WOODHAVEN OF LIVONIA: Form 990, tax year 2016
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- WOODHAVEN OF LIVONIA (EIN 38-2566642)
- Tax period
- 2016-07-01 to 2017-06-30
- Filed
- 2017-11-15
- IRS object ID
- 201733199349313078
- Schema version
- 2016v3.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2017-11-15T15:53:24-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2017-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 204988136 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | TEDDER WHITLOCK CONSULTING | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 17199 N LAUREL PARK DR STE 135 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LIVONIA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 481527910 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2016-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 382566642 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WOODHAVEN OF LIVONIA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | WOOD | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7342619000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 29667 WENTWORTH ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LIVONIA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 48154 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | BRIAN BARTON | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7342619000 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2017-11-14 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | KEVIN M WHITLOCK CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00149772 | PTIN |
| Phone | 7345424200 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2017-11-15 | PreparationDt |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| At Submission Creation Device Id | 8B680D60ABE62A739E34638C51F4DDF90EE3B74B | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | 8B680D60ABE62A739E34638C51F4DDF90EE3B74B | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2016 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2021-01-29 14:40:06Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | BRIAN BARTON | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 44284 CYPRESS POINTE DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NORTHVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 48167 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $8,769,857 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.WOODHAVEN-RETIREMENT.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1984 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MI | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PROVIDE HIGH QUALITY LONG TERM CARE FOR THE ELDERLY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 10 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 186 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 265 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $219,731 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $578,017 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $8,059,344 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $8,134,262 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $55,326 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $54,744 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $338 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $332 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $8,334,739 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $8,767,355 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $4,468,565 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $5,058,630 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $2,715,256 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $3,096,008 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $7,183,821 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $8,154,638 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,150,918 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $612,717 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $13,811,089 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $14,386,118 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $2,827,786 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $2,770,503 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $10,983,303 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $11,615,615 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | PROVIDE HIGH QUALITY LONG TERM CARE FOR THE ELDERLY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | Yes (true) | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $6,993,296 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $7,999,116 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE WOODHAVEN RETIREMENT COMMUNITY HAS LOCATIONS IN LIVONIA AND BAY CITY. THE LIVONIA FACILITIES CONSISTS OF 73 ASSISTED LIVING BEDS, 32 NURSING BEDS AND 26 INDEPENDENT LIVING APARTMENTS. THE BAY CITY FACILITY CONSISTS OF 6 LICENSED FOSTER CARE BEDS AND 4 INDEPENDENT LIVING APARTMENTS. SERVICES PROVIDED TO THE RESIDENTS INCLUDE SKILLED NURSING CARE, ASSISTED LIVING CARE, FOSTER CARE AND CARE FOR RESIDENTS WITH ALZHEIMER'S DISEASE AND OTHER DEMENTIA. SOCIAL AND LIFE ENRICHMENT ACTIVITY SERVICES ARE ALSO PROVIDED TO ALL RESIDENTS AS WELL AS DIETARY SERVICES AS REQUESTED BY THE RESIDENTS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $347,995 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $135,146 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | HOME HEALTH CARE SERVICES AND ADULT DAY CARE SERVICES. THE HOME HEALTH CARE SERVICES WILL ASSIST MEMBERS ENROLLED TO REMAIN IN THEIR HOMES FOR AS LONG AS PRACTICAL BY PROVIDING SUPPORT AND LONG TERM HEALTH CARE TO MEMBERS, INCLUDING CARE COORDINATION, HOME HEALTH AIDES, EMERGENCY RESPONSE SYSTEM AND HOME DELIVERED MEALS. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $7,341,291 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | Yes (true) | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (true) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (true) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | false | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | false | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | false | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | false | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (true) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 8 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | false | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 186 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Form8899 Filedind | false | Form8899Filedind |
| Form1098 C Filed | false | Form1098CFiledInd |
| DAF Excess Business Holdings | false | DAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd |
| Taxable Distributions | false | TaxableDistributionsInd |
| Distribution To Donor | false | DistributionToDonorInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 10 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (true) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | false | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | false | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | RANDALL W GASSER | PersonNm |
| Phone | 7342619000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 29667 WENTWORTH ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LIVONIA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 481546231 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| No Listed Persons Compensated | Yes (X) | NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (14 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN BARTON | |||||||
| PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DAVID BEARD | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| NATHAN STEFFEN | |||||||
| TREASURER | 0.25 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DOUG MAIBACH | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 0.25 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ANDREW WIELAND | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GERALDINE BEARD | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.25 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RON ERISMANN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.25 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BOB KNOCHEL | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.25 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JAMES KNOCHEL | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.25 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARK BAHR | |||||||
| EX OFFICIO | 0.25 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOHN JACKSON | |||||||
| EX OFFICIO | 0.25 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| WILLIAM SCHLATTER | |||||||
| EX OFFICIO | 0.25 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| THEODORE STEFFEN | |||||||
| EX OFFICIO | 0.25 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RANDALL W GASSER | |||||||
| EXECUTIVE DI | 55.00 | $153,696 | $0 | $50,971 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $153,696 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $50,971 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 1 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AGILITY THERAPHY | |||||
| 607 DEWEY AVE NW STE300 | GRAND RAPIDS | MI | 49504 | PHYS.THERAPHY | $628,082 |
| FRIENDS LIFE CARE CONSULTANTS | |||||
| 531 PLYMOUTH RD STE 500 | PLYMOUTH MEETING | PA | 19462 | STAFFING & MGMT | $398,209 |
| GORDON FOOD SERVICE | |||||
| DEPT CH 10490 | PALANTINE | IL | 60055 | FOOD | $316,058 |
| SAV ON | |||||
| 34550 GLENDALE | LIVONIA | MI | 48150 | PHARMACEUTICAL | $236,968 |
| FUSCO SHAFFER PAPPAS INC | |||||
| 550 E NINE MILE RD | FERNDALE | MI | 48220 | ARCHITECTURAL | $150,112 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| All Other Contributions | $578,017 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $31,723 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $578,017 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| RESIDENT CARE | 623000 | $7,511,244 | $7,511,244 |
| INDEPENDENT LIVING | 623000 | $415,291 | $415,291 |
| ADULT DAY SERVICES | 623000 | $133,846 | $133,846 |
| OTHER RESIDENT REVENUE | 623000 | $48,396 | $48,396 |
| EARNED ENTRANCE FEE | 623000 | $25,485 | $25,485 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $8,134,262 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $52,143 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $52,143 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $5,103 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $2,502 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $2,601 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,601 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | -$2,502 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $5,103 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | HPS LLC, EIN61-1590801 | Desc |
| Total Revenue Column | $332 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $332 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $332 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $8,767,355 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $8,131,760 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $57,578 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $153,696 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $153,696 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,935,325 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,638,622 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $296,703 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $116,010 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $84,240 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $31,770 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $560,908 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $501,088 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $59,820 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $292,691 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $262,287 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $30,404 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $123,756 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $99,238 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $24,518 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $18,813 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,630 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,183 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $31,780 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,600 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $22,180 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,408 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,408 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $39,751 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,006 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $26,745 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $198,476 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $155,292 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $43,184 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $79,167 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $44,584 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $34,583 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $314,097 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $314,097 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $71,144 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $53,763 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $17,381 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $16,703 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $16,703 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $505,447 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $505,447 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $72,099 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $31,071 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $41,028 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|
| REHABILITATION | $618,237 | $618,237 |
| SUPPLIES/LINENS/MISC. | $348,498 | $348,498 |
| PHARMACY & LAB & OXYGEN | $298,687 | $298,687 |
| FOOD | $240,900 | $240,900 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $111,045 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $88,893 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $22,152 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,154,638 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,341,291 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $813,347 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,699,367 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,994,491 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $840,628 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $873,340 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,871 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,089 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $46,005 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $236,371 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $16,728,321 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $7,804,131 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,145,373 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,924,190 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $697,045 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $748,637 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,320,510 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,527,748 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $24,975 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $49,290 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $46,277 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,811,089 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,386,118 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $499,956 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $466,303 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $418,142 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $453,715 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $846,129 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $770,886 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,063,559 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,079,599 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,827,786 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,770,503 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,983,303 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,615,615 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,983,303 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,615,615 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,811,089 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,386,118 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $612,717 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $19,927 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$332 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $49,522 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $177,792 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $336,645 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $219,731 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $578,017 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,361,707 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,091,846 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,218,763 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,479,507 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,059,344 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $8,134,262 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $37,983,722 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,141,368 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,396,555 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,816,152 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,279,075 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $8,712,279 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $39,345,429 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $81,667 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $134,405 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $224,066 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $187,700 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $10,500 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $638,338 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $81,667 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $134,405 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $224,066 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $187,700 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $10,500 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $638,338 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $38,707,091 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $40,047 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $32,955 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $50,438 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $35,967 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $52,475 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $211,882 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $40,047 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $32,955 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $50,438 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $35,967 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $52,475 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $211,882 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,181,415 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,429,510 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,866,590 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,315,042 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $8,764,754 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $39,557,311 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.97850 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.97560 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.01000 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00000 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,228,705 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $7,000 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $29,146 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $7,614 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,257,237 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,190,112 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $10,500 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $36,665 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $8,572 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,228,705 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $872,484 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $294,579 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $30,376 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $7,327 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,190,112 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $616,387 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $248,028 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $14,720 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $6,651 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $872,484 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $596,964 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $1,800 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $22,678 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $5,055 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $616,387 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.06490 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.79540 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.13970 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | false | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | false | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $234,065 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $234,065 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $15,109,401 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $6,590,317 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $8,519,084 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,285,453 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,125,440 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $160,013 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $99,402 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $88,374 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $11,028 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $8,924,190 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | CD'S, MATURITIES > 1 YEAR | Desc |
| Book Value | $1,527,748 | BookValueAmt |
| Method Valuation | F | MethodValuationCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $1,527,748 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | LIFE LEASE DEPOSITS | Desc |
| Amt | $1,079,599 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,079,599 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $8,786,950 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $19,927 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $19,927 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $8,767,023 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $332 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $332 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $8,767,355 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $8,154,638 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $8,154,638 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $8,154,638 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 4B | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | HPS LLC, EIN61-1590801 332 | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | RANDALL W GASSER | PersonNm |
| Title | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | TitleTxt |
| Base Compensation Filing Org | $133,696 | BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Bonus Filing Organization | $20,000 | BonusFilingOrganizationAmount |
| Deferred Compensation Flng Org | $24,856 | DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org | $26,115 | NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt |
| Total Compensation Filing Org | $204,667 | TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
Issuer Name IssuerName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MICHIGAN STATE HOSPITAL FINANCE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Issuer EIN | 382889417 | BondIssuerEIN |
| CUSIP | 59465HGG5 | CUSIPNum |
| Bond Issued | 2007-01-17 | BondIssuedDt |
| Issue Price | $4,200,000 | IssuePriceAmt |
| Purpose | FACILITY IMPROVEMENTS | PurposeDesc |
| Defeased | false | DefeasedInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | false | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Pool Financing | false | PoolFinancingInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Total Proceeds | $4,200,000 | TotalProceedsAmt |
| Issuance Costs From Proceeds | $76,362 | IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt |
| Capital Expenditures | $4,123,638 | CapitalExpendituresAmt |
| Substantial Completion | 2008 | SubstantialCompletionYr |
| Current Refunding | false | CurrentRefundingInd |
| Advance Refunding | false | AdvanceRefundingInd |
| Final Allocation Made | Yes (true) | FinalAllocationMadeInd |
| Adequate Books And Rec Maint | Yes (true) | AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Owning Bond Financed Property | false | OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd |
| Any Lease Arrangements | false | AnyLeaseArrangementsInd |
| Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop | false | MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd |
| Any Research Agreements | false | AnyResearchAgreementsInd |
| Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test | false | BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd |
| Change In Use Bond Financed Prop | false | ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd |
| Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd | false | ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Form8038 T Filed | false | Form8038TFiledInd |
| Rebate Not Due Yet | false | RebateNotDueYetInd |
| Exception To Rebate | false | ExceptionToRebateInd |
| No Rebate Due | false | NoRebateDueInd |
| Variable Rate Issue | false | VariableRateIssueInd |
| Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec | false | HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC | false | GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested | false | GrossProceedsInvestedInd |
| Written Proc To Monitor Reqs | false | WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Procedures Corrective Action | false | ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 1 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $31,723 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | COST OF MATERIALS | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Any Property That Must Be Held | false | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | false | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | false | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PAGE 2, PART III, LINE 2 | INITIAL IMPLEMENTATION AND DEVELOPMENT OF THE WOODHAVEN AT HOME PROGRAM WHICH IS A PROGRAM THAT PROVIDES HOME HEALTH CARE SERVICES. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 2 | TED STEFFEN NATHAN STEFFEN EX OFFICIO BOARD MEMBER BROTHERS DAVID BEARD GERALDINE BEARD VICE PRES BOARD MEMBER HUSBAND/WIFE DOUG MAIBACH MARK BAHR BOARD MEMBER BOARD MEMBER BROTHER-IN-LAW |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11B | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR REVIEWS THE FORM 990 WITH THE TREASURER OF THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12C | COMMUNICATION AND REPORTS TO EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR WHO PASSES ON THE INFORMATION TO THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15A | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE REVIEWS VARIOUS INDUSTRY DATA AND BENEFIT SURVEY REPORTS FOR COMPARABLE COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19 | DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9 | HPS LLC, EIN 61-1590801 -332 |