STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

GRAND ITASCA FOUNDATION: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
GRAND ITASCA FOUNDATION (EIN 41-1560554)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-11-07
IRS object ID
202523119349303557
Schema version
2024v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-11-07T13:57:50+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN411560554EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Grand Itasca FoundationBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlGRANBusinessNameControlTxt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11601 Golf Course RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityGrand RapidsCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55744ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJean MacDonellPersonNm
Person TitlePresident & CEOPersonTitleTxt
Signature2025-11-07SignatureDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Jean MacDonellBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11601 Golf Course RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityGrand RapidsCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55744ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$330,628GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresshttps://www.granditasca.org/FoundationWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1986FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMNLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTo build philanthropic partnerships to support the mission of Grand Itasca Clinic and Hospital.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body15VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent11VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$135,041PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$129,978CYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,415PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$30,652CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$92,697PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$111,990CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$229,153PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$272,620CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$186,196PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$336,935CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$17,250PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$10,272CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$203,446PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$347,207CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$25,707PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$74,587CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$1,750,233TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$1,433,236TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$262,166TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$272,436TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$1,488,067NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$1,160,800NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTo build philanthropic partnerships to support the mission of Grand Itasca Clinic and Hospital.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$336,935ExpenseAmt
Grant$336,935GrantAmt
DescGrand Itasca Foundation enhances and helps to guarantee the delivery of contributions and provide financial support to Grand Itasca Clinic and Hospital. In 2024 Grand Itasca Foundation awarded $336,935 in total grant funding to organizations and individuals. This includes $290,224 to Grand Itasca Clinic and Hospital for patient focused projects, eight individual scholarship awards totaling $33,000 and care to share grants to 12 recipients for a total of $6,000, and $7,711 patient crisis grants where 198 recipients received financial help.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$336,935TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (true)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentfalseReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
Info In Schedule O Part VYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members15GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member11IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersfalsePoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedurefalseWrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMNStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Todd ChristensenBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone2189991702PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11601 Golf Course RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityGrand RapidsCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55744ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (16 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
Elizabeth Miskovich
Co-Chair1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Rose Villenueve GNP
Co-Chair1.040.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$250,826$43,973
Bryan Sergot
Director1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Crystal Burggraf
Director, new 1-20241.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Dajana Condos DC
Director1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Katie Troumbly RN
Secretary1.040.0Yes (X)$0$142,493$10,794
Kim Morse
Director, new 1-20241.040.0Yes (X)$0$96,324$6,913
Mike Aultman
Director1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mike Johnson
Director1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Nick Rothstein
Treasurer1.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Scott Gerling MD
Director1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Shane Skelly
Director1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Spencer Buchert DDS
Director1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Wendy Roy
Director1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Brianne Wagner
Foundation Director40.00.0Yes (X)$0$145,047$41,339
Jean MacDonell
Ex-Officio1.040.0Yes (X)$0$568,690$89,766
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$1,203,380TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$192,785TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$129,978AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$129,978TotalContributionsAmt

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$0TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$30,652TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$30,652ExclusionAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$169,998FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$58,008FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$111,990TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$111,990ExclusionAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$272,620TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$142,642ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$290,224TotalAmt
Program Services$290,224ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$46,711TotalAmt
Program Services$46,711ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,640TotalAmt
Management And General$4,640ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,327TotalAmt
Management And General$3,327ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Administrative Fees$1,644$1,644
Subscription fees$635$635
Filing Fee$26$26

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$347,207TotalAmt
Program Services$336,935ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$10,272ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,394,737BOYAmt
EOY$874,275EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,863BOYAmt
EOY$1,850EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$0LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$0LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$353,633BOYAmt
EOY$557,111EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,750,233BOYAmt
EOY$1,433,236EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$229BOYAmt
EOY$229EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$10,244EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$261,937BOYAmt
EOY$261,963EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$262,166BOYAmt
EOY$272,436EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$329,431BOYAmt
EOY-$576,458EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,817,498BOYAmt
EOY$1,737,258EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,488,067BOYAmt
EOY$1,160,800EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,750,233BOYAmt
EOY$1,433,236EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$74,587ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Prior Period Adjustments-$247,027PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$5,653OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supporting Organization509a3Yes (X)SupportingOrganization509a3Ind
Supporting Org Type1Yes (X)SupportingOrgType1Ind
Supported Organizations1SupportedOrganizationsCnt

Supported Org Information SupportedOrgInformationGrp

Supported Organization Name SupportedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Grand Itasca Clinic and HospitalBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN411865874EIN
Organization Type3OrganizationTypeCd
Governing Document ListedYes (true)GoverningDocumentListedInd
Support$289,224SupportAmt
Other Support$0OtherSupportAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supported Organizations Total1SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt
Support Sum$289,224SupportSumAmt
Other Support Sum$0OtherSupportSumAmt

Form990 Sch A Supporting Org Form990SchASupportingOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Listed By Name Governing DocYes (true)ListedByNameGoverningDocInd
Suprt Org No IRS DeterminationfalseSuprtOrgNoIRSDeterminationInd
Supported Org Section C456falseSupportedOrgSectionC456Ind
Supported Org Not Organized USfalseSupportedOrgNotOrganizedUSInd
Organization Change Suprt OrgfalseOrganizationChangeSuprtOrgInd
Support Non Supported OrgfalseSupportNonSupportedOrgInd
Payment Substantial ContribtrfalsePaymentSubstantialContribtrInd
Loan Disqualified PersonfalseLoanDisqualifiedPersonInd
Controlled Disqualified PrsnfalseControlledDisqualifiedPrsnInd
Disqualified Prsn Controll IntfalseDisqualifiedPrsnControllIntInd
Disqualified Prsn Ownr IntfalseDisqualifiedPrsnOwnrIntInd
Excess Business Holdings RulesfalseExcessBusinessHoldingsRulesInd
Contribution ControllerfalseContributionControllerInd
Contribution FamilyfalseContributionFamilyInd
Contribution35 ControlledfalseContribution35ControlledInd

Form990 Sch A Type1 Suprt Org Form990SchAType1SuprtOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Power Appoint Majority Dir TrstYes (true)PowerAppointMajorityDirTrstInd
Operate Benefit Non Suprt OrgfalseOperateBenefitNonSuprtOrgInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee EtcfalseAgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (true)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$646,026BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$726,033ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$122,765InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$34,592GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$6OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$13,820AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$1,446,406EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$608,353BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$500ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$65,602InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$22,331GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Administrative Expenses$6,098AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$646,026EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$714,988BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,040ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$81,355InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$20,990GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Administrative Expenses$6,330AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$608,353EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$655,056BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$86,136InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$19,326GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$50OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$6,828AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$714,988EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$527,409BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$100,725ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$50,593InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$18,913GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Administrative Expenses$4,758AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$655,056EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.0BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY1.0PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.0TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (true)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
Assets limited as to use - restricted fund investment$546,867
Assets limited as to use - Run the Rapids$10,244
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$557,111TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Federal Income Taxes
Intercompany Payable$261,963
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$261,963TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$0RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$0TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$0ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$0TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part V, Line 3a(i)The organizations endowment funds are held through Grand Rapids Area Community Foundation, an unrelated but nonprofit organization.
Schedule D, Part IV, Line 2b Explanation of escrow agreementGrand Itasca Foundation acts as a fiscal agent for a local running event, Running the Rapids.
Schedule D, Part V, Line 4 Intended uses of endowment fundsTHE ENDOWMENT FUNDS INCLUDE DONOR-RESTRICTED FUNDS. THE GRAND ITASCA FOUNDATION ENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE USED FOR GRAND ITASCA CLINIC AND HOSPITAL NEEDS, The Itasca Hospice Foundation Endowment funds are used to support patients and families in need of quality end of life services, and THE MR. AND MRS. ROBERT KELLY SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE SOLELY FOR SCHOLARSHIPS. THE FOUNDATION INTENDS TO USE THEIR ENDOWMENT FUNDS IN THE MANNER FOR WHICH THEY WERE RESTRICTED.
Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnoteGrand Itasca Foundation is part of Fairview Health Services. Fairview recognizes all tax positions, including those positions in a previously filed tax return or a position expected to be taken in a future tax filing that is reflected in measuring current or deferred income tax assets and liabilities, when it is more likely than not (likelihood of greater than 50%) that, based on technical merits, the position will be sustained upon examination. $8,300,000 and $6,800,000 uncertain tax positions recorded on the consolidated balance sheets as of December 31, 2024 and 2023, respectively. Fairview has made reasonable estimates of the provision for income taxes and on existing deferred tax balances based on accounting guidance included in ASC 740, Income Taxes. Fairview does not expect that there will be a significant change in the total amount of unrecognized tax benefits within the next 12 months.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1Caring For Kids Golf TournamentEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$169,998GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$169,998GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Cash Prizes Event1$1,100CashPrizesEvent1Amt
Non Cash Prizes Event1$2,604NonCashPrizesEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$22,659RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$18,059FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Entertainment Event1$1,000EntertainmentEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$12,586OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$0GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Other Events$0GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt
Gross Receipts Total$169,998GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$169,998GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Cash Prizes Total Events$1,100CashPrizesTotalEventsAmt
Non Cash Prizes Total Events$2,604NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$22,659RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$18,059FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Entertainment Total Events$1,000EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$12,586OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$58,008DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$111,990NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Grand Itasca Clinic and HospitalBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11601 Golf Course RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityGrand RapidsCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55744ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN411865874RecipientEIN
IRC Section501( c)(3)IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$289,224CashGrantAmt
Purpose Of GrantTo support the program services of Grand Itasca Clinic and HospitalPurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (3 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntCash GrantCashGrantAmt
Scholarships8$33,000
Care to Share Grants12$6,000
Patient Crisis Grants198$7,711

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule I, Part I, Line 2 Procedures for monitoring use of grant fundsFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationAll grant requests are approved or denied by the Foundation board prior to approval and/or payment and must be in line with the Foundation's mission of helping to support the internal needs of Grand Itasca Clinic & Hospital, promoting a healthy community, and raising awareness of the impact and value of Grand Itasca Clinic & Hospital. Scholarship funds are sent directly to the school on behalf of the recipient. If a student has any changes (transfers, etc.) we receive funds back for unused dollars, but the Foundation does not follow-up with students/recipients specifically about their scholarship funds.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (true)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Rose Villenueve GNP
Co-Chair$0$191,209$0$54,094$0$5,523$0$13,656$0$30,317$0$294,799$0$0
Katie Troumbly RN
Secretary$0$134,201$0$7,588$0$704$0$8,495$0$2,299$0$153,287$0$0
Jean MacDonell
Ex-Officio$0$411,164$0$126,585$0$30,941$0$88,249$0$1,517$0$658,456$0$29,940
Brianne Wagner
Foundation Director$0$130,497$0$13,838$0$712$0$9,213$0$32,126$0$186,386$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule J, Part I, Line 4b Supplemental nonqualified retirement planTHE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS PARTICIPATED IN A NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN: JEAN MACDONELL DUE TO A VESTING EVENT, THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS HAD INCOME IN PART VII AND SCHEDULE J RELATED TO A NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN: JEAN MACDONELL $29,940
Schedule J, Part I, Line 7 Non-fixed paymentsFAIRVIEW HEALTH SERVICES PROVIDES LUMP SUM FINANCIAL AWARDS BASED ON SYSTEM-WIDE, BUSINESS UNIT AND/OR DEPARTMENTS FINANCIAL AND QUALITY MEASURES. ANNUAL GOALS, SPECIFICALLY TIED TO PRODUCTIVITY AND QUALITY INDICATORS, ARE SET FOR THE YEAR AND AN INCENTIVE PAID OUT ANNUALLY IF KEY GOALS AND MEASURES ARE ACHIEVED. THE NON-QUALIFIED PLAN (THE PLAN) IS ONLY OPEN TO A SELECT GROUP OF HIGHLY COMPENSATED EMPLOYEES. THE PLAN CONTRIBUTES THE DIFFERENCE OF WHAT 403(B) EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS WERE MISSED FOR PARTICIPANTS WHO EARN MORE THAN THE IRS LIMIT ON ELIGIBLE COMPENSATION FOR QUALITIED RETIREMENT PLANS. PARTICIPANTS MAY NOT ELECT TO DEFER COMPENSATION. CONTRIBUTIONS WILL BE MADE IN THE FORM OF A CREDIT TO THE PARTICIPANT'S ACCOUNT, WITHIN 60 DAYS AFTER A PARTICIPANT BECOMES VESTED IN A CONTRIBUTION. THE PLAN SHALL PAY TO THE PARTICIPANT AN AMOUNT EQUAL TO THE AMOUNT THE PARTICIPANT IS REQUIRED TO PAY FEDERAL, STATE, LOCAL AND FOREIGN INCOME TAXES AND EMPLOYMENT TAXES DUE TO THE VESTING. THE REMAINING AMOUNT IN THE PARTICIPANT'S ACCOUNT SHALL NOT BE PAID UNTIL THE SEPARATION FROM SERVICES PAYMENT DATE. A PARTICIPANT'S ACCOUNT SHALL BE DISTRIBUTED IN CASH. THE PLAN COMPLIES WITH SECTION 457(F) OF THE IRS CODE.
Schedule J, Part I, Line 3 Related Org to establish compensationTHE ORGANIZATION IS PART OF THE FAIRVIEW HEALTH SERVICES SYSTEM AND FAIRVIEW HEALTH SERVICES HUMAN RESOURCES USES COMPARABLES TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATION FOR THE CEO/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR ACCORDING TO MARKET STANDARDS.
Schedule J, Part I, Line 4b Other Additional InformationThe non-qualified plan (the plan) is only open to a select group of highly compensated employees. The plan contributes the difference of what 403(b) employer contributions were missed for participants who earn more than the IRS limit on eligible compensation for qualitied retirement plans. Participants may not elect to defer compensation. Contributions will be made in the form of a credit to the participant's account, within 60 days after a participant becomes vested in a contribution. The plan shall pay to the participant an amount equal to the amount the participant is required to pay federal, state, local and foreign income taxes and employment taxes due to the vesting. The remaining amount in the participant's account shall not be paid until the separation from services payment date. A participant's account shall be distributed in cash. The plan complies with Section 457(f) of the IRS code.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (11 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part V, Line 1a Part V, Line 1aAll cash disbursements are centralized through a related organization, Fairview Health Services a 501(c)3 non-profit tax-exempt organization. Therefore, the related organization, Fairview Health Services, makes the payment and files the related Form 1099's and Form 1096 instead of this organization.
Form 990, Part V, Line 2aGrand Itasca Foundation leases employees from a related organization, Grand Itasca Clinic and Hospital, a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt, non-profit organization. Therefore, Grand Itasca Clinic and Hospital files the appropriate W-3 and related W-2 tax forms for these individuals instead of Grand Itasca Foundation. The leased employee compensation on the Grand Itasca Foundation Form 990 Part VII and Schedule J is reported as compensation paid by related organization, Grand Itasca Clinic and Hospital.
Form 990, Part V, Line 15 Section 4960 TaxFairview Health Services, a related 501(c)3 tax-exempt organization, files and remits all related Section 4960 excise tax on Form 4720 for the system.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 6 Classes of members or stockholdersGrand Itasca Clinic & Hospital, a Minnesota nonprofit corporation, is the sole member of Grand Itasca Foundation.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7a Members or stockholders electing members of governing bodyGrand Itasca Clinic & Hospital, as the only voting member of Grand Itasca Foundation, has the authority to elect and remove the directors of Grand Itasca Foundation with or without cause, at any time.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7b Decisions requiring approval by members or stockholdersVarious powers, as stated in Section 4.4 of Grand Itasca Foundation's bylaws, are reserved for Grand Itasca Clinic & Hospital, the one voting member of Grand Itasca Foundation
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyForm 990 is reviewed by the Board of Directors and the Foundation director prior to filing with the IRS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyConflict of Interest policies are reviewed annually. Conflict of Interest forms are signed annually by all board members.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicFinancial statements, conflict of interest policy and governing documents are available upon request for the same period of disclosure as set forth in Section 6104(D).
Form 990, Part VII, Section B, Line 1 Additional InformationForm 1099's were filed by a related organization Fairview Health Services, a 501(c)(3) non-profit, tax-exempt organizations. Fairview Health Services reports the five highest compensated independent contractors for the system.
Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balancesNet Asset Adjustment - -5653; Total - -5653;

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
Grand Itasca Clinic and Hospital
1601 Golf Course RoadGrand RapidsMN55744411865874HospitalMN501(c)(3)3Fairview Health Servicesfalse
Fairview Health Services
2450 Riverside AvenueMinneapolisMN55454410991680HospitalMN501(c)(3)3NAfalse

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CDI Grand Rapids LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11601 Golf Course RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityGrand RapidsCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55744ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN453783014EIN
Primary ActivitiesMRI-DTIPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMNLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Grand Itasca Clinic and HospitalBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Predominant Income TypeN/APredominantIncomeTypeTxt
Disproportionate AllocationsfalseDisproportionateAllocationsInd
General Or Managing PartnerfalseGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (true)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd