RIVERVIEW HEALTH AND REHABILIATION CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- RIVERVIEW HEALTH AND REHABILIATION CENTER INC (EIN 58-0866101)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2025-10-23
- IRS object ID
- 202512979349300706
- Schema version
- 2024v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-10-23T15:26:32-04:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 581094351 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MCNAIR MCLEMORE MIDDLEBROOKS & CO LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | POST OFFICE BOX ONE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MACON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 312020001 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 580866101 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RIVERVIEW HEALTH & REHABILITATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | CENTER INC | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | RIVE | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9127903225 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6711 LAROCHE AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SAVANNAH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 31406 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | WILLIAM B WHITFIELD | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9122017050 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-11-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (true) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | W MITCH GREER | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01244956 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4787466277 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-10-23 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | JORDAN RUSSELL | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6711 LAROCHE AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SAVANNAH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 31406 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $19,081,346 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.RIVERVIEWHEALTH.NET | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1963 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | GA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION IS TO PROVIDE LONG-TERM CARE AT A REASONBLE PRICE TO THE ELDERLY IN SOUTHEAST GEORGIA, SPECIFICALLY THE RESIDENTS OF CHATHAM COUNTY, GEORGIA. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 16 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 16 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 245 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 100 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $18,479,001 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $18,565,458 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $733,125 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $182,397 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $104,573 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $333,491 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $19,316,699 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $19,081,346 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $10,578,512 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $10,685,648 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $8,700,355 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $8,315,524 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $19,278,867 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $19,001,172 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $37,832 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $80,174 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $16,815,465 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $16,441,323 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $13,958,970 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $13,865,600 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $2,856,495 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $2,575,723 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION IS TO PROVIDE LONG-TERM CARE AT A REASONBLE PRICE TO THE ELDERLY IN SOUTHEAST GEORGIA, SPECIFICALLY THE RESIDENTS OF CHATHAM COUNTY, GEORGIA. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $15,850,160 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $18,565,458 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | RIVERVIEW HEALTH & REHABILITATION CENTER, INC. OPERATES A 190-BED SKILLED NURSING FACILITY LOCATED IN SAVANNAH, GEORGIA. THE ORGANIZATION'S PRIMARY PURPOSE IS TO PROVIDE SKILLED NURSING HOME CARE, INCLUDING REHABILITATION SERVICES, FOR THE ELDERLY. ALL EXPENSES ARE RELATED TO THE COST OF CARE FOR ELDERLY PATIENTS. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $15,850,160 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | false | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | Yes (true) | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 82 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 245 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Form8899 Filedind | false | Form8899Filedind |
| Form1098 C Filed | false | Form1098CFiledInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 16 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 16 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | false | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | false | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | GA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
| Other | Yes (X) | OtherInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SYNERGY HEALTHCARE RESOURCES | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 4782000300 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2550 NORTHSIDE CROSSING | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MACON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 31210 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBRA HAGERTY | |||||||
| PRESIDENT | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RAY TRUITT | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDE | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ALBERT GRANDY | |||||||
| TREASURER | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DEE DEE SEAGRAVES | |||||||
| SECRETARY | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DANA BRAUN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TERRI COLLINS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| PAMELA DAVIS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| PATTI DAVIS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CAROLYN EILAND | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RICK GNANN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| PHIL KOSTER | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BRANDON MESSER | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CLINT SMITH | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MARCUS THOMPSON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DENISE WAYNE | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| WILLIAM B WHITFIELD | |||||||
| CFO | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JORDAN RUSSELL | |||||||
| ADMINISTRATO | Yes (X) | $143,660 | $0 | $0 | 40.00 | ||
| DIANE VEIGA-JONES | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF | $168,308 | $0 | $0 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | ||
| BRITTANY COPPOCK | |||||||
| CNA | $151,500 | $0 | $0 | 85.00 | Yes (X) | ||
| JOSEPH RAPHAEL | |||||||
| LPN | $149,527 | $0 | $0 | 57.00 | Yes (X) | ||
| SHELLEY JONES | |||||||
| CNA | $142,043 | $0 | $0 | 73.00 | Yes (X) | ||
| LUKE LATIMER | |||||||
| RN | $126,873 | $0 | $0 | 49.00 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $881,911 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEGIS THERAPIES INC | |||||
| 4933 OLD GREENWOOD ROAD | FORT SMITH | AR | 72903 | THERAPY SERVICE | $872,169 |
| ALCOA MEDICAL STAFFING | |||||
| 15222 PIPELINE LANE | HUNTINGTON BEACH | CA | 92649 | STAFFING | $636,460 |
| MEDLINE INDUSTRIES INC | |||||
| DEPT CH 14400 | PALATINE | IL | 60055 | SUPPLIES & EQ | $301,730 |
| ATC HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC | |||||
| 1983 MARCUS AVE SUITE E122 | LAKE SUCCESS | NY | 11042 | STAFFING | $224,008 |
| CLEAR CHOICE RESOURCES | |||||
| 9140 WEST DODGE RD SUITE 408 | OMAHA | NE | 68114 | STAFFING | $220,656 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PROGRAM SERVICE REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 623000 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $18,565,458 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $18,565,458 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $18,565,458 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $182,397 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $182,397 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OTHER REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $333,491 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $333,491 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $333,491 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $19,081,346 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $18,898,949 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $182,397 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,796,898 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,758,347 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,038,551 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $37,274 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $33,738 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,536 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,191,732 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $910,119 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $281,613 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $659,744 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $578,969 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $80,775 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $18,438 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $18,438 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $189,059 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $189,059 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $23,348 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $23,348 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,850,582 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,574,229 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $276,353 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,250 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $4,250 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $29,867 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $29,867 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $504,849 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $481,574 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $23,275 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,891 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,173 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,718 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $40,455 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,769 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $35,686 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $591,203 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $591,203 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $877,393 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $877,393 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,098,411 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $148,094 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $950,317 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALL OTHER EXPENSES | $783,808 | $599,582 | $184,226 |
| DIETARY SUPPLIES | $540,029 | $540,029 | |
| PHARMACY SUPPLIES | $423,338 | $423,338 | |
| NURSING SUPPLIES | $295,758 | $295,758 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $31,845 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $31,845 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $19,001,172 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $15,850,160 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,151,012 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $892,809 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $599,066 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,986,689 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,031,558 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $185,087 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $134,562 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $22,059,205 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $13,134,658 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,757,662 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,924,547 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,359,721 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,515,452 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $59,926 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,513 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $573,571 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $212,625 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,815,465 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,441,323 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,817,528 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,119,989 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,141,442 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,729,670 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $15,941 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,958,970 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,865,600 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,856,495 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,575,723 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,856,495 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,575,723 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,815,465 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,441,323 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $80,174 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$360,946 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,983,502 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $206,585 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Total | $4,190,087 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $14,341,542 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $17,382,163 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $17,157,374 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $18,593,678 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $18,898,949 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $86,373,706 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $18,325,044 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $17,588,748 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $17,157,374 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $18,593,678 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $18,898,949 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $90,563,793 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $90,563,793 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $306,738 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | -$164,719 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $133,157 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $204,141 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $182,397 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $661,714 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $306,738 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | -$164,719 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $133,157 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $204,141 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $182,397 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $661,714 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $18,631,782 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $17,424,029 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $17,290,531 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $18,797,819 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $19,081,346 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $91,225,507 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.99270 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.99400 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.01000 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.01000 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Agent Trustee Etc | Yes (true) | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Beginning Balance | $48,331 | BeginningBalanceAmt |
| Additions During Year | $717,428 | AdditionsDuringYearAmt |
| Distributions During Year | $718,034 | DistributionsDuringYearAmt |
| Ending Balance | $47,725 | EndingBalanceAmt |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | false | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $50,000 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $989,282 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,039,282 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $13,990,156 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $8,218,033 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $5,772,123 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $23,916 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $23,916 | DepreciationAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $6,961,573 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,892,709 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,068,864 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $44,278 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $44,278 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $8,924,547 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | THIRD-PARTY PAYOR PAYABLE | Desc |
| Amt | $15,941 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $15,941 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $19,652,871 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $571,525 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $571,525 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $19,081,346 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $19,081,346 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $19,933,643 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $932,471 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $932,471 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $19,001,172 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $19,001,172 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE D, PAGE 2, PART IV, LINE 1B | THE ORGANIZATION MAINTAINS A RESIDENT TRUST FUND ACCOUNT FOR THE BENEFIT OF ITS RESIDENTS. THE RESIDENTS MAKE DEPOSITS TO THE ACCOUNT AND REQUEST CHECKS AND/OR WITHDRAWELS WHEN NEEDED. THE RESIDENT TRUST FUND ACCOUNT IS MAINTAINED IN THE ORGANIZATION'S NAME. THE TRUST FUND ACCOUNT IS NOT INCUDED ON FORM 990, PART X. IF IT WERE, THERE WOULD BE A CORRESPONDING LIABITY SINCE THE FUNDS ARE THE RESIDENTS. THERE IS NO AFFECT ON NET ASSETS DUE TO THIS. |
| SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 2D | INVESTMENT EXPENSES IN REVENUE ON F/S -23,348 PROVISION FOR CREDIT LOSSES IN EXPENSES ON F/S 594,873 |
| SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 2D | INVESTMENT EXPENSES IN REVENUE ON F/S -23,348 PROVISION FOR CREDIT LOSSES IN EXPENSES ON F/S 594,873 CHANGE IN VALUE OF INTEREST RATE SWAP 360,946 |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
|---|---|---|
| DIANE VEIGA-JONES | ||
| DIRECTOR OF NURSING | $168,308 | $168,308 |
| BRITTANY COPPOCK | ||
| CNA | $151,500 | $151,500 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11B | MANAGEMENT REVIEWS FORM 990 WITH THE PREPARER PRIOR TO FILING. FORM 990 IS NOT SENT TO THE ENTIRE GOVERNING BODY PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12C | THE BOARD IS CONGNIZANT OF ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST AND QUESTIONS DIRECTORS ANNUALLY, OR MORE FREQUENTLY IF NEEDED, ABOUT ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15A | THE ADMINISTRATOR'S SALARY IS SET BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND IS REVIEWED ANNUALLY, BASED ON PERFORMANCE. THE ADMINISTRATOR IS CONSIDERED TO BE THE TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIAL CARRYING OUT THE BOARD'S POLICIES. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 18 | THE ORGANIZATION'S FORM 1023 AND FORM 990 ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC AT THE ORGANIZATION'S OFFICES UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC AT THE ORGANIZATION'S OFFICES UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | AGENCY LABOR 1,317,460 0 0 CONTRACT SERVICES 292,293 112,267 0 THERAPY SERVICES 964,476 0 0 OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE 0 10,708 0 OTHER PROFESSIONAL 0 153,378 0 TOTAL 2,574,229 276,353 0 |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9 | INVESTMENT EXPENSES IN REVENUE ON F/S -23,348 PROVISION FOR CREDIT LOSSES IN EXPENSES ON F/S 594,873 INVESTMENT EXPENSES IN REVENUE ON F/S 23,348 PROVISION FOR CREDIT LOSSES IN EXPENSES ON F/S -594,873 CHANGE IN VALUE OF INTEREST RATE SWAP -360,946 TOTAL -360,946 |