INDEPENDENT COMMUNITY BANKERS OF AMERICA: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- INDEPENDENT COMMUNITY BANKERS OF AMERICA (EIN 41-0327400)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-11-11
- IRS object ID
- 202513159349303876
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-11-11T12:45:31-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 410746749 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 220 S 6TH STREET SUITE 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MINNEAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55402 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 410327400 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | INDEPENDENT COMMUNITY BANKERS OF AMERICA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | INDE | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3203526546 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 518 LINCOLN ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SAUK CENTRE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 56378 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ALEX GALEANO | PersonNm |
| Person Title | SEVP/CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3203526546 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-11-11 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | ANN NEIL | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01817922 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6123764500 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-11-05 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | REBECA ROMERO RAINEY | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 518 LINCOLN ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SAUK CENTRE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 56378 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $92,871,598 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.ICBA.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1930 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | CREATE AND PROMOTE AN ENVIRONMENT WHERE COMMUNITY BANKS FLOURISH. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 21 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 20 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 200 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 244 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $1,703,780 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $735,284 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $32,803,719 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $33,592,250 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $341,240 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $3,689,387 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $11,763,013 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $11,854,540 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $44,907,972 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $49,136,177 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $303,436 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $25,540 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $26,817,664 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $27,603,683 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $24,941,810 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $20,956,002 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $52,062,910 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $48,585,225 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$7,154,938 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $550,952 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $291,398,996 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $304,982,850 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $34,200,446 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $32,171,475 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $257,198,550 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $272,811,375 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | CREATE AND PROMOTE AN ENVIRONMENT WHERE COMMUNITY BANKS FLOURISH. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | PUBLICATIONS-ICBA'S MANY PUBLICATIONS INFORM MEMBERS ABOUT THE TRENDS AND ISSUES AFFECTING THE COMMUNITY BANKING INDUSTRY, INCLUDING AWARD WINNING INDEPENDENT BANKER MAGAZINE AND ICBA NEWSWATCH TODAY. EDUCATION-ICBA PROVIDES COMMUNITY BANKERS WITH EDUCATION TO MEET THEIR TECHNOLOGY, OPERATIONS, AND COMPLIANCE NEEDS. ICBA OFFERS SUPERIOR SEMINARS, PRODUCTS, AND ONLINE TRAINING THAT BRINGS TOP INDUSTRY KNOWLEDGE TO MEMBERS. ALL COURSES ARE REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY A COMMITTEE OF COMMUNITY BANKERS BEFORE THEY BECOME AVAILABLE.CONTINUED ON SCHEDULE O. ICBA LIVE-ICBA'S ANNUAL CONVENTION IS THE LARGEST EDUCATIONAL GATHERING OF COMMUNITY BANKERS. THE EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES AT THIS NATIONAL EVENT KEEP BANKERS UP TO DATE ON THE LATEST TRENDS AND INNOVATIONS IMPACTING THEIR BANK.BANK DIRECTOR PROGRAM-ICBA'S BANK DIRECTOR PROGRAM OFFERS DIRECTORS ESSENTIAL INFORMATION, IN-DEPTH EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS AND CONVENIENCE. OVER 5,000 PARTICIPANTS NETWORK WITH OTHER COMMUNITY BANK DIRECTORS FROM ACROSS THE COUNTRY TO KEEP "COMMUNITY" IN THEIR COMMUNITY BANKS.MARKETING RESOURCES-ICBA OFFERS MARKETING RESOURCE PROGRAMS DESIGNED TO HELP MEMBERS FIND COST-EFFECTIVE AND TIME-SAVING WAYS TO PROMOTE THEIR BANKS.CONSUMER EDUCATION AND RESOURCES-ICBA HAS FORMED ALLIANCES WITH VARIOUS ORGANIZATIONS TO PROVIDE EDUCATION AND RESOURCES FOR MEMBERS AND THEIR COMMUNITIES. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | Yes (1) | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | Yes (1) | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 95 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 200 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | Yes (1) | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Nondeductible Contri Discl | Yes (1) | NondeductibleContriDisclInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | Yes (1) | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 21 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 20 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | Yes (1) | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | CA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SHERRY JEAN LARSON | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 3203526546 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 518 LINCOLN ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SAUK CENTRE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 56378 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (37 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Former Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALICE FRAZIER | ||||||||||
| VICE CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $15,662 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ANITA DRENTLAW | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $3,819 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| BRAD BOLTON | ||||||||||
| PAST CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $24,159 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| BRENDA FOSTER | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| DEREK WILLIAMS | ||||||||||
| IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $20,048 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DOUGLAS PARROTT | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $1,379 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| GAY DEMPSEY | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| JACK HARTINGS | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR UNTIL MARCH 2024 | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $3,741 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| JACK HOPKINS | ||||||||||
| CHAIRMAN ELECT | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $28,734 | $684 | $0 | |||
| JAMES SILLS III | ||||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $4,695 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JILL SUNG | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| JOHN 'JV' EVANS III | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| LUCAS WHITE | ||||||||||
| CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $27,389 | $1,055 | $0 | |||
| MICHAEL BURKE JR | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $3,536 | $348 | $0 | ||||
| NOAH WILCOX | ||||||||||
| PAST CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $11,698 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| PETER NELSON | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| QUENTIN LEIGHTY | ||||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $3,679 | $0 | $0 | |||
| REBECA ROMERO RAINEY | ||||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | 40.00 | 5.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $2,284,630 | $0 | $51,030 | |||
| ROBERT FISHER | ||||||||||
| PAST CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $13,156 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| SARAH GETZLAFF | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $5,350 | $345 | $0 | ||||
| SHON MYERS | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $3,251 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| THOMAS BATES JR | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR UNTIL MARCH 2024 | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $1,648 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| VERLIN BARKER | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $5,184 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| ALEX GALEANO | ||||||||||
| SEVP CHIEF FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER | 25.00 | 20.00 | Yes (X) | $602,711 | $0 | $48,161 | ||||
| ANNE BALCER | ||||||||||
| SEVP CHIEF GOVERNMENT RELATIONS & PUBLIC POLICY | 45.00 | 0.00 | $631,613 | $0 | $43,991 | Yes (X) | ||||
| KEVIN TWEDDLE | ||||||||||
| SEVP INNOVATION | 25.00 | 20.00 | $576,860 | $0 | $51,030 | Yes (X) | ||||
| LINDSAY LANORE | ||||||||||
| SEVP CHIEF LEARNING & EXPERIENCE OFFICER | 45.00 | 0.00 | $398,183 | $0 | $53,430 | Yes (X) | ||||
| PRABHASH SHRESTHA | ||||||||||
| EVP CHIEF DIGITAL STRATEGY OFFICER | 40.00 | 5.00 | $391,225 | $0 | $36,490 | Yes (X) | ||||
| ROBERT BIRGFELD | ||||||||||
| EVP CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER | 45.00 | 0.00 | $352,174 | $0 | $54,030 | Yes (X) | ||||
| VALERIE UTSEY | ||||||||||
| EVP CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER | 45.00 | 0.00 | $370,902 | $0 | $51,361 | Yes (X) | ||||
| CHARLES POTTS | ||||||||||
| EVP INNOVATION | 40.00 | 0.00 | $318,874 | $0 | $49,502 | Yes (X) | ||||
| CHRISTOPHER COLE | ||||||||||
| EVP SENIOR REGULATORY COUNSEL | 40.00 | 0.00 | $301,962 | $0 | $46,111 | Yes (X) | ||||
| LILLIANE THOMAS | ||||||||||
| EVP REGULATORY RELATIONS | 40.00 | 0.00 | $357,831 | $0 | $51,030 | Yes (X) | ||||
| PAUL MERSKI | ||||||||||
| EVP CONGRESSIONAL RELATIONS | 40.00 | 0.00 | $448,770 | $0 | $46,791 | Yes (X) | ||||
| WILLIAM PUSEY | ||||||||||
| EVP MEMBER RELATIONS | 40.00 | 0.00 | $299,778 | $0 | $30,944 | Yes (X) | ||||
| CAMDEN FINE | ||||||||||
| FORMER PRESIDENT/CEO | 0.00 | 0.00 | $131,649 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| TERRY JORDE | ||||||||||
| FORMER SEVP CHIEF OF STAFF | 0.00 | 0.00 | $128,130 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $7,772,420 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $2,432 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $613,901 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 84 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | Yes (1) | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRODUCTION RESOURCE GROUP LLC | |||||
| 1902 CYPRESS LAKE ROAD | ORLANDO | FL | 32837 | CONVENTION-LIGHT, AUDIO,VISUAL | $818,320 |
| ORLANDO WORLD CENTER MARRIOTT | |||||
| 8701 WORLD CENTER DRIVE | ORLANDO | FL | 32821 | CONVENTION-HOTEL/EVENT SPACE | $805,363 |
| WILLIAMS & CONNOLLY LLP | |||||
| PO BOX 7410903 | CHICAGO | IL | 60674 | LEGAL CONSULTING | $700,000 |
| MOTIVACTION LLC | |||||
| 16355 36TH AVE N STE 100 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55446 | CONVENTION-EVENT MANAGEMENT | $554,983 |
| CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | |||||
| PO BOX 776376 | CHICAGO | IL | 60677 | CONSULTING, AUDIT & TAX PREP | $533,642 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 32 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEMBERSHIP DUES | 900099 | $21,918,505 | $21,918,505 | |
| CONVENTIONS/SEMINARS | 900099 | $10,929,957 | $10,926,888 | $3,069 |
| ADVERTISING/MARKETING | 541800 | $743,788 | $743,788 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $33,592,250 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $5,192,997 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $5,192,997 | ExclusionAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $11,219,510 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $579,598 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $10,639,912 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $42,231,811 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $43,727,527 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $7,894 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$1,495,716 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | -$7,894 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$1,503,610 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$1,503,610 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISN SERVICE CONTRACT | 541900 | $377,325 | $377,325 | |
| MISCELLANEOUS REVENUE | 900099 | $257,705 | $257,705 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $635,030 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $49,136,177 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $33,103,098 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $1,703,780 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $14,329,299 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,540 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,174,949 | TotalAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $259,779 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $16,135,571 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,013,906 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,492,197 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,527,281 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,032,540 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $161,168 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $315,083 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,364,513 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,568,761 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $785,312 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,177,534 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,222,738 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,696,520 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,502,869 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $165,981 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $416,431 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| OTHER EXPENSES | $1,457,641 |
| TAXES | $540,751 |
| SUBSCRIPTIONS | $372,974 |
| SPORTING EVENTS | $175,186 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $48,585,225 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,371,565 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,866,270 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,418,574 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,392,021 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,186,068 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,934,417 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,176,488 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,176,488 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,496,890 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,883,565 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $11,215,902 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $9,375,520 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,378,836 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,840,382 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $130,174,436 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $131,594,757 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $106,624,836 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $124,325,578 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,571,303 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,969,372 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $291,398,996 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $304,982,850 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,855,143 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,043,612 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,700,705 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,129,685 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $863,590 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $871,174 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,781,008 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,127,004 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $34,200,446 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $32,171,475 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $257,198,550 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $272,811,375 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $257,198,550 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $272,811,375 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $291,398,996 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $304,982,850 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $550,952 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $9,816,862 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $5,245,011 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consol And Sep Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantially All Dues Nonded | 0 | SubstantiallyAllDuesNondedInd |
| Only In House Lobbying | 0 | OnlyInHouseLobbyingInd |
| Agree Carryover Prior Year | Yes (1) | AgreeCarryoverPriorYearInd |
| Dues Assessments | $20,865,997 | DuesAssessmentsAmt |
| Non Deductible Lbbyng Pltcl CY | $5,424,767 | NonDeductibleLbbyngPltclCYAmt |
| Non Ded Lbbyng Pltcl Cyov | -$2,185,582 | NonDedLbbyngPltclCyovAmt |
| Non Deductible Lbbyng Pltcl Tot | $3,239,185 | NonDeductibleLbbyngPltclTotAmt |
| Aggregate Reported Dues Ntc | $6,322,397 | AggregateReportedDuesNtcAmt |
| Taxable | -$3,083,212 | TaxableAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I-A, LINE 1: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | ICBA WORKS IN WASHINGTON TO PROTECT THE INTERESTS OF COMMUNITY BANKS BY MONITORING AND INFLUENCING NUMEROUS FEDERAL ACTIVITIES AFFECTING COMMUNITY BANKS AND CUSTOMERS. THERE'S A BROAD REACH WITH LAWMAKERS, REGULATORS, AND POLICY-SETTING BOARDS AND WORKING WITH THESE BODIES ENSURES THAT THE NEEDS OF THE COMMUNITY BANKERS ARE HEARD AND MET. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Agent Trustee Etc | 0 | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | Yes (1) | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
| Explanation Provided | Yes (X) | ExplanationProvidedInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $26,100 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $26,100 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $659,047 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $658,302 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $745 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,871,474 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,987,516 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $883,958 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,492,925 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,729,702 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $763,223 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $166,356 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $166,356 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $1,840,382 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Closely Held Equity Interests CloselyHeldEquityInterestsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Book Value | $9,234,706 | BookValueAmt |
| Method Valuation | C | MethodValuationCd |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| SUBSIDIARY INVESTMENTS | $106,999,451 | C |
| MARKETABLE ALTERNATIVES | $8,091,421 | F |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $124,325,578 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| LEASE LIABILITY | $2,503,647 |
| INTERCOMPANY PAYABLE | $1,365,134 |
| INCOME TAX PAYABLE | $258,223 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $4,127,004 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $57,647,266 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $9,816,862 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $9,816,862 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $47,830,404 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $315,083 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $990,690 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $1,305,773 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $49,136,177 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $45,085,923 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $45,085,923 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $315,083 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $3,184,219 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $3,499,302 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $48,585,225 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART IV, LINE 2B: | THE ESCROW ACCOUNT LIABILITY IS RELATED THE ORGANIZATION'S 457(B) DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN. |
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE ASSOCIATION IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(6) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC), WITH THE EXCEPTION OF CERTAIN UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME, WHICH IS SUBJECT TO TAX. UNDER THE CURRENT PROVISIONS OF IRC SECTION 512(B), UNRELATED BUSINESS TAXABLE INCOME, PAYMENTS RECEIVED FROM CONTROLLED SUBSIDIARIES ARE SUBJECT TO UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX ONLY TO THE EXTENT THEY ARE IN EXCESS OF THE FAIR MARKET VALUE OF THE PAYMENT. MANAGEMENT HAS CONDUCTED A 482 TRANSFER PRICING STUDY AND AS A RESULT OF THAT STUDY DETERMINED THAT THE ROYALTIES DO NOT EXCEED FAIR MARKET VALUE AND ARE THEREFORE, NOT SUBJECT TO UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX. FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING STANDARDS BOARD (FASB) ACCOUNTING STANDARDS CODIFICATION (ASC) 740, INCOME TAXES, PRESCRIBES A RECOGNITION THRESHOLD AND MEASUREMENT ATTRIBUTE FOR THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF A TAX POSITION TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN A TAX RETURN. THE ASSOCIATION'S MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THE IMPACT OF THIS GUIDANCE TO ITS FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE ASSOCIATION'S INCOME TAX RETURNS ARE SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY TAXING AUTHORITIES, GENERALLY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS FROM THE DATE THE RETURNS ARE FILED. THE ASSOCIATION'S POLICY IS TO CLASSIFY INCOME TAX RELATED INTEREST AND PENALTIES IN INTEREST EXPENSE AND OTHER EXPENSES, RESPECTIVELY. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | ICBA VENTURES, LLC REVENUES 454,365. ISN CONTRACT REVENUE 377,325. OTHER ADJUSTMENTS 159,000. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | ICBA VENTURES, LLC EXPENSES 2,612,392. ISN CONTRACT REVENUE 377,325. OTHER ADJUSTMENTS 194,502. |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable
Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ICBA FOUNDATION INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1615 L STREET NW 900 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WASHINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20036 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Recipient EIN | 832846448 | RecipientEIN |
| IRC Section | 501(C)(3) | IRCSectionDesc |
| Cash Grant | $25,540 | CashGrantAmt |
| Non Cash Assistance | $0 | NonCashAssistanceAmt |
| Valuation Method Used | N/A | ValuationMethodUsedDesc |
| Non Cash Assistance | N/A | NonCashAssistanceDesc |
| Purpose Of Grant | TO SUPPORT COMMUNITY BANKERS AFFECTED BY HURRICANES. | PurposeOfGrantTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 1 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 0 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ASSOCIATION MAINTAINS A FRAMEWORK FOR MONITORING THE USE OF CONTRIBUTIONS TO ENSURE COMPLIANCE, TRANSPARENCY, AND ALIGNMENT WITH OUR MISSION. THE ASSOCIATION AND ITS FOUNDATION WORK IN PARTNERSHIP TO ADMINISTER CONTRIBUTIONS. THIS SHARED MANAGEMENT STRUCTURE ENSURES THAT ALL DISBURSEMENTS AND EXPENDITURES ARE REVIEWED AGAINST ESTABLISHED GUIDELINES AND STRATEGIC PRIORITIES. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| First Class Or Charter Travel | Yes (X) | FirstClassOrCharterTravelInd |
| Travel For Companions | Yes (X) | TravelForCompanionsInd |
| Idemnification Gross Up Pmts | Yes (X) | IdemnificationGrossUpPmtsInd |
| Club Dues Or Fees | Yes (X) | ClubDuesOrFeesInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | Yes (1) | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (15 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBECA ROMERO RAINEY | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | $1,798,053 | $0 | $472,500 | $0 | $14,077 | $0 | $20,700 | $0 | $30,330 | $0 | $2,335,660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ANNE BALCER | ||||||||||||||
| SEVP CHIEF GOVERNMENT RELATIONS & PU | $527,619 | $0 | $95,275 | $0 | $8,719 | $0 | $20,400 | $0 | $23,591 | $0 | $675,604 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ALEX GALEANO | ||||||||||||||
| SEVP CHIEF FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATIV | $464,038 | $0 | $133,300 | $0 | $5,373 | $0 | $20,700 | $0 | $27,461 | $0 | $650,872 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KEVIN TWEDDLE | ||||||||||||||
| SEVP INNOVATION | $487,973 | $0 | $80,224 | $0 | $8,663 | $0 | $20,700 | $0 | $30,330 | $0 | $627,890 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PAUL MERSKI | ||||||||||||||
| EVP CONGRESSIONAL RELATIONS | $399,796 | $0 | $43,281 | $0 | $5,693 | $0 | $20,700 | $0 | $26,091 | $0 | $495,561 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LINDSAY LANORE | ||||||||||||||
| SEVP CHIEF LEARNING & EXPERIENCE OFF | $338,718 | $0 | $56,196 | $0 | $3,269 | $0 | $20,700 | $0 | $32,730 | $0 | $451,613 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PRABHASH SHRESTHA | ||||||||||||||
| EVP CHIEF DIGITAL STRATEGY OFFICER | $329,946 | $0 | $60,384 | $0 | $895 | $0 | $12,310 | $0 | $24,180 | $0 | $427,715 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| VALERIE UTSEY | ||||||||||||||
| EVP CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER | $311,389 | $0 | $56,425 | $0 | $3,088 | $0 | $20,700 | $0 | $30,661 | $0 | $422,263 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LILLIANE THOMAS | ||||||||||||||
| EVP REGULATORY RELATIONS | $320,357 | $0 | $34,650 | $0 | $2,824 | $0 | $20,700 | $0 | $30,330 | $0 | $408,861 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ROBERT BIRGFELD | ||||||||||||||
| EVP CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER | $295,240 | $0 | $54,307 | $0 | $2,627 | $0 | $20,700 | $0 | $33,330 | $0 | $406,204 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHARLES POTTS | ||||||||||||||
| EVP INNOVATION | $286,769 | $0 | $28,325 | $0 | $3,780 | $0 | $19,172 | $0 | $30,330 | $0 | $368,376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHRISTOPHER COLE | ||||||||||||||
| EVP SENIOR REGULATORY COUNSEL | $265,709 | $0 | $26,162 | $0 | $10,091 | $0 | $31,708 | $0 | $14,403 | $0 | $348,073 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| WILLIAM PUSEY | ||||||||||||||
| EVP MEMBER RELATIONS | $210,823 | $0 | $82,769 | $0 | $6,186 | $0 | $17,711 | $0 | $13,233 | $0 | $330,722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CAMDEN FINE | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER PRESIDENT/CEO | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $131,649 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $131,649 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TERRY JORDE | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER SEVP CHIEF OF STAFF | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $128,130 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $128,130 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 1A | FIRST-CLASS TRAVEL: FIRST-CLASS TRAVEL IS ALLOWED FOR CERTAIN EXCEPTIONS DEPENDING ON TRAVEL TIME. TRAVEL FOR COMPANIONS: COMPANION TRAVEL REIMBURSEMENT IS PROVIDED TO BOARD MEMBERS AND SENIOR STAFF AS THEY ATTEND CERTAIN MEETINGS AND EVENTS OF THE ORGANIZATION. TAX INDEMNIFICATION AND GROSS-UP PAYMENTS: THE AMOUNT FOR THE COMPANION TRAVEL IS GROSSED-UP AND INCLUDED IN APPROPRIATE TAX FORMS. HEALTH/SOCIAL CLUB DUES: ICBA PAYS FOR THE DUES TO THE UNIVERSITY CLUB OF WASHINGTON DC FOR CERTAIN SENIOR STAFF. ITEMS THAT ARE PERSONAL IN NATURE ARE REPORTED AS TAXABLE WAGES. |
| PART I, LINES 4A-B | DUE TO A CONFIDENTIALITY AGREEMENT, ANY SEVERANCE, OR CHANGE OF CONTROL PAYMENTS ARE NOT REPORTED IN DETAIL HERE. CAMDEN FINE, TRICIA HOPKINS AND TERRY JORDE PARTICIPATED IN A SPLIT-DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCE PLAN. |
| SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN C: | ICBA MAINTAINS A MULTIEMPLOYER DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN WHICH WAS FROZEN ON 1/1/2012. FOR ELIGIBLE EMPLOYEES, IN ACCORDANCE WITH IRS GUIDELINES, THE INCREASE OR DECREASE IN THE ACTUARIAL VALUE OF AN EMPLOYEES ACCOUNT ARE REFLECTED IN SCHEDULE J, COLUMN C- RETIREMENT AND OTHER DEFERRED COMPENSATION. |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (12 entries)
| Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxt | Loan PurposeLoanPurposeTxt | Loan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationInd | Original PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmt | Balance DueBalanceDueAmt | DefaultDefaultInd | Board Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd | Written AgreementWrittenAgreementInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAMDEN FINE | |||||||
| FORMER PRESIDENT AND CEO | 2015 SPLIT DOLLAR INSURANCE PREMIUM | Yes (X) | $635,000 | $610,298 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| CAMDEN FINE | |||||||
| FORMER PRESIDENT AND CEO | 2009 SPLIT DOLLAR INSURANCE PREMIUM | Yes (X) | $635,000 | $635,000 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| CAMDEN FINE | |||||||
| FORMER PRESIDENT AND CEO | 2010 SPLIT DOLLAR INSURANCE PREMIUM | Yes (X) | $635,000 | $635,000 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| CAMDEN FINE | |||||||
| FORMER PRESIDENT AND CEO | 2011 SPLIT DOLLAR INSURANCE PREMIUM | Yes (X) | $635,000 | $635,000 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| CAMDEN FINE | |||||||
| FORMER PRESIDENT AND CEO | 2012 SPLIT DOLLAR INSURANCE PREMIUM | Yes (X) | $1,860,000 | $1,860,000 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| PATRICIA HOPKINS | |||||||
| FORMER SR. EVP/ CFO | 2015 SPLIT DOLLAR INSURANCE PREMIUM | Yes (X) | $1,821,190 | $1,821,190 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| TERRY JORDE | |||||||
| FORMER SR. EVP, CHIEF OF STAFF | 2017 SPLIT DOLLAR INSURANCE PREMIUM | Yes (X) | $830,000 | $830,000 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| TERRY JORDE | |||||||
| FORMER SR. EVP, CHIEF OF STAFF | 2018 SPLIT DOLLAR INSURANCE PREMIUM | Yes (X) | $830,000 | $830,000 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| TERRY JORDE | |||||||
| FORMER SR. EVP, CHIEF OF STAFF | 2019 SPLIT DOLLAR INSURANCE PREMIUM | Yes (X) | $830,000 | $830,000 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| TERRY JORDE | |||||||
| FORMER SR. EVP, CHIEF OF STAFF | 2020 SPLIT DOLLAR INSURANCE PREMIUM | Yes (X) | $830,000 | $830,000 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| TERRY JORDE | |||||||
| FORMER SR. EVP, CHIEF OF STAFF | 2021 SPLIT DOLLAR INSURANCE PREMIUM | Yes (X) | $830,000 | $830,000 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| TERRY JORDE | |||||||
| FORMER SR. EVP, CHIEF OF STAFF | 2022 SPLIT DOLLAR INSURANCE PREMIUM | Yes (X) | $830,000 | $830,000 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Balance Due | $11,176,488 | TotalBalanceDueAmt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1A | THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL BE COMPOSED OF THE CHAIRMAN, CHAIRMAN-ELECT, VICE CHAIRMAN, PRESIDENT, SECRETARY, TREASURER, CHAIRMAN OF ICBA CONSOLIDATED HOLDINGS, ICBA CORPORATE SECRETARY AND THE PAST TWO CHAIRMEN. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL HAVE AND EXERCISE ALL POWERS AND AUTHORITY OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS WHEN THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IS NOT IN SESSION EXCEPT FOR POWERS EXPRESSLY RESERVED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL APPOINT THE PRESIDENT OF THE ASSOCIATION AND SHALL FILL ANY VACANCY IN THAT OFFICE. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL TAKE ALL REQUIRED AND NECESSARY ACTIONS ON BEHALF OF THE ASSOCIATION WITH RESPECT TO THE ASSOCIATION'S RIGHTS, DUTIES AND OBLIGATIONS WITH ANY ICBA RELATED ENTITY OR THIRD PARTY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | MEMBERSHIP IN THE ASSOCIATION IS EITHER "ACTIVE OR "HONORARY". ACTIVE MEMBERS ARE A COMMUNITY BANK OR OTHER COMMUNITY FINANCIAL INSTITUTION WHICH SUPPORTS AND ADHERES TO THE PRINCIPLES AND PURPOSES OF THIS ASSOCIATION. HONORARY MEMBER MAY BE CONFERRED ON ANY INDIVIDUALS OR ORGANIZATION BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | THE CHAIRMAN-ELECT, VICE CHAIRMAN, SECRETARY AND TREASURER SHALL BE ELECTED ANNUALLY BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEETING HELD IN CONJUNCTION WITH THE GENERAL CONVENTION. TO BE ELIGIBLE FOR ELECTION, CANDIDATES MUST BE EXECUTIVE OFFICERS OF AN ACTIVE MEMBER OR THE PARENT OF AN ACTIVE MEMBER. THE NOMINATING COMMITTEE SHALL EACH YEAR REVIEW ELIGIBLE CANDIDATES AND PROPOSE TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ONE QUALIFIED NOMINEE FOR EACH ELECTIVE OFFICE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SELECTS THE TIME AND PLACE FOR THE GENERAL CONVENTION OF THE ASSOCIATION. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE IS VESTED WITH THE MANAGEMENT OF THE ASSOCIATION BETWEEN GENERAL CONVENTIONS. ITS SOVEREIGNTY IS SECOND ONLY TO THAT OF THE GENERAL CONVENTIONS. IT SHALL HAVE THE POWER TO FILL ANY VACANCIES THAT MAY OCCUR IN ANY OF THE OFFICES OF THE ASSOCIATION AND IN THE MEMBERSHIP OF THE COMMITTEE. IT SHALL PROVIDE THE RULES AND REGULATIONS FOR THE CONDUCT OF THE ASSOCIATION'S AFFAIRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY ICBA'S EXTERNAL TAX ADVISORS AND IS INTERNALLY REVIEWED BY ICBA'S MANAGEMENT, WHICH INCLUDES CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS, PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE IRS. THE RETURN IS REVIEWED BY THE CONTROLLER, CFO AND CEO. A COPY OF THE FORM 990, INCLUDING ALL REQUIRED SCHEDULES, IS PROVIDED TO MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY COVERS ALL INTERESTED PERSONS, INCLUDING OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS. THE BOARD REVIEWS CONFLICTS AND DETERMINES IF CONFLICTS EXIST. IF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST IS DETERMINED TO EXIST AND IT HAS NOT BEEN DISCLOSED, THE BOARD, EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, OR OTHER COMMITTEE SHALL TAKE APPROPRIATE DISCIPLINARY AND CORRECTIVE ACTION. PROCEEDINGS RESULTING FROM CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ARE DOCUMENTED IN THE APPROPRIATE BOARD'S OR COMMITTEE'S MEETING MINUTES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS FOR THE CEO ARE SET BY THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE THAT REVIEWS THE SALARY AND BENEFITS TO ENSURE THAT THEY ARE COMPETITIVE AND APPROVES ALL INCREASES AND OTHER CHANGES. ICBA PERIODICALLY ENGAGES AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT TO CONDUCT A COMPENSATION STUDY OF ALL ASSOCIATION POSITIONS, INCLUDING EXECUTIVE STAFF. THIS STUDY INCLUDES A COMPREHENSIVE MARKET ANALYSIS OF DATA FROM SEVERAL SOURCES TO ENSURE THAT THE COMPENSATION LEVELS ARE COMPETITIVE WITH THE EXTERNAL MARKET. THE MOST RECENT STUDY WAS CONDUCTED IN 2023. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE APPROVES COMPENSATION RECOMMENDATIONS FOR ALL OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES ANNUALLY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE NOT AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC, HOWEVER, THEY ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND STAFF OF ICBA. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | EQUITY IN EARNINGS OF SUBSIDIARY 1,294,458. OTHER CHANGES IN COMPREHENSIVE INCOME 30,914. EQUITY TRANSFER 3,919,639. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ICBA VENTURES LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 518 LINCOLN ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SAUK CENTRE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 56378 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 934129020 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | OPPORTUNITY FUND INVESTMENTS | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | DE | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Total Income | $454,365 | TotalIncomeAmt |
| End Of Year Assets | $1,871,189 | EndOfYearAssetsAmt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | INDEPENDENT COMMUNITY BANKERS OF AMERICA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICBA FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| 1615 L STREET NW SUITE 900 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20036 | 832846448 | DISASTER RELIEF | DC | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | INDEPENDENT COMMUNITY BANKERS OF AMERICA | Yes (1) |
| INDEPENDENT COMMUNITY BANKERS OF AMERICA PAC | ||||||||||
| 1615 L STREET NW SUITE 900 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20036 | 930882483 | POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | DC | 527 | N/A | INDEPENDENT COMMUNITY BANKERS OF AMERICA | Yes (1) |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (9 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Entity TypeEntityTypeTxt | Share Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmt | Share Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmt | OwnershipOwnershipPct | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICBA SERVICES NETWORK | ||||||||||||
| 1615 L STREET NW SUITE 900 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20036 | 541444840 | HOLDING COMPANY | DE | ICBA CONSOLIDATED HOLDINGS INC | C | $4,362,585 | $78,147,306 | 1.00000 | Yes (1) |
| ICBA SECURITIES CORPORATION | ||||||||||||
| 775 RIDGE LAKE BLVD SUITE 190 | MEMPHIS | TN | 38120 | 061253210 | SECURITIES BROKER | DE | ICBA SERVICES NETWORK INC | C | $1,619,375 | $1,091,551 | 1.00000 | Yes (1) |
| ICBA BANCARD INC DBA ICBA PAYMENTS | ||||||||||||
| 1615 L STREET NW SUITE 900 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20036 | 521439424 | SERVICES | DE | ICBA SERVICES NETWORK INC | C | $71,815,394 | $145,979,728 | 1.00000 | Yes (1) |
| TCM BANK NA | ||||||||||||
| 3501 E FRONTAGE RD STE 200 | TAMPA | FL | 33607 | 593476606 | BANKING | FL | ICBA BANCARD INC | C | $78,075,275 | $380,474,226 | 1.00000 | Yes (1) |
| ICBA CONSOLIDATED HOLDINGS INC | ||||||||||||
| 1615 L STREET NW SUITE 900 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20036 | 274374508 | HOLDING COMPANY | DE | INDEPENDENT COMMUNITY BANKERS OF AMERICA | C | $72,616 | $110,285,833 | 1.00000 | Yes (1) |
| USI ALLIANCE INC | ||||||||||||
| 8700 TRAIL LAKE DRIVE W SUITE 140 | MEMPHIS | TN | 38125 | 621632904 | SERVICES | TN | ICBA CONSOLIDATED HOLDINGS INC | C | $3,082,244 | $5,028,412 | 1.00000 | Yes (1) |
| SENIOR HOUSING CRIME PREVENTION INVESTMENT | ||||||||||||
| 8700 TRAIL LAKE DRIVE W SUITE 140 | MEMPHIS | TN | 38125 | 621838616 | SERVICES | TN | ICBA CONSOLIDATED HOLDINGS INC | C | $5,573,058 | $4,511,481 | 1.00000 | Yes (1) |
| ICBA REINSURANCE COMPANY LTD | ||||||||||||
| 1615 L STREET NW SUITE 900 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20036 | 980196531 | SERVICES | AZ | ICBA SERVICES NETWORK INC | C | $1,203,336 | $6,775,885 | 1.00000 | Yes (1) |
| ICBA WELLSERVE | ||||||||||||
| 1615 L STREET NW SUITE 900 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20036 | 882382288 | MANAGEMENT SERVICES | DE | ICBA SERVICES NETWORK INC | C | $3,477,381 | 1.00000 | Yes (1) | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | Yes (1) | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (12 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| ICBA BANCARD INC DBA ICBA PAYMENTS | ||
| A | $2,106,338 | ACTUAL AMOUNT INCURRED |
| ICBA SECURITIES CORPORATION | ||
| A | $74,686 | ACTUAL AMOUNT INCURRED |
| TCM BANK NA | ||
| A | $3,063,481 | ACTUAL AMOUNT INCURRED |
| ICBA BANCARD INC DBA ICBA PAYMENTS | ||
| J | $401,993 | ACTUAL AMOUNT INCURRED |
| ICBA SERVICES NETWORK INC | ||
| N | $857,524 | ACTUAL AMOUNT INCURRED |
| ICBA BANCARD INC DBA ICBA PAYMENTS | ||
| N | $76,354 | ACTUAL AMOUNT INCURRED |
| ICBA SERVICES NETWORK INC | ||
| O | $3,558,412 | ACTUAL AMOUNT INCURRED |
| ICBA SERVICES NETWORK INC | ||
| Q | $4,755,296 | ACTUAL AMOUNT INCURRED |
| ICBA BANCARD INC DBA ICBA PAYMENTS | ||
| Q | $7,911,465 | ACTUAL AMOUNT INCURRED |
| ICBA SECURITIES CORPORATION | ||
| Q | $490,481 | ACTUAL AMOUNT INCURRED |
| USI ALLIANCE INC | ||
| Q | $1,858,263 | ACTUAL AMOUNT INCURRED |
| TCM BANK NA | ||
| Q | $7,520,892 | ACTUAL AMOUNT INCURRED |