STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

AFFINIA HEALTHCARE: Form 990, tax year 2015

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
AFFINIA HEALTHCARE (EIN 43-0817642)
Tax period
2015-01-01 to 2015-12-31
Filed
2016-11-15
IRS object ID
201613209349303206
Schema version
2015v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2016-11-15T09:15:41-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2015-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BKD LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1211 N BROADWAY SUITE 600AddressLine1Txt
CityST LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP631022733ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2015-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN430817642EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Affinia HealthcareBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% AFFINIA HEALTHCAREInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlAFFIBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3148981700PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11717 Biddle StreetAddressLine1Txt
CitySt LouisCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63106ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJANET VOSSPersonNm
Person TitleVP & CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone3148981700PhoneNum
Signature2016-11-14SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonDonna J LarsonPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00043751PTIN
Phone3142315544PhoneNum
Preparation2016-11-10PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2015TaxYr
Build TS2017-02-10 21:41:12ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerALAN O FREEMANPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11717 BIDDLE STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityST LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63106ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$35,510,163GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.AFFINIAHEALTHCARE.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1906FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE HIGH QUALITY HEALTH CARE AND EXCEPTIONAL SERVICE, WHILE PROMOTING HEATHY LIFESTYLES.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body17VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent17VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee491TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers82TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$8,822,553PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$10,022,004CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$24,038,787PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$25,487,991CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$232PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income-$37,822CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$32,861,572PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$35,472,173CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$25,108,439PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$21,740,650CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$11,864,332PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$13,168,802CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$36,972,771PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$34,909,452CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$4,111,199PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$562,721CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$21,750,035TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$22,335,369TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$19,100,910TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$19,123,524TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$2,649,125NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$3,211,845NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTO PROVIDE HIGH QUALITY HEALTH CARE AND EXCEPTIONAL SERVICE, WHILE PROMOTING HEATHY LIFESTYLES.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$20,732,756ExpenseAmt
Revenue$18,087,513RevenueAmt
DescPRIMARY MEDICAL CARE PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE AND ROUTINE PREVENTATIVE SERVICES, INCLUDING MEDICAL, DENTAL, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, PODIATRY, OPTOMETRY, AUDIOLOGY AND ENABLING SERVICES. APPROXIMATE PERSONS BENEFITED: 34,919Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$4,991,761ExpenseAmt
Revenue$4,038,529RevenueAmt
DescHEALTH CARE FOR THE HOMELESS PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE AND ROUTINE PREVENTATIVE SERVICES, INCLUDING MEDICAL DENTAL, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, PODIATRY, OPTOMETRY, SUBSTANCE ABUSE AND ENABLING SERVICES. APPROXIMATE PERSONS BENEFITED: 4,386Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$2,747,736ExpenseAmt
Revenue$2,083,912RevenueAmt
DescPUBLIC HOUSING HEALTH PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE AND ROUTINE PREVENTATIVE SERVICES, INCLUDING MEDICAL, DENTAL, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH AND ENABLING SERVICES. APPROXIMATE PERSONS BENEFITED: 4,035Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp (2 entries)

ExpenseExpenseAmtRevenueRevenueAmtDescDesc
$1,237,436$1,278,036WIC (WOMEN, INFANTS, AND CHILDREN)
PROVIDES NUTRITION ASSISTANCE
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$1,237,436TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$1,278,036TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$29,709,689TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document19IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee491EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members17GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member17IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VentureYes (true)InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedureYes (true)WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonAFFINIA HEALTHCAREPersonNm
Phone3148981700PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11717 BIDDLE STREETAddressLine1Txt
CitySAINT LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63106ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (30 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
MITCHELL BARIS
VICE CHAIR10.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
SREENU DANDAMUDI
DIRECTOR10.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
HARRY DENGLER
DIRECTOR10.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JEAN M FRAZEE
TREASURER10.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT JACOBSON
CHAIR10.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN LYNCH
DIRECTOR10.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KIMBALL MCMULLIN
DIRECTOR10.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM VAN LUVEN
DIRECTOR10.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAMELA BARSH
DIRECTOR10.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ELIZABETH COLEMAN
DIRECTOR10.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRENDA CORONA
DIRECTOR10.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
TONDALERIA CURRY
DIRECTOR10.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAULA DAVIS
DIRECTOR10.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEBRA FOX-JOHNS
DIRECTOR10.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
REATHA JACKSON
DIRECTOR10.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
VICKIE LOMAX
SECRETARY10.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DIRK ROBINSON
DIRECTOR10.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES ANDERSON
VP/CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER40.00.0Yes (X)$124,232$0$17,423
YVONNE BUHLINGER
VP COMM HEALTH SERVICES40.00.0Yes (X)$118,119$0$12,187
KENDRA HOLMES RPH
VP/CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER40.00.0Yes (X)$154,799$0$6,837
VERONICA RICHARDSON
VP COMPLIANCE & QUALITY IMPRVM40.00.0Yes (X)$112,102$0$13,359
MELISSA TEPE MD
VP/CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER40.00.0Yes (X)$230,674$0$9,373
JANET VOSS CPA
VP/CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40.00.0Yes (X)$165,561$0$13,560
ALICE BOON
VP HUMAN RESOURCES40.00.0Yes (X)$121,856$0$11,082
ALAN O FREEMAN
PRESIDENT & CEO40.00.0Yes (X)$242,940$0$18,787
MARGARET BAUM MD
OB/GYN PHYSICIAN40.00.0$219,333$0$16,978Yes (X)
JI SU HONG MD
CHILD PSYCHIATRIST40.00.0$182,193$0$15,308Yes (X)
MARY KEEGAN MD
OB/GYN PHYSICIAN40.00.0$183,252$0$6,940Yes (X)
MICAELA O'NEIL-CALLAHAN MD
OB/GYN PHYSICIAN40.00.0$179,892$0$13,146Yes (X)
SHULAMIT PORTNOY MD
PEDIATRIC NEUROLOGIST40.00.0$183,257$0$11,733Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,218,210TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$166,713TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K36IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
QUEST DIAGNOSTICS
P O BOX 14730ST LOUISMO63150LAB$871,693
ALL ACCESS INTERPRETERS LLC
8460 WATSON RDWEBSTER GROVESMO63119INTERPRETATION$367,909
CENTAUR BUILDING SERVICES
P O BOX 776367CHICAGOIL60677JANITORIAL$345,769
MAXIM STAFFING SOLUTIONS
12558 COLLECTIONS CENTER DRCHICAGOIL60693TEMPORARY WORKERS$250,324
WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MED
660 S EUCLIDST LOUISMO63110CONTRACT PHYSICIANS$444,721
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K8CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$8,935,336GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$1,086,668AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$46,194NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$10,022,004TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
MEDICARE/CAID REIMBURSEMENTS621110$15,693,852$15,693,852
PROGRAM SERVICE FEES621110$9,794,139$9,794,139
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$25,487,991TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$168TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$168ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$37,990OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other-$37,990OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$37,990TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$37,990ExclusionAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$35,472,173TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$25,487,991RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion-$37,822ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,372,891TotalAmt
Program Services$1,002,538ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$370,353ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,391,030TotalAmt
Program Services$15,291,846ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,099,184ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,687,601TotalAmt
Program Services$1,474,323ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$213,278ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,289,128TotalAmt
Program Services$1,122,609ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$166,519ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$37,099TotalAmt
Management And General$37,099ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$128,425TotalAmt
Management And General$128,425ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,792,016TotalAmt
Program Services$3,124,368ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$667,648ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,432,335TotalAmt
Program Services$3,210,321ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$222,014ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,029,319TotalAmt
Program Services$1,797,248ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$232,071ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$56,318TotalAmt
Program Services$40,265ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$16,053ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$83,258TotalAmt
Program Services$67,309ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$15,949ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$344,809TotalAmt
Management And General$344,809ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,163,602TotalAmt
Program Services$795,644ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$367,958ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$38,640TotalAmt
Program Services$15,095ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$23,545ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
PROVISION FOR BAD DEBT$1,461,773$1,461,773
ORGANIZATION DUES$149,041$64,396$84,645
REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE$161,619$160,968$651
MISCELLANEOUS$290,548$80,986$209,562

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$34,909,452TotalAmt
Program Services$29,709,689ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,199,763ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$310,907BOYAmt
EOY$490,003EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$700,000BOYAmt
EOY$1,500,000EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$408,129BOYAmt
EOY$1,059,760EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,537,138BOYAmt
EOY$3,419,612EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$262,759BOYAmt
EOY$231,931EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$24,538,985LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$9,155,556LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,313,104BOYAmt
EOY$15,383,429EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$217,998BOYAmt
EOY$250,634EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,750,035BOYAmt
EOY$22,335,369EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,437,315BOYAmt
EOY$6,633,681EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,994,233BOYAmt
EOY$7,005,987EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,669,362BOYAmt
EOY$5,483,856EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,100,910BOYAmt
EOY$19,123,524EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,590,826BOYAmt
EOY$3,042,896EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$58,299BOYAmt
EOY$168,949EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,649,125BOYAmt
EOY$3,211,845EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,750,035BOYAmt
EOY$22,335,369EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$562,721ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$1OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$9,797,266CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$11,205,994CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$8,890,017CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$8,822,553CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,022,004CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$48,737,834TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$9,797,266CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$11,205,994CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$8,890,017CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$8,822,553CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,022,004CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$48,737,834TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$0SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$48,737,834PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,900CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,371CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$885CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$232CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$168CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$7,556TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$48,745,390TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$118,054,690GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.99984PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.99983PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$58,299BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$178,874ContributionsAmt
Other Expenditures$68,224OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$168,949EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$269,280BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$63,553ContributionsAmt
Other Expenditures$274,534OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$58,299EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$389,489BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$12,201ContributionsAmt
Other Expenditures$132,410OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$269,280EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$452,988BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$63,796ContributionsAmt
Other Expenditures$127,295OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$389,489EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$102,776BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$432,757ContributionsAmt
Other Expenditures$82,545OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$452,988EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Term Endowment Balance EOY1.00000TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$368,949OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$368,949BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$14,744,516OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,466,871DepreciationAmt
Book Value$11,277,645BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,462,716OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$212,508DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,250,208BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,754,302OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,093,009DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,661,293BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,208,502OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,383,168DepreciationAmt
Book Value$825,334BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$15,383,429TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
ACCRUED PENSION COSTS$5,483,856
DUE TO AFFILIATED AGENCY$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$5,483,856TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$37,222,148TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$3,284,408DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue$106,214OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$3,390,622RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$33,831,526RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$1,640,647OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$1,640,647RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$35,472,173TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$36,770,077TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$3,284,408DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Other Expenses Included$37,990OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$3,322,398ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$33,447,679ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$1,461,773OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$1,461,773ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$34,909,452TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 4USE OF ENDOWMENT FUNDS: ENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE USED TO SUPPORT THE ORGANIZATION'S VARIOUS HEALTH CARE PROGRAMS SUCH AS THE DIABETES PROGRAM, BREAST CANCER PROGRAM, AND BEHAVIORAL HEALTH PROGRAM.
SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2FIN 48 DISCLOSURE: MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 2DOTHER AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON LINE 1 BUT NOT ON FORM 990: NET ASSETS RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION 68,224 LOSS ON SALE OF ASSETS 37,990 -------- TOTAL 106,214
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4BOTHER AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990 BUT NOT ON LINE 1: TEMPORARILY RESTRICTED CONTRIBUTIONS 178,874 BAD DEBT EXPENSE 1,461,773 ---------- TOTAL 1,640,647
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 2DLOSS ON SALE OF ASSETS 37,990
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4BOTHER AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990 BUT NOT ON LINE 1: BAD DEBT EXPENSE 1,461,773

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
KENDRA HOLMES RPH
VP/CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER$148,957$0$5,533$0$309$0$5,577$0$1,260$0$161,636$0$0$0
MELISSA TEPE MD
VP/CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER$221,827$0$8,358$0$489$0$7,826$0$1,547$0$240,047$0$0$0
JANET VOSS CPA
VP/CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER$160,136$0$4,600$0$825$0$6,441$0$7,119$0$179,121$0$0$0
ALAN O FREEMAN
PRESIDENT & CEO$230,582$0$10,000$0$2,358$0$9,297$0$9,490$0$261,727$0$0$0
MARGARET BAUM MD
OB/GYN PHYSICIAN$210,216$0$8,636$0$481$0$7,861$0$9,117$0$236,311$0$0$0
JI SU HONG MD
CHILD PSYCHIATRIST$178,360$0$3,470$0$363$0$2,736$0$12,572$0$197,501$0$0$0
MARY KEEGAN MD
OB/GYN PHYSICIAN$175,984$0$6,952$0$316$0$2,568$0$4,372$0$190,192$0$0$0
MICAELA O'NEIL-CALLAHAN MD
OB/GYN PHYSICIAN$171,481$0$8,117$0$294$0$971$0$12,175$0$193,038$0$0$0
SHULAMIT PORTNOY MD
PEDIATRIC NEUROLOGIST$182,315$0$0$0$942$0$3,734$0$7,999$0$194,990$0$0$0

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Works Of ArtWorksOfArtGrp
Art Historical TreasuresArtHistoricalTreasuresGrp
Art Fractional InterestArtFractionalInterestGrp
Books And PublicationsBooksAndPublicationsGrp
Clothing And Household GoodsClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp
Cars And Other VehiclesCarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp
Boats And PlanesBoatsAndPlanesGrp
Intellectual PropertyIntellectualPropertyGrp

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution2ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$5,939NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesSALE OF STOCKMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities Closely Held StockSecuritiesCloselyHeldStockGrp
Secur Prtnrshp Trust IntrstsSecurPrtnrshpTrustIntrstsGrp
Securities MiscellaneousSecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp
Qualified Contrib Hist StructQualifiedContribHistStructGrp
Qualified Contrib OtherQualifiedContribOtherGrp
Real Estate ResidentialRealEstateResidentialGrp
Real Estate CommercialRealEstateCommercialGrp
Real Estate OtherRealEstateOtherGrp
CollectiblesCollectiblesGrp
Food InventoryFoodInventoryGrp

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution3699ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$40,255NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TaxidermyTaxidermyGrp
Historical ArtifactsHistoricalArtifactsGrp
Scientific SpecimensScientificSpecimensGrp
Archaeological ArtifactsArchaeologicalArtifactsGrp
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsfalseReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, COLUMN BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE ORGANIZATION IS REPORTING THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS RECEIVED IN COLUMN B.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11PROCESS USED FOR REVIEWING FORM 990: THE CONTROLLER, CFO AND BOARD TREASURER REVIEW THE FORM 990 IN DETAIL PRIOR TO FILING. COPIES ARE THEN DISTRIBUTED ELECTRONICALLY TO ALL BOARD MEMBERS PRIOR TO FILING THE FORM.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CPROCESS OF MONITORING AND ENFORCING COMPLIANCE WITH CONFLICT OF INTEREST: ALL BOARD MEMBERS AND MANAGEMENT STAFF ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN AN ANNUAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT NOTING FULL COMPLIANCE OR ANY EXCEPTIONS. ANY EXCEPTIONS ARE REVIEWED BY THE CORPORATE COMPLIANCE OFFICER AND THE CORPORATE COMPLIANCE BOARD COMMITTEE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15APROCESS FOR DETERMINING CEO COMPENSATION: CEO COMPENSATION WAS DETERMINED IN JUNE OF 2015 BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS BASED ON PERFORMANCE INDICATORS AND SURVEYS PROVIDED BY AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTING FIRM AND THE MISSOURI PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15BPROCESS FOR DETERMINING KEY EMPLOYEE COMPENSATION: A BI-ANNUAL SALARY SURVEY PROVIDED BY THE MISSOURI PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION IS USED IN CONJUNCTION WITH A SURVEY FROM AAIM TO DETERMINE RANGES FOR ALL KEY POSITIONS AND DETERMINE WHETHER SALARIES ARE COMPETITIVE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19PUBLIC AVAILABILITY OF CERTAIN DOCUMENTS: THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE AS REQUIRED BY FEDERAL REGULATION THAT APPLIES TO COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11GFEES FOR SERVICES DETAIL: CONTRACTED MEDICAL LAB 871,693 CONTRACTED DENTAL LAB 63,742 CONTRACTED RADIOLOGY SERVICES 172,982 CONTRACTED TRANSLATION SERVICES 393,309 CONTRACTED PHYSICIAN SERVICES 835,430 CONTRACTED TEMPORARY STAFF SVCS 370,135 CONTRACTED HOMELESS SERVICES 120,157 SOFTWARE LICENSES 414,293 OTHER FEES FOR SERVICES 550,275 - - - - - - TOTAL FEES FOR SERVICES 3,792,016
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9ROUNDING ADJUSTMENT: (1)