STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES AND PHARMACY IN ST LOUIS: Form 990, tax year 2014

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES AND PHARMACY IN ST LOUIS (EIN 43-0652675)
Tax period
2014-07-01 to 2015-06-30
Filed
2016-02-12
IRS object ID
201600439349300235
Schema version
2014v6.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2016-02-12T09:13:21-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2015-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BKD LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1211 N BROADWAY SUITE 600AddressLine1Txt
CityST LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP631022733ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2014-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN430652675EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1St Louis Colllege of PharmacyBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% HEATHER FLABIANOInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlSTLOBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3143678700PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14588 PARKVIEW PLACEAddressLine1Txt
CityST LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP631101088ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDR JOHN A PIEPERPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENTPersonTitleTxt
Phone3143678700PhoneNum
Signature2016-02-08SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonDonna J LarsonPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00043751PTIN
Phone3142315544PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2014TaxYr
Build TS2016-08-17 19:52:53ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDR JOHN A PIEPERPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14588 PARKVIEW PLAddressLine1Txt
CityST LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP631101088ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$84,414,694GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.STLCOP.EDUWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1864FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionEDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION COMBINING LIBERAL ARTS AND SCIENCES WITH A PROFESSIONAL PROGRAM LEADING TO A DOCTOR OF PHARMACY (PHARM.D.) WITH AN INTEGRATED BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (B.S.).ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body19VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent19VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee785TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers19TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI-$6,572TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm-$8,939NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$1,983,184PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$3,269,383CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$41,357,611PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$43,262,065CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$16,502,989PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$7,134,072CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$108,578PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$84,406CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$59,952,362PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$53,749,926CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$6,133,779PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$6,419,445CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$22,777,612PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$24,631,431CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$1,588,598CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$16,523,103PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$17,755,083CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$45,434,494PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$48,805,959CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$14,517,868PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$4,943,967CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$251,755,065TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$254,012,957TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$100,534,768TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$99,224,054TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$151,220,297NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$154,788,903NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionST. LOUIS COLLEGE OF PHARMACY IS A SUPPORTIVE AND ENRICHING ENVIRONMENT FOR GROWTH, ADVANCEMENT, AND LEADERSHIP AND PREPARES OUR STUDENTS, RESIDENTS, FACULTY, STAFF, AND ALUMNI TO POSITIVELY IMPACT PATIENTS AND SOCIETY. THE COLLEGE'S VISION IS TO BE GLOBALLY PROMINENT IN PHARMACY AND HEALTH CARE EDUCATION, INTERPROFESSIONAL PATIENT-CENTERED CARE, AND COLLABORATIVE RESEARCH.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$37,479,147ExpenseAmt
Grant$6,319,981GrantAmt
Revenue$40,441,764RevenueAmt
DescSTUDENT EDUCATION: PROVIDE CURRICULUM THAT COMBINES LIBERAL ARTS AND SCIENCES WITH A PROFESSIONAL PROGRAM LEADING TO A DOCTOR OF PHARMACY (PHARM.D.) WITH AN INTEGRATED BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (B.S.). NUMBER OF PERSONS ENROLLED AS OF FALL 2014: 1,366.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$3,895,194ExpenseAmt
Grant$99,464GrantAmt
Revenue$2,404,585RevenueAmt
DescSTUDENT HOUSING AND PARKING: PROVIDE ROOM AND BOARD FOR STUDENTS OF THE COLLEGE. NUMBER OF PERSONS HOUSED ON CAMPUS AS OF FALL 2014 WAS 220. ALSO INCLUDES THE MANAGEMENT OF 683 COLLEGE CONTROLLED PARKING SPACES.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,155,745ExpenseAmt
Revenue$415,716RevenueAmt
DescOTHER NON-OPERATING ACTIVITIESDesc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$42,530,086TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtYes (true)CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (true)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
Info In Schedule O Part VYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVInd
IRP Document50IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee785EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountYes (true)ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Foreign CountryCJForeignCountryCd
Foreign CountryUKForeignCountryCd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members19GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member19IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyfalseDocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonHEATHER FLABIANOPersonNm
Phone3143678700PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14588 PARKVIEW PLACEAddressLine1Txt
CityST LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP631101088ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (30 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
JANE E ARNOLD
CHAIR1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
RICHARD ANDERSON
TREASURER1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAUL BEAHM
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES BUFORD
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEPHEN CALLOWAY
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JACK CANTLIN
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
RENATO CATALDO
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KEVIN COLGAN
VICE-CHAIR1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
ARTHUR CULBERT
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MAZEN DARWAZAH
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
FRANKIE EICHENBERGER
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
TODD EVERS
SECRETARY1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOSEPH FLEISHAKER
SENIOR VICE-CHAIR1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
CATHERINE GOETZ
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ELAINE HAYNES
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
RICHARD LIEKWEG
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES SANGER
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JERRY CALLAHAN
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KENDRA HOLMES
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRISTINE HOUSTON
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN A PIEPER
PRESIDENT40.00.0Yes (X)$453,047$0$56,180
BRUCE CANADAY
DEAN OF PHARMACY40.00.0Yes (X)$120,309$0$16,630
KIMBERLY KILGORE
DEAN OF ARTS AND SCIENCES40.00.0Yes (X)$209,151$0$28,833
GARY TORRENCE
VICE PRESIDENT, FINANCE & CFO40.00.0Yes (X)$197,173$0$31,426
MARCUS LONG
VICE PRESIDENT, ADMINISTRATION40.00.0$189,520$0$32,200Yes (X)
ANTOINETTE MCMURPHY
VP, CULTURE AND CAMPUS LIFE40.00.0$208,708$0$22,261Yes (X)
TRICIA BERRY
PROFESSOR & CHAIR, PHARMACY PR40.00.0$174,583$0$14,664Yes (X)
PETER HURD
PROFESSOR & CHAIR PHARMACY ADM40.00.0$170,388$0$23,495Yes (X)
BRENDA GLEASON
PROFESSOR & ASSOCIATE DEAN40.00.0$165,133$0$23,299Yes (X)
THOMAS PATTON
PRESIDENT EMERITUS40.00.0$135,288$0$31,455Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,023,300TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$280,443TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K63IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (true)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
PARIC CORPORATION
PO BOX 790100ST LOUISMO631790100GENERAL CONTRACTOR$23,269,551
CANNON DESIGN
1100 CLARK AVENUEST LOUISMO63102ENGINEERING$1,223,649
PEDESTAL FOODS
15480 CLAYTON RD SUITE 301BALLWINMO63011FOOD SERVICE$826,467
ALLIED BARTON SECURITY SERVICES
PO BOX 828854PHILADELPHIAPA191828854SECURITY SERVICE$609,458
JENZABAR
PO BOX 55018BOSTONMA022025018COMPUTER SERVICE$237,459
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K11CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$426,401GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$2,842,982AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$141,507NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$3,269,383TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescTUITION & HOUSINGDesc
Business611600BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$43,262,065TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$43,262,065RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$43,262,065TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,736,805TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$6,572UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$4,743,377ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$33,062,035SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$30,664,768SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,397,267SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,397,267TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$2,397,267ExclusionAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
HOLIDAY DANCE900099$15,400$15,400
PROFESSIONAL PROGRAM FEE611710$10,000$10,000
VENDING MACHINES722515$4,429$4,429

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$54,577TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$54,577ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$84,406OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$53,749,926TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$43,262,065RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$6,572UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$7,225,050ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,419,445TotalAmt
Program Services$6,419,445ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,052,234TotalAmt
Program Services$441,818ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$610,416ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,322,205TotalAmt
Program Services$16,264,943ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,426,077ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$631,185FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,280,145TotalAmt
Program Services$1,116,945ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$115,910ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$47,290FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,638,444TotalAmt
Program Services$2,359,030ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$188,434ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$90,980FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,338,403TotalAmt
Program Services$1,172,735ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$122,070ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$43,598FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$118,022TotalAmt
Management And General$118,022ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$210,285TotalAmt
Management And General$210,285ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,146,434TotalAmt
Management And General$1,146,434ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,508,915TotalAmt
Program Services$1,452,541ProgramServicesAmt
Fundraising$56,374FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,519,272TotalAmt
Program Services$1,428,670ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$47,118ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$43,484FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,054,799TotalAmt
Program Services$997,104ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$47,503ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$10,192FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$725,725TotalAmt
Program Services$708,317ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$12,015ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,393FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$609,383TotalAmt
Program Services$525,151ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$45,185ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$39,047FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,652,184TotalAmt
Program Services$1,652,184ProgramServicesAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,259,391TotalAmt
Program Services$4,227,036ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$32,355ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$197,032TotalAmt
Program Services$191,122ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,940ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,970FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
SPECIAL EVENTS$1,493,938$898,596$49,413$545,929
FACULTY DVMT/RESEARCH$763,976$509,290$254,686$0
FOOD DORMITORY$583,098$583,098$0$0
INCOME TAX EXPENSE$16,353$0$16,353$0

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,896,276TotalAmt
Program Services$1,582,061ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$241,059ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$73,156FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$48,805,959TotalAmt
Program Services$42,530,086ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,687,275ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,588,598FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$380,324BOYAmt
EOY$3,241,772EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,718,565BOYAmt
EOY$3,896,934EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$273,373BOYAmt
EOY$364,562EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$607,050BOYAmt
EOY$627,268EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$650,352BOYAmt
EOY$590,665EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$118,686,303LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$31,161,451LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$42,344,814BOYAmt
EOY$87,524,852EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$86,395,731BOYAmt
EOY$85,408,470EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$58,391,314BOYAmt
EOY$59,610,157EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,344,473BOYAmt
EOY$5,534,089EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$51,649,069BOYAmt
EOY$7,214,188EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$251,755,065BOYAmt
EOY$254,012,957EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,453,402BOYAmt
EOY$4,168,545EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,094,605BOYAmt
EOY$1,962,648EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$88,212,517BOYAmt
EOY$86,466,602EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,034,958BOYAmt
EOY$5,973,014EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$739,286BOYAmt
EOY$653,245EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$100,534,768BOYAmt
EOY$99,224,054EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$137,629,161BOYAmt
EOY$134,271,438EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,274,820BOYAmt
EOY$11,304,971EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,316,316BOYAmt
EOY$9,212,494EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$151,220,297BOYAmt
EOY$154,788,903EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$251,755,065BOYAmt
EOY$254,012,957EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$4,943,967ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$3,427,336NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Prior Period Adjustments$2,071,108PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$19,133OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Art Public Exhibition Amounts ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Assets Included$64,000AssetsIncludedAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
Collection Used Pub ExhibitionYes (X)CollectionUsedPubExhibitionInd
Collection Used PreservationYes (X)CollectionUsedPreservationInd
Coll Used Loan Or Exch ProgYes (X)CollUsedLoanOrExchProgInd
Solicited Assets SalefalseSolicitedAssetsSaleInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$145,825,047BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$238,577ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$3,707,384InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$3,167,578OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$146,603,430EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$127,623,652BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$257,342ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$19,021,987InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,077,934OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$145,825,047EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$114,141,674BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,374,633ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$13,150,819InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,043,474OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$127,623,652EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$111,546,374BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,512,662ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,090,625InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$0GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$1,007,987OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$0AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$114,141,674EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$83,426,512BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$8,972,455ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$20,116,041InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$0GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$968,634OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$0AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$111,546,374EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.89500BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.04840PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.05660TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,622,399OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,622,399BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$46,145,483OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$18,429,178DepreciationAmt
Book Value$27,716,305BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,390,433OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,390,433DepreciationAmt
Book Value$0BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$11,610,364OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$9,085,721DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,524,643BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$56,917,624OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,256,119DepreciationAmt
Book Value$54,661,505BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$87,524,852TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Financial DerivativesFinancialDerivativesGrp
Closely Held Equity InterestsCloselyHeldEquityInterestsGrp

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
ALTERNATE STRATEGIES$48,013,446F
REAL ESTATE$11,596,711F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$59,610,157TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
FUNDS HELD FOR OTHERS$151,438
PAYABLE TO ANNUITANTS$138,101
DEFERRED COMPENSATION$363,706
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$653,245TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$44,492,438TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$3,427,336NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$75,060OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$3,352,276RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$47,844,714RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$5,905,212OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$5,905,212RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$53,749,926TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$42,994,940TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$15,621OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$15,621ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$42,979,319ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$5,826,640OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$5,826,640ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$48,805,959TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART III, LINE 4THE MORTAR AND PESTLE COLLECTIONS ARE DISPLAYED IN THE COLLEGE'S LOBBY AND LIBRARY. THE ITEMS PRESERVE THE HISTORY OF THE PHARMACY PROFESSION FOR FUTURE GENERATIONS.
SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 4TO SUPPORT THE MISSION OF THE ST. LOUIS COLLEGE OF PHARMACY.
SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2FIN 48 DISCLOSURE MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 2DRECONCILIATION OF REVENUE PER AUDITED FIN STMTS WITH REVENUE PER RETURN RECLASSIFICATION OF EXPENSE $ 15,621 NET CHANGE IN CASH SURRENDER VALUE $ 1,274 NET CHANGE IN COLLEGE CONTRIBUTION TO FEDERAL LOAN PROGRAM $ 19,133 CHANGE IN INTEREST IN O.J. CLOUGHLY $ 39,032 -------- TOTAL $ 75,060
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4BRECONCILIATION OF REVENUE PER AUDITED FIN STMTS WITH REVENUE PER RETURN CHANGE IN SPLIT INTEREST AGREEMENTS $ 78,572 TUITION DISCOUNTS/SCHOLARSHIPS RECLASSED TO FUNCTIONAL EXPENSE $ 5,826,640 ------------ TOTAL $ 5,905,212
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 2DRECONCILIATION OF EXPENSE PER AUDITED FIN STMTS WITH EXPENSES PER RETURN RECLASSIFICATION OF EXPENSE $ 15,621
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4BRECONCILIATION OF EXPENSE PER AUDITED FIN STMTS WITH EXPENSES PER RETURN TUITION DISCOUNTS/SCHOLARSHIPS RECLASSED TO FUNCTIONAL EXPENSE $ 5,826,640

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (true)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3THE COLLEGE POLICY OF RACIAL NONDISCRIMINATION IS PUBLISHED IN ALL ADMISSIONS CATALOGS AND MATERIALS. IT IS ALSO MADE AVAILABLE TO ALL PROSPECTIVE STUDENTS ON THE COLLEGE WEBSITE.
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 6ATHE ORGANIZATION RECEIVES FINANCIAL AID OR ASSISTANCE FROM THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION HIGHER EDUCATION PROGRAMS.

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp (3 entries)

RegionRegionTxtType Of Activities ConductedTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxtRegion Total ExpendituresRegionTotalExpendituresAmt
Central America and the CaribbeanInvestments$18,095,783
Central America and the CaribbeanInvestments$198,664
Europe (Including Iceland and Greenland)Investments$1,057,653
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Spent$19,352,100SubtotalSpentAmt
Total Spent$19,352,100TotalSpentAmt
Transfer To Foreign CorpYes (true)TransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign TrustfalseInterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipYes (true)ForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest CoYes (true)PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign PartnershipYes (true)ForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott CountriesfalseBoycottCountriesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE F, PART I, LINE 3FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationFOREIGN INVESTMENT BALANCE ST. LOUIS COLLEGE OF PHARMACY HAD THE FOLLOWING FOREIGN INVESTMENT BALANCES FOR THE YEAR: BLACKSTONE PARTNERS OFFSHORE FUND LTD $ 7,228,932 SELECTINVEST MULTISTRATEGY, LTD 195,086 MAGNITUDE INTERNATIONAL 6,241,645 57 STARS GLOBAL OPPORTUNITY FUND 3 965,720 BLUE MOUNTAIN CREDIT ALTERNATIVES FUND LTD. 3,464,399 FOREIGN INVESTMENT FEES 198,664 ----------- TOTAL CENTRAL AMERICA/CARIBBEAN INVESTMENTS $ 18,294,447 PGSF IV FEEDER, LP $ 1,057,653 ----------- TOTAL EUROPE INVESTMENTS $ 1,057,653ExplanationTxt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (13 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntCash GrantCashGrantAmt
COLLEGE CONTRIBUTION - SEOG90$42,466
COLLEGE CONTRIBUTION - C/W/S276$56,470
DEAN'S SCHOLARSHIP250$1,482,744
AMBASSADOR SCHOLARSHIP50$25,000
ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP182$189,190
PRESIDENT'S MERIT AWARD189$1,076,865
COLLEGE SPONSORED SCHOLARSHIPS - MISC187$567,323
FACULTY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP130$425,815
HIGH PROFICIENCY SCHOLARSHIP245$948,000
NEED BASED GRANTS140$295,131
PRESIDENT'S SCHOLARSHIP109$1,041,109
SEOG90$169,868
TUITION/ROOM/BOARD REMISSION10$99,464

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE I, PART I, LINE 2FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE STUDENT GRANTS AND AWARDS ARE FINANCIAL AID FUNDS WHICH THE FINANCIAL AID OFFICE HAS DETERMINED EACH STUDENT WAS ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE. THE BUSINESS OFFICE REVIEWS THEIR LIST, PRIOR TO ENTERING THE AWARDS DIRECTLY ON EACH STUDENT'S TUITION ACCOUNT, AS PAYMENT. FINANCIAL AID OFFICE IS PROVIDED MONTHLY REPORTS AS THESE AWARDS ARE EXPENSED OUT OF THE FINANCIAL AID BUDGET. STUDENTS ARE AWARE OF THESE AWARDS THROUGH VARIOUS PUBLICATIONS. STUDENTS HAVE DIRECT ACCESS TO ALL DETAILS OF THEIR TUITION ACCOUNT.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (true)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
JOHN A PIEPER
PRESIDENT$356,318$0$71,372$0$25,357$0$41,301$0$14,879$0$509,227$0$0$0
KIMBERLY KILGORE
DEAN OF ARTS AND SCIENCES$190,056$0$18,453$0$642$0$15,580$0$13,253$0$237,984$0$0$0
GARY TORRENCE
VICE PRESIDENT, FINANCE & CFO$188,511$0$7,268$0$1,394$0$16,747$0$14,679$0$228,599$0$0$0
THOMAS PATTON
PRESIDENT EMERITUS$84,369$0$0$0$50,919$0$29,735$0$1,720$0$166,743$0$0
MARCUS LONG
VICE PRESIDENT, ADMINISTRATION$163,616$0$25,461$0$443$0$13,783$0$18,417$0$221,720$0$0$0
ANTOINETTE MCMURPHY
VP, CULTURE AND CAMPUS LIFE$181,689$0$25,000$0$2,019$0$14,616$0$7,645$0$230,969$0$0$0
TRICIA BERRY
PROFESSOR & CHAIR, PHARMACY PR$174,434$0$0$0$149$0$13,978$0$686$0$189,247$0$0$0
PETER HURD
PROFESSOR & CHAIR PHARMACY ADM$168,474$0$0$0$1,914$0$13,648$0$9,847$0$193,883$0$0$0
BRENDA GLEASON
PROFESSOR & ASSOCIATE DEAN$164,991$0$0$0$142$0$13,489$0$9,810$0$188,432$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 1ADR. JOHN A. PIEPER, THE PRESIDENT, RECEIVED PAYMENT FOR HEALTH/SOCIAL CLUB MEMBERSHIP DUES AND A HOUSING ALLOWANCE. THE PRESIDENT PAID THE COLLEGE FOR HIS PERSONAL USE OF THE HEALTH/SOCIAL CLUB MEMBERSHIP AND THE HOUSING ALLOWANCE WAS INCLUDED IN HIS W-2. THOMAS PATTON, THE FORMER PRESIDENT, RECEIVED HEALTH/SOCIAL CLUB MEMBERSHIP DUES, WHICH WERE INCLUDED IN HIS TAXABLE COMPENSATION.
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 7EACH INDIVIDUAL'S BONUS IS BASED UPON THE COLLEGE'S PERFORMANCE AND THE INDIVIDUAL'S PERFORMANCE COMPARED TO THEIR ANNUAL GOALS. THE BONUSES ARE APPROVED BY THE BOARD. THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS RECEIVED THE NON-FIXED PAYMENT: JOHN PIEPER, KIMBERLY KILGORE, GARY TORRENCE, MARC LONG & ANTOINETTE MCMURPHY.

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINCUSIPCUSIPNumBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
HLTH & ED FACILITIES AUTHORITY OF THE STATE OF MO
A43117896660636AFY42013-11-15$78,293,770SEE PART VIfalsefalsefalse
HLTH & ED FACILITIES AUTHORITY OF THE STATE OF MO
B4311789662014-11-14$12,090,000SEE PART VIfalsefalsefalse

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdRetiredRetiredAmtBond DefeasedBondDefeasedAmtTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtIn Reserve FundInReserveFundAmtCapitalized InterestCapitalizedInterestAmtRefunding EscrowRefundingEscrowAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtCredit EnhancementCreditEnhancementAmtWorking Capital ExpendituresWorkingCapitalExpendituresAmtCapital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmtOther Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmtUnspentUnspentAmtCurrent RefundingCurrentRefundingIndAdvance RefundingAdvanceRefundingIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintIndSubstantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYr
A$3,835,000$0$78,362,087$0$3,022,411$0$796,623$0$0$48,913,788$22,543,436$3,085,828Yes (true)falsefalseYes (true)
B$0$0$12,090,000$0$0$0$207,514$0$0$0$11,880,000$2,486Yes (true)falseYes (true)Yes (true)2003

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndPrivate Bus Use By OthersPrivateBusUseByOthersPctPrivate Bus Concerning UBIPrivateBusConcerningUBIPctTotal Private Business UseTotalPrivateBusinessUsePctBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropPctRemedial Action TakenRemedialActionTakenIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
Afalsefalsefalsefalse0.000000.000000.00000falsefalse0.00000falseYes (true)
B0

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndBusiness Name Line1GICProviderName/BusinessNameLine1TxtGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
0
AfalseYes (true)falsefalsefalsefalsefalse0falseYes (true)
0
BfalseYes (true)Yes (true)falseYes (true)falsefalse0falseYes (true)

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
AYes (true)
BYes (true)

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE A, COLUMN FPROCEEDS OF THE SERIES 2013 BONDS WERE USED (A) TO CURRENT REFUND THE SERIES 2006 BONDS ISSUED 2/24/2006 AND (B) TO CONSTRUCT A NEW ACADEMIC BUILDING.
PART I, LINE B, COLUMN FPROCEEDS OF THE SERIES 2014 BONDS WERE USED TO CURRENT REFUND THE SERIES 2006 BONDS ISSUED 2/24/2006.
PART II, LINE 3, COLUMN ATHE DIFFERENCE IN THE AMOUNT LISTED IN PART I, LINE A, COLUMN E AND THE AMOUNT LISTED ON PART II, LINE 3, COLUMN A IS DUE TO INVESTMENT EARNINGS.
PART II, LINE 13, COLUMN ATHE PROJECT FINANCED WITH THE SERIES 2013 BONDS HAD NOT BEEN PLACED IN SERVICE AS OF 6/30/2015.
PART III, COLUMN BPROCEEDS OF THE SERIES 2014 BONDS WERE USED TO REFUND SERIES 2006 BONDS. PROCEEDS OF THE SERIES 2006 BONDS WERE USED TO REFUND SERIES 2001 BONDS, WHICH FINANCED NEW MONEY PROJECTS AND WERE ISSUED PRIOR TO 1/1/2003. ACCORDINGLY, IN PART III, COLUMN B, ST. LOUIS COLLEGE OF PHARMACY IS NOT REQUIRED TO REPORT ON THE PROJECTS REFINANCED BY THE SERIED 2014 BONDS.

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Works Of ArtWorksOfArtGrp
Art Historical TreasuresArtHistoricalTreasuresGrp
Art Fractional InterestArtFractionalInterestGrp
Books And PublicationsBooksAndPublicationsGrp
Clothing And Household GoodsClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp
Cars And Other VehiclesCarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp
Boats And PlanesBoatsAndPlanesGrp
Intellectual PropertyIntellectualPropertyGrp

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution11ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$154,022NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities Closely Held StockSecuritiesCloselyHeldStockGrp
Secur Prtnrshp Trust IntrstsSecurPrtnrshpTrustIntrstsGrp
Securities MiscellaneousSecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp
Qualified Contrib Hist StructQualifiedContribHistStructGrp
Qualified Contrib OtherQualifiedContribOtherGrp
Real Estate ResidentialRealEstateResidentialGrp
Real Estate CommercialRealEstateCommercialGrp
Real Estate OtherRealEstateOtherGrp
CollectiblesCollectiblesGrp
Food InventoryFoodInventoryGrp
Drugs And Medical SuppliesDrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
TaxidermyTaxidermyGrp
Historical ArtifactsHistoricalArtifactsGrp
Scientific SpecimensScientificSpecimensGrp
Archaeological ArtifactsArchaeologicalArtifactsGrp
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE M, PART I, LINE 1(9)(B)FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE ORGANIZATION IS REPORTING THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE STAFF MEMBERS THAT PROVIDE INFORMATION TO THE OUTSIDE PREPARER CONDUCT A THOROUGH REVIEW OF A DRAFT OF THE RETURN. THE FINAL VERSION IS REVIEWED IN DETAIL BY THE FINANCE COMMITTEE. THE RETURN IS THEN FORWARDED TO THE BOARD MEMBERS FOR REVIEW BEFORE FILING THE RETURN WITH THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE BOARD OF TRUSTEES ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE ANNUALLY INTERESTS THAT COULD GIVE RISE TO CONFLICT. FACULTY AND STAFF ARE INSTRUCTED PER COLLEGE POLICY TO DISCLOSE CONFLICTS OF INTEREST AS THEY ARISE. ALL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ARE REVIEWED BY THE FACULTY GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE, THE DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES, AND THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. ALL PERSONS ARE INSTRUCTED TO REFRAIN FROM ACTIVITIES THAT GIVE RISE TO CONFLICT. ALL CONTRACTS AND PURCHASES IN EXCESS OF $1,000 REQUIRE APPROVAL OF THE CFO. THE PRESIDENT'S APPROVAL IS REQUIRED FOR $5,000 AND ABOVE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15AAS PART OF THE PROCESS FOR DETERMINING COMPENSATION, SALARY INFORMATION FOR PRESIDENTS OF SIMILAR SIZED COLLEGES AND FORMS 990 WERE PROVIDED BY A RECRUITING FIRM. ADDITIONAL FACTORS INCLUDED A REVIEW OF THE PRESIDENT'S PERFORMANCE RATING BY THE BOARD AND THE COLLEGE'S BUDGETED SALARY FOR FACULTY AND STAFF. BONUSES WERE BASED ON CONTRACT TERMS AND THE PRESIDENT'S PERFORMANCE AS COMPARED TO OBJECTIVES. THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEET IN JUNE AND APPROVE AN ADJUSTMENT. THE CHAIRPERSON MEETS WITH THE PRESIDENT TO DISCUSS PAST GOALS, NEW GOALS AND SALARY ADJUSTMENT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9OTHER CHANGES IN NET ASSETS CHANGE IN CASH SURRENDER VALUE $ 1,274 NET CHANGE IN CONTRIBUTION TO FEDERAL LOAN PROGRAM $ 19,133 CHANGE IN SPLIT INTEREST AGREEMENT $ (78,572) CHANGE IN INTEREST IN NET ASSETS OF O.J. CLOUGHLY $ 39,032 ----------- TOTAL OTHER CHANGES IN NET ASSETS $ (19,133)

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1OJ CLOUGHLY EDUCATION FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1135 S LASALLE ST IL4-135-14-19AddressLine1Txt
CityCHICAGOCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60603ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN436110578EIN
Primary ActivitiesFOUNDATIONPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateILLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501 (C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusPFPublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1STL COPBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationYes (true)ControlledOrganizationInd

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUSTBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Primary ActivitiesREMAINDER TRUPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1STL COPBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeTRUSTEntityTypeTxt
Ownership1.00000OwnershipPct
Controlled OrganizationYes (true)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1OJ CLOUGHLY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypeCTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$74,269InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationFMVMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt