IOWA BANKERS BENEFIT PLAN: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- IOWA BANKERS BENEFIT PLAN (EIN 42-1122086)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-10-08
- IRS object ID
- 202532819349300013
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-10-08T07:57:24-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 861065772 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DELOITTE TAX LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 50 SOUTH SIXTH STREET SUITE 2800 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MINNEAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55402 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 421122086 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | IOWA BANKERS BENEFIT PLAN | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | IOWA | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 5152864300 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8901 NORTHPARK DRIVE PO BOX 6200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | JOHNSTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 501316200 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | CHAD J ELLSWORTH | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHIEF ADMIN OFFICER (IBIS) | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 5152864300 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-10-08 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | ANNA KOLAKALURI | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01275237 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6123974000 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | CHAD J ELLSWORTH | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8901 NORTHPARK DRIVE PO BOX 6200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | JOHNSTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 501316200 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $191,499,603 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | N/A | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Trust | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd |
| Formation | 1978 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | IA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PROVIDE HEALTH & WELFARE BENEFITS TO EMPLOYEES OF PARTICIPATING EMPLOYERS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 8 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 8 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $4,174,554 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $3,435,079 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $164,443,535 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $160,933,972 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $2,147,798 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $4,174,554 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $166,591,333 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $165,108,526 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $140,877,471 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $131,214,867 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $0 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $0 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $7,323,350 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $7,919,646 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $148,200,821 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $139,134,513 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $18,390,512 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $25,974,013 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $101,059,666 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $125,737,652 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $24,341,486 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $19,403,701 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $76,718,180 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $106,333,951 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE IBBP TRUST WAS ESTABLISHED TO PROVIDE GROUP HEALTH INSURANCE, GROUP LIFE INSURANCE, AND LONG-TERM AND SHORT-TERM DISABILITY INSURANCE COVERAGE TO SUBSTANTIALLY ALL EMPLOYEES OF PARTICIPATING EMPLOYERS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | PROVISION OF HEALTH & WELFARE BENEFITS FOR EMPLOYEES OF PARTICIPATING EMPLOYERS. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | 0 | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 0 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 0 | EmployeeCnt |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 8 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 8 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | IA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MITCH VAN KLEY | PersonNm |
| Phone | 5152864269 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8901 NORTHPARK DRIVE PO BOX 6200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | JOHNSTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 501316200 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| No Listed Persons Compensated | Yes (X) | NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (9 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRAD BECKER | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DAVID COULTER | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JAMES KENNEDY JR | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JOSHUA GUTTAU | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MICHAEL UNDERWOOD | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| PAUL WALZ | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| SEAN NOONAN | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JENNIFER HANSON | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| CHAD ELLSWORTH | |||||||
| CHIEF ADMIN OFFICER (IBIS) | 5.00 | 40.00 | $0 | $405,064 | $68,945 | Yes (X) | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $0 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $405,064 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $68,945 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLMARK BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHEILD | |||||
| PO BOX 9232 | DES MOINES | IA | 50306 | CLAIM PROCESSING | $5,737,536 |
| DELTA DENTAL | |||||
| PO BOX 9000 | JOHNSTON | IA | 50131 | CLAIM PROCESSING | $402,141 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PREMIUM CONTRIBUTIONS | Desc |
| Business | 900001 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $160,933,972 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $160,933,972 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $160,933,972 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $3,963,577 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $3,963,577 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $26,602,054 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $26,391,077 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $210,977 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $210,977 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $210,977 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $165,108,526 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $160,933,972 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $4,174,554 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $131,214,867 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,345 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $219,934 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,354,523 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| FEDERAL INCOME TAX | $1,183,045 |
| STATE INCOME TAX | $150,029 |
| MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $1,770 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $139,134,513 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $48,005 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $750,470 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $36,816,993 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $36,878,722 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,011,778 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,806,418 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $57,182,890 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $84,302,042 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $101,059,666 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $125,737,652 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,859,744 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $179,670 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,481,742 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,224,031 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $24,341,486 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,403,701 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $25,974,013 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $76,718,180 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $80,359,938 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $76,718,180 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $106,333,951 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $101,059,666 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $125,737,652 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $25,974,013 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $3,641,758 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $0 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| IBNR CLAIM RESERVE LIABILITY | $10,400,000 |
| PREMIUMS COLLECTED IN ADVANCE | $8,824,031 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $19,224,031 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $168,750,284 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $3,641,758 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $3,641,758 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $165,108,526 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $165,108,526 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $139,134,513 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $139,134,513 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $139,134,513 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE TRUST ESTABLISHED UNDER THE PLAN TO HOLD THE PLAN'S ASSETS IS INTENDED TO QUALIFY PURSUANT TO SECTION 501(C)(9) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC) AND, ACCORDINGLY, THE TRUST'S INTEREST AND DIVIDEND INCOME IS EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAXES. THE TRUST HAS OBTAINED AN EXEMPTION LETTER DATED APRIL 26, 1979, FROM THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE. THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES BELIEVES THAT THE TRUST, AS AMENDED, CONTINUES TO QUALIFY AND OPERATE IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE APPLICABLE REQUIREMENTS OF THE IRC. UNDER IRC SECTION 512 AND RELATED REGULATIONS, THE TRUST IS REQUIRED TO PAY FEDERAL INCOME TAXES ON ANY UNRELATED BUSINESS TAXABLE INCOME. FOR 501(C)(9) ORGANIZATIONS, FEDERAL INCOME TAXES ARE REQUIRED TO BE PAID ON THE LESSER OF INVESTMENT INCOME OR THE EXCESS OF ACTUAL RESERVES OVER THE IRC SECTION 419(A) RESERVE LIMIT. A SIMILAR IOWA STATUTE EXISTS WITH RESPECT TO STATE INCOME TAXES. DURING THE YEARS ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 AND 2023, RESPECTIVELY, THE PLAN PAID $1,382,516 AND $1,174,336 FOR TAXES GENERATED BY UNRELATED BUSINESS TAXABLE INCOME. AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2024 AND 2023, RESPECTIVELY, THE PLAN HAS A RECEIVABLE FOR $89,214 AND $39,772 FOR OVERPAYMENTS OF UNRELATED BUSINESS TAXABLE INCOME. GAAP REQUIRES PLAN MANAGEMENT TO EVALUATE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE PLAN AND RECOGNIZE A TAX LIABILITY (OR ASSET) IF THE PLAN HAS TAKEN AN UNCERTAIN POSITION THAT MORE LIKELY THAN NOT WOULD NOT BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE APPLICABLE AUTHORITIES. THE PLAN IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS; HOWEVER, THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS. THE PLAN ADMINISTRATOR BELIEVES IT IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO INCOME TAX EXAMINATION FOR YEARS PRIOR TO 2021. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | CHAD ELLSWORTH | PersonNm |
| Title | CHIEF ADMIN OFFICER (IBIS) | TitleTxt |
| Base Compensation Filing Org | $0 | BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs | $335,981 | CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt |
| Bonus Filing Organization | $0 | BonusFilingOrganizationAmount |
| Bonus Related Organizations | $62,559 | BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Other Compensation Filing Org | $0 | OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Other Compensation Rltd Orgs | $6,524 | OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Deferred Compensation Flng Org | $0 | DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt |
| Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs | $40,278 | DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org | $0 | NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs | $28,667 | NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt |
| Total Compensation Filing Org | $0 | TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Total Compensation Rltd Orgs | $474,009 | TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org | $0 | CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs | $0 | CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 3 | THE ORGANIZATION RELIES UPON THE METHOD USED BY THE RELATED ORGANIZATION TO DETERMINE COMPENSATION. |
| PART I, LINE 4B | CHAD ELLSWORTH PARTICIPATED IN A NON-QUALIFIED PENSION RESTORATION PLAN AND RECEIVED NO PAYMENTS FROM THE PLAN DURING THE YEAR. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF IOWA BANKERS INSURANCE AND SERVICES, INC. OR A MAJORITY OF THE PARTICIPATING EMPLOYERS MAY REMOVE AND ELECT ANY OR ALL OF THE TRUSTEES FROM THEIR OFFICE. ALL ACTIONS AND DECISIONS OF THE TRUSTEES SHALL BE DETERMINED BY A MAJORITY VOTE OF THE TRUSTEES AT ANY REGULAR OR SPECIAL MEETING OF THE TRUSTEES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | SEE EXPLANATION IN PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES REVIEWS AND APPROVES THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS WHICH ARE USED TO COMPLETE THE FORM 990. THE FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO EACH TRUSTEE FOR THEIR REVIEW, COMMENTS AND APPROVAL PRIOR TO THE FILING OF THE FORM. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE IOWA BANKERS BENEFIT PLAN REQUIRES ANNUAL DISCLOSURE OF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST BY A TRUSTEE, DIRECTOR, OFFICER, KEY EMPLOYEE TO THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES AND CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER WHO ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE OVERSIGHT AND ENFORCEMENT OF THE POLICY. ALL DISCLOSURES ARE REVIEWED AND ANY CONCERNS ARE ADDRESSED. IF CONFLICTS ARE IDENTIFIED, THE CHAIRMAN AND CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER WORK TO ENSURE THAT THE TRUSTEES, DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, OR KEY EMPLOYEES DO NOT PARTICIPATE IN DISCUSSIONS OR VOTE ON THE AFFECTED MATTER. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | IOWA BANKERS ASSOCIATION EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, WHICH IS MADE UP OF BANKERS FROM EACH OF OUR BOARDS, DETERMINES THE COMPENSATION OF TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIALS AND OFFICERS USING COMPARABLE DATA. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICTS OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUILD - STATE FUND | ||||||||||
| 8901 NORTHPARK DRIVE PO BOX 6200 | JOHNSTON | IA | 50131 | 421208577 | QSLPO | IA | 527 | N/A | 0 | |
| BUILD - FEDERAL FUND | ||||||||||
| 8901 NORTHPARK DRIVE PO BOX 6200 | JOHNSTON | IA | 50131 | 421208575 | PAC | IA | 527 | N/A | 0 | |
| IOWA LEADERS IN EDUCATION AND ADVOCACY INC | ||||||||||
| 8901 NORTHPARK DRIVE PO BOX 6200 | JOHNSTON | IA | 50131 | 465523330 | SOCIAL WELFARE | IA | 501(C)(4) | 0 | IOWA BANKERS ASSOCIATION | |
| IOWA BANKERS ASSOCIATION | ||||||||||
| 8901 NORTHPARK DRIVE PO BOX 6200 | JOHNSTON | IA | 50131 | 420330040 | PROMOTE BANKS | IA | 501(C)(6) | N/A | 0 | |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYERS (312) | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8901 NORTHPARK DRIVE PO BOX 6200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | JOHNSTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 50131 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Primary Activities | N/A | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Direct Controlling NA | N/A | DirectControllingNACd |
| Predominant Income Type | N/A | PredominantIncomeTypeTxt |
| Disproportionate Allocations | 0 | DisproportionateAllocationsInd |
| General Or Managing Partner | 0 | GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Entity TypeEntityTypeTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IOWA BANKERS INSURANCE & SERVICES INC | |||||||||
| 8901 NORTHPARK DRIVE | JOHNSTON | IA | 50131 | 420984998 | SALES-INSURANCE & MARKETING | IA | N/A | C | 0 |
| MID AMERICA BANKERS INSURANCE SERVICES | |||||||||
| 8901 NORTHPARK DRIVE | JOHNSTON | IA | 50131 | 421167893 | INSURANCE | IA | N/A | C | 0 |
| IOWA BANKERS MORTGAGE CORPORATION | |||||||||
| 8901 NORTHPARK DRIVE | JOHNSTON | IA | 50131 | 421130287 | MORTGAGE BANKING | IA | N/A | C | 0 |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYERS (312) | |||||||||
| 8901 NORTHPARK DRIVE PO BOX 6200 | JOHNSTON | IA | 50131 | N/A | IA | N/A | 0 | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| IOWA BANKERS INSURANCE & SERVICES INC | ||
| S | $2,064,998 | FMV |
| IOWA BANKERS MORTGAGE CORPORATION | ||
| S | $1,632,850 | FMV |
| SEE PART VII | ||
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART V, LINE 2 | THE FOLLOWING INSTITUTIONS WERE THE CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYERS TO THE IOWA BANKERS BENEFIT PLAN DURING 2024 AND THEY CONTRIBUTED THE PERCENTAGES AS LISTED BELOW: ITS, INC. 5.5175% CENTRAL BANK 2.3898% UNITED BANK OF IOWA 2.2682% FIDELITY BANK & TRUST 2.2379% LINCOLN BANCORP 1.9169% CBI BANK & TRUST 1.6843% FIRST CITIZENS BANK-MASON CITY 1.6681% WEST BANK 1.5174% AVAILA BANK 1.4748% SECURITY NATIONAL BANK 1.4616% IOWA BANKERS INSURANCE & SERVICES INC 1.3011% HOME FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK 1.1525% PEOPLES STATE BANK 1.1222% FIRST SECURITY BANK & TRUST CO. 1.1122% PEOPLES BANK 1.1092% FARMERS STATE BANK 1.1082% IOWA BANKERS MORTGAGE CORPORATION 1.0314% BANK MIDWEST (OKOBOJI) 1.0270% BANKIOWA 0.9744% OAKLAND FINANCIAL SERVICES INC 0.9346% AMES NATIONAL CORPORATION 0.8954% MANUFACTURERS BANK & TRUST 0.8936% GNB BANK 0.8631% AMERICAN STATE BANK 0.8490% TWO RIVERS FINANCIAL GROUP 0.8364% FARMERS STATE CORP/UNITED PRAIRIE BANK 0.8310% IOWA STATE BANK 0.8159% SECURITY SAVINGS BANK 0.7534% MIDSTATES BANK, NA 0.7149% FINLAYSON BANCSHARES DBA NORTHVIEW BANK 0.7138% FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF BEMIDJI 0.6683% CITIZENS STATE BANK 0.6616% FARMERS TRUST & SAVINGS BANK 0.6584% IOWA TRUST & SAVINGS BANK 0.6582% HERITAGE BANK NA 0.6556% PILOT GROVE SAVINGS BANK 0.6548% COMMUNITY SAVINGS BANK 0.6431% NORTHERN STATE BANK OF THIEF RIVER FALLS 0.6299% TREYNOR BANCSHARES DBA TS BANKING GROUP 0.6291% FNB BANK 0.6014% FIRST IOWA STATE BANK 0.5978% CAPRA BANK 0.5892% CLEAR LAKE BANK & TRUST COMPANY 0.5733% WASHINGTON STATE BANK 0.5732% CITIZENS BANK MINNESOTA 0.5729% MARION COUNTY STATE BANK 0.5613% SOUTH STORY BANK AND TRUST 0.5542% PREMIER BANK 0.5451% SOUTH OTTUMWA SAVINGS BANK 0.5419% COMMUNITY BANK AND TRUST 0.5405% FREEDOMBANK 0.5154% CASEY STATE BANK 0.5122% GRINNELL STATE BANK 0.5019% FARMERS TRUST & SAVINGS BANK 0.5000% IOWA STATE BANK 0.4975% PRIMEBANK 0.4939% TRUBANK/INDIANOLA 0.4849% CITY STATE BANK 0.4832% HOME STATE BANK 0.4764% THE BANK OF ELK RIVER 0.4697% WNB HOLDING COMPANY 0.4573% KERNDT BROTHERS SAVINGS BANK 0.4513% PEOPLES SAVINGS BANK 0.4422% FIRST TRUST & SAVINGS BANK 0.4401% PROFINIUM, INC 0.4381% RACCOON VALLEY BANK 0.4318% WAUKON STATE BANK 0.4311% MIDWEST BANK 0.4290% FIRST CENTRAL STATE BANK-DEWITT 0.4256% LIBERTY NATIONAL BANK 0.4233% CLINTON NATIONAL BANK 0.4174% COMMUNITY STATE BANK 0.4147% ROLLING HILLS BANK & TRUST 0.4127% CENTRAL STATE BANK 0.4126% COUNTY BANK 0.3980% CHEROKEE STATE BANK 0.3978% STATE BANK OF TOLEDO 0.3801% LIBERTYVILLE SAVINGS BANK 0.3698% TREYNOR BANCSHARES DBA TS BANKING GROUP 0.3688% CITIZENS FIRST NATIONAL BANK 0.3666% FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANK & TRUST 0.3635% OHNWARD BANK AND TRUST-CASCADE 0.3624% SECURITY SAVINGS BANK (GOWRIE) 0.3614% AMERICAN STATE BANK 0.3562% EARLHAM SAVINGS BANK 0.3554% FIRST STATE BANK 0.3540% HEARTLAND BANK 0.3532% FIRST STATE BANK SOUTHWEST 0.3531% BANKCHEROKEE 0.3521% AMERICAN STATE BANK 0.3479% CUSB BANK 0.3428% WESTSIDE STATE BANK 0.3425% FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF HENNING 0.3383% AMERICAN STATE BANK 0.3383% NSB BANK 0.3372% AMERICAN BANK & TRUST COMPANY, NA 0.3311% PCSB BANK 0.3310% CENTRAL STATE BANK 0.3294% SECURITY STATE BANK 0.3250% SAVINGS BANK PRIMGHAR-HARTLEY 0.3172% FIRST RESOURCE BANK 0.3114% AMES NATIONAL CORPORATION 0.3108% UNITED COMMUNITY BANK 0.3063% FARMERS SAVINGS BANK 0.3022% AMERICAN STATE BANK 0.2969% FIRST BANK HAMPTON 0.2968% FARMERS SAVINGS BANK 0.2959% LEIGHTON STATE BANK 0.2928% FAIRFAX STATE SAVINGS BANK 0.2811% CONNECTION BANK 0.2796% DEWITT BANK AND TRUST COMPANY 0.2769% FARMERS SAVINGS BANK 0.2768% BANK PLUS (SWEA CITY) 0.2738% SECURITY BANK MINNESOTA 0.2651% GLENWOOD STATE BANK 0.2622% IOWA STATE BANK 0.2594% WCF FINANCIAL BANK 0.2574% FEDERATION BANK 0.2542% MAQUOKETA STATE BANK 0.2485% HOW-WINN DEVELOPMENT 0.2438% IOWA STATE BANK & TRUST CO 0.2432% BELLEVUE STATE BANK 0.2429% CEDAR VALLEY BANK & TRUST 0.2404% BANK 0.2400% LIBERTY TRUST AND SAVINGS BANK 0.2381% MEDIAPOLIS SAVINGS BANK 0.2380% MAQUOKETA STATE BANK 0.2370% FARMERS STATE BANK 0.2364% PINE COUNTRY BANK 0.2336% LIBERTY NATIONAL BANK 0.2327% GUTHRIE COUNTY STATE BANK 0.2303% FIRST COMMUNITY BANK 0.2288% KEYSTONE SAVINGS BANK 0.2282% FARMERS SAVINGS BANK & TRUST 0.2275% SECURITY TRUST & SAVINGS BANK 0.2266% NORTHWEST BANK & TRUST COMPANY 0.2257% COLORADO BANK & TRUST 0.2256% TREYNOR BANCSHARES DBA TS BANKING GROUP 0.2250% COMMUNITY BANK 0.2247% MALVERN BANK 0.2246% IOWA SAVINGS BANK 0.2235% TEMPLETON SAVINGS BANK 0.2231% COMMERCIAL SAVINGS BANK 0.2212% CHARTER BANK 0.2198% AMES NATIONAL CORPORATION 0.2185% UNITED COMMUNITY BANK 0.2182% LIBERTY NATIONAL BANK 0.2156% PINNACLE BANK 0.2138% IOWA TRUST AND SAVINGS BANK 0.2135% ARCADIAN BANK 0.2126% SECURITY STATE BANK (BURT) 0.2118% PIONEER BANK 0.2108% STATE SAVINGS BANK (BAXTER) 0.2035% HARDIN COUNTY SAVINGS BANK 0.2032% NORTHSTAR BANK 0.2006% GLOBAL INNOVATIONS BANK 0.1980% BRIDGE COMMUNITY BANK 0.1969% EAGLE ROCK BANK 0.1969% AMES NATIONAL CORPORATION 0.1883% LIBERTY NATIONAL BANK 0.1879% PSB CORPORATION 0.1857% CITIZENS STATE BANK 0.1806% DANVILLE STATE SAVINGS BANK 0.1799% AMES NATIONAL CORPORATION 0.1794% PSB CORPORATION 0.1776% STATE SAVINGS BANK 0.1737% HOME STATE BANK 0.1650% CHELSEA SAVINGS BANK 0.1626% COUNTRY BANCORPORATION 0.1622% SUCCESS BANK 0.1607% SECURITY STATE BANK 0.1533% BARTN BANK GROUP 0.1525% IOWA STATE BANK 0.1522% BLUE GRASS SAVINGS BANK 0.1518% UNION STATE BANK 0.1501% NEIGHBOR INSURANCE AGENCY 0.1496% FIRST STATE BANK 0.1493% MOUNT VERNON BANK AND TRUST CO. 0.1489% HARVEST BANK 0.1440% BANK 1ST 0.1436% FARMERS TRUST & SAVINGS BANK (EARLING) 0.1419% FARMERS SAVINGS BANK 0.1400% UNITED BANK & TRUST COMPANY 0.1394% ST ANSGAR STATE BANK 0.1377% FIRST WHITNEY BANK & TRUST COMPANY 0.1369% FNNB BANK 0.1352% WADENA STATE BANK 0.1317% LIBERTY NATIONAL BANK 0.1315% LAURITZEN CORPORATION 0.1298% CITIZENS SAVINGS BANK 0.1284% FARMERS STATE BANK 0.1281% AUDUBON STATE BANK 0.1263% WEST IOWA BANK 0.1255% COUNTRY BANCORPORATION 0.1250% CITIZENS SAVINGS BANK 0.1226% PIONEER HERITAGE INSURANCE, LLC 0.1226% LIBERTY NATIONAL BANK 0.1225% STATE BANK 0.1194% NEW ALBIN SAVINGS BANK 0.1193% SOLON STATE BANK 0.1166% 1ST UNITED BANK 0.1161% FREEDOM FINANCIAL BANK 0.1143% LAKE REGION BANK 0.1125% FARMERS & MERCHANTS STATE BANK 0.1122% AMES NATIONAL CORPORATION 0.1120% IOWA BUSINESS GROWTH COMPANY 0.1110% NORTHWEST BANK & TRUST COMPANY 0.1100% LOGAN STATE BANK 0.1089% DEFIANCE STATE BANK 0.1053% FIRST STATE BANK 0.1044% COMMUNITY INSURANCE AGENCY CO 0.1035% BANKWEST 0.1027% TREYNOR BANCSHARES DBA TS BANKING GROUP 0.1002% HOME TRUST & SAVINGS BANK 0.0956% ADRIAN STATE BANK 0.0954% CITIZENS STATE BANK OF WAVERLY 0.0925% ST CLAIR STATE BANK 0.0922% EAGLE BANK 0.0900% FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF COLERAINE 0.0891% FIRST NATIONAL BANK 0.0888% SANBORN SAVINGS BANK 0.0883% BARTN BANK GROUP 0.0880% UNION STATE BANK 0.0878% SLOAN STATE BANK 0.0872% COMMUNITY BANK OWATONNA 0.0867% AMES NATIONAL CORPORATION 0.0843% BARTN BANK GROUP 0.0843% IOWA STATE BANK 0.0840% FARMERS & MERCHANTS SAVINGS BANK 0.0813% WATKINS SAVINGS BANK 0.0812% MAYNARD SAVINGS BANK 0.0806% AMERICAN TRUST AND SAVINGS BANK 0.0800% FIRST TRUST & SAVINGS BANK 0.0797% STATE CENTRAL BANK 0.0785% FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF MOOSE LAKE 0.0780% LIBERTY NATIONAL BANK 0.0779% COUNTRY BANCORPORATION 0.0774% FARMERS TRUST & SAVINGS BANK 0.0772% FIRST SECURITY STATE BANK 0.0753% COMMUNITY STATE BANK 0.0741% HOME STATE BANK 0.0734% HERITAGE BANK (MARION) 0.0712% BREDA SAVINGS BANK 0.0703% FROST STATE BANK 0.0700% CORNERSTONE BANK 0.0690% PEOPLES BANK 0.0681% WAYLAND STATE BANK (MT PLEASANT) 0.0680% PSB CORPORATION 0.0676% FRANKLIN STATE BANK 0.0661% FIRST HERITAGE BANK 0.0657% EXCHANGE STATE BANK 0.0656% FIRST SECURITY BANK 0.0635% POCAHONTAS STATE BANK 0.0605% LIBERTY NATIONAL BANK 0.0600% COMMUNITY BANK OF OELWEIN 0.0599% FARMERS STATE BANK 0.0584% COUNTRY BANCORPORATION 0.0577% STATE SAVINGS BANK 0.0569% ELGIN STATE BANK 0.0562% TALEN INC 0.0538% CORYDON STATE BANK 0.0534% BARTN BANK GROUP 0.0531% FIRST SECURITY BANK 0.0530% THE STATE BANK 0.0526% BROWN-HURST INSURANCE INC 0.0509% INTEGRITY BANK PLUS 0.0494% WHITTEMORE BANCSHARES, INC. 0.0489% PALO SAVINGS BANK 0.0459% STATE BANK OF SCHALLER 0.0459% DECORAH BANK AND TRUST COMPANY 0.0431% BENTON COUNTY STATE BANK 0.0426% WELCOME STATE BANK 0.0425% COMMUNITY BANKERS OF IOWA 0.0406% FIDELITY COMPANY 0.0405% PEOPLES STATE BANK OF WELLS 0.0404% FARMERS STATE BANK 0.0400% DENTEL BANCORPORATION 0.0398% CITIZENS BANK MINNESOTA 0.0387% SECURITY STATE BANK OF WANAMINGO 0.0363% FARMERS STATE BANK 0.0358% VERGAS STATE BANK 0.0336% MBT CORP 0.0336% FIRST NATIONAL BANK 0.0306% TRI-VALLEY BANK - RANDOLPH 0.0290% CITIZENS SAVINGS BANK 0.0269% MAXWELL STATE BANK 0.0268% |
| PART V, LINE 2 | IOWA MEDIATION SERVICE, INC. 0.0265% FIRST OF WAVERLY CORPORATION 0.0262% MONTEZUMA STATE BANK 0.0243% NORTHWEST BANK & TRUST COMPANY 0.0230% MINNESOTA FIRST CREDIT AND SAVINGS, INC. 0.0228% EXCHANGE STATE BANK - COLLINS 0.0218% DYSART STATE BANK 0.0218% LAKE REGION BANK 0.0163% NORTHWEST BANK & TRUST COMPANY 0.0160% CHARTER BANK 0.0160% BARON CORPORATION 0.0157% HEARTLAND INSURANCE AGENCY INC 0.0138% ABSTRACT & TITLE SERVICES-BOONE COUNTY 0.0122% PERENNIAL BANK 0.0116% PRAIRIE VIEW BANKSHARES 0.0109% FIRST STATE BANK 0.0087% MADISON HOLDING COMPANY 0.0087% GRADUATE SCHOOL OF BANKING 0.0074% MIDWEST HERITAGE BANK 0.0049% NORTHWEST BANK & TRUST COMPANY 0.0041% AVAILA BANK 0.0033% COUNTRY BANCORPORATION 0.0024% INTERSTATE FEDERAL S & L ASSOC 0.0012% STATE BANK OF BROOKS 0.0010% FIRST NATIONAL BANK 0.0010% COUNTRY BANCORPORATION 0.0009% |