ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES REPORTED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE INTERPRETATION PROVIDES CRITERIA FOR ASSESSMENT OF INDIVIDUAL TAX POSITIONS AND A PROCESS FOR RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. TAX POSITIONS ARE EVALUATED ON WHETHER THEY MEET THE "MORE LIKELY THAN NOT" STANDARD FOR SUSTAINABILITY UPON EXAMINATION BY TAX AUTHORITIES. THE CREDIT UNION IS A STATE-CHARTERED CREDIT UNION AS DEFINED IN INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC) SECTION 501(C)(14). AS SUCH, THE CREDIT UNION IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL TAXATION OF INCOME DERIVED FROM THE PERFORMANCE OF ACTIVITIES DIRECTLY RELATED TO ITS EXEMPT PURPOSES. HOWEVER, IRC SECTION 511 IMPOSES A TAX ON THE UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME (UBI) DERIVED BY STATE-CHARTERED CREDIT UNIONS. BEGINNING IN MARCH 2008, THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS) RELEASED TECHNICAL ADVICE MEMORANDUMS (TAMS) TO SPECIFIC STATE-CHARTERED CREDIT UNIONS SPECIFYING THE REVENUE SOURCES SUBJECT TO UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX (UBIT). UBI MAY ALSO BE SUBJECT TO TAX IN CERTAIN STATES. MANAGEMENT HAS ASSESSED THE CREDIT UNION'S ACTIVITIES AND ANY POTENTIAL FEDERAL OR STATE INCOME TAX LIABILITY AND DETERMINED THAT THE CREDIT UNION HAS NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT QUALIFY FOR EITHER RECOGNITION OR DISCLOSURE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. ADDITIONALLY, NO INTEREST AND PENALTIES HAVE BEEN RECORDED IN THE ACCOMPANYING FINANCIAL STATEMENTS RELATED TO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. CURRENTLY, THE 2015, 2014, AND 2013 FEDERAL INCOME TAX RETURNS ARE OPEN FOR EXAMINATION BY THE IRS. THE FILING YEARS OPEN FOR EXAMINATION BY THE STATE, IF APPLICABLE, MAY BE EQUAL TO, GREATER THAN OR LESS THAN THE YEARS OPEN FOR EXAMINATION BY THE IRS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Travel For Companions | Yes (X) | TravelForCompanionsInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D FRAZIER | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | $258,900 | $0 | $100,742 | $0 | $1,244 | $0 | $43,412 | $0 | $7,391 | $0 | $411,689 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| R BALLARD | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE VP | $157,303 | $0 | $10,863 | $0 | $2,217 | $0 | $41,966 | $0 | $6,820 | $0 | $219,169 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| D SMITH | ||||||||||||||
| SVP/CFO | $136,824 | $0 | $5,571 | $0 | $396 | $0 | $14,295 | $0 | $875 | $0 | $157,961 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| S BOYLAN | ||||||||||||||
| COO/SVP LENDING | $129,584 | $0 | $8,063 | $0 | $668 | $0 | $21,135 | $0 | $14,825 | $0 | $174,275 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| T HUDSON | ||||||||||||||
| VP INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | $132,250 | $0 | $2,967 | $0 | $423 | $0 | $18,738 | $0 | $5,685 | $0 | $160,063 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (3 entries)
| Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxt | Loan PurposeLoanPurposeTxt | Loan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationInd | Original PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmt | Balance DueBalanceDueAmt | DefaultDefaultInd | Board Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd | Written AgreementWrittenAgreementInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID FRAZIER | |||||||
| EMPLOYEE | TO FUND DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN | Yes (X) | $250,000 | $503,864 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| RUSSELL BALLARD | |||||||
| EMPLOYEE | TO FUND DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN | Yes (X) | $237,000 | $238,957 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| DEENA SMITH | |||||||
| EMPLOYEE | TO FUND DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN | Yes (X) | $125,000 | $125,000 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Balance Due | $867,821 | TotalBalanceDueAmt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 4 | COMMUNITY RESOURCE CREDIT UNION ADDED CHAMBER'S COUNTY TO OUR FIELD OF MEMBERSHIP. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | COMMUNITY RESOURCE CREDIT UNION IS A STATE CHARTERED CREDIT UNION WITH MEMBERS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IS THE GOVERNING BODY AND IS ELECTED ANNUALLY BY THE COMMUNITY RESOURCE CREDIT UNION MEMBERS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | MEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION HAVE THE RIGHT TO APPROVE THE GOVERNING BODY'S ELECTION AND REMOVAL OF MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY, AS WELL AS OTHER MATTERS THAT ARE SUBJECT TO THE APPROVAL OF MEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION AS THEY OCCUR. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE CEO AND THE CFO, WHO IS A CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANT. A COPY OF THE FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | WHEN EMPLOYEES ARE HIRED, THEY MUST ACKNOWLEDGE THEY HAVE READ EMPLOYEE POLICIES. THEY MUST SIGN AGAIN IF ANY CHANGES ARE MADE TO THE POLICIES. COMMUNITY RESOURCE CREDIT UNION OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE DIRECTED TO DISCLOSE TO THEIR DEPARTMENT HEAD AND THE HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT IF ANOTHER INTEREST COULD GIVE RISE TO CONFLICTS IN REGARDS TO OUR CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | CEO AND EXECUTIVE SALARIES ARE APPROVED BY THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | OUR CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS CONTAINED IN THE EMPLOYEE HANDBOOK. THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE NOT MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC. OUR FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE DISPLAYED IN THE LOBBY OF EACH OF OUR BRANCHES. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 24E | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 596,738. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 596,738. VISA MASTERCARD FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 502,316. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 502,316. LOAN SERVICING: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 399,890. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 399,890. FRAUD LOSSES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 340,502. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 340,502. ATM FEES/CHARGES/OTHER: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 276,129. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 276,129. OTHER: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 266,451. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 266,451. BANK SERVICE CHARGES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 75,615. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 75,615. CLUB ORGANIZATION DUES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 39,522. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 39,522. PRINTING AND PUBLICATIONS: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 26,132. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 26,132. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THERE WERE NO CHANGES IN THE PROCESS OF THE COMMITTEE THAT ASSUMES RESPONSIBILITY OF THE OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT AND SELECTION OF THE INDEPENDENT AUDITOR. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CRCU INSURANCE COMPANY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2900 DECKER DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BAYTOWN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 77520 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 811808537 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | INSURANCE SERVICES | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | TX | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Total Income | $0 | TotalIncomeAmt |
| End Of Year Assets | $153,897 | EndOfYearAssetsAmt |