NEW YORK COLLEGE OF PODIATRIC MEDICINE: Form 990, tax year 2015
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- NEW YORK COLLEGE OF PODIATRIC MEDICINE (EIN 13-1632522)
- Tax period
- 2015-07-01 to 2016-06-30
- Filed
- 2017-02-15
- IRS object ID
- 201740469349301394
- Schema version
- 2015v3.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule D
- Schedule E
- Schedule F
- Schedule I
- Schedule J
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2017-02-15T16:26:02-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2016-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 271728945 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PKF O'CONNOR DAVIES LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 500 MAMARONECK AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | HARRISON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 105281633 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2015-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 131632522 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NEW YORK COLLEGE OF PODIATRIC MEDICINE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | NEWY | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2124108100 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 53 EAST 124TH STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10035 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | GREG ONAIFO | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2124108100 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2017-02-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | GARRETT M HIGGINS | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00543209 | PTIN |
| Phone | 9143818900 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2017-02-15 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2015 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2021-01-29 14:40:06Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | LOUIS L LEVINE | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 53 EAST 124TH STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10035 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $19,045,406 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.NYCPM.EDU | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1911 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NY | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | NEW YORK COLLEGE OF PODIATRIC MEDICINE PROVIDES TRAINING AND EDUCATION TO MEDICAL STUDENTS IN PODIATRIC MEDICINE. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 12 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 119 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 12 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $367,308 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $627,230 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $15,058,824 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $14,970,916 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,884,832 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,455,640 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $574,656 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $329,685 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $17,885,620 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $17,383,471 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $670,449 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $975,717 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $7,642,219 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $6,485,046 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $6,893,103 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $7,602,492 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $15,205,771 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $15,063,255 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,679,849 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,320,216 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $54,617,882 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $53,676,712 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $15,118,138 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $14,550,973 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $39,499,744 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $39,125,739 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | SEE SCHEDULE O | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $10,938,650 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $975,717 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $14,970,916 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | NEW YORK COLLEGE OF PODATRIC MEDICINE PROVIDES TRAINING AND EDUCATION TO MEDICAL STUDENTS IN PODIATRIC MEDICINE. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $10,938,650 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | Yes (1) | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | Yes (1) | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | Yes (1) | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | Yes (1) | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (1) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 105 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 119 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | Yes (1) | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Foreign Country | CJ | ForeignCountryCd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 12 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | 0 | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | GREG ONAIFO | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2124108100 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 53 EAST 124TH STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10035 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS L LEVINE | |||||||
| PRESIDENT AND CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $300,000 | $0 | $27,728 | |
| MAJOR GENERAL WILLIAM F WARD | |||||||
| CHAIRMAN | 0.30 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| GABRIEL P CAPRIO | |||||||
| VICE CHAIRMAN | 0.30 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ROCK G POSITANO DPM | |||||||
| DEPUTY CHAIRMAN | 0.30 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| KEITH A GREATHOUSE | |||||||
| SCERETARY | 0.30 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| PETER J NORTON | |||||||
| TREASURER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ANDREW A ALTERTI | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SUSHEEL BATHLA DPM | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BENJAMIN B CHOI | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KATHLEEN REILLY FALLON DPM | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JORDAN HELLER | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| WILLIAM G RAISCH | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| HALINA M SEMLA-PULASKI DPM | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOEL STURM | |||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $184,644 | $0 | $36,202 | ||
| GREG ONAIFO | |||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $154,500 | $0 | $6,037 | ||
| KEVIN JULES | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF SURGERY DEPT. | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $137,430 | $0 | $29,733 | ||
| MICHAEL TREPAL | |||||||
| VP OF ACADEMIC AFFAIRS & DEAN | 40.00 | $197,435 | $0 | $37,510 | Yes (X) | ||
| DESANDER MAS | |||||||
| VP OF OPERATIONS | 40.00 | $133,500 | $0 | $21,629 | Yes (X) | ||
| EILEEN CHUSID | |||||||
| DEAN OF PRE-CLINICAL SERVICES | 40.00 | $129,000 | $0 | $14,245 | Yes (X) | ||
| ROBERT ECKLES | |||||||
| DEAN OF GRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION | 40.00 | $144,844 | $0 | $10,071 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,381,353 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $183,155 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 8 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| US SECURITY ASSOCIATES INC | |||||
| PO BOX 931703 | ATLANTA | GA | 31193 | SECURITY | $378,699 |
| PROMENET INC | |||||
| 41 BROADWAY 16TH FLOOR | NEW YORK | NY | 10004 | COMPUTER SUPPORT | $274,695 |
| GRANT THORNTON LLP | |||||
| 757 3RD AVENUE 4TH FLOOR | NEW YORK | NY | 10017 | ACCOUNTING | $147,171 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 3 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $195,668 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $431,562 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $627,230 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| STUDENT TUITION AND FEES | 611600 | $12,544,797 | $12,544,797 |
| RESIDENCY LECTURE | 611600 | $1,032,450 | $1,032,450 |
| CLINIC SERVICE | 621400 | $604,238 | $604,238 |
| RESIDENCY PROGRAM | 611600 | $486,719 | $486,719 |
| CONTINUING EDUCATION | 611600 | $302,712 | $302,712 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $14,970,916 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,415,624 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,415,624 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $135,263 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $135,263 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $135,263 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $135,263 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,701,951 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,661,935 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $40,016 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $40,016 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $40,016 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $2,005 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $0 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,005 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,005 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISC. REVENUE | 900099 | $133,392 | $133,392 |
| PARKING LOT REVENUE | 900099 | $59,025 | $59,025 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $192,417 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $17,383,471 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $14,970,916 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,785,325 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $975,717 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $975,717 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $869,966 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $608,976 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $260,990 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,373,363 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,061,354 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,312,009 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $325,404 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $227,783 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $97,621 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $352,354 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $246,648 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $105,706 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $563,959 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $394,771 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $169,188 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $39,416 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $27,591 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,825 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $146,750 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $146,750 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,051,415 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $735,990 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $315,425 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,165 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,915 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,250 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $505,096 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $353,567 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $151,529 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $40,601 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $28,421 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $12,180 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,685,979 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,180,185 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $505,794 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $129,996 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $90,997 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $38,999 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $120,352 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $84,246 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $36,106 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $124,312 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $87,018 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $37,294 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $961,417 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $672,992 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $288,425 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $369,523 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $258,666 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $110,857 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $817,797 | $572,458 | $245,339 |
| STUDENT CLINIC TRAINING | $681,269 | $681,269 | |
| GUEST LECTURES | $353,404 | $247,383 | $106,021 |
| EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $327,602 | $229,321 | $98,281 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $233,398 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $163,382 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $70,016 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,063,255 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,938,650 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,124,605 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,896 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,728 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,002,372 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,345,276 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $561,731 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $488,459 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,563 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $21,630 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $108,126 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $66,560 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $22,645,426 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $16,551,999 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,911,355 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,093,427 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $36,920,715 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $36,231,232 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,012,654 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,312,918 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,078,470 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,115,482 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $54,617,882 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $53,676,712 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,615,895 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,463,300 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,207,507 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,495,845 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,600,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,200,000 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,694,736 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,391,828 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,118,138 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,550,973 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $37,585,317 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $36,984,121 | EOYAmt |
Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,725,113 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,952,304 | EOYAmt |
Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $189,314 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $189,314 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $39,499,744 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $39,125,739 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $54,617,882 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $53,676,712 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $2,320,216 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $463,068 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$3,157,289 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| School | Yes (X) | SchoolInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $743,670 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $32,028 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $10,408 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $765,290 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $730,866 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $23,030 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $10,226 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $743,670 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $664,034 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $76,845 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $10,013 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $730,866 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $625,105 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $49,231 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $10,302 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $664,034 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $592,549 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $44,527 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $11,971 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $625,105 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.00000 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.24740 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.75260 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $236,166 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $236,166 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $13,635,481 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $8,726,604 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,908,877 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,965,286 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,228,558 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $736,728 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,808,493 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,596,837 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $211,656 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $6,093,427 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | INVESTMENT IN PODIA INSURANCE LIMITED | Desc |
| Book Value | $3,312,918 | BookValueAmt |
| Method Valuation | F | MethodValuationCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $3,312,918 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | STUDENT LOAN RECEIVABLES | Desc |
| Book Value | $5,115,482 | BookValueAmt |
| Method Valuation | F | MethodValuationCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Program Rltd | $5,115,482 | TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| CAPITAL LEASE OBLIGATIONS | $126,890 |
| REFUNDABLE LOAN PROGRAMS | $4,264,938 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $4,391,828 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $17,043,890 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $463,068 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $422,233 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $885,301 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $16,158,589 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $1,224,882 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $1,224,882 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $17,383,471 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $14,260,606 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $121,969 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $121,969 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $14,138,637 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $924,618 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $924,618 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $15,063,255 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART V, LINE 4: | THE COLLEGE'S PERMANENTLY RESTRICTED ENDOWMENTS CONSIST OF INDIVIDUAL FUNDS ESTABLISHED FOR VARIOUS PURPOSES. AS REQUIRED BY U.S. GAAP, NET ASSETS ASSOCIATED WITH ENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE CLASSIFIED AND REPORTED BASED ON THE EXISTENCE OR ABSENCE OF DONOR-IMPOSED RESTRICTIONS. INCOME GENERATED FROM PERMANENTLY RESTRICTED ENDOWMENTS IS RECORDED WITHIN TEMPORARILY RESTRICTED INVESTMENT RETURN. IN SEPTEMBER 2010, THE STATE OF NEW YORK PASSED THE NEW YORK UNIFORM PRUDENT MANAGEMENT OF INSTITUTIONAL FUNDS ACT ("NYPMIFA"), A VERSION OF THE UNIFORM PRUDENT MANAGEMENT OF INSTITUTIONAL FUNDS ACT ("UPMIFA"). ALL NOT-FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS FORMED IN NEW YORK MUST APPLY THIS LAW. THE COLLEGE DOES NOT HAVE A SPENDING POLICY FOR DONORRESTRICTED ENDOWMENTS, HOWEVER, THE COLLEGE FOLLOWS THE RESPECTIVE DONOR STIPULATIONS IN EXPENDING INCOME AND GAINS FROM ITS DONOR RESTRICTED ENDOWMENT FUNDS. |
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE COLLEGE RECOGNIZES THE EFFECT OF INCOME TAX POSITIONS ONLY WHEN THE TAX POSITIONS ARE MORE LIKELY THAN NOT TO BE SUSTAINED. MANAGEMENT HAS DETERMINED THAT THE COLLEGE HAD NO TAX POSITIONS THAT WOULD REQUIRE FINANCIAL STATEMENT RECOGNITION OR DISCLOSURE. THE COLLEGE IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO EXAMINATIONS BY THE APPLICABLE TAXING JURISDICTIONS FOR PERIODS PRIOR TO 2013. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | REVENUES OF CONSOLIDATED ENTITIES IN FINANCIAL STATEMENTS 422,233. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | SCHOLARSHIPS RECLASSED TO PART IX, LINE 2 837,118. ELIMINATIONS FROM CONSOLIDATED ENTITIES IN FINANCIAL STATEMENTS 387,764. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | EXPENSES OF CONSOLIDATED ENTITIES IN FINANCIAL STATEMENTS 121,969. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | SCHOLARSHIPS RECLASSED TO PART IX, LINE 2 837,118. ELIMINATIONS FROM CONSOLIDATED ENTITIES IN FINANCIAL STATEMENTS 87,500. |
Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Nondiscriminatory Policy Stmt | Yes (1) | NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd |
| Policy Stmt In Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd |
| Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast Media | Yes (1) | PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd |
| Maintain Racial Comp Recs | Yes (1) | MaintainRacialCompRecsInd |
| Maintain Scholarships Recs | Yes (1) | MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of All Sol | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd |
| Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd |
| Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd |
| Discriminate Race Schs | 0 | DiscriminateRaceSchsInd |
| Discriminate Race Educ Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd |
| Discriminate Race Athlt Prog | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd |
| Discriminate Race Other Acty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rcvd | Yes (1) | GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rvkd | 0 | GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd |
| Compliance With Rev Proc7550 | Yes (1) | ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3 | THE COLLEGE'S NONDISCRIMINATORY POLICIES ARE AVAILABLE ON ITS WEBSITE FOR PUBLIC INSPECTION. |
| SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 6 | THE COLLEGE RECEIVES FINANCIAL AID ON BEHALF OF ITS STUDENTS. |
Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF
Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Region | CENTRAL AMERICA AND THE CARIBBEAN | RegionTxt |
| Offices | 0 | OfficesCnt |
| Employee | 0 | EmployeeCnt |
| Type Of Activities Conducted | INVESTMENTS | TypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt |
| Region Total Expenditures | $3,312,918 | RegionTotalExpendituresAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Subtotal Offices | 0 | SubtotalOfficesCnt |
| Subtotal Employees | 0 | SubtotalEmployeesCnt |
| Continutation Total Office | 0 | ContinutationTotalOfficeCnt |
| Continutation Total Employee | 0 | ContinutationTotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Office | 0 | TotalOfficeCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Subtotal Spent | $3,312,918 | SubtotalSpentAmt |
| Continuation Spent | $0 | ContinuationSpentAmt |
| Total Spent | $3,312,918 | TotalSpentAmt |
| Transfer To Foreign Corp | Yes (1) | TransferToForeignCorpInd |
| Interest In Foreign Trust | 0 | InterestInForeignTrustInd |
| Foreign Corp Ownership | Yes (1) | ForeignCorpOwnershipInd |
| Passive Foreign Investmest Co | 0 | PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd |
| Foreign Partnership | 0 | ForeignPartnershipInd |
| Boycott Countries | 0 | BoycottCountriesInd |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (2 entries)
| Grant TypeGrantTypeTxt | RecipientRecipientCnt | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt |
|---|---|---|
| MERIT-BASED SCHOLARSHIPS | 140 | $837,118 |
| FINANCIAL AID | 66 | $138,599 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE COLLEGE AWARDS MERIT-BASED SCHOLARHSIPS TO INCOMING FRESHMAN AS WELL AS CONTINUING STUDENTS. SCHOLARSHIPS AWARDED TO FRESHMAN ARE DETERMINED BY THE ADMISSIONS COMMITTEE. ELIGIBILITY FOR THESE SCHOLARSHIPS IS DETERMINED THROUGH A COMBINATION OF THEIR UNDERGRADUATE CUMULATIVE SCIENCE GPA, RANKING OF THE COLLEGE ATTENDED, AND THE SCORE ACHIEVED ON THE MCAT, A STANDARDIZED MEDICAL SCHOOL ADMISSIONS TEST. FOR CONTINUING STUDENTS, THE TOP FIVE STUDENTS WITH A CUMULATIVE GPA OF 3.7 OR HIGHER FOR EACH GRADE, 2ND, 3RD, AND 4TH YEAR STUDENTS, RECEIVE THESE SCHOLARSHIPS. THE COLLEGE DOES NOT NEED TO MONITOR THE USE OF SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS AS THOSE AMOUNTS ARE DIRECTLY SPENT TO DEFRAY THE COST OF TUITION. THERE IS NO OPPORTUNITY FOR THE FUNDS TO BE DIRECTED FOR ANOTHER PURPOSE. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS L LEVINE | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT AND CEO | $300,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $26,000 | $0 | $1,728 | $0 | $327,728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOEL STURM | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $184,644 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,464 | $0 | $17,738 | $0 | $220,846 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GREG ONAIFO | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $154,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,635 | $0 | $1,402 | $0 | $160,537 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KEVIN JULES | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF SURGERY DEPT. | $137,430 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,100 | $0 | $17,633 | $0 | $167,163 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL TREPAL | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF ACADEMIC AFFAIRS & DEAN | $197,435 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $19,743 | $0 | $17,767 | $0 | $234,945 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DESANDER MAS | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF OPERATIONS | $133,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,005 | $0 | $17,624 | $0 | $155,129 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ROBERT ECKLES | ||||||||||||||
| DEAN OF GRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION | $144,844 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,691 | $0 | $1,380 | $0 | $154,915 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART III, LINE 1 | IT IS THE COLLEGE'S MISSION TO PROVIDE TO STUDENTS SEEKING CAREERS AS DOCTORS OF PODIATRIC MEDICINE A COMPREHENSIVE MEDICAL EDUCATION PROGRAM SPECIALIZING IN THE MEDICAL AND SURGICAL MANAGEMENT OF THE POWER EXTREMITY, WITH THE ABILITY TO DIAGNOSE SYSTEMATIC DISEASES AND THEIR LOWER EXTREMITY MANIFESTATIONS. THE COLLEGE WILL PREPARE STUDENTS FOR ELIGIBILITY FOR GRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION, LICENSURE, AND PRACTICE. FURTHERMORE, IT IS THE COLLEGE'S MISSION TO PROMOTE STATE-OF-THE-ART PATIENT CARE IN AFFILIATED FACILITIES, AND TO PURSUE RESEARCH TO CONTINUOUSLY ADVANCE THE ART AND SCIENCE OF PODIATRIC MEDICINE. THE COLLEGE ACCOMPLISHES THIS MISSION BY STRIVING TO ACHIEVE THE FOLLOWING GOALS: - PROVIDE A QUALITY EDUCATIONAL ENVIRONMENT BASED UPON COMPREHENSIVE PRE-CLINICAL AND CLINICAL SCIENCE CURRICULUM - PROVIDE SKILLED AND QUALIFIED FACULTY TO DELIVER THE EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM - RECRUIT, ACCEPT, ENROLL, AND RETAIN HIGHLY QUALIFIED STUDENTS - PROVIDE STUDENT SERVICES THAT SUPPORT THE PODIATRIC MEDICAL EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM - DEVELOP QUALITY GRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION LEADING TO ELIGIBILITY FOR BOARD CERTIFICATION. - PROVIDE QUALITY CONTINUING MEDICAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS - MAINTAIN EXISTING AND DEVELOP NEW AFFILIATIONS WITH ACADEMIC A INSTITUTIONS, HOSPITALS, EXTENSION/SATELLITE CLINICS AND/OR COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS TO ENHANCE THE EDUCATION OF OUR STUDENTS - SUPPORT PRE-CLINICAL, CLINICAL AND EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH - SERVE AS A GLOBAL RESOURCE TO PROVIDE INFORMATION AND EDUCATION ON PODIATRIC MEDICINE - ADAPT THE COLLEGE TO THE EVER-CHANGING EDUCATIONAL AND HEALTH CARE ENVIRONMENTS TO PROMOTE ITS EDUCATIONAL QUALITY AND FINANCIAL STABILITY |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11 | THE NEW YORK COLLEGE OF PODIATRIC MEDICINE HAS ITS FORM 990 PREPARED BY AN OUTSIDE ACCOUNTING FIRM AND HAS ESTABLISHED THE FOLLOWING REVIEW PROCESS TO ENSURE THAT THE INFORMATION REPORTED IS COMPLETE AND ACCURATE. WHEN THE FORM 990 HAS BEEN PREPARED, MANAGEMENT REVIEWS THE 990 AND APPROVES IT TO BE FILED WITH THE IRS. AFTER FILING THE 990 A COPY OF THE 990 IS ELECTRONICALLY SENT TO THE BOARD FOR THEIR APPROVAL. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | PER THE COLLEGE'S POLICY, CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENTS ARE PROVIDED UPON MEMBERS' ELECTION AND ARE TO BE COMPLETED AND RETURNED. WHEN CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICIES ARE UPDATED, THE POLICIES ARE DISTRIBUTED AND IF ANY MEMBER HAS A POTENTIAL CONFLICT, A NEW CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT SHOULD BE COMPLETED AND RETURNED. BASED ON DISCRETION OF MANAGEMENT, NEW CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT MAY BE REQUIRED WHEN A POTENTIAL CONFLICT MAY BE SUSPECTED. THE ORGANIZATION, ON AN ANNUAL BASIS, HAS ITS BOARD MEMBERS, OFFICERS, AND EMPLOYEES DISCLOSE ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. ALL POSITIVE RESPONSES TO A POSSIBLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST, BE IT FROM A BOARD MEMBER OR AN EMPLOYEE, ARE BROUGHT TO THE ATTENTION OF THE COO AND THE PRESIDENT. SHOULD IT BE A BOARD MEMBER, THE ISSUE IS ALSO BROUGHT TO THE ATTENTION OF THE CHAIR OF THE BOARD. A REVIEW IS FIRST CONDUCTED TO ASCERTAIN WHETHER THERE IS A MATERIAL CONFLICT. SHOULD THERE BE AN ISSUE, THE INDIVIDUAL IS CALLED IN TO DISCUSS THE PARTICULARS. IF IT IS DETERMINED THAT A CONFLICT EXISTS, THE ADMINISTRATION CAN OFFER THE INDIVIDUAL THE OPPORTUNITY TO CORRECT THIS MISTAKE. SHOULD THE EMPLOYEE REFUSE TO, THE ADMINISTRATION IS WELL WITHIN ITS RIGHTS TO TERMINATE THE EMPLOYEE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF THE NEW YORK COLLEGE OF PODIATRIC MEDICINE MAINTAINS A COMPREHENSIVE COMMITTEE, WHOSE FUNCTION IS TO DETERMINE APPROPRIATE COMPENSATION FOR THE PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER. ON AN ANNUAL BASIS, AN ANALYSIS IS PERFORMED BY AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT TO ASSESS LOCAL TRENDS IN COMPENSATION AND ADJUSTMENTS ARE MADE TO THE STAFF SALARY RANGES AS NECESSARY. EVERY FEW YEARS, THE COLLEGE HIRES AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT TO PERFORM AN INTENSIVE MARKET STUDY TO EVALUATE NYCPM'S STAFF COMPENSATION PROGRAM AGAINST THOSE OF OTHER COLLEGES AND NOT-FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS. THE MOST RECENT INTENSIVE MARKET STUDY WAS PERFORMED IN 2015. THE CONSULTANT PROVIDES ANALYSES OF SALARY DATA SURVEYS AND MAKES RECOMMENDATIONS TO MANAGEMENT. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES, IN CONJUNCTION WITH THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE, WITH OR WITHOUT INPUT FROM INDEPENDENT CONSULTANTS, PRESENTS TO THE BOARD THE RECOMMENDATION FOR THE PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER'S COMPENSATION. THE ENTIRE BOARD THEN DELIBERATES AND VOTES ON THE RECOMMENDATION. THE BOARD'S DECISION ON THE MATTER IS FORWARDED TO THE VICE PRESIDENT OF FINANCE AND VICE PRESIDENT OF ADMINISTRATION FOR ACTION. FOR OFFICERS, KEY EMPLOYEES, AND OTHER PERSONNEL, THE OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF ADMINISTRATION WILL GATHER INFORMATION (YAFFE AND COMPANY, HIGHEREDJOBS.COM, BUREAU OF LABOR STATISTICS, AND OTHER SOURCES) AND PRESENT TO THE PRESIDENT AT SUCH TIMES THAT SALARIES ARE TO BE REVIEWED. THE FINAL DECISION IS MADE BY THE PRESIDENT WITH INPUT FROM THE VICE PRESIDENT OF FINANCE FOR BUDGETARY REASONS. IN SUMMARY, THE ORGANIZATION'S PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER'S AND TOP OFFICER'S COMPENSATIONS ARE REVIEWED BASED ON COMPARABILITY DATA AND CAREFUL DELIBERATION BY EITHER THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD AND THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OR THE PRESIDENT AND HIS SENIOR OFFICERS. ONLY THE PRESIDENT MAINTAINS A WRITTEN CONTRACT FROM THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. THE EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT MAINTAINS A CONTRACT AUTHORIZED BY THE PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER. NO OTHER OFFICERS OR KEY EMPLOYEES MAINTAIN CONTRACTS; THEY ARE AT-WILL EMPLOYEES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS FORM 990 AVAILABLE FOR PUBLIC INSPECTION AS REQUIRED UNDER SECTION 6104 OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. THE RETURN IS POSTED ON GUIDESTAR.ORG AND OTHER SIMILAR TYPES OF WEBSITES. IN ADDITION, THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION AND BY-LAWS ARE ALSO AVAILABLE UPON WRITTEN REQUEST AT 53 EAST 124TH STREET, NEW YORK, NY 10035...OR BY CALLING THE ORGANIZATION DIRECTLY AT (212)410-8100. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | RESERVE OF DUE FROM RELATED PARTY RECEIVABLE -3,157,289. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THE ORGANIZATION HAS A COMMITTEE THAT ASSUMES RESPONSIBILITY FOR OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT OF ITS FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT. THIS PROCESS DID NOT CHANGE FROM THE PRIOR YEAR. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PODIA INSURANCE LIMITED | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Foreign Address ForeignAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 1109GT | AddressLine1Txt |
| Province Or State | GRAND CAYMAN | ProvinceOrStateNm |
| Country | CJ | CountryCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Primary Activities | INSURANCE | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile Foreign Country | CJ | LegalDomicileForeignCountryCd |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NEW YORK COLLEGE OF PODIATRIC MEDICINE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Entity Type | C | EntityTypeTxt |
| Share Of Total Income | $422,233 | ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt |
| Share Of EOY Assets | $4,222,757 | ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt |
| Ownership | 1.00000 | OwnershipPct |
| Controlled Organization | Yes (1) | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp
Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PODIA INSURANCE LIMITED | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Transaction Type | P | TransactionTypeTxt |
| Involved | $87,500 | InvolvedAmt |
| Method Of Amount Determination | COST | MethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |