STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

HENRY MAYO NEWHALL MEMORIAL HOSPITAL: Form 990, tax year 2014

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HENRY MAYO NEWHALL MEMORIAL HOSPITAL (EIN 95-2821104)
Tax period
2014-10-01 to 2015-09-30
Filed
2016-08-11
IRS object ID
201612249349301521
Schema version
2014v6.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2016-08-11T11:22:49-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2015-09-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BDO USA LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1600 ANTON BLVD STE 500AddressLine1Txt
CityCOSTA MESACityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP92626ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2014-10-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN952821104EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Henry Mayo Newhall Memorial HospitalBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% ANNA BREWERInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlHENRBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6612001191PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line123845 McBean ParkwayAddressLine1Txt
CityValenciaCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP91355ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonCR HUDSONPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone6612001191PhoneNum
Signature2016-08-04SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonCINDY J JANIKOWSKIPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00165179PTIN
Phone7149573200PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2014TaxYr
Build TS2016-12-15 16:53:06ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerROGER E SEAVERPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line123845 MCBEAN PARKWAYAddressLine1Txt
CityVALENCIACityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP91355ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$392,047,241GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.HENRYMAYO.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1972FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO THE CITIZENS OF THE SANTA CLARITA VALLEY AND SURROUNDING AREAS, AND IMPROVE THE HEALTH OF OUR COMMUNITY THROUGH COMPASSION AND EXCELLENCE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body15VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent9VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee2136TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers402TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$3,525,507PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$11,273,043CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$272,722,140PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$318,459,723CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,027,840PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,264,666CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$4,351,921PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$3,913,070CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$281,627,408PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$334,910,502CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$10,172,239PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$6,193,229CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$122,153,870PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$132,312,648CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$155,989,152PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$169,724,035CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$288,315,261PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$308,229,912CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$6,687,853PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$26,680,590CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$319,434,158TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$357,925,667TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$209,516,770TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$221,444,365TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$109,917,388NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$136,481,302NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTO PROVIDE HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO THE CITIZENS OF THE SANTA CLARITA VALLEY AND SURROUNDING AREAS, AND IMPROVE THE HEALTH OF OUR COMMUNITY THROUGH COMPASSION AND EXCELLENCE IN HEALTHCARE SERVICES.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$230,331,672ExpenseAmt
Grant$6,193,229GrantAmt
Revenue$320,050,054RevenueAmt
DescTO PROVIDE HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO THE CITIZENS OF THE SANTA CLARITA VALLEY AND SURROUNDING AREAS. THE HOSPITAL HAD 59,820 PATIENT DAYS DURING THE YEAR. WE ALSO PROVIDED SERVICES FOR 64,236 EMERGENCY VISITS. 76% OF TOTAL HOSPITAL INPATIENT ADMITS (EXCLUDING NEWBORNS) ARE ADMITTED THROUGH THE EMERGENCY ROOM.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$230,331,672TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (true)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsfalseTempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalYes (true)OperateHospitalInd
Audited Financial Stmt AttYes (true)AuditedFinancialStmtAttInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemYes (true)BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemYes (true)BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntYes (true)BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document263IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee2136EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members15GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member9IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VentureYes (true)InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedureYes (true)WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Own WebsiteYes (X)OwnWebsiteInd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonANNA BREWERPersonNm
Phone6612001191PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line123845 MCBEAN PARKWAYAddressLine1Txt
CityVALENCIACityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP91355ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (27 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
ROGER E SEAVER
PRESIDENT/CEO40.00.5Yes (X)Yes (X)$610,400$0$51,772
Don Kimball
Chair0.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Judy Fish PhD
Vice Chair0.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
John Barstis MD
Trustee0.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Robert Benjamin
Trustee0.50.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
Richard Corlin MD
Trustee0.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Dale Donohoe
Trustee0.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
James D Hicken
Trustee0.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Cheri Fleming
Trustee0.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Lakhbinder Dhanda MD
Trustee0.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mark Chamberlain
Trustee0.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Richard Corlin MD
Trustee0.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Chris Luechtefeld
Trustee0.50.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mark Liker MD
Trustee0.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Roscoe Marter MD
Trustee0.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Craig Peters
Trustee0.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN V SCHLEIF
SR VP/COO40.00.0Yes (X)$333,301$0$39,696
CR BOB HUDSON
SR VP/CFO40.00.0Yes (X)$334,104$0$51,772
LARRY R KIDD
VP/CNO40.00.0$292,067$0$31,846Yes (X)
CYNTHIA A PETERSON
VP/CIO40.00.0$279,284$0$43,725Yes (X)
MARK A PULEO
VP/CHIEF HR40.00.0$221,149$0$46,969Yes (X)
JONATHAN S MILLER
VP OF ANCILLARY AND SUPPORT40.00.0$219,699$0$46,197Yes (X)
JEAN MARIE STEWART
SR DIR OF CATH LAB40.00.0$328,173$0$13,000Yes (X)
GERALD A SUBAR
DIR OF PHARMACY40.00.0$211,191$0$22,816Yes (X)
DONNA G FERGUSON
DIR OF SURGERY40.00.0$209,976$0$31,093Yes (X)
ELIZABETH A DAHL
CLINICAL COORDINATOR40.00.0$196,674$0$9,834Yes (X)
DELE AKAO
PHARMACY MANAGER40.00.0$189,624$0$37,032Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$3,425,642TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$425,752TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K301IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
SODEXO INC AFFILIATES
9801 WASHINGTONIAN BLVDGAITHERSBURGMD20878OTHER PRCHD SRVCS$7,430,226
BERNARDS BROS INC
555 FIRST STSAN FERNANDOCA91340CONSTRUCTION$11,963,000
CALIFORNIA REHABILITATION SERVICES
333 E GLENOAKS BLVD SUITE 204GLENDALECA91207MEDICAL PRCHD SVCS$3,864,518
MCCARTHY BUILDING COMPANIES
20401 SW BIRCH ST SUITE 300NEWPORT BEACHCA92660CONSTRUCTION$8,978,848
NTI WESTLAB INC
801 N PARKCENTER DR SUITE 202SANTA ANACA92705MEDICAL PRCHD SVCS$1,978,931
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K76CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$1,951,682RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Government Grants$1,257,664GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$8,063,697AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$11,273,043TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescHEALTHCARE SERVICESDesc
Business621110BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$318,459,723TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$318,459,723RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$318,459,723TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$400,365TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$400,365ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$918,000RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$918,000RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$918,000TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$918,000RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$58,001,040SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$57,136,739SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$864,301SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$864,301TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$864,301ExclusionAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
JV INCOME621110$672,331$672,331
NONPATIENT REVENUE621110$2,322,739$1,337,620$985,119
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$2,995,070OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$334,910,502TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$321,387,674RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$2,249,785ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,193,229TotalAmt
Program Services$6,193,229ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,601,980TotalAmt
Program Services$2,601,980ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$100,136,209TotalAmt
Program Services$100,136,209ProgramServicesAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,948,335TotalAmt
Program Services$2,948,335ProgramServicesAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,764,172TotalAmt
Program Services$18,764,172ProgramServicesAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,861,952TotalAmt
Program Services$7,861,952ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,131,268TotalAmt
Management And General$5,131,268ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,486,578TotalAmt
Management And General$1,486,578ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$471,112TotalAmt
Management And General$471,112ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,326TotalAmt
Management And General$17,326ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$63,456,784TotalAmt
Program Services$35,419,863ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$28,036,921ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,864,008TotalAmt
Management And General$1,864,008ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$42,689,118TotalAmt
Program Services$42,689,118ProgramServicesAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,715,522TotalAmt
Program Services$1,715,522ProgramServicesAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,673,583TotalAmt
Program Services$6,673,583ProgramServicesAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$319,781TotalAmt
Management And General$319,781ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,969,937TotalAmt
Management And General$7,969,937ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,842,735TotalAmt
Management And General$15,842,735ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,749,634TotalAmt
Management And General$1,749,634ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE$5,327,709$5,327,709
MISCELLANEOUS$6,386,514$6,386,514
BAD DEBT EXPENSE$8,622,426$8,622,426

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$308,229,912TotalAmt
Program Services$230,331,672ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$77,898,240ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,306,715BOYAmt
EOY$54,171,507EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$77,154,879BOYAmt
EOY$8,725,105EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$1,849,671EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$39,503,719BOYAmt
EOY$48,044,915EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,680,197BOYAmt
EOY$5,171,106EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,033,872BOYAmt
EOY$3,618,076EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$324,614,903LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$171,770,724LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$134,945,439BOYAmt
EOY$152,844,179EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,196,660BOYAmt
EOY$69,020,924EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,612,677BOYAmt
EOY$14,480,184EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$319,434,158BOYAmt
EOY$357,925,667EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$37,638,571BOYAmt
EOY$55,357,829EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,511,265BOYAmt
EOY$2,470,656EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$160,305,200BOYAmt
EOY$155,741,486EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,061,734BOYAmt
EOY$7,874,394EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$209,516,770BOYAmt
EOY$221,444,365EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$106,360,329BOYAmt
EOY$133,347,935EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,557,059BOYAmt
EOY$3,133,367EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$109,917,388BOYAmt
EOY$136,481,302EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$319,434,158BOYAmt
EOY$357,925,667EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$26,680,590ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$116,676NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
HospitalYes (X)HospitalInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Grassroots LobbyingTotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp
Total Direct LobbyingTotalDirectLobbyingGrp
Total Lobbying ExpendTotalLobbyingExpendGrp
Other Exempt Purpose ExpendOtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp
Total Exempt Purpose ExpendTotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp
Lobbying Nontaxable AmountLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
Grassroots NontaxableGrassrootsNontaxableGrp
Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non TxTotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp
Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non TxTotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp
Form4720 FiledfalseForm4720FiledInd
VolunteersfalseVolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or ManagementfalsePaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media AdvertisementsfalseMediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings MembersfalseMailingsMembersInd
Publications Or BroadcastfalsePublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other OrganizationsfalseGrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact LegislatorsfalseDirectContactLegislatorsInd
Rallies DemonstrationsfalseRalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesYes (true)OtherActivitiesInd
Other Activities$17,326OtherActivitiesAmt
Total Lobbying Expenditures$17,326TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c3falseNotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line Reference990 SCH C POLITICAL CAMPAIGN AND LOBBYING ACTIVITIESFormAndLineReferenceDesc
Explanation990 SCH C PART II-B QUESTION 1(I) FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED 09/30/2015, THE ORGANIZATION PARTICIPATED WITH THE CALIFORNIA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION TO ADVOCATE POSITIVE HEALTHCARE POLICY FOR HOSPITALS. THE ORGANIZATION ALSO ENGAGED A WASHINGTON LOBBYIST, TO ASSIST IN OBTAINING A FEDERAL HEALTHCARE RELATED GRANT.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,226,760OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$3,226,760BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$174,314,503OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$80,383,155DepreciationAmt
Book Value$93,931,348BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Leasehold ImprovementsLeaseholdImprovementsGrp

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$97,899,979OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$80,038,569DepreciationAmt
Book Value$17,861,410BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$49,173,661OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$11,349,000DepreciationAmt
Book Value$37,824,661BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$152,844,179TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescCAPITAL LEASESDesc
Amt$7,874,394Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$7,874,394TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$328,600,597TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$116,676NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$116,676RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$328,717,273RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$6,193,229OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$6,193,229RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$334,910,502TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$302,036,683TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Subtotal$302,036,683ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$6,193,229OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$6,193,229ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$308,229,912TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
F990 SCH D PART XI RECON OF REVENUE PER AFS WITH REVENUE PER RETURN990 SCH D PART XI QUESTION 4B CHARITY CARE 6,193,229.
F990 SCH D PART XII RECONC. OF EXPENSES PER AFS WITH EXPENSES PER RETURN990 SCH D PART XII QUESTION 4B CHARITY CARE 6,193,229.
F990 SCH D PART X Line 2 FIN48(ASC 740) FOOTNOTEPART X LINE 2 THE HOSPITAL IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION AND HAS BEEN RECOGNIZED AS TAX-EXEMPT PURSUANT TO SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE ("IRC"). UNDER FASB ASC 740, UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES, INTEREST AND PENALTIES, IF ANY, ARE RECORDED TO INTEREST EXPENSE AND OTHER OPERATING COSTS, RESPECTIVELY. THERE WERE NO INTEREST OR PENALTIES RECORDED FOR THE YEARS, ENDED SEPTEMBER 30, 2015 AND 2014. THE TAX YEARS SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY MAJOR TAX JURISDICTIONS INCLUDE THE YEARS 2011 AND FORWARD BY THE U.S. INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS"). FOR CALIFORNIA, THE TAX YEARS SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION INCLUDE THE YEARS 2010 AND FORWARD.

Schedule H IRS990ScheduleH

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Financial Assistance PolicyYes (true)FinancialAssistancePolicyInd
Written PolicyYes (true)WrittenPolicyInd
All Hospitals PolicyYes (X)AllHospitalsPolicyInd
FPG Reference Free CareYes (true)FPGReferenceFreeCareInd
Percent200Yes (X)Percent200Ind
FPG Reference Discounted CareYes (true)FPGReferenceDiscountedCareInd
Percent400Yes (X)Percent400Ind
Free Care Medically IndigentYes (true)FreeCareMedicallyIndigentInd
Financial Assistance BudgetYes (true)FinancialAssistanceBudgetInd
Expenses Exceed BudgetYes (true)ExpensesExceedBudgetInd
Unable To Provide CarefalseUnableToProvideCareInd
Annual Community Bnft ReportYes (true)AnnualCommunityBnftReportInd
Report Publically AvailableYes (true)ReportPublicallyAvailableInd

Financial Assistance At Cost Typ FinancialAssistanceAtCostTyp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$6,193,229TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$6,193,229NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.02010TotalExpensePct

Unreimbursed Medicaid UnreimbursedMedicaidGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$19,192,761TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$19,192,761NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.06230TotalExpensePct

Unreimbursed Costs UnreimbursedCostsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$0TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$0NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.00000TotalExpensePct

Total Financial Assistance Typ TotalFinancialAssistanceTyp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$25,385,990TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$25,385,990NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.08240TotalExpensePct

Community Health Services CommunityHealthServicesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$4,076,556TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$4,076,556NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.01320TotalExpensePct

Health Professions Education HealthProfessionsEducationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$0TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Direct Offsetting Revenue$0DirectOffsettingRevenueAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$0NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.00000TotalExpensePct

Research ResearchGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$0TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Direct Offsetting Revenue$0DirectOffsettingRevenueAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$0NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.00000TotalExpensePct

Total Other Benefits TotalOtherBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$4,076,556TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Direct Offsetting Revenue$0DirectOffsettingRevenueAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$4,076,556NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.01320TotalExpensePct

Total Community Benefits TotalCommunityBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$29,462,546TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Direct Offsetting Revenue$0DirectOffsettingRevenueAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$29,462,546NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.09560TotalExpensePct
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bad Debt Expense ReportedYes (true)BadDebtExpenseReportedInd
Bad Debt Expense$8,622,426BadDebtExpenseAmt
Bad Debt Expense Attributable$0BadDebtExpenseAttributableAmt
Reimbursed By Medicare$99,925,278ReimbursedByMedicareAmt
Cost Of Care Reimbursed By Medcr$120,912,207CostOfCareReimbursedByMedcrAmt
Medicare Surplus Or Shortfall-$20,986,929MedicareSurplusOrShortfallAmt

Costing Methodology Used CostingMethodologyUsedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cost Accounting SystemYes (X)CostAccountingSystemInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Written Debt Collection PolicyYes (true)WrittenDebtCollectionPolicyInd
Financial Assistance PrvsnYes (true)FinancialAssistancePrvsnInd

Management Co And Jnt Ventures ManagementCoAndJntVenturesGrp

Entity Name EntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Tower Imaging ValencBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Primary ActivitiesOutpatient Radiology ServicesPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Org Profit Or Ownership0.50000OrgProfitOrOwnershipPct
Ofcr Etc Profit Or Ownership0.00000OfcrEtcProfitOrOwnershipPct
Physicians Profit Or Ownership0.50000PhysiciansProfitOrOwnershipPct
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Hospital Facilities1HospitalFacilitiesCnt

Hospital Facilities HospitalFacilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Facility1FacilityNum

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HENRY MAYO NEWHALL MEMORIAL HOSPITALBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line123845 MCBEAN PKWYAddressLine1Txt
CityValenciaCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP91355ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Licensed HospitalYes (X)LicensedHospitalInd
General Medical And SurgicalYes (X)GeneralMedicalAndSurgicalInd
Emergency Room24 HrsYes (X)EmergencyRoom24HrsInd
Facility Reporting Group1FacilityReportingGroupCd

Hospital Fclty Policies Prctc HospitalFcltyPoliciesPrctcGrp

Hospital Facility Name HospitalFacilityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HENRY MAYO NEWHALL MEMORIAL HOSPITALBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Facility1FacilityNum
First Licensed CY Or PYfalseFirstLicensedCYOrPYInd
Tax Exempt Hospital CY Or PYfalseTaxExemptHospitalCYOrPYInd
CHNA ConductedYes (true)CHNAConductedInd
Community DefinitionYes (X)CommunityDefinitionInd
Community DemographicsYes (X)CommunityDemographicsInd
Existing ResourcesYes (X)ExistingResourcesInd
How Data ObtainedYes (X)HowDataObtainedInd
Community Health NeedsYes (X)CommunityHealthNeedsInd
Other Health IssuesYes (X)OtherHealthIssuesInd
Community Hlth Needs Id ProcessYes (X)CommunityHlthNeedsIdProcessInd
Consulting ProcessYes (X)ConsultingProcessInd
Information GapsYes (X)InformationGapsInd
CHNA Conducted13CHNAConductedYr
Take Into Account Others InputYes (true)TakeIntoAccountOthersInputInd
CHNA Conducted With Other FcltsfalseCHNAConductedWithOtherFcltsInd
CHNA Conducted With Non FcltsfalseCHNAConductedWithNonFcltsInd
CHNA Report Widely AvailableYes (true)CHNAReportWidelyAvailableInd
Rpt Available On Own WebsiteYes (X)RptAvailableOnOwnWebsiteInd
Own Website URLSEE PART VOwnWebsiteURLTxt
Paper Copy Public InspectionYes (X)PaperCopyPublicInspectionInd
Implementation Strategy AdoptYes (true)ImplementationStrategyAdoptInd
Implementation Strategy Adpt13ImplementationStrategyAdptYr
Strategy Posted WebsiteYes (true)StrategyPostedWebsiteInd
Strategy Website URLSEE PART VStrategyWebsiteURLTxt
Strategy AttachedfalseStrategyAttachedInd
Organization Incur Excise TaxfalseOrganizationIncurExciseTaxInd
Elig Criteria ExplainedYes (true)EligCriteriaExplainedInd
FPG Family Incm Lmt Free DscntYes (X)FPGFamilyIncmLmtFreeDscntInd
FPG Family Incm Lmt Free Care200.FPGFamilyIncmLmtFreeCarePct
FPG Family Incm Lmt Dscnt Care400.FPGFamilyIncmLmtDscntCarePct
Income Level CriteriaYes (X)IncomeLevelCriteriaInd
Asset Level CriteriaYes (X)AssetLevelCriteriaInd
Medical Indigency CriteriaYes (X)MedicalIndigencyCriteriaInd
Insurance Status CriteriaYes (X)InsuranceStatusCriteriaInd
Explained BasisYes (true)ExplainedBasisInd
App Financial Asst ExplnYes (true)AppFinancialAsstExplnInd
Described InfoYes (X)DescribedInfoInd
Described Suprt DocYes (X)DescribedSuprtDocInd
Provided Hospital ContactYes (X)ProvidedHospitalContactInd
Includes Publicity MeasuresYes (true)IncludesPublicityMeasuresInd
FAP Available On WebsiteYes (X)FAPAvailableOnWebsiteInd
FAP Available On Website URLSEE PART VFAPAvailableOnWebsiteURLTxt
FAP App Available On WebsiteYes (X)FAPAppAvailableOnWebsiteInd
FAP App Available On Website URLSEE PART VFAPAppAvailableOnWebsiteURLTxt
FAP Summary On WebsiteYes (X)FAPSummaryOnWebsiteInd
FAP Summary On Website URLSEE PART VFAPSummaryOnWebsiteURLTxt
FAP Avlbl On Request No ChargeYes (X)FAPAvlblOnRequestNoChargeInd
FAP App Avlbl On Request No ChrgYes (X)FAPAppAvlblOnRequestNoChrgInd
FAP Sum Avlbl On Request No ChrgYes (X)FAPSumAvlblOnRequestNoChrgInd
FAP Notice DisplayedYes (X)FAPNoticeDisplayedInd
Communtity Notified FAPYes (X)CommuntityNotifiedFAPInd
FAP Actions On NonpaymentYes (true)FAPActionsOnNonpaymentInd
Collection ActivitiesfalseCollectionActivitiesInd
FAP Notified Upon AdmissionYes (X)FAPNotifiedUponAdmissionInd
FAP Notified Before DischargeYes (X)FAPNotifiedBeforeDischargeInd
FAP Notified All PatientsYes (X)FAPNotifiedAllPatientsInd
Documented Elig DeterminationYes (X)DocumentedEligDeterminationInd
Nondis Emergency Care PolicyYes (true)NondisEmergencyCarePolicyInd
Medicare RatesYes (X)MedicareRatesInd
Amounts Generally BilledfalseAmountsGenerallyBilledInd
Gross ChargesfalseGrossChargesInd

Supplemental Information SupplementalInformationGrp (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART V, LINE 5The study used both primary and secondary research to complete its assessment. Primary research involved 24 interviews with community stakeholders who are leaders and representatives of medically underserved, low-income, minority and chronic disease populations or regional, State or local health or other departments or agencies that have "current data or other information relevant to the health needs of the community served by the hospital facility." Secondary data was collected from a variety of local, county and state sources to present the hospital service area demographics, social and economic factors. Healthcare statistics included birth characteristics including number of births, teen birth rate, prenatal care, low birth rate, infant mortality, breastfeeding; mortality/leading causes of death, chronic diseases.
PART V, LINE 7Ahttp://www.henrymayo.com/media/file/HenryMayo_community-health-needs-asses sment-and-plan-fy-14-16.pdf
PART V, LINE 10Ahttp://www.henrymayo.com/media/file/HenryMayo_community-health-needs-asses sment-and-plan-fy-14-16.pdf
PART V, LINE 11Addressing Other Health Needs: Though they were not individually highlighted in the plan, Henry Mayo Newhall Memorial Hospital will continue to address many of the other healthcare needs that were identified in the Community Health Needs Assessment. To address the community's needs in asthma, alcohol and drugs, and violence, Henry Mayo will provide charity care and services in the hospital's Emergency Department to those who qualify. The Behavioral Health Unit will provide charity care and services to uninsured and underinsured patients in need of mental health services. And Henry Mayo will provide inpatient consultations to smokers. At this time, the hospital will not highlight dental health or obesity as these are not an area of expertise.
PART V, LINE 16Ahttp://www.henrymayo.com/media/file/AB%20774_%20effective%200107_2007_%20c harity_discount%20pmt_updated%20010115.pdf
PARTV, LINE 16Bhttp://www.henrymayo.com/media/file/Charity%20Application_English(2).pdf
PART V, LINE 16Chttp://www.henrymayo.com/patients-and-visitors/patient-business-services/d iscount-payment-ab774

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART III, LINES 2&4The Hospital offers managed care-style discounts to most uninsured patients, which enables the Hospital to offer lower rates to those patients who historically have been charged standard gross charges. Under this method, the discount offered to uninsured patients is recognized as a contractual allowance instead of provision for bad debts, which reduces net patient revenues at the time the uninsured patient accounts are recorded and reduces provision for bad debts. The uninsured patient accounts, net of contractual allowances recorded, are further reduced to their net realizable value through provision for bad debts based on historical collection trends and other factors that affect the estimation process. For the years ended September 30, 2015 and 2014, provision for bad debts were approximately $8,622,426 and $17,009,000, respectively.
PART III, LINE 8COST METHODOLOGY IS COST ACCOUNTING SYSTEM.
PART VI SUPPLEMENTAL INFORMATIONFOR ITEMS 2-6 PAGE REFERENCES ARE TO THE COMMUNITY BENEFIT REPORT WHICH IS ATTACHED: 2. PAGE 3 - ASSESSING OUR COMMUNITY'S NEEDS 3. PAGE 4-12 - SUMMARY OF COMMUNITY BENEFIT ACTIVITIES 4. PAGE 3 - ASSESSING OUR COMMUNITY'S NEEDS 5. PAGE 4-12 - SUMMARY OF COMMUNITY BENEFIT ACTIVITIES 6. PAGE 7-14 SUMMARY OF COMMUNITY BENEFIT ACTIVITIES PART VI, LINE 7 STATE FILING OF COMMUNITY BENEFIT REPORT CALIFORNIA

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeCHARITY CARE - HENRY MAYO NEWHALL HOSPITALGrantTypeTxt
Recipient3692RecipientCnt
Non Cash Assistance$6,193,229NonCashAssistanceAmt
Valuation Method UsedCOST OF SERVValuationMethodUsedDesc
Non Cash AssistanceMED SERVICESNonCashAssistanceDesc

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCH I GENERAL INFO ON GRANTS AND ASSISTANCE990 SCH I PART I QUESTION 2 The hospital assists individuals who are uninsured or underinsured by providing charity care. This is applied by following the hospitals charity care policy. This policy is administered through the Business Service Department of the hospital.
SCH I GENERAL GRANTS AND OTHER ASSISTANCE TO INDIVIDUAL990 SCH I PART III PATIENTS MEETING CERTAIN CRITERIA UNDER ITS CHARITY CARE POLICY MAY RECEIVE HEALTHCARE SERVICES AT NO CHARGE OR AT AMOUNTS LESS THAN ESTABLISHED RATES

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (true)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (12 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
ROGER E SEAVER
PRESIDENT/CEO$590,722$0$0$0$19,678$0$13,250$0$38,522$0$662,172$0
JOHN V SCHLEIF
SR VP/COO$320,931$0$0$0$12,370$0$13,250$0$26,446$0$372,997$0
CR BOB HUDSON
SR VP/CFO$322,253$0$0$0$11,851$0$13,250$0$38,522$0$385,876$0
LARRY R KIDD
VP/CNO$266,986$0$23,788$0$1,293$0$13,250$0$18,596$0$323,913$0
CYNTHIA A PETERSON
VP/CIO$252,739$0$24,728$0$1,817$0$13,250$0$30,475$0$323,009$0
MARK A PULEO
VP/CHIEF HR$201,837$0$18,649$0$663$0$11,462$0$35,507$0$268,118$0
JONATHAN S MILLER
VP OF ANCILLARY AND SUPPORT$202,953$0$15,751$0$995$0$11,135$0$35,062$0$265,896$0
JEAN MARIE STEWART
SR DIR OF CATH LAB$296,750$0$29,893$0$1,530$0$13,000$0$0$0$341,173$0
GERALD A SUBAR
DIR OF PHARMACY$102,844$0$0$0$108,347$0$0$0$22,816$0$234,007$0
DONNA G FERGUSON
DIR OF SURGERY$189,912$0$18,731$0$1,333$0$10,571$0$20,522$0$241,069$0
ELIZABETH A DAHL
CLINICAL COORDINATOR$196,524$0$150$0$0$0$9,834$0$0$0$206,508$0
DELE AKAO
PHARMACY MANAGER$182,130$0$7,140$0$354$0$9,649$0$27,383$0$226,656$0

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingIndCUSIPCUSIPNum
CA STATEWIDE COMMUNITIES DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
A6801646102013-12-01$25,000,000FINANCE AND REFINANCE FACILITYfalsefalsefalse
CA STATEWIDE COMMUNITIES DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
B6801646102013-12-01$35,000,000FINANCE AND REFINANCE FACILITYfalsefalsefalse
CA STATEWIDE COMMUNITIES DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
C6801646102013-12-01$29,550,000FINANCE AND REFINANCE FACILITYfalsefalsefalse
CA STATEWIDE COMMUNITIES DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
D6801646102014-02-05$70,000,000FINANCE AND REFINANCE FACILITYfalsefalsefalse13080SCM4

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdRetiredRetiredAmtBond DefeasedBondDefeasedAmtTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtIn Reserve FundInReserveFundAmtCapitalized InterestCapitalizedInterestAmtRefunding EscrowRefundingEscrowAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtCredit EnhancementCreditEnhancementAmtWorking Capital ExpendituresWorkingCapitalExpendituresAmtCapital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmtOther Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmtUnspentUnspentAmtSubstantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYrCurrent RefundingCurrentRefundingIndAdvance RefundingAdvanceRefundingIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd
A$0$41,320,000$25,000,000$0$0$0$277,907$0$0$1,113$0$02020Yes (true)Yes (true)falseYes (true)
B$0$41,690,000$35,000,000$0$0$0$362,268$0$0$2,320$0$02020Yes (true)Yes (true)falseYes (true)
C$0$27,150,000$29,550,000$0$0$0$332,810$0$0$18,921,046$0$02020Yes (true)Yes (true)falseYes (true)
D$0$0$70,000,000$0$0$0$2,817,884$0$0$22,861,228$0$02020falseYes (true)falseYes (true)

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndPrivate Bus Use By OthersPrivateBusUseByOthersPctPrivate Bus Concerning UBIPrivateBusConcerningUBIPctTotal Private Business UseTotalPrivateBusinessUsePctBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropPctRemedial Action TakenRemedialActionTakenIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
Afalsefalsefalsefalse0.000000.000000.00000falsefalse0.00000falsefalse
Bfalsefalsefalsefalse0.000000.000000.00000falsefalse0.00000falsefalse
Cfalsefalsefalsefalse0.000000.000000.00000falsefalse0.00000falsefalse
Dfalsefalsefalsefalse0.000000.000000.00000falsefalse0.00000falsefalse

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndBusiness Name Line1GICProviderName/BusinessNameLine1TxtGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
0
AfalseYes (true)falsefalsefalse0falsefalse
0
BfalseYes (true)falsefalsefalse0falsefalse
0
CfalseYes (true)falsefalsefalse0falsefalse
0
DfalseYes (true)falsefalsefalse0falsefalse

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
Afalse
Bfalse
Cfalse
Dfalse

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp (5 entries)

Relationship DescriptionRelationshipDescriptionTxtTransactionTransactionAmtTransactionTransactionDescSharing Of RevenuesSharingOfRevenuesInd
Intertex General
DALE DONOHOE, trustee$598,373CONSTRUCTIONfalse
Modern Diagnostic
MARK LIKER, MD, trustee$225,175INTER NEURO MONITORINGfalse
FACEY MEDICAL FOUNDATION
ROSCOE MARTER MD, TRUSTEE$1,686,855PAY FOR HOSPITALISTSfalse
KRYSTLE SEAVER
FAMILY MEMBER OF OFFICER$42,323WAGESfalse
KATHERINE DUNN
FAMILY MEMBER OF TRUSTEE$78,925WAGESfalse

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
F990 GOVERNANCE, MGMT AND DISCLOSURE990 PART VI SECTION B QUESTION 11b THE CHAIRMAN OF THE FINANCE COMMITTEE, CHAIRMAN OF THE AUDIT AND COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE, THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER AND THE HOSPITAL'S FINANCE DEPARTMENT REVIEWED THE ENTIRE FORM 990 RETURN PRIOR TO FILING.
F990 POLICIES990 PART VI SECTION B QUESTION 15A The organization's CEO, executive director, or top management officials' compensation are determined through the use of a compensation committee, independent consulting, and board of directors approval. Other officers/key employees of the organization receive performance reviews annually and ratings are applied that suggest the percentage of salary increase. Percentages are determined through market surveys done by Human Resources and approved each year via the budget and aprroval process.
F990 DISCLOSURE990 PART VI SECTION C QUESTION 19 THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
F990 POLICIES990 PART VI SECTION B QUESTION 12C All board members are required to read the conflict of interest policy and complete a formal conflict of interest questionnaire annually and results of any conflict, if any, would be reported to the full board. Board members are aware and reminded of the hospital's fiduciary responsibility in reporting conflicts of interest. There have been circumstances where a conflict of interest exists and it has been disclosed to the board of directors. The conflict of interest forms are required to be updated on an annual basis.
F990 GOVERNANCE, MGMT AND DISCLOSURE990 PART VI SECTION A QUESTION 2 Dr. Dale Donohoe - Business Relationship with Intertex Dr. Mark Liker MD - Business Relationship with Modern Diagnostic Dr. Roscoe Marter - Business Relationship with Facey Medical Foundation Roger Seaver - Family relationship with Krystle Seaver
F990 Compensation of Officers, Directors, Trustees, Key Employees, Highest990 PART VII ALL KEY AND HIGHEST PAID PERSONNEL INCLUDE ONE WAGE INCREASE AND ONE PERFORMANCE BONUS PAYMENT. HOWEVER, CERTAIN EXECUTIVES ON THE LIST HAVE NOT RECEIVED THE WAGE INCREASE AND PERFORMANCE BONUS, WHICH MAY BE DUE IN FUTURE YEARS.
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:REGISTRY TOTAL FEES:9011686
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:PHYSICIAN FEES TOTAL FEES:8178112
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:PURCHASED SERVICES TOTAL FEES:18230065
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:QUALITY ASSURANCE FEE TOTAL FEES:28036921

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HENRY MAYO NEWHALL MEMORIAL HEALTH FOUNDBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line123845 MCBEAN PARKWAYAddressLine1Txt
CityVALENCIACityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP91355ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN953849903EIN
Primary ActivitiesRAISE FUNDSPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateCALegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity Status7PublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HospitalBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationfalseControlledOrganizationInd

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TOWER IMAGING VALENCIABusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15455 WILSHIRE BLVD STE 1120AddressLine1Txt
CityLOS ANGELESCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP90036ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN201345767EIN
Primary ActivitiesRADIOLOGY SERIVCEPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateCALegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HospitalBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Predominant Income TypeRELATEDPredominantIncomeTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income$495,973ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$1,126,642ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Disproportionate AllocationsfalseDisproportionateAllocationsInd
UBI Code V$0UBICodeVAmt
General Or Managing PartnerfalseGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
Ownership0.50000OwnershipPct
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd