STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF COLORADO: Form 990, tax year 2015

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF COLORADO (EIN 84-0459116)
Tax period
2015-01-01 to 2015-12-31
Filed
2016-08-15
IRS object ID
201622289349301787
Schema version
2015v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2016-08-15T09:50:03-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2015-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN841474365PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Holben Hay Lake Balzer CPAs LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11777 S Harrison Street 1000AddressLine1Txt
CityDenverCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80210ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2015-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN840459116EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Elevations Credit UnionBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlELEVBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3034434672PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 9004AddressLine1Txt
CityBoulderCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP803019004ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMichael CalcotePersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone3034434672PhoneNum
Signature2016-08-11SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonSheila M BalzerPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00967957PTIN
Phone3037592727PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2015TaxYr
Build TS2016-09-27 15:27:22ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerGerry AgnesPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 9004AddressLine1Txt
CityBoulderCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP803019004ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$837,347,417GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.ELEVATIONSCU.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization OtherYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationOtherInd
Other Organization DscCREDIT UNIONOtherOrganizationDsc
Formation1952FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionWE PROVIDE SOLUTIONS FOR A BETTER LIFE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body11VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent11VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee480TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers16TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$101,410TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm-$2,105NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$50,376,688PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$60,158,210CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$18,056,811PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$25,084,837CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$3,411,308PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$4,395,388CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$71,844,807PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$89,638,435CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$130,000PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$62,500CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$30,959,764PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$37,952,243CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$29,087,597PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$34,321,797CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$60,177,361PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$72,336,540CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$11,667,446PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$17,301,895CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$1,459,289,806TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$1,625,576,706TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,317,827,123TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$1,469,132,789TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$141,462,683NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$156,443,917NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionWE PROVIDE SOLUTIONS FOR A BETTER LIFE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescELEVATIONS CREDIT UNION SERVES ADAMS, BOULDER, BROOMFIELD, DENVER, JEFFERSON, LARIMER AND WELD COUNTIES. THE CREDIT UNION OFFERS A FULL ARRAY OF PRODUCTS AND SERVICES INCLUDING DEPOSITORY AND LOAN PRODUCTS, ATM/DEBIT PROGRAM, FINANCIAL EDUCATION, INSURANCE AND INVESTMENT SALES. WE ENDED THE YEAR WITH 114,378 MEMBERS AND 140,947 SHARE ACCOUNTS. THERE WERE 16,150 LOANS GRANTED TOTALING $1,246,315,288. ELEVATIONS CURRENTLY OFFERS ELEVEN BRANCH LOCATIONS AND A WIDE ARRAY OF REMOTE OPTIONS THROUGH OUR COOPERATION WITH THE COOP ATM NETWORK, CUSN AND ONLINE BANKING OFFERINGS.Desc
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingYes (1)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntYes (1)BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document34723IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee480EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members11GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member11IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsYes (1)ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1STEVEN SCHMIDLEBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone3034434672PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 9004AddressLine1Txt
CityBOULDERCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP803019004ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
KATIE LARSON
BOARD OF DIRECTORS - CHAIR4.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
NANCY HERBERT
BOARD OF DIRECTORS - VICE3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ERIC JONES
BOARD OF DIRECTORS - TREAS3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TODD GLEESON
BOARD OF DIRECTORS3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JIM MENGHI
BOARD OF DIRECTORS3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CAROL KRISMANN
BOARD OF DIRECTORS - SECRE3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CARROLL BEACH
BOARD OF DIRECTORS3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DON CHEYNE
BOARD OF DIRECTORS3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RAY MARTINEZ
BOARD OF DIRECTORS3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
NATALIE BAUMGARTNER
BOARD OF DIRECTORS3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KATE BROWN
BOARD OF DIRECTORS3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GERRY AGNES
PRESIDENT/CEO40.00$660,721$0$556,311Yes (X)
MICHAEL CALCOTE
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40.00$498,294$0$127,329Yes (X)
JAY CHAMPION
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER40.00$480,828$0$101,893Yes (X)
ANNETTE MATTHIES
CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFI40.00$278,800$0$70,118Yes (X)
MARY ANN KAMMERER
CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFIC40.00$254,863$0$66,396Yes (X)
GREG ROLLER
MORTGAGE LOAN ORIGINATOR40.00$477,308$0$24,364Yes (X)
CAMERON WHITE-FORD
MORTGAGE LOAN ORIGINATOR40.00$903,861$0$23,120Yes (X)
MICHAEL ROTH
MORTGAGE LOAN ORIGINATOR40.00$485,539$0$24,364Yes (X)
IAN BENNETT
MORTGAGE LOAN ORIGINATOR40.00$464,963$0$24,493Yes (X)
ELIZABETH MILLION
AVP MORTGAGE SALES40.00$592,628$0$18,660Yes (X)
TODD KERN
FORMER CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER40.00$215,901$0$2,493Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$5,313,706TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$1,039,541TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K70IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (1)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
FIDELITY
601 RIVERSIDE AVENUEJACKSONVILLEFL33716CARD PROCESSING$3,950,110
URBAN LENDING
11802 RIDGE PKWY STE 200BROOMFIELDCO80021LOAN PROCESSING$2,225,323
DOVENMUEHLE MORTGAGE
1 CORPORATE DR STE 360LAKE ZURICHIL60047LOAN PROCESSING$1,375,431
CO-OP FINANCIAL SERVICES
9692 HAVEN AVENUERANCHO CUCAMONGACA91730ATM NETWORK PROCESSING$1,130,106
DIGITAL INSIGHT
PO BOX 515306LOS ANGELESCA94063ONLINE BANKING$1,005,188
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K42CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
INTEREST ON LOANS TO MEMBERS522100$42,932,913$42,932,913
INTERCHANGE INCOME522100$10,695,135$10,695,135
FEES AND SERVICE CHARGES522100$6,428,752$6,428,752
UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME900099$101,410$101,410
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$60,158,210TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,989,153TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$5,989,153ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$317,148SecuritiesAmt
Other$766,487,518OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$274,905SecuritiesAmt
Other$747,434,077OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$42,243SecuritiesAmt
Other$19,053,441OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$19,095,684TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$19,095,684RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHER INCOMEDesc
Business522100BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$4,395,388TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$4,395,388RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$4,395,388OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$89,638,435TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$83,547,872RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$101,410UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$5,989,153ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$62,500TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,389,407TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$29,726,274TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$893,860TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,852,410TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,090,292TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$86,303TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$298,815TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$462,564TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,282,789TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,726,110TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$206,191TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,530,511TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$853,994TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$78TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,069,483TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$256,410TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
LOAN SERVICING EXPENSE$7,572,709
INTEREST/DIVIDENDS PAID$2,936,168
MISCELLANEOUS$1,525,052
PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS$514,620

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$72,336,540TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,603,226BOYAmt
EOY$10,840,049EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$62,524,069BOYAmt
EOY$66,835,010EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,252,591BOYAmt
EOY$4,462,935EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,620,012BOYAmt
EOY$4,468,399EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$908,900,987BOYAmt
EOY$1,140,574,741EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,950,797BOYAmt
EOY$1,730,845EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$53,080,138LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$29,557,477LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,947,577BOYAmt
EOY$23,522,661EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$390,175,387BOYAmt
EOY$313,633,861EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$553,600BOYAmt
EOY$551,900EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,884,985BOYAmt
EOY$5,756,318EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$46,876,575BOYAmt
EOY$53,199,987EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,459,289,806BOYAmt
EOY$1,625,576,706EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,976,084BOYAmt
EOY$10,863,214EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,239,147BOYAmt
EOY$19,259,938EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,277,611,892BOYAmt
EOY$1,439,009,637EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,317,827,123BOYAmt
EOY$1,469,132,789EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow SFAS117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,879,720BOYAmt
EOY$11,879,720EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$129,582,963BOYAmt
EOY$144,564,197EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$141,462,683BOYAmt
EOY$156,443,917EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,459,289,806BOYAmt
EOY$1,625,576,706EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$17,301,895ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$2,320,661NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (1)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,246,352OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$4,246,352BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$18,172,126OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,180,933DepreciationAmt
Book Value$11,991,193BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,863,031OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,841,757DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,021,274BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$25,798,629OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$20,534,787DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,263,842BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$23,522,661TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
REGULAR SHARES$430,143,585
SHARE DRAFT ACCOUNTS$412,343,236
MONEY MARKET ACCOUNTS$430,706,843
CERTIFICATES$151,573,404
IRA SHARES$14,242,569
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,439,009,637TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$89,697,579TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$59,144OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$59,144RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$89,638,435RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$89,638,435TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$72,336,540TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$72,336,540ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$72,336,540TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part IV, Line 2b:AN ESCROW ACCOUNT IS MAINTAINED FOR THE TAXES AND INSURANCE PAYABLE ON REAL ESTATE SECURING THE CREDIT UNION'S MORTGAGE LOANS. CUSTODIAL ACCOUNTS ARE MAINTAINED FOR PRINCIPAL AND INTEREST PAYABLE TO FANNIE MAE AND FREDDIE MAC FOR LOANS SOLD TO FANNIE MAE AND FREDDIE MAC FOR WHICH THE CREDIT UNION RETAINS SERVICING. CUSTODIAL ACCOUNTS ALSO ARE MAINTAINED ON BEHALF OF FANNIE MAE AND FREDDIE MAC FOR THE TAXES AND INSURANCE PAYABLE ON THE REAL ESTATE SECURING THE LOANS SOLD TO FANNIE MAE AND FREDDIT MAC.
Part X, Line 2:FASB ASC 740-10-25 CLARIFIES ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES REPORTED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE INTERPRETATION PROVIDES CRITERIA FOR ASSESSMENT OF INDIVIDUAL TAX POSITIONS AND A PROCESS FOR RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. TAX POSITIONS ARE EVALUATED ON WHETHER THEY MEET THE "MORE LIKELY THAN NOT" STANDARD FOR SUSTAINABILITY UPON EXAMINATION BY TAX AUTHORITIES. AS A RESULT OF ADOPTING ASC 740-10-25, THE CREDIT UNION HAS ASSESSED ITS ACTIVITIES AND ANY POTENTIAL FEDERAL OR STATE INCOME TAX LIABILITY AND DETERMINED THAT THE CREDIT UNION HAS NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT QUALIFY FOR EITHER RECOGNITION OR DISCLOSURE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. ADDITIONALLY, NO INTEREST AND PENALTIES HAVE BEEN RECORDED IN THE ACCOMPANYING FINANCIAL STATEMENTS RELATED TO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. CURRENTLY, THE 2014, 2013 AND 2012 FEDERAL INCOME TAX RETURNS ARE OPEN FOR EXAMINATION BY THE IRS. THE FILING YEARS OPEN FOR EXAMINATION BY THE STATE, IF APPLICABLE, MAY BE EQUAL TO, GREATER THAN OR LESS THAN THE YEARS OPEN FOR EXAMINATION BY THE IRS.
Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Loss on Sale of assets (net) 59,144.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ELEVATIONS FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 9004AddressLine1Txt
CityBOULDERCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80301ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN273484142RecipientEIN
IRC Section501(c)(3)IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$62,500CashGrantAmt
Purpose Of GrantSUPPORT SCHOLARSHIPS, ETC.PurposeOfGrantTxt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart I, Line 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE CREDIT UNION RECEIVES AN ANNUAL REPORT FROM THE FOUNDATION INDICATING WHERE THE FUNDS HAVE BEEN DISTRIBUTED.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (1)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
GERRY AGNES
PRESIDENT/CEO$525,083$0$135,638$0$0$0$540,907$0$15,404$0$1,217,032$0$0$0
MICHAEL CALCOTE
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER$345,261$0$153,033$0$0$0$112,050$0$15,279$0$625,623$0$0$0
JAY CHAMPION
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER$333,393$0$147,435$0$0$0$86,688$0$15,205$0$582,721$0$0$0
ANNETTE MATTHIES
CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFI$219,010$0$59,790$0$0$0$61,325$0$8,793$0$348,918$0$0$0
MARY ANN KAMMERER
CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFIC$200,186$0$54,677$0$0$0$52,702$0$13,694$0$321,259$0$0$0
GREG ROLLER
MORTGAGE LOAN ORIGINATOR$0$0$477,308$0$0$0$10,600$0$13,764$0$501,672$0$0$0
CAMERON WHITE-FORD
MORTGAGE LOAN ORIGINATOR$42,194$0$861,667$0$0$0$10,600$0$12,520$0$926,981$0$0$0
MICHAEL ROTH
MORTGAGE LOAN ORIGINATOR$0$0$485,539$0$0$0$10,600$0$13,764$0$509,903$0$0$0
IAN BENNETT
MORTGAGE LOAN ORIGINATOR$0$0$464,963$0$0$0$10,600$0$13,893$0$489,456$0$0$0
ELIZABETH MILLION
AVP MORTGAGE SALES$106,709$0$485,919$0$0$0$10,600$0$8,060$0$611,288$0$0$0
TODD KERN
FORMER CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER$9,901$0$206,000$0$0$0$446$0$2,047$0$218,394$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart I, Lines 4a-bFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationGERRY AGNES (ACCRUED BENEFIT OF $1,325,767 AS OF 12/31/15), MICHAEL CALCOTE (ACCRUED BENEFIT OF $460,752 AS OF 12/31/15), ANNETTE MATTHIES (ACCRUED BENEFIT OF $0.00 AS OF 12/31/15), JAY CHAMPION (ACCRUED BENEFIT OF $345,564 AS OF 12/31/15), MARY ANN KAMMERER (ACCRUED BENEFIT OF $172,606 AS OF 12/31/15), AND EVA GAUDIO (ACCRUED BENEFIT OF $431,163 AS OF 12/31/15). TODD KERN RECEIVED A SEVERANCE PAYMENT OF $206,000 FOR THE YEAR ENDED 12/31/15.ExplanationTxt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (19 entries)

Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxtLoan PurposeLoanPurposeTxtLoan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationIndOriginal PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmtBalance DueBalanceDueAmtDefaultDefaultIndBoard Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalIndWritten AgreementWrittenAgreementInd
CAMERON WHITE-FORD
MORTGAGE SALES MANAGERFIRST MORTGAGEYes (X)$417,000$382,16100Yes (1)
CAMERON WHITE-FORD
MORTGAGE SALES MANAGERFIRST MORTGAGEYes (X)$148,125$121,14000Yes (1)
MICHAEL ROTH
MORTGAGE LOAN ORIGINATORFIRST MORTGAGEYes (X)$361,236$344,53500Yes (1)
GERRY AGNES
PRESIDENT/CEOFIRST MORTGAGEYes (X)$1,182,400$1,130,2050Yes (1)Yes (1)
GERRY AGNES
PRESIDENT/CEOAUTOMOBILEYes (X)$73,729$61,9790Yes (1)Yes (1)
GERRY AGNES
PRESIDENT/CEOAUTOMOBILEYes (X)$35,658$35,1670Yes (1)Yes (1)
GERRY AGNES
PRESIDENT/CEOAUTOMOBILEYes (X)$30,375$4,9100Yes (1)Yes (1)
GERRY AGNES
PRESIDENT/CEOAUTOMOBILEYes (X)$26,543$20,5060Yes (1)Yes (1)
JAY CHAMPION
COOAUTOMOBILEYes (X)$26,200$7,6830Yes (1)Yes (1)
JAY CHAMPION
COOAUTOMOBILEYes (X)$38,811$12,2050Yes (1)Yes (1)
JAY CHAMPION
COOFIRST MORTGAGEYes (X)$556,000$633,0070Yes (1)Yes (1)
IAN BENNETT
MORTGAGE LOAN ORIGINATORFIRST MORTGAGEYes (X)$140,000$134,62800Yes (1)
IAN BENNETT
MORTGAGE LOAN ORIGINATORFIRST MORTGAGEYes (X)$246,000$210,68400Yes (1)
MICHAEL CALCOTE
CFOFIRST MORTGAGEYes (X)$415,000$310,7890Yes (1)Yes (1)
MARYANN KAMMERER
CPOAUTOMOBILEYes (X)$23,919$9,1260Yes (1)Yes (1)
IAN BENNETT
MORTGAGE LOAN ORIGINATORFIRST MORTGAGEYes (X)$204,000$194,68500Yes (1)
IAN BENNETT
MORTGAGE LOAN ORIGINATORFIRST MORTGAGEYes (X)$221,250$213,90800Yes (1)
MARYANN KAMMERER
CPOFIRST MORTGAGEYes (X)$281,000$264,4510Yes (1)Yes (1)
GREGORY ROLLER
MORTGAGE LOAN ORIGINATORFIRST MORTGAGEYes (X)$389,350$376,63000Yes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$4,468,399TotalBalanceDueAmt

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp

Name Of Interested NameOfInterested

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ELEVATIONS FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship DescriptionFOUNDATION BOARD CONSISTS OF CREDIT UNION MANAGEMENT AND DIRECTORSRelationshipDescriptionTxt
Transaction$62,500TransactionAmt
TransactionCONTRIBUTION FROM CREDIT UNION TO FOUNDATIONTransactionDesc
Sharing Of Revenues0SharingOfRevenuesInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 4THE BYLAWS WERE AMENDED, EFFECTIVE AND APPROVED IN 2015 TO EXPAND THE NUMBER OF BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO A MAXIMUM OF ELEVEN MEMBERS. IT WAS ALSO CHANGED TO EXPAND THE FIELD OF MEMBERSHIP TO ADD WELD, DENVER AND JEFFERSON COUNTIES.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6ELEVATIONS CREDIT UNION IS A MEMBER-OWNED COOPERATIVE OPERATED FOR THE BENEFIT OF INDIVIDUALS LIVING OR WORKING IN THE COUNTIES OF ADAMS, BOULDER, BROOMFIELD, DENVER, JEFFERSON, LARIMER AND WELD COUNTIES, EMPLOYEES, RETIREES OR STUDENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO-BOULDER OR NAROPA UNIVERSITY, VARIOUS SELECT EMPLOYEE GROUPS AND THEIR FAMILIES.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7aMEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION HAVE THE RIGHT TO ELECT ONE OR MORE MEMBERS OF THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING BODY, WHETHER PERIODICALLY, AS VACANCIES ARISE OR OTHERWISE.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7bVARIOUS DECISIONS MADE BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR A CREDIT UNION ARE SUBJECT TO APPROVAL BY THE MEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION AS SET FORTH IN NCUA RULES AND REGULATIONS AND APPLICABLE STATE REGULATIONS.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11THE CONTROLLER PROVIDES NECESSARY RESEARCH AND DATA TO THE PREPARERS OF THE FORM 990. THE SVP OF FINANCE AND THE CFO REVIEW THE FORM 990; THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ARE ALSO PROVIDED WITH A COPY OF THE FORM 990 PRIOR TO FILING.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cA WRITTEN ACKNOWLEDGMENT IS FILLED OUT EACH YEAR BY THE OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, AND EMPLOYEES WHICH COULD GIVE RISE TO POTENTIAL CONFLICTS WITHIN THE ORGANIZATION. ANY POTENTIAL ISSUES ARE DISCUSSED WITH THE KEY OFFICERS AND THOSE CHARGED WITH GOVERNANCE FOR RESOLUTION.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15HUMAN RESOURCES CONDUCTS A COMPREHENSIVE COMPENSATION MARKET ANALYSIS USING THREE DIFFERENT RESOURCES.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19FILING OF 5300 CALL REPORT DATA IS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC AT WWW.NCUA.GOV. ANNUAL REPORTS ARE AVAILABLE FOR VIEWING ON THE CREDIT UNION'S WEBSITE. THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE NOT AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 2CSELECTION OF THE AUDITORS AND OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDITORS IS DONE BY THE SUPERVISORY COMMITTEE. THERE WERE NO CHANGES TO THE SELECTION OR OVERSIGHT PRACTICES DURING 2015.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ELEVATIONS FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 9004AddressLine1Txt
CityBOULDERCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80301ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN273484142EIN
Primary ActivitiesCOLLECT/DISTRIBUTE FUNDS TO SUPPORT CAUSES IN AREAS SERVED BY CREDIT UNIONPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateCOLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section3ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity Status170(b)(A)(vi)PublicCharityStatusTxt
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ELEVATIONS FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypeBTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$62,500InvolvedAmt