ST MARY'S BANK CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2014
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- ST MARY'S BANK CREDIT UNION (EIN 02-0187390)
- Tax period
- 2014-01-01 to 2014-12-31
- Filed
- 2015-05-14
- IRS object ID
- 201501349349305090
- Schema version
- 2014v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2015-05-14T13:49:01-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2014-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 010523282 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Berry Dunn McNeil & Parker LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1000 Elm Street 15th Floor | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Manchester | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 03101 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2014-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 020187390 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | St Mary's Bank Credit Union | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | STMA | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6036694600 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO Box 990 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Manchester | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 03105 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Robert A Desmeules | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO & Treasurer | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6036694600 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2015-05-14 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Barbara J McGuan CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00219457 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6036697337 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2015-05-14 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2014 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2016-02-25 16:41:14Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | Ronald Covey | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO Box 990 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Manchester | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 03105 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $70,818,583 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | www.stmarysbank.com | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1908 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NH | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | Provide members with savings and loan services. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 8 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 8 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 287 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 8 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $541,547 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | -$126,494 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $30,638,361 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $31,803,311 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $4,521,552 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $2,941,656 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $35,159,913 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $34,744,967 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $167,244 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $160,491 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $3,339,857 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $3,208,959 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $14,680,108 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $14,048,539 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $15,464,036 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $15,843,263 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $33,651,245 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $33,261,252 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,508,668 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,483,715 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $772,023,761 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $814,655,790 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $712,248,094 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $754,640,408 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $59,775,667 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $60,015,382 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | Provide members with savings and loan services to effectively serve our members by providing trusted ethical advice that helps members achieve their financial goals, a full array of financial services that offer real economic value, and best in the market service that results in long-term loyalty. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | The credit union has 90,787 members as of December 31, 2014. Members have access to a wide variety of low-cost, high-quality services. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | St. Mary's Bank's Charitable Giving Theme is Children, Families and Individuals in Need. St. Mary's Bank proactively supports the communities it serves through a number of programs and initiatives with the commitment of monetary and non-monetary resources. St. Mary's supports many non-profit and social service agencies through donations and sponsorships. In 2014, St. Mary's Bank supported approximately 130 organizations through donations and sponsorships for a total of about $144,000.St. Mary's also has a formal Community Outreach Program that is delivered through partnerships with local non-profit and social services agencies. Programs include a number of specific programs to assist the underserved including Family Emergency Loans (FEL), Individual Development Accounts (IDAs) and Grants for 501 (c)(3), non-profit organizations. In 2014, St. Mary's awarded nine (9) grants totaling approximately $18,300 to non-profit organizations. In addition, $6,400 in FEL's were made to individuals and families in need.In 2002 and 2003, St. Mary's established two Medallion scholarship funds - St. Mary's Bank Medallion Fund and Armand Lemire Medallion Fund respectively. These funds are administered by the NH Charitable Foundation and intended to assist members enrolling in accredited vocational or technical programs. In 2014, a total of three (3) scholarships for a total of $5,500 were awarded. In addition, last year our employees collectively volunteered over 1,500 hours of their time by serving on Boards of non-profits and volunteering for various community related events. St. Mary's also allows non-profits partners to use meeting space at the Operations & Education Center free of charge. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | St. Mary's Bank participates with a number of lender organizations offering homeownership programs that assists the under-served including; FHA, VA, USDA-RD, NHHFA, FNMA-My Community, FNMA-ROC, and FNMA-HARP. St. Mary's Bank also offers Portfolio Financing options and in 2014 introduced its own new program, "Welcome Home First-time Homebuyer Program."St. Mary's Welcome Home program is designed to help borrowers better understand their overall credit, determine how much house they can afford, choose the right mortgage and avoid potential pitfalls. As important, the program offers real monetary benefits including: - Reduced Interim Rate Cap - Mortgage Insurance Premium Reduction - Access to a Full-Range of Online Research Tools - Access to Free Homebuyer EducationIn addition to identifying lending opportunities for first-time homebuyers, we will also continue to focus on lending to income-eligible families. More specifically, lending to families whose household income is at or below 115% of the area median family income (defined and published by the Department of Housing and Urban Development). | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | Yes (1) | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | 0 | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 19317 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 287 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 8 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 8 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (1) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (1) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NH | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Robert DesMeules | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 6036694600 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 200 McGregor St | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Manchester | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 03101 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (17 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guy D Chapdelaine | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $6,150 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Daniel J Healy | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $5,900 | $0 | $0 | ||
| David H Bellman | |||||||
| Vice Chair | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $5,750 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Gina M Balkus | |||||||
| Chairman | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $3,500 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Joseph G Fremeau | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $3,250 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Ronald J Rioux | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $5,500 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Stephen J Grzywacz | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $4,150 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Suzanne I Vachon | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $5,350 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Donald St Germain | |||||||
| Chief Lending Officer | 40.00 | $180,451 | $0 | $24,226 | Yes (X) | ||
| Donald Stevens | |||||||
| Chief Administrative Officer | 40.00 | $212,817 | $0 | $11,863 | Yes (X) | ||
| Robert DesMeules | |||||||
| CFO & Treasurer | 40.00 | $166,291 | $0 | $9,606 | Yes (X) | ||
| Ronald Covey | |||||||
| President & CEO | 40.00 | $440,397 | $0 | $28,581 | Yes (X) | ||
| Steven Macek | |||||||
| Director of Consumer Lending | 40.00 | $132,675 | $0 | $26,948 | Yes (X) | ||
| Elizabeth Stodolski | |||||||
| Director of Marketing | 40.00 | $129,839 | $0 | $24,547 | Yes (X) | ||
| Karen Mayrand | |||||||
| Director of Residential Lending | 40.00 | $135,202 | $0 | $10,786 | Yes (X) | ||
| Judy Leclerc | |||||||
| Residential Loan Originator | 40.00 | $142,268 | $0 | $18,896 | Yes (X) | ||
| Ian Lucy | |||||||
| Executive Dir. of Operations and IT | 40.00 | $223,165 | $0 | $11,326 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,802,655 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $166,779 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 16 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CU Cooperative Systems LLC | |||||
| 9692 Haven Ave | Rancho Cucamonga | CA | 02920 | ATM Network | $523,622 |
| Arakatechture | |||||
| 16 Collins Road | Yarmouth | ME | 04096 | Data Management Consulting | $236,665 |
| Total System Services Inc | |||||
| PO Box 2506 | Columbus | GA | 319022506 | Credit Card Processing | $186,272 |
| Robert Half Technology | |||||
| 12400 Collections Center Drive | Chicago | IL | 60693 | Temporary Employee Agency | $179,946 |
| CBC Innovis Inc | |||||
| PO Box 535595 | Pittsburg | PA | 152535595 | Credit Reporting/Underwriting | $176,806 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 12 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loan Income From Members | 522100 | $22,654,405 | $22,654,405 | |
| Service Charges | 522100 | $7,300,669 | $6,759,122 | $541,547 |
| Other Operating Income | 522100 | $1,848,237 | $1,848,237 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $31,803,311 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,340,272 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,340,272 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $37,451,000 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $224,000 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $35,938,674 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $134,942 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,512,326 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $89,058 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,601,384 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,601,384 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $34,744,967 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $31,261,764 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $541,547 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,941,656 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $160,491 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,208,959 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,113,782 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,860,931 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $654,712 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,585,982 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $833,132 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $80,666 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $683,759 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $173,925 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $664,574 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $779,163 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,380,969 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $144,235 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $40,987 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,218,828 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,740,738 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $136,940 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| Provision for Loan Loss | $2,193,659 |
| Other Equipment | $1,999,051 |
| Debit Card Expense | $916,601 |
| Credit Bureau/Underwrit | $601,013 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,088,155 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $33,261,252 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part X | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXInd |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,797,171 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,346,740 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $60,007,325 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $38,806,549 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,446,142 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,391,403 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $575,839,689 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $675,937,046 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,130,578 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,192,161 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $32,790,520 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $9,556,862 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,740,315 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,233,658 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $73,632,263 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $36,226,697 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,518,600 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,518,600 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $24,911,678 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $27,002,936 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $772,023,761 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $814,655,790 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $258,310 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $262,511 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $993,089 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $989,729 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $40,000,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $40,000,000 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $670,996,695 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $713,388,168 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $712,248,094 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $754,640,408 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $59,775,667 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $60,015,382 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $59,775,667 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $60,015,382 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $772,023,761 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $814,655,790 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,483,715 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $228,000 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$1,472,000 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Agent Trustee Etc | 0 | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | Yes (1) | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
| Explanation Provided | Yes (X) | ExplanationProvidedInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $612,760 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $612,760 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $21,445,735 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,495,332 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $17,950,403 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $10,709,572 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $6,039,077 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,670,495 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $22,453 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $22,453 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $23,233,658 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Members' Shares | $700,670,309 |
| Other Liabilities | $12,717,859 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $713,388,168 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $32,714,573 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $228,000 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $228,000 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $32,486,573 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $2,258,394 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $2,258,394 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $34,744,967 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $32,474,858 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $32,474,858 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $786,394 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $786,394 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $33,261,252 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part IV, Line 2b: | The credit union holds funds in escrow for its mortgage loans to pay taxes and insurance on behalf of the member. |
| Part X, Line 2: | Part X: The FASB has guidance on accounting for uncertainty in income taxes. Management evaluated the Credit Union's tax positions and concluded that the Credit Union has taken no uncertain tax positions that require adjustment to the consolidated financial statements to comply with the provisions of this guidance. The Credit Union files Form 990 and Form 990-T in the US federal jurisdiction. With few exceptions, the Credit Union is no longer subject to examination by the Internal Revenue Service (IRS) for years before 2011. |
| Part XI, Line 4b - Other Adjustments: | OMSR Expenses 689,449. Origination Fees 96,945. Net defined benefit pension costs adjustments 1,472,000. |
| Part XII, Line 4b - Other Adjustments: | OMSR Expenses 689,449. Origination Fees 96,945. |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (6 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt | Recipient EINRecipientEIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop's Charitable Assistance Fund | |||||||
| 153 Ash Street Box 310 | Manchester | NH | 031050310 | 501(c)(3) | $5,000 | Charitable Support | |
| America's Credit Union Museum | |||||||
| 418 Notre Dame Avenue PO Box 603 | Manchester | NH | 031050603 | 501(c)(3) | $30,000 | Charitable Support | 020472576 |
| The Granite YMCA | |||||||
| 117 Market Street | Manchester | NH | 03101 | 501(c)(3) | $5,000 | Charitable Support | 020222248 |
| Catholic Medical Center | |||||||
| 100 McGregor Street | Manchester | NH | 031023770 | 501(c)(3) | $6,400 | Charitable Support | 020315693 |
| New Hampshire Catholic Charities | |||||||
| 215 Myrtle Street | Manchester | NH | 03104 | 501(c)(3) | $6,400 | Charitable Support | 020222163 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Manchester | |||||||
| 555 Union Street | Manchester | NH | 03104 | 501(c)(3) | $5,000 | Charitable Support | 020226033 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 6 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 0 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Part I, Line 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | The Organization ensures that the recipient organization is a qualified Section 501(c)(3) public charity and no grant monitoring is deemed necessary. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald St Germain | ||||||||||||||
| Chief Lending Officer | $167,167 | $0 | $12,472 | $0 | $812 | $0 | $2,800 | $0 | $21,426 | $0 | $204,677 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Donald Stevens | ||||||||||||||
| Chief Administrative Officer | $172,147 | $0 | $39,702 | $0 | $968 | $0 | $3,223 | $0 | $8,640 | $0 | $224,680 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Robert DesMeules | ||||||||||||||
| CFO & Treasurer | $135,294 | $0 | $28,328 | $0 | $2,669 | $0 | $2,513 | $0 | $7,093 | $0 | $175,897 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Ronald Covey | ||||||||||||||
| President & CEO | $335,004 | $0 | $92,306 | $0 | $13,087 | $0 | $3,900 | $0 | $24,681 | $0 | $468,978 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Steven Macek | ||||||||||||||
| Director of Consumer Lending | $118,818 | $0 | $9,395 | $0 | $4,462 | $0 | $2,131 | $0 | $24,817 | $0 | $159,623 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Elizabeth Stodolski | ||||||||||||||
| Director of Marketing | $118,366 | $0 | $9,017 | $0 | $2,456 | $0 | $2,056 | $0 | $22,491 | $0 | $154,386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Judy Leclerc | ||||||||||||||
| Residential Loan Originator | $90,003 | $0 | $51,476 | $0 | $789 | $0 | $3,371 | $0 | $15,525 | $0 | $161,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Ian Lucy | ||||||||||||||
| Executive Dir. of Operations and IT | $205,672 | $0 | $14,820 | $0 | $2,673 | $0 | $3,371 | $0 | $7,955 | $0 | $234,491 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6 | The Credit Union's members have rights to elect the members of the governing body. Dividends on members' shares are based on available earnings at the end of a dividend period and are not guaranteed by the Credit Union. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7a | Members of the Credit Union have the right to elect one or more members of the organization's governing body, whether periodically, or as vacancies arise, or otherwise. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11 | The CFO/Treasurer will review Form 990 for accuracy and reasonableness. The Supervisory Committee will review and approve the Form 990 and then provide a copy to the Board of Directors for their review, prior to filing. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12c | New employees are required to acknowledge that they have read and understand this policy. As updates to the policy occur, all SMB employees are required to acknowledge that they have read and understand the revised policy as applicable. In addition, the Director of HR sends out an annual "All Employee" communication reminding employees to use the review process for any situations that might be perceived as questionable. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15 | SMB uses a third party vendor approved by the Board of Directors to set market based salary ranges for each position in the credit union. The vendor also makes recommendations regarding annual market increases each year. SMB's Board of Directors approves salary ranges for each year. The Board also approves the budget which contains merit increases for each year. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19 | The financial statements for St. Mary's Bank Credit Union are distributed to all members who attend the annual meeting and also made available to the public upon written request. The governing documents are available upon request. All requests for the conflict of interest policy are referred to the marketing department to assess any potential public relations issues. |
| Form 990, Part X, Line 10: Land, Buildings, and Equipment | Section 1.263(a)-3(n) Election: St. Mary's Bank Credit Union P.O. Box 990 Manchester, NH 03105 EIN: 02-0187390 St. Mary's Bank Credit Union is electing to capitalize repair and maintenance costs under Regulation Section 1.263(a)-3(n). |
| Form 990, Part XI, line 9: | Net defined benefit pension costs adjustments -1,472,000. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Riverside Financial Services Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO Box 990 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Manchester | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 031050990 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 020419388 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | Financial and Tax Planning Services | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | NH | LegalDomicileStateCd |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | St Mary's Bank Credit Union | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Entity Type | C | EntityTypeTxt |
| Share Of Total Income | $120,479 | ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt |
| Share Of EOY Assets | $362,846 | ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt |
| Ownership | 1.00000 | OwnershipPct |
| Controlled Organization | Yes (1) | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |