STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

HEALTHSOURCE OF OHIO INC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HEALTHSOURCE OF OHIO INC (EIN 31-0884250)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-11-05
IRS object ID
202523099349302727
Schema version
2024v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-11-05T14:56:31+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN440160260PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Forvis Mazars LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1312 Walnut Street Suite 3000AddressLine1Txt
CityCincinnatiCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45202ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN310884250EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Healthsource of Ohio IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlHEALBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5135767700PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1424 Wards Corner Rd Suite 200AddressLine1Txt
CityLovelandCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45140ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTHOMAS DUCRO JRPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone5135767700PhoneNum
Signature2025-11-05SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonAaron HershbergerPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00961884PTIN
Phone5136218300PhoneNum
Preparation2025-10-15PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JODY PRATHER MDBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1424 Wards Corner Rd Suite 200AddressLine1Txt
CityLovelandCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45140ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$73,560,228GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.HEALTHSOURCEOFOHIO.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1976FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateOHLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionHEALTHSOURCE OF OHIO IS A NONPROFIT COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER THAT PROVIDES QUALITY, PATIENT-CENTERED HEALTH CARE TO UNDERSERVED PATIENTS IN SOUTHWEST OHIO.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent9VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee501TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$1,073,726TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$12,292,095PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$9,558,429CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$56,935,575PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$60,099,709CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$2,137,188PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$3,043,776CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$2,687,974PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$858,314CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$74,052,832PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$73,560,228CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$120,000PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$120,000CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$36,408,411PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$40,197,034CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$31,399,348PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$34,196,057CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$67,927,759PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$74,513,091CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$6,125,073PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$952,863CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$109,052,181TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$109,186,372TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$11,202,382TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$11,004,517TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$97,849,799NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$98,181,855NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionHEALTHSOURCE OF OHIO IS A NONPROFIT PRIMARY CARE ORGANIZATION CONSISTING OF MEDICAL, DENTAL, VISION AND MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES. WE SEEK TO BRING TO THE PEOPLE OF SOUTHWEST OHIO A COMPREHENSIVE, EXCEPTIONAL QUALITY OF HEALTHCARE THAT RESPONDS TO THE NEEDS OF THE COMMUNITY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$62,269,218ExpenseAmt
Grant$120,000GrantAmt
Revenue$59,619,249RevenueAmt
DescFEDERAL COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS PROVIDING MEDICAL, DENTAL, VISION, PHARMACY, AND MENTAL HEALTH VISITS.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$62,269,218TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (true)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (true)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document67IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee501EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member9IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsYes (true)ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersfalsePoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedurefalseWrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THOMAS DUCRO JRBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone5135767700PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1424 WARDS CORNER RD SUITE 200AddressLine1Txt
CityLOVELANDCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45140ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (28 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
DOUGLAS MCDONALD
SECRETARY / TREASURER3.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JINA BOHL
VICE-CHAIRPERSON3.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARK MCANDREW
CHAIRPERSON3.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
CYNDY WRIGHT
TRUSTEE3.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DIANA WILLIAMS
TRUSTEE - TERM ENDED3.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
GAIL KOFORD
TRUSTEE3.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KEVIN LEFLER
TRUSTEE3.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KONSTANTINOS ELEFTER
TRUSTEE3.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
LEONARD RANDOLPH JR MD
TRUSTEE - TERM ENDED3.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MEGAN MITCHELL
TRUSTEE - TERM ENDED3.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEPHEN HOOD
TRUSTEE3.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
TIFFANY MATTINGLY
TRUSTEE3.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DOUGLAS MOSS
SENIOR DIRECTOR OF REVENUE CYCLE OPERATIONS - TERM STARTED40.00.0Yes (X)$75,105$0$9,151
HEATHER MCNICHOLS
CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER40.00.0Yes (X)$260,784$0$27,018
HOLLY BINNIG MD
CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER40.00.0Yes (X)$363,868$0$26,820
Joseph Prather
PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER - TERM STARTED40.01.0Yes (X)$423,531$0$26,750
KIMBERLY PATTON
PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER - TERM ENDED40.01.0Yes (X)$485,415$0$25,769
LISA JACKSON
CHIEF STRATEGY AND MARKETING OFFICER40.00.0Yes (X)$279,221$0$25,167
MARY BRIDGET FOSSETT
VICE PRESIDENT OF CLINICAL OPERATIONS - TERM ENDED40.00.0Yes (X)$214,957$0$16,159
RACHEL KUSTOS
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER - TERM STARTED40.00.0Yes (X)$131,879$0$2,975
STEVEN STRATHMANN
VICE PRESIDENT OF PHILANTHROPY - TERM ENDED40.00.0Yes (X)$236,709$0$28,472
THOMAS DUCRO
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40.00.0Yes (X)$324,363$0$40,907
SAMUEL ROTUNNA
CHIEF PHARMACY OFFICER40.00.0$228,278$0$47,387Yes (X)
ALEXANDRA FOREMAN
PHYSICIAN - OB/GYN40.00.0$329,948$0$35,978Yes (X)
MICHAEL DIETZ
MEDICAL DIRECTOR40.00.0$316,330$0$49,418Yes (X)
REGINA LOVETTE
PHYSICIAN - OB/GYN40.00.0$323,277$0$26,807Yes (X)
ROGER CHANG
PHYSICIAN - FAMILY PRACTICE40.00.0$318,611$0$49,141Yes (X)
SHERRY JOHNSON
PHYSICIAN - OB/GYN40.00.0$377,637$0$37,528Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$4,689,913TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$475,447TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K88IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
CLOUDMED SOLUTIONS LLC
PO BOX 208272DALLASTX753208272IT CLOUD SERVICES$825,305
WCBC LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
6281 TRI-RIDGE BLVD SUITE 180LOVELANDOH45140BULDING RENTAL$497,134
ENVISION COMMERCIAL CLEANING LLC
52 EAST CRESCENTVILLE RDWEST CHESTEROH45246CLEANING SERVICES$433,276
WELLTOWER INC
PO BOX 733532DALLASTX753733532BUILDING RENTAL$360,113
PERKINSCARMACK CONSTRUCTION LLC
6005 MEIJER DRIVEMILFORDOH45150BUILDING CONTRACTOR$259,912
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K10CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Federated Campaigns$0FederatedCampaignsAmt
Membership Dues$0MembershipDuesAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt
Related Organizations$0RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Government Grants$9,558,429GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$0AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$0NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$9,558,429TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
NET PATIENT FEES621110$30,199,347$30,199,347$0$0
PHARMACY REVENUE446110$28,417,212$27,936,752$480,460$0
OTHER REVENUE621110$1,483,150$1,483,150$0$0
$0$0$0$0
$0$0$0$0

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$60,099,709TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,043,776TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$3,043,776ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$265,048RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$265,048RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$265,048TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$265,048ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$0ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
CENTERPRISE BILLING/CONSULTING561499$593,266$0$593,266$0
$0$0$0$0
$0$0$0$0

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$593,266OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$73,560,228TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$59,619,249RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$1,073,726UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$3,308,824ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$120,000TotalAmt
Program Services$120,000ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,300,379TotalAmt
Program Services$2,750,639ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$549,740ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$30,337,238TotalAmt
Program Services$25,284,005ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,053,233ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,367,178TotalAmt
Program Services$1,139,449ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$227,729ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,871,291TotalAmt
Program Services$2,393,024ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$478,267ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,320,948TotalAmt
Program Services$1,934,351ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$386,597ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$689,851TotalAmt
Program Services$574,943ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$114,908ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,999TotalAmt
Program Services$3,333ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$666ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$82,776TotalAmt
Program Services$68,988ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$13,788ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,116,700TotalAmt
Program Services$3,430,987ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$685,713ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$461,588TotalAmt
Program Services$384,702ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$76,886ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$340,672TotalAmt
Program Services$283,927ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$56,745ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,939,083TotalAmt
Program Services$2,449,524ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$489,559ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,506,236TotalAmt
Program Services$2,088,776ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$417,460ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$234,721TotalAmt
Program Services$195,624ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$39,097ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$170,919TotalAmt
Program Services$142,449ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$28,470ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$48,667TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$48,667ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,444,209TotalAmt
Program Services$2,248,672ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$195,537ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$189,141TotalAmt
Program Services$134,290ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$54,851ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
SUPPLIES$17,997,649$14,999,805$2,997,844$0
MISCELLANEOUS$238,875$199,085$39,790$0
DUES AND SEMINARS$1,730,971$1,442,645$288,326$0

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$74,513,091TotalAmt
Program Services$62,269,218ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$12,243,873ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,576,492BOYAmt
EOY$4,895,838EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,629,487BOYAmt
EOY$6,165,491EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$819,179BOYAmt
EOY$862,483EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$861,805BOYAmt
EOY$1,007,650EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$55,336,668LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$25,647,238LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,579,684BOYAmt
EOY$29,689,430EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$60,634,684BOYAmt
EOY$63,959,178EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,950,850BOYAmt
EOY$2,606,302EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$109,052,181BOYAmt
EOY$109,186,372EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,102,523BOYAmt
EOY$7,856,144EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$123,164BOYAmt
EOY$91,082EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$964,087BOYAmt
EOY$820,425EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,012,608BOYAmt
EOY$2,236,866EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,202,382BOYAmt
EOY$11,004,517EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$97,849,799BOYAmt
EOY$98,181,855EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$97,849,799BOYAmt
EOY$98,181,855EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$109,052,181BOYAmt
EOY$109,186,372EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$952,863ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$1,284,919NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Investment Expense$0InvestmentExpenseAmt
Prior Period Adjustments$0PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$16,454,851CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$14,102,359CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$14,904,051CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$12,692,095CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$9,558,429CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$67,711,785TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$16,454,851CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$14,102,359CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$14,904,051CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$12,692,095CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$9,558,429CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$67,711,785TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$0SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$67,711,785PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,437,554CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,688,531CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,875,980CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,471,551CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,308,824CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$10,782,440TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,516,836CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,878,737CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,559,635CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,103,817CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,073,726CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$8,132,751TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$86,626,976TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$245,808,088GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.78165PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.79981PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
VolunteersfalseVolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or ManagementfalsePaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media AdvertisementsfalseMediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings MembersfalseMailingsMembersInd
Publications Or BroadcastfalsePublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other OrganizationsfalseGrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact LegislatorsfalseDirectContactLegislatorsInd
Rallies DemonstrationsfalseRalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesYes (true)OtherActivitiesInd
Other Activities$42,000OtherActivitiesAmt
Total Lobbying Expenditures$42,000TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c3falseNotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule C, Part II-B, Line 1 DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE LOBBYING ACTIVITYFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDURING THE TAX YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2024, HSO PAID A LOBBYIST FOR SERVICES RELATED TO STATE BUDGET FUNDING, AND ASSISTANCE IN NEGOTIATING INCREASED MEDICAID BASE RATES.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,075,358OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$3,075,358BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$32,595,781OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$7,894,517DepreciationAmt
Book Value$24,701,264BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,059,717OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,242,219DepreciationAmt
Book Value-$3,182,502BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$16,967,208OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$12,166,874DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,800,334BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$638,604OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$343,628DepreciationAmt
Book Value$294,976BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$29,689,430TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
Closely-held equity interests
Financial derivatives
Various Investments$26,437,421F
Restricted Collateral$37,507,556F
Investment Centerprise$14,201F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$63,959,178TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Federal Income Taxes
LEASE LIABILITY$2,236,866
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$2,236,866TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$0RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$0TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$0ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$0TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnoteFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationHEALTHSOURCE AND FOUNDATION HAVE BEEN RECOGNIZED AS EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501 OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND A SIMILAR PROVISION OF STATE LAW. HOWEVER, BOTH ENTITIES ARE SUBJECT TO FEDERAL INCOME TAX ON ANY UNRELATED BUSINESS TAXABLE INCOME. CENTERPRISE IS A SINGLE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION AND IS DISREGARDED FOR INCOME TAX PURPOSES. ALL THREE ENTITIES FILE RETURNS IN THE U.S. FEDERAL JURISDICTION.ExplanationTxt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HEALTHSOURCE FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1424 WARDS CORNER RDAddressLine1Txt
CityLOVELANDCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45140ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN454682089RecipientEIN
IRC Section501 (C) (3)IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$120,000CashGrantAmt
Purpose Of GrantGENERAL NEEDSPurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule I, Part I, Line 2 Procedures for monitoring use of grant fundsFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE BOARDS OF HEALTHSOURCE OF OHIO AND ITS SINGLE MEMBER LLC, CENTERPRISE, INC., MAKE A DETERMINATION AS TO THE FUNDING TO BE PROVIDED TO THE RECIPIENT AND THE USE OF THOSE FUNDS. IN ADDITION, THE RECIPIENT REPORTS TO HEALTHSOURCE OF OHIO/CENTERPRISE AS TO THE USE OF FUNDS PROVIDED.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (true)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (14 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
KIMBERLY PATTON
PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER - TERM ENDED$142,176$0$65,390$0$277,849$0$9,719$0$16,050$0$511,184$0$0$0
Joseph Prather
PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER - TERM STARTED$372,949$0$50,000$0$582$0$6,102$0$20,648$0$450,281$0$0$0
HOLLY BINNIG MD
CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER$285,831$0$75,515$0$2,522$0$13,800$0$13,020$0$390,688$0$0$0
THOMAS DUCRO
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER$264,730$0$52,483$0$7,150$0$13,663$0$27,244$0$365,270$0$0$0
LISA JACKSON
CHIEF STRATEGY AND MARKETING OFFICER$227,625$0$44,442$0$7,154$0$11,598$0$13,569$0$304,388$0$0$0
HEATHER MCNICHOLS
CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER$203,853$0$39,268$0$17,663$0$10,918$0$16,100$0$287,802$0$0$0
STEVEN STRATHMANN
VICE PRESIDENT OF PHILANTHROPY - TERM ENDED$130,303$0$28,100$0$78,306$0$9,779$0$18,693$0$265,181$0$0$0
MARY BRIDGET FOSSETT
VICE PRESIDENT OF CLINICAL OPERATIONS - TERM ENDED$130,367$0$38,374$0$46,216$0$8,725$0$7,434$0$231,116$0$0$0
SAMUEL ROTUNNA
CHIEF PHARMACY OFFICER$191,515$0$34,236$0$2,527$0$9,881$0$37,506$0$275,665$0$0$0
SHERRY JOHNSON
PHYSICIAN - OB/GYN$362,189$0$12,926$0$2,522$0$13,800$0$23,728$0$415,165$0$0$0
ROGER CHANG
PHYSICIAN - FAMILY PRACTICE$236,246$0$81,006$0$1,359$0$13,433$0$35,708$0$367,752$0$0$0
ALEXANDRA FOREMAN
PHYSICIAN - OB/GYN$310,534$0$11,228$0$8,186$0$13,800$0$22,178$0$365,926$0$0$0
MICHAEL DIETZ
MEDICAL DIRECTOR$248,119$0$66,732$0$1,479$0$13,386$0$36,032$0$365,748$0$0$0
REGINA LOVETTE
PHYSICIAN - OB/GYN$297,414$0$10,919$0$14,944$0$13,505$0$13,302$0$350,084$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule J, Part I, Line 4a Severance or change-of-control paymentFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDURING THE TAX YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024, THE ORGANIZATION MADE THE FOLLOWING SEVERANCE PAYMENTS: KIMBERLY PATTON $250,000; STEVEN STRATHMANN $59,255.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 4 Significant changes to organizational documentsThe following changes were made to the By-Laws on 1/3/2024: * Article II: Updated the mission statement to read: Our mission is to provide exceptional health care to everyone in the community and to be passionate advocates for those who need us most. * Article V, Section 1 (a): Added "grant applications" as an additional item for which the Board is responsible. * Article V, Section 1 (k): Changed "Personnel policies" to "Operational policies" * Article V, Section 2 (2): Added the following health care industry definition: "For purposes of the health center, Board composition at HealthSource of Ohio, the health care industry is defined as being comprised of clinicians and/or clinical staff who actively provide direct patient care services."
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyTHE 2024 HEALTHSOURCE OF OHIO FORM 990 WAS PREPARED BY FORVIS MAZARS, LLP, HEALTHSOURCE OF OHIO'S AUDIT FIRM, AND THEN REVIEWED IN DETAIL BY MANAGEMENT AND THE FINANCE COMMITTEE. ONCE REVIEWED AND APPROVED, THE FINANCE COMMITTEE RECOMMENDS ACCEPTANCE TO THE FULL BOARD PRIOR TO FILING THE FORM 990 WITH THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyTHE BOARD SIGNS A CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT ANNUALLY. ALL NEW MEMBERS ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN THE STATEMENT WHEN THEY ARE APPOINTED TO THE BOARD. HEALTHSOURCE OF OHIO PERSONNEL AUTHORIZED TO PURCHASE GOODS OR SERVICES ARE REQUIRED TO COMPLETE A NO CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT AS PART OF THE PURCHASING PROCESS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management officialTHE BOARD OF HEALTHSOURCE OF OHIO UTILIZES COMPARABLE DATA ALONG WITH SALARY COMPENSATION SURVEY GUIDELINES TO DETERMINE THE COMPENSATION PAID TO THE PRESIDENT/CEO. COMPENSATION OF OTHER OFFICERS OR KEY EMPLOYEES OF THE ORGANIZATION ARE DETERMINED BY THE PRESIDENT/CEO ANNUALLY.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b Process to establish compensation of other employeesTHE BOARD OF HEALTHSOURCE OF OHIO UTILIZES COMPARABLE DATA ALONG WITH SALARY COMPENSATION SURVEY GUIDELINES TO DETERMINE THE COMPENSATION PAID TO THE PRESIDENT/CEO. COMPENSATION OF OTHER OFFICERS OR KEY EMPLOYEES OF THE ORGANIZATION ARE DETERMINED BY THE PRESIDENT/CEO ANNUALLY.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicHEALTHSOURCE OF OHIO MAKES ITS MOST RECENTLY AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CENTERPRISE INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1424 WARDS CORNER RD STE 200AddressLine1Txt
CityLOVELANDCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45140ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN461104165EIN
Primary ActivitiesCONSULTINGPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateOHLegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$2,680,490TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$3,093,290EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HSOBusinessNameLine1Txt

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE HEALTHSOURCE FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1424 WARDS CORNER RD STE 200AddressLine1Txt
CityLOVELANDCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45140ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN454682089EIN
Primary ActivitiesSUPPORTPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateOHLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(c)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity Status11PublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HSOBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationYes (true)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
HEALTHSOURCE FOUNDATION
B$120,000BOOK VALUE
HEALTHSOURCE FOUNDATION
Q$388,905BOOK VALUE