STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

WESTMINSTER PRESBYTERIAN HOMES INC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
WESTMINSTER PRESBYTERIAN HOMES INC (EIN 58-1327731)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-10-30
IRS object ID
202513039349300936
Schema version
2024v5.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-10-30T09:18:36-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN580692043PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MAULDIN & JENKINS LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1200 GALLERIA PKWY SE STE 1700AddressLine1Txt
CityATLANTACityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP303395946ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN581327731EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WESTMINSTER PRESBYTERIAN HOMES INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlWESTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2292636191PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 926AddressLine1Txt
CityQUITMANCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP31643ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonALEX PATTERSONPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENT/CEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone2292636191PhoneNum
Signature2025-10-28SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonMELISSA SEWARDPreparerPersonNm
PTINP02145103PTIN
Phone7709558600PhoneNum
Preparation2025-10-28PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PRESBYTERIAN VILLAGE ATHENSBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerALEX PATTERSONPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1301 EAST SCREVEN STAddressLine1Txt
CityQUITMANCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP31643ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$28,701,002GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.PHGAINC.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1998FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateGALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionDEVELOPMENT OF A HOUSING FACILITY FOR THE ELDERLY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body12VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent11VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee230TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers11TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$919,754PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$1,652,695CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$22,745,713PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$25,625,726CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,558,621PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,031,545CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$529,933PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$391,036CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$25,754,021PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$28,701,002CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$7,638,246PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$9,163,563CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$20,885,213PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$20,830,916CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$28,523,459PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$29,994,479CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$2,769,438PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,293,477CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$166,600,727TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$162,022,381TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$186,585,014TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$183,300,145TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY-$19,984,287NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY-$21,277,764NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionWESTMINSTER PRESBYTERIAN HOMES IS A CHRISTIAN MINISTRY PROVIDING EXCEPTIONAL SERVICES TO ENHANCE THE QUALITY OF LIFE FOR SENIOR ADULTS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$27,008,004ExpenseAmt
Revenue$25,625,726RevenueAmt
DescWESTMINSTER PRESBYTERIAN HOMES IS AN ESTABLISHED GEORGIA NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION. WESTMINSTER WAS ORGANIZED TO CONSTRUCT A LONG-TERM CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY ON A PARCEL OF LAND IN OCONEE COUNTY, GEORGIA. IN MARCH 2021, WESTMINSTER COMMENCED OPERATIONS AND BEGAN MOVING REISDENTS INTO THE INDIVIDUAL COTTAGES AND APARTMENTS. WESTMINSTER OPERATES FACILITIES WHICH INCLUDE 40 NURSING HOME BEDS, 30 PERSONAL CARE BEDS, 30 MEMORY SUPPORTIVE SERVICES BEDS, AS WELL AS 115 COTTAGES, 12 VILLAS, AND 101 APARTMENT HOMES.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$27,008,004TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (1)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document20IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee230EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members12GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member11IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesYes (1)DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEO0CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldGAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF GEORGIA INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone2292636191PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1301 EAST SCREVEN STAddressLine1Txt
CityQUITMANCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP31643ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
ALEX PATTERSON
PRESIDENT/CEO1.0040.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$380,778$54,562
REV TONY SUNDERMEIER
CHAIR1.008.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
LATIVIA ALSTON
FIRST VICE CHAIR1.008.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARION GLOVER
SECOND VICE CHAIR1.008.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVIS C STEWART
SECRETARY/TREASURER1.008.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
KEITH FUNDERBURK
BOARD MEMBER1.008.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GEORGE J HAUPTFUHRER
BOARD MEMBER1.008.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
THOMAS E JONES JR
BOARD MEMBER1.008.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID TODD MARKLE
BOARD MEMBER1.008.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES H MORGAN JR
BOARD MEMBER1.008.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT H NEEL
BOARD MEMBER1.008.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
APRIL ROOKER
BOARD MEMBER1.008.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RHETT C PARTIN
COO1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$243,289$47,824
CHAD M PEARCE
CFO1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$209,916$8,079
MATTHEW C HONEYCUTT
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40.00Yes (X)$179,727$0$46,664
CALVIN E WALKER JR
ADMINISTRATOR40.00$123,255$0$10,843Yes (X)
LAKEEVA C REED
LICENSED PRACTICAL NURSE40.00$119,815$0$11,420Yes (X)
YVONNE CARTER
LICENSED PRACTICAL NURSE40.00$118,438$0$11,246Yes (X)
RICHARD T GILLARD
LICENSED PRACTICAL NURSE40.00$117,564$0$11,246Yes (X)
MONICA WILLIAMS
DIRECTOR OF NURSING40.00$114,222$0$1,053Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$773,021TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$833,983TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$202,937TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K7IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
AEGIS THERAPIES INC
PO BOX 936653ATLANTAGA31193THERAPY$1,093,191
SHIFTKEY
4228 N CENTRAL EXPYDALLASTX75206SCHEDULING AND CREDENTIAL MANAGEMENT PLA$786,273
PRECISION LANDSCAPE MANAGEMENT
1041 COMMERCE COURTBOGARTGA30622LANDSCAPE MANAGEMENT$489,271
GARDENS SOUTH LANDSCAPE
850 CHEROKEE ROADWINTERVILLEGA30683LANDSCAPING$185,740
NOVATECH
11350 OLD ROSWELL ROAD 600ALPHARETTAGA30009IT SERVICES$183,917
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K8CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$1,200,000RelatedOrganizationsAmt
All Other Contributions$452,695AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$1,652,695TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
ROOM & BOARD623000$23,066,091$23,066,091
MEDICARE/MEDICAID PAYMENTS623000$2,559,635$2,559,635
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$25,625,726TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,031,545TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,031,545ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
UTILITY623000$247,180$247,180
CAFE SALES623000$99,211$99,211
GUEST ROOM623000$7,460$7,460

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$37,185TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$37,185ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$391,036OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$28,701,002TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$25,625,726RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,422,581ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$226,391TotalAmt
Program Services$213,492ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$12,899ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,617,707TotalAmt
Program Services$7,174,525ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$443,182ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,673TotalAmt
Program Services$18,673ProgramServicesAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$668,161TotalAmt
Program Services$629,404ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$38,757ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$632,631TotalAmt
Program Services$595,935ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$36,696ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$98,223TotalAmt
Management And General$98,223ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$31,596TotalAmt
Management And General$31,596ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$67,551TotalAmt
Management And General$67,551ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,860,779TotalAmt
Program Services$3,860,779ProgramServicesAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$102,171TotalAmt
Management And General$102,171ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$868,554TotalAmt
Management And General$868,554ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$446,722TotalAmt
Program Services$446,722ProgramServicesAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$985,881TotalAmt
Program Services$985,881ProgramServicesAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,958TotalAmt
Management And General$20,958ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,529,356TotalAmt
Program Services$3,529,356ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,404,543TotalAmt
Program Services$4,404,543ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,276,774TotalAmt
Program Services$1,276,774ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
MEDICAL SUPPLIES$2,966,723$2,935,039$31,684
PHARMACY SUPPLIES$932,554$932,554
CABLE$329,687$329,687
RESIDENT INCENTIVES$14,124$4,327$9,797

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$894,720TotalAmt
Management And General$894,720ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$29,994,479TotalAmt
Program Services$27,008,004ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,986,475ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,093,086BOYAmt
EOY$22,037,067EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$31,455BOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,495,063BOYAmt
EOY$907,601EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$70,360BOYAmt
EOY$107,741EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$194,332BOYAmt
EOY$89,133EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$153,541,739LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$16,272,286LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$141,008,278BOYAmt
EOY$137,269,453EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,708,153BOYAmt
EOY$1,611,386EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$166,600,727BOYAmt
EOY$162,022,381EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,031,953BOYAmt
EOY$2,637,989EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$96,520,738BOYAmt
EOY$95,716,877EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$42,330,000BOYAmt
EOY$41,795,000EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$40,000,000BOYAmt
EOY$39,463,214EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,702,323BOYAmt
EOY$3,687,065EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$186,585,014BOYAmt
EOY$183,300,145EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$20,301,129BOYAmt
EOY-$21,594,606EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$316,842BOYAmt
EOY$316,842EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$19,984,287BOYAmt
EOY-$21,277,764EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$166,600,727BOYAmt
EOY$162,022,381EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$1,293,477ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$123,005CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$119,130CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$175,046CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$319,754CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,652,695CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,389,630TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,668,428CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$8,846,043CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$17,333,027CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$22,745,713CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$25,625,726CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$76,218,937TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,791,433CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$8,965,173CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$17,508,073CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$23,065,467CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$27,278,421CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$78,608,567TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$15,000CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$14,795CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year$5,000CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$34,795TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$15,000CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$14,795CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year$5,000CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$34,795TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$78,573,772PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$85,025CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,427CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$339,753CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,558,621CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,031,545CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,020,371TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$85,025CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,427CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$339,753CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,558,621CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,031,545CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,020,371TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$336,247CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$316,654CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$421,780CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$391,036CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,465,717TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,876,458CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$9,306,847CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$18,164,480CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$25,045,868CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$28,701,002CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$83,094,655TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.94560PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.93050PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.03630InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.05020InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationOTHER INCOME - 2021 AMOUNT: $ 12,442. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 40,193. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 21,211. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 37,185. UTILITY - 2021 AMOUNT: $ 130,591. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 204,890. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 247,755. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 247,180. CAFE SALES - 2021 AMOUNT: $ 21,765. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 65,561. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 137,231. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 99,211. GUEST ROOM - 2021 AMOUNT: $ 171,449. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 6,010. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 15,583. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 7,460.ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,630,036OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,630,036BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$127,264,883OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$12,170,547DepreciationAmt
Book Value$115,094,336BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,995,183OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,987,897DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,007,286BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$17,651,637OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,113,842DepreciationAmt
Book Value$15,537,795BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$137,269,453TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
DUE TO AFFILIATES$3,172,302
DEPOSITS$514,763
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$3,687,065TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$28,701,002TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$28,701,002RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$28,701,002TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$29,994,479TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$29,994,479ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$29,994,479TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART X, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT HAVE ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS REPORTED ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS UNDER FIN 48 AND ASC 740-10. WESTMINSTER HAS BEEN RECOGNIZED BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE AS TAX-EXEMPT UNDER INTERNAL REVENUE CODE SECTION 501(C)(3). THEREFORE, NO PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES IS MADE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. WESTMINSTER RECOGNIZES THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT EFFECTS FROM A TAX POSITION ONLY IF IT IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT THAT THE TAX POSITION WILL BE SUSTAINED ON EXAMINATION BY TAXING AUTHORITIES, BASED ON THE TECHNICAL MERITS OF THE POSITION. EXAMPLES OF TAX POSITIONS INCLUDE THE TAX-EXEMPT STATUS OF WESTMINSTER AND VARIOUS POSITIONS RELATED TO THE POTENTIAL SOURCES OF UNRELATED BUSINESS TAXABLE INCOME (UBIT). THE ASSESSMENT OF THE TECHNICAL MERITS OF A TAX POSITION IS A MATTER OF JUDGMENT. WESTMINSTER BELIEVES THAT ALL ITS TAX POSITIONS ARE MORE LIKELY THAN NOT TO BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
ALEX PATTERSON
PRESIDENT/CEO$0$380,778$0$0$0$0$0$12,049$0$42,513$0$435,340$0$0
RHETT C PARTIN
COO$0$243,289$0$0$0$0$0$5,218$0$42,606$0$291,113$0$0
MATTHEW C HONEYCUTT
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$179,727$0$0$0$0$0$4,010$0$42,654$0$226,391$0$0$0
CHAD M PEARCE
CFO$0$199,015$0$0$0$10,901$0$8,079$0$0$0$217,995$0$0

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1OCONEE COUNTY INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN521417335BondIssuerEIN
CUSIP67556TCZ4CUSIPNum
Bond Issued2018-12-19BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$127,840,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeCONSTRUCTION OF NEW FACILITYPurposeDesc
Defeased0DefeasedInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool Financing0PoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$77,596,780RetiredAmt
Total Proceeds$119,137,575TotalProceedsAmt
In Reserve Fund$3,105,988InReserveFundAmt
Capitalized Interest$8,658,261CapitalizedInterestAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$2,395,834IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Capital Expenditures$107,373,326CapitalExpendituresAmt
Substantial Completion2020SubstantialCompletionYr
Refunding Tax Exempt Bonds0RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable Bonds0RefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (1)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (1)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T FiledYes (1)Form8038TFiledInd
Variable Rate Issue0VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec0HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC0GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds Invested0GrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsYes (1)WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (1)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF GEORGIA PERFORMS ADMINISTRATIVE DUTIES, ASSET MANAGEMENT, AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES FOR REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CCONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENTS ARE SIGNED ANNUALLY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11GNURSING: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 935,594. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 935,594. ASSISTED LIVING: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 310,918. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 310,918. PHARMACY: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 231,893. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 231,893. PHYSICAL THERAPY: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 457,353. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 457,353. SPEECH THERAPY: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 112,510. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 112,510. CHAPLAIN: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 13,625. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 13,625. HOUSEKEEPING & LAUNDRY: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 50,358. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 50,358. SECURITY: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 124,670. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 124,670. OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 270,126. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 270,126. DINING: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 71,698. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 71,698. OTHER CONTRACT SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 1,282,034. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 1,282,034.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2CTHE PROCESS OF AUDITOR SELECTION AND REVIEW OF FINANCIALS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (7 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
PRESBYTERIAN HOME QUITMAN RETIREMENT INC
1903 WEST SCREVEN STQUITMANGA31643020708789RETIRED LIVINGGA501(C)(3)LINE 10WESTMINISTER PRESBYTERIAN HOMES INCYes (1)
PHILIPS TOWER DECATUR INC
218 EAST TRINITY PLACEDECATURGA30030581112549SENIOR INDEPENDENT LIVINGGA501(C)(3)LINE 10WESTMINISTER PRESBYTERIAN HOMES INCYes (1)
PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF GEORGIA INC
301 EAST SCREVEN STQUITMANGA31643581944849CORPORATE OFFICEGA501(C)(3)LINE 10WESTMINISTER PRESBYTERIAN HOMES INCYes (1)
PRESBYTERIAN HOME QUITMAN INC
1901 WEST SCREVEN STQUITMANGA31643580648693NURSINGGA501(C)(3)LINE 10WESTMINISTER PRESBYTERIAN HOMES INCYes (1)
PRESBYTERIAN VILLAGE AUSTELL INC
2000 EAST WEST CONNECTORAUSTELLGA30106581649443CCRCGA501(C)(3)LINE 10WESTMINISTER PRESBYTERIAN HOMES INCYes (1)
CALVIN COURT ATLANTA INC
479 EAST PACES FERRY RD NEDECATURGA30305581075322SENIOR INDEPENDENT LIVINGGA501(C)(3)LINE 10WESTMINISTER PRESBYTERIAN HOMES INCYes (1)
SWAINSBORO PRESBYTERIAN APARTMENTS
310 MARY ANN STSWAINSBOROGA30401581406304SENIOR INDEPENDENT LIVINGGA501(C)(3)LINE 10WESTMINISTER PRESBYTERIAN HOMES INCYes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (5 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF GEORGIA INC
E$2,694,054BOOK
PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF GEORGIA INC
P$679,261COST
PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF GEORGIA INC
M$98,223COST
PRESBYTERIAN VILLAGE AUSTELL INC
E$478,248BOOK
PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF GEORGIA INC
C$1,200,000CASH