STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

RIVERVIEW HEALTH AND REHABILIATION CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
RIVERVIEW HEALTH AND REHABILIATION CENTER INC (EIN 58-0866101)
Tax period
2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
Filed
2025-10-23
IRS object ID
202512979349300706
Schema version
2024v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-10-23T15:26:32-04:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN581094351PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MCNAIR MCLEMORE MIDDLEBROOKS & CO LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1POST OFFICE BOX ONEAddressLine1Txt
CityMACONCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP312020001ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN580866101EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RIVERVIEW HEALTH & REHABILITATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2CENTER INCBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlRIVEBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9127903225PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16711 LAROCHE AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CitySAVANNAHCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP31406ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonWILLIAM B WHITFIELDPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone9122017050PhoneNum
Signature2025-11-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonW MITCH GREERPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01244956PTIN
Phone4787466277PhoneNum
Preparation2025-10-23PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJORDAN RUSSELLPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16711 LAROCHE AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CitySAVANNAHCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP31406ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$19,081,346GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.RIVERVIEWHEALTH.NETWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1963FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateGALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION IS TO PROVIDE LONG-TERM CARE AT A REASONBLE PRICE TO THE ELDERLY IN SOUTHEAST GEORGIA, SPECIFICALLY THE RESIDENTS OF CHATHAM COUNTY, GEORGIA.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body16VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent16VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee245TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers100TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$18,479,001PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$18,565,458CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$733,125PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$182,397CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$104,573PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$333,491CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$19,316,699PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$19,081,346CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$10,578,512PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$10,685,648CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$8,700,355PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$8,315,524CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$19,278,867PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$19,001,172CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$37,832PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$80,174CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$16,815,465TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$16,441,323TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$13,958,970TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$13,865,600TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$2,856,495NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$2,575,723NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTHE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION IS TO PROVIDE LONG-TERM CARE AT A REASONBLE PRICE TO THE ELDERLY IN SOUTHEAST GEORGIA, SPECIFICALLY THE RESIDENTS OF CHATHAM COUNTY, GEORGIA.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$15,850,160ExpenseAmt
Revenue$18,565,458RevenueAmt
DescRIVERVIEW HEALTH & REHABILITATION CENTER, INC. OPERATES A 190-BED SKILLED NURSING FACILITY LOCATED IN SAVANNAH, GEORGIA. THE ORGANIZATION'S PRIMARY PURPOSE IS TO PROVIDE SKILLED NURSING HOME CARE, INCLUDING REHABILITATION SERVICES, FOR THE ELDERLY. ALL EXPENSES ARE RELATED TO THE COST OF CARE FOR ELDERLY PATIENTS.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$15,850,160TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredfalseScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (true)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document82IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee245EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members16GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member16IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyfalseForm990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldGAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd
OtherYes (X)OtherInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SYNERGY HEALTHCARE RESOURCESBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone4782000300PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12550 NORTHSIDE CROSSINGAddressLine1Txt
CityMACONCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP31210ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)

TitleTitleTxtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
DEBRA HAGERTY
PRESIDENTYes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
RAY TRUITT
VICE PRESIDEYes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALBERT GRANDY
TREASURERYes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEE DEE SEAGRAVES
SECRETARYYes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DANA BRAUN
BOARD MEMBERYes (X)$0$0$0
TERRI COLLINS
BOARD MEMBERYes (X)$0$0$0
PAMELA DAVIS
BOARD MEMBERYes (X)$0$0$0
PATTI DAVIS
BOARD MEMBERYes (X)$0$0$0
CAROLYN EILAND
BOARD MEMBERYes (X)$0$0$0
RICK GNANN
BOARD MEMBERYes (X)$0$0$0
PHIL KOSTER
BOARD MEMBERYes (X)$0$0$0
BRANDON MESSER
BOARD MEMBERYes (X)$0$0$0
CLINT SMITH
BOARD MEMBERYes (X)$0$0$0
MARCUS THOMPSON
BOARD MEMBERYes (X)$0$0$0
DENISE WAYNE
BOARD MEMBERYes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM B WHITFIELD
CFOYes (X)$0$0$0
JORDAN RUSSELL
ADMINISTRATOYes (X)$143,660$0$040.00
DIANE VEIGA-JONES
DIRECTOR OF$168,308$0$040.00Yes (X)
BRITTANY COPPOCK
CNA$151,500$0$085.00Yes (X)
JOSEPH RAPHAEL
LPN$149,527$0$057.00Yes (X)
SHELLEY JONES
CNA$142,043$0$073.00Yes (X)
LUKE LATIMER
RN$126,873$0$049.00Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$881,911TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K6IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
AEGIS THERAPIES INC
4933 OLD GREENWOOD ROADFORT SMITHAR72903THERAPY SERVICE$872,169
ALCOA MEDICAL STAFFING
15222 PIPELINE LANEHUNTINGTON BEACHCA92649STAFFING$636,460
MEDLINE INDUSTRIES INC
DEPT CH 14400PALATINEIL60055SUPPLIES & EQ$301,730
ATC HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC
1983 MARCUS AVE SUITE E122LAKE SUCCESSNY11042STAFFING$224,008
CLEAR CHOICE RESOURCES
9140 WEST DODGE RD SUITE 408OMAHANE68114STAFFING$220,656
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescPROGRAM SERVICE REVENUEDesc
Business623000BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$18,565,458TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$18,565,458RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$18,565,458TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$182,397TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$182,397ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHER REVENUEDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$333,491TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$333,491RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$333,491OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$19,081,346TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$18,898,949RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$182,397ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,796,898TotalAmt
Program Services$7,758,347ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,038,551ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$37,274TotalAmt
Program Services$33,738ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,536ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,191,732TotalAmt
Program Services$910,119ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$281,613ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$659,744TotalAmt
Program Services$578,969ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$80,775ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,438TotalAmt
Management And General$18,438ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$189,059TotalAmt
Management And General$189,059ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$23,348TotalAmt
Management And General$23,348ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,850,582TotalAmt
Program Services$2,574,229ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$276,353ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,250TotalAmt
Management And General$4,250ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$29,867TotalAmt
Management And General$29,867ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$504,849TotalAmt
Program Services$481,574ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$23,275ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,891TotalAmt
Program Services$1,173ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$11,718ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$40,455TotalAmt
Program Services$4,769ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$35,686ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$591,203TotalAmt
Program Services$591,203ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$877,393TotalAmt
Program Services$877,393ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,098,411TotalAmt
Program Services$148,094ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$950,317ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
ALL OTHER EXPENSES$783,808$599,582$184,226
DIETARY SUPPLIES$540,029$540,029
PHARMACY SUPPLIES$423,338$423,338
NURSING SUPPLIES$295,758$295,758

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$31,845TotalAmt
Program Services$31,845ProgramServicesAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,001,172TotalAmt
Program Services$15,850,160ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,151,012ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$892,809BOYAmt
EOY$599,066EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,986,689BOYAmt
EOY$3,031,558EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$185,087BOYAmt
EOY$134,562EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$22,059,205LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$13,134,658LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,757,662BOYAmt
EOY$8,924,547EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,359,721BOYAmt
EOY$3,515,452EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$59,926BOYAmt
EOY$23,513EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$573,571BOYAmt
EOY$212,625EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,815,465BOYAmt
EOY$16,441,323EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,817,528BOYAmt
EOY$2,119,989EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,141,442BOYAmt
EOY$11,729,670EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$15,941EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,958,970BOYAmt
EOY$13,865,600EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,856,495BOYAmt
EOY$2,575,723EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,856,495BOYAmt
EOY$2,575,723EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,815,465BOYAmt
EOY$16,441,323EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$80,174ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$360,946OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,983,502CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$206,585CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Total$4,190,087TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$14,341,542CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$17,382,163CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$17,157,374CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$18,593,678CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$18,898,949CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$86,373,706TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$18,325,044CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$17,588,748CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$17,157,374CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$18,593,678CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$18,898,949CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$90,563,793TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$90,563,793PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$306,738CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years-$164,719CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$133,157CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$204,141CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$182,397CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$661,714TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$306,738CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years-$164,719CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$133,157CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$204,141CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$182,397CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$661,714TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$18,631,782CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$17,424,029CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$17,290,531CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$18,797,819CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$19,081,346CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$91,225,507TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99270PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99400PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.01000InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.01000InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee EtcYes (true)AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Beginning Balance$48,331BeginningBalanceAmt
Additions During Year$717,428AdditionsDuringYearAmt
Distributions During Year$718,034DistributionsDuringYearAmt
Ending Balance$47,725EndingBalanceAmt
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabfalseInclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$50,000InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$989,282OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,039,282BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$13,990,156OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$8,218,033DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,772,123BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$23,916OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$23,916DepreciationAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,961,573OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,892,709DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,068,864BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$44,278OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$44,278BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$8,924,547TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescTHIRD-PARTY PAYOR PAYABLEDesc
Amt$15,941Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$15,941TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$19,652,871TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$571,525OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$571,525RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$19,081,346RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$19,081,346TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$19,933,643TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$932,471OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$932,471ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$19,001,172ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$19,001,172TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 2, PART IV, LINE 1BTHE ORGANIZATION MAINTAINS A RESIDENT TRUST FUND ACCOUNT FOR THE BENEFIT OF ITS RESIDENTS. THE RESIDENTS MAKE DEPOSITS TO THE ACCOUNT AND REQUEST CHECKS AND/OR WITHDRAWELS WHEN NEEDED. THE RESIDENT TRUST FUND ACCOUNT IS MAINTAINED IN THE ORGANIZATION'S NAME. THE TRUST FUND ACCOUNT IS NOT INCUDED ON FORM 990, PART X. IF IT WERE, THERE WOULD BE A CORRESPONDING LIABITY SINCE THE FUNDS ARE THE RESIDENTS. THERE IS NO AFFECT ON NET ASSETS DUE TO THIS.
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 2DINVESTMENT EXPENSES IN REVENUE ON F/S -23,348 PROVISION FOR CREDIT LOSSES IN EXPENSES ON F/S 594,873
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 2DINVESTMENT EXPENSES IN REVENUE ON F/S -23,348 PROVISION FOR CREDIT LOSSES IN EXPENSES ON F/S 594,873 CHANGE IN VALUE OF INTEREST RATE SWAP 360,946

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
DIANE VEIGA-JONES
DIRECTOR OF NURSING$168,308$168,308
BRITTANY COPPOCK
CNA$151,500$151,500

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BMANAGEMENT REVIEWS FORM 990 WITH THE PREPARER PRIOR TO FILING. FORM 990 IS NOT SENT TO THE ENTIRE GOVERNING BODY PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12CTHE BOARD IS CONGNIZANT OF ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST AND QUESTIONS DIRECTORS ANNUALLY, OR MORE FREQUENTLY IF NEEDED, ABOUT ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15ATHE ADMINISTRATOR'S SALARY IS SET BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND IS REVIEWED ANNUALLY, BASED ON PERFORMANCE. THE ADMINISTRATOR IS CONSIDERED TO BE THE TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIAL CARRYING OUT THE BOARD'S POLICIES.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 18THE ORGANIZATION'S FORM 1023 AND FORM 990 ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC AT THE ORGANIZATION'S OFFICES UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC AT THE ORGANIZATION'S OFFICES UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11GAGENCY LABOR 1,317,460 0 0 CONTRACT SERVICES 292,293 112,267 0 THERAPY SERVICES 964,476 0 0 OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE 0 10,708 0 OTHER PROFESSIONAL 0 153,378 0 TOTAL 2,574,229 276,353 0
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9INVESTMENT EXPENSES IN REVENUE ON F/S -23,348 PROVISION FOR CREDIT LOSSES IN EXPENSES ON F/S 594,873 INVESTMENT EXPENSES IN REVENUE ON F/S 23,348 PROVISION FOR CREDIT LOSSES IN EXPENSES ON F/S -594,873 CHANGE IN VALUE OF INTEREST RATE SWAP -360,946 TOTAL -360,946