BAYLEIGH CHASE INC: Form 990, tax year 2016
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- BAYLEIGH CHASE INC (EIN 20-0495182)
- Tax period
- 2016-01-01 to 2016-12-31
- Filed
- 2017-11-13
- IRS object ID
- 201743179349304769
- Schema version
- 2016v3.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2017-11-13T13:32:16-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2016-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 390859910 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Baker Tilly Virchow Krause LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 221 W Philadelphia Street Suite 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | York | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 17401 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2016-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 200495182 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Bayleigh Chase Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | BAYL | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4109702000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 576 JOHNSVILLE ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ELDERSBURG | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 21784 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JonATHAN t Hansen | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4109702000 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2017-11-06 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Kerri N Bogda | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00760402 | PTIN |
| Phone | 7178467000 | PhoneNum |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 12.207.72.3 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IP | 2017-11-06 | IPDt |
| IP Tm | 15:19:30 | IPTm |
| IP Timezone | ES | IPTimezoneCd |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | DA39A3EE5E6B4B0D3255BFEF95601890AFD80709 | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | ED9739DB62D12D6ED8F3CBFB514EE7098A20FB50 | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2016 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2021-01-29 14:40:06Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | JONATHAN T HANSEN | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 576 JOHNSVILLE ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ELDERSBURG | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 21784 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $25,462,652 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | www.integrace.org | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1981 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MD | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | operate a non-profit home for the aging | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 17 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 16 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 335 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 65 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $68,516 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $117,111 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $21,543,267 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $22,035,415 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $218,347 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $538,517 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $193,651 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $179,934 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $22,023,781 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $22,870,977 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $1,150 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $500 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $10,676,756 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $10,852,107 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $70,661 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $14,288,710 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $14,266,803 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $24,966,616 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $25,119,410 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$2,942,835 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$2,248,433 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $48,663,352 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $47,826,938 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $70,375,881 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $71,342,874 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | -$21,712,529 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | -$23,515,936 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | We are an organization graced by the passion, talent and commitment of our people, and together we are creating community. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $5,218,732 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $500 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $4,684,408 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | INDEPENDENT LIVING- bayleigh chase OFFERS 63 APARTMENTS AND 58 COTTAGES WITH A VARIETY OF FLOOR PLANS. RESIDENTS ENJOY A "NO WORRIES" LIFESTYLE WITH SERVICES SUCH AS HOME MAINTENANCE, HOUSEKEEPING, MEALS, ACTIVITIES, EMERGENCY MEDICAL CARE, AND LAWN CARE. RESIDENTS HAVE PEACE OF MIND KNOWING THAT, AS THEIR NEEDS CHANGE, PROGRESSIVE LEVELS OF ON-SITE HEALTHCARE ARE AVAILABLE, FROM ASSISTED LIVING TO SKILLED NURSING CARE. bayleigh chase HAD 35,907 INDEPENDENT LIVING CENSUS DAYs DURING the current year, WHICH WAS APPROXIMATELY 98 INDEPENDENT LIVING RESIDENTS SERVED PER DAY. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $6,242,120 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $7,641,753 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PERSONAL CARE - bayleigh chase OFFERS 88 PERSONAL CARE UNITS. PERSONAL CARE PROVIDES SUPPORT AND ASSISTANCE 24 HOURS PER DAY FOR THOSE INDIVIDUALS WHO ARE UNABLE TO LIVE ALONE AND MANAGE THEIR OWN ACTIVITIES OF DAILY LIVING. RESIDENTS RECEIVE AN EXTRAORDINARY LEVEL OF ATTENTIVE, PERSONALIZED CARE THAT PROMOTES GREAT SELF-CONFIDENCE AND A MORE ACTIVE APPROACH TO LIFE. bayleigh chase HAD 30,077 PERSONAL CARE CENSUS DAYS DURING the current year, WHICH WAS APPROXIMATELY 82 PERSONAL CARE RESIDENTS SERVED PER DAY. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $10,659,159 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $9,709,254 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | SKILLED NURSING CARE- bayleigh chase OFFERS INTERIM, LONG-TERM, AND SKILLED NURSING CARE IN 90 UNITS UNDER THE GUIDANCE OF HIGHLY PROFESSIONAL MEDICAL AND NURSING STAFF. SERVICES ALSO INCLUDE PHYSICAL, OCCUPATIONAL, AND SPEECH THERAPY PROGRAMS. bayleigh chase HAD 30,434 SKILLED NURSING CARE CENSUS DAYS DURING the current year, WHICH WAS APPROXIMATELY 83 SKILLED NURSING CARE RESIDENTS SERVED PER DAY. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $0 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $0 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | bayleigh chase extends charity care and other support to residents, who meet certain criteria under its benevolent care policy and are unable to pay for services, at all levels of care as needed and when appropriate without charge or at amounts less than its established rates. Because bayleigh chase does not pursue collection of amounts determined to be benevolent care, they are not reported as resident service revenues.bayleigh chase maintains records to identify and monitor the level of benevolent care it provides. The estimated costs of providing benevolent care are based upon the direct and indirect costs identified with the specific benevolent care provided. The level of benevolent care provided amounted to approximately $1,650,000 in 2016 and $1,450,000 in 2015, which related primarily to costs related to the Medicaid program. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Grant | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $22,120,011 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | Yes (1) | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 0 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 335 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 17 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 16 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | Yes (1) | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MD | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JonATHAN t Hansen CFO | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 4109702073 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 576 Johnsville Road | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Eldersburg | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 21784 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (23 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIXON HARVEY | ||||||||
| Chair | 0.40 | 1.60 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| GENE C PARKER JR | ||||||||
| boARD (Resigned July '16) | 0.40 | 1.60 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LORNA HOUSE | ||||||||
| BOARD | 0.40 | 1.60 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CRAIG MEDLYN | ||||||||
| Board | 0.40 | 1.60 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| REV ANGELA SHEPHERD | ||||||||
| BOARD (Term Exp. June '16) | 0.40 | 1.60 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| STUART A SMITH III | ||||||||
| Immediate Past Chair | 0.40 | 1.60 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BRUCE A CALVERT | ||||||||
| BOARD | 0.40 | 1.60 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RET REV EUGENE T SUTTON | ||||||||
| BOARD | 0.40 | 1.60 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JACLYN HARRIS | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT | 8.00 | 32.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $405,399 | $25,053 | |
| EDWARD L WADDELL | ||||||||
| BOARD | 0.40 | 1.60 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Rev Ann Boyd | ||||||||
| Vice-Chair | 0.40 | 1.60 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Scott Beatty | ||||||||
| Board | 0.40 | 1.60 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Ray VanHorn | ||||||||
| Board | 0.40 | 1.60 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| paul bridge | ||||||||
| boARD | 0.40 | 1.60 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| phil burgess | ||||||||
| boARD | 0.40 | 1.60 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Linda Burton | ||||||||
| boARD | 0.40 | 1.60 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| fred demers | ||||||||
| boarD | 0.40 | 1.60 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| haley gallagher | ||||||||
| boARD | 0.40 | 1.60 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| rt rev chilton knudsen | ||||||||
| boARD | 0.40 | 1.60 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| jayson luckenbaugh | ||||||||
| cfo/dir. of bus. analytics | 8.00 | 32.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $232,185 | $13,910 | ||
| Andrea Lev | ||||||||
| Executive Director | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $144,135 | $0 | $2,718 | |||
| jonATHAN t hansen | ||||||||
| CFO (Began Dec. '16) | 8.00 | 32.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $10,577 | $0 | ||
| Shirlynn Shafer | ||||||||
| Administrator | 40.00 | $133,252 | $0 | $22,700 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $277,387 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $648,161 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $64,381 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| All Other Contributions | $117,111 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $117,111 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Health Care Center | 623000 | $9,709,254 | $9,709,254 |
| personal care | 623000 | $7,641,753 | $7,641,753 |
| Independent Living | 623000 | $4,684,408 | $4,684,408 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $22,035,415 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $174,100 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $174,100 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $21,005 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $98,656 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | -$77,651 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$77,651 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$77,651 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $2,855,766 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $2,491,349 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $364,417 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $364,417 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $364,417 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $2,049 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $1,670 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $379 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $379 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beauty/Barber Shop | 623000 | $129,772 | $129,772 |
| Guest Meals/Catering | 623000 | $53,167 | $53,167 |
| VENDING MACHINES/OTHER | 623000 | $26,085 | $26,085 |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $48,182 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $48,182 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $257,206 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $22,870,977 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $22,035,415 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $718,451 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $500 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $500 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $146,853 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $131,778 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $15,075 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,675,531 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,784,966 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $890,565 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $110,624 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $89,175 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $21,449 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,032,229 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $925,096 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $107,133 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $886,870 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $787,412 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $99,458 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,000,000 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $929,339 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $70,661 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $92,252 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $92,252 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $37,645 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $37,645 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $19,767 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $19,767 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,908,840 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,785,189 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $123,651 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $254,979 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,790 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $249,189 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,687,560 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,473,270 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $214,290 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,269 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $1,269 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,267,012 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,263,091 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,921 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $37,016 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $31,609 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,407 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,399,114 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,399,114 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $156,509 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $156,509 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medical Supplies | $502,594 | $502,594 | |
| License, Fees, & Permit | $476,534 | $420,366 | $56,168 |
| bad debt expense | $181,558 | $181,558 | |
| Entertainment and Event | $76,063 | $71,787 | $4,276 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $168,091 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $110,207 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $57,884 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,119,410 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $22,120,011 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,928,738 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $70,661 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,458,926 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,310,849 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,046,629 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,420,765 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $36,659 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,392 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $357,316 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $310,609 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $59,128,315 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $21,789,108 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $38,664,557 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $37,339,207 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,042,998 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,365,481 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $56,267 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $56,635 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $48,663,352 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $47,826,938 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,741,240 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,847,756 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,704,776 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,925,175 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $46,095,794 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $45,126,976 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,834,071 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,442,967 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $70,375,881 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $71,342,874 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$21,853,713 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$23,681,328 | EOYAmt |
Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $141,184 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $165,392 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$21,712,529 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$23,515,936 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $48,663,352 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $47,826,938 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$2,248,433 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$216,107 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $661,133 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consol And Sep Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $71,734 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $64,934 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $59,676 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $68,516 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $117,111 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $381,971 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $19,520,242 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $20,431,637 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $21,653,210 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $21,543,267 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $22,035,415 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $105,183,771 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $286,394 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $227,258 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $253,218 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $266,101 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $223,650 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,256,621 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $19,878,370 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $20,723,829 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $21,966,104 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $21,877,884 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $22,376,176 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $106,822,363 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $500 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $3,850 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,200 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $5,550 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $500 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $3,850 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,200 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $5,550 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $106,816,813 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $130,220 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $126,677 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $170,315 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $190,276 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $195,105 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $812,593 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $130,220 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $126,677 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $170,315 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $190,276 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $195,105 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $812,593 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $48,083 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $13,164 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $19,648 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $13,209 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $35,905 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $130,009 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $20,056,673 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $20,863,670 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $22,156,067 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $22,081,369 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $22,607,186 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $107,764,965 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.99120 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.99160 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00750 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00720 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule A, Part III, Line 12, Explanation of Other Income: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | APPLICATION FEES - 2012 Amount: $ 3,300. 2013 Amount: $ 1,800. 2014 Amount: $ 2,100. 2015 Amount: $ 2,700. 2016 Amount: $ 2,100. EMA MGT - REIM - 2012 Amount: $ 35,980. 2013 Amount: $ 8,366. 2014 Amount: $ 2,730. Vending Machine Other Income - 2012 Amount: $ 8,803. 2013 Amount: $ 2,998. 2014 Amount: $ 6,687. 2015 Amount: $ 6,621. 2016 Amount: $ 26,385. Massage Therapy Revenue - 2014 Amount: $ 8,131. 2015 Amount: $ 3,888. 2016 Amount: $ 7,420. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Agent Trustee Etc | Yes (1) | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Beginning Balance | $9,267 | BeginningBalanceAmt |
| Additions During Year | $219,201 | AdditionsDuringYearAmt |
| Distributions During Year | $218,614 | DistributionsDuringYearAmt |
| Ending Balance | $9,854 | EndingBalanceAmt |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | 0 | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,504,517 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $3,504,517 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $48,128,722 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $15,758,916 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $32,369,806 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $7,450,134 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $6,030,192 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,419,942 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $44,942 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $44,942 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $37,339,207 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| INTEREST RATE SWAP | $727,871 |
| Due to Affiliates | $8,715,096 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $9,442,967 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $23,396,562 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | -$216,107 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $641,366 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $425,259 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $22,971,303 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | -$100,326 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | -$100,326 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $22,870,977 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $25,199,969 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $100,326 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $100,326 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $25,099,643 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $19,767 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $19,767 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $25,119,410 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part IV, Line 1b: | the organization assists residents who can no longer undertake their own finances by providing them with bank accounts over which the organization presides as custodian. the amounts are immaterial to inclusion in the financial statements. |
| Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments: | unrealized gain on fmv of interest rate swap 661,133. Investment Fees -19,767. |
| Part XI, Line 4b - Other Adjustments: | Cost of Goods Sold -1,670. Rent Expense -98,656. |
| Part XII, Line 2d - Other Adjustments: | Cost of Goods Sold 1,670. Rent Expense 98,656. |
| Part XII, Line 4b - Other Adjustments: | Investment Fees 19,767. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACLYN HARRIS | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT | $0 | $401,835 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,564 | $0 | $6,166 | $0 | $18,887 | $0 | $430,452 | $0 | $0 |
| jayson luckenbaugh | ||||||||||||||
| cfo/dir. of bus. analytics | $0 | $231,676 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $509 | $0 | $4,661 | $0 | $9,249 | $0 | $246,095 | $0 | $0 |
| Shirlynn Shafer | ||||||||||||||
| Administrator | $130,571 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,681 | $0 | $2,681 | $0 | $20,019 | $0 | $155,952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part I, Line 3 | THE FILING ORGANIZATION IS AN AFFILIATE IN A GROUP OF WHICH Integrace, INC. (EIN 52-1710891) IS THE PARENT. COMPENSATION FOR THE PRESIDENT OF THE OVERALL GROUP IS DETERMINED BY A BOARD LEVEL COMPENSATION COMMITTEE USING COMPARISON STUDIES TO ENSURE COMPENSATION IS WITHIN FAIR MARKET VALUE FOR THE INDUSTRY. ALL COMPENSATION DECISIONS MUST BE APPROVED BY THE BOARD. Integrace, INC. PERFORMS VARIOUS MANAGEMENT FUNCTIONS, INCLUDING HUMAN RESOURCE RELATED FUNCTIONS, FOR THE GROUP. Integrace, INC.'S CEO WILL USE SIMILAR METHODS TO DETERMINE COMPENSATION FOR THE ORGANIZATION'S MANAGEMENT TEAM. |
| Part I, Line 7 | The decision to award a bonus to the President/CEO is determined by contract and the Executive Committee of the Board. Bonuses to other key leadership are reviewed and granted by the President/CEO on a discretionary basis. bonuses are paid based on achievement of strategic initiatives outlined in the organization's strategic plan. |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (3 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Bond Issuer EINBondIssuerEIN | CUSIPCUSIPNum | Bond IssuedBondIssuedDt | Issue PriceIssuePriceAmt | PurposePurposeDesc | DefeasedDefeasedInd | On Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerInd | Pool FinancingPoolFinancingInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOWN OF EASTON MARYLAND | ||||||||
| A | 526000787 | 277583AP5 | 2004-06-01 | $9,380,000 | acquisition of facility | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOWN OF EASTON MARYLAND | ||||||||
| B | 526000787 | 145003AU3 | 2010-12-29 | $27,060,000 | 2008A AND 2009 A & C REFUND | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOWN OF EASTON MARYLAND | ||||||||
| C | 526000787 | noneavail | 2014-07-01 | $2,500,000 | 2004C REFUND | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (3 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | RetiredRetiredAmt | Total ProceedsTotalProceedsAmt | In Reserve FundInReserveFundAmt | Issuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt | Capital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmt | Substantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYr | Current RefundingCurrentRefundingInd | Advance RefundingAdvanceRefundingInd | Final Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeInd | Adequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd | Other Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | $2,500,000 | $9,380,000 | $555,068 | $186,642 | $8,638,435 | 2004 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | |
| B | $1,091,253 | $27,060,000 | $280,256 | 2010 | Yes (1) | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | $26,779,744 | ||
| C | $2,500,000 | 2004 | Yes (1) | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | $2,500,000 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (3 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Owning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd | Any Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsInd | Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd | Any Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsInd | Private Bus Use By OthersPrivateBusUseByOthersPct | Private Bus Concerning UBIPrivateBusConcerningUBIPct | Total Private Business UseTotalPrivateBusinessUsePct | Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd | Change In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd | Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd | Change In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropPct | Remedial Action TakenRemedialActionTakenInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | ||
| B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | 0.28500 | Yes (1) |
| C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (3 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Form8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledInd | Rebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetInd | Exception To RebateExceptionToRebateInd | No Rebate DueNoRebateDueInd | Variable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueInd | Hedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd | Gross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd | Gross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedInd | Written Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd | Term Of HedgeTermOfHedgePct | Superintegrated HedgeSuperintegratedHedgeInd | Hedge TerminatedHedgeTerminatedInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| (no name) | ||||||||||||
| A | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | |||
| bb&T Bank | ||||||||||||
| B | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | 7.000000000000 | 0 | 0 |
| (no name) | ||||||||||||
| C | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | |||
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (3 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Procedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
|---|---|
| A | Yes (1) |
| B | Yes (1) |
| C | Yes (1) |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (11 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 3 | THE BAYLEIGH CHASE, INC. IS GOVERNED BY THE BOARD OF INTEGRACE, INC. (EIN 52-1710891). |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6 | INTEGRACE, inc. is the sole member of BAYLEIGH CHASE, inc. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7a | BAYLEIGH CHASE, Inc. has the same governing body as INTEGRACE, Inc, which is the sole member of BAYLEIGH CHASE, inc. As a result, election of the governing body of BAYLEIGH CHASE, Inc. is done by its sole member. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7b | BAYLEIGH CHASE, inc. has the same governing body as INTEGRACE, inc., which is the sole member of BAYLEIGH CHASE, iNC. as a result, all of the decisions made by the governing body of BAYLEIGH CHASE, inc. are subject to its sole member. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11b | THE PROCESS TO REVIEW THE FORM 990 INCLUDES THE FINANCE STAFF AND MANAGEMENT REVIEWING THE RETURN FOR ACCURACY AND COMPLETENESS. THE FINAL RETURN DRAFT IS POSTED TO A BOARD-SHARE WEBSITE FOR ACCESS TO ALL BOARD MEMBERS. THE BOARD IS INFORMED AT THE OCTOBER BOARD MEETING THAT THE RETURN IS AVAILABLE FOR THEIR REVIEW AD IS GIVEN AT LEAST ONE WEEK TO LET MANAGEMENT KNOW OF ANY QUESTIONS AND/OR EDITS. ONCE THE DEADLINE HAS PASSED, THE RETURN IS FILED. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12c | CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE FORMS ARE DISTRIBUTED TO MEMBERS OF THE SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM IN JANUARY OF EACH YEAR. THE REMAINING MANAGEMENT STAFF AND TRUSTEE MEMBERS RECEIVE FORMS IN EARLY JUNE. THE COMPLETED FORMS ARE RETURNED TO HUMAN RESOURCES. A REPORT IS PREPARED SHOWING ALL CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURES. THIS REPORT IS PRESENTED at THE JULY MEETING OF THE AUDIT COMMITTEE. IF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST IS DETERMINED TO EXIST, THOSE WITH WHOM THERE IS A CONFLICT ABSTAIN FROM BEING INVOLVED IN DISCUSSIONS AND/OR DECISIONS REGARDING THE CONFLICT. FAMILY AND BUSINESS RELATIONSHIPS ARE TO BE REPORTED ON DISCLOSURE FORMS TO DETERMINE IF A REPORTABLE RELATIONSHP EXISTS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15 | The President/CEO's performance is reviewed annually by the Executive Committee. The President/CEO prepares a comprehensive report showing the results of his/her work during the past year and goals for the coming year. This report is reviewed by the Executive Committee which determines the ongoing compensation for the President/CEO through reviewing comparable salaries, performance, and reporting the process in the board minutes. The committee gives this information to the CFO who then sends IT to THE VP of Human Resources for processing. IN THE CASE OF A NEW CEO, A SEARCH FIRM IS USED TO NEGOTIATE SALARY AND BENEFITS DIRECTLY WITH THE CANDIDATE. THE SALARY IS NEGOTIATED TAKING INTO CONSIDERATION COMPARABLE SALARIES IN THE INDUSTRY TO DETERMINE A COMPENSATION PACKAGE WITHIN FAIR MARKET RANGE. THE PROCESS IS ALSO DOCUMENTED IN MINUTES DURING AN EXECUTIVE SESSION. COMPENSATION FOR OTHER KEY EMPLOYEES IS DETERMINED BY THE CEO USING SIMILAR METHODS. SENIOR MANAGEMENT POSITIONS ARE PAID ACCORDING TO RESPONSIBILITY IN THE COMPANY, EXPERIENCE, CREDENTIALS, AND MANAGEMENT AND LEADERSHIP SKILLS. annual compensation surveys are reviewed by the hr department and recommendations are made to the CEO. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| Form 990, Part IX, line 11g | Medical Services: Program service expenses 168,043. Management and general expenses 0. Fundraising expenses 0. Total expenses 168,043. Consultants: Program service expenses 162,278. Management and general expenses 51,500. Fundraising expenses 0. Total expenses 213,778. Physical Therapy: Program service expenses 651,912. Management and general expenses 0. Fundraising expenses 0. Total expenses 651,912. Occupational Therapy: Program service expenses 393,388. Management and general expenses 0. Fundraising expenses 0. Total expenses 393,388. Speech Therapy: Program service expenses 204,237. Management and general expenses 0. Fundraising expenses 0. Total expenses 204,237. Purchased Special Services: Program service expenses 10,205. Management and general expenses 4,864. Fundraising expenses 0. Total expenses 15,069. Maintenance Contracts: Program service expenses 244,703. Management and general expenses 58,330. Fundraising expenses 0. Total expenses 303,033. Outside Services: Program service expenses 11,200. Management and general expenses 0. Fundraising expenses 0. Total expenses 11,200. Catering: Program service expenses 1,939,223. Management and general expenses 8,957. Fundraising expenses 0. Total expenses 1,948,180. |
| Form 990, Part XI, line 9: | Unrealized Gain on FMV of Interest Rate Swap 661,133. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 5, PART V, LINE 1A | bayleigh chase, INC. IS AN AFFILIATE IN A GROUP OF WHICH integrace, INC. (EIN 52-1710891) IS CONSIDERED THE PARENT. INTEGRACE, INC., AS PART OF ITS MANAGEMENT FUNCTIONS FOR THE GROUP, ISSUES ALL 1099 INFORMATION FORMS UNDER ITS EIN. bayleigh chase, INC. IS THEN ALLOCATED APPROPRIATE AMOUNTS FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES WHICH ARE THEN REPORTED ON PART IX OF THE FORM 990. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (6 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUCKINGHAM'S CHOICE INC | |||||||||||
| 576 JOHNSVILLE ROAD | ELDERSBURG | MD | 21784 | 521929311 | OPERATES A NON-PROFIT HOME FOR THE AGING | MD | 501(C)(3) | 9 | integrace inc | 0 | |
| integrace inc | |||||||||||
| 576 JOHNSVILLE ROAD | ELDERSBURG | MD | 21784 | 521710891 | PROVIDES MANAGEMENT AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES TO NON-PROFIT affiliates | MD | 501(C)(3) | 9 | 0 | N/A | |
| FAIRHAVEN INC | |||||||||||
| 576 JOHNSVILLE ROAD | ELDERSBURG | MD | 21784 | 237405177 | operates a non-profit home for the agiNG | MD | 501(C)(3) | 9 | integrace inc | 0 | |
| COPPER RIDGE INC | |||||||||||
| 576 JOHNSVILLE ROAD | ELDERSBURG | MD | 21784 | 521750659 | operates a long-term care facility | MD | 501(C)(3) | 9 | integrace inc | 0 | |
| INTEGRACE Institute Inc | |||||||||||
| 576 JOHNSVILLE ROAD | eLDERSBURG | MD | 21784 | 522139438 | Research and Education involving aging persons | MD | 501(C)(3) | 9 | integrace inc | 0 | |
| INTEGRACE Health Inc | |||||||||||
| 576 JOHNSVILLE ROAD | eLDERSBURG | MD | 21784 | 521234495 | oUTPATIENT Medical Services | MD | 501(C)(3) | 9 | integrace inc | 0 | |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | INTEGRACE MANAGEMENT INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 7200 THIRD AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SYKESVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 21784 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 521547917 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | SENIOR LIVING CONSULTING SERVICES | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | MD | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Direct Controlling NA | N/A | DirectControllingNACd |
| Entity Type | C | EntityTypeTxt |
| Controlled Organization | 0 | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |