HEALTHPOINT: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- HEALTHPOINT (EIN 91-0884412)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-11-17
- IRS object ID
- 202523219349311617
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule C
- Schedule D
- Schedule G
- Schedule I
- Schedule J
- Schedule K
- Schedule M
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-11-17T12:52:39-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 410746749 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 10700 NORTHUP WAY SUITE 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BELLEVUE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 98004 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 910884412 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | HEALTHPOINT | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | HEAL | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4252771311 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 955 POWELL AVENUE SW | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | RENTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 98057 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | VICKI HAMMOND | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFAO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4252771311 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-11-13 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | KURT BENNION CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01469618 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4252506100 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-11-11 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | LISA YOHALEM | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 955 POWELL AVENUE SW | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | RENTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 98057 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $229,284,977 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.HEALTHPOINTCHC.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1987 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | WA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | STRENGTHEN COMMUNITIES AND IMPROVE HEALTH BY DELIVERING QUALITY SERVICE TO ALL. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 11 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 11 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 1465 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 41 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $24,684,521 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $24,820,744 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $155,455,847 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $189,254,469 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,392,709 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $2,494,925 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $560,796 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $576,618 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $182,093,873 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $217,146,756 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $3,042,790 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $89,000 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $110,553,704 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $125,138,382 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $65,814,128 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $83,664,294 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $179,410,622 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $208,891,676 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,683,251 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $8,255,080 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $170,540,836 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $186,775,838 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $67,655,689 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $73,708,658 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $102,885,147 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $113,067,180 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | HEALTHPOINT STRENGTHENS COMMUNITIES AND IMPROVES PEOPLE'S HEALTH BY DELIVERING QUALITY SERVICES, BREAKING DOWN BARRIERS AND PROVIDING ACCESS TO ALL. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $144,520,117 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $89,000 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $159,176,740 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE - COMPREHENSIVE HEALTH CARE FOR MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED, LOW-INCOME, AND OTHER DISADVANTAGED POPULATIONS IN KING COUNTY.CHARITY CARE - DURING 2024, HEALTHPOINT PROVIDED $4,921,586 OF MEDICAL CARE FOR THE MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED, LOW INCOME, AND OTHER DISADVANTAGED POPULATIONS WITHOUT CHARGE OR AT AMOUNTS LESS THAN HEALTHPOINT'S ESTABLISHED RATES. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $30,547,290 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $30,077,729 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PRIMARY DENTAL CARE - COMPREHENSIVE DENTAL CARE FOR THE MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED, LOW INCOME, AND OTHER DISADVANTAGED POPULATIONS IN KING COUNTY. CHARITY CARE - DURING 2024, HEALTHPOINT PROVIDED $1,360,150 OF DENTAL CARE FOR THE MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED, LOW INCOME, AND OTHER DISADVANTAGED POPULATIONS WITHOUT CHARGE OR AT AMOUNTS LESS THAN HEALTHPOINT'S ESTABLISHED RATES. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $175,067,407 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (1) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | Yes (1) | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (1) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (1) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (1) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | 0 | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 69 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 1465 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | Yes (1) | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contri Discl | Yes (1) | QuidProQuoContriDisclInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 11 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 11 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (1) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (1) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | VICKI HAMMOND CFAO | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 4257576764 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 955 POWELL AVENUE SW | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | RENTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 98057 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (18 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA YOHALEM | ||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 39.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $534,564 | $0 | $23,421 | ||
| VICKI HAMMOND CHIEF | ||||||||
| FINANCE & ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER | 39.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $432,343 | $0 | $14,435 | ||
| DR EVAN OAKES | ||||||||
| CHIEF HEALTH OFFICER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $312,634 | $0 | $17,350 | Yes (X) | ||
| LIZA PERPUSE MD | ||||||||
| REGIONAL DIRECTOR OF CLINICAL CARE | 40.00 | 0.00 | $293,160 | $0 | $24,725 | Yes (X) | ||
| NIRAV PATEL MD HEALTH | ||||||||
| CENTER CLINICAL DIRECTOR - MEDICAL | 40.00 | 0.00 | $272,133 | $0 | $44,342 | Yes (X) | ||
| CAMERON INGRAM MD | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | 0.00 | $265,079 | $0 | $41,677 | Yes (X) | ||
| KATHRINA WESTBY-SHARMAN | ||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $260,164 | $0 | $45,221 | Yes (X) | ||
| EDWARD LEE | ||||||||
| CHAIR | 1.70 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| JUAN GANZ | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.60 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| GRACE SSEBUGWAWO | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.70 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| LAURENCE DESHIELDS II | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.90 | 0.50 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| CHAD HORNER | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 1.10 | 0.50 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| CARLOS MICHEL | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.60 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| ALFREDO MOGOLLN | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| SHERYL POT | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 1.60 | 0.50 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| IAUNIA TAYLOR | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 1.20 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| LAURA WARD | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 1.20 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| MEGAN WILDENRADT | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,370,077 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $211,171 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 312 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELITE DISASTER SOLUTIONS | |||||
| 1222 OLD MARTINDALE ROAD | SAN MARCOS | TX | 78666 | SOFTWARE & HARDWARE SUPPORT | $7,036,961 |
| EPIC SYSTEMS CORP | |||||
| PO BOX 88314 | MILWAUKEE | WI | 532880314 | SOFTWARE & HARDWARE SUPPORT | $6,612,061 |
| COMPHEALTH | |||||
| PO BOX 972651 | DALLAS | TX | 753972651 | STAFFING SERVICES | $3,334,627 |
| PROPIO LANGUAGE SERVICES | |||||
| PO BOX 12204 | OVERLAND PARK | KS | 662822204 | TRANSLATION SERVICES | $2,012,646 |
| NEXTGEN HEALTHCARE | |||||
| 16420 VALLEY VIEW AVENUE | LA MIRADA | CA | 90638 | SOFTWARE & HARDWARE SUPPORT | $1,767,858 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 57 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Fundraising | $120,217 | FundraisingAmt |
| Government Grants | $14,894,608 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $9,805,919 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $4,647,892 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $24,820,744 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PATIENT SERVICE REVENUES | Desc |
| Business | 621110 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $189,254,469 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $189,254,469 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $189,254,469 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,466,181 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,466,181 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $102,350 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $102,350 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $102,350 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $102,350 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $11,996,836 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $11,968,092 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $28,744 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $28,744 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $28,744 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $218,225 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $120,217 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $170,129 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $48,096 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $48,096 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MISCELLANEOUS INCOME | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $426,172 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $426,172 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $426,172 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $217,146,756 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $189,254,469 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $3,071,543 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $89,000 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $89,000 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,004,763 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $1,004,763 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $103,916,624 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $88,002,756 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $15,913,868 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,278,655 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,102,074 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $176,581 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,234,156 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,632,384 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,601,772 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,704,184 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,589,310 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,114,874 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $400,353 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $400,353 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | -$75,550 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | -$75,550 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,900 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $7,900 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $115,856 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $115,856 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,839,297 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,653,532 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,185,765 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,506,773 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,856,336 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $650,437 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,958,825 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,931,121 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,027,704 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $791,064 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $374,751 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $416,313 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $792,707 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $561,962 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $230,745 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $691,295 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $412,234 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $279,061 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,504,178 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,858,927 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,645,251 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $707,329 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $430,426 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $276,903 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $30,322,673 | $30,288,857 | $33,816 |
| EQUIPMENT LEASE & MAINT | $17,660,148 | $13,616,716 | $4,043,432 |
| BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $1,283,564 | $1,283,564 | $0 |
| DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,120,685 | $549,164 | $571,521 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,037,197 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $834,293 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $202,904 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $208,891,676 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $175,067,407 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $33,824,269 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,078,005 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,964,502 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,868,476 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,528,123 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,612,486 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,017,806 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,066,112 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,361,476 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,566,363 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,823,155 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $153,970,899 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $67,592,035 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $83,540,938 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $86,378,864 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $56,068,358 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $60,171,365 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $1,820,223 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,740,098 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,710,324 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $170,540,836 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $186,775,838 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,102,918 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,002,135 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,892,996 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $512,206 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,052,483 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,121,108 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $50,504 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,171,679 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,518,302 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,435,613 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,504,403 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $67,655,689 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $73,708,658 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $100,437,281 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $110,296,676 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,447,866 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,770,504 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $102,885,147 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $113,067,180 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $170,540,836 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $186,775,838 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $8,255,080 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $1,926,953 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $16,304,364 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $21,535,649 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $26,170,181 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $24,684,521 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $24,820,744 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $113,515,459 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $16,304,364 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $21,535,649 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $26,170,181 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $24,684,521 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $24,820,744 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $113,515,459 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $113,515,459 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $423,278 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $453,448 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $650,026 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,398,474 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,568,531 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $5,493,757 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,408,244 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $499,120 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $578,660 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $615,552 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $644,397 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,745,973 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $122,755,189 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $716,858,728 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.92470 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.93130 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART II, LINE 10, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | OTHER INCOME FUNDRAISING EVENT REVENUES | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Volunteers | 0 | VolunteersInd |
| Paid Staff Or Management | Yes (1) | PaidStaffOrManagementInd |
| Media Advertisements | 0 | MediaAdvertisementsInd |
| Mailings Members | 0 | MailingsMembersInd |
| Publications Or Broadcast | 0 | PublicationsOrBroadcastInd |
| Grants Other Organizations | 0 | GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Direct Contact Legislators | Yes (1) | DirectContactLegislatorsInd |
| Direct Contact Legislators | $7,900 | DirectContactLegislatorsAmt |
| Rallies Demonstrations | 0 | RalliesDemonstrationsInd |
| Other Activities | 0 | OtherActivitiesInd |
| Total Lobbying Expenditures | $7,900 | TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt |
| Not Described Section501c3 | 0 | NotDescribedSection501c3Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART II-B, LINE 1: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | HEALTHPOINT PAID A CONSULTANT FOR LOBBYING ASSISTANCE IN 2024. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Agent Trustee Etc | 0 | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | Yes (1) | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
| Explanation Provided | Yes (X) | ExplanationProvidedInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $11,762,524 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $11,762,524 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $77,248,138 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $29,412,530 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $47,835,608 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $20,977,700 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $11,478,022 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $9,499,678 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $40,604,702 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $26,701,483 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $13,903,219 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,377,835 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $3,377,835 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $86,378,864 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| RIGHT-OF-USE LEASE LIABILITIES | $6,812,634 |
| ESTIMATED SETTLEMENTS DUE TO THIRD-PARTY PAYORS | $16,691,769 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $23,504,403 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $208,065,495 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $1,926,953 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $175,454 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Revenue | $170,129 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $2,272,536 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $205,792,959 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $11,353,797 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $11,353,797 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $217,146,756 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $207,953,695 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $175,454 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $170,129 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $345,583 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $207,608,112 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $1,283,564 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $1,283,564 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $208,891,676 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART IV, LINE 2B: | THE ORGANIZATION HOLDS SECURITY DEPOSITS FOR SUBLEASE TENANTS. FUNDS ARE HELD IN A SEPARATE ACCOUNT. SECURITY DEPOSITS ARE RETURNED TO TENANTS, LESS THE COST OF ANY REPAIRS, UPON TERMINATION OF THE LEASE. |
| PART X, LINE 2: | HEALTHPOINT'S ACTIVITIES ARE GENERALLY EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE; HOWEVER, UNRELATED BUSINESS ACTIVITIES WOULD BE SUBJECT TO INCOME TAX. SINCE HEALTHPOINT IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAX LIABILITY, NO PROVISION IS MADE FOR CURRENT OR DEFERRED INCOME TAX EXPENSE. FOR THE YEARS ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 AND 2023, MANAGEMENT EVALUATED HEALTHPOINT'S TAX POSITIONS AND CONCLUDED THAT HEALTHPOINT HAD TAKEN NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT REQUIRE ADJUSTMENTS TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. ALL TAX-EXEMPT ENTITIES ARE SUBJECT TO REVIEW AND AUDIT BY FEDERAL, STATE, AND OTHER APPLICABLE STATE STATUTES. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | FUNDRAISING EVENT EXPENSES 170,129. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | GRANTS & CONTRIBUTIONS FOR CAPITAL PURCHASES 4,261,440. INTEREST AND DIVIDEND INCOME 2,466,181. RENTAL INCOME 102,350. BAD DEBT EXPENSE 1,283,564. CONTRIBUTIONS WITH DONOR RESTRICTIONS 1,284,565. REALIZED AND UNREALIZED GAIN ON INVESTMENTS 1,955,697. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | FUNDRAISING EVENT EXPENSES 170,129. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | BAD DEBT EXPENSE 1,283,564. |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | KALEIDOSCOPE DINNER | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $338,442 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event1 | $120,217 | CharitableContriEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $218,225 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Non Cash Prizes Event1 | $1,526 | NonCashPrizesEvent1Amt |
| Food And Beverage Event1 | $94,261 | FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt |
| Entertainment Event1 | $15,000 | EntertainmentEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $59,342 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $338,442 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Charitable Contributions Tot | $120,217 | CharitableContributionsTotAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $218,225 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Non Cash Prizes Total Events | $1,526 | NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt |
| Food And Beverage Total Events | $94,261 | FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt |
| Entertainment Total Events | $15,000 | EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $59,342 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $170,129 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | $48,096 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (4 entries)
| Grant TypeGrantTypeTxt | RecipientRecipientCnt | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt |
|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL ASSISTANCE | 150 | $3,814 |
| FOOD ASSISTANCE | 1077 | $23,979 |
| TRANSPORTATION ASSISTANCE | 542 | $18,184 |
| OTHER PATIENT ASSISTANCE | 1984 | $43,023 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | HEALTHPOINT HAS DEFINED GUIDELINES THAT ARE FOLLOWED FOR ANY PATIENT ASSISTANCE. THIS INCLUDES CATEGORIES FOR HEALTH/WELLNESS (GYM MEMBERSHIPS), DURABLE MEDICAL EQUIPMENT, MEDICAL SUPPLIES, FOOD INSECUIRITY, ETC. ITEMS ARE PURCHASED USING A HEALTHPOINT CREDIT CARD AND RECONCILED MONTHLY WITH ACCOUNTING. PATIENTS ARE NOT GIVEN CASH TO PURCHASE ITEMS. FOOD DELIVERIES ARE ORDERED BY OUR TEAM SO WE ARE SURE THAT IT IS ONLY SPENT ON FOOD TYPE ITEMS. PATIENTS ARE PROVIDED WITH CELL PHONES AND ASSISTANCE ACTIVATING THEM. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA YOHALEM | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $467,980 | $0 | $66,584 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,595 | $0 | $16,826 | $0 | $557,985 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| VICKI HAMMOND CHIEF | ||||||||||||||
| FINANCE & ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER | $391,759 | $0 | $40,584 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,289 | $0 | $11,146 | $0 | $446,778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DR EVAN OAKES | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF HEALTH OFFICER | $294,838 | $0 | $17,284 | $0 | $512 | $0 | $3,894 | $0 | $13,456 | $0 | $329,984 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LIZA PERPUSE MD | ||||||||||||||
| REGIONAL DIRECTOR OF CLINICAL CARE | $283,451 | $0 | $7,209 | $0 | $2,500 | $0 | $1,984 | $0 | $22,741 | $0 | $317,885 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| NIRAV PATEL MD HEALTH | ||||||||||||||
| CENTER CLINICAL DIRECTOR - MEDICAL | $268,455 | $0 | $2,738 | $0 | $940 | $0 | $2,464 | $0 | $41,878 | $0 | $316,475 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CAMERON INGRAM MD | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $261,140 | $0 | $988 | $0 | $2,951 | $0 | $3,849 | $0 | $37,828 | $0 | $306,756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KATHRINA WESTBY-SHARMAN | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $242,880 | $0 | $17,284 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,733 | $0 | $41,488 | $0 | $305,385 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
Issuer Name IssuerName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WASHINGTON HEALTH CARE FACILITIES AUTHORITY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Issuer EIN | 911108929 | BondIssuerEIN |
| Bond Issued | 2013-05-20 | BondIssuedDt |
| Issue Price | $27,738,761 | IssuePriceAmt |
| Purpose | REFUND SERIES 2008 BONDS; ACQUIRE, CONSTRUCT, AND RENOVATE FACILITIES | PurposeDesc |
| Defeased | 0 | DefeasedInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Pool Financing | 0 | PoolFinancingInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Retired | $12,423,315 | RetiredAmt |
| Total Proceeds | $27,738,761 | TotalProceedsAmt |
| Issuance Costs From Proceeds | $156,540 | IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt |
| Capital Expenditures | $20,890,568 | CapitalExpendituresAmt |
| Other Spent Proceeds | $6,691,653 | OtherSpentProceedsAmt |
| Substantial Completion | 2013 | SubstantialCompletionYr |
| Refunding Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Refunding Taxable Bonds | 0 | RefundingTaxableBondsInd |
| Final Allocation Made | 0 | FinalAllocationMadeInd |
| Adequate Books And Rec Maint | Yes (1) | AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Owning Bond Financed Property | 0 | OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd |
| Any Lease Arrangements | Yes (1) | AnyLeaseArrangementsInd |
| Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop | 0 | MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd |
| Any Research Agreements | 0 | AnyResearchAgreementsInd |
| Private Bus Use By Others | 0.02260 | PrivateBusUseByOthersPct |
| Private Bus Concerning UBI | 0.00000 | PrivateBusConcerningUBIPct |
| Total Private Business Use | 0.02260 | TotalPrivateBusinessUsePct |
| Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test | 0 | BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd |
| Change In Use Bond Financed Prop | 0 | ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd |
| Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd | Yes (1) | ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Form8038 T Filed | 0 | Form8038TFiledInd |
| Rebate Not Due Yet | 0 | RebateNotDueYetInd |
| Exception To Rebate | 0 | ExceptionToRebateInd |
| No Rebate Due | Yes (1) | NoRebateDueInd |
| Variable Rate Issue | Yes (1) | VariableRateIssueInd |
| Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec | 0 | HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInd |
| Written Proc To Monitor Reqs | Yes (1) | WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Procedures Corrective Action | Yes (1) | ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | DATE REBATE COMPUTATION PERFORMED | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | ISSUER NAME: WASHINGTON HEALTH CARE FACILITIES AUTHORITY DATE THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED: 05/24/2023 | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Clothing And Household Goods ClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $14,797 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | DONOR VALUED | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 61368 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $4,633,095 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | DONOR VALUED | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form8283 Received | 0 | Form8283ReceivedCnt |
| Any Property That Must Be Held | 0 | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | 0 | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | 0 | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, COLUMN (B): | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | AMOUNTS REPORTED IN PART I, COLUMN B REPRESENT THE NUMBER OF DONATED ITEMS RECEIVED DURING THE YEAR. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1A | THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE CONSISTS OF THE OFFICERS OF THE BOARD AND ONE BOARD MEMBER APPOINTED BY THE BOARD CHAIR. WHEN AUTHORIZED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE HAS THE POWER TO TAKE SPECIFIED ACTIONS OR PASS RESOLUTIONS IN THE NAME OF THE BOARD, SUBJECT TO THE LIMITATIONS IMPOSED BY THE LAWS OF THE STATE OF WASHINGTON. IN THE EVENT OF AN EMERGENCY, THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE HAS THE POWER TO ACT ON BEHALF OF THE BOARD WITH THE UNDERSTANDING THAT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS WILL BE APPRISED OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE'S ACTION AT THE FIRST AVAILABLE DATE AND WILL RATIFY THE ACTION AT THE NEXT MEETING OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. A MAJORITY OF THE CURRENT COMMITTEE MEMBERS MUST BE PRESENT FOR THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE TO HAVE A QUORUM AND CONDUCT BUSINESS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 WAS PREPARED BASED ON DATA PROVIDED TO THE AUDITORS FROM THE ORGANIZATION AND THE ANNUAL AUDIT. THE DRAFT FORM WAS REVIEWED BY ACCOUNTING STAFF, THE CFAO, AND THE CEO BEFORE IT WAS DISTRIBUTED TO THE GOVERNING BODY. A DRAFT OF THE FORM 990 WAS SHARED WITH THE GOVERNING BODY BEFORE IT WAS FILED WITH THE IRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | PARTICIPATION IN THE PROCUREMENT OF GOODS AND SERVICES IS PROHIBITED WHEN THERE IS A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. NO EMPLOYEE, OFFICERS, BOARD MEMBER, OR AGENT MAY PARTICIPATE IN THE SELECTION, AWARD, OR ADMINISTRATION OF A CONTRACT IF A REAL OR APPARENT CONFLICT OF INTERESTS EXISTS. IF A CONFLICT ARISES, THE CEO IS INFORMED AND IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ENSURING COMPLIANCE. VIOLATIONS OF THE THIS RULE WOULD RESULT IN REMOVAL FROM ANY FURTHER INVOLVEMENT IN ANY ASPECT OF THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | ANNUALLY, THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS EXAMINES EXTERNAL MARKET DATA TO DETERMINE COMPENSATION FOR THE CEO. COMPARISONS WITH SIMILAR ORGANIZATIONS ARE MADE AND COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BASED ON THOSE COMPARISONS. THIS PROCESS, INCLUDING AN ANALYSIS OF MARKET COMPARABLE BY AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTING FIRM, WAS LAST COMPLETED IN 2024. ANNUALLY, THE CEO EXAMINES EXTERNAL MARKET DATA TO DETERMINE APPROPRIATE COMPENSATION RANGES FOR ALL POSITIONS AT HEALTHPOINT, INCLUDING TOP MANAGEMENT AND OTHER KEY EMPLOYEES. COMPARISONS WITH SIMILAR ORGANIZATIONS ARE MADE AND COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BASED ON THOSE COMPARISONS. THIS PROCESS, INCLUDING AN ANALYSIS OF MARKET COMPARABLE BY AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTING FIRM, WAS LAST COMPLETED IN 2024. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THE AUTHORITY AND PROCESS FOR SELECTING THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDITOR AND FOR OVERSEEING THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDIT DID NOT CHANGE DURING THE YEAR. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | HEALTHPOINT CARES | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 955 POWELL AVENUE SW | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | RENTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 98057 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 874043211 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | FUNDRAISING | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | WA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | 501(C)(3) | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
| Public Charity Status | LINE 12A, I | PublicCharityStatusTxt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | HEALTHPOINT | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Controlled Organization | Yes (1) | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |