STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

PREMIER HEALTH PARTNERS: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
PREMIER HEALTH PARTNERS (EIN 31-1446699)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-11-06
IRS object ID
202523109349304057
Schema version
2024v5.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-11-06T15:30:38-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN311446699EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PREMIER HEALTH PARTNERSBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlPREMBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9374999942PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1110 N MAIN ST 200AddressLine1Txt
CityDAYTONCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45402ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJ MICHAEL SIMSPersonNm
Person TitleVP & CONTROLLERPersonTitleTxt
Phone9374999942PhoneNum
Signature2025-11-06SignatureDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PREMIER HEALTHBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerMICHAEL C RIORDANPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1110 N MAIN ST 200AddressLine1Txt
CityDAYTONCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45402ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$9,422,028GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.PREMIERHEALTH.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1995FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateOHLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionSEE PART III, LINE 1ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body19VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent16VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee12TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers16TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$42,006TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$795,977NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$168,007PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$212,623CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$4,350,543PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$4,062,223CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$65,108PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income-$3,070CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$807,895PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$112,478CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$5,391,553PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$4,384,254CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$500PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$3,390CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$132,489,335PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$140,842,088CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$104,951,590PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$109,803,571CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$237,441,425PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$250,649,049CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$232,049,872PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$246,264,795CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$62,211,239TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$80,813,521TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$30,924,658TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$31,608,384TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$31,286,581NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$49,205,137NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionWE CARE. WE TEACH. WE INNOVATE. WE SERVE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$222,200,618ExpenseAmt
Grant$3,390GrantAmt
Revenue$4,062,223RevenueAmt
DescTHE PRIMARY EXEMPT PURPOSE OF PREMIER HEALTH (PREMIER) IS TO ESTABLISH, MAINTAIN, SUPPORT, AND STIMULATE THE DEVELOPMENT OF A HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION, HOSPITALS, CLINICS, AND OTHER FACILITIES THAT PROVIDE INPATIENT OR OUTPATIENT CARE OR AMBULATORY SERVICES, ACCOMMODATIONS, DIAGNOSTICS, AND TREATMENTS TO PERSONS SUFFERING FROM ILLNESS.CONTINUED IN SCHEDULE O.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$21,855ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$0RevenueAmt
DescPREMIER HEALTH GROUP (PHG) IS A NON-EQUITY MODEL PHYSICIAN HOSPITAL ORGANIZATION CREATED TO CLINICALLY INTEGRATE PHYSICIANS AND HOSPITALS IN THE COMMON INTEREST OF ACHIEVING THE TRIPLE AIM: IMPROVED CONSUMER EXPERIENCE WITH THE HEALTHCARE SYSTEM AND LOWERING TOTAL COST OF CARE, WHILE MAINTAINING OR IMPROVING QUALITY OUTCOMES. PHG SERVES AS THE PROVIDER NETWORK FOR AND PROVIDES CONTINUOUS QUALITY IMPROVEMENT FUNCTIONS FOR PREMIER HEALTH PLAN, PREMIER HEALTH INSURING CORPORATION AND PREMIER HEALTH ACO OF OHIO, ALL AFFILIATES OF PREMIER HEALTH. THROUGH OUR PHYSICIAN-LED ORGANIZATION, WE DEPLOY VARIOUS POPULATION HEALTH MODELS TO OUR PROVIDERS TO HELP THEM BETTER COORDINATE CARE FOR THEIR PATIENTS IN OUR EFFORTS TO SERVE PREMIER HEALTH'S MISSION OF BUILDING HEALTHIER COMMUNITIES.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$222,222,473TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (1)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (1)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control Ent0TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document835IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee12EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtYes (1)SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members19GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member16IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (1)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1J MICHAEL SIMSBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone9374999942PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1110 N MAIN ST 200AddressLine1Txt
CityDAYTONCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45402ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (34 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
MICHAEL C RIORDAN
PRESIDENT & CEO10.0030.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$1,543,400$0$36,349
BRYAN R LUDWIG MD
TRUSTEE0.5039.50Yes (X)$0$842,119$39,431
MARC R BELCASTRO DO
TRUSTEE0.500.00Yes (X)$0$361,466$11,044
JILL WILSON
BOARD CHAIR0.501.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
KATHLEEN A CARLSON
TRUSTEE0.500.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARVA COSBY
TRUSTEE0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LANCE DETRICK
TRUSTEE0.500.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
NICOLE ERNST
TRUSTEE0.501.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT FAIR
TRUSTEE0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GAIL P FOREST
TRUSTEE0.500.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOSEPH M GERAGHTY
TRUSTEE0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TOM GUNLOCK
TRUSTEE (FROM JUN)0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SHANNON JONES
TRUSTEE0.500.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
JASON MAHONEY
TRUSTEE0.500.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
MITCH MELFI ESQ
TRUSTEE0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DOUGLAS L MEYER
TRUSTEE0.500.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES CHIP L PEASE
TRUSTEE0.500.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
COLLEEN RYAN
TRUSTEE0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LISA SHOCKLEY
TRUSTEE0.501.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEVEN STALEY
TRUSTEE0.501.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CRAIG GANGER
EXEC VP AND CFO38.501.50Yes (X)$1,031,549$0$103,432
CHAD T WHELAN
COO20.0020.00Yes (X)$1,064,754$0$28,809
GEOFFREY P WALKER
BOARD SECRETARY (TO JUL)40.000.00Yes (X)$739,507$0$34,512
CARA W POWERS
BOARD SECRETARY (FROM JUL)10.0030.00Yes (X)$588,710$0$51,822
KEITH D BRICKING MD
EVP & CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER10.0030.00$1,168,492$0$67,475Yes (X)
MARY M CLANCY
CHIEF DIGITAL & INFORMATION OFFICER9.5030.50$730,195$0$58,862Yes (X)
J MICHAEL SIMS
SYS VP & CORPORATE CONTROLLER10.0030.00$635,424$0$50,996Yes (X)
LISA M GOSSETT
VP NURSING/CNO/PATIENT EXP-PH10.0030.00$614,633$0$36,325Yes (X)
AMANDA K ADKINS-RICCI
SYSTEM VP REVENUE CYCLE10.0030.00$393,531$0$25,566Yes (X)
DIANE L PLEIMAN
PRESIDENT & CEO-PHYS COMPANIES8.0032.00$868,461$0$44,251Yes (X)
ELAINE LAINIE M DEAN
FORMER KEY EMPLOYEE0.0040.00$0$658,980$43,753Yes (X)
BARBARA A JOHNSON
FORMER OFFICER0.000.00$673,882$0$5,947Yes (X)
BILLIE L LUCENTE-BAKER
FORMER KEY EMPLOYEE0.0040.00$0$370,826$36,241Yes (X)
GARY G GINTER
FORMER KEY EMPLOYEE0.000.00$0$232,887$10,065Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$10,052,538TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$2,466,278TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$684,880TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K12IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (1)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
BESPOKE WORKFORCE LLC
5930 CORNERSTONE CT W 300SAN DIEGOCA92121MEDICAL SERVICES$81,459,549
ANESTHESIOLOGY SERVICES
ONE WYOMING STDAYTONOH45409MEDICAL SERVICES$38,974,920
MORRISON HEALTHCARE
400 NORTHRIDGE ROAD 600ATLANTAGA30350PROFESSIONAL SERVICE$23,272,172
COMMONSPIRIT HEALTH
444 W LAKE ST 2500CHICAGOIL60606PROFESSIONAL SERVICE$18,737,925
CROTHALL HEALTHCARE
1500 LIBERTY RIDGE DR 210WAYNEPA19087PROFESSIONAL SERVICE$16,461,247
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K467CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$212,623RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Total Contributions$212,623TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PATIENT INFORMATION PARTNERS900099$4,018,883$4,018,883
HEALTH EDUCATION900099$43,340$43,340
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$4,062,223TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$5,034,704OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$5,037,774OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other-$3,070OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$3,070TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$3,070ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
CREDENTIALING900099$42,006$42,006
EVENT REVENUE900099$35,166$35,166
HEALTH NET FEDERAL SERVICES900099$34,386$34,386

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$920TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$920ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$112,478OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,384,254TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$4,062,223RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$42,006UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$67,402ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,390TotalAmt
Program Services$3,390ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,004,343TotalAmt
Program Services$3,399,585ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,604,758ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$111,538,920TotalAmt
Program Services$101,004,625ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$10,534,295ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,437,110TotalAmt
Program Services$1,301,382ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$135,728ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,930,420TotalAmt
Program Services$9,898,096ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,032,324ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,931,295TotalAmt
Program Services$7,182,224ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$749,071ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$764,172TotalAmt
Program Services$692,000ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$72,172ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$757,649TotalAmt
Program Services$686,093ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$71,556ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$36,253TotalAmt
Program Services$32,829ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,424ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$32,886,273TotalAmt
Program Services$29,780,328ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,105,945ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,550,067TotalAmt
Program Services$4,120,336ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$429,731ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,742,213TotalAmt
Program Services$2,483,225ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$258,988ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$48,130,204TotalAmt
Program Services$43,584,546ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,545,658ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,104,567TotalAmt
Program Services$2,811,356ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$293,211ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$430,626TotalAmt
Program Services$389,956ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$40,670ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,521TotalAmt
Program Services$2,283ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$238ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$66,224TotalAmt
Program Services$59,969ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,255ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,156,587TotalAmt
Program Services$10,102,903ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,053,684ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,280,960TotalAmt
Program Services$2,065,535ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$215,425ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS$1,320,562$1,195,841$124,721
JOINT VENTURES$606,907$549,588$57,319
PATIENT RELATIONS$526,466$476,744$49,722
TRAINING AND EDUCATION$412,455$373,501$38,954

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$28,865TotalAmt
Program Services$26,138ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,727ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$250,649,049TotalAmt
Program Services$222,222,473ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$28,426,576ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,766,137BOYAmt
EOY$24,769,611EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$929,744BOYAmt
EOY$16,136EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,237,963BOYAmt
EOY$22,012,176EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$214,390,267LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$184,054,982LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$30,020,312BOYAmt
EOY$30,335,285EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,257,083BOYAmt
EOY$3,680,313EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$62,211,239BOYAmt
EOY$80,813,521EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,435,977BOYAmt
EOY$21,737,380EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$893,901EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,182,227BOYAmt
EOY$2,150,889EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$306,454BOYAmt
EOY$6,826,214EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$30,924,658BOYAmt
EOY$31,608,384EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$31,286,581BOYAmt
EOY$49,205,137EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$31,286,581BOYAmt
EOY$49,205,137EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$62,211,239BOYAmt
EOY$80,813,521EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$246,264,795ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$264,183,351OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supporting Organization509a3Yes (X)SupportingOrganization509a3Ind
Supporting Org Type2Yes (X)SupportingOrgType2Ind
Supported Organizations11SupportedOrganizationsCnt

Supported Org Information SupportedOrgInformationGrp (11 entries)

EINEINOrganization TypeOrganizationTypeCdGoverning Document ListedGoverningDocumentListedIndSupportSupportAmtOther SupportOtherSupportAmt
ATRIUM MEDICAL CENTER
3110793093Yes (1)$0$0
MIAMI VALLEY HOSPITAL
3105375043Yes (1)$0$0
UPPER VALLEY MEDICAL CENTER
3105370953Yes (1)$0$0
MIAMI VALLEY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
3110402317Yes (1)$0$0
FIDELITY HEALTH CARE INC
31107538110Yes (1)$0$0
PREMIER COMMUNITY HEALTH
31112288310Yes (1)$0$0
GOOD SAMARITAN FOUNDATION - DAYTON
2372969237Yes (1)$0$0
SAMARITAN BEHAVIORAL HEALTH INC
0206336347Yes (1)$0$0
UPPER VALLEY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
31140096310Yes (1)$0$0
UVPC SPECIALISTS INC
20368753610Yes (1)$0$0
UVMC NURSING CARE INC
31122406410Yes (1)$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supported Organizations Total11SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt
Support Sum$0SupportSumAmt
Other Support Sum$0OtherSupportSumAmt

Form990 Sch A Supporting Org Form990SchASupportingOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Listed By Name Governing Doc0ListedByNameGoverningDocInd
Suprt Org No IRS Determination0SuprtOrgNoIRSDeterminationInd
Supported Org Section C4560SupportedOrgSectionC456Ind
Supported Org Not Organized US0SupportedOrgNotOrganizedUSInd
Organization Change Suprt Org0OrganizationChangeSuprtOrgInd
Support Non Supported Org0SupportNonSupportedOrgInd
Payment Substantial Contribtr0PaymentSubstantialContribtrInd
Loan Disqualified Person0LoanDisqualifiedPersonInd
Controlled Disqualified Prsn0ControlledDisqualifiedPrsnInd
Disqualified Prsn Controll Int0DisqualifiedPrsnControllIntInd
Disqualified Prsn Ownr Int0DisqualifiedPrsnOwnrIntInd
Excess Business Holdings Rules0ExcessBusinessHoldingsRulesInd
Contribution Controller0ContributionControllerInd
Contribution Family0ContributionFamilyInd
Contribution35 Controlled0Contribution35ControlledInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Majority Dir Trst Supported Org0MajorityDirTrstSupportedOrgInd

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, SECTION A, LINE 1:THE JANUARY 1, 2018 DEFINITIVE SYSTEM REORGANIZATION AGREEMENT DESIGNATED PREMIER HEALTH (PREMIER) AS THE SOLE CORPORATE MEMBER OF THE THREE SYSTEM HOSPITALS (FIVE LOCATIONS) AND ALL HOSPITAL SUBSIDIARIES AND AFFILIATES UNLESS SPECIFICALLY EXCLUDED. THE HOSPITAL SUBSIDIARIES ARE NOT CALLED OUT BY NAME.
PART IV, SECTION C, LINE 1:THE JANUARY 1, 2018 DEFINITIVE SYSTEM AGREEMENT GRANTS PREMIER THE ABILITY TO APPOINT AND / OR REMOVE BOARD MEMBERS OF THE SUPPORTED ORGANIZATIONS.

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Volunteers0VolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or Management0PaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media Advertisements0MediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings Members0MailingsMembersInd
Publications Or Broadcast0PublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Grants Other Organizations$14,653GrantsOtherOrganizationsAmt
Direct Contact Legislators0DirectContactLegislatorsInd
Rallies Demonstrations0RalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesYes (1)OtherActivitiesInd
Other Activities$21,600OtherActivitiesAmt
Total Lobbying Expenditures$36,253TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c30NotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART II-B, LINE 1F:PAYMENTS FOR LOBBYING ACTIVITIES INCLUDE DUES PAID TO DAYTON AREA CHANMBER OF COMMERCE, OHIO BUSINESS ROUNDTABLE, AND DAYTON DEVELOPMENT COALITION.
PART II-B, LINE 1I:PREMIER CONTRACTS WITH A LOBBYIST FOR HEALTHCARE RELATED ISSUES.

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$8,386,635OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,178,313DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,208,322BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$198,419,196OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$177,876,669DepreciationAmt
Book Value$20,542,527BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,584,436OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$7,584,436BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$30,335,285TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
COMPASS ONE PARTNERSHIP$6,257,310
DEFERRED COMPENSATION$193,732
INTERCOMPANY PAYABLE$188,416
TAX LIABILITY$186,756
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$6,826,214TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART X, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE FOLLOWING FOOTNOTE IS FROM THE 2024 CONSOLIDATED AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR PREMIER HEALTH (PHP) AND AFFILIATES. PHP HAS BEEN DETERMINED BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE TO BE A TAX-EXEMPT NON-PROFIT CORPORATION UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. AS A TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION, ITS INCOME IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAX EXCEPT TO THE EXTENT OF ANY UNRELATED BUSINESS ACTIVITIES. PHP CONSOLIDATES CERTAIN SUBSIDIARIES WHICH ARE FOR-PROFIT CORPORATIONS SUBJECT TO FEDERAL INCOME TAXES. THESE ARE: * PREMIER HEALTH HOLDING COMPANY (PHHC) (WHOLLY OWNED SUBSIDIARY OF PHP) * MVHE, INC., (AND ITS WHOLLY OWNED SUBSIDARY EXTENDED CARE), SAMARITAN FAMILY CARE, INC., PREMIER HEALTH SPECIALISTS, INC. AND PREMIER HEALTH URGENT CARE, INC. (WHOLLY OWNED SUBSIDIARIES OF PHHC) MANAGEMENT ANNUALLY REVIEWS THE TAX POSITIONS AND HAS DETERMINED THAT THERE ARE NO MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
RegionCENTRAL AMERICA AND THE CARIBBEAN - ANTIGUA & BARBUDA, ARUBA, BAHAMAS,RegionTxt
Offices0OfficesCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Type Of Activities ConductedINVESTMENTSTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt
Region Total Expenditures$109,709,000RegionTotalExpendituresAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Offices0SubtotalOfficesCnt
Subtotal Employees0SubtotalEmployeesCnt
Continuation Total Office0ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt
Continuation Total Employee0ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt
Total Office0TotalOfficeCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Subtotal Spent$109,709,000SubtotalSpentAmt
Continuation Spent$0ContinuationSpentAmt
Total Spent$109,709,000TotalSpentAmt
Transfer To Foreign CorpYes (1)TransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign Trust0InterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipYes (1)ForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest CoYes (1)PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign PartnershipYes (1)ForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott Countries0BoycottCountriesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 3:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE INVESTMENTS LISTED IN SCHEDULE F ARE NOT REPORTED ON PREMIER'S 990, PART X, BUT ARE INSTEAD REPORTED ON THE THREE HOSPITALS OF WHICH PREMIER IS THE MEMBER.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (1)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (17 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
MICHAEL C RIORDAN
PRESIDENT & CEO$1,375,311$0$25,000$0$143,089$0$10,954$0$25,395$0$1,579,749$0$0$0
KEITH D BRICKING MD
EVP & CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER$705,465$0$437,442$0$25,585$0$32,340$0$35,135$0$1,235,967$0$0$0
CRAIG GANGER
EXEC VP AND CFO$638,256$0$371,146$0$22,147$0$77,096$0$26,336$0$1,134,981$0$0$0
CHAD T WHELAN
COO$767,736$0$266,091$0$30,927$0$780$0$28,029$0$1,093,563$0$0$0
DIANE L PLEIMAN
PRESIDENT & CEO-PHYS COMPANIES$456,527$0$268,557$0$143,377$0$20,082$0$24,169$0$912,712$0$0$0
BRYAN R LUDWIG MD
TRUSTEE$0$839,116$0$0$0$3,003$0$14,121$0$25,310$0$881,550$0$0
MARY M CLANCY
CHIEF DIGITAL & INFORMATION OFFICER$488,227$0$228,389$0$13,579$0$24,309$0$34,553$0$789,057$0$0$0
GEOFFREY P WALKER
BOARD SECRETARY (TO JUL)$301,836$0$233,995$0$203,676$0$20,971$0$13,541$0$774,019$0$0$0
ELAINE LAINIE M DEAN
FORMER KEY EMPLOYEE$0$299,150$0$206,389$0$153,441$0$31,363$0$12,390$0$702,733$0$0
J MICHAEL SIMS
SYS VP & CORPORATE CONTROLLER$407,084$0$165,482$0$62,858$0$23,409$0$27,587$0$686,420$0$0$0
BARBARA A JOHNSON
FORMER OFFICER$0$0$0$0$673,882$0$0$0$5,947$0$679,829$0$0$0
LISA M GOSSETT
VP NURSING/CNO/PATIENT EXP-PH$417,540$0$192,965$0$4,128$0$20,707$0$15,618$0$650,958$0$0$0
CARA W POWERS
BOARD SECRETARY (FROM JUL)$447,726$0$138,596$0$2,388$0$24,120$0$27,702$0$640,532$0$0$0
AMANDA K ADKINS-RICCI
SYSTEM VP REVENUE CYCLE$281,216$0$111,699$0$616$0$16,317$0$9,249$0$419,097$0$0$0
BILLIE L LUCENTE-BAKER
FORMER KEY EMPLOYEE$0$256,251$0$113,026$0$1,549$0$22,822$0$13,419$0$407,067$0$0
MARC R BELCASTRO DO
TRUSTEE$0$0$0$0$0$361,466$0$0$0$11,044$0$372,510$0$0
GARY G GINTER
FORMER KEY EMPLOYEE$0$0$0$0$0$232,887$0$0$0$10,065$0$242,952$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 4A:THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS RECEIVED SEVERANCE: MARC BELCASTRO, D.O. $324,324; ELAINE DEAN $131,034; GARY GINTER $219,618; BARBARA JOHNSON $610,392.
PART I LINE 4B:DUE TO RESTRICTIONS IMPOSED BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE, CERTAIN PERSONS ARE LIMITED IN THE AMOUNT OF BENEFIT THAT CAN BE EARNED UNDER A QUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN. LIKE MANY EMPLOYERS, PREMIER HEALTH PARTNERS (PREMIER) AND ITS AFFILIATED ORGANIZATIONS COMPENSATE FOR THIS LIMITATION AND SUPPLEMENT THE AFFECTED EXECUTIVES' QUALIFIED PENSION THROUGH CERTAIN NONQUALIFIED PLANS. PREMIER SUPPLEMENTS THE AFFECTED EXECUTIVES THROUGH A PENSION RESTORATION PLAN OR A SUPPLEMENTAL EXECUTIVE RETIREMENT PLAN (SERP). THE BENEFITS UNDER THESE SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED PLANS ARE SUBJECT TO MULTI-YEAR VESTING AND A PARTICIPANT CAN FORFEIT BENEFITS EARNED IF VESTING REQUIREMENTS ARE NOT SATISFIED. UNDER THE TERMS OF THE SUPPLEMENTAL PLANS, AND BECAUSE OF TAX RULES PERTAINING TO TAXATION OF THE EARNED BENEFITS UPON VESTING, CERTAIN INDIVIDUALS RECEIVED A PAYOUT OF THE CUMULATIVE VESTED BENEFITS UNDER THEIR SUPPLEMENTAL PLAN DURING 2024. THE INDIVIDUALS LISTED BELOW HAVE MET THE MULTI-YEAR VESTING REQUIREMENT UNDER THE PENSION RESTORATION PLAN RECEIVED THE ASSOCIATED PAYMENT IN 2024: MARY CLANCY $8,646; DIANE PLEIMAN $114,517; J. MICHAEL SIMS $56,017, GEOFFREY WALKER $194,485. THE INDIVIDUALS LISTED BELOW HAVE MET THE MULTI-YEAR VESTING REQUIREMENT UNDER THE SERP AND RECEIVED THE ASSOCIATED PLAN PAYMENT 2024: MARC BELCASTRO, D.O. $41,167; GARY GINTER $15,527; BARBARA JOHNSON $65,047; MICHAEL RIORDAN $93,572 IN ADDITION, THE FOLLOWING SERP AMOUNTS WERE DEFERRED ON THE PARTICIPANTS' BEHALF DURING THE YEAR AND WILL BE HELD UNTIL THE INCREMENTAL AMOUNTS ARE VESTED: KEITH BRICKING $21,279; ELAIN DEAN $18,136; CRAIG GANGER $64,577; LISA GOSSETT $9,078, BILLIE LUCENTE-BAKER $711, CARA POWERS $7,753. BASED ON THE GUIDANCE PROVIDED IN THE INSTRUCTIONS TO THE FORM 990, ANY PAYMENTS TO THE PARTICIPANTS RELATED TO THESE PLANS THAT WERE MADE WITHIN 2-1/2 MONTHS AFTER THE END OF THE ORGANIZATION'S TAX YEAR ARE AMOUNTS ARE PROPERLY REPORTED AS COMPENSATION FOR FORM 990 PURPOSES NOT TREATED AS DEFERRED COMPENSATION FOR PURPOSES OF SCHEDULE J. SUCH WHEN INCLUDED IN THE PARTICIPANTS' FORM W-2 WAGES.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (13 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART I, LINE 7B & PART VIII, COLUMN C:NET UNRELATED BUSINESS TAXABLE INCOME /(LOSS) COMPRISES AMOUNTS FROM PARTNERSHIP INVESTMENTS THAT ARE NOT RECOGNIZED FOR BOOK PURPOSES, THEREFORE NO UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME/(LOSS) FROM PARTNERSHIP INVESTMENTS APPEARS ON PART VIII.
FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4A (CONTINUED):AS SUCH, PREMIER IS RESPONSIBLE FOR OVERSIGHT OF THE THREE HOSPITAL ENTITIES AS ITS CHARITABLE GOAL, AND THE INFORMATION BELOW IS CUMULATIVE OF THEIR SEPARATE REPORTS: QUANTITATIVE DESCRIPTION OF COMMUNITY BENEFIT COMMUNITY BENEFIT SUMMARY FROM RELATED HOSPITALS SCHEDULE H FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024. CHARITY AND MEANS-TESTED GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS AND CERTAIN OTHER COMMUNITY BENEFITS AT COST: $ 22,728,000 CHARITY CARE AT COST $231,971,000 UNREIMBURSED MEDICAID $ 10,982,000 UNREIMBURSED COSTS OF OTHER MEANS-TESTED GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS ------------ $265,681,000 TOTAL OTHER COMMUNITY BENEFITS: $ 7,519,000 COMMUNITY HEALTH IMPROVEMENT SERVICES & COMMUNITY BENEFIT OPERATIONS $ 75,283,000 SUBSIDIZED HEALTH SERVICES $ 3,300,000 CASH AND IN-KIND CONTRIBUTIONS FOR COMMUNITY GROUPS ------------ $ 86,102,000 TOTAL ------------ $351,783,000 GRAND TOTAL PROGRAM & OTHER COMMUNITY BENEFITS $ 15,456,000 UNPAID COST OF MEDICARE (ALLOWABLE COST AND REIMBURSEMENTS REPORTED ON MEDICARE COST REPORT) $191,353,000 OTHER UNPAID COST OF MEDICARE (COST AND REIMBURSEMENTS NOT REPORTED ON MEDICARE COST REPORT) ------------ $206,809,000 TOTAL UNPAID COST OF MEDICARE ------------ $558,592,000 TOTAL COMMUNITY BENEFIT INCLUDING THE UNPAID COSTS OF MEDICARE ------------
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2MARC BELCASTRO, D.O. AND LANCE DETRICK HAVE A BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6PREMIER HEALTH (PREMIER) HAS FOUR CORPORATE MEMBERS: MEDAMERICA HEALTH SYSTEMS, COMMONSPIRIT HEALTH, ATRIUM HEALTH SYSTEM, AND UVMC.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7AMEDAMERICA HEALTH SYSTEMS ELECTS 8 BOARD MEMBERS, CATHOLIC HEALTH INITIATIVES ELECTS 7 BOARD MEMBERS, ATRIUM HEALTH SYSTEM ELECTS 3 BOARD MEMBERS AND UVMC ELECTS 3 BOARD MEMBERS. THE MEMBERS MUST APPROVE ANY DISSOLUTION OF ASSETS AND ANY CHANGES IN THE CODE OF REGULATIONS OR ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION. THE MEMBERS DO NOT APPROVE ANY OPERATIONAL DECISIONS OF THE BOARD.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BSEE EXPLANATION FOR PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHIS 990 FILING AND ATTACHED SCHEDULES (THE RETURN) ARE PREPARED BY A STAFF MEMBER IN THE TAX DEPARTMENT OF PREMIER. THE RETURN IS REVIEWED BY THE MANAGER AND DIRECTOR OF TAX COMPLIANCE OF PREMIER. NEXT, THE RETURN IS REVIEWED BY THE VICE PRESIDENT/CONTROLLER OF PREMIER. A FINAL VERSION OF THE RETURN IS THEN PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES FOR REVIEW. AT A BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEETING, THE VICE PRESIDENT/CONTROLLER OF PREMIER (OR DESIGNEE) SHARES DETAILED INFORMATION ON COMPENSATION AND OTHER KEY AREAS, AS WELL AS ADDRESSES ANY OTHER QUESTIONS FROM THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES, PENDING THEIR REVIEW. THE 990 FILING IS ALSO SHARED WITH THE AUDIT COMMITTEE OF PREMIER.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CPREMIER REQUIRES ALL BOARD MEMBERS, BOARD COMMITTEE MEMBERS, MEDICAL DIRECTORS, SUPPLY CHAIN DIVISION MEMBERS, AUTHORIZED SIGNERS, DIRECTORS, EXECUTIVES, MEDICAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS, MEDICAL DEPARTMENT AND SECTION CHAIRS, PHYSICIAN PARTNERSHIP COMMITTEE MEMBERS, PHYSICIAN GUIDANCE GROUP MEMBERS, AND ALL EMPLOYED PHYSICIANS TO ANNUALLY REVIEW THE PREMIER COMPREHENSIVE CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT, AN EXPLANATORY MEMORANDUM, THE ANTITRUST COMPLIANCE POLICY, AND COMPLETE AN INDIVIDUAL QUESTIONNAIRE DISCLOSING ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS AS DEFINED IN THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. THIS IS ACCOMPLISHED EITHER BY WAY OF AN ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATION SENT OUT DIRECTLY BY THE CORPORATE COMPLIANCE DEPARTMENT OR BY WAY OF A MEMO SENT OUT FROM THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER OF PREMIER. IT ALSO INCLUDES AN EXPLANATORY MEMORANDUM OF SPECIFIC ACTIVITIES THAT MIGHT GIVE CAUSE TO A CONFLICT AND AN INDIVIDUAL QUESTIONNAIRE TO DISCLOSE ALL SUCH ACTIVITIES. THIS QUESTIONNAIRE MUST BE COMPLETED AND SIGNED BY THE INDIVIDUAL. THIS CORRESPONDENCE INCLUDES A COPY OF THE ANTITRUST COMPLIANCE POLICY THAT MUST BE SIGNED BY THE INDIVIDUAL. ALL OF THESE DOCUMENTS ARE SENT TO THE CORPORATE COMPLIANCE DEPARTMENT. THE CORPORATE COMPLIANCE DEPARTMENT ENSURES ALL FORMS ARE RETURNED AND RETAINS THE DOCUMENTS FOR FIVE YEARS. IN ADDITION, AT EACH MEETING OF THE BOARD OR ANY BOARD COMMITTEE, FOLLOWING APPROVAL OF THE PREVIOUS MEETING'S MINUTES, THE BOARD OR COMMITTEE CHAIR SHALL REQUEST ANY BOARD MEMBER WHO PERCEIVES A POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST ON ANY OF THE MEETING'S AGENDA ITEMS TO DISCLOSE THE POTENTIAL CONFLICT. ADDITIONALLY, AT ANY BOARD OR BOARD COMMITTEE MEETING WHERE THE SUBJECT OF CONFLICT OF INTEREST IS DISCUSSED, THE MINUTES SHALL CONTAIN THE NAME OF THE PARTY DISCUSSING A POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST, THE NATURE OF THE POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST AND WHETHER A CONFLICT OF INTEREST WAS FOUND TO EXIST. IF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST IS DETERMINED BY THE BOARD TO EXIST, THE MEMBER WILL BE EXCUSED FROM PARTICIPATING IN ANY DISCUSSION OR VOTING ON THE PARTICULAR AGENDA ITEM. THE CHIEF COMPLIANCE AND ENTERPRISE RISK OFFICER REPORTS THE RESULTS OF THE PREMIER CONFLICT OF INTEREST QUESTIONNAIRES NO LESS THAN ANNUALLY TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES BY WAY OF THE COMPLIANCE AND AUDIT COMMITTEE. THIS REVIEW IS DOCUMENTED IN THE MINUTES OF THE MEETING. PERIODICALLY, THE INTERNAL AUDIT DEPARTMENT WILL REVIEW A SAMPLE OF COMPLETED CONFLICT OF INTEREST QUESTIONNAIRES AND REPORT THE RESULTS TO THE COMPLIANCE AND AUDIT COMMITTEE. THE ANNUAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST QUESTIONNAIRES ARE INDIVIDUALLY SUMMARIZED IN A DOCUMENT AND SENT ELECTRONICALLY TO THE FINANCE DEPARTMENT FOR ANY NECESSARY DISCLOSURES REQUIRED ON THE 990 FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE ANNUAL REVIEW PROCESS PERFORMED BY PREMIER FOLLOWS A MARKET BASED COMPENSATION PHILOSOPHY DESIGNED TO ATTRACT AND RETAIN THE EXECUTIVE TALENT REQUIRED TO MEET THE HIGH-PERFORMANCE STANDARDS OF OUR BOARD AND OUR COMMUNITY. PREMIER ANNUALLY REVIEWS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION SURVEY DATA FOR A REGIONAL AND NATIONAL PEER GROUP OF SYSTEMS AND HOSPITALS THAT ARE SIMILAR IN SIZE AND COMPLEXITY TO PREMIER AND ITS AFFILIATES. THE DATA FOR THE SURVEY IS PROVIDED BY A THIRD-PARTY CONSULTANT GROUP THAT IS INDEPENDENT OF PREMIER. THIS REPORT INCLUDES COMPARABILITY DATA FOR KEY EXECUTIVES, VICE PRESIDENTS, AND DIRECTOR LEVEL POSITIONS. THE INDEPENDENT COMPARABILITY DATA IS REVIEWED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. THIS COMMITTEE CONTAINS THREE MEMBERS, ALL OF WHOM ARE INDEPENDENT. THIS COMMITTEE REVIEWS IN DETAIL THE COMPENSATION FOR THE PREMIER CEO, COO, CFO, CCO AND OTHER TOP EXECUTIVES. OTHER POSITIONS ARE REVIEWED AT A HIGH LEVEL FOR REASONABLENESS. ALL THE MEETING MINUTES ARE DOCUMENTED AND KEPT ON FILE ALONG WITH ANY COMPARABILITY DATA AND THE CONSULTANT REPORT. AFTER THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE REVIEWS AND APPROVES THE COMPENSATION ACTIONS, THE PROCESS IS AUDITED BY THE INTERNAL AUDIT DEPARTMENT. THE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE PRESENTS THE COMPENSATION ACTIONS TO THE PREMIER BOARD ANNUALLY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC WHEN REQUIRED BY LAW OR FOR ACCREDITATION PURPOSES. THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART VII, SECTION A, SYSTEM KEY EMPLOYEES:THE SYSTEM KEY EMPLOYEES' TOTAL COMPENSATION AMOUNT IS ACCURATELY REPORTED ON THE VARIOUS ENTITIES THEY SERVE. THE KEY EMPLOYEES' COMPENSATION IS BEING REPORTED AS PAID BY PREMIER AS THE PAYMASTER OF THEIR APPLICABLE AFFILIATED ORGANIZATION IN ORDER TO MORE CLEARLY REFLECT THEIR RESPONSIBILITIES ACROSS THE PREMIER SYSTEM. COMPENSATION AND RELATED PAYROLL REPORTING REQUIREMENTS FOR SYSTEM KEY EMPLOYEES ARE PROCESSED AND FILED BY AFFILIATES OF PREMIER.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11GOUTSIDE SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 15,411,210. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 1,607,313. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 17,018,523. CONSULTANT FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 3,806,250. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 396,974. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 4,203,224. COLLECTION COSTS: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 3,594,296. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 374,868. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 3,969,164. TRANSPORTATION SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 2,847,482. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 296,979. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 3,144,461. CREDIT CARD FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 1,967,597. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 205,211. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 2,172,808. PHYSICIAN FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 877,718. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 91,542. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 969,260. PURCHASED LABOR: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 838,152. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 87,415. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 925,567. RECORD RETENTION: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 337,723. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 35,223. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 372,946. MATERIAL STERILE PROCESSING: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 85,688. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 8,937. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 94,625. BANK FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 13,180. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 1,375. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 14,555. OTHER FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 1,032. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 108. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 1,140.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:EQUITY TRANSFER 264,183,351.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PREMIER HEALTH GROUP LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1110 N MAIN ST 200AddressLine1Txt
CityDAYTONCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45402ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN461428664EIN
Primary ActivitiesDR NETWORKPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateOHLegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$0TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$0EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PREMIER HEALTHBusinessNameLine1Txt

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (15 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
MEDAMERICA HEALTH SYSTEMS CO
110 N MAIN ST 200DAYTONOH45402311040228SUPPORT ORGOH501(C)(3)12BN/A0
MIAMI VALLEY HOSPITAL
110 N MAIN ST 200DAYTONOH45402310537504HOSPITALOH501(C)(3)3Yes (1)PREMIER HEALTH
MIAMI VALLEY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
110 N MAIN ST 200DAYTONOH45402311040231FOUNDATIONOH501(C)(3)7Yes (1)PREMIER HEALTH
FIDELITY HEALTH CARE INC
110 N MAIN ST 200DAYTONOH45402311075381HOME HEALTHOH501(C)(3)10Yes (1)PREMIER HEALTH
PREMIER COMMUNITY HEALTH
110 N MAIN ST 200DAYTONOH45402311122883HEALTH EDUCATIONOH501(C)(3)10Yes (1)FIDELITY HEALTH CARE
GOOD SAMARITAN FOUNDATION - DAYTON
110 N MAIN ST 200DAYTONOH45402237296923FOUNDATIONOH501(C)(3)7Yes (1)PREMIER HEALTH
ATRIUM HEALTH SYSTEM
110 N MAIN ST 200DAYTONOH45402310537492SUPPORT ORGOH501(C)(3)12BN/A0
ATRIUM MEDICAL CENTER
110 N MAIN ST 200DAYTONOH45402311079309HOSPITALOH501(C)(3)3Yes (1)PREMIER HEALTH
UVMC
110 N MAIN ST 200DAYTONOH45402341850683SUPPORT ORGOH501(C)(3)12BN/A0
UPPER VALLEY MEDICAL CENTER
110 N MAIN ST 200DAYTONOH45402310537095HOSPITALOH501(C)(3)3Yes (1)PREMIER HEALTH
UPPER VALLEY PROFESSIONAL CORP
110 N MAIN ST 200DAYTONOH45402311400963HEALTH CAREOH501(C)(3)10Yes (1)PREMIER HEALTH HOLDING CO
UVPC SPECIALISTS
110 N MAIN ST 200DAYTONOH45402203687536HEALTH CAREOH501(C)(3)10Yes (1)PREMIER HEALTH HOLDING CO
UVMC NURSING CARE INC
110 N MAIN ST 200DAYTONOH45402311224064NURSING HOMEOH501(C)(3)10Yes (1)PREMIER HEALTH
COMPUNET CLINICAL LABORATORIES LLC
110 N MAIN ST 200DAYTONOH45402311258010LABOH501(C)(3)12BYes (1)PREMIER HEALTH
SAMARITAN BEHAVIORAL HEALTH INC
110 N MAIN ST 200DAYTONOH45402020633634BEHAVIORAL HEALTHOH501(C)(3)7Yes (1)PREMIER HEALTH

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
SWEITZER STREET LLC
110 N MAIN ST 200DAYTONOH45402454700417REAL ESTATEOHMVHE INCEXCLUDED00
SWEITZER MOB LLC
110 N MAIN ST 200DAYTONOH45402474554657REAL ESTATEOHMVHE INCEXCLUDED00

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (12 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndOwnershipOwnershipPctAddress Line1ForeignAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityForeignAddress/CityNmCountryForeignAddress/CountryCdForeign PostalForeignAddress/ForeignPostalCdLegal Domicile Foreign CountryLegalDomicileForeignCountryCdShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
MVHE INC
110 N MAIN ST 200DAYTONOH45402311185270PHYSICIAN SVCSOHPREMIER HEALTH HOLDING COC0
PREMIER HEALTH SPECIALISTS
110 N MAIN ST 200DAYTONOH45402061744704PHYSICIAN SVCSOHPREMIER HEALTH HOLDING COC0
SAMARITAN FAMILY CARE
110 N MAIN ST 200DAYTONOH45402311299450PHYSICIAN SVCSOHPREMIER HEALTH HOLDING COC0
AFTER HOURS FAMILY CARE
110 N MAIN ST 200DAYTONOH45402311269483HEALTH CAREOHUPPER VALLEY PROFESSIONAL CORPC0
UVMC MANAGEMENT CORP
110 N MAIN ST 200DAYTONOH45402311360489MANAGEMENT COMPANYOHPREMIER HEALTHC0
PREMIER HEALTH URGENT CARE INC
110 N MAIN ST 200DAYTONOH45402822079409URGENT CAREOHPREMIER HEALTH HOLDING COC0
PREMIER HEALTH PLAN INC
110 N MAIN ST 200DAYTONOH45402463024049HEALTH INSURANCEOHPREMIER HEALTH INSURING COC0
GOOD SAMARITAN HOSPITAL
110 N MAIN ST 200DAYTONOH45402310536981HOSPITALOHPREMIER HEALTHC01.00000
PREMIER HEALTH INT'L INSURANCE
980548485INSURANCEPREMIER HEALTHC01.00000BUTTERFIELD BANK BLDG 6TH FLR 65HAMILTONBDHM12BD
PREMIER HEALTH ACO OF OHIO
110 N MAIN ST 200DAYTONOH45402474049773MEDICARE ACOOHPREMIER HEALTHC01.00000
PREMIER HEALTH HOLDING CO
110 N MAIN ST 200DAYTONOH45402812419110HOLDING COOHPREMIER HEALTHC01.00000$449,939,815$120,507,151
PREMIER HEALTH INSURING CO
110 N MAIN ST 200DAYTONOH45402464766841HEALTH INSURANCEOHPREMIER HEALTHC01.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MIAMI VALLEY HOSPITAL FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypeCTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$185,766InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationFMVMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt