TRINITY HEALTH: Form 990, tax year 2013
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- TRINITY HEALTH (EIN 45-0226558)
- Tax period
- 2013-07-01 to 2014-06-30
- Filed
- 2015-05-12
- IRS object ID
- 201511329349301561
- Schema version
- 2013v4.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2015-05-12T09:28:35-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2014-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 410746749 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | BusinessNameLine1 |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 220 SOUTH SIXTH STREET SUITE 300 | AddressLine1 |
| City | MINNEAPOLIS | City |
| State | MN | State |
| ZIP Code | 55402 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2013-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 450226558 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | TRINITY HEALTH | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | TRIN | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7018575160 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 5020 | AddressLine1 |
| City | MINOT | City |
| State | ND | State |
| ZIP Code | 58702 | ZIPCode |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DENNIS C EMPEY | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7018575160 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2015-05-07 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | KOREY BOELTER | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00775161 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6123764500 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2013 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2016-03-07 17:11:31Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | JOHN M KUTCH | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 5020 | AddressLine1 |
| City | MINOT | City |
| State | ND | State |
| ZIP Code | 58702 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $101,234,849 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.TRINITYHEALTH.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1929 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | ND | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PROVIDE HEALTH EDUCATION & HEALTHCARE SERVICES TO RESIDENTS OF CENTRAL & NORTHWEST NORTH DAKOTA | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 11 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 5 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 3700 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 347 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $66,135 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | -$38,745 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $94,432,927 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $99,005,556 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,382,177 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,532,043 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | -$293,919 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | -$429,543 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $95,521,185 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $100,108,056 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $82,816,590 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $94,854,677 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $26,831,657 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $34,857,376 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $109,648,247 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $129,712,053 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$14,127,062 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$29,603,997 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $373,375,142 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $80,825,122 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $557,136,062 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $99,900,869 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | -$183,760,920 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | -$19,075,747 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TRINITY HEALTH IS COMMITTED TO PRESERVING AND IMPROVING THE QUALITY OF HEALTH OF THE PEOPLE WE SERVE. OUR MISSION IS TO EXCEL AT MEETING THE NEEDS OF THE WHOLE PERSON THROUGH THE PROVISION OF QUALITY HEALTH CARE AND HEALTH RELATED SERVICES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $87,226,934 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $73,042,092 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | TRINITY HEALTH PROVIDES EDUCATION AND HEALTHCARE SERVICES FOR RESIDENTS OF CENTRAL AND NORTHWEST NORTH DAKOTA AND NORTHEASTERN MONTANA. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $8,471,887 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $7,972,139 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | TRINITY HEALTH RADIOLOGISTS ARE HIGHLY TRAINED AND SKILLED AT ASSESSING AND INTERPRETING X-RAYS, CT, NUCLEAR MEDICINE, ULTRASOUND, MRI SCANS, AND MAMMOGRAPHY IMAGES. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $10,510,304 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $12,645,900 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | TRINITY HEALTH PROVIDES OPTOMETRY SERVICES FOR GENERAL EYECARE AND EYE TESTING FOR OPTICAL AIDS; OPHTHALMOLOGY WHO PROVIDE COMPREHENSIVE EYE AND VISION CARE, INCLUDING SURGERY TO REPAIR AND ENHANCE VISION; OPTOMETRY WHO PROVIDES GENERAL EYECARE AND EYE TESTING FOR OPTICAL AIDS AND OPTICAL SALE OF CONTACT LENS AND EYEGLASSES. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp (2 entries)
| ExpenseExpenseAmt | GrantGrantAmt | RevenueRevenueAmt | DescDesc |
|---|---|---|---|
| $6,156,883 | $0 | $1,944,972 | TRINITY HEALTH HOSPITALISTS PROVIDE AND COORDINATE ALL ASPECTS OF INPATIENT AND OBSERVATION CARE FOR TRINITY HOSPITALS. |
| $3,439,995 | $0 | $3,400,453 | TRINITY HEALTH'S ORAL AND MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY PROGRAM TREATS MANY DISEASES, INJURIES AND DEFECTS IN THE HEAD, NECK, FACE, JAWS AND THE HARD AND SOFT TISSUES OF THE ORAL (MOUTH) AND CRANIO-MAXILLOFACIAL (JAWS AND FACE) REGION. IT IS AN INTERNATIONALLY RECOGNIZED SURGICAL SPECIALTY. IN MOST COUNTRIES AROUND THE WORLD, INCLUDING THE UNITED STATES, CANADA AND AUSTRALIA, IT IS A RECOGNIZED SPECIALTY OF DENTISTRY; IN OTHERS, SUCH AS THE UK, IT IS RECOGNIZED AS A MEDICAL SPECIALTY. |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $9,596,878 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Grant | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $5,345,425 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $115,806,003 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | Yes (1) | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | Yes (1) | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 221 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 3700 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Excess Business Holdings | 0 | ExcessBusinessHoldingsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 11 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 5 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | Yes (1) | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (1) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (1) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DENNIS EMPEY | PersonNm |
| Phone | 7018575160 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 5020 | AddressLine1 |
| City | MINOT | City |
| State | ND | State |
| ZIP Code | 58702 | ZIPCode |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICK HOLIEN | |||||||||
| CHAIRMAN | 2.00 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| STEVE LYSNE | |||||||||
| VICE CHAIRMAN | 2.00 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KAREN KREBSBACH | |||||||||
| SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2.00 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BORGI BEELER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KEVIN COLLINS MD | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 20.00 | 20.00 | Yes (X) | $738,588 | $0 | $14,760 | |||
| JOHN COUGHLIN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DR DAVID FULLER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SCOTT KNUTSON MD | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BRENT MATTSON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CLARA SUE PRICE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MARTIN ROTHBERG MD | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 20.00 | 20.00 | Yes (X) | $1,071,625 | $0 | $14,760 | |||
| DARYL SOMERVILLE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOHN KUTCH | |||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | 12.00 | 28.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $542,170 | $0 | $14,760 | ||
| ALISON FRYE | |||||||||
| ASSISTANT SECRETARY | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $50,378 | $0 | $1,460 | |||
| DENNIS EMPEY | |||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT & CFO | 12.00 | 28.00 | Yes (X) | $80,246 | $0 | $291 | |||
| RANDY SCHWAN | |||||||||
| VICE PRES. - MISSION INTEGRATION | 4.00 | 36.00 | $171,295 | $0 | $7,367 | Yes (X) | |||
| PAUL SIMONSON | |||||||||
| VICE PRES. - HUMAN RESOURCES | 4.00 | 36.00 | $240,131 | $0 | $14,228 | Yes (X) | |||
| THOMAS WARSOCKI | |||||||||
| VICE PRES. - PHYSICIAN OPERATIONS | 40.00 | 0.00 | $159,298 | $0 | $7,093 | Yes (X) | |||
| DAVE KOHLMAN | |||||||||
| VICE PRES. - FACILITIES MANAGEMENT | 8.00 | 32.00 | $174,477 | $0 | $7,689 | Yes (X) | |||
| BARBRA BROWN RN BSN MA | |||||||||
| VICE PRES. & CNO | 0.00 | 40.00 | $201,184 | $0 | $8,210 | Yes (X) | |||
| JUAN ULLOA MD | |||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 25.00 | 15.00 | $1,053,392 | $0 | $14,760 | Yes (X) | |||
| MICHAEL MCMAHON MD | |||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 25.00 | 15.00 | $1,073,328 | $0 | $14,760 | Yes (X) | |||
| MARC EICHLER MD | |||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 25.00 | 15.00 | $1,091,711 | $0 | $14,760 | Yes (X) | |||
| RAVINDRA JOSHI MD | |||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 25.00 | 15.00 | $1,606,679 | $0 | $14,760 | Yes (X) | |||
| SAMIR TURK MD | |||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 25.00 | 15.00 | $1,297,790 | $0 | $14,760 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $9,552,292 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $164,418 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 260 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1 | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/City | StateContractorAddress/USAddress/State | ZIP CodeContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCode | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUREUS NURSING LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 3037 | OMAHA | NE | 68103 | LOCUM NURSING SERVICES | $4,259,132 |
| COMMUNITY AMBULANCE SERVICE OF MINOT | |||||
| PO BOX 2195 | MINOT | ND | 58702 | AMBULANCE SERVICES | $3,120,716 |
| B E SMITH INTERIM SERVICES | |||||
| PO BOX 219241 DEPT 300 | KANSAS CITY | MO | 64121 | INTERIM SERVICES | $2,727,856 |
| ROI HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS LLC | |||||
| 1595 PEACHTREE PKWY STE 204 | CUMMING | GA | 30041 | IT PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $1,635,130 |
| UNITED BLOOD SERVICES | |||||
| PO BOX 53022 | PHOENIX | AZ | 85072 | COMMUNITY BLOOD CENTER | $1,284,312 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 56 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NET PATIENT REVENUE | 621110 | $98,762,794 | $98,762,794 | |
| OTHER PATIENT REVENUE | 621110 | $154,356 | $154,356 | |
| OPTICAL SALES | 446199 | $88,406 | $88,406 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $99,005,556 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $709,431 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $709,431 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $394,482 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $394,482 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $773,841 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $1,126,793 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | -$352,952 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$352,952 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | -$22,271 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | -$330,681 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $428,130 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $428,130 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $428,130 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $428,130 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | JOINT VENTURE REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | -$76,591 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$76,591 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | -$76,591 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $100,108,056 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $98,917,150 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $66,135 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,124,771 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,522,702 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,532,251 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,990,451 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $81,478,589 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $79,934,398 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,544,191 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,513,860 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,445,140 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $68,720 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,782,559 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,341,587 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $440,972 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,556,967 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,302,513 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $254,454 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,334 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $29 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,305 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $26 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $26 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,232,951 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,352,869 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $880,082 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $673,754 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $22,787 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $650,967 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $544,058 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $365,451 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $178,607 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,335 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,335 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,632,703 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,461,997 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,170,706 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $42,347 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $36,839 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,508 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $86,846 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $52,533 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $34,313 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $384,785 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $200,445 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $184,340 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,784,602 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,373,735 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,410,867 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $719,142 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $717,420 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,722 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| UBI TAXES | $7,782 | $7,782 | |
| BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $9,754,704 | $2,561,067 | $7,193,637 |
| MED. SUPPLIES & DRUGS | $3,762,597 | $12,813 | $3,749,784 |
| CONT. MEDICAL EDUCATION | $619,085 | $619,085 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $604,325 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $98,168 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $506,157 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $129,712,053 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $115,806,003 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $13,906,050 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,042,276 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,191,482 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $797,160 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $685,452 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,137,926 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,785,294 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,286 | BOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,652,875 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,220,841 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $683,452 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $748,553 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,807 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,653 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $64,026,951 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $29,394,371 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $33,245,692 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $34,632,580 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,029,277 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,996,066 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $171,848 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $142,082 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $830,095 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $770,967 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $313,757,448 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,638,152 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $373,375,142 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $80,825,122 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,699,467 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,455,689 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $79,484,970 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $75,707,440 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $463,951,625 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,737,740 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $557,136,062 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $99,900,869 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$183,760,920 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$19,075,747 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$183,760,920 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$19,075,747 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $373,375,142 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $80,825,122 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$29,603,997 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $1,117,826 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $193,171,344 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Supporting Organization509a3 | Yes (X) | SupportingOrganization509a3Ind |
| Supporting Org Type1 | Yes (X) | SupportingOrgType1Ind |
| Certification | Yes (X) | CertificationInd |
| Contribution Controller | 0 | ContributionControllerInd |
| Contribution Family | 0 | ContributionFamilyInd |
| Contribution35 Controlled | 0 | Contribution35ControlledInd |
Supported Org Information SupportedOrgInformationGrp (3 entries)
| EINEIN | Organization TypeOrganizationTypeDesc | Governing Document ListedGoverningDocumentListedInd | Supported Org NotifiedSupportedOrgNotifiedInd | US OrganizedUSOrganizedInd | SupportSupportAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRINITY HOSPITALS | |||||
| 412002771 | 3 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | $0 |
| TRINITY KENMARE HOSPITAL | |||||
| 412002769 | 3 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | $0 |
| TRINITY HOMES | |||||
| 450404412 | 9 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | $0 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Supported Organizations Total | 3 | SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt |
| Support Sum | $0 | SupportSumAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $0 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $0 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $0 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $0 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $305,323 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $305,323 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.00000 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.00000 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.00000 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $6,770,229 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $6,770,229 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $12,119,956 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,703,906 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $7,416,050 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,528,437 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,444,844 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $3,083,593 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $38,300,020 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $22,245,621 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $16,054,399 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,308,309 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,308,309 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $34,632,580 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| ASSETS HELD BY TRUSTEE UNDER BOND RESERVE FUND | $7,873,036 |
| ASSETS HELD BY TRUSTEE FOR DEBT SERVICE | $5,765,116 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $13,638,152 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | ASSET RETIREMENT OBLIGATION | Desc |
| Amt | $8,737,740 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $8,737,740 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $90,024,693 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $1,117,826 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $1,203,384 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $2,321,210 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $87,703,483 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $12,404,573 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $12,404,573 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $100,108,056 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $121,084,142 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $1,126,793 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $1,126,793 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $119,957,349 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $9,754,704 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $9,754,704 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $129,712,053 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | TRINITY HEALTH HAS BEEN RECOGNIZED BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS) AS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION AS DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC) AND IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES PURSUANT TO SECTION 501(A) OF THE IRC. ALL UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME GENERATED BY TRINITY IS SUBJECT TO FEDERAL INCOME TAX UNDER 511 OF THE IRC. TRINITY'S POLICY IS TO EVALUATE THE LIKELIHOOD THAT ITS UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS WILL PREVAIL UPON EXAMINATION BASED ON THE EXTENT TO WHICH THOSE POSITIONS HAVE SUBSTANTIAL SUPPORT WITHIN THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND REGULATIONS, REVENUE RULINGS, COURT DECISIONS, AND OTHER EVIDENCE. IT IS THE OPINION OF MANAGEMENT THAT THE COMPANY HAS NO SIGNIFICANT UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT WOULD BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE UPON EXAMINATION. TRINITY'S INCOME TAX RETURNS ARE SUBJECT TO REVIEW AND EXAMINATION BY FEDERAL, STATE, AND LOCAL AUTHORITIES. THE TAX RETURNS FOR THE YEARS 2011 TO 2013 ARE OPEN TO EXAMINATION BY FEDERAL, STATE, AND LOCAL AUTHORITIES. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | RENTAL EXPENSES 1,126,793. LOSS ON JOINT VENTURE 76,591. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | PROVISION FOR UNCOLLECTIBLE ACCOUNTS 9,754,704. INVESTMENT INCOME 2,649,869. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | RENTAL EXPENSES 1,126,793. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | PROVISION FOR UNCOLLECTIBLE ACCOUNTS 9,754,704. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| First Class Or Charter Travel | Yes (X) | FirstClassOrCharterTravelInd |
| Housing Allowance Or Residence | Yes (X) | HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | Yes (1) | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | Yes (1) | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (13 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN COLLINS MD | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | $633,810 | $0 | $11,161 | $0 | $93,617 | $0 | $13,800 | $0 | $960 | $0 | $753,348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARTIN ROTHBERG MD | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | $120,074 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $951,551 | $0 | $13,800 | $0 | $960 | $0 | $1,086,385 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOHN KUTCH | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | $541,234 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $936 | $0 | $13,800 | $0 | $960 | $0 | $556,930 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RANDY SCHWAN | ||||||||||||||
| VICE PRES. - MISSION INTEGRATION | $160,490 | $0 | $3,110 | $0 | $7,695 | $0 | $6,900 | $0 | $467 | $0 | $178,662 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PAUL SIMONSON | ||||||||||||||
| VICE PRES. - HUMAN RESOURCES | $224,216 | $0 | $4,393 | $0 | $11,522 | $0 | $13,800 | $0 | $428 | $0 | $254,359 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| THOMAS WARSOCKI | ||||||||||||||
| VICE PRES. - PHYSICIAN OPERATIONS | $153,158 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,140 | $0 | $6,632 | $0 | $461 | $0 | $166,391 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DAVE KOHLMAN | ||||||||||||||
| VICE PRES. - FACILITIES MANAGEMENT | $166,915 | $0 | $3,313 | $0 | $4,249 | $0 | $7,192 | $0 | $497 | $0 | $182,166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BARBRA BROWN RN BSN MA | ||||||||||||||
| VICE PRES. & CNO | $200,248 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $936 | $0 | $8,037 | $0 | $173 | $0 | $209,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JUAN ULLOA MD | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $496,314 | $0 | $552,581 | $0 | $4,497 | $0 | $13,800 | $0 | $960 | $0 | $1,068,152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL MCMAHON MD | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $498,161 | $0 | $570,670 | $0 | $4,497 | $0 | $13,800 | $0 | $960 | $0 | $1,088,088 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARC EICHLER MD | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $746,746 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $344,965 | $0 | $13,800 | $0 | $960 | $0 | $1,106,471 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RAVINDRA JOSHI MD | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $844,246 | $0 | $591,653 | $0 | $170,780 | $0 | $13,800 | $0 | $960 | $0 | $1,621,439 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SAMIR TURK MD | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $1,095,328 | $0 | $25,402 | $0 | $177,060 | $0 | $13,800 | $0 | $960 | $0 | $1,312,550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 1A | TRINITY HEALTH HAS A PRIVATE AIRPLANE AND DURING FY 2014 OFFICERS USED THIS PLANE FOR BUSINESS USE TRAVEL. BECAUSE THE USE WAS RESTRICTED FOR BUSINESS THIS DID NOT EFFECT THE OFFICER'S COMPENSATION. TEMPORARY HOUSING WAS PROVIDED TO DENNIS EMPEY UPON HIS HIRE AS CFO UNTIL HE COULD FIND A PERMANENT RESIDENCE. THIS WAS NOT INCLUDED IN HIS TAXABLE COMPENSATION. |
| PART I, LINE 5 | PHYSICIANS RECEIVE INCENTIVE COMPENSATION BASED ON MULTIPLE FACTORS INCLUDING THE NUMBER OF PATIENTS SERVED, WHICH IS CLOSELY CONNECTED TO REVENUES. |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
Issuer Name IssuerName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | COUNTY OF WARD | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Issuer EIN | 456002248 | BondIssuerEIN |
| CUSIP | 934023EMO | CUSIPNum |
| Bond Issued | 2006-11-01 | BondIssuedDt |
| Issue Price | $88,455,263 | IssuePriceAmt |
| Purpose | SEE PART VI | PurposeDesc |
| Defeased | 0 | DefeasedInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Pool Financing | 0 | PoolFinancingInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Retired | $19,357,342 | RetiredAmt |
| Total Proceeds | $88,455,263 | TotalProceedsAmt |
| In Reserve Fund | $7,873,036 | InReserveFundAmt |
| Issuance Costs From Proceeds | $1,077,014 | IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt |
| Capital Expenditures | $10,000,000 | CapitalExpendituresAmt |
| Other Spent Proceeds | $70,839,643 | OtherSpentProceedsAmt |
| Substantial Completion | 2006 | SubstantialCompletionYr |
| Current Refunding | Yes (1) | CurrentRefundingInd |
| Advance Refunding | Yes (1) | AdvanceRefundingInd |
| Final Allocation Made | 0 | FinalAllocationMadeInd |
| Adequate Books And Rec Maint | Yes (1) | AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Owning Bond Financed Property | 0 | OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd |
| Any Lease Arrangements | Yes (1) | AnyLeaseArrangementsInd |
| Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop | Yes (1) | MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd |
| Engage Bond Counsel Contracts | 0 | EngageBondCounselContractsInd |
| Any Research Agreements | 0 | AnyResearchAgreementsInd |
| Private Bus Concerning UBI | 0.01810 | PrivateBusConcerningUBIPct |
| Total Private Business Use | 0.01810 | TotalPrivateBusinessUsePct |
| Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test | 0 | BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd |
| Change In Use Bond Financed Prop | 0 | ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd |
| Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd | 0 | ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Form8038 T Filed | 0 | Form8038TFiledInd |
| Rebate Not Due Yet | 0 | RebateNotDueYetInd |
| Exception To Rebate | 0 | ExceptionToRebateInd |
| No Rebate Due | Yes (1) | NoRebateDueInd |
| Variable Rate Issue | 0 | VariableRateIssueInd |
| Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec | 0 | HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInd |
| Written Proc To Monitor Reqs | 0 | WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Procedures Corrective Action | 0 | ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE K, PART I, COLUMN F | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | DESCRIPTION OF PURPOSE OF BONDS PROCEEDS OF THE SERIES 2006 BONDS WERE USED (I) TO CURRENTLY REFUND THE COUNTY OF WARD, NORTH DAKOTA, ADJUSTABLE RATE DEMAND HEALTH CARE REVENUE BONDS (TRINITY OBLIGATED GROUP) TAX-EXEMPT SERIES 2002A (THE "SERIES 2002 BONDS"), OUTSTANDING IN THE AMOUNT OF $58,615,000, (II) TO FUND A TERMINATION PAYMENT FOR THE INTEREST RATE SWAP ASSOCIATED WITH THE SERIES 2002 BONDS, (III) TO ADVANCE REFUND THE COUNTY OF WARD, NORTH DAKOTA HEALTH CARE FACILITIES REVENUE REFUNDING BONDS (TRINITY OBLIGATED GROUP) SERIES 1996A (THE "SERIES 1996A BONDS"), OUTSTANDING IN THE AMOUNT OF $9,400,000, (IV) TO FINANCE OR REIMBURSE THE CORPORATION FOR THE COSTS OF CERTAIN RENOVATION, REMODELING, AND EQUIPPING OF ITS HEALTH CARE FACILITIES (THE "PROJECT"), (V) TO FUND A DEPOSIT TO A DEBT SERVICE RESERVE FUND, AND (VI) TO PAY CERTAIN EXPENSES RELATING TO THE ISSUANCE OF THE SERIES 2006 BONDS AND THE REFUNDING OF THE SERIES 2002 BONDS AND THE SERIES 1996A BONDS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp (2 entries)
| Relationship DescriptionRelationshipDescriptionTxt | TransactionTransactionAmt | TransactionTransactionDesc | Sharing Of RevenuesSharingOfRevenuesInd |
|---|---|---|---|
| DARYL SOMERVILLE | |||
| OWNER OF MINOT TOWN AND COUNTRY INVESTORS, LLC | $262,836 | TRINITY HEALTH PAID RENT TO MINOT TOWN AND COUNTRY INVESTORS, LLC | 0 |
| NICOLE KUTCH | |||
| SPOUSE OF CEO | $23,764 | THERAPIST | 0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1 | THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE CONSISTS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS' CHAIR, VICE CHAIR, PRESIDENT, SECRETARY, TREASURER AND ONE ADDITIONAL MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ELECTED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AT ITS FIRST MEETING AFTER ITS ELECTION. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE HAS THE POWER TO TRANSACT ALL REGULAR BUSINESS OF THE CORPORATION DURING THE PERIOD BETWEEN MEETINGS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, SUBJECT TO ANY PRIOR LIMITATION IMPOSED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND WITH THE UNDERSTANDING THAT ALL MATTERS OF MAJOR IMPORTANCE WILL BE REFERRED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3 | TRINITY HEALTH CONTRACTED WITH A MANAGEMENT COMPANY TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INCLUDING A CONTRACTED CFO, DURING THE YEAR. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11 | PRIOR TO BEING FILED WITH THE IRS, A COPY OF THE FORM 990 WAS GIVEN TO THE GOVERNING BODY OF TRINITY HEALTH FOR REVIEW. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ALL SALARIED EMPLOYEES (AT MANAGER LEVEL AND ABOVE AS DETERMINED BY TRINITY) AND SUCH OTHER EMPLOYEES AS FROM TIME TO TIME MAY BE DIRECTED TO DO SO, ARE REQUIRED TO COMPLETE TRINITY HEALTH'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. ANY EMPLOYEE WHO HAS ASSUMED, OR IS ABOUT TO ASSUME, A FINANCIAL OR OTHER INTEREST OR RELATIONSHIP THAT MIGHT INVOLVE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST MUST IMMEDIATELY INFORM HIS/HER SUPERVISOR, A MEMBER OF THE COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE, OR THE COMPLIANCE OFFICER. ISSUES INVOLVING CONFLICT OF INTEREST SHALL BE REVIEWED AND A DETERMINATION OF EACH SHALL BE MADE BY THE TRINITY COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE. IF A CONFLICT EXISTS, THE CONFLICTED PERSON MUST ABSTAIN FROM DISCUSSION OF AND VOTING ON THE CONFLICTED TOPIC. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE REVIEWED COMPENSATION INFORMATION FOR THE CEO PREPARED BY DELOITTE & TOUCHE. DELOITTE & TOUCHE ANALYZED FOUR COMPENSATION SURVEYS OF HEALTH CARE EMPLOYERS AND REVIEWED FORM 990 FILINGS FOR A PEER GROUP ANALYSIS. THIS PROCESS WAS LAST PERFORMED IN 2014. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | ON OUR WEBSITE, WWW.TRINITYHEALTH.ORG, WE LIST OUR BOARD OF DIRECTORS, MISSION, VISION, VALUES, AND OUR ANNUAL REPORT WHICH INCLUDES FINANCIAL INFORMATION. THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE MADE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | INTERCOMPANY TRANSFERS 193,171,344. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1 | CityUSAddress/City | StateUSAddress/State | ZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCode | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1 | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY AMBULANCE SERVICE OF MINOT INC | ||||||||||
| PO BOX 2195 | MINOT | ND | 58702 | 450363593 | AMBULANCE SERVICES | ND | 501(C)(3) | LINE 11A, I | TRINITY HEALTH | 0 |
| TRINITY HOSPITALS | ||||||||||
| PO BOX 5020 | MINOT | ND | 58702 | 412002771 | MEDICAL SERVICES | ND | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | TRINITY HEALTH | 0 |
| TRINITY KENMARE HOSPITAL | ||||||||||
| PO BOX 5020 | MINOT | ND | 58702 | 412002769 | MEDICAL SERVICES | ND | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | TRINITY HEALTH | 0 |
| TRINITY HOMES | ||||||||||
| PO BOX 5020 | MINOT | ND | 58702 | 450404412 | SKILLED NURSING FACILITY | ND | 501(C)(3) | LINE 9 | TRINITY HEALTH | 0 |
| TRINITY HEALTH FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| PO BOX 5020 | MINOT | ND | 58702 | 450215346 | FUNDRAISING | ND | 501(C)(3) | LINE 11B, II | TRINITY HEALTH | 0 |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1 | CityUSAddress/City | StateUSAddress/State | ZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCode | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1 | Entity TypeEntityTypeTxt | Share Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmt | Share Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmt | OwnershipOwnershipPct | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B&B DRUG INC | |||||||||||||
| 20 BURDICK EXPRESSWAY WEST | MINOT | ND | 58701 | 450260565 | RETAIL DRUG STORE | ND | TRINITY HEALTH | C | $5,717,784 | $2,983,983 | 1.00000 | Yes (1) | |
| MEDICAL ARTS OUTPATIENT SERVICES INC | |||||||||||||
| 400 BURDICK EXPRESSWAY EAST | MINOT | ND | 58701 | 450278212 | RETAIL PHARMACY & DURABLE MEDICAL EQUIPMENT | ND | C | 0 | N/A | ||||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | Yes (1) | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | Yes (1) | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp
Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | B&B DRUG | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Transaction Type | A | TransactionTypeTxt |
| Involved | $28,000 | InvolvedAmt |
| Method Of Amount Determination | FMV | MethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |