FRIENDSHIP VILLAGE OF MILL CREEK NFP: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- FRIENDSHIP VILLAGE OF MILL CREEK NFP (EIN 20-3300991)
- Tax period
- 2024-04-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-11-14
- IRS object ID
- 202523189349314267
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule D
- Schedule I
- Schedule J
- Schedule K
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-11-14T16:36:18-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 410746749 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2021 SPRING ROAD SUITE 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | OAK BROOK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 60523 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-04-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 203300991 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FRIENDSHIP VILLAGE OF MILL CREEK NFP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | FRIE | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8478845000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3501 OLYMPUS BLVD 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DALLAS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75019 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | NICK HARSHFIELD | PersonNm |
| Person Title | SVP, CFO & TREASURER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8478845000 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-11-14 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | CHAD D KUNZE CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00639380 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6305738600 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-11-13 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | GREENFIELDS OF GENEVA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | JESSE JANTZEN | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3501 OLYMPUS BLVD 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DALLAS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75019 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $18,409,899 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.GREENFIELDSOFGENEVA.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2005 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | TX | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | CREATE COMMUNITIES CELEBRATING THE LIVES OF SENIORS | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 3 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 0 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 242 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 3 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $121,960 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $22,553,864 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $17,774,018 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $511,920 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $513,921 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $23,065,784 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $18,409,899 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $118,192 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $134,439 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $8,102,366 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $7,129,457 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $23,020,517 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $14,581,005 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $31,241,075 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $21,844,901 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$8,175,291 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$3,435,002 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $122,638,163 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $120,752,525 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $129,138,269 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $131,946,473 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | -$6,500,106 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | -$11,193,948 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | CREATING COMMUNITIES CELEBRATING THE LIVES OF SENIORS. LIFESPACE RECOGNIZES THAT ITS MISSION CAN ONLY BE FULFILLED THROUGH THE DEDICATION EFFORTS OF ITS EMPLOYEES, THEREFORE, INCLUDED IN OUR MISSION IS THE ABILITY TO PROVIDE DISASTER RELIEF FUNDS TO EMPLOYEES WHO ENCOUNTER CIRCUMSTANCES RECOGNIZED BY FEDERAL AND STATE AGENCIES AS QUALIFYING FOR EMERGENCY DISASTER RELIEF. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $19,410,610 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $134,439 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $17,774,018 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | TO PROVIDE APARTMENTS AND HEALTH CARE FOR RETIRED PERSONS. RESIDENTS PAY AN INITIAL ENTRANCE FEE AND MONTHLY FEES THEREAFTER WHICH ENTITLE THEM TO USE OF THE COMMUNTIY FOR LIFE AND UNLIMTED USE OF THE HEALTH CENTER. RESIDENTS DO NOT ACQUIRE TITLE TO THE PROPERTY. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $19,410,610 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | Yes (1) | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (1) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 38 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 242 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 3 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 0 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | 0 | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | IL | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JULIE LANGBEIN CONTROLLER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 5152885805 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3501 OLYMPUS BLVD STE 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DALLAS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75019 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (8 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSE JANTZEN | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | 0.33 | 43.67 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $1,201,697 | $101,040 | |
| JOSEPH GORMAN | ||||||||
| GENERAL COUNSEL | 0.33 | 43.67 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $504,000 | $43,040 | |
| NICHOLAS HARSHFIELD | ||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 0.33 | 43.67 | Yes (X) | $0 | $679,873 | $42,046 | ||
| SARA PETERSON-NDONGA | ||||||||
| REGISTERED CHARGE NURSE | 42.00 | 0.00 | $193,545 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| KAREN TOMKO | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF SALES | 42.00 | 0.00 | $177,953 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| ELLIOT TRIPLETT | ||||||||
| ADMINISTRATOR | 42.00 | 0.00 | $127,030 | $0 | $424 | Yes (X) | ||
| DOREEN OCAMPO | ||||||||
| REGISTERED CHARGE NURSE | 42.00 | 0.00 | $124,086 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| PORFIRIO PANCHO TABIEROS III | ||||||||
| REGISTERED CHARGE NURSE | 42.00 | 0.00 | $119,840 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $742,454 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $2,385,570 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $186,550 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 13 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNIDINE CORPORATION | |||||
| PO BOX 102289 | ATLANTA | GA | 30368 | CULINARY | $3,452,311 |
| FETTES LOVE & SIEBEN | |||||
| 4325 N LINCOLN AVE | CHICAGO | IL | 60618 | PLUMBING/CONSTRUCTION | $1,106,871 |
| SYMBRIA RX SERVICES | |||||
| 28100 TORCH PARKWAY STE 600 | WARRENVILLE | IL | 60555 | THERAPY SERVICES | $629,944 |
| FIRST PRIORITY NATIONAL LLC | |||||
| 390 SCARLET BLVD | OLDSMAR | FL | 34677 | CONSTRUCTION SERVICES | $499,601 |
| PINNACLE VISTA GROUP | |||||
| PO BOX 6536 | DLBERVILLE | MS | 39540 | PLUMBING/CONSTRUCTION | $428,222 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 19 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Related Organizations | $121,960 | RelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $121,960 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTH CENTER | 623000 | $9,346,050 | $9,346,050 |
| INDEPENDENT LIVING | 531110 | $6,316,173 | $6,316,173 |
| ENTRANCE FEES | 531110 | $2,111,795 | $2,111,795 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $17,774,018 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $513,921 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $513,921 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $18,409,899 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $17,774,018 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $513,921 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $134,439 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $134,439 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,597,226 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,477,781 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,119,445 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $110,553 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $88,442 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $22,111 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $998,400 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $798,720 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $199,680 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $423,278 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $338,622 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $84,656 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $748,940 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $711,493 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $37,447 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $101,464 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $101,464 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $55,775 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $55,775 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $150,452 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $150,452 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $506,912 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $405,530 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $101,382 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,979 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $4,979 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $729,667 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $729,667 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $38,290 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $30,632 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,658 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,478,649 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,478,649 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,929,726 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,683,240 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $246,486 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $285,185 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $279,481 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,704 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIETARY | $2,613,292 | $2,613,292 | |
| PROFESSIONAL DUES/FEES | $1,311,788 | $1,049,430 | $262,358 |
| PLANT OPERATIONS | $663,057 | $663,057 | |
| MEDICAL & OTHER RESIDEN | $462,124 | $462,124 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $500,705 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $466,011 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $34,694 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $21,844,901 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $19,410,610 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,434,291 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $345,696 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,228 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,596 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,587,916 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,330,292 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $786,841 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,558 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,558 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $190,847 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $181,049 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $97,526,028 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $5,760,435 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $91,331,783 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $91,765,593 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,776,048 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,310,833 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,651,343 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,086,507 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $122,638,163 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $120,752,525 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,670,689 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,297,839 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $66,431,247 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $65,770,872 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $57,036,333 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $62,877,762 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $129,138,269 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $131,946,473 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$6,500,106 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$11,193,948 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$6,500,106 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$11,193,948 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $122,638,163 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $120,752,525 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$3,435,002 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $112,882 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$1,371,722 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $61,329 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,000,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $121,960 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,183,290 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $18,164,193 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $18,693,641 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $18,529,159 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $22,553,864 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $17,774,018 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $95,714,875 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $18,225,522 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $18,693,642 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $21,529,159 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $22,553,864 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $17,895,978 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $98,898,165 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $98,898,165 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $215,158 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $173,784 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $104,237 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $511,920 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $513,921 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,519,020 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $215,158 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $173,784 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $104,237 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $511,920 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $513,921 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,519,020 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,340,111 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $166,290 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $34,583 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Total | $1,540,984 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $19,780,791 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $19,033,716 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $21,667,979 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $23,065,784 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $18,409,899 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $101,958,169 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.97000 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.97120 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.01490 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.01310 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART III, SHORT YEAR EXPLANATION: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | FRIENDSHIP VILLAGE OF MILL CREEK CHANGED THEIR YEAR END FROM 3/31 TO 12/31 CAUSING 2024 TO BE A SHORT YEAR RETURN. COLUMN E REPRESENTS PERIOD APRIL 1, 2024 THROUGH DECEMBER 31, 2024. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Agent Trustee Etc | 0 | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | Yes (1) | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
| Explanation Provided | Yes (X) | ExplanationProvidedInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $6,525,000 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $6,525,000 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $89,918,199 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $5,259,602 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $84,658,597 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,082,829 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $500,833 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $581,996 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $91,765,593 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (10 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| OPERATING RESERVE FUND | $3,631 |
| DEBT SERVICE FUND | $5,556,566 |
| RENEWAL & REPLACEMENT FUND | $46,591 |
| PRINCIPAL FUND | $138,982 |
| INTEREST FUND | $465,922 |
| REAL ESTATE ESCROW | $116,093 |
| CONSTRUCTION FUND | $282 |
| LIQUIDITY SUPPORT FUND | $5,232,764 |
| FSO BONDS TRUST FUND ERC | $2,466,297 |
| DUE FROM RELATED PARTY | $59,379 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $14,086,507 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (6 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE TO RELATED PARTY | $4,278,025 |
| ENTRANCE FEE DEPOSITS | $759,902 |
| REFUNDABLE ENTRANCE FEES | $36,594,386 |
| DEBT SERVICE RESERVE LIABILITY | $5,258,867 |
| DEFERRED REVENUE NON REFUNDABLE ATTRITION | $15,769,630 |
| FINANCING COSTS | $216,952 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $62,877,762 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $18,329,203 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $112,882 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $37,688 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $150,570 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $18,178,633 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $231,266 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $231,266 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $18,409,899 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $22,369,030 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $755,688 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $755,688 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $21,613,342 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $231,559 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $231,559 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $21,844,901 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART IV, LINE 2B: | ESCROW AND CUSTODIAL ARRANGEMENTS THE ORGANIZATION REQUIRES FUTURE RESIDENTS WISHING TO RESERVE SPACE AT THE COMMUNITY TO PAY A DEPOSIT OF $15,000 OF THE ADVANCE FEE WHICH WILL BE REQUIRED UPON RESIDENCY. THE DEPOSITS ARE HELD IN AN INTEREST-BEARING ACCOUNT UNTIL RESIDENCY IS ESTABLISHED AT WHICH TIME THE RESIDENT PAYS THE BALANCE OF THE REQUIRED ENTRANCE FEE. THE RESIDENT'S DEPOSIT IS RESTRICTED BY THE TEXAS DEPARTMENT OF INSURANCE UNTIL THE RESIDENT TAKES OCCUPANCY OF AN APARTMENT. |
| PART X, LINE 2: | GREENFIELDS HAS BEEN GRANTED AN EXEMPTION FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAX UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND HAS BEEN DESIGNATED AS A PUBLICLY SUPPORTED ORGANIZATION (RATHER THAN A PRIVATE FOUNDATION). GREENFIELDS EVALUATES ITS TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN THE COURSE OF PREPARING ITS TAX RETURNS TO DETERMINE WHETHER IT IS "MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT" THAT EACH TAX POSITION WOULD BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY A TAXING AUTHORITY BASED ON THE TECHNICAL MERITS OF THE POSITION. TAX POSITIONS NOT DEEMED TO MEET THE MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT THRESHOLD WOULD BE RECORDED AS A TAX BENEFIT OR EXPENSE IN THE CURRENT YEAR. AS OF OR DURING THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024, GREENFIELDS HAS NOT RECORDED ANY SUCH TAX BENEFIT OR EXPENSE IN THE ACCOMPANYING FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. NO EXAMINATIONS ARE IN PROGRESS OR ANTICIPATED AT THIS TIME. GREENFIELD'S FEDERAL INCOME TAX RETURNS ARE OPEN TO EXAMINATION FOR THE FISCAL YEARS ENDED MARCH 31, 2022 THROUGH MARCH 31, 2024. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | BAD DEBT 37,688. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | HARDSHIPS 134,439. EXPENSES REPORTED IN INCOME 96,827. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | BAD DEBT 37,688. CHANGE IN OBLIGATION TO PROVIDE FUTURE SERVICES 718,000. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | HARDSHIP ASSISTANCE 134,439. EXPENSES REPORTED IN INCOME 96,827. ROUNDING 293. |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Type | HARDSHIP ASSISTANCE - REDUCTION OF FEES | GrantTypeTxt |
| Recipient | 7 | RecipientCnt |
| Non Cash Assistance | $134,439 | NonCashAssistanceAmt |
| Valuation Method Used | FAIR MARKET VALUE OF REDUCTION FEE | ValuationMethodUsedDesc |
| Non Cash Assistance | RESIDENTS DO FROM TIME TO TIME SEEK FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE BY REQUESTING ASSISTANCE WITH THE MONTHLY FEE. SINCE THESE RESIDENTS HAVE SIGNED A LIFE CARE CONTRACT, THE ORGANIZATION IS OBLIGATED TO LET THEM CONTINUE TO LIVE IN THE COMMUNITY. MANAGEMENT SHALL REVIEW CRITERIA TO DETERMINE WHETHER THE RESIDENT IS A CANDIDIATE TO RECEIVE A HARDSHIP DISCOUNT. IF THE RESIDENT QUALIFIES FOR A HARDSHIP DISCOUNT, THE DISCOUNT WILL BEGIN TO BE DEDUCTED FROM THE MONTHLY FEES. | NonCashAssistanceDesc |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ORGANIZATION CAN EASILY MONITOR THE USE OF THE GRANTS TO INDIVIDUALS BECAUSE THE GRANTS ARE SIMPLY REDUCTIONS OF THE MONTHLY FEES AND ENTRANCE FEES THAT THE RESIDENTS WOULD OWE IF THE HARDSHIP ASSISTANCE WAS NOT GRANTED. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | Yes (1) | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | Yes (1) | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | Yes (1) | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | Yes (1) | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSE JANTZEN | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | $0 | $753,053 | $0 | $445,740 | $0 | $2,904 | $0 | $98,171 | $0 | $2,869 | $0 | $1,302,737 | $0 | $0 |
| NICHOLAS HARSHFIELD | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $0 | $472,987 | $0 | $202,782 | $0 | $4,104 | $0 | $42,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $721,919 | $0 | $0 |
| JOSEPH GORMAN | ||||||||||||||
| GENERAL COUNSEL | $0 | $375,132 | $0 | $124,764 | $0 | $4,104 | $0 | $42,900 | $0 | $140 | $0 | $547,040 | $0 | $0 |
| SARA PETERSON-NDONGA | ||||||||||||||
| REGISTERED CHARGE NURSE | $190,919 | $0 | $2,295 | $0 | $331 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $193,545 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KAREN TOMKO | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF SALES | $117,763 | $0 | $58,809 | $0 | $1,381 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $177,953 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 5 | THE LONG-TERM INCENTIVE PLAN HAS A CONTINGENCY FOR THE CMW PORTFOLIO TO REACH 7% OF THE NET OPERATING MARGIN; THE SHORT-TERM INCENTIVE PLAN IS CONTINGENT ON NET CASH PRODUCTION GOALS, NET ENTRANCE FEE GOALS AND NET OPERATING MARGIN GOALS THAT ARE SET. |
| PART I, LINE 6 | THE LONG-TERM INCENTIVE PLAN HAS A CONTINGENCY FOR THE CMW PORTFOLIO TO REACH 7% OF THE NET OPERATING MARGIN; THE SHORT-TERM INCENTIVE PLAN IS CONTINGENT ON NET CASH PRODUCTION GOALS, NET ENTRANCE FEE GOALS AND NET OPERATING MARGIN GOALS THAT ARE SET. |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
Issuer Name IssuerName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ILLINOIS FINANCE AUTHORITY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Issuer EIN | 861091967 | BondIssuerEIN |
| CUSIP | 45204FYM1 | CUSIPNum |
| Bond Issued | 2024-12-10 | BondIssuedDt |
| Issue Price | $60,860,000 | IssuePriceAmt |
| Purpose | REFUND PRIOR ISSUE (11/17/2017) | PurposeDesc |
| Defeased | 0 | DefeasedInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Pool Financing | 0 | PoolFinancingInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Total Proceeds | $60,860,000 | TotalProceedsAmt |
| In Reserve Fund | $5,203,597 | InReserveFundAmt |
| Other Spent Proceeds | $60,860,000 | OtherSpentProceedsAmt |
| Substantial Completion | 2017 | SubstantialCompletionYr |
| Refunding Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Refunding Taxable Bonds | 0 | RefundingTaxableBondsInd |
| Final Allocation Made | Yes (1) | FinalAllocationMadeInd |
| Adequate Books And Rec Maint | Yes (1) | AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Owning Bond Financed Property | 0 | OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd |
| Any Lease Arrangements | 0 | AnyLeaseArrangementsInd |
| Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop | 0 | MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd |
| Any Research Agreements | 0 | AnyResearchAgreementsInd |
| Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test | 0 | BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd |
| Change In Use Bond Financed Prop | 0 | ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd |
| Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd | Yes (1) | ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Form8038 T Filed | 0 | Form8038TFiledInd |
| Rebate Not Due Yet | Yes (1) | RebateNotDueYetInd |
| Exception To Rebate | Yes (1) | ExceptionToRebateInd |
| No Rebate Due | 0 | NoRebateDueInd |
| Variable Rate Issue | 0 | VariableRateIssueInd |
| Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec | 0 | HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInd |
| Written Proc To Monitor Reqs | Yes (1) | WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Procedures Corrective Action | Yes (1) | ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART II, LINE 3 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE TOTAL PROCEEDS DO NOT EQUAL THE SUMMATION OF LINES 4-12 DUE TO TRANSFERRED OR REPLACEMENT PROCEEDS IN LINE 4. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1A | THE BYLAWS OF THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDE FOR AN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, BUT AT THIS TIME THE COMMITTEE IS NOT ACTIVE. IF THE COMMITTEE DOES COMMENCE MEETINGS, IT WILL CONTEMPORANEOUSLY DOCUMENT MEETINGS HELD AND WRITTEN ACTIONS UNDERTAKEN DURING THE YEAR CONSISTENT WITH EXISTING PRACTICES OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL CONSIST OF THE CHAIR OF THE BOARD, THE VICE CHAIR OF THE BOARD, THE IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR OF THE BOARD, THE CHAIR OF THE GOVERNANCE AND NOMINATING COMMITTEE AND, AS AN EX-OFFICIO MEMBER, THE PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER. EXCEPT AS LIMITED HEREIN, AND EXCEPT FOR RESPONSIBILITIES DELEGATED TO ANOTHER COMMITTEE, THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL POSSESS AND MAY EXERCISE ALL OF THE POWERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IN THE OVERSIGHT OF THE BUSINESS AND AFFAIRS OF THE CORPORATION WHEN THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IS NOT IN SESSION, EXCEPT AS HEREIN PROVIDED. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL NOT HAVE THE POWERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS WITH RESPECT TO AUTHORIZING DISTRIBUTIONS; APPROVING DISSOLUTION, MERGER, OR THE SALE, PLEDGE OR TRANSFER OF ALL OR SUBSTANTIALLY ALL OF THE CORPORATION'S ASSETS; ELECTING, APPOINTING, OR REMOVING DIRECTORS OR FILLING VACANCIES ON THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OR ON ANY OF ITS COMMITTEES; OR ADOPTING, AMENDING, REPEALING THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION OR THE BYLAWS, OR THE APPOINTMENT OR REMOVAL OF THE PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER. THE PRIMARY PURPOSE OF THE COMMITTEE IS TO ENABLE THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO ACT WHERE AN ASSEMBLY OF A QUORUM OF THE BOARD WOULD BE IMPRACTICABLE OR IMPOSSIBLE. THE COMMITTEE ALSO SHALL SERVE AS AN ADVISOR TO THE PRESIDENT AND CEO, PROVIDING CONSULTATION, SUPPORT AND GUIDANCE ON AN INFORMAL BASIS AS REQUESTED FROM TIME TO TIME, AND REVIEW AND APPROVE BOARD MEETING AGENDAS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | LIFESPACE COMMUNITIES, INC. IS THE SOLE MEMBER OF FRIENDSHIP VILLAGE OF MILL CREEK, NFP |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | LIFESPACE COMMUNITIES, INC. HAS THE AUTHORITY TO ELECT THE MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY OF FRIENDSHIP VILLAGE OF MILL CREEK, NFP. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF LIFESPACE COMMUNITIES, INC. HAS RESERVED POWERS OVER CERTAIN GOVERNANCE DECISIONS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER BEFORE FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | OFFICERS AND MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF FRIENDSHIP VILLAGE OF MILL CREEK, NFP AND ALL RELATED ORGANIZATIONS MUST CONDUCT THEIR PERSONAL AFFAIRS IN SUCH A MANNER AS TO AVOID ANY POSSIBLE CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WITH DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES AS OFFICERS AND MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. ALL NEW BOARD MEMBERS AND OFFICERS ARE REQUIRED TO COMPLETE A CONFLICTS OF INTEREST STATEMENT. THIS IS REVIEWED BY THE GOVERNANCE & NOMINATING COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR APPROVAL. OFFICERS AND MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ANNUALLY ARE REQUIRED TO COMPLETE A CONFLICTS OF INTEREST STATEMENT. THESE STATEMENTS ARE REVIEWED BY THE GOVERNANCE AND NOMINATING COMMITTEE TO DETERMINE IF ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST EXIST PRIOR TO REAPPOINTMENT TO THE BOARD AND OFFICER POSITIONS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | COMPENSATION FOR DIRECTORS PAID BY LIFESPACE COMMUNITIES, INC. (INCLUDING THE OFFICER-DIRECTOR POSITIONS OF CHAIR AND VICE-CHAIR) IS REVIEWED ANNUALLY BY THE GOVERNANCE AND NOMINATING COMMITTEE. GENERALLY, AN OUTSIDE CONSULTANT IS RETAINED EVERY YEAR TO DETERMINE THE REASONABLENESS OF DIRECTOR COMPENSATION. A REPORT IS PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS BY THE CONSULTANT. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS APPROVES THE ANNUAL COMPENSATION BASED ON THESE REVIEWS. COMPENSATION FOR EMPLOYEES WHO ARE DISQUALIFIED PERSONS UNDER INTERMEDIATE SANCTIONS REGULATION IS REVIEWED ANNUALLY BY THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE DISQUALIFIED PERSONS INCLUDE THE CEO, THE CFO, THE SVP OF OPERATIONS, AND THE SVP OF SUCCESSFUL AGING AND HEALTH SERVICES. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE USES AN OUTSIDE, INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT AT LEAST EVERY OTHER YEAR TO DETERMINE THE REASONABLENESS OF THE DISQUALIFIED PERSONS' COMPENSATION. THE COMPENSATION CONSULTANT PROVIDES A REPORT TO THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF ITS MARKET COMPETITIVENESS REVIEW, FINDINGS, AND RECOMMENDATIONS, AND A LETTER STATING ITS ASSESSMENT OF THE REASONABLENESS OF COMPENSATION. IN YEARS WHEN THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE DOES NOT USE AN OUTSIDE CONSULTANT, IT REVIEWS SURVEY INFORMATION TO DETERMINE THE REASONABLENESS OF COMPENSATION. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE RECOMMENDS TO THE BOARDS, AND THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS APPROVES THE ANNUAL COMPENSATION CHANGES BASED ON THE RECOMMENDATION OF THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE. THE SALARIES AND BENEFITS LISTED CONTAIN THE TOTAL SALARIES AND BENEFITS PAID TO EACH INDIVIDUAL THROUGH LIFESPACE COMMUNITIES, INC. AND ALL RELATED ENTITIES. THE PROCESS DESCRIBED HERE WAS LAST COMPLETED IN 2024. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | REQUESTS FROM THIRD PARTIES FOR GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE REFERRED TO THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. ANNUAL RETURNS AND THE APPLICATION FOR EXEMPTION ARE MADE AVAILABLE FOR THE PUBLIC INSPECTION AND ARE PROVIDED TO INDIVIDUALS WHO REQUEST THEM. COPIES ARE PROVIDED WITHIN 30 DAYS OF A WRITTEN REQUEST OR THE SAME DAY IF REQUESTED IN PERSON. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | EQUITY TRANSFER -653,722. CHANGE IN OBLIGATION TO PROVIDE FUTURE SERVICES -718,000. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C | THE SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (8 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARTON CREEK SENIOR LIVING CENTER INC | |||||||||||
| 3501 OLYMPUS BLVD STE 300 | DALLAS | TX | 75019 | 201203479 | OPERATION OF RETIREMENT COMMUNITY | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | LIFESPACE INC | 0 | |
| LIFESPACE COMMUNITIES INC | |||||||||||
| 3501 OLYMPUS BLVD STE 300 | DALLAS | TX | 75019 | 421068850 | OPERATION OF RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES | IA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | LIFESPACE INC | 0 | |
| LIFESPACE INC | |||||||||||
| 3501 OLYMPUS BLVD STE 300 | DALLAS | TX | 75019 | 273270337 | OWNERSHIP & ADMINISTRATION OF RETIREMENT COMMUNITY PROPERTY | IA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12B, II | 0 | N/A | |
| TARRANT COUNTY SENIOR LIVING CENTER INC | |||||||||||
| 3501 OLYMPUS BLVD STE 300 | DALLAS | TX | 75019 | 208068602 | OPERATION OF RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | LIFESPACE INC | 0 | |
| THE LIFESPACE FOUNDATION | |||||||||||
| 3501 OLYMPUS BLVD STE 300 | DALLAS | TX | 75019 | 421370848 | SUPPORT OF RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES | IA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | LIFESPACE INC | 0 | |
| CRAIG AMARILLO LLC | |||||||||||
| 3501 OLYMPUS BLVD STE 300 | DALLAS | TX | 75019 | 882122474 | OPERATION OF RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | LIFESPACE INC | 0 | |
| MEADOW LAKE LLC | |||||||||||
| 3501 OLYMPUS BLVD STE 300 | DALLAS | TX | 75019 | 882146585 | OPERATION OF RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | LIFESPACE INC | 0 | |
| WESLEY COURT LLC | |||||||||||
| 3501 OLYMPUS BLVD STE 300 | DALLAS | TX | 75019 | 882178567 | OPERATION OF RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | LIFESPACE INC | 0 | |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Entity TypeEntityTypeTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SENIORITY INC | ||||||||
| 3501 OLYMPUS BLVD | DALLAS | TX | 75019 | 943287180 | OPERATION OF RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES | TX | C | 0 |
| PRAIRIE VIEW CLUB OF KANSAS | ||||||||
| 8101 MISSION RD | PRAIRIE VILLAGE | KS | 66208 | 481159378 | RESIDENT ENTERTAINMENT SERVICES | KS | C | 0 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |