STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

TRAVIS CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
TRAVIS CREDIT UNION (EIN 94-1242831)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-11-14
IRS object ID
202523189349304917
Schema version
2024v5.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-11-14T10:21:47-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN954083485PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TURNER WARREN HWANG & CONRAD ACCTCYBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1100 NORTH FIRST ST STE 202AddressLine1Txt
CityBURBANKCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP91502ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN941242831EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TRAVIS CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlTRAVBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7074691755PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 2069AddressLine1Txt
CityVACAVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP95696ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKEVIN MILLERPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone7074691755PhoneNum
Signature2025-11-12SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonNATALIE HULL CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00089332PTIN
Phone8189549700PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerKEVIN MILLERPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 2069AddressLine1Txt
CityVACAVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP95696ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$283,652,476GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.TRAVISCU.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization OtherYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationOtherInd
Other Organization DscCREDIT UNIONOtherOrganizationDsc
Formation1951FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionA COOPERATIVE, ORGANIZED FOR THE PURPOSE OF PROMOTING THRIFT AND SAVINGS AMONG ITS MEMBERS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent9VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee769TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers11TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$334,806TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$207,077,368PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$242,316,387CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$23,105,084PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$32,871,904CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$609,010PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$8,464,185CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$230,791,462PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$283,652,476CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$60,000PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$196,600CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$69,007,304PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$77,664,642CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$132,021,277PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$185,102,470CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$201,088,581PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$262,963,712CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$29,702,881PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$20,688,764CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$4,934,431,346TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$5,253,880,860TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$4,436,552,162TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$4,730,060,689TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$497,879,184NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$523,820,171NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionA COOPERATIVE, ORGANIZED FOR THE PURPOSE OF PROMOTING THRIFT ANDSAVINGS AMONG ITS MEMBERS, CREATING A SOURCE OF CREDIT FOR THEM AT RATES OF INTEREST SET BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, AND PROVIDING AN OPPORTUNITY FOR THEM TO USE AND CONTROL THEIR OWN MONEY ON A DEMOCRATIC BASIS IN ORDER TO IMPROVE THEIR ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL CONDITIONS. AS A COOPERATIVE, TRAVIS CREDIT UNION CONDUCTSITS BUSINESS FOR THE MUTUAL BENEFIT AND GENERAL WELFARE OF ITSMEMBERS WITH THE EARNINGS, SAVINGS, BENEFITS, OR SERVICES OF THE CREDIT UNION BEING DISTRIBUTED TO ITS MEMBERS AS PATRONS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescTRAVIS CREDIT UNION PROVIDES A VARIETY OF LOANS INCLUDING AUTO, MORTGAGES, CREDIT CARD, SMALL BUSINESS AND UNSECURED AT COMPETITIVE RATES FOR OUR MEMBERSHIP, THEREBY, ASSISTING THEM MANAGE THEIR FINANCIAL HEALTH AND GROWTH IN THE FUTURE.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescTRAVIS CREDIT UNION PROVIDES A VARIETY OF SAVINGS ACCOUNTS INCLUDING SAVINGS, DEMAND, MONEY MARKET, CERTIFICATES AND INVESTMENTS AT COMPETITIVE RATES FOR OUR MEMBERSHIP, THEREBY, ASSISTING THEM MANAGE THEIR FINANCIAL HEALTH AND GROWTH IN THE FUTURE.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescTRAVIS CREDIT UNION PROVIDES FINANCIAL SERVICES TO OUR MEMBERSHIP WHICH ARE SMALL BUSINESS OWNERS DEVELOPING THEIR OWN BUSINESSES IN THE COMMUNITY. THESE MEMBERS PROVIDE VALUED SERVICES AND EMPLOYMENT TO OUR COMMUNITY MEMBERS THEREBY PROVIDING FUTURE GROWTH AND A STRONGER QUALITY OF LIFE.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyYes (1)PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstYes (1)ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingYes (1)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document154236IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee769EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member9IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (1)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (1)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HARDEEP KANG CPACONTROLLERBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone7074691755PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 2069AddressLine1Txt
CityVACAVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP95696ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
DEBORAH ASPLING
BOARD CHAIR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TIM MURRILL
BOARD VICE CHAIR4.00Yes (X)$980$0$0
MARY COBURN
BOARD SECRETARY4.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DOUGLAS BEAUMONT
BOARD TREASURER4.00Yes (X)$1,148$0$0
KEVIN BURKE
BOARD MEMBER4.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ED RAPISARDA
BOARD MEMBER4.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRIAN HOWELL
BOARD MEMBER4.00Yes (X)$770$0$0
JAMES P KIRKLEY
BOARD MEMBER4.00Yes (X)$1,812$0$0
RICHARD WORD
BOARD MEMBER4.00Yes (X)$980$0$0
TIMOTHY TRUESDALE
SUPV CMTE CHAIRPERSON4.00Yes (X)$2,250$0$0
KARI MULHOLLAND
SUPV CMTE MEMBER4.00Yes (X)$3,454$0$0
KEVIN MILLER
PRESIDENT/CEO40.00$945,738$0$391,301Yes (X)
IVAN JONES
SVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFIC40.00$844,751$0$203,686Yes (X)
CATHERINE JOHNSON-KOMINS
SVP, CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER40.00$421,164$0$200,094Yes (X)
MICHAEL JOSEPH LEVY
SVP, GENERAL COUNSEL40.00$421,043$0$205,033Yes (X)
SCOTT NICHOLS
SVP, CHIEF INFORMATION OFF40.00$402,031$0$222,044Yes (X)
REVATI RAO
SVP, CHIEF LENDING OFFICER40.00$398,669$0$250,387Yes (X)
GRADY BOND
SVP, CHIEF RETAIL AND LENDING OFFICER40.00$384,087$0$250,047Yes (X)
ERIK WAKEFIELD
SVP, OPERATIONS40.00$353,747$0$221,863Yes (X)
DOUGLAS MARSHALL
SVP, CHIEF MARKETING OFFIC40.00$351,069$0$225,642Yes (X)
CYNTHIA MCGUIRE
VP, LENDING OPERATIONS40.00$572,278$0$38,958Yes (X)
DENA M ROTHMANN
MANAGING VP, RETAIL & BRAN40.00$565,427$0$36,159Yes (X)
MARK VINELLA
VP, COMPLIANCE & RISK MANAGEMENT40.00$564,633$0$61,141Yes (X)
ARIC N KOSHIYAMA
WEALTH ADVISOR40.00$473,753$0$37,902Yes (X)
KUNAL PAI-DHUNGAT
COMMERCIAL BUSINESS BANKING RELATIONSHIP MGR.40.00$344,951$0$51,251Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$7,054,735TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$2,395,508TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K56IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
FISERV INC
FISERV PO BOX 208457DALLASTX75320ONLINE BANKING SERVICES$3,184,303
SMART SOURCE LLC
7270 MCGINNIS FERRY RDSUWANEEGA30024MEMBER STATEMENTS$2,343,963
SALESFORCE
415 MISSION STREET 3RD FLOORSAN FRANCISCOCA94105SOFTWARE SERVICES$2,187,920
AMF MEDIA GROUP
12657 ALCOSTA BLVD SUITE 500SAN RAMONCA94583ADVERTISING$2,134,328
OPTIV SECURITY INC
1144 15TH STREET SUITE 2900DENVERCO80202SOFTWARE SERVICES$1,197,643
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K91CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
INTEREST ON LOANS522100$203,184,203$203,184,203
OTHER OPERATING INCOME522100$27,561,676$27,539,314$22,362
FEE INCOME522100$11,570,508$11,258,064$312,444
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$242,316,387TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$32,871,904TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$32,871,904RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHER NON-OPERATING INDesc
Business522100BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$8,464,185TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$8,464,185RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$8,464,185OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$283,652,476TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$283,317,670RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$334,806UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$156,600TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$40,000TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,054,735TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$54,221,673TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,365,910TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,678,373TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,343,951TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$721,210TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$394,582TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,242,701TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,632,798TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,407,762TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,134,193TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,215,069TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,298,948TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$90,361,663TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,460,480TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$181,435TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
PROVISION FOR CREDIT LO$30,157,908
LOAN SERVICING EXPENSE$8,720,344
MISC OPERATING EXPENSES$2,386,629
OPERATING FEES$470,537

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$316,211TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$262,963,712TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$37,244,811BOYAmt
EOY$35,706,789EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$252,737,812BOYAmt
EOY$490,292,677EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,599,996BOYAmt
EOY$2,362,690EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,262,709BOYAmt
EOY$8,113,808EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$87,459,852LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$49,343,396LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,934,317BOYAmt
EOY$38,116,456EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$472,196,974BOYAmt
EOY$473,662,560EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,057,422,829BOYAmt
EOY$4,137,117,023EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$65,031,898BOYAmt
EOY$68,508,857EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,934,431,346BOYAmt
EOY$5,253,880,860EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$45,980,812BOYAmt
EOY$47,928,151EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,390,571,350BOYAmt
EOY$4,682,132,538EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,436,552,162BOYAmt
EOY$4,730,060,689EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$497,879,184BOYAmt
EOY$523,820,171EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$497,879,184BOYAmt
EOY$523,820,171EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,934,431,346BOYAmt
EOY$5,253,880,860EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$20,688,764ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$5,252,223NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Political Expenditures$7,500PoliticalExpendituresAmt
Internal Funds Contributed$7,500InternalFundsContributedAmt
Total Exempt Function Expend$7,500TotalExemptFunctionExpendAmt
Form1120 POL FiledYes (1)Form1120POLFiledInd

Section527 Political Org Section527PoliticalOrgGrp

Organization Business Name OrganizationBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CCUL-PACBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12855 E GUASTI ROAD STE 202AddressLine1Txt
CityONTARIOCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP91761ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN940357265EIN
Paid Internal Funds$7,500PaidInternalFundsAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I-A, LINE 1:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationCONTRIBUTION TO CALIFORNIA CREDIT UNION LEAGUE TO PROMOTE TRADE INFORMATION PERTAINING TO CREDIT UNIONS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,626,767OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$7,626,767BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$42,704,006OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$19,312,103DepreciationAmt
Book Value$23,391,903BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,799,251OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,698,109DepreciationAmt
Book Value$101,142BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$30,329,828OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$23,333,184DepreciationAmt
Book Value$6,996,644BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$38,116,456TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
ALL OTHER INVESTMENTS$15,000,000F
LOANS & LEASES$4,085,889,946F
NCUA SHARE INSURANCE CAPITALIZATION DEPOSIT$36,227,077C
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Program Rltd$4,137,117,023TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
MEMBER SHARES & DEPOSITS$4,382,132,538
BORROWINGS$300,000,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$4,682,132,538TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$283,878,340TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$225,864OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$225,864RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$283,652,476RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$283,652,476TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$263,189,576TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$225,864OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$225,864ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$262,963,712ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$262,963,712TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART X, LINE 2:THE TAXING AUTHORITIES HAVE THE ABILITY TO ASSESS TAXES, PENALTIES, AND INTEREST FOR ANY YEARS FOR WHICH NO TAX RETURN WAS FILED. IN THE OPINION OF MANAGEMENT, ANY LIABILITY RESULTING FROM TAXING AUTHORITIES IMPOSING INCOME TAXES ON THE NET TAXABLE INCOME FROM ACTIVITIES POTENTIALLY DEEMED TO BE UNRELATED TO THE CREDIT UNION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE IS NOT EXPECTED TO HAVE A MATERIAL EFFECT ON THE CREDIT UNION'S FINANCIAL POSITION OR RESULTS OF OPERATIONS. THE CREDIT UNION EVALUATED ITS TAX POSITIONS AND DETERMINED NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS EXIST AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2024 AND 2023.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RECLASSIFICATION BETWEEN REVENUE AND EXPENSE 225,864.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RECLASSIFICATION BETWEEN REVENUE AND EXPENSE 225,864.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (7 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtValuation Method UsedValuationMethodUsedDescPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
CHILDRENS MIRACLE NETWORK HOSPITALS
2855 WEST GUASTI ROAD SUITE 202ONTARIOCA91761870387205501(C)(3)$12,500$0FMVTO SUPPORT SACTOWN RUN
CONTRA COSTA COUNTY OFFICE OF EDUCATION
77 SANTA BARBARA RDPLEASANT HILCA94523942675635$11,500$0FMVTO SUPPORT STUDENTS OF EXCELLENCE CELEBRATION
NORTHBAY HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION
4500 BUSINESS CENTER DRIVEFAIRFIELDCA94534942995085501(C)(3)$10,000$0FMVTO SUPPORT FOUNDATION GALA GOLD SPONSORSHIP
VACAVILLE NEIGHBORHOOD BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
100 HOLLY LANEVACAVILLECA95688134223488501(C)(3)$65,000$0FMVTO SUPPORT 2024 SPONSORSHIP -CLUB HERO
MERCED COUNTY OFFICE OF EDUCATION
632 WEST 13TH STREETMERCEDCA95341946002379501(C)(3)$6,850$0FMVTO SUPPORT APR-MIGRANT EDUCATION PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP
LEAVEN KIDS
2220 BOYNTON AVE STE AFAIRFIELDCA94533263653717501(C)(3)$23,000$0FMVTO SUPPORT 2024 LEAVEN KIDS EVENTS
SOLANO COUNTY OFFICE OF EDUCATION
5100 BUSINESS CENTER DRIVEFAIRFIELDCA94534946002197$5,250$0FMVTO SUPPORT EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATIONAL CONFERENCE
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org5Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org2TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeSCHOLARSHIPSGrantTypeTxt
Recipient20RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$40,000CashGrantAmt
Valuation Method UsedFMVValuationMethodUsedDesc

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (1)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (14 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
KEVIN MILLER
PRESIDENT/CEO$775,962$0$157,738$0$12,038$0$354,185$0$37,116$0$1,337,039$0$0$0
IVAN JONES
SVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFIC$395,455$0$75,547$0$373,749$0$201,160$0$2,526$0$1,048,437$0$327,213$0
CATHERINE JOHNSON-KOMINS
SVP, CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER$309,933$0$67,543$0$43,688$0$199,421$0$673$0$621,258$0$0$0
MICHAEL JOSEPH LEVY
SVP, GENERAL COUNSEL$322,717$0$71,863$0$26,463$0$201,160$0$3,873$0$626,076$0$0$0
SCOTT NICHOLS
SVP, CHIEF INFORMATION OFF$306,096$0$54,901$0$41,034$0$199,950$0$22,094$0$624,075$0$0$0
REVATI RAO
SVP, CHIEF LENDING OFFICER$327,137$0$42,798$0$28,734$0$199,266$0$51,121$0$649,056$0$0$0
GRADY BOND
SVP, CHIEF RETAIL AND LENDING OFFICE$329,919$0$41,822$0$12,346$0$201,160$0$48,887$0$634,134$0$0$0
ERIK WAKEFIELD
SVP, OPERATIONS$299,419$0$37,687$0$16,641$0$196,875$0$24,988$0$575,610$0$0$0
DOUGLAS MARSHALL
SVP, CHIEF MARKETING OFFIC$270,783$0$52,800$0$27,486$0$200,641$0$25,001$0$576,711$0$0$0
CYNTHIA MCGUIRE
VP, LENDING OPERATIONS$290,212$0$23,837$0$258,229$0$24,525$0$14,433$0$611,236$0$0$0
DENA M ROTHMANN
MANAGING VP, RETAIL & BRAN$244,256$0$46,876$0$274,295$0$23,672$0$12,487$0$601,586$0$0$0
MARK VINELLA
VP, COMPLIANCE & RISK MANAGEMENT$263,655$0$23,197$0$277,781$0$23,708$0$37,433$0$625,774$0$0$0
ARIC N KOSHIYAMA
WEALTH ADVISOR$63,176$0$410,257$0$320$0$17,250$0$20,652$0$511,655$0$0$0
KUNAL PAI-DHUNGAT
COMMERCIAL BUSINESS BANKING RELATION$153,924$0$190,397$0$630$0$17,250$0$34,001$0$396,202$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINES 4A-BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationCYNTHIA MCGUIRE, DENA ROTHMANN AND MARK VINELLA RECEIVED SEVERANCE PAYMENT DURING THE TAX YEAR 2024. 457(B): THE CREDIT UNION HAS A NONQUALIFIED DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN FOR SENIOR MANAGEMENT. THE CREDIT UNION MAKES DISCRETIONARY CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE PLAN, AND EMPLOYEES ARE ALLOWED TO CONTRIBUTE TO IT. THE DEFERRED COMPENSATION ACCOUNTS ARE BOTH ASSETS AND LIABILITIES ON THE CREDIT UNION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND ARE AVAILABLE TO CREDITORS IN THE EVENT OF THE CREDIT UNION'S LIQUIDATION. THE BALANCE OF THE DEFERRED COMPENSATION ARRANGEMENTS, INCLUDED IN OTHER ASSETS AND ACCRUED EXPENSES AND OTHER LIABILITIES, WAS APPROXIMATELY $9,367,000 AND $8,289,000 AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2024, AND 2023, RESPECTIVELY. DEFERRED COMPENSATION EXPENSE WAS APPROXIMATELY $457,000 AND $416,000 FOR THE YEARS ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024, AND 2023, RESPECTIVELY. 457(F): THE CREDIT UNION ESTABLISHED AN UNFUNDED EXECUTIVE RETENTION PAYMENT PLAN FOR CERTAIN KEY MEMBERS OF MANAGEMENT. THE PLAN PROVIDES A RETENTION BENEFIT SPECIFIED IN THE PARTICIPATION AGREEMENT FOR REMAINING EMPLOYED WITH THE CREDIT UNION UNTIL THE CLIFF VESTING DATE FOR SUCH PAYMENT. IF THE EXECUTIVE ELECTS TO DEFER THE CLIFF VESTING DATE, THE CREDIT UNION WILL CREDIT INTEREST, AT A RATE SPECIFIED IN THE PARTICIPATION AGREEMENT, ON THE DEFERRED BALANCE STARTING ON THE ORIGINAL DEFERRED VESTING DATE, COMPOUNDED ANNUALLY TO THE DATE OF PAYMENT. THE CREDIT UNION'S LIABILITY UNDER THE EXECUTIVE RETENTION PAYMENT PLAN WAS APPROXIMATELY $2,654,000 AND $1,217,000 AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2024, AND 2023, RESPECTIVELY. THE COSTS ASSOCIATED WITH THE PLAN TOTALED APPROXIMATELY $1,764,000 AND $459,000 FOR THE YEARS ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024, AND 2023, RESPECTIVELY.ExplanationTxt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (11 entries)

Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxtLoan PurposeLoanPurposeTxtLoan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationIndOriginal PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmtBalance DueBalanceDueAmtDefaultDefaultIndBoard Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalIndWritten AgreementWrittenAgreementInd
SEE PART V
OFFICERFIRST MORTGAGEYes (X)$560,000$423,6980Yes (1)Yes (1)
SEE PART V
OFFICERFIRST MORTGAGEYes (X)$377,600$346,1580Yes (1)Yes (1)
SEE PART V
DIRECTORHELOCYes (X)$0$37,4520Yes (1)Yes (1)
SEE PART V
DIRECTORFIRST MORTGAGEYes (X)$425,000$392,7380Yes (1)Yes (1)
SEE PART V
DIRECTORAUTOMOBILEYes (X)$33,968$19,4590Yes (1)Yes (1)
SEE PART V
DIRECTORFIRST MORTGAGEYes (X)$150,000$62,6230Yes (1)Yes (1)
SEE PART V
DIRECTORHELOCYes (X)$0$90,2330Yes (1)Yes (1)
SEE PART V
DIRECTORAUTOMOBILEYes (X)$19,309$9,8940Yes (1)Yes (1)
SEE PART V
DIRECTORAUTOMOBILEYes (X)$34,962$31,9130Yes (1)Yes (1)
SEE PART V
OFFICERFIRST MORTGAGEYes (X)$960,000$910,3350Yes (1)Yes (1)
SEE PART V
KEY EMPLOYEEAUTOMOBILEYes (X)$52,364$38,1870Yes (1)Yes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$2,362,690TotalBalanceDueAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCH L PART VFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDUE TO THE SENSITIVE NATURE OF THIS INFORMATION, PLEASE BE ADVISED THAT THE DETAILS RELATED TO OFFICER LOANS ARE MAINTAINED IN ACCORDANCE WITH OUR INTERNAL RECORDS MANAGEMENT PROCEDURES AND ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6TRAVIS CREDIT UNION IS A COOPERATIVE FINANCIAL INSTITUTION THAT IS OWNED AND CONTROLLED BY ITS MEMBERS, AND OPERATED FOR THE PURPOSE OF PROMOTING THRIFT AND SAVINGS TO ITS MEMBERS. TRAVIS CREDIT UNION DOES NOT HAVE STOCKHOLDERS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ATHE GOVERNING BOARD OF TRAVIS CREDIT UNION IS COMPRISED OF VOLUNTEER MEMBERS WHO ARE DIRECTLY ELECTED BY ITS MEMBERS. EACH MEMBER OF THE GOVERNING BOARD SERVES FOR A PERIOD AS PRESCRIBED BY OUR BY-LAWS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BAT THE END OF EACH TERM OF THE BOARD MEMBERS, ELECTIONS ARE HELD AND BOARD MEMBERS ARE VOTED BY THE MEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION PURSUANT TO ITS BY-LAWS. MEMBER VOTES ARE ALSO REQUIRED TO RATIFY DECISIONS DEALING WITH REORGANIZATIONS AS IN THE CASE OF MERGER OR DISSOLUTION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BEACH BOARD MEMBER SHALL RECEIVE A COMPLETED DRAFT OF THE FORM 990 FOR REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING EACH YEAR.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CON A MONTHLY BASIS, MEMBERS OF THE BOARD ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST OR CONCERNS AND RECUSE THEMSELVES WHEN NECESSARY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15TRAVIS CREDIT UNION PARTICIPATES IN FOUR TO FIVE NATIONAL AND INDUSTRY SPECIFIC SURVEYS TO BENCHMARK BASE SALARY, BONUS AND RETIREMENT BENEFITS FOR ALL KEY EMPLOYEES, SALARIED EMPLOYEES, TO INCLUDE THE CEO, EVP, AND ALL VPS. THESE SURVEYS ARE CONDUCTED AT LEAST ANNUALLY. THE GOVERNING BOARD APPROVES THE CEO'S COMPENSATION PACKAGE AFTER IT HAS BEEN THOROUGHLY REVIEWED AND RECOMMENDED BY THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS INCLUDED IN OUR CORPORATE BYLAWS, OUR GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, WHICH ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. OUR MONTHLY FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE DISPLAYED AT ALL OF OUR BRANCH LOCATIONS AS WELL AS CORPORATE HEADQUARTERS. OUR YEAR END AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE PRESENTED IN OUR ANNUAL MEETING AND WE FILE OUR CALL REPORTS ON A QUARTERLY BASIS WITH THE NCUA AND DBO.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:THE ORGANIZATION HAS NOT CHANGED EITHER ITS OVERSIGHT PROCESS OR SELECTION PROCESS DURING THE TAX YEAR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TRAVIS CREDIT UNION FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11 TRAVIS WAYAddressLine1Txt
CityVACAVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP95687ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN824159040EIN
Primary ActivitiesADVOCATE FINANCIAL EDUCATION AND LITERACY IN OUR COMMUNITYPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateCALegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusLINE 7PublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TRAVIS CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
TRAVIS CREDIT UNION FOUNDATION
O$115,778COST
TRAVIS CREDIT UNION FOUNDATION
L$42,090COST