COLLABRIA CARE: Form 990, tax year 2016
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- COLLABRIA CARE (EIN 68-0393144)
- Tax period
- 2016-01-01 to 2016-12-31
- Filed
- 2017-11-15
- IRS object ID
- 201733199349304583
- Schema version
- 2016v3.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2017-11-15T08:05:06-08:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2016-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | GRANT BENNETT ASSOCIATES | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1375 EXPOSITION BLVD STE 230 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SACRAMENTO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 958155115 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2016-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 680393144 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | COLLABRIA CARE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | COLL | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7072589080 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 414 SOUTH JEFFERSON STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NAPA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 94559 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | LINDA GIBSON | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT/CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Signature | 2017-11-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | DAVID C WILSON | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00125006 | PTIN |
| Phone | 9169225109 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2016 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2021-01-29 14:40:06Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | LINDA GIBSON | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 414 SOUTH JEFFERSON STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NAPA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 94559 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $16,194,350 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| All Affiliates Included | false | AllAffiliatesIncludedInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | COLLABRIACARE.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1997 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | CA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PROVIDES SERVICES TO PERSONS FACING AN ILLNESS WITH LIMITED LIFE EXPECTANCY AND THOSE WITH CHRONIC CONDITIONS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 12 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 11 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 173 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 171 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $5,143,406 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $2,112,205 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $9,732,495 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $13,681,489 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | -$328 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $5,132 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $286,047 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $242,387 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $15,161,620 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $16,041,213 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $6,730,827 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $8,786,464 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $1,323,814 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $5,018,561 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $6,697,959 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $11,749,388 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $15,484,423 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $3,412,232 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $556,790 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $12,754,167 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $13,239,400 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $4,302,379 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $4,228,057 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $8,451,788 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $9,011,343 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE EXEMPT ORGANIZATION'S STAFF AND VOLUNTEERS ARE COMMITTED TO PROVIDING EXCEPTIONAL, PROFESSIONAL HEALTH CARE AND EXPERT RESOURCES TOWARDS THE HOSPICE AND ADULT DAY CARE SERVICES TO ACCOMPLISH ITS MISSION TO OFFER CARE FOR THE WHOLE PERSON AND FAMILY THAT ARE COPING WITH CHRONIC CONDITIONS, ILLNESS, DEATH AND BEREAVEMENT. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $8,768,693 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $11,836,003 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | COLLABRIA CARE WAS INCORPORATED IN JULY 1997 AS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION FOR THE PURPOSE OF PROVIDING A PROGRAM TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE TERMINALLY ILL PATIENTS WHO SEEK COMFORT AND QUALITY OF LIFE AND DO NOT WISH FURTHER AGGRESSIVE TREATMENT OR PROLONGING INTERVENTION. THERE WERE A TOTAL OF 46,013 PATIENT DAYS ATTRIBUTED TO THE HOSPICE DURING 2016. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $2,248,159 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $1,468,469 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | ADULT DAY SERVICES (ADS) OFFERS A MEDICAL MODEL OF ADULT DAY PROGRAMMING THAT PROVIDES SPECIALTY CARE TO PEOPLE LIVING WITH CHRONIC CONDITIONS AND LONG-TERM DISABILITIES, INCLUDING SERVICES FOR INDIVIDUALS WITH ALZEIMER'S DISEASE AND RELATED TYPES OF DEMENTIA. THERE WERE A TOTAL OF 16,072 PATIENT DAYS ATTRIBUTED TO THE ADS PROGRAM DURING 2016. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $970,632 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $377,017 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PALLIATIVE SERVICES PROVIDES AN EXTRA LAYER OF SUPPORT FOR INDIVIDUALS EXPERIENCING A SERIOUS ILLNESS, WITH THE GOAL OF IMPROVING THE QUALITY OF LIFE FOR ELIGIBLE PATIENTS AND THEIR FAMILIES. THE PROGRAM FOCUSES ON RELIEF FROM THE SYMPTOMS AND STRESS RELATED TO SERIOUS ILLNESS, WHATEVER THE DIAGNOSIS, AND CAN BE PROVIDED IN CONJUNCTION WITH CURATIVE CARE. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $11,987,484 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | false | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | false | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (true) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | false | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | false | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | false | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | false | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | false | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 75 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 173 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | false | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | Yes (true) | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contri Discl | Yes (true) | QuidProQuoContriDisclInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Form8282 Filed | 0 | Form8282FiledCnt |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Form8899 Filedind | false | Form8899Filedind |
| Form1098 C Filed | false | Form1098CFiledInd |
| DAF Excess Business Holdings | false | DAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd |
| Taxable Distributions | false | TaxableDistributionsInd |
| Distribution To Donor | false | DistributionToDonorInd |
| Org Filed In Lieu Of Form1041 | false | OrgFiledInLieuOfForm1041Ind |
| Licensed More Than One State | false | LicensedMoreThanOneStateInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 12 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 11 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | CA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Other Website | Yes (X) | OtherWebsiteInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | LINDA GIBSON | PersonNm |
| Phone | 7072589084 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 414 SOUTH JEFFERSON STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NAPA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 94559 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE SILVA | |||||||||
| Chair | 10.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LINDA GIBSON | |||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $211,193 | $0 | $29,315 | ||
| MARTHA DAMERON | |||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DAN DWYER | |||||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| EILEEN CRANE | |||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DEBRA DOMMEN | |||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MARY STEPHENSON | |||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KATHI METRO | |||||||||
| Treasurer | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ANDREW J NICKS | |||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TRICIA WILLIAMS | |||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DEBORAH MACDONALD | |||||||||
| Secretary | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JON LOGAN | |||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOANNE SUTRO | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT | 40.00 | 0.00 | $160,729 | $0 | $8,051 | Yes (X) | |||
| TRISHA ARNOLD | |||||||||
| HOSPICE PROGRAM DIRECTOR | 40.00 | 0.00 | $171,779 | $0 | $4,862 | Yes (X) | |||
| RENEE NORRIS | |||||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | 0.00 | $150,921 | $0 | $3,840 | Yes (X) | |||
| CELINE REGALIA | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS | 40.00 | 0.00 | $153,487 | $0 | $4,996 | Yes (X) | |||
| CAROL WILLIAMS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF OUTREACH AND ACCESS | 40.00 | 0.00 | $147,857 | $0 | $2,668 | Yes (X) | |||
| MARGARET MACKEY | |||||||||
| NURSE PRACTITIONER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $133,004 | $0 | $455 | Yes (X) | |||
| ANNETTE HENKE | |||||||||
| MEDICAL SOCIAL WKR | 40.00 | 0.00 | $122,397 | $0 | $6,751 | Yes (X) | |||
| JAMIE MCNAMARA | |||||||||
| PALLIATIVE NURSE | 40.00 | 0.00 | $109,972 | $0 | $3,299 | Yes (X) | |||
| ANDREW CULWELL | |||||||||
| CLINICAL SVCS MGR | 40.00 | 0.00 | $106,604 | $0 | $4,084 | Yes (X) | |||
| LORIE SMITH | |||||||||
| HOSPICE RN | 40.00 | 0.00 | $104,539 | $0 | $626 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,572,482 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $68,947 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 11 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR ELIZABETH DURKIN LLC | |||||
| 5055 BUSINESS CTR DR STE 108 | FAIRFIELD | CA | 94534 | MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $366,770 |
| AMN HEALTHCARE | |||||
| FILE 56157 | LOS ANGELES | CA | 900746157 | NURSING | $337,267 |
| CORE MEDICAL GROUP | |||||
| 2 KEEWAYDIN DRIVE | SALEM | NH | 03079 | NURSING | $114,243 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 3 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Fundraising | $584,942 | FundraisingAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $1,527,263 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $24,956 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $2,112,205 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 623000 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $13,681,489 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $13,681,489 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $13,681,489 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $5,132 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $5,132 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $116,400 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $584,942 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $152,885 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$36,485 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$36,485 | ExclusionAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $279,124 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $252 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $278,872 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $278,872 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $0 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $16,041,213 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $13,681,489 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $247,519 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,049,698 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $784,706 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $167,774 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $97,218 | FundraisingAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,396,838 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,832,823 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $973,305 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $590,710 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $68,980 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $39,957 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $22,898 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $6,125 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $676,255 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $566,439 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $75,140 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $34,676 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $594,693 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $458,350 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $80,621 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $55,722 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,871 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $2,871 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $34,600 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $34,600 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,522,201 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,033,437 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $324,372 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $164,392 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $89,935 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,471 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,682 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $85,782 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $451,066 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $113,716 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $216,877 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $120,473 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $261,027 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $123,621 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $137,177 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $229 | FundraisingAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $182,628 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $126 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $94,174 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $88,328 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $59,781 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $20,885 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $34,410 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $4,486 | FundraisingAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $35,658 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $19,626 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $13,483 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,549 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $145,069 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $145,069 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $221,877 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $221,877 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $83,104 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $83,104 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SKILLED NURSING FACILITY ROOM | $1,933,893 | $1,933,893 | ||
| DIRECT PATIENT CARE | $1,222,692 | $1,218,152 | $3,620 | $920 |
| MISCELLANEOUS | $413,452 | $31,477 | $246,584 | $135,391 |
| DUES, LICENSES, SUBSCRIPTIONS | $104,906 | $26,729 | $40,549 | $37,628 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | -$66,801 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $781,076 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | -$747,062 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | -$100,815 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,484,423 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,987,484 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,173,125 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,323,814 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,200 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,200 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,412,443 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,559,883 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,152,626 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $907,045 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,889,050 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,460,543 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $46,943 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $95,082 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $8,860,424 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $2,700,878 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,218,519 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,159,546 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $32,386 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $55,101 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,754,167 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,239,400 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $887,933 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $991,623 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,313,411 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,236,434 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $101,035 | BOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,302,379 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,228,057 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,079,466 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,656,545 | EOYAmt |
Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $372,322 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $354,798 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,451,788 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,011,343 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,754,167 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,239,400 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $556,790 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $2,765 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,618,667 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,501,643 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,916,488 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $5,143,406 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,112,205 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $12,292,409 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,224,685 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,511,435 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $8,242,975 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $10,018,256 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $13,960,613 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $46,957,964 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $183,761 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $290,182 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $298,196 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Total | $772,139 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $9,027,113 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $9,303,260 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $10,457,659 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $15,161,662 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $16,072,818 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $60,022,512 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $60,022,512 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,143 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $287 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $198 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | -$328 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $5,132 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $7,432 | TotalAmt |
Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,143 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $287 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $198 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | -$328 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $5,132 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $7,432 | TotalAmt |
Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $286 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Total | $286 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $4,376 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $12,042 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $14,600 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Total | $31,018 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $9,033,632 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $9,315,589 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $10,472,457 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $15,161,620 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $16,077,950 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $60,061,248 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.99940 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.99930 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00010 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00010 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,896,832 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,896,832 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,070,873 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,554,627 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $3,516,246 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $980,757 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $422,681 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $558,076 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $696,499 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $582,765 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $113,734 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $215,463 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $140,805 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $74,658 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $6,159,546 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $16,197,115 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $2,765 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $2,765 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $16,194,350 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | -$153,137 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | -$153,137 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $16,041,213 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $15,637,560 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $153,137 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $153,137 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $15,484,423 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $15,484,423 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Part XII, Line 2d: Other expenses and losses per audited F/S | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | COST OF GOODS SOLD $252 FUNDRAISING EVENT COSTS $152885 | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Mail Solicitations | Yes (X) | MailSolicitationsInd |
| Email Solicitations | Yes (X) | EmailSolicitationsInd |
| In Person Solicitations | Yes (X) | InPersonSolicitationsInd |
| Solicitation Of Non Govt Grants | Yes (X) | SolicitationOfNonGovtGrantsInd |
| Solicitation Of Govt Grants | Yes (X) | SolicitationOfGovtGrantsInd |
| Special Fundraising Events | Yes (X) | SpecialFundraisingEventsInd |
| Agrmt Prof Fundraising Acty | Yes (true) | AgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd |
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | GALA | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $643,791 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event1 | $565,016 | CharitableContriEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $78,775 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Rent Facility Costs Event1 | $27,904 | RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt |
| Food And Beverage Event1 | $28,986 | FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt |
| Entertainment Event1 | $599 | EntertainmentEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $68,636 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Event2 | GOLF | Event2Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event2 | $57,026 | GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event2 | $19,401 | CharitableContriEvent2Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event2 | $37,625 | GrossRevenueEvent2Amt |
| Rent Facility Costs Event2 | $16,159 | RentFacilityCostsEvent2Amt |
| Entertainment Event2 | $350 | EntertainmentEvent2Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event2 | $10,251 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $700,817 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Charitable Contributions Tot | $584,417 | CharitableContributionsTotAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $116,400 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Rent Fclty Costs Total Events | $44,063 | RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt |
| Food And Beverage Total Events | $28,986 | FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt |
| Entertainment Total Events | $949 | EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $78,887 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $152,885 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | -$36,485 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
| Rebuttable Presumption Proc | false | RebuttablePresumptionProcInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL WILLIAMS | ||||
| DIRECTOR OF OUTREACH AND ACCESS | $147,857 | $2,068 | $600 | $150,525 |
| CELINE REGALIA | ||||
| DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS | $153,487 | $4,332 | $664 | $158,483 |
| JOANNE SUTRO | ||||
| DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT | $160,729 | $4,682 | $3,369 | $168,780 |
| LINDA GIBSON | ||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | $211,193 | $28,353 | $962 | $240,508 |
| RENEE NORRIS | ||||
| CFO | $150,921 | $3,840 | $154,761 | |
| TRISHA ARNOLD | ||||
| HOSPICE PROGRAM DIRECTOR | $171,779 | $4,100 | $762 | $176,641 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b: Form 990 Review Process | THE ORGANIZATION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS REVIEWS A COPY OF THE 990 BEFORE IT IS FILED. THE AMOUNTS ARE COMPARED TO AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c: Explanation of Monitoring and Enforcement of Conflicts | COMPLIANCE WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS MONITORED ON A REGULAR BASIS WITH ALL MEMBERS OF THE ORGANIZATION (INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, AN EMPLOYEE HANDBOOK, STAFF MEETINGS AND ANNUAL QUESTIONNAIRES TO BOARD MEMBERS). |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a: Compensation Review & Approval Process - CEO, Top Management | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS REVIEWS AVAILABLE MARKET DATA FOR COMPENSATION AND APPROVES THE COMPENSATION OF THE CEO, TOP MANAGEMENT, OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b: Compensation Review and Approval Process for Officers and Key Employees | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS REVIEWS AVAILABLE MARKET DATA FOR COMPENSATION AND APPROVES THE COMPENSATION OF THE CEO, TOP MANAGEMENT, OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 19: Other Organization Documents Publicly Available | DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |