STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

MASS GENERAL BRIGHAM INCORPORATED: Form 990, tax year 2013

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
MASS GENERAL BRIGHAM INCORPORATED (EIN 04-2868893)
Tax period
2013-07-01 to 2014-06-30
Filed
2015-05-14
IRS object ID
201501349349301580
Schema version
2013v4.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2015-05-14T09:13:56-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2014-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2013-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN042868893EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1The MGH Institute of Health Professions IncBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% PARTNERS FINANCEInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlMGHIBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6177249841PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line136 First AvenueAddressLine1
Address Line2SuiteAddressLine2
CityCharlestownCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code02129ZIPCode

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonATLAS D EVANSPersonNm
Person TitleVP FINANCE & ADMINPersonTitleTxt
Signature2015-04-22SignatureDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2013TaxYr
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJanis P Bellack PhD RNPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line136 First AvenueAddressLine1
CityCharlestownCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code02129ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$50,056,309GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresshttp://www.mghihp.eduWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1985FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionHEALTH CARE EDUCATIONAL TRAININGActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body17VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent13VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers26TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$2,505TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$2,286,237PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$3,687,503CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$37,818,255PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$42,465,648CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$2,240,657PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$3,862,991CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue-$63,237PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue-$72,490CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$42,281,912PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$49,943,652CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$4,675,097PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$5,714,468CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$24,640,629PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$27,973,814CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$812,111CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$10,079,109PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$11,876,343CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$39,394,835PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$45,564,625CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$2,887,077PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$4,379,027CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$80,176,717TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$88,849,975TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$31,022,717TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$32,164,975TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$49,154,000NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$56,685,000NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionHEALTH CARE EDUCATIONAL TRAININGMissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Activity616000ActivityCd
Expense$41,440,264ExpenseAmt
Grant$5,714,468GrantAmt
Revenue$42,465,648RevenueAmt
DescDuring FY'14 the Corporation provided educational training to 1,403 students in the fields of Nursing, Physical Therapy,and Communication Sciences & Disorders. For FY'14 the Corporation awarded 501 degrees. The Corporation also conducted health related research supported by research professorships.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$41,440,264TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Excess Business HoldingsfalseExcessBusinessHoldingsInd
Taxable DistributionsfalseTaxableDistributionsInd
Distribution To DonorfalseDistributionToDonorInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members17GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member13IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (true)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (true)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonPARTNERS FINANCEPersonNm
Phone6177249841PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1529 MAIN STREET STE 510 5TH FLAddressLine1
CityCHARLESTOWNCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code02129ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (31 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
D ARI BUCHLER
Trustee1.00.0Yes (X)
JOSE DE JESUS RIVERA JD
Trustee1.00.0Yes (X)
JUDITH A FONG
Trustee1.00.0Yes (X)
JULIA L GREENSTEIN PHD
Trustee1.00.0Yes (X)
MARTINA S HORNER PHD
Trustee1.00.0Yes (X)
JEANETTE IVES ERICKSON RN DNP
Trustee1.050.0Yes (X)$565,329$60,625
ELIZABETH JOYCE
Trustee1.00.0Yes (X)
JOHN KNOWLES JR MBA MPH
Trustee1.00.0Yes (X)
OSWALD MONDEJAR
Trustee1.050.0Yes (X)$287,459$47,193
MARK NIVET EDD
Trustee1.00.0Yes (X)
ANGELLEEN PETERS LEWIS RN PHD
Trustee1.00.0Yes (X)
DIANA L SCOTT
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)
CAROL M TAYLOR PHD SM
Trustee1.00.0Yes (X)
GEORGE E THIBAULT MD
CHAIRMAN1.00.0Yes (X)
DEBRA F WEINSTEIN MD
TRUSTEE1.050.0Yes (X)$478,694$58,743
JAMES A WOLF BS
Trustee1.00.0Yes (X)
JANIS P BELLACK PHD RN FAAN
PRESIDENT AND TRUSTEE50.00.0Yes (X)$0$48,552Yes (X)$392,515
CINDY L AIENA
TREASURER1.050.0$201,670$39,343Yes (X)$0
ATLAS D EVANS
VP FOR FINANCE AND ADMIN50.00.0$0$53,167Yes (X)$231,802
JUDI S GREENBERG ESQ
SECRETARY1.050.0$188,151$50,507Yes (X)$0
ALEX F JOHNSON
PROVOST & VP FOR ACADEMIC AFF50.00.0$0$55,785$256,933Yes (X)
LAURIE M LAUZON CLABO
DEAN AND PROFESSOR50.00.0$25,949$204,151Yes (X)
PAMELA K LEVANGIE
DEPARTMENT CHAIR/PROFESSOR50.00.0$19,942$151,542Yes (X)
GREGORY L LOF
ACADEMIC PROGRAM DIRECTOR50.00.0$27,246$157,762Yes (X)
LESLIE PORTNEY
DEAN50.00.0$45,602$183,825Yes (X)
DENIS G STRATFORD
CHIEF IF.& FACILITIES OFFICER50.00.0$42,367$158,108Yes (X)
JORDAN R GREEN
PROFESSOR50.00.0$3,178$197,072Yes (X)
TIFFANY P HOGAN
PROFESSOR50.00.0$1,020$199,755Yes (X)
HARRIET S KORNFELD
CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER50.00.0$30,958$192,676Yes (X)
JOHN G TWOMEY
PROFESSOR50.00.0$5,176$182,037Yes (X)
LISA J WOOD
PROFESSOR50.00.0$132$215,443Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,723,621TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$1,721,303TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$615,485TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K50IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityStateContractorAddress/USAddress/StateZIP CodeContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCodeServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
WISE CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION
21 EAST STREETWINCHESTERMA01890CONSTRUCTION$1,624,127
CB Richard Ellis
100 FEDERAL STREETBOSTONMA02110REAL ESTATE DEVELOP$962,733
ELLUCIAN INC
1000 WINTER STREETWALTHAMMA02451TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS$130,851
ISGENUITY LLC
321 SUMMER STREETBOSTONMA02110ARCHITECTURE$114,181
HOBSONS INC
50 E-BUSINESS WAY SUITE 300CINCINNATIOH45241EDUCATIONAL SERVICES$63,326
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K4CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$341,516FundraisingAmt
Government Grants$2,602,171GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$743,816AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$32,809NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$3,687,503TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescTUITION & FEE REVDesc
Business611600BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$42,465,648TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$42,465,648RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$42,465,648TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$621,608TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$2,837UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$618,771ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$31,842RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$31,842RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$31,842TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$890UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$32,732ExclusionAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,241,383TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$558UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$3,240,825ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$8,325FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$341,516ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$112,657FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$104,332TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$49,943,652TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$42,465,648RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$2,505UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$3,892,328ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,714,468TotalAmt
Program Services$5,714,468ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,055,246TotalAmt
Program Services$1,016,491ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,038,755ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,205,787TotalAmt
Program Services$18,578,502ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$95,777ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$531,508FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,712,781TotalAmt
Program Services$6,103,565ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$411,917ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$197,299FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,143TotalAmt
Management And General$15,258ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,885FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,753,411TotalAmt
Program Services$1,839,950ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$902,505ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$10,956FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$308,289TotalAmt
Program Services$193,513ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$114,776ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,258,030TotalAmt
Program Services$695,471ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$512,483ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$50,076FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$893,517TotalAmt
Program Services$882,502ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$10,355ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$660FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,587,128TotalAmt
Program Services$2,587,128ProgramServicesAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$288,273TotalAmt
Program Services$239,939ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$44,876ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,458FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$82,655TotalAmt
Program Services$73,556ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,934ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,165FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$152,690TotalAmt
Program Services$152,690ProgramServicesAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,267,935TotalAmt
Program Services$2,267,935ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$53,831TotalAmt
Program Services$2,385ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$51,446ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
MEALS$217,650$159,511$49,115$9,024
NON CAPITAL EQUIPMENT$51,436$42,914$8,522
OTHER RESEARCH EXPENSES$806,029$806,029
MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES$134,326$83,715$49,531$1,080

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$45,564,625TotalAmt
Program Services$41,440,264ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,312,250ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$812,111FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,916,145BOYAmt
EOY$5,987,601EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,401,764BOYAmt
EOY$2,139,931EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$279,993BOYAmt
EOY$153,277EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$968,414BOYAmt
EOY$1,462,057EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$38,270,537LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$13,225,079LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,348,802BOYAmt
EOY$25,045,458EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$48,012,369BOYAmt
EOY$54,061,651EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$249,230BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$80,176,717BOYAmt
EOY$88,849,975EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,729,409BOYAmt
EOY$3,900,421EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,293,308BOYAmt
EOY$28,264,554EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$31,022,717BOYAmt
EOY$32,164,975EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,513,000BOYAmt
EOY$34,150,000EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,966,000BOYAmt
EOY$10,314,000EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,675,000BOYAmt
EOY$12,221,000EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$49,154,000BOYAmt
EOY$56,685,000EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$80,176,717BOYAmt
EOY$88,849,975EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$4,379,027ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$3,151,973NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd
Contribution ControllerfalseContributionControllerInd
Contribution FamilyfalseContributionFamilyInd
Contribution35 ControlledfalseContribution35ControlledInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$24,077,444BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$374,361ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$3,809,135InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,067,892OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$27,193,048EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$22,290,284BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$479,329ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,307,773InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$999,942OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$24,077,444EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$22,976,756BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$935,662ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$660,447InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$961,687OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$22,290,284EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$13,334,561BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$91,794ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,019,073InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$888,171OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$14,557,257EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$11,690,620BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$401,119ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,083,067InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$840,245OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$13,334,561EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.44000BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.30000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.26000TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgYes (true)EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Related Org List Sch RYes (true)RelatedOrgListSchRInd
LandLandGrp

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$25,383,234OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$9,183,747DepreciationAmt
Book Value$16,199,487BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$8,855,350OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,526,024DepreciationAmt
Book Value$6,329,326BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,986,614OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,515,308DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,471,306BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$45,338OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$45,338BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$25,045,457TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Financial DerivativesFinancialDerivativesGrp
Closely Held Equity InterestsCloselyHeldEquityInterestsGrp

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
INV IN PARTNERS POOLED INVEST$22,502,249F
INV HELD IN TRUST BY OTHERS$4,128,837F
INT IN NET ASSETS OF MGH$27,430,565F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$54,061,651TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
DUE TO AFFILIATES$651,989
DEFERRED TUITION REVENUE$7,112,255
CAPITAL FRAMEWORK LN - PARTNER$18,938,090
RENT DEPOSITS$1,562,249
OTHER LIABILITY-$29
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$28,264,554TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$47,381,157TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$3,151,973NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$3,151,973RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$44,229,184RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$5,714,468OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$5,714,468RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$49,943,652TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$39,850,157TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Subtotal$39,850,157ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$5,714,468OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$5,714,468ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$45,564,625TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part XII & Part XII, Line 4bFinancial Aid which was net against Revenue on Audited Financial Statements - $5,714,468.
Part V, Line 4The Organization's Endowment Funds are intended to be used to further the organization's tax-exempt mission.

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (true)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule E Line 3The Institute publishes its non-discriminatory policy in its online course catalog on its website, www.mghihp.edu; this catalog is also available as a printed document upon request. As part of its Orientation, the Institute notifies newly matriculated students regarding the web address of the online catalog and student handbook. Continuing students also receive an annual notice regarding the web address. Individuals inquiring about the Institute's programs receive program information that states the Institute's non-discriminatory policy. The Institute's Application for Admission also includes a statement on this policy.
SCHEDULE E LINE 6ATHE INSTITUTE EXTENDS FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO STUDENTS IN THE FORM OF GRANTS, LOANS, GRADUATE ASSISTANTSHIPS AND SCHOLARSHIPS IN ACCORDANCE WITH INSTITUTIONAL AND FEDERAL POLICY. THE SELECTION FROM THE QUALIFIED STUDENT POPULATION FOR GRANT AND SCHOLARSHIP AID IS BASED ON MERIT AND/OR NEED, AS SPECIFIED BY THE CRITERIA OF EACH GRANT AND SCHOLARSHIP. STUDENTS INDEPENDENTLY APPLY FOR GRADUATE ASSISTANTSHIPS AND ARE INFORMED OF SUCH OPPORTUNITIES AS THEY ARISE. LOAN QUALIFICATIONS ARE DETERMINED IN ACCORDANCE WITH FEDERAL POLICY. FINANCIAL AID AWARDS ARE MADE ON A NON-DISCRIMINATORY BASIS.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of Event1SCHOLAR GALANameOfEvent1Amt
Gross Receipts Event1$275,826GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$268,251CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$7,575GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Non Cash Prizes Event1$118NonCashPrizesEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$66,551RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$31,048OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Name Of Event2SCHOLAR FUNDNameOfEvent2Amt
Gross Receipts Event2$53,815GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Charitable Contri Event2$53,815CharitableContriEvent2Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event2$9,302RentFacilityCostsEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$2,638OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Other Events Total2OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Other Events$20,200GrossReceiptsOtherEventsAmt
Charitable Contri Other Events$19,450CharitableContriOtherEventsAmt
Gross Revenue Other Events$750GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Other Events$3,000OthDirectExpnssOtherEventsAmt
Gross Receipts Total$349,841GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$341,516CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$8,325GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Non Cash Prizes Total Events$118NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$75,853RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$36,686OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$112,657DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$104,332NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (2 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntCash GrantCashGrantAmt
Scholarships289$4,533,475
Tuition Reduction - Various Recipients$1,180,993

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart IIIFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationFinancial aid of $5,714,468 consists of scholarships provided by the Institute of $4,533,475 for 289 students and $1,180,993 for tuition reductions related to vouchers to clinical sites and redeemed by students to offset tuition charges. Total financial aid of $5,714,468 offsets tuition and fees only.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (true)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (18 entries)

TitleTitleTxtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
JEANETTE IVES ERICKSON RN DNP
Trustee$443,167$35,925$86,237$39,578$21,047$625,954
OSWALD MONDEJAR
Trustee$218,922$25,460$43,077$35,118$12,075$334,652
DEBRA F WEINSTEIN MD
TRUSTEE$386,835$22,050$69,809$35,120$23,623$537,437
CINDY L AIENA
TREASURER$175,561$9,825$16,284$10,617$28,726$241,013$0$0$0$0$0$0
JANIS P BELLACK PHD RN FAAN
PRESIDENT AND TRUSTEE$0$0$0$0$0$0$306,219$23,800$62,496$35,119$13,433$441,067
ATLAS D EVANS
VP FOR FINANCE AND ADMIN$0$0$0$0$0$0$214,459$4,679$12,664$32,312$20,855$284,969
JUDI S GREENBERG ESQ
SECRETARY$168,942$250$18,959$19,088$31,419$238,658$0$0$0$0$0$0
ALEX F JOHNSON
PROVOST & VP FOR ACADEMIC AFF$0$0$0$0$0$0$241,574$4,997$10,362$34,892$20,893$312,718
LAURIE M LAUZON CLABO
DEAN AND PROFESSOR$189,458$3,875$10,818$25,788$161$230,100
PAMELA K LEVANGIE
DEPARTMENT CHAIR/PROFESSOR$130,420$2,963$18,159$18,294$1,648$171,484
GREGORY L LOF
ACADEMIC PROGRAM DIRECTOR$133,889$3,086$20,787$19,256$7,990$185,008
LESLIE PORTNEY
DEAN$144,249$3,618$35,958$23,700$21,902$229,427
DENIS G STRATFORD
CHIEF IF.& FACILITIES OFFICER$159,011$3,060-$3,963$19,760$22,607$200,475
JORDAN R GREEN
PROFESSOR$90,313$100,000$6,759$0$3,178$200,250
TIFFANY P HOGAN
PROFESSOR$110,014$100,000-$10,259$0$1,020$200,775
HARRIET S KORNFELD
CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER$167,225$3,485$21,966$22,479$8,479$223,634
JOHN G TWOMEY
PROFESSOR$51,936$0$130,101$4,995$181$187,213
LISA J WOOD
PROFESSOR$164,341$32,393$18,709$0$132$215,575

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part II & Schedule J-2Trustees receive no compensation or contributions to employee benefit plans for service on the Board or its Committees. Board members who are also employed by the Corporation or a Partners affiliate receive compensation only for their services as employees.
PART I, LINE 4AJOHN G. TWOMEY - $128,234

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Works Of ArtWorksOfArtGrp
Art Historical TreasuresArtHistoricalTreasuresGrp
Art Fractional InterestArtFractionalInterestGrp
Books And PublicationsBooksAndPublicationsGrp
Clothing And Household GoodsClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp
Cars And Other VehiclesCarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp
Boats And PlanesBoatsAndPlanesGrp
Intellectual PropertyIntellectualPropertyGrp

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution2ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$25,863NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFair Market ValueMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities Closely Held StockSecuritiesCloselyHeldStockGrp
Secur Prtnrshp Trust IntrstsSecurPrtnrshpTrustIntrstsGrp
Securities MiscellaneousSecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp
Qualified Contrib Hist StructQualifiedContribHistStructGrp
Qualified Contrib OtherQualifiedContribOtherGrp
Real Estate ResidentialRealEstateResidentialGrp
Real Estate CommercialRealEstateCommercialGrp
Real Estate OtherRealEstateOtherGrp
CollectiblesCollectiblesGrp
Food InventoryFoodInventoryGrp
Drugs And Medical SuppliesDrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
TaxidermyTaxidermyGrp
Historical ArtifactsHistoricalArtifactsGrp
Scientific SpecimensScientificSpecimensGrp
Archaeological ArtifactsArchaeologicalArtifactsGrp

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
DescBOOKS, GAMES, AND OTHER MATERIALSDesc
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$6,946NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesDONOR PROVIDED VALUEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part V, Line 1a & 2aAll accounts payable activity for The MGH Institute of Health Professions, Inc. is administered by Partners HealthCare System, Inc., a tax-exempt affiliated organization. Forms 1099 relating to the corporation's accounts payable activity are issued under Partners HealthCare System, Inc.'s Federal Employer Identification Number. All individuals listed as employees of The MGH Institute of Health Professions, Inc. received W-2's from Partners HealthCare System, Inc. or The General Hospital Corporation, tax-exempt affiliated organizations.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 11(a) and Line 11(b)The Form 990 was prepared and reviewed by the Partners HealthCare System, Inc. (PHS) Tax Department. Certain key sections were also reviewed by the PHS Vice President of Finance and by the PHS General Counsel. The MGH Institute Vice President for Finance and Administration reviewed and signed the Form 990. The compensation disclosures were presented to and discussed with the PHS Compensation Committee at the 05/05/2015 meeting. The final filing version of the Form 990 was provided to each voting MGH Institute Board member prior to filing.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE FILED WITH MASSSACHUSETTS SECRETARY OF STATE AND THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE FILED WITH MASSACHUSETTS ATTORNEY GENERAL, ALL OF WHICH ARE OPEN TO PUBLIC INSPECTION.
Part VI, Section B, Line 15BOARD LEVEL COMPENSATION COMMITTEE REVIEW AND APPROVAL OCCURED FOR THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS: PRESIDENT, PROVOST, VP FOR FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION, CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER AND CHIEF COMMUNICATIONS & MARKETING OFFICER. THE COMMITTEE ALSO RECEIVES INFORMATION ON THE DEANS ALONG WITH THE DIRECTOR OF HR, CIFO AND DIRECTOR OF FINANCIAL SERVICES. THE COMMITTEE IS COMPRISED OF MEMBERS OF THE BOARD WHO ARE NOT EMPLOYED BY THE ORGANIZATION, AND NO MEMBER MAY PARTICIPATE IN THE REVIEW AND APPROVAL OF COMPENSATION IF THE MEMBER HAS A CONFLICT OF INTEREST WITH RESPECT TO THAT COMPENSATION ARRANGEMENT. THE COMMITTEE RELIES ON DATA, PROVIDED BY AN INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT, WHICH INCLUDES COMPARABLE COMPENSATION FOR SIMILARLY QUALIFIED PERSONS, IN FUNCTIONALLY COMPARABLE POSITIONS, AT SIMILARLY SITUATED ORGANIZATIONS. THE DELIBERATIONS AND DECISIONS OF THE COMMITTEE ARE DOCUMENTED IN MINUTES OF THE MEETING. THIS REVIEW PROCESS OCCURS ON AN ANNUAL BASIS.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Lines 7a&bPursuant to the corporate bylaws of the organization, the authority for the following actions is reserved to the sole member of the organization. The sole member of the organization is the Massachusetts General Hospital (MGH), acting through its Board of Trustees. - The Member shall (1) fix the number of Trustees annually, (2) elect Trustees as provided in Article 3.1, and (3) appoint a firm of public accountants annually to conduct an independent audit of the Corporation's financial affairs during the fiscal year last ended. - At each Annual Meeting, Member shall determine the number of Trustees and elect the appropriate number of successor Trustees. At any meeting the Member may (1) increase the number of Trustees and elect new Trustees to meet such number or (2) decrease the number of Trustees, but only to eliminate vacancies caused by death, resignation, or removal or disqualification of any Trustee. - Member or the Trustees by majority vote of their number in office may suspend or remove for cause any Trustee. - Member shall enact, and from time to time may amend, (a) a Code of Conduct; and (b) a Policy on Conflicts of Interest. - The Member may adopt, amend or repeal any bylaw, including any bylaws adopted by the Trustees. Pursuant to the laws of Massachusetts, the authority for the following actions is reserved to the member of the organization: - Amend or restate the Articles of Organization - Consolidation or merger - Sale, lease, exchange or disposition of all or substantially all of the organizations property or assets.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12cFor purposes of its annual tax filing, Partners HealthCare has an annual questionnaire process for obtaining information on interests that may give rise to conflicts from all officers, directors, trustees and key employees. In addition, in connection with Partners' Conflict of Interest Policy, the Partners office of Compliance and Business Integrity and Office of General Counsel work together to periodically distribute, collect and review disclosure statements from these individuals. The information on each such disclosure is reviewed by each individual's supervisor (who in the case of directors and trustees is deemed to consist of the Chairman of the Board, the entity's President/CEO, and the General Counsel or attorney representatives of his office. In addition, under the Partners Conflict of Interest Policy, any time an officer, director, trustee, or key employee is aware of a transaction in which his/her interest may create a conflict, he/she is required to provide full disclosure of the interest, and may not be involved in the institutional decision-making about the transaction. In addition, with respect to such transactions, in appropriate circumstances, (i) the Corporation must consider at least two alternative disinterested competitive proposals; or must determine that two such competitive proposals do not exist or that it would be impractical to elicit or consider such competitive proposals; and (ii) the Corporation must determine that, notwithstanding the apparent conflict, the transaction is fair and reasonable to the Corporation and is in the best interests of the Corporation. A written record must be made of these determinations. Furthermore, transactions that present particularly significant conflicts are reviewed by an independent committee of the Partners Board for appropriate action, which review is also documented .
PART XI LINE 5OTHER CHANGES IN NET ASSETS OR FUND BALANCES RELATE TO NET UNREALIZED GAIN/(LOSS) ON INVESTMENTS.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1
PARTNERS HEALTHCARE INTERNATIONAL LLC
800 BOYLSTON STREETBOSTONMA02199205281203MED TRAININGMA$0$0PHS
PD PRODUCTIONS LLC
101 MERRIMAC STREET 3RD FLOORBOSTONMA02114562383458MED EDUCATIONMA$0$0PHS
PARTNERS PRIVATE CARE LLC
1101 WORCESTER ROADFRAMINGHAMMA01701263871702HOME HEALTHMA$0$0PHC
GENEINSIGHT LLC
101 HUNTINGTON AVENUEBOSTONMA02199461081053R & DMA$0$0PHS

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (49 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
Partners HealthCare System Inc (PHS)
Prudential Tower 800 Boylston StreBostonMA02199043230035HealthcareMA501 (C) (3)7NAfalse
The Massachusetts General Hospital (MGH)
55 Fruit StreetBostonMA02114041564655HealthcareMA501 (C) (37PHSfalse
The General Hospital Coporation
55 Fruit StreetBostonMA02114042697983HealthcareMA501 (C) (33MGHfalse
Massachusetts General Physicians Org
55 Fruit StreetBostonMA02114042807148HealthcareMA501 (C) (39MGHfalse
The MGH Health Services Corporation
55 Fruit StreetBostonMA02114222717383HealthcareMA501 (C) (311aMGHfalse
McLean HealthCare Inc (MHC)
115 Mill StreetBelmontMA02478204572876Admin SupportMA501 (C) (311aMGHfalse
The McLean Hospital Corporation
115 Mill StreetBelmontMA02478042697981HealthcareMA501 (C) (33MHCfalse
Martha's Vineyard Hospital Inc (MVH)
Linton Lane PO Box 1477Oak BluffsMA02557042104691HealthcareMA501 (C) (33MGHfalse
WNR Inc
1 Linton LaneOak BluffsMA02557043419920Nursing Svcs.MA501 (C) (39MVHfalse
Nantucket Cottage Hospital (NCH)
57 Prospect StreetNantucketMA02554042103823HealthcareMA501 (C) (33MGHfalse
Nantucket Cottage Hospital Foundation
57 Prospect StreetNantucketMA02554043829745Admin SupportMA501 (C) (311aNCHfalse
Brigham & Women's Healthcare (BWHC)
75 Francis StreetBostonMA02115042921338Admin SupportMA501 (C) (37PHSfalse
The Brigham and Women's Hospital (BWH)
75 Francis StreetBostonMA02115042312909HealthcareMA501 (C) (33BWHCfalse
Biosciences Research Foundation Inc
75 Francis StreetBostonMA02115222483849Promote Res.MA501 (C) (311aBWHCfalse
BWH Research Inc
75 Francis StreetBostonMA02115043011445Med ResearchMA501 (C) (311aBWHCfalse
Brigham Community Practices Inc
75 Francis StreetBostonMA02115222588069HealthcareMA501 (C) (39BWHCfalse
Brigham and Women's Phys Org (BWPO)
75 Francis StreetBostonMA02115043466314HealthcareMA501 (C) (39BWHCfalse
BWH Anesthesia Res & Educ Foundation
75 Francis StreetBostonMA02115043492603Med Edu & ResMA501 (C) (37BWPOfalse
Brigham Medical Res & Edu Foundation
75 Francis StreetBostonMA02115043539249Med Res & EduMA501 (C) (311aBWPOfalse
Brigham & Women's Ob-Gyn Res & Edu
75 Francis StreetBostonMA02115043494863Med Res & EduMA501 (C) (37BWPOfalse
Brigham Pathology Res & Edu Foundation
75 Francis StreetBostonMA02115043541111Med Res & EduMA501 (C) (311aBWPOfalse
Brigham Radiology Res & Edu Foundation
75 Francis SreetBostonMA02115043425905Med Res & EduMA501 (C) (311aBWPOfalse
Brigham and Women's Faulkner Hosp(BWFH)
1153 Centre StreetBostonMA02130042768256HealthcareMA501 (C) (33BWHCfalse
Village Manor Nursing Home Inc
1153 Centre StreetBostonMA02130042775265Nursing HomeMA501 (C) (33BWFHfalse
Partners Continuing Care Inc (PCC)
Prudential Tower 800 Boylston StreBostonMA02199260003495Admin SupportMA501 (C) (311aPHSfalse
Spaulding Rehabilitation Hospital Corp
125 Nashua StreetBostonMA02114042551124HealthcareMA501 (C) (33PCCfalse
Rehab Hospital of the Cape & Islands
311 Service RoadEast SandwichMA02537043071419HealthcareMA501 (C) (33PCCfalse
Shaughnessy-Kaplan Rehabilitation Hosp
Dove AvenueSalemMA01970043067082HealthcareMA501 (C) (33PCCfalse
Partners Home Care Inc (PHC)
281 Winter StreetWalthamMA02451042918280Home HealthMA501 (C) (39PCCfalse
Partners Hospice Inc
48 Woerd Avenue 102WalthamMA02453042730504Home HealthMA501 (C) (37PHCfalse
FRC Inc
101 Merrimac StreetBostonMA02114222632121HealthcareMA501 (C) (33PCCfalse
NSMC HealthCare Inc (NSHC)
81 Highland AvenueSalemMA01970043294420Admin SupportMA501 (C) (311aPHSfalse
North Shore Medical Center Inc
81 Highland AvenueSalemMA01970043399616HealthcareMA501 (C) (33NSHCfalse
North Shore Physicians Group Inc
81 Highland AvenueSalemMA01970043080484HealthcareMA501 (C) (311aNSHCfalse
Newton-Wellesley HealthCare System(NWHC)
2014 Washington StreetNewtonMA02462204295282Admin SupportMA501 (C) (311aPHSfalse
Newton-Wellesley Hospital
2014 Washington StreetNewtonMA02462042103611HealthcareMA501 (C) (33NWHCfalse
Newton-Wellesley Ambulatory Services
2014 Washington StreetNewtonMA02462222560501HealthcareMA501 (C) (311aNWHCfalse
Newton-Wellesley Hosp Charitable Found
2014 Washington StreetNewtonMA02462043455952FundraisingMA501 (C) (37NWHCfalse
Newton-Wellesley Children's Corner Inc
2014 Washington StreetNewtonMA02462042650246Child CareMA501 (C) (39NWHCfalse
Partners Harvard Medical International
131 Dartmouth StreetBostonMA02116043197711Med. TrainingMA501 (C) (311aPHSfalse
The Friends of The Brigham & Women's Hos
75 Francis StreetBostonMA02115042239449FundraisingMA501 (C) (311aBWHCfalse
Spaulding Hospital - Cambridge Inc
1575 Cambridge StreetCambridgeMA02138270273715HospitalMA501 (C) (33PCCfalse
Nantucket Physician Organization Inc
57 Prospect StreetNantucketMA02554264349357HealthcareMA501 (C) (39NCHfalse
Neighborhood Health Plan Inc(NHP)
253 Summer StreetBostonMA02210042932021InsuranceMA501 (C) (4)PHSfalse
Community Medical Alliance Inc
253 Summer StreetBostonMA02210043454185InsuranceMA501 (C) (3)11ANHPfalse
Cooley Dickinson Hospital Inc
30 Locust StreetNorthamptonMA01060222617175HealthCareMA501 (C) (3)3CDHCCfalse
Cooley Dickinson Health Care Corp(CDHCC)
30 Locust StreetNorthamptonMA01060042103561Admin SupportMA501 (C) (3)11BMGHfalse
VNA & Hospice of Cooley Dickinson Inc
168 Industrial DriveNorthamptonMA01060042104788Nursing SvcsMA501 (c) (3)9CDHCCfalse
CD Practice Associates Inc
PO Box 911NorthamptonMA01060043194547HealthCareMA501 (C) (3)9CDHCCfalse

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Predominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndUBI Code VUBICodeVAmtGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerIndOwnershipOwnershipPct
PHS Bay Colony Fund LP
245 Park Avenue 26th FloorNew YorkNY10167133887448InvestmentsDEPPIAEXCLUDED-$375,233$2,089,751false-$327,707false0.93945
WELLINGTON TRUST COMPANY NA CTF QUALITY
280 CONGRESS STREETBOSTONMA02210046657593INVESTMENTSMAPPIAEXCLUDED$385,913$64,610,183false$00.86455
Partners Innovation Fund LLC
101 Huntington Avenue 4th FloorBostonMA02199262899986InvestmentsMANAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
PARTNERS HEALTHCARE SYSTEM POOLED INVEST
101 MERRIMAC STREETBOSTONMA02114043268842INVESTMENTSMAPHSEXCLUDED$419,481,337$8,290,130,162false$570,635false0.99809

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Entity TypeEntityTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtOwnershipOwnershipPctControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
BSC Inc
529 Main Street STE 510CharlestownMA02129042987478COMMUNICATIONMABWHCC$0$00.00000false
NEWTON-WELLESLEY PHYSICIAN HOSPITAL ORG
2014 WASHINGTON STREETNEWTONMA02462043209749HEALTHCAREMANWHCC$0$00.00000false
PARTNERS COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE INC
800 BOYLSTON STREETBOSTONMA02199043236175HEALTHCAREMAPHSC$0$00.00000false
GENEINSIGHT INC
101 HUNTINGTON AVE 4TH FLOOR C/OBOSTONMA02199471764598SOFTWAREMAPHSC$0$00.00000false
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd