STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

VNA HOME & HOSPICE: Form 990, tax year 2013

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
VNA HOME & HOSPICE (EIN 01-0246804)
Tax period
2013-10-01 to 2014-09-30
Filed
2015-08-11
IRS object ID
201502239349301100
Schema version
2013v4.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2015-08-11T09:17:37-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2014-09-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN020400296PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BRAD BORBIDGE PABusinessNameLine1

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1197 LOUDON ROAD STE 350AddressLine1
CityCONCORDCity
StateNHState
ZIP Code03301ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2013-10-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN010246804EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1VNA Home Health & HospiceBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlVNAHBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2077808624PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line150 Foden RoadAddressLine1
CitySouth PortlandCity
StateMEState
ZIP Code04106ZIPCode

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonCOLLEEN HILTONPersonNm
Person TitleChief Executive OfficerPersonTitleTxt
Phone2077808624PhoneNum
Signature2015-08-11SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonDIMITRIOS PANACOPOULOS CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01603705PTIN
Phone6032240849PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2013TaxYr
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerColleen HiltonPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line150 Foden RoadAddressLine1
CitySouth PortlandCity
StateMEState
ZIP Code04106ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$15,517,557GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Group Exemption5247GroupExemptionNum
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.vnahomehealth.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1921FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMELegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionProviding clinically excellent, compassionate home health and hospice care to individuals and patientsActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body22VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent19VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee337TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers165TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$154,920PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$200,824CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$10,066,826PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$15,301,895CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$134,534PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$14,838CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$10,356,280PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$15,517,557CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$7,839,985PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$11,672,870CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$2,191,591PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$2,937,486CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$10,031,576PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$14,610,356CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$324,704PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$907,201CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$14,889,235TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$16,746,671TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,208,363TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$2,044,966TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$13,680,872NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$14,701,705NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionProviding clinically excellent, compassionate home health and hospice care to individuals and patientsMissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$12,791,548ExpenseAmt
Revenue$15,301,895RevenueAmt
DescHome care & hospice- Providing clinically excellent, compassionate home health and hospice care to individuals and families.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$12,791,548TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (1)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document26IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee337EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members22GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member19IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsYes (1)ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (1)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (1)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Colleen HiltonBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone2077808624PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line150 Foden RoadAddressLine1
CitySouth PortlandCity
StateMEState
ZIP Code04106ZIPCode

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (23 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
Colleen Hilton
CEO20.0020.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$288,976$40,125
Lauren Epstein
Chair1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Isabella Thurston
Vice Chair1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Peter Bagg
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Margaret Fournier
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Joanne Hale
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Rene Daniel
Secretary1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jonathan Keck
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Joyce Mahany
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Gary Bertsch
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Peter Connolly
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Wilma Rose
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Debra Taylor
Treasurer1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
James Violette
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kerry Peabody
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jeffrey Oldfield
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Patricia Small
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Ann Marie Briggs
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Lisa Brenner
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Susan Spokes
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mary Michelle Hood
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$897,311$250,922
Eileen Skinner
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$935,952$97,793
Suzi Tracy
Director of Finance40.00Yes (X)$94,243$0$23,633
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$94,243TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$2,122,239TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$412,473TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$101,260GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$99,564AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$200,824TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescHome CareDesc
Business621610BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$15,301,895TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$15,301,895RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$15,301,895TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$14,838TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$14,838ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$15,517,557TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$15,301,895RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$14,838ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$117,876TotalAmt
Program Services$58,853ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$59,023ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,169,380TotalAmt
Program Services$8,255,328ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$914,052ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$271,873TotalAmt
Program Services$243,381ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$28,492ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,372,651TotalAmt
Program Services$1,228,797ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$143,854ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$741,090TotalAmt
Program Services$663,424ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$77,666ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$72,276TotalAmt
Management And General$72,276ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,986TotalAmt
Management And General$3,986ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$97,379TotalAmt
Management And General$97,379ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$292,371TotalAmt
Program Services$23,516ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$268,855ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$25,470TotalAmt
Program Services$22,801ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,669ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$310,809TotalAmt
Program Services$278,236ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$32,573ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$403,407TotalAmt
Program Services$379,338ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$24,069ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$26,218TotalAmt
Program Services$23,470ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,748ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$256,024TotalAmt
Program Services$229,193ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$26,831ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Program Supplies$835,675$835,675
Equipment Rental$325,148$291,072$34,076
Telephone$220,836$197,692$23,144
Other Expenses$55,704$49,866$5,838

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,183TotalAmt
Program Services$10,906ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,277ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,610,356TotalAmt
Program Services$12,791,548ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,818,808ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,612,159BOYAmt
EOY$13,196,503EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,042BOYAmt
EOY$7,224EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,495,223BOYAmt
EOY$2,101,212EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$31,933BOYAmt
EOY$171,527EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$1,092,344LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$256,024LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$922,742BOYAmt
EOY$836,320EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,800,136BOYAmt
EOY$433,885EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,889,235BOYAmt
EOY$16,746,671EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$623,622BOYAmt
EOY$1,365,706EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$584,741BOYAmt
EOY$623,159EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$56,101EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,208,363BOYAmt
EOY$2,044,966EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,632,743BOYAmt
EOY$14,617,116EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$37,887BOYAmt
EOY$74,332EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,242BOYAmt
EOY$10,257EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,680,872BOYAmt
EOY$14,701,705EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,889,235BOYAmt
EOY$16,746,671EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$907,201ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$113,632OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consol And Sep Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$193,460CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$137,681CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$176,221CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$165,406CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$99,564CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$772,332TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$10,215,270CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$11,146,527CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$11,068,613CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$13,141,397CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$15,403,155CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$60,974,962TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$10,408,730CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$11,284,208CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$11,244,834CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$13,306,803CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$15,502,719CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$61,747,294TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$5,000CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Total$5,000TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$5,000CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Total$5,000TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$61,742,294PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$100,789CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$91,832CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$107,866CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$87,205CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$14,838CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$402,530TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$100,789CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$91,832CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$107,866CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$87,205CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$14,838CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$402,530TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$10,509,519CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$11,376,040CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$11,352,700CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$13,394,008CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$15,517,557CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$62,149,824TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99340PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99100PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00650InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00880InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part IV Form990ScheduleAPartIVGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule AFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDuring 2013, the Association elected to change its fiscal year end to September 30.ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$10,031BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$226InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$10,257EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$9,248BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$783InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$10,031EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$9,050BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$198InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$9,248EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$8,649BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$401InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$9,050EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$8,552BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$97InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$8,649EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY1.00000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$94,350OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$18,007DepreciationAmt
Book Value$76,343BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$997,994OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$238,017DepreciationAmt
Book Value$759,977BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$836,320TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDue to affiliatesDesc
Amt$56,101Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$56,101TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$15,517,557TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$15,517,557RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$15,517,557TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$14,610,356TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$14,610,356ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$14,610,356TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part V, Line 4:Interest earned is used for operations
Part X, Line 2:The Association is a public charity under Section 501(c) (3) of the Internal Revenue Code. As a public charity, the Association is exempt from state and federal income taxes on income earned in accordance with its tax exempt purpose. Unrelated business income is subject to state and federal income tax. Management has evaluated the Associations tax position and concluded that the Association has no unrelated business income or uncertain tax positions that require adjustment to the financial statements.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Colleen Hilton
CEO$0$160,754$0$91,134$0$37,088$0$14,444$0$25,681$0$329,101$0$0
Mary Michelle Hood
Board Member$0$712,895$0$171,996$0$12,420$0$232,431$0$18,491$0$1,148,233$0$0
Eileen Skinner
Board Member$0$402,620$0$407,804$0$125,528$0$68,875$0$28,918$0$1,033,745$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart I, Line 4bFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationMary Michelle Hood has a pension obligation satisfied through a supplemental non-qualified retirement plan which is based on a percent of qualified earnings or by specific agreement. The portion accrued for the supplemental non-qualified retirement plan is $212,331 based on the amounts contributed and related earnings. The supplemental non-qualified retirement benefit is subject to a substantial risk of forfeiture. Eileen Skinner has a pension obligation satisfied through a supplemental non-qualified retirement plan which is based on a percent of qualified earnings or by specific agreement. The portion accrued for the supplemental non-qualified retirement plan is $57,400 based on the amounts contributed and related earnings. The supplemental non-qualified retirement benefit is subject to a substantial risk of forfeiture.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 4On October 4, 2013, Eastern Maine Healthcare Systems (EMHS) became the sole corporate member of the Association. EMHS is the parent company in an integrated health care delivery system that provides a broad range of health care and related services to nine Northern and Eastern Maine counties through subsidiary and affiliated corporations. Effective with the change in control, the Association adopted a September fiscal year-end to coincide with the year-end of EMHS. The transaction will be accounted for as an acquisition in accordance with Accounting Standards Update No. 2010-07, Not-for-Profit Entities: Mergers and Acquisitions, which requires the assets and liabilities of the Association be accounted for at fair value as of the date of acquisition, which was agreed to be effective October 1, 2013. All assets and liabilities under the control of the Association were revalued to fair value as of the acquisition date, resulting in unrestricted net assets of $13,794,504. Prior to October 4, 2013, the Associations sole member was Mercy Health System of Maine, as part of the Catholic Health East Health Care System.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6There shall be two Members of the Corporation. The Class A Member of the Corporation shall be Mercy Health System of Maine, a Maine nonprofit corporation. The Class B Member of the Corporation shall be Eastern Maine Healthcare Systems, a Maine nonprofit corporation (sometimes referred to in these Bylaws as the Class B Member or EMHS). The Class A Member and the Class B Member are referred to herein collectively as the Members.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7aThe sole power and right of the Class A Member shall be to receive such reports from the management and Board of Directors of the Corporation from time to time as the Class A Member may reasonably request. The Class A Member shall have no right to vote on any matter that shall come before the Corporation.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7bAll rights of members under the laws of the State of Maine to vote or otherwise take action with respect to the Corporation are reserved exclusively to the Class B Member. The Class B Member shall act on any matters brought to it by the Board of Directors of the Corporation as set forth in this Article II, Article X or otherwise, and shall exercise such other powers as may be conferred on the Class B Member by law, the Articles of Incorporation, or by these Bylaws. The Class B Member (acting independently) and the Corporation (subject to Class B Member board approval) shall have the power and authority to authorize the following actions described as Joint Initiatory Powers. Any exercise of Joint Initiatory Powers shall further the goal of developing and strengthening patient care services within the EMHS System for the benefit of patients within the Corporations service area, and such powers shall be exercised only after reasonable consultation between The Class B Member and the Corporation. Action initiated through the Class B Members exercise of its Joint Initiatory Powers is subject to the right of the Corporation, upon a two-thirds vote of the full Board of Directors, to trigger the formal review function of the EMHS Council of Chairs, as described in the EMHS Bylaws and Council of Chairs committee charter. Action initiated through the Corporations exercise of its Joint Initiatory Powers is subject to the Class B Members board approval or, if authorized through delegation by the Class B Members board, EMHS CEO approval. The Joint Initiatory Powers are as follows: i. Amendments to the Corporations Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; ii. Change in legal form of organization of the Corporation; iii. Election of the Directors of the Corporation; iv. Action concerning the Corporations operating budget and capital expenditures; v. The Corporations acquisition of assets or assumption of liabilities of a third party; vi. Transfer of 5% or more of the assets of the Corporation; vii. Financing transactions concerning the Corporation; viii. Merger, consolidation, sale, lease, mortgage, pledge or other disposition of all or substantially all assets of the Corporation; ix. Add or revise a health care service of the Corporation; x. Discontinue or close a health care service of the Corporation; xi. Action concerning the Corporations component of EMHS Strategic Plan; xii. Action concerning the Corporations participation in key strategic affiliations with third parties not affiliated with EMHS; and xiii. Dissolution of the Corporation.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11Director of Finance reviews the 990 prior to the CEO signing it, then it is distributed to Board of Directors.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cThrough annual reveiw by quality manager.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15Semiannual State Comparative Market Analysis
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19UPON REQUEST
Form 990, Part XI, line 9:All assets and liabilities were revalued to FMV at 10/1/14 acquisition 113,632.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (26 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
Mercy Hospital
144 State StreetPortlandME04101010211534HospitalME501(C)(3)501(c)(3)N/A0
Eastern Maine Healthcare Systems
43 Whiting Hill RoadBrewerME04412010527066Supporting Organization For Healthcare AffiliatesME501(C)(3)509(a)(3) type IIN/A0
Eastern Maine Medical Center
PO Box 404 489 State StreetBangorME04402010211501Provides Healthcare ServicesME501(C)(3)170(b)(1)(a)N/A0
Eastern Maine Healthcare Real Estate
43 Whiting Hill RoadBrewerME04412010391036Leases Real EstateME501(c)(2)N/AN/A0
Rosscare
43 Whiting Hill Road Ste 400BrewerME04412010391038Provide Treatment and Housing To ElderlyME501(c)(3)PFN/A0
Rosscare Nursing Homes Inc
43 Whiting Hill Road Ste 400BrewerME04412010430751Operation of Nursing HomesME501(c)(3)509(a)(2)N/A0
Acadia Hospital Corp
43 Whiting Hill RoadBrewerME04412010459837Provides Healthcare ServicesME501(c)(3)170(b)(1)(a)N/A0
Eastern Maine Medical Center Auxiliary
43 Whiting Hill RoadBrewerME04412010377901Fund Raising For Exempt Eastern Maine Medical CenterME501(c)(3)509(a)(2)N/A0
Acadia Healthcare Inc
43 Whiting Hill RoadBrewerME04412223183888Provides Healthcare ServicesME501(c)(3)509(a)(2)N/A0
EMHS Foundation
43 Whiting Hill Road Ste 400BrewerME04412222514163Raise and Manage Funds For Exempt OrganizationsME501(c)(3)509(a)(3) type IIN/A0
Norumbega Medical Specialists LTD
43 Whiting Hill Road Ste 400BrewerME04412010465231Provide Patient Care and EducationME501(c)(3)509(a)(2)N/A0
Meadow Wood LLC
43 Whiting Hill RoadBrewerME04412272935243Provide Patient CareME501(c)(3)509(a)(2)N/A0
Inland Hospital
200 Kennedy Memorial DriveWatervilleME04901010217211Provide Healthcare ServicesME501(c)(3)170(b)(1)(a)N/A0
Lakewood A Continuing Care Center
200 Kennedy Memorial DriveWatervilleME04901010421234Provide Skilled and Long-Term Nursing CareME501(c)(3)170(b)(1)(a)N/A0
CA Dean Memorial Hospital and Nursing Home
Pritham Avenue PO Box 1129GreenvilleME04441043341666Provide Healthcare ServicesME501(c)(3)170(b)(1)(a)N/A0
Sebasticook Valley Hospital Associates
447 North Main StreetPittsfieldME04967010263628Critical Care HospitalME501(c)(3)170(b)(1)(a)N/A0
The Aroostook Medical Center
PO Box 151 140 Academy StreetPresque IsleME04769010372148Provide Healthcare ServicesME501(c)(3)170(b)(1)(a)N/A0
TAMC Title Corp
PO Box 151 140 Academy StreetPresque IsleME04769010389226Real Estate Holding CompanyME501(c)(2)N/AN/A0
TAMC Endowments
PO Box 151 140 Academy StreetPresque IsleME04769010389222Raise Funds For Exempt OrganizationsME501(c)(3)509(a)(3) type IIN/A0
Horizons Health Services
PO Box 151 140 Academy StreetPresque IsleME04769010504393Provide Patient CareME501(c)(3)170(b)(1)(a)N/A0
Maine Institute for Human Genetics and Health
43 Whiting Hill RoadBrewerME04412550894346Biomedical Research and DevelopmentME501(c)(3)509(a)(2)N/A0
Blue Hill Memorial Hospital
65 Water StreetBlue HillME04614010227195Provide Healthcare ServicesME501(c)(3)170(b)(1)(a)N/A0
Restoration Health LLC
43 Whiting Hill RoadBrewerME04412352449986Provide Mental & Behavorial Health ServicesME501(c)(3)509(a)(2)N/A0
Sebasticook Valley Family Practice Association
447 North Main StreetPittsfieldME04967010357854Provide Patient CareME501(c)(3)509(a)(2)N/A0
Sebasticook Valley Work Health LLC
447 North Main StreetPittsfieldME04967453359446Provide Patient CareME501(c)(3)509(a)(2)N/A0
Eastern Maine HomeCare
PO Box 688CaribouME04736010328442Provide Home Health and Hospice ServicesME501(c)(3)509(a)(2)N/A0

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Beacon Health LLCBusinessNameLine1

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line143 Whiting Hill RoadAddressLine1
CityBrewerCity
StateMEState
ZIP Code04412ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN452967056EIN
Primary ActivitiesAccountable care organizationPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMELegalDomicileStateCd
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd
Predominant Income TyperelatedPredominantIncomeTypeTxt
Disproportionate Allocations0DisproportionateAllocationsInd
General Or Managing Partner0GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (14 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
Affiliated Healthcare Systems
PO Box 940BangorME04402010385322Holding CompanyMEN/AC0
Affiliated Healthcare Management
PO Box 811BangorME04402010349339Health Care ManagementMEN/AC0
Affiliated Laboratory Inc
PO Box 638BangorME04402010381283Clinical LabMEN/AC0
Affiliated Materiel Services
PO Box 1300BangorME04402010381189PurchasingMEN/AC0
Affiliated Pharmacy Services
917 Union Street Suite 7BangorME04401010587230PharmacyMEN/AC0
Downeast Collections DBA Affiliated Collections Inc
PO Box 2759BangorME04402010366209CollectionsMEN/AC0
Meridian Mobile Health LLC
931 Union Street PO Box 940BangorME04402010512673AmbulanceMEN/AC0
Maine Network for Health
80 Exchange Street 6th Floor SuiteBangorME04401010496352Support ServicesMEN/AC0
Dirigo Pines Retirement Community LLC
9 Alumni DriveOronoME04473010537924Holding CompanyMEN/AC0
Dirigo Pines Inn LLC
9 Alumni DriveOronoME04473020547749Continuing CareMEN/AC0
Dirigo Funding LLC
9 Alumni DriveOronoME04473010599968Provide FinanceMEN/AC0
Dirigo Pines Development Company LLC
9 Alumni DriveOronoNE04473010537924RetCottagMEN/AC0
M Drug LLC
PO Box 1179BangorME04402272175482PharmacyMEN/AC0
Alliance Health Documentation LLC
9 Central Street Suite 205BangorME04401462751855TranscriptionMEN/AC0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd