MEADOWS AT WESTFALL INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- MEADOWS AT WESTFALL INC (EIN 16-1502303)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-11-05
- IRS object ID
- 202523099349303812
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-11-05T15:20:24-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 161131146 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BONADIO & CO LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 171 SULLYS TRAIL | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PITTSFORD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 14534 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 161502303 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE MEADOWS AT WESTFALL INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | MEAD | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 5854427960 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 5901 LAC DE VILLE BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ROCHESTER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 14618 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | CARRIE FULLER-SPENCER | PersonNm |
| Person Title | ASSOCIATE VP AND CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 5854427960 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-11-05 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | RICHARD LEICHT | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01378913 | PTIN |
| Phone | 5853811000 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-11-05 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE HIGHLANDS AT BRIGHTON | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | CARRIE FULLER-SPENCER | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 601 ELMWOOD AVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ROCHESTER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 14624 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $17,935,999 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | HTTPS://WWW.URMEDICINE.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1996 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NY | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE A CARING, COMPASSIONATE AND QUALITY-FOCUSED LIVING ENVIRONMENT IN A 145 BED SKILLED-NURSING FACILITY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 8 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 7 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 422 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 7 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $665,932 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $504,082 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $16,945,100 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $17,384,477 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,518 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $6,614 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $31,069 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $40,826 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $17,643,619 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $17,935,999 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $17,067,332 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $16,394,040 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $9,374,143 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $9,420,883 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $26,441,475 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $25,814,923 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$8,797,856 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$7,878,924 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $11,140,562 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $12,208,016 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $18,462,510 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $22,208,886 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | -$7,321,948 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | -$10,000,870 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE A CARING, COMPASSIONATE AND QUALITY-FOCUSED LIVING ENVIRONMENT IN A 145 BED SKILLED-NURSING FACILITY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $24,429,596 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $17,384,477 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | OPERATE A 145 BED SKILLED-NURSING FACILITY AT 93.43% OCCUPANCY WITH 49,449 NUMBER OF DAYS SERVED. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $24,429,596 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 22 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 422 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 8 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 7 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NY | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JAMES CULLEN | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 5856416324 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 5901 LAC DE VILLE BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ROCHESTER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 14618 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (15 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL P RIORDAN | ||||||||
| BOARD CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BETSY GARRETT | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| WILLIAM J HALL MD | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ROBERT LATELLA | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ROBBIE MAGEE | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| GERALD VAN STRYDONK | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ROBERT MCCANN MD | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $506,691 | $59,535 | 60.00 | ||
| VALERIE C BENJAMIN | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| STEVEN I GOLDSTEIN | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $1,408,233 | $183,208 | 70.00 | ||
| CARRIE FULLER-SPENCER | ||||||||
| CFO | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $627,179 | $97,178 | 63.00 | ||
| WALT WINIARCZYK | ||||||||
| ADMINISTRATOR | 45.00 | $186,152 | $0 | $27,303 | Yes (X) | |||
| ANDREA GAYLE | ||||||||
| RN | 40.00 | $198,314 | $0 | $4,957 | Yes (X) | |||
| YOLANDA CONCEPCION | ||||||||
| LPN | 40.00 | $152,340 | $0 | $762 | Yes (X) | |||
| CHRISTOPHER DONEGAN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF PHYSICAL THERA | 40.00 | $148,524 | $0 | $30,753 | Yes (X) | |||
| LATASHA HALL -MONROE | ||||||||
| LPN | 40.00 | $116,603 | $0 | $26,243 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $801,933 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $2,542,103 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $429,939 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 13 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL STAFFING NETWORK | |||||
| 95 CANAL LANDING BLVD 11 | ROCHESTER | NY | 14626 | TEMPORARY STAFFING | $551,590 |
| TRUSTED NURSE STAFFING | |||||
| 500 SENECA ST501 | BUFFALO | NY | 14204 | TEMPORARY STAFFING | $516,443 |
| AID TO HOSPITALS INC | |||||
| 45 MCKEE RD | ROCHESTER | NY | 14611 | LINEN SERVICE | $311,454 |
| SHC SERVICES AND ELEMENTAL MANAGEMENT GR | |||||
| PO BOX 677896 | DALLAS | TX | 75267 | TEMPORARY STAFFING | $306,128 |
| ELEMENTAL MANAGEMENT GROUP | |||||
| 91 EAST FIRST ST | OSWEGO | NY | 13126 | CNA TRAINING | $228,500 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $504,082 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $504,082 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | RESIDENT SERVICE REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 623000 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $17,384,477 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $17,384,477 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $17,384,477 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $6,614 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $6,614 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $28,500 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $28,500 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $28,500 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $28,500 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MISCELLANEOUS REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $12,326 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $12,326 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $12,326 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $17,935,999 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $17,384,477 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $47,440 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,516,136 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $12,943,809 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $572,327 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $155,587 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $148,999 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,588 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,722,317 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,608,021 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $114,296 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $60,906 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $60,906 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $22,830 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $22,830 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $602,291 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $549,311 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $52,980 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,280 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,494 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $786 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $39,540 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $39,540 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,651,283 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,486,155 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $165,128 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $85,444 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $76,900 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $8,544 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $2,519,630 | $2,519,630 | |
| NON MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $2,147,047 | $1,823,482 | $323,565 |
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $1,329,232 | $1,329,232 | |
| BAD DEBTS | $622,883 | $622,883 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $330,517 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $312,680 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $17,837 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,814,923 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $24,429,596 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,385,327 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $881,459 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,537,502 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,595,916 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,149,700 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $450,626 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $308,677 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $9,902,420 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $6,549,063 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,812,469 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,353,357 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,400,092 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,858,780 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,140,562 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,208,016 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $608,005 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $623,263 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,446,458 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $803,605 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,408,047 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,782,018 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,462,510 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,208,886 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$7,321,948 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$10,000,870 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$7,321,948 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$10,000,870 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,140,562 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,208,016 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$7,878,924 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $5,200,002 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consol And Sep Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,466,059 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,524,570 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,586,696 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $665,932 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $504,082 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $9,747,339 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $13,613,352 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $12,957,548 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $14,970,099 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $15,806,814 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $17,384,477 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $74,732,290 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $17,079,411 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $16,482,118 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $16,556,795 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $16,472,746 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $17,888,559 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $84,479,629 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $84,479,629 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $18,136 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $19,959 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $41,088 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $18,018 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $35,114 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $132,315 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $18,136 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $19,959 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $41,088 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $18,018 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $35,114 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $132,315 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $159,311 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $360,248 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $71,228 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,152,855 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $12,326 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,755,968 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $17,256,858 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $16,862,325 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $16,669,111 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $17,643,619 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $17,935,999 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $86,367,912 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.97810 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.96800 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00150 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00160 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $899,333 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $899,333 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,849,888 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,998,999 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,850,889 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,153,199 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,550,064 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $603,135 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $3,353,357 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (6 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| RESIDENT ACCOUNT HELD IN TRUST | $60,489 |
| OTHER NON CURRENT ASSET | $117,964 |
| ASSETS HELD BY TRUSTEE UNDER LEASE AGREEMENT | $741,530 |
| DUE FROM RELATED PARTIES | $133,374 |
| RIGHT OF USE ASSET | $1,241,721 |
| ESTIMATED THIRD PARTY PAYOR SETTLEMENTS | $563,702 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $2,858,780 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (8 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| ACCRUED PAYROLL AND EMPLOYEE BENEFITS | $1,062,120 |
| DUE TO RELATED PARTIES | $4,232,586 |
| CURRENT PORTION OF ACCRUED WORKERS COMPENSATION | $146,011 |
| OTHER CURRENT LIABILITIES | $111,214 |
| RESIDENT ACCOUNTS HELD IN TRUST | $60,489 |
| DUE TO RELATED PARTIES , NET OF CURRENT PORTION | $9,191,739 |
| ACCRUED WORKERS COMPENSATION NET OF CURRENT PORTION | $816,953 |
| WORKING CAPITAL LOAN FROM UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER | $5,160,906 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $20,782,018 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $17,935,999 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $17,935,999 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $17,935,999 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $25,814,923 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $25,814,923 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $25,814,923 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN I GOLDSTEIN | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | $0 | $1,297,334 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $110,899 | $0 | $158,430 | $0 | $24,778 | $0 | $1,591,441 | $0 | $0 |
| CARRIE FULLER-SPENCER | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $0 | $600,213 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $26,966 | $0 | $60,059 | $0 | $37,119 | $0 | $724,357 | $0 | $0 |
| ROBERT MCCANN MD | ||||||||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | $0 | $502,534 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,157 | $0 | $31,885 | $0 | $27,650 | $0 | $566,226 | $0 | $0 |
| WALT WINIARCZYK | ||||||||||||||
| ADMINISTRATOR | $186,152 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,836 | $0 | $22,467 | $0 | $213,455 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ANDREA GAYLE | ||||||||||||||
| RN | $198,314 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,957 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $203,271 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHRISTOPHER DONEGAN | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF PHYSICAL THERA | $148,524 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,769 | $0 | $26,984 | $0 | $179,277 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| YOLANDA CONCEPCION | ||||||||||||||
| LPN | $152,340 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $762 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $153,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 3 | AS PROVIDED IN THE FORM 990 SCHEDULE J INSTRUCTIONS, SINCE THE ORGANIZATION RELIES ON A RELATED ORGANIZATION WHICH USES ONE OR MORE OF THE METHODS DESCRIBED IN LINE 3 TO ESTABLISH THE TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIALS COMPENSATION, THE QUESTION HAS BEEN LEFT UNANSWERED. REFER TO SCHEDULE O, DESCRIPTION OF COMPENSATION REVIEW AND APPROVAL PROCESS. |
| PART I, LINE 4B | SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN PARTICIPATION FORM 990, SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 4B THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS LISTED ON FORM 990, PART VII, SECTION A PARTICIPATED IN A SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN AND RECEIVED EMPLOYER PAID AMOUNTS THAT ARE INCLUDED IN DEFERRED COMPENSATION: STEVEN I. GOLDSTEIN SERP PLAN $125,000 CARRIE FULLER-SPENCER SERP PLAN $25,000 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | THE SOLE MEMBER OF THE MEADOWS AT WESTFALL, INC ("MAW") IS STRONG PARTNERS HEALTH SYSTEM, INC ("SPHS"). SPHS, ACTING THROUGH ITS BOARD OF DIRECTORS,HAS THE AUTHORITY TO ELECT THE GOVERNING BODY OF MAW, AND CERTAIN DECISIONS OF THE MAW BOARD ARE SUBJECT TO THE APPROVAL OF THE SPHS BOARD. SUCH DECISIONS INCLUDE APPOINTMENT OF THE MAW PRESIDENT AND CEO, AMENDMENT OF THE CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION AND BYLAWS,APPROVAL OF EXTRAORDINARY CORPORATE ACTIONS SUCH AS MERGER OR DISSOLUTION, APPROVAL OF CAPITAL AND OPERATING BUDGETS, STRATEGIC PLANS AND INCURRENCE OF CERTAIN DEBT. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | THE SOLE MEMBER OF THE MEADOWS AT WESTFALL, INC ("MAW") IS STRONG PARTNERS HEALTH SYSTEM, INC ("SPHS"). SPHS, ACTING THROUGH ITS BOARD OF DIRECTORS,HAS THE AUTHORITY TO ELECT THE GOVERNING BODY OF MAW, AND CERTAIN DECISIONS OF THE MAW BOARD ARE SUBJECT TO THE APPROVAL OF THE SPHS BOARD. SUCH DECISIONS INCLUDE APPOINTMENT OF THE MAW PRESIDENT AND CEO, AMENDMENT OF THE CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION AND BYLAWS,APPROVAL OF EXTRAORDINARY CORPORATE ACTIONS SUCH AS MERGER OR DISSOLUTION, APPROVAL OF CAPITAL AND OPERATING BUDGETS, STRATEGIC PLANS AND INCURRENCE OF CERTAIN DEBT. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | THE SOLE MEMBER OF THE MEADOWS AT WESTFALL, INC ("MAW") IS STRONG PARTNERS HEALTH SYSTEM, INC ("SPHS"). SPHS, ACTING THROUGH ITS BOARD OF DIRECTORS,HAS THE AUTHORITY TO ELECT THE GOVERNING BODY OF MAW, AND CERTAIN DECISIONS OF THE MAW BOARD ARE SUBJECT TO THE APPROVAL OF THE SPHS BOARD. SUCH DECISIONS INCLUDE APPOINTMENT OF THE MAW PRESIDENT AND CEO, AMENDMENT OF THE CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION AND BYLAWS,APPROVAL OF EXTRAORDINARY CORPORATE ACTIONS SUCH AS MERGER OR DISSOLUTION, APPROVAL OF CAPITAL AND OPERATING BUDGETS, STRATEGIC PLANS AND INCURRENCE OF CERTAIN DEBT. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | MAW'S FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT AND IS REVIEWED BY SENIOR MANAGEMENT PRIOR TO FILING. THE FORM 990 WAS PROVIDED TO MAW'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | DIRECTORS, COMMITTEE MEMBERS, OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST: (A) PRIOR TO VOTING ON OR OTHERWISE DISCHARGING THEIR DUTIES WITH RESPECT TO ANY MATTER INVOLVING THE CONFLICT WHICH COMES BEFORE THE BOARD OR ANY COMMITTEE; (B) PRIOR TO ENTERING INTO ANY CONTRACT OR TRANSACTION INVOLVING THE CONFLICT; (C) AS SOON AS POSSIBLE AFTER THE DIRECTOR, COMMITTEE MEMBER OR OFFICER LEARNS OF THE CONFLICT; AND (D) ON AN ANNUAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE FORM. THE FORM IS DISTRIBUTED ANNUALLY AND REQUIRES DISCLOSURE OF ALL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST, INCLUDING SPECIFIC INFORMATION CONCERNING THE TERMS OF ANY CONTRACT OR TRANSACTION WITH MAW THAT INVOLVES A POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST FOR THE INDIVIDUAL. THE FORMS ARE REVIEWED BY THE BOARD CHAIR AND LEGAL COUNSEL, AND CONFLICTS DISCLOSED ON THE FORMS OR ON AN AD HOC BASIS ARE REVIEWED BY A BOARD COMMITTEE. THE COMMITTEE CONSIDERS THE MATERIAL FACTS CONCERNING ANY PROPOSED CONTRACT OR TRANSACTION, INCLUDING THE PROCESS BY WHICH THE DECISION WAS MADE TO APPROVE OR RECOMMEND ENTERING INTO THE ARRANGEMENT ON THE TERMS PROPOSED, AND APPROVES SUCH CONTRACTS OR TRANSACTIONS ONLY IF THE TERMS ARE FAIR AND REASONABLE TO MAW AND THE ARRANGEMENTS ARE CONSISTENT WITH THE BEST INTEREST OF MAW. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | WRITTEN SELF-EVALUATIONS AND PERFORMANCE EVALUATIONS FOR MAW OFFICERS AND THE ADMINISTRATOR ANNUALLY ARE REVIEWED BY THE COMMITTEE ON COMPLIANCE AND COMPENSATION OF THE UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER MEDICAL CENTER BOARD. THE COMMITTEE HAS AVAILABLE EVALUATIONS FROM THE CEO OF URMC HEALTH SYSTEM FOR THE OFFICERS, AND FROM MAW'S CEO FOR THE ADMINISTRATOR. THE COMMITTEE REVIEWS AND APPROVES TOTAL COMPENSATION FOR OFFICERS AND THE ADMINISTRATOR AND CONSIDERS, IN ADDITION TO THE EVALUATIONS, THE SCOPE OF THE INDIVIDUAL'S JOB RESPONSIBILITIES, PREVIOUS COMPENSATION AND COMPARABLE COMPENSATION PAID TO PEOPLE WITH SIMILAR RESPONSIBILITIES AT COMPARABLE INSTITUTIONS. THE COMPARABLE INFORMATION IS PROVIDED BY AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT AND IS BASED ON LOCAL, REGIONAL AND NATIONAL COMPENSATION SURVEYS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | MAW'S FORM 1023 AND FORM 990 ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. MAW'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE NOT ROUTINELY MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | TRANSFERS FROM THE UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER 5,200,002. |
| PART XII, LINE 2C | NO CHANGES FROM PRIOR YEAR. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (42 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER | |||||||||||
| 910 GENESEE STREET STE 200 | ROCHESTER | NY | 14611 | 160743209 | SCHOOL | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 2 | N/A | 0 | |
| STRONG PARTNERS HEALTH SYSTEM INC | |||||||||||
| 601 ELMWOOD AVENUE BOX 706 | ROCHESTER | NY | 14642 | 161499099 | SUPPORT ORG | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | 0 | UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER | |
| HIGHLAND HOSPITAL OF ROCHESTER | |||||||||||
| 1000 SOUTH AVENUE | ROCHESTER | NY | 14620 | 160743037 | HOSPITAL | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | 0 | SPHS | |
| THE HIGHLANDS LIVING CENTER INC | |||||||||||
| 500 HAHNEMANN TRAIL | PITTSFORD | NY | 14534 | 223240227 | HEALTHCARE | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | SPHS | |
| HIGHLAND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | |||||||||||
| 100 HAHNEMANN TRAIL | PITTSFORD | NY | 14534 | 223154715 | HEALTHCARE | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | SPHS | |
| THE HIGHLAND FOUNDATION INC | |||||||||||
| 1000 SOUTH AVENUE | ROCHESTER | NY | 14620 | 237310662 | FUNDRAISING | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | 0 | HIGHLAND HOSPITAL | |
| HIGHLAND FACILITIES DEVELOPMENT CORP | |||||||||||
| 1000 SOUTH AVENUE | ROCHESTER | NY | 14620 | 223039077 | MEDICAL BLDG | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | HIGHLAND HOSPITAL | |
| STRONG HOME CARE GROUP | |||||||||||
| 2180 EMPIRE BOULEVARD | WEBSTER | NY | 14580 | 222577664 | FUNDRAISING | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | 0 | UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER | |
| UR MEDICINE HOME CARE CERTIFIED SERVICES INC | |||||||||||
| 2180 EMPIRE BOULEVARD | WEBSTER | NY | 14580 | 160743215 | HEALTHCARE | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | SHCG | |
| UR MEDICINE HOME CARE LICENSED SERVICES INC | |||||||||||
| 2180 EMPIRE BOULEVARD | WEBSTER | NY | 14580 | 161561691 | HEALTHCARE | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | SHCG | |
| EXCELL PARTNERS INC | |||||||||||
| 343 STATE STREET KODAK TOWER 2ND FL | ROCHESTER | NY | 14650 | 201862628 | ECONOMIC DEV | NY | 501(C)(3) | N/A | 0 | UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER | |
| NEXTCORPS INC | |||||||||||
| 260 EAST MAIN STREET SUITE 6000 | ROCHESTER | NY | 14604 | 161195028 | BUSINESS INCUB | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | 0 | UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER | |
| U OF R BROADCASTING CORPORATION | |||||||||||
| 201 WILSON COMMONS | ROCHESTER | NY | 14627 | 160743209 | BROADCAST LIC | NY | 501(C)(4) | N/A | 0 | UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER | |
| UR REAL ESTATE CORPORATION | |||||||||||
| 263 WALLIS HALL | ROCHESTER | NY | 14627 | 271140014 | SUPPORT ORG | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | 0 | UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER | |
| MELIORA REAL ESTATE CORPORATION | |||||||||||
| 263 WALLIS HALL | ROCHESTER | NY | 14627 | 452464788 | SUPPORT ORG | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | 0 | UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER | |
| FF THOMPSON HEALTH SYSTEM INC | |||||||||||
| 350 PARRISH STREET | CANANDAIGUA | NY | 14424 | 222959987 | SUPPORT ORG | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | 0 | UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER | |
| THE FREDERICK FERRIS THOMPSON HOSPITAL | |||||||||||
| 350 PARRISH STREET | CANANDAIGUA | NY | 14424 | 160743024 | HOSPITAL | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | 0 | THS | |
| MM EWING CONTINUING CARE CENTER | |||||||||||
| 350 PARRISH STREET | CANANDAIGUA | NY | 14424 | 237046583 | HEALTHCARE | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | 0 | THS | |
| FFT SENIOR COMMUNITIES INC | |||||||||||
| 1 FERRIS HILLS | CANANDAIGUA | NY | 14424 | 161557494 | ELDER CARE | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | THS | |
| THE FF THOMPSON FOUNDATION INC | |||||||||||
| 350 PARRISH STREET | CANANDAIGUA | NY | 14424 | 222959984 | FUNDRAISING | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | 0 | THS | |
| FINGER LAKES HOME CARE INC | |||||||||||
| 756 PRE-EMPTION ROAD | GENEVA | NY | 14456 | 161489133 | HEALTHCARE | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | URM HOME CARE | |
| JONES MEMORIAL HOSPITAL FOUNDATION | |||||||||||
| 191 NORTH MAIN STREET | WELLSVILLE | NY | 14895 | 473763374 | SUPPORT ORG | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | 0 | JONES HOSPITAL | |
| THE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL OF WILLIAM F AND GERTRUDE F JONES INC | |||||||||||
| 191 NORTH MAIN STREET | WELLSVILLE | NY | 14895 | 222807681 | HOSPITAL | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | 0 | UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER | |
| LIVINGSTON HEALTH CARE SYSTEM INC | |||||||||||
| 111 CLARA BARTON STREET | DANSVILLE | NY | 14427 | 161455240 | SUPPORT ORG | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | 0 | UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER | |
| NICHOLAS H NOYES MEMORIAL HOSPITAL INC | |||||||||||
| 111 CLARA BARTON STREET | DANSVILLE | NY | 14427 | 160743979 | HOSPITAL | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | 0 | LHCS | |
| RED JACKET CENTER INC | |||||||||||
| 111 CLARA BARTON STREET | DANSVILLE | NY | 14427 | 161037658 | MEDICAL BLDG | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | 0 | LHCS | |
| THE FOUNDATION FOR NOYES MEMORIAL HEALTH SYSTEM INC | |||||||||||
| 111 CLARA BARTON STREET | DANSVILLE | NY | 14427 | 161584778 | FUNDRAISING | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | 0 | LHCS | |
| JONES MEDICAL SERVICES PC | |||||||||||
| 191 NORTH MAIN STREET | WELLSVILLE | NY | 14895 | 465210222 | MEDICAL CLINIC | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | 0 | JONES HOSPITAL | |
| ST JAMES HOSPITAL | |||||||||||
| 411 CANISTEO STREET | HORNELL | NY | 14844 | 160743310 | HOSPITAL | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | 0 | UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER | |
| ST JAMES FOUNDATION INC | |||||||||||
| 411 CANISTEO STREET | HORNELL | NY | 14844 | 161486437 | FUNDRAISING | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | 0 | ST JAMES HOSPITAL | |
| UR MEDICINE HOME CARE COMMUNITY SERVICES INC | |||||||||||
| 2180 EMPIRE BOULEVARD | WEBSTER | NY | 14580 | 825091873 | HEALTHCARE | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | SHCG | |
| UR MEDICINE HOME CARE FOUNDATION INC | |||||||||||
| 2180 EMPIRE BOULEVARD | WEBSTER | NY | 14580 | 831912967 | SUPPORT ORG | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | 0 | SHCG | |
| FINGER LAKES REGIONAL HEALTH SYSTEM INC | |||||||||||
| 196 NORTH STREET | GENEVA | NY | 14456 | 223193606 | HEALTHCARE | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | 0 | UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER | |
| GENEVA GENERAL HOSPITAL | |||||||||||
| 196 NORTH STREET | GENEVA | NY | 14456 | 160743032 | HEALTHCARE | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | 0 | FLH | |
| SOLDIERS AND SAILORS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL OF YATES COUNTY | |||||||||||
| 418 N MAIN STREET | PENN YAN | NY | 14527 | 160743192 | HEALTHCARE | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | 0 | FLH | |
| GENEVA NURSING HOME INC | |||||||||||
| 45 MASON STREET | GENEVA | NY | 14456 | 160957268 | HEALTHCARE | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | FLH | |
| GENEVA NURSING HOME II INC | |||||||||||
| 75 MASON STREET | GENEVA | NY | 14456 | 161449543 | HEALTHCARE | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | FLH | |
| HUNTINGTON NURSING HOME INC | |||||||||||
| 369 EAST MAIN STREET | WATERLOO | NY | 13165 | 510169552 | HEALTHCARE | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | FLH | |
| FINGER LAKES HEALTH FOUNDATION INC | |||||||||||
| 196 NORTH STREET | GENEVA | NY | 14456 | 150549310 | FUNDRAISING | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12C, III-FI | 0 | FLH | |
| GENEVA GENERAL HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND COMPANY INC | |||||||||||
| 260 NORTH STREET | GENEVA | NY | 14456 | 222816883 | HOUSING | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | FLH | |
| TAYLOR BROWN HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND COMPANY INC | |||||||||||
| 371 EAST MAIN STREET | WATERLOO | NY | 13165 | 222807734 | HOUSING | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | FLH | |
| FLH MEDICAL PC | |||||||||||
| 200 NORTH STREET SUITE 102 | GENEVA | NY | 14456 | 263765332 | MEDICAL PRACTICE | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | FLH | |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Disproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsInd | General Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXCELL INNOVATIVE NY FUND LP | |||||||||
| 343 STATE STREET KODAK TOWER 2ND FL | ROCHESTER | NY | 14650 | 462405519 | INVESTMENT FUND | NY | N/A | 0 | 0 |
| EXCELL MINORITY AND WOMEN OWNED BUSINESS INVESTMENT FUND LP | |||||||||
| 343 STATE STREET KODAK TOWER 2ND FL | ROCHESTER | NY | 14650 | 810723223 | INVESTMENT FUND | NY | N/A | 0 | 0 |
| EXCELL PARTNERS INNOVATION TC FUND LP | |||||||||
| 343 STATE STREET KODAK TOWER 2ND FL | ROCHESTER | NY | 14650 | 810711015 | INVESTMENT FUND | NY | N/A | 0 | 0 |
| FINGER LAKES VENTURE FUND LP | |||||||||
| 343 STATE STREET KODAK TOWER 2ND FL | ROCHESTER | NY | 14651 | 833941257 | INVESTMENT FUND | NY | N/A | 0 | 0 |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (12 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Entity TypeEntityTypeTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL ADMINSTRATIVE ASSOCIATES INC | |||||||||
| 777 SOUTH CLINTON AVENUE | ROCHESTER | NY | 14620 | 161354319 | RETAIL PHARMACY | NY | N/A | C | 0 |
| UR EQUITY HOLDINGS INC | |||||||||
| 110 OFFICE PARKWAY | PITTSFORD | NY | 14534 | 273040889 | HOLDING CO. | DE | N/A | C | 0 |
| FFTH PROPERTIES AND SERVICES INC | |||||||||
| 350 PARRISH STREET | CANANDAIGUA | NY | 14424 | 161286518 | HOLDING CO. | NY | N/A | C | 0 |
| EXCELL TECHNOLOGY VENTURES INC | |||||||||
| 343 STATE STREET KODAK TOWER 2ND FL | ROCHESTER | NY | 14650 | 800909149 | BIOTECH INCUBATOR | NY | N/A | C | 0 |
| FINGER LAKES COMMUNITY CARE NETWORK INC | |||||||||
| 350 PARRISH STREET | CANANDAIGUA | NY | 14424 | 161423442 | INACTIVE | NY | N/A | C | 0 |
| ACCOUNTABLE HEALTH PARTNERS LLC | |||||||||
| 135 CORPORATE WOODS SUITE 320 | ROCHESTER | NY | 14623 | 300787967 | ACCT CARE NETWORK | NY | N/A | C | 0 |
| ACCOUNTABLE HEALTH PARTNERS IPA LLC | |||||||||
| 135 CORPORATE WOODS SUITE 320 | ROCHESTER | NY | 14623 | 371746016 | INDEP PRAC ASSOC | NY | N/A | C | 0 |
| AHP INSURANCE COMPANY | |||||||||
| 76 ST PAUL STREET SUITE 500 | BURLINGTON | VT | 05401 | 814644839 | CAPTIVE INS. CO. | VT | N/A | C | 0 |
| LUMINATE VENTURE CHALLENGE CORP | |||||||||
| 260 EAST MAIN STREET SUITE 6000 | ROCHESTER | NY | 14604 | 823954131 | BUSINESS INCU | NY | N/A | C | 0 |
| HORNELL MEDICAL VILLAGE LLC | |||||||||
| 7100 ROUTE 70A | HORNELL | NY | 14843 | 611886763 | HOLD REAL ESTATE | NY | N/A | C | 0 |
| ROCHESTER BIOVENTURE CENTER INC | |||||||||
| 601 ELMWOOD AVENUE BOX 706 | ROCHESTER | NY | 14642 | 202485999 | BIOTECH INCUBATOR | NY | N/A | C | 0 |
| SOLDIER VENTURES INC | |||||||||
| 418 N MAIN STREET | PENN YAN | NY | 14527 | 161556419 | MEDICAL SUPPL CO | NY | N/A | C | 0 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |