STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

THE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION: Form 990, tax year 2014

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
THE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION (EIN 13-2792409)
Tax period
2014-07-01 to 2015-06-30
Filed
2016-03-24
IRS object ID
201600849349300420
Schema version
2014v6.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2016-03-24T13:19:33-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2015-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN133034831PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ARTHUR J GIGLIO CPABusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1250 EAST HARTSDALE AVENUE SUITE 34AddressLine1Txt
CityHARTSDALECityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10530ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2014-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN132792409EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlCOMMBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2128695300PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line128 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP100167943ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDANIEL BRANDTPersonNm
Person TitleEVP & CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone2128695300PhoneNum
Signature2016-03-18SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonROGER DEVRIESPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00233256PTIN
Phone9147237743PhoneNum
Preparation2016-03-18PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2014TaxYr
Build TS2016-08-17 19:52:53ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerRAFAEL E CESTEROPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line128 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP100167943ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$79,128,185GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.COMMUNITYP.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1974FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNYLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO COMBAT COMMUNITY DETERIORATION, PROMOTE THE GENERAL WELFARE, AND LESSEN THE BURDENS OF GOVERNMENT BY PROVIDING FINANCING FOR LOW & MODERATE INCOME HOUSING.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body12VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent12VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee135TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$2,643,906PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$3,776,485CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$33,130,599PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$27,891,176CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,437,440PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$45,351,285CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$37,211,945PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$77,018,946CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$106,400PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$16,020CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$14,011,303PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$14,881,396CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$24,358,423PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$22,342,169CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$38,476,126PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$37,239,585CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,264,181PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$39,779,361CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$718,724,556TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$899,437,356TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$658,599,879TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$720,251,914TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$60,124,677NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$179,185,442NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTO COMBAT COMMUNITY DETERIORATION, PROMOTE THE GENERAL WELFARE, AND LESSEN THE BURDENS OF GOVERNMENT BY PROVIDING FINANCING FOR LOW & MODERATE INCOME HOUSING.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$28,566,625ExpenseAmt
Grant$16,020GrantAmt
Revenue$28,024,623RevenueAmt
DescTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION (CPC) IS A PRIVATE NOT-FOR-PROFIT MORTGAGE LENDER SPECIALIZING IN THE FINANCING OF LOW AND MODERATE INCOME HOUSING. CPC'S MISSION IS TO WORK WITH GOVERNMENT TO PRESERVE AND DEVELOP AFFORDABLE HOUSING IN NEW YORK (AND FORMERLY NEW JERSEY AND CONNECTICUT). IN ITS 41 YEARS OF EXISTENCE, CPC HAS FINANCED THE REHABILITATION OR CONSTRUCTION OF 155,841 AFFORDABLE HOUSING UNITS. DURING THE YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2015, CPC ORIGINATED $458,916,817 OF PUBLIC AND PRIVATE FUNDS REPRESENTING FINANCING ON 4,365 UNITS.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$28,566,625TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (1)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstYes (1)ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntYes (1)BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (1)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document2389IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee135EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members12GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member12IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsYes (1)ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention Policy0DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNYStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DANIEL BRANDTBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone2128695300PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line128 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP100167943ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (62 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
BRUCE A BEAL
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TODD A GOMEZ
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL HEGARTY
CHAIRMAN0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FELICE L MICHETTI
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
D KENNETH PATTON
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RONALD POE
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GREGORY R REIMERS
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ARTHUR H SETER
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN SOMERS
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANDERS TOMSON
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$133,240$0
MICHAEL J WECHSLER
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALAN WEINER
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RAFAEL E CESTERO
PRESIDENT & CEO24.50$462,761$198,326$54,99710.50Yes (X)
DANIEL J BRANDT
EVP, CFO & TREASURER30.30$226,870$34,903$10,3484.70Yes (X)
RICHARD A KUMRO
EVP, GENL COUNSEL, SECY18.80$197,550$819,985$52,49716.20Yes (X)
KEVIN T MORAN
EVP, CFO & TREASURER27.80$293,805$75,760$29,8427.20Yes (X)
SARAH J SINGMAN
EXEC VICE PRESIDENT & COO34.10$421,232$277,280$56,5570.90Yes (X)
CAROLYN AU
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.00$279,669$266,479$41,1010.00Yes (X)
WILLIAM A BURKE
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT30.10$231,787$40,073$35,9104.90Yes (X)
WANDA CHIN
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.00$107,604$0$8,2640.00Yes (X)
RICHARD P CONLEY
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.00$260,497$266,479$53,1880.00Yes (X)
CHRISTOPHER R HOOKE
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.00$144,890$0$29,6660.00Yes (X)
MIRIAM T KULNIS
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.00$210,019$0$12,1080.00Yes (X)
THOMAS P MCGRATH
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT5.10$37,560$543,003$43,30929.90Yes (X)
DOUGLAS L OLCOTT
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.00$202,234$0$47,8720.00Yes (X)
NICHOLAS V PETRAGNANI JR
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.00$172,148$0$43,0640.00Yes (X)
ROBERT L RIGGS
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.00$223,247$0$50,9350.00Yes (X)
DAVID ROTHBERG
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT26.30$274,390$91,464$38,5178.70Yes (X)
ALEXANDRA M SEWELL
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.00$8,930$0$2120.00Yes (X)
MICHAEL A SKREBUTENAS
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.00$201,993$0$27,2560.00Yes (X)
CHRISTOPHER C BANINO
VICE PRESIDENT31.90$150,677$14,834$26,2933.10Yes (X)
TRACY M CONLEY
VICE PRESIDENT35.00$98,900$0$13,2820.00Yes (X)
MELANIE A CROCCO
VICE PRESIDENT35.00$129,896$0$42,7760.00Yes (X)
ANDREW J D'AGOSTINO
VICE PRESIDENT35.00$103,424$0$36,2140.00Yes (X)
JAIME S DEMASO
VICE PRESIDENT29.80$138,858$24,504$41,5705.20Yes (X)
JEFFREY B ELY
VICE PRESIDENT31.90$167,888$16,527$25,6823.10Yes (X)
ANDREA D GLADSTONE
VICE PRESIDENT35.00$194,602$0$41,6130.00Yes (X)
SUSAN L GOLDBERGER
VICE PRESIDENT35.00$192,126$0$16,5210.00Yes (X)
LU JIN
VICE PRESIDENT2.60$12,786$157,698$36,74332.40Yes (X)
PATRICK B LOCKHART
VICE PRESIDENT29.30$166,099$32,228$40,3985.70Yes (X)
SUSAN C MCCLURE
VICE PRESIDENT31.90$236,010$23,233$49,8593.10Yes (X)
JAMES P MILLARD
VICE PRESIDENT19.50$64,507$102,871$21,27715.50Yes (X)
MATTHEW L NELSON
VICE PRESIDENT35.00$56,389$0$8,0160.00Yes (X)
FL ANDREW PADIAN
VICE PRESIDENT35.00$138,044$0$20,0370.00Yes (X)
HELENE S RUDOLPH
VICE PRESIDENT35.00$199,280$0$40,3680.00Yes (X)
MARY SCHOUENBORG-PADEN
VICE PRESIDENT35.00$146,605$0$25,3980.00Yes (X)
DANIEL J WHEELER
VICE PRESIDENT35.00$176,534$0$43,2880.00Yes (X)
DEBORAH A WIDERKEHR
VP, CPCR0.00$0$182,277$3,19535.00Yes (X)
LEON SHNAYDER
SR NETWORK ADMIN31.90$137,644$13,551$42,3923.10Yes (X)
ERIKA N LAKE
VP, CPCR0.00$0$145,250$24,81035.00Yes (X)
GEORGE CHUNG
ASSOC ATTORNEY35.00$139,448$0$6,9120.00Yes (X)
STEPHANIE C CANZANI
AVP, MGR35.00$131,901$0$31,5840.00Yes (X)
MARY A BRENNAN
FORMER OFFICER0.00$0$335,848$0Yes (X)
MARGARET ROSE BROWNE
FORMER OFFICER0.00$0$167,924$0Yes (X)
BRUCE S DALE
FORMER OFFICER0.00$0$335,000$0Yes (X)
KATHLEEN DUNN
FORMER OFFICER0.00$0$1,282,420$0Yes (X)
MARY E ENRIGHT
FORMER OFFICER0.00$0$542,026$0Yes (X)
JOHN P GREENE
FORMER OFFICER0.00$0$335,848$0Yes (X)
DIANNA H HWANG
FORMER OFFICER0.00$0$335,848$0Yes (X)
MICHAEL D LAPPIN
FORMER OFFICER0.00$0$4,000,000$0Yes (X)
JOHN M MCCARTHY
FORMER OFFICER0.00$0$1,241,591$0Yes (X)
SUSAN M POLLOCK
FORMER OFFICER0.00$0$380,000$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$6,738,804TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$12,416,470TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$1,273,871TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K32IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (1)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
CAPSTONE ADVISORY GROUP LLC
250 PEHLE AVENUESADDLE BROOKNJ07663CONSULTING$1,676,518
ROBINSON & COLE LLP
280 TRUMBULL STREETHARTFORDCT06103LEGAL SERVICES$828,431
IBM CORPORATION
PO BOX 643600PITTSBURGHPA15264INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY$791,725
KATSKY KORINS LLP
605 THIRD AVENUENEW YORKNY10158LEGAL SERVICES$206,152
COHN REZNICK LLP
500 EAST PRATT STREETBALTIMOREMD21202AUDITORS$191,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K6CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$3,776,135GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$350AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$3,776,485TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
MORTGAGE LOAN INTEREST522292$15,460,909$15,460,909
SERVICING FEES522390$6,483,065$6,483,065
MORTGAGE LOAN COMMITMENT FEES522292$3,597,501$3,597,501
GAIN ON SALE OF LOANS522292$1,305,210$1,305,210
PENALTY & LATE CHARGES522390$573,050$573,050

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$471,441TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$471,441RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$27,891,176TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$45,217,838TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$45,217,838ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$77,544RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$77,544RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$2,165,142OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$2,031,695OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$133,447OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$133,447TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$133,447RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$77,018,946TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$28,024,623RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$45,217,838ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,020TotalAmt
Program Services$16,020ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,584,065TotalAmt
Program Services$4,718,216ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,865,849ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,446,399TotalAmt
Program Services$3,948,314ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,498,085ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$394,361TotalAmt
Program Services$267,943ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$126,418ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$607,429TotalAmt
Program Services$469,603ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$137,826ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$849,142TotalAmt
Program Services$584,839ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$264,303ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$794,797TotalAmt
Management And General$794,797ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$228,349TotalAmt
Management And General$228,349ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$60,000TotalAmt
Management And General$60,000ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,143,097TotalAmt
Program Services$885,390ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$257,707ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$229,542TotalAmt
Program Services$59,605ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$169,937ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$534,309TotalAmt
Program Services$353,568ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$180,741ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,187,473TotalAmt
Program Services$861,370ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$326,103ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,383,612TotalAmt
Program Services$949,111ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$434,501ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$326,037TotalAmt
Program Services$223,650ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$102,387ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$52,787TotalAmt
Program Services$36,210ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$16,577ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,453,765TotalAmt
Program Services$13,453,765ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,592,122TotalAmt
Program Services$1,092,142ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$499,980ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$523,400TotalAmt
Management And General$523,400ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
LOAN LOSS RESERVE INCRE$537,117$537,117
CONTRIBUTIONS$153,148$96,493$56,655
DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS$62,929$62,929
EMPLOYMENT AGENCY FEES$34,433$34,433

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$45,252TotalAmt
Program Services$13,269ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$31,983ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$37,239,585TotalAmt
Program Services$28,566,625ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,672,960ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$179,833,060BOYAmt
EOY$214,003,047EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$82,125,235BOYAmt
EOY$79,298,845EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,075,576BOYAmt
EOY$1,728,466EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$317,321BOYAmt
EOY$491,055EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$8,314,152LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$7,068,633LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,704,364BOYAmt
EOY$1,245,519EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$52,403,279BOYAmt
EOY$131,684,681EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$372,661,753BOYAmt
EOY$446,813,895EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,906,569BOYAmt
EOY$18,504,767EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,697,399BOYAmt
EOY$5,667,081EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$718,724,556BOYAmt
EOY$899,437,356EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,845,673BOYAmt
EOY$6,800,621EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$353,500BOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$225,553,582BOYAmt
EOY$226,400,031EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$416,100,272BOYAmt
EOY$436,984,601EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,746,852BOYAmt
EOY$50,066,661EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$658,599,879BOYAmt
EOY$720,251,914EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$60,124,677BOYAmt
EOY$179,185,442EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$60,124,677BOYAmt
EOY$179,185,442EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$718,724,556BOYAmt
EOY$899,437,356EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$39,779,361ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$79,281,404OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,682,766CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,259,072CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$850CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,643,906CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,776,485CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$11,363,079TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$66,992,996CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$49,454,141CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$40,770,426CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$33,358,835CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$28,024,623CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$218,601,021TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$69,675,762CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$51,713,213CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$40,771,276CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$36,002,741CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$31,801,108CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$229,964,100TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,258,689CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,304,450CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$631,491CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$991,191CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$317,301CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,503,122TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,258,689CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,304,450CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$631,491CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$991,191CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$317,301CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,503,122TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$225,460,978PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$336,178CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$178,108CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$205,655CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,209,204CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$45,217,838CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$47,146,983TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$336,178CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$178,108CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$205,655CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,209,204CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$45,217,838CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$47,146,983TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$70,011,940CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$51,891,321CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$40,976,931CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$37,211,945CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$77,018,946CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$277,111,083TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.81360PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.96540PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.17010InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00420InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Volunteers0VolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or ManagementYes (1)PaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media Advertisements0MediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings MembersYes (1)MailingsMembersInd
Mailings Members$5,000MailingsMembersAmt
Publications Or Broadcast0PublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other Organizations0GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact LegislatorsYes (1)DirectContactLegislatorsInd
Direct Contact Legislators$80,000DirectContactLegislatorsAmt
Rallies Demonstrations0RalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other Activities0OtherActivitiesInd
Total Lobbying Expenditures$85,000TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c30NotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART II-B, LINE 1:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationLOBBYING IS NOT A SUBSTANTIAL PART OF THE ACTIVITIES OF THE CORPORATION. DURING THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2015, OFFICERS OF THE CORPORATION DID LOBBY WITH RESPECT TO FEDERAL, STATE, AND LOCAL LEGISLATION RELATING TO AFFORDABLE HOUSING ISSUES, AND THE CORPORATION RETAINED THE SERVICES OF OUTSIDE PROFESSIONALS TO REPRESENT ITS INTERESTS WITH RESPECT TO LEGISLATION. DIRECT LOBBYING EXPENSES OF THIS NATURE FOR THE FISCAL YAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2015, TOTALLED $60,000. LOBBYING EXPENSES OF CORPORATION OFFICERS FOR THE PERIOD (INCLUDING REIMBURSEMENT OF TRAVEL EXPENSES AND A PER HOUR PRORATION OF OFFICERS' SALARIES) ARE ESTIMATED TO HAVE BEEN LESS THAN $20,000 AND EXPENSES FOR MAILINGS ARE ESTIMATED AT LESS THAN $5,000. THE CORPORATION'S TOTAL LOBBYING EXPENDITURES FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2015, ARE THEREFORE ESTIMATED TO HAVE BEEN LESS THAN $85,000.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (1)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$76,892OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$75,423DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,469BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$864,360OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$550,470DepreciationAmt
Book Value$313,890BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,372,900OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,442,740DepreciationAmt
Book Value$930,160BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$1,245,519TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescCPC RESOURCES INC & CPC NOMINEE 1 INCDesc
Book Value$131,684,681BookValueAmt
Method ValuationCMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$131,684,681TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
CONSTRUCTION LOANS$146,473,416C
CONSTRUCTION LOAN PARTICIPATIONS$116,201,661C
PERMANENT MORTGAGE LOANS$25,573,289C
PERMANENT LOAN PARTICIPATIONS$158,565,529C
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Program Rltd$446,813,895TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDUE TO PARTICIPANTSDesc
Amt$50,066,661Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$50,066,661TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$160,986,147TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$130,216,859OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$130,216,859RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$30,769,288RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$46,249,658OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$46,249,658RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$77,018,946TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$41,925,385TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$5,852,800OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$5,852,800ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$36,072,585ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$1,167,000OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$1,167,000ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$37,239,585TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 2B:THE CORPORATION MAKES CONSTRUCTION LOANS AND PERMANENT MORTGAGE LOANS TO BORROWERS FOR LOW AND MODERATE INCOME HOUSING. IN CONJUNCTION WITH THOSE LOANS, THE CORPORATION HOLDS BORROWER FUNDS IN ESCROW FOR THE PAYMENT OF REAL ESTATE TAXES, PROPERTY INSURANCE PREMIUMS, INSPECTION FEES, AND OTHER LOAN-RELATED ITEMS. IN ADDITION, THE CORPORATION HOLDS FUNDS BELONGING TO NEW YORK CITY DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING PRESERVATION AND DEVELOPMENT AND CERTAIN OTHER GOVERNMENT AGENCIES, WHICH PARTICIPATE IN CERTAIN OF THE CORPORATION'S LOANS, FOR FUTURE LOAN ADVANCES TO BORROWERS ON BEHALF OF THOSE AGENCIES. AT JUNE 30, 2015, THE CORPORATION HELD APPROXIMATELY $153 MILLION OF BORROWER ESCROW FUNDS AND APPROXIMATELY $73 MILLION OF GOVERNMENT AGENCY FUNDS.
PART X, LINE 2:THE CORPORATION USES A MORE-LIKELY THAN NOT THRESHOLD FOR RECOGNITION AND DERECOGNITION OF TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR TO BE TAKEN IN A TAX RETURN. IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ACCOUNTING GUIDANCE ON THE ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES, THE CORPORATION ASSESSED ITS TAX POSITIONS FOR ALL OPEN TAX YEARS AS OF JUNE 30, 2015, WHICH ARE FROM JULY 1, 2011 THROUGH JUNE 30, 2014. THE CORPORATION CONCLUDED THAT IT HAS NO MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECOGNIZED AT THIS TIME. IF THERE ARE INTEREST AND PENALTIES ON TAX POSITIONS, THE CORPORATION'S POLICY IS TO CLASSIFY THESE AS OTHER EXPENSES.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:INCOME OF NON-EXEMPT SUBSIDIARIES INCLUDED IN CONSOLIDATED AUDIT 130,160,588. RECLASS FAIR VALUE ADJUSTMENT - REO 56,271.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RECLASS FAIR VALUE ADJUSTMENT - CL 1,167,000. DIVIDEND FROM NON-EXEMPT SUBSIDIARY 45,082,658.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:EXPENSES OF NON-EXEMPT SUBSIDIARIES INCLUDED IN CONSOLIDATED AUDIT 5,796,529. RECLASS FAIR VALUE ADJUSTMENT - REO 56,271.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RECLASS FAIR VALUE ADJUSTMENT - CL 1,167,000.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeLOAN REDUCTIONS UNDER THE U.S. TREASURY'S COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS (CDFI) PROGRAM.GrantTypeTxt
Recipient4RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$16,020CashGrantAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE CORPORATION MAKES GRANTS FROM ITS OWN FUNDS FROM TIME TO TIME TO NON-PROFITS WITH WHICH THE CORPORATION COLLABORATES IN CARRYING OUT ITS TAX-EXEMPT PURPOSES. EXAMPLES INCLUDE THE NEW YORK HOUSING CONFERENCE, THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING LENDERS, THE CITIZENS HOUSING AND PLANNING COUNCIL, AMONG MANY OTHERS. THE GRANTS ARE RELATIVELY MODEST IN AMOUNT, AND HELP MEET THE OPERATING BUDGETS OF THE GRANTEES. THE CORPORATION ALSO DEPLOYS FUNDS AWARDED TO IT IN THE EARLY 2000'S UNDER THE U.S. TREASURY'S COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS (CDFI) PROGRAM. THE CORPORATION'S AWARDS FROM CDFI TOTALED $5,000,000 OVER THE COURSE OF THE PROGRAM, AND WERE EXPENDED IN GRANTS AND LOANS TO PROPERTIES IN TARGET AREAS WHERE THE CORPORATION WAS ALSO AN ACTIVE LENDER. THE PURPOSES, AMOUNTS, AND PROPERTIES WERE IDENTIFIED IN REGULAR REPORTS SUBMITTED TO THE U.S. TREASURY DURING THE AWARDS' REQUIRED REPORTING PERIOD, WHICH HAS NOW EXPIRED. WHEN FUNDS FROM THE ORIGINAL CDFI GRANTS WERE DISBURSED AS LOANS ON INDIVIDUAL PROPERTIES, AND THOSE LOANS WERE SUBSEQUENTLY REPAID, THE CORPORATION HAS RE-DEPLOYED THE FUNDS FOR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PURPOSES. THE CORPORATION ALSO MAKES PASS-THROUGH GRANTS UNDER A NEW YORK STATE WEATHERIZATION ASSISTANCE PROGRAM.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (1)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmYes (1)EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (44 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
RAFAEL E CESTERO
PRESIDENT & CEO$274,818$117,779$175,000$75,000$12,943$5,547$23,660$10,140$14,838$6,359$501,259$214,825$0$0
DANIEL J BRANDT
EVP, CFO & TREASURER$172,015$26,464$46,884$7,213$7,971$1,226$0$0$8,968$1,380$235,838$36,283$0$0
RICHARD A KUMRO
EVP, GENL COUNSEL, SECY$137,228$118,080$46,440$39,960$13,882$661,945$18,168$15,633$10,049$8,647$225,767$844,265$0$0
KEVIN T MORAN
EVP, CFO & TREASURER$99,544$25,668$79,500$20,500$114,761$29,592$14,211$3,664$9,514$2,453$317,530$81,877$0$0
SARAH J SINGMAN
EXEC VICE PRESIDENT & COO$268,855$6,894$127,969$3,281$24,408$267,105$32,955$845$22,188$569$476,375$278,694$0$0
CAROLYN AU
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$227,513$0$51,000$0$1,156$266,479$23,445$0$17,656$0$320,770$266,479$0$0
WILLIAM A BURKE
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$199,701$36,172$10,000$0$22,086$3,901$28,617$5,183$1,786$324$262,190$45,580$0$0
RICHARD P CONLEY
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$211,812$0$29,375$0$19,310$266,479$30,550$0$22,638$0$313,685$266,479$0$0
CHRISTOPHER R HOOKE
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$106,611$0$30,397$0$7,882$0$13,437$0$16,229$0$174,556$0$0$0
MIRIAM T KULNIS
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$111,781$0$75,000$0$23,238$0$8,958$0$3,150$0$222,127$0$0$0
THOMAS P MCGRATH
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$29,508$174,100$4,221$24,904$3,831$343,999$4,390$25,900$1,887$11,132$43,837$580,035$0$0
DOUGLAS L OLCOTT
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$152,812$0$25,000$0$24,422$0$23,816$0$24,056$0$250,106$0$0$0
NICHOLAS V PETRAGNANI JR
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$145,669$0$17,500$0$8,979$0$20,008$0$23,056$0$215,212$0$0$0
ROBERT L RIGGS
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$181,544$0$23,000$0$18,703$0$26,819$0$24,116$0$274,182$0$0$0
DAVID ROTHBERG
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$167,903$55,968$93,750$31,250$12,737$4,246$12,241$4,080$16,647$5,549$303,278$101,093$0$0
MICHAEL A SKREBUTENAS
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$160,610$0$23,000$0$18,383$0$3,700$0$23,556$0$229,249$0$0$0
CHRISTOPHER C BANINO
VICE PRESIDENT$119,892$11,803$15,476$1,524$15,309$1,507$2,090$206$21,846$2,151$174,613$17,191$0$0
MELANIE A CROCCO
VICE PRESIDENT$105,650$0$19,000$0$5,246$0$14,740$0$28,036$0$172,672$0$0$0
JAIME S DEMASO
VICE PRESIDENT$106,358$18,769$17,000$3,000$15,500$2,735$16,227$2,864$19,107$3,372$174,192$30,740$0$0
JEFFREY B ELY
VICE PRESIDENT$112,480$11,073$18,208$1,792$37,200$3,662$8,859$872$14,521$1,430$191,268$18,829$0$0
ANDREA D GLADSTONE
VICE PRESIDENT$160,012$0$28,900$0$5,690$0$20,416$0$21,197$0$236,215$0$0$0
SUSAN L GOLDBERGER
VICE PRESIDENT$157,479$0$10,000$0$24,647$0$12,461$0$4,060$0$208,647$0$0$0
LU JIN
VICE PRESIDENT$10,064$124,128$1,350$16,650$1,372$16,920$1,524$18,794$1,232$15,193$15,542$191,685$0$0
PATRICK B LOCKHART
VICE PRESIDENT$129,744$25,174$20,938$4,063$15,417$2,991$19,365$3,757$14,469$2,807$199,933$38,792$0$0
SUSAN C MCCLURE
VICE PRESIDENT$199,163$19,606$9,104$896$27,743$2,731$29,841$2,938$15,549$1,531$281,400$27,702$0$0
JAMES P MILLARD
VICE PRESIDENT$58,311$82,699$1,843$14,657$4,353$5,515$8,152$11,565$636$924$73,295$115,360$0$0
FL ANDREW PADIAN
VICE PRESIDENT$101,999$0$0$0$36,045$0$13,947$0$6,090$0$158,081$0$0$0
HELENE S RUDOLPH
VICE PRESIDENT$159,263$0$21,400$0$18,617$0$23,773$0$16,595$0$239,648$0$0$0
MARY SCHOUENBORG-PADEN
VICE PRESIDENT$122,643$0$14,416$0$9,546$0$17,378$0$8,020$0$172,003$0$0$0
DANIEL J WHEELER
VICE PRESIDENT$146,687$0$19,294$0$10,553$0$21,083$0$22,205$0$219,822$0$0$0
DEBORAH A WIDERKEHR
VP, CPCR$0$18,880$0$0$0$163,397$0$2,870$0$325$0$185,472$0$0
LEON SHNAYDER
SR NETWORK ADMIN$124,203$12,227$13,201$1,300$240$24$13,420$1,321$25,173$2,478$176,237$17,350$0$0
ERIKA N LAKE
VP, CPCR$0$121,653$0$14,700$0$8,897$0$17,790$0$7,020$0$170,060$0$0
STEPHANIE C CANZANI
AVP, MGR$112,314$0$13,650$0$5,937$0$14,928$0$16,656$0$163,485$0$0$0
MARY A BRENNAN
FORMER OFFICER$0$0$0$0$0$335,848$0$0$0$0$0$335,848$0$0
MARGARET ROSE BROWNE
FORMER OFFICER$0$0$0$0$0$167,924$0$0$0$0$0$167,924$0$0
BRUCE S DALE
FORMER OFFICER$0$0$0$0$0$335,000$0$0$0$0$0$335,000$0$0
KATHLEEN DUNN
FORMER OFFICER$0$0$0$0$0$1,282,420$0$0$0$0$0$1,282,420$0$0
MARY E ENRIGHT
FORMER OFFICER$0$0$0$0$0$542,026$0$0$0$0$0$542,026$0$0
JOHN P GREENE
FORMER OFFICER$0$0$0$0$0$335,848$0$0$0$0$0$335,848$0$0
DIANNA H HWANG
FORMER OFFICER$0$0$0$0$0$335,848$0$0$0$0$0$335,848$0$0
MICHAEL D LAPPIN
FORMER OFFICER$0$0$0$0$0$4,000,000$0$0$0$0$0$4,000,000$0$0
JOHN M MCCARTHY
FORMER OFFICER$0$0$0$0$0$1,241,591$0$0$0$0$0$1,241,591$0$0
SUSAN M POLLOCK
FORMER OFFICER$0$0$0$0$0$380,000$0$0$0$0$0$380,000$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINES 4A-CFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationSCHEDULE J, LINE 4A - SEVERANCE PAYMENTS: FROM THE FROM RELATED ORGANIZATION ORGANIZATION KEVIN T MORAN 100,904 26,019 ANDREW PADIAN 28,596 - DEBORAH A WIDERKEHR - 122,288 SCHEDULE J, LINE 4C - EQUITY-BASED COMPENSATION PAYMENTS: FROM THE FROM RELATED ORGANIZATION ORGANIZATION CAROLYN AU - 266,479 MARY A BRENNAN - 335,848 MARGARET BROWNE ROSE - 167.924 RICHARD P CONLEY - 266,479 BRUCE S DALE - 335,000 KATHLEEN DUNN - 1,282,420 MARY E ENRIGHT - 542,026 JOHN P GREENE - 335,848 DIANNA H HWANG - 335,848 RICHARD A KUMRO - 650,000 MICHAEL D LAPPIN - 4,000,000 JOHN M MCCARTHY - 1,241,591 THOMAS P MCGRATH - 321,398 SUSAN M POLLOCK - 380,000 SARAH J SINGMAN - 266,479 ANDERS TOMSON - 133,240 DEBORAH A WIDERKEHR - 29,009 THE PAYMENTS ITEMIZED ABOVE WERE MADE PURSUANT TO A SETTLEMENT AGREEMENT AND TERMINATION OF THE PLAN.ExplanationTxt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp

Name Of Interested NameOfInterested

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonVARIOUS DIRECTORSPersonNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship DescriptionDIRECTORSRelationshipDescriptionTxt
TransactionSEVERAL OF THE CORPORATION'S DIRECTORS AT ANY GIVEN TIME ARE INCUMBENT SENIOR OFFICIALS OF FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS THAT PROVIDE CREDIT TO, AND/OR HAVE TRANSACTIONS WITH THE CORPORATION IN THE ORDINARY COURSE OF BUSINESS, SUCH AS PURCHASING LOAN PARTICIPATIONS.TransactionDesc
Sharing Of Revenues0SharingOfRevenuesInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 4THE ORGANIZATION'S BY-LAWS WERE MODIFIED IN ORDER TO CONFORM TO THE NEW YORK NON-PROFIT REVITALIZATION ACT OF 2013, WHICH WENT INTO EFFECT IN RELEVANT PART ON JULY 1, 2014. AMONG OTHER CHANGES, THE ORGANIZATION NO LONGER HAS MEMBERS AS THAT IS NO LONGER REQUIRED BY NEW YORK LAW.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11PRIOR TO FILING, A DRAFT COPY OF FORM 990 WAS REVIEWED FOR COMPLETENESS AND ACCURACY BY MEMBERS OF THE CORPORATION'S MANAGMENT AND WAS ALSO SUPPLIED TO THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE CORPORATION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR COMMENT. THE FINAL REVIEWED VERSION OF FORM 990 WAS THEN PROVIDED TO EACH MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS PRIOR TO THE FORM'S ELECTRONIC FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CRESPONSES ARE REVIEWED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S INDEPENDENT AUDITORS AS PART OF THE ANNUAL FINANICAL AUDIT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15EACH YEAR THE CORPORATION PARTICIPATES IN MARKET SURVEYS RELEVANT TO BOTH THE REAL ESTATE FINANCIAL SERVICES INDUSTRY AND "GENERAL" INDUSTRIES, WHICH INCLUDES THE NOT FOR PROFIT INDUSTRY. THE CORPORATION THEN BENCHMARKS ITS TOTAL COMPENSATION AGAINST A BLEND OF PEERS IN THE FINANCIAL SERVICES INDUSTRIES AND THE NOT FOR PROFIT INDUSTRY. THE CORPORATION'S COMPENSATION COMMITTEE, COMPRISED OF MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, REVIEWS AND APPROVES ANNUALLY THE RECOMMENDED TOTAL COMPENSATION FOR THE CORPORATION'S SENIOR MANAGEMENT AND APPROVES GENERALLY, THE BASE COMPENSATION AND BONUS COMPENSATION TOTALS FOR REMAINDER OF THE CORPORATION. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE'S DECISIONS ARE BASED ON MARKET DATA, BUSINESS CONDITIONS AND THE OVERALL COMPETITIVE MARKETPLACE. THE CORPORATION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS THEN REVIEWS AND APPROVES ALL FINAL COMPENSATION RECOMMENDATIONS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE CORPORATION'S CHARTER IS A PUBLIC DOCUMENT AVAILABLE FROM THE NEW YORK SECRETARY OF STATE. A SUMMARY OF THE CORPORATION'S AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS IS INCLUDED EACH YEAR IN THE CORPORATION'S ANNUAL REPORT, WHICH IS AVAILABLE ON THE CORPORATION'S WEBSITE, AND THE FULL AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON WRITTEN REQUEST. THE CORPORATION'S BY-LAWS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND SIMILAR DOCUMENTS ARE NOT GENERALLY MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:EQUITY IN NON-EXEMPT SUBSIDIARIES 79,281,404.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 2: THE CORPORATION HAS HAD NO CHANGE FROM THE PRIOR YEAR IN THE PROCESS FOR SELECTION OF AUDITOR OR THE OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT OF ITS FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (30 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmt
CPC REO LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
CPC REO NJ LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
CPC REO CT LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
CPC FUNDING SPE 1 LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION$7,663,071$189,852,784
CPC FUNDING SPE 2 LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION$333,631$8,559,640
CPC FUNDING SPE 3 LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
CPC COMMUNITY CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
3861 ROUTE 22 HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
4196 KENNEDY BLVD LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION$12,891
7811 CONGRESS STREET HOLDINGS
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
10329 ROCHESTER HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
10396 HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
10530 SPRING STREET HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION$7,448
10660 EWING STREET HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION$101,832
10702 WINNIKEE HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
10715 PLEASANT RIDGE HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
10725 WINNIKEE HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
48050 KENNEDY HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION$38,425
48052 LAPIERRE HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
48053 LAPIERRE HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
70082 SHONNARD HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
70136 HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION$65,000
70164 APPLE STREET HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION$3,181$5,199
70165 COUNTRY VILLAGE HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION$373,873
70181 MCCLELLAN HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
70202 CLINTON HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
90003 LAFAYETTE HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
90012 HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
90021 SOUTH STREET HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
90024 HANCOCK AVENUE HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtOwnershipOwnershipPctControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
CPC RESOURCES INC
28 EAST 28TH STREETNEW YORKNY10016133692436REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATIONC$5,839,427$99,099,7811.00000Yes (1)
CPC NOMINEE 1 INC
28 EAST 28TH STREETNEW YORKNY10016133947975REAL ESTATE TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATIONC$1,3611.00000Yes (1)
CPC TRS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREETNEW YORKNY10016470979800INVESTMENT, CONSULTING, REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENTNYCPC RESOURCES INCC$2,407,451$3,499,5981.00000Yes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsYes (1)ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationYes (1)DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (6 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
CPC RESOURCES INC
A$77,544CASH
CPC RESOURCES INC
J$77,544CASH
CPC RESOURCES INC
N$254,456CASH
CPC RESOURCES INC
O$2,322,944CASH
CPC RESOURCES INC
Q$2,654,944CASH
CPC RESOURCES INC
F$45,082,658CASH