PROGRESSIVE COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS INC: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- PROGRESSIVE COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS INC (EIN 39-1958810)
- Tax period
- 2023-04-01 to 2024-03-31
- Filed
- 2025-02-13
- IRS object ID
- 202540449349301604
- Schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-02-13T11:18:06+00:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-03-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 440160260 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Forvis Mazars LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 910 E St Louis 200 PO Box 1190 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Springfield | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 658062523 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-04-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 391958810 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Progressive Community Health Centers Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | PROG | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4149358000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3522 West Lisbon Avenue | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Milwaukee | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 53208 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | CANDICE COLE-SMITH | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4149358000 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-02-13 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (true) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Krystal Creach | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01248198 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4178658701 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2024-05-07 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CANDICE COLE-SMITH | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3522 West Lisbon Avenue | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Milwaukee | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 53208 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $19,191,525 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | www.progressivechc.org | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1999 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | WI | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | Progressive Community Health Centers exists to improve the health and quality of life of the community by providing culturally competent services that addresses identified needs. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 10 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 195 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 11 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $6,454,318 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $6,500,233 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $12,303,641 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $12,614,660 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | -$180,338 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $30,226 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $77,958 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $46,406 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $18,655,579 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $19,191,525 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $12,009,105 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $12,801,371 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $5,196,531 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $5,814,657 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $17,205,636 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $18,616,028 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,449,943 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $575,497 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $24,033,356 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $30,713,973 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,576,809 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $2,036,158 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $22,456,547 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $28,677,815 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | Progressive Community Health Centers exists to improve the health and quality of life of the community by providing culturally competent services that addresses identified needs. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $13,082,970 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $12,614,660 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE PROVIDER - TO PROVIDE QUALITY PRIMARY MEDICAL AND DENTAL ACCESS TO UNDERINSURED AND UNINSURED COMMUNITY REGARDLESS OF ABILITY TO PAY. THESE SERVICES ALSO INCLUDE SCREENING, EXAMS, URGENT CARE, LAB AND PRENATAL CARE. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $13,082,970 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 17 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 195 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 10 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | WI | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DANIELLE HAHN | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 4149358000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3522 West Lisbon Avenue | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Milwaukee | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 53208 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (21 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBERT COOPER | |||||||||
| CHAIR | 0.5 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MATTHEW BURCHI | |||||||||
| TREASURER | 0.5 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| QUENTIN PRICE | |||||||||
| VICE-CHAIR | 0.5 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RICHELLE WEBB DIXON | |||||||||
| SECRETARY | 0.5 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| EILEEN ZEIGER | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.5 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| HEATHER SAUCEDO | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER (END 05/23) | 0.5 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JANICE HARRELL | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.5 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOHN GRANDBERRY | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER (BEG 11/23) | 0.5 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| STEVEN ROBINSON | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.5 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SUNCERRAE PERRY | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.5 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| WILLIAM HARRELL | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER (BEG 09/23) | 0.5 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BARBARA ZAK | |||||||||
| COO | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $145,273 | $0 | $22,911 | |||
| CANDICE COLE-SMITH | |||||||||
| CEO (BEG 09/23) | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $196,394 | $0 | $12,635 | |||
| JENNIFER SEVENICH | |||||||||
| CEO (END 09/23) | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $202,942 | $0 | $26,922 | |||
| TANYA STAMPS | |||||||||
| CFO (BEG 10/23) | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $30,928 | $0 | $1,354 | |||
| ALLISON KOS | |||||||||
| CMO | 40.0 | 0.0 | $270,495 | $0 | $36,680 | Yes (X) | |||
| ANETTE STOKES | |||||||||
| FAMILY PRACTICE | 40.0 | 0.0 | $213,919 | $0 | $26,132 | Yes (X) | |||
| GEORGE IDARRAGA | |||||||||
| PEDIATRICS | 40.0 | 0.0 | $179,289 | $0 | $25,653 | Yes (X) | |||
| MADELAINE TULLY | |||||||||
| FAMILY PRACTICE | 40.0 | 0.0 | $227,653 | $0 | $34,085 | Yes (X) | |||
| MICHAEL BELETE | |||||||||
| INTERNAL MEDICINE | 40.0 | 0.0 | $245,745 | $0 | $15,233 | Yes (X) | |||
| RAYMUNDO GARCIA-DWYER | |||||||||
| INTERNAL MEDICINE | 40.0 | 0.0 | $207,606 | $0 | $25,495 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,920,244 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $227,100 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 28 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OCHIN | |||||
| PO BOX 5426 | PORTLAND | OR | 972285426 | ELECTRONIC MEDICAL RECORD PROVIDER | $827,197 |
| AMERGIS HEALTHCARE STAFFING INC | |||||
| 777 LEE DEFOREST DR | COLUMBIA | MD | 21046 | MEDICAL/DENTAL TEMP SERVICE | $347,854 |
| HUNZINGER CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | |||||
| 21100 ENTERPRISE AVE | BROOKFIELD | WI | 53045 | RENOVATION AND CONSTRUCTION | $297,835 |
| KRUEGER COMMUNICATIONS INC | |||||
| PO BOX 618 12515 KNOLL RD | ELM GROVE | WI | 53122 | IT SECURITY SERVICE | $293,490 |
| BAKER TILLY VIRCHOW KRAUSE LLP | |||||
| PO BOX 78975 | MILWAUKEE | WI | 53278 | LEGAL SERVICES | $135,449 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 7 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $6,176,379 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $323,854 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $6,500,233 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | 621110 | $12,549,765 | $12,549,765 |
| OTHER REVENUE | 621110 | $64,895 | $64,895 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $12,614,660 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $30,226 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $30,226 | ExclusionAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MISCELLANEOUS REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $46,406 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $46,406 | ExclusionAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $46,406 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $19,191,525 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $12,614,660 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $76,632 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $946,534 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $946,534 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,830,795 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,557,073 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,273,722 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $294,292 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $230,086 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $64,206 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $792,650 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $610,800 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $181,850 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $937,100 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $663,605 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $273,495 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $59,253 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $59,253 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $108,140 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $108,140 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,197,681 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,382,078 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $815,603 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $24,221 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $18,487 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,734 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $511,322 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $150,523 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $360,799 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $473,572 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $361,463 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $112,109 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $341,458 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $274,677 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $66,781 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $67,388 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $53,276 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $14,112 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $74,548 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $56,900 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $17,648 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $501,896 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $448,357 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $53,539 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $82,224 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $24,128 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $58,096 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLES & DRUGS | $859,981 | $859,981 | |
| REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $183,775 | $140,270 | $43,505 |
| RECRUITMENT & RETENTION | $176,474 | $134,697 | $41,777 |
| LICENSES, DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $152,724 | $116,569 | $36,155 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $18,616,028 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,082,970 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,533,058 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $6,854,989 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,876,400 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,536,603 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $667,846 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,711,888 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,197,987 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $679,354 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $97,235 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $277,098 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $14,121,828 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $4,605,206 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,896,987 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,516,622 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $296,901 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,137,419 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $24,033,356 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $30,713,973 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,277,303 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,762,400 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $299,506 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $273,758 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,576,809 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,036,158 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,950,266 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,335,351 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $506,281 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $342,464 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,456,547 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,677,815 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $24,033,356 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $30,713,973 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $575,497 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $5,925,349 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$279,578 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,940,080 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,869,335 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $5,972,964 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $6,454,318 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $6,500,233 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $26,736,930 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,940,080 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,869,335 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $5,972,964 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $6,454,318 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $6,500,233 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $26,736,930 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $0 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $26,736,930 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $86,233 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $63,109 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $974 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,991 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $30,226 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $183,533 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $24,237 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $33,757 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $91,762 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $77,958 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $46,406 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $274,120 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $27,194,583 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $55,795,059 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.9832 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.9806 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule A, Part II, Line 10 Other Income | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | DESCRIPTION - MISCELLANEOUS REVENUE, COLUMN A - 24237.0, COLUMN B - 33757.0, COLUMN C - 91762.0, COLUMN D - 77958.0, COLUMN E - 46406.0, COLUMN F - 274120.0; | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $390,998 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $390,998 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $11,117,638 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,794,268 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $8,323,370 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,266,688 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,677,863 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $588,825 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $346,504 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $133,075 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $213,429 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $9,516,622 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE FROM THIRD PARTY PAYORS | $5,858,005 |
| RIGHT-OF-USE-ASSET | $269,098 |
| OTHER RECEIVABLE | $10,316 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $6,137,419 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | LEASE LIABILITY | Desc |
| Amt | $273,758 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $273,758 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $19,378,264 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $340,626 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $340,626 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $19,037,638 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $153,887 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $153,887 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $19,191,525 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $18,616,028 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $0 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $18,616,028 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $0 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $18,616,028 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS | MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
| Schedule D, Part XI, Line 2(d) Other revenues in audited financial statements not in form 990 | NET ASSETS RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION - 340626 |
| Schedule D, Part XI, Line 4(b) Other revenues in form 990 not in audited financial statements | TEMPORARILY RESTRICTED CONTRIBUTIONS - 153887 |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | Yes (true) | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA ZAK | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $139,773 | $0 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,745 | $0 | $17,166 | $0 | $168,184 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CANDICE COLE-SMITH | ||||||||||||||
| CEO (BEG 09/23) | $175,894 | $0 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,527 | $0 | $5,108 | $0 | $209,029 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JENNIFER SEVENICH | ||||||||||||||
| CEO (END 09/23) | $167,942 | $0 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,590 | $0 | $20,332 | $0 | $229,864 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ALLISON KOS | ||||||||||||||
| CMO | $259,995 | $0 | $10,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,758 | $0 | $25,922 | $0 | $307,175 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RAYMUNDO GARCIA-DWYER | ||||||||||||||
| INTERNAL MEDICINE | $203,286 | $0 | $4,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,329 | $0 | $17,166 | $0 | $233,101 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ANETTE STOKES | ||||||||||||||
| FAMILY PRACTICE | $213,419 | $0 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,200 | $0 | $16,932 | $0 | $240,051 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MADELAINE TULLY | ||||||||||||||
| FAMILY PRACTICE | $223,123 | $0 | $4,530 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,230 | $0 | $24,855 | $0 | $261,738 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL BELETE | ||||||||||||||
| INTERNAL MEDICINE | $244,505 | $0 | $1,240 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,820 | $0 | $5,413 | $0 | $260,978 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GEORGE IDARRAGA | ||||||||||||||
| PEDIATRICS | $178,789 | $0 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,837 | $0 | $18,816 | $0 | $204,942 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule J, Part I, Line 5a Compensation contingent on revenues of the organization | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | PART OF THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR BONUS CRITERIA CONSISTS OF ENSURING THE FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE OF THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT RESULT IN A DEFICIT WITHIN THE FISCAL YEAR. THE POTENTIAL BONUS PAYOUT IS ACCRUED THROUGHOUT THE FISCAL PERIOD. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15 COMPENSATION REVIEW | THE PROCESS IS REVIEWED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, WITH INPUT FROM THE ORGANIZATION'S MANAGER OR DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES & OPERATIONS. THE SALARY DATA THAT WAS UTILIZED FROM COMPARISON TO OTHER CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICERS OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS WAS OBTAINED FROM THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS. THE SALARY DATA IS REPORTED BY THE STATE, REGION, AND NATIONALLY. ALSO, FOR FURTHER COMPARISON THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE REVIEWED THE 990 TAX FORMS OF OTHER LOCAL COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS TO OBTAIN THE SALARY INFORMATION OF THEIR CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICERS. THE MANAGER OR DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES & OPERATIONS CONDUCTS AN ANNUAL SALARY REVIEW OF TOP AND KEY MANAGEMENT POSITIONS. THE SALARY DATA IS OBTAINED FROM THE BUREAU OF LABOR STATISTICS, SALARY.COM, AND THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS. ONCE THE RESEARCHED SALARY DATA IS COMPILED, THE INFORMATION IS PRESENTED TO THE CHIEF CLINICAL OPERATIONS OFFICER FOR REVIEW AND DISCUSSION. THEREAFTER, THE INFORMATION IS PRESENTED TO THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER FOR FINAL APPROVAL. AFTER APPROVAL OF THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER THE ORGANIZATION USES THIS INFORMATION TO DEVELOP A SALARY SCALE FOR HIRING AND RETENTION OF ALL STAFF. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing body | THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM BASED ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT OF THE ORGANIZATION. PRIOR TO FILING, THE FORM 990 IS FORWARDED TO THE FINANCE BOARD FOR APPROVAL AND CIRCULATED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policy | CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICIES ARE SIGNED ANNUALLY BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. FOR CONTRACTED EMPLOYEES, CONFLICT OF INTEREST IS ADDRESSED IN THEIR CONTRACT. NO EMPLOYEE, OFFICER OR AGENT SHALL PARTICIPATE IN THE SELECTION, AWARD OR ADMINISTRATION OF A CONTRACT WHICH THEY, OR THEIR IMMEDIATE FAMILY MEMBER, HAS A DIRECT OR INDIRECT FINANCIAL INTEREST. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the public | THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| Form 990, Part IX, Line 11g Other Fees | PHARMACY FEES - Total Expense: 237825, Program Service Expense: 237825, Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; LAB FEES - Total Expense: 227843, Program Service Expense: 227843, Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; PAYROLL SERVICES - Total Expense: 135864, Program Service Expense: , Management and General Expenses: 135864, Fundraising Expenses: ; CONSULTING SERVICES - Total Expense: 111234, Program Service Expense: , Management and General Expenses: 111234, Fundraising Expenses: ; TEMPORARY SERVICES - Total Expense: 324652, Program Service Expense: 172785, Management and General Expenses: 151867, Fundraising Expenses: ; OTHER PROFESSIONAL FEES - Total Expense: 475311, Program Service Expense: 379082, Management and General Expenses: 96229, Fundraising Expenses: ; CONTRACTED SERVICES - Total Expense: 384818, Program Service Expense: 204807, Management and General Expenses: 180011, Fundraising Expenses: ; BILLING SERVICES - Total Expense: 300134, Program Service Expense: 159736, Management and General Expenses: 140398, Fundraising Expenses: ; |
| Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balances | CONTRIBUTIONS RETURNED TO DONORS - -279578; |