STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

ELECTRICAL TRAINING ALLIANCE: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ELECTRICAL TRAINING ALLIANCE (EIN 53-0212938)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-11-06
IRS object ID
202523109349303902
Schema version
2024v5.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-11-06T14:40:27-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN470900880PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CALIBRE CPA GROUP PLLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line17501 WISCONSIN AVENUE SUITE 1200AddressLine1Txt
Address Line2WESTAddressLine2Txt
CityBETHESDACityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP20814ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN530212938EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ELECTRICAL TRAINING ALLIANCEBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlELECBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3017152300PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15001 HOWERTON WAY SUITE NAddressLine1Txt
CityBOWIECityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP20715ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTODD STAFFORDPersonNm
Person TitleEXECUTIVE DIRECTORPersonTitleTxt
Phone3017152300PhoneNum
Signature2025-11-06SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonERIN CRANMERPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01712644PTIN
Phone2023319880PhoneNum
Preparation2025-11-03PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerTODD STAFFORDPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15001 HOWERTON WAY SUITE NAddressLine1Txt
CityBOWIECityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP20715ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$43,534,144GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.ELECTRICALTRAININGALLIANCE.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization TrustYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd
Formation1941FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMDLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionEDUCATION OF ELECTRICIANSActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body4VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent4VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee62TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$3,268,724PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$2,373,097CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$44,034,055PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$40,236,987CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$26,706PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$260,560CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$537,648PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$534,835CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$47,867,133PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$43,405,479CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$3,503,900PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$11,710,392PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$11,939,379CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$35,712,087PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$31,711,296CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$50,926,379PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$43,650,675CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$3,059,246PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$245,196CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$42,099,802TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$39,307,445TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$6,325,493TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$3,444,514TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$35,774,309NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$35,862,931NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTO DEVELOP AND STANDARDIZE TRAINING TO EDUCATE THE MEMBERS OF THE INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS & THE NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION; INSURING AND PROVIDING THE ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY WITH THE MOST HIGHLY TRAINED AND HIGHLY SKILLED WORKFORCE POSSIBLE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$31,287,013ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$40,388,893RevenueAmt
DescDEVELOPED AND PRESENTED ELECTRICAL APPRENTICESHIP COURSE STUDY MATERIALS, WORKSHOPS, PUBLICATIONS, AND CONTINUING EDUCATION.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$31,287,013TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document94IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee62EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members4GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member4IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMDStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonWENDY WINDSORPersonNm
Phone3017152367PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15001 HOWERTON WAY SUITE NAddressLine1Txt
CityBOWIECityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP207154459ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (12 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
KENNETH COOPER
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
IAN ANDREWS
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID LONG
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MATT PAULES
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TODD STAFFORD
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40.00$419,912$0$93,896Yes (X)
GREGORY GREINER
MANAGING DIRECTOR40.00$217,086$0$79,035Yes (X)
WENDY WINDSOR
ACCOUNTING MANAGER40.00$138,277$0$66,201Yes (X)
JASON IANNELLI
DIRECTOR40.00$215,039$0$77,818Yes (X)
WILLIAM BALL
DIRECTOR40.00$213,005$0$68,377Yes (X)
JAMES SIMPSON
DIRECTOR40.00$209,589$0$68,356Yes (X)
PALMER HICKMAN
DIRECTOR40.00$208,749$0$68,353Yes (X)
PAUL MORRIS
DIRECTOR40.00$208,749$0$76,560Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,830,406TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$598,596TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K33IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
AMERICAN TECH PUBLISHERS
10100 ORLAND PARKWAYORLAND PARKIL60467PRINTING SERVICE$5,494,640
NFPA
1 BATTERYMARCH PARKQUINCYMA02269PRINTING SERVICE$3,795,882
IEQ TECHNOLOGY
1011 HARLOW RD STE 301SPRINGFIELDOR97477INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES$1,304,252
MOSAIC
4801 VIEWPOINT PLACECHEVERLYMD20781PRINTING SERVICE$1,287,237
WELLSHADE
14460 NEW FALLS OF NEUSE ROADRALEIGHNC27614INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES$1,260,298
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K15CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$2,154,014GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$219,083AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$2,373,097TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
TRAINING MATERIALS900099$25,895,374$25,895,374
CLASSES & SEMINARS900099$13,666,733$13,666,733
SPONSORSHIPS541800$674,880$674,880
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$40,236,987TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$260,560TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$260,560ExclusionAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$382,929TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$382,929ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$128,665SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$128,665SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$151,906TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$151,906RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$151,906OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$43,405,479TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$40,388,893RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$643,489ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,000,684TotalAmt
Management And General$1,000,684ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,113,796TotalAmt
Program Services$4,637,936ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,475,860ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,173,453TotalAmt
Program Services$1,701,359ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$472,094ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,225,580TotalAmt
Program Services$1,769,299ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$456,281ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$425,866TotalAmt
Program Services$283,169ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$142,697ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$888,156TotalAmt
Program Services$888,156ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$108,481TotalAmt
Management And General$108,481ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$36,006TotalAmt
Management And General$36,006ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$621,249TotalAmt
Program Services$10,243ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$611,006ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$524,830TotalAmt
Management And General$524,830ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,102,961TotalAmt
Program Services$1,102,961ProgramServicesAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$452,198TotalAmt
Management And General$452,198ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$144,667TotalAmt
Management And General$144,667ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$29,773TotalAmt
Management And General$29,773ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,976,484TotalAmt
Management And General$5,976,484ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$139,992TotalAmt
Management And General$139,992ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
MATERIALS AND PRODUCTS$10,520,091$10,520,091
NATIONAL TRAINING INSTI$2,171,799$2,171,799
CLASSES, COURSES AND SE$2,001,595$2,001,595
CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT$1,812,608$1,812,608

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,180,406TotalAmt
Program Services$4,387,797ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$792,609ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$43,650,675TotalAmt
Program Services$31,287,013ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$12,363,662ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,317,143BOYAmt
EOY$9,608,360EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,894BOYAmt
EOY$16,143EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$903,508BOYAmt
EOY$575,096EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,403,408BOYAmt
EOY$4,090,197EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$44,621BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,803,028BOYAmt
EOY$4,267,735EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,675,727BOYAmt
EOY$5,436,306EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$26,893,799LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$24,634,448LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,954,454BOYAmt
EOY$2,259,351EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,689,566BOYAmt
EOY$4,097,093EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,527,566BOYAmt
EOY$8,053,374EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$764,887BOYAmt
EOY$903,790EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$42,099,802BOYAmt
EOY$39,307,445EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,529,105BOYAmt
EOY$2,536,751EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,206BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$776,182BOYAmt
EOY$907,763EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,325,493BOYAmt
EOY$3,444,514EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,830,309BOYAmt
EOY$35,057,931EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$944,000BOYAmt
EOY$805,000EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,774,309BOYAmt
EOY$35,862,931EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$42,099,802BOYAmt
EOY$39,307,445EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$245,196ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$333,818NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,384,628CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,231,701CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$885,559CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,268,724CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,373,097CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$9,143,709TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$33,356,977CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$36,247,827CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$38,288,038CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$44,034,055CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$40,236,987CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$192,163,884TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$34,741,605CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$37,479,528CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$39,173,597CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$47,302,779CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$42,610,084CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$201,307,593TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$201,307,593PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$276,254CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$329,202CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$494,958CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$460,085CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$643,489CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,203,988TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$276,254CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$329,202CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$494,958CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$460,085CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$643,489CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,203,988TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$7,065CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$9,450CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$16,515TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,480CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$53,368CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$132,542CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$176,731CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$151,906CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$522,027TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$35,025,339CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$37,869,163CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$39,810,547CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$47,939,595CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$43,405,479CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$204,050,123TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.98660PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.98670PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.01080InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00970InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,142,239OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$452,536DepreciationAmt
Book Value$689,703BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,825,963OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,681,884DepreciationAmt
Book Value$144,079BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,439,389OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,274,583DepreciationAmt
Book Value$164,806BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$19,486,208OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$18,225,445DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,260,763BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$2,259,351TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
LEASE LIABILITY - FINANCE LEASE$840,162
LEASE LIABILITY - OPERATING LEASE$67,601
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$907,763TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$44,004,800TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$333,818NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$265,503DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$599,321RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$43,405,479RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$43,405,479TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$43,916,178TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$265,503DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$265,503ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$43,650,675ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$43,650,675TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART X, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE HAS ADVISED THAT THE ALLIANCE QUALIFIES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND IS, THEREFORE, NOT SUBJECT TO TAX UNDER PRESENT INCOME TAX LAWS. THE ALLIANCE ACCOUNTS FOR INCOME TAXES IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ACCOUNTING STANDARDS CODIFICATION (ASC) TOPIC INCOME TAXES. THESE PROVISIONS PROVIDE CONSISTENT GUIDANCE FOR THE ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES RECOGNIZED IN AN ENTITY'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND PRESCRIBE A THRESHOLD OF "MORE LIKELY THAN NOT" FOR RECOGNITION AND DE-RECOGNITION OF TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN A TAX RETURN. THE ALLIANCE PERFORMED AN EVALUATION OF UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024, AND DETERMINED THAT THERE WERE NO MATTERS THAT WOULD REQUIRE RECOGNITION IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OR THAT MAY HAVE AN EFFECT ON ITS TAX-EXEMPT STATUS. AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2024, THE STATUE OF LIMITATIONS FOR TAX YEARS 2021 THROUGH 2023 REMAINS OPEN WITH THE U.S. FEDERAL JURISDICTION AND THE VARIOUS STATES AND LOCAL JURISDICTIONS IN WHICH THE ALLIANCE FILES RETURNS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (1)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
TODD STAFFORD
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$411,175$0$8,737$0$0$0$61,066$0$32,830$0$513,808$0$0$0
GREGORY GREINER
MANAGING DIRECTOR$210,765$0$6,321$0$0$0$46,205$0$32,830$0$296,121$0$0$0
JASON IANNELLI
DIRECTOR$208,779$0$6,260$0$0$0$44,988$0$32,830$0$292,857$0$0$0
PAUL MORRIS
DIRECTOR$202,680$0$6,069$0$0$0$43,730$0$32,830$0$285,309$0$0$0
WILLIAM BALL
DIRECTOR$206,936$0$6,069$0$0$0$43,757$0$24,620$0$281,382$0$0$0
JAMES SIMPSON
DIRECTOR$203,520$0$6,069$0$0$0$43,736$0$24,620$0$277,945$0$0$0
PALMER HICKMAN
DIRECTOR$202,680$0$6,069$0$0$0$43,733$0$24,620$0$277,102$0$0$0
WENDY WINDSOR
ACCOUNTING MANAGER$134,227$0$4,050$0$0$0$33,371$0$32,830$0$204,478$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 7FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationOFFICERS MAY RECEIVE BONUSES AT THE DISCRETION OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS BASED ON OVERALL ORGANIZATIONAL PERFORMANCE AND AVAILABLE RESOURCES. BONUSES ARE NOT GUARANTEED AND ARE AWARDED ON A DISCRETIONARY BASIS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BFORM 990 IS SENT TO THE ACCOUNTING MANAGER FOR REVIEW, QUESTIONS, AND COMMENTS. THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR IS THE NEXT REVIEWER. THE FORM IS THEN PROVIDED TO THE FULL BOARD BEFORE IT IS FILED.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CEACH DIRECTOR IS REQUIRED TO GET APPROVAL FROM THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR BEFORE AGREEING TO PARTICIPATE IN ANY ORGANIZATION THAT MAY CONFLICT WITH ETA. ANY BREACH OF THIS POLICY IS EVALUATED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES AND APPROPRIATE ACTION IS TAKEN.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ATHE BOARD OF TRUSTEES APPROVES COMPENSATION FOR THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AFTER PERFORMING AN ANNUAL PERFORMANCE EVALUATION AND ANALYZING COMPENSATION STUDIES PERFORMED BY INDEPENDENT ORGANIZATIONS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT MAKE ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, OR FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE GENERAL PUBLIC.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 24ELMS HOSTING: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 1,433,149. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 1,433,149. WAREHOUSE FULFILLMENT: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 910,281. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 910,281. INVENTORY VALUATION ADJUSTMENT: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 767,477. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 767,477. SCORING AND CERTIFICATION: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 673,831. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 673,831. DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 519,641. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 519,641. SHIPPING-FREIGHT OUT: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 237,441. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 433. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 237,874. ONLINE APTITUDE TEST: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 219,057. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 219,057. BANK CHARGES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 149,581. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 149,581. IN-KIND PLUG: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 90,411. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 90,411. CONTINUING EDUCATION: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 71,785. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 71,785. RECOGNITION AND AWARDS: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 56,150. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 56,150. OTHER TAXES & LICENSES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 50,164. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 50,164. VEHICLE EXPENSE: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 1,005. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 1,005.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES OVERSEES THE SELECTION OF THE INDEPENDENT AUDITORS.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PROTECH SKILLS INSTITUTEBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13521 CENTRAL PARK BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityLOUISVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP37777ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN933187348EIN
Primary ActivitiesTRAINING THROUGH COMPUTER MEDIATED LEARNINGPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateTNLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusLINE 10PublicCharityStatusTxt
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PROTECH SKILLS INSTITUTEBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypeOTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$832,070InvolvedAmt