1199-SEIU GREATER NEW YORK BENEFIT FUND: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- 1199-SEIU GREATER NEW YORK BENEFIT FUND (EIN 13-6125570)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-11-13
- IRS object ID
- 202513179349310486
- Schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-11-13T16:41:11+00:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 135565207 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | KPMG LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | Two Manhattan West 375 9th Avenue | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | New York | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10001 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 136125570 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | 1199SEIU GREATER NEW YORK BENEFIT FUND | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | 1199 | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6464736336 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 842 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10108 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MERCEDES MAMBRU | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Signature | 2025-11-13 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Toby Kerslake | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01875806 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2127589700 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-11-13 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DONNA REY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 842 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10108 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $525,731,296 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | HTTP://1199SEIUBENEFITS.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Trust | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd |
| Formation | 1992 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NY | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS UNDER THE TERMS OF THE COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENT AND TRUST DOCUMENT. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 11 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 11 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 12 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $273,276,395 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $291,033,225 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,551,613 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $5,952,631 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $311,670 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $638,274 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $275,139,678 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $297,624,130 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $182,156,031 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $193,867,272 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $9,968,044 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $10,025,524 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $6,044,030 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $6,224,067 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $198,168,105 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $210,116,863 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $76,971,573 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $87,507,267 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $212,806,434 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $324,979,769 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $75,064,432 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $104,090,037 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $137,742,002 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $220,889,732 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS UNDER THE TERMS OF THE COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENT AND TRUST DOCUMENT. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | THOUGH THE FUND DOES NOT UNDERTAKE PROGRAM SERVICES AND DOES NOT REPORT ANY EXPENSES ON FORM 990, PART IX, COL (B), THE FUND PROVIDES HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS UNDER THE TERMS OF THE COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENT AND TRUST DOCUMENT. IN 2024, THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDED HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TO 19,814 MEMBERS. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $0 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | false | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | false | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | false | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | false | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | false | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part V | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVInd |
| IRP Document | 4842 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 0 | EmployeeCnt |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 11 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 11 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (true) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (true) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | false | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | false | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | false | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MERCEDES MAMBRU | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 6464736336 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 842 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10108 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (16 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allan Sherman | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 5.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Daine Williams | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 5.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Daniel Ratner | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 4.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Doug Wissmann | |||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 4.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Howard Sukoff | |||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Joseph Chinea | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE (START 06/2024) | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Julio Vives | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE (END 06/2024) | 1.0 | 2.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Michael Balboni | |||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 5.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Milly Silva | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 4.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Robin Rosen | |||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 5.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| William Pascocello | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 5.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Yvonne Armstrong | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 4.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Donna Rey | |||||||
| Executive Director | 1.9 | 0.8 | $50,769 | $20,307 | $35,173 | Yes (X) | |
| Lorraine Monchak | |||||||
| Chief Investments Officer | 1.9 | 0.8 | $91,564 | $36,626 | $64,826 | Yes (X) | |
| Mercedes Mambru | |||||||
| Chief Financial Officer | 1.5 | 1.2 | $21,511 | $16,716 | $19,524 | Yes (X) | |
| VAN H Dunn | |||||||
| Chief Medical Officer | 1.9 | 0.8 | $33,369 | $13,348 | $23,903 | Yes (X) | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $197,213 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $86,997 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $143,426 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 1 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1199SEIU NATIONAL BENEFIT FUND FOR HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICE EMPLOYEES | |||||
| 498 7TH AVENUE | NEW YORK | NY | 10018 | ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | $14,583,394 |
| EVERNORTH BEHAVIORAL HEALTH INC | |||||
| 5144 COLLECTION CENTER DRIVE | CHICAGO | IL | 60693 | CLAIMS PROCESSING | $485,290 |
| AETNA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY | |||||
| PO BOX 13049 | NEWARK | NJ | 07188 | CLAIMS PROCESSING | $432,727 |
| MEDCO HEALTH SOLUTIONS INC | |||||
| PO BOX 945551 | ATLANTA | GA | 30394 | CLAIMS PROCESSING | $389,873 |
| MILLIMAN INC | |||||
| 1 PENN PLAZA | NEW YORK | NY | 10119 | ACTURIAL | $350,157 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Total Contributions | $0 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION | 900099 | $222,332,184 | $222,332,184 |
| ADVANCED TRAINING INITIATIVE | 900099 | $27,476,979 | $27,476,979 |
| ENHANCED ADV TRAINING INITIATIVE | 900099 | $38,344,818 | $38,344,818 |
| MEMBER SPOUSAL CONTRIBUTIONS | 900099 | $2,743,580 | $2,743,580 |
| COBRA PAYMENTS | 900099 | $135,664 | $135,664 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $291,033,225 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $5,950,709 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $5,950,709 | ExclusionAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $228,109,088 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $228,107,166 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,922 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,922 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,922 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| EMPLOYER INTEREST | 900099 | $202,049 | $202,049 |
| BANK EARNING CREDITS | 900099 | $29,956 | $29,956 |
| MISCELLANEOUS INCOME | 900099 | $406,269 | $406,269 |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $638,274 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $297,624,130 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $291,033,225 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $6,590,905 | ExclusionAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $193,867,272 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $296,700 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,374,514 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $623,312 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,266,883 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $464,115 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $265,433 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $146,509 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,546 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $421,572 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $637,244 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $427,928 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,287,593 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $50,053 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $148,778 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| 3RD PARTY ADMIN PRESCRIPTION CHARGES | $1,344,802 |
| MANAGED CARE - PRECERTIFICATION | $481,609 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $210,116,863 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $79,578,796 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $21,017,490 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,923,797 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $152,089,296 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $69,746,061 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $64,933,036 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $814,923 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $804,893 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,030 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,030 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $59,547,750 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $86,929,917 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $212,806,434 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $324,979,769 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,427,771 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,500,010 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,754,218 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,532,000 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $64,882,443 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $95,058,027 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $75,064,432 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $104,090,037 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $137,742,002 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $220,889,732 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $137,742,002 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $220,889,732 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $212,806,434 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $324,979,769 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $87,507,267 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$4,359,537 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $570,372 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $570,372 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $15,712 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $15,712 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $228,839 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $218,809 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $10,030 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $10,030 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (6 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE FROM RELATED ENTITIES | $29,944,871 |
| DUE FROM BROKERS FOR SECURITIES SOLD | $29,438,704 |
| DUE FROM PHARMACY BENEFIT MANAGER AND OTHERS | $19,885,324 |
| 3BF, NET | $7,112,136 |
| ACCRUED INVESTMENT INCOME | $467,968 |
| OTHER DEPOSITS | $80,914 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $86,929,917 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Federal Income Taxes | |
| BENEFIT OBLIGATIONS | $42,522,625 |
| DUE TO BROKERS FOR SECURITIES PURCHASED | $29,438,704 |
| DUE TO EMPLOYERS | $19,680,089 |
| DUE TO RELATED ENTITIES | $3,416,609 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $95,058,027 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $297,611,584 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $0 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $297,611,584 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $12,546 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $0 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $12,546 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $297,624,130 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $210,104,317 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $0 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $210,104,317 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $12,546 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $0 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $12,546 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $210,116,863 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnote | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | U.S. GAAP REQUIRES MANAGEMENT TO EVALUATE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE PLAN AND RECOGNIZE A TAX LIABILITY (OR ASSET) IF THE ORGANIZATION HAS TAKEN AN UNCERTAIN POSITION THAT MORE LIKELY THAN NOT WOULD NOT BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE. THE PLAN ADMINISTRATOR HAS ANALYZED THE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE PLAN, AND HAS CONCLUDED THAT AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2024, THERE ARE NO UNCERTAIN POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN THAT WOULD REQUIRE RECOGNITION OF A LIABILITY (OR ASSET) OR DISCLOSURE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE PLAN IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS; HOWEVER, THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS. THE PLAN ADMINISTRATOR BELIEVES IT IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO FEDERAL INCOME TAX EXAMINATIONS FOR YEARS PRIOR TO 2021. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (true) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Lorraine Monchak | PersonNm |
| Title | Chief Investments Officer | TitleTxt |
| Base Compensation Filing Org | $88,638 | BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs | $35,456 | CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt |
| Bonus Filing Organization | $0 | BonusFilingOrganizationAmount |
| Bonus Related Organizations | $0 | BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Other Compensation Filing Org | $2,926 | OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Other Compensation Rltd Orgs | $1,170 | OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Deferred Compensation Flng Org | $10,016 | DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt |
| Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs | $4,006 | DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org | $36,288 | NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs | $14,515 | NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt |
| Total Compensation Filing Org | $137,868 | TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Total Compensation Rltd Orgs | $55,147 | TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org | $0 | CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs | $0 | CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule J, Part I, Line 3 Arrangement used to establish the top management official's compensation | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | ALL OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE PAID BY THE 1199SEIU NATIONAL BENEFIT FUND FOR HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICE EMPLOYEES (NBF) FOR THEIR SERVICES PERFORMED FOR ALL 1199SEIU FUNDS. THEIR SALARY IS THEN ALLOCATED TO EACH FUND BASED ON AN ALLOCATION STUDY AND IS REPORTED AS IF PAID BY THE FILING ORGANIZATION. THE AMOUNT REPORTED ON SCHEDULE J, PART II, LINE (I) REPRESENTS THE AMOUNT ALLOCATED TO 1199SEIU GREATER NEW YORK BENEFIT FUND (GNBF) AND THE AMOUNTS REPORTED ON LINE (II) REPRESENT THE TOTAL SALARY AND BENEFITS RECEIVED FOR SERVICES PROVIDED TO GNBF'S RELATED ENTITIES. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part V, Line 3b UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX | UNDER INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC) SECTION 419A(F)(5)(A), COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENTS ARE EXEMPT FROM ACCOUNT LIMIT REQUIREMENTS SET UNDER IRC SECTION 419A(C), AND ARE THERFORE NOT SUBJECT TO UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX UNDER IRC SECTION 512(A)(3). |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 2 Family/business relationships amongst interested persons | ALL OF THE UNION TRUSTEES ARE ALSO EMPLOYEES OF 1199SEIU (THE UNION) - Business relationship |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 7a Members or stockholders electing members of governing body | THE UNION TRUSTEES ARE APPOINTED BY 1199SEIU UNITED HEALTHCARE WORKERS EAST, AND THE EMPLOYER TRUSTEES ARE APPOINTED BY THE GREATER NEW YORK HEALTH CARE FACILITIES ASSOCIATION, INC. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing body | THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER AND FINANCE TEAM REVIEW THE DRAFT FORM 990 AND CONFER WITH THE ACCOUNTANTS AND LEGAL COUNSEL TO ENSURE THE ACCURACY OF THE RETURN. ANY CONCERNS ARE NOTED AND ADDRESSED AND MANAGEMENT ENSURES THAT THE CHANGES ARE INCORPORATED IN THE FORM 990. THE COMPLETED FORM 990 IS THEN SIGNED BY THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policy | TRUSTEES AND EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO ANNUALLY DISCLOSE OR UPDATE TO THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, OR DESIGNEE, THEIR INTERESTS THAT COULD GIVE RISE TO CONFLICTS OF INTERESTS. FOR EACH INTEREST DISCLOSED BY A TRUSTEE, THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OR DESIGNEE WILL DETERMINE WHETHER TO (A) TAKE NO ACTION (B) ASSURE FULL DISCLOSURE TO THE TRUSTEES (C) ASK THE TRUSTEE TO BE RECUSED FROM PARTICIPATION IN RELATED DISCUSSIONS OR DECISIONS; AND/OR (D) ASK THE TRUSTEE TO RESIGN. REGARDING EMPLOYEES, COMPLETED CONFLICTS OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE FORMS WILL BE REVIEWED BY THE HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT AND DISCLOSED CONFLICTS WILL BE REVIEWED BY HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management official | COMPENSATION FOR ALL DIRECTORS, OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES OF THE FUND IS DETERMINED BY THE CROSS FUNDS COMPENSATION COMMITTEE (THE "COMMITTEE"), COMPRISED OF INDEPENDENT MEMBERS. THE COMMITTEE UTILIZES APPROPRIATE DATA AS TO COMPARABILITY IN ITS DETERMINATIONS, INCLUDING INFORMATION PROVIDED BY INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANTS. THE COMMITTEE DOCUMENTS THE BASIS FOR ANY COMPENSATION DETERMINATIONS CONTEMPORANEOUSLY IN THE MINUTES OF THE COMMITTEE. THE COMMITTEE DETERMINES COMPENSATION PERIODICALLY AS IT DEEMS 1199SEIU GREATER NEW YORK BENEFIT FUND 13-6125570 APPROPRIATE. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b Process to establish compensation of other employees | REFER TO NARRATIVE FOR PART VI, LINE 15A ABOVE. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the public | SUMMARY PLAN DESCRIPTIONS AND FINANCIAL REPORTS ARE MADE PUBLIC PURSUANT TO IRS FILING REQUIREMENTS. WRITTEN REQUESTS FOR OTHER INFORMATION WILL BE FORWARDED TO GENERAL COUNSEL'S OFFICE FOR CONSIDERATION. |
| Form 990, Part VII, Section A, Line 1a EMPLOYER TRUSTEE COMPENSATION | ALL OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE PAID BY THE 1199SEIU NATIONAL BENEFIT FUND FOR HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICE EMPLOYEES (NBF) FOR THEIR SERVICES PERFORMED FOR ALL 1199SEIU FUNDS. THEIR SALARY IS THEN ALLOCATED TO EACH FUND BASED ON AN ALLOCATION STUDY AND IS REPORTED AS IF PAID BY THE FILING ORGANIZATION. |
| Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balances | CHANGE IN BENEFIT OBLIGATION - -4359537; Total - -4359537; |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (18 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1199SEIU GREATER NEW YORK CHILDCARE FUND | |||||||||
| 330 WEST 42ND STREET | NEW YORK | NY | 10036 | 136601940 | PENSION FUND | NY | 501(a) | NA | false |
| 1199SEIU GREATER NEW YORK EDUCATION FUND | |||||||||
| 330 WEST 42ND STREET | NEW YORK | NY | 10036 | 133753121 | EDUC/TRAINING | NY | 501(c)(9) | NA | false |
| 1199SEIU GREATER NY JOB SECURITY | |||||||||
| 330 WEST 42ND STREET | NEW YORK | NY | 10036 | 753086330 | CHILDCARE FND | NY | 501(c)(9) | NA | false |
| 1199SEIU GREATER NY PENSION FUND | |||||||||
| 330 WEST 42ND STREET | NEW YORK | NY | 10036 | 134079917 | LABOR MGMT | NY | 501(c)(5) | NA | false |
| 1199SEIU GREATER NY WORKER PARTICIPATION | |||||||||
| 330 WEST 42ND STREET | NEW YORK | NY | 10036 | 050557207 | BENEFIT FUND | NY | 501(c)(9) | NA | false |
| 041011- CENTERS (KENWOOD MANOR) | |||||||||
| NA | |||||||||
| BEZALEL NURSING HOME | |||||||||
| NA | |||||||||
| CEDAR LODGE NURSING HOME (OASIS) | |||||||||
| NA | |||||||||
| COBBLE HILL CRE CENTER | |||||||||
| NA | |||||||||
| CONCORD NURSING HOME | |||||||||
| NA | |||||||||
| METHODIST CHURCH HOME | |||||||||
| NA | |||||||||
| NEW YORK CONGREGATIONAL NURSING CENTER | |||||||||
| NA | |||||||||
| NORTHERN METROPOLITAN INC | |||||||||
| NA | |||||||||
| NORTHERN RIVERVIEW HEALTH CARE CENTER INC | |||||||||
| NA | |||||||||
| NORTHERN RIVERVIEW HEALTH CARE CENTER INC LPN | |||||||||
| NA | |||||||||
| NORWEGIAN CHRISTIAN HOME AND HEALTH CENTER | |||||||||
| NA | |||||||||
| SAN SIMEON BY THE SOUND | |||||||||
| NA | |||||||||
| TOLSTOY FOUNDATION NURSING HOME COMPANY INC | |||||||||
| NA | |||||||||
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (154 entries)
| Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Business Name Line2RelatedOrganizationName/BusinessNameLine2Txt |
|---|---|
| (ACADIA) RIVERHEAD NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| AFFINITY SKILLED LIVING AND REHABILITATION CENTER | |
| NA | |
| ATLANTIS REHABILITATION CENTER (THE PHEONIX) | |
| NA | |
| ATRIUM CENTER FOR REHAB AND NURSING (AKA RIVER MANOR HEALTH RELATED FACILIT | |
| NA | Y) |
| BEACH TERRACE CENTER | |
| NA | |
| BEACON FKA OCEAN PROMENADE NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| BEDFORD CENTER FOR NURSING & REHABILITATION | |
| NA | |
| BERKSHIRE NURSING AND REHABILITATION CENTER | |
| NA | |
| BRONX CENTER MANAGEMENT CORPORATION | |
| NA | |
| BRONX HARBOR HEALTH CARE COMPLEX (KINGS HARBOR) | |
| NA | |
| BRONX PARK REHABILITATION AND NURSING CENTER | |
| NA | |
| BROOKHAVEN BEACH HEALTH RELATED FACILITY (FAR ROCKAWAY) | |
| NA | |
| BROOKHAVEN HEALTH CARE FACILITY (PATCHOGUE) | |
| NA | |
| BROOKLYN CENTER FOR REHABILITATION | |
| NA | |
| BROOKLYN-QUEENS NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| CAMPBELL HALL REHABILITATION CENTER INC | |
| NA | |
| CARILLON NURSING AND REHABILITATION CENTER LLC | |
| NA | |
| CARLTON NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| CATON PARK NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| CENTERS (BETHLEHEM COMMONS) | |
| NA | |
| CENTRAL ISLAND NURSING HOME INC | |
| NA | |
| CHATEAU AT BROOKLYN FKA CROWN NURSING HOME (HOUSEKEEPING) | |
| NA | |
| CHATEAU AT BROOKLYN FKA CROWN NURSING HOME ASSOCIATES | |
| NA | |
| CITADEL REHAB & NURSING CENTER KINGSBRIDGE FKA KINGSBRIDGE REHABILITATION A | |
| NA | ND CARE CENTER FKA HIGHLAND VIEW |
| CLIFFSIDE NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| CLOVE LAKES HEALTH CARE AND REHABILITATION CENTER | |
| NA | |
| CORTLANDT HEALTHCARE | |
| NA | |
| CROWN HEIGHTS FKA MARCUS GARVEY NURSING HOME INC | |
| NA | |
| CYPRESS CARE CENTER | |
| NA | |
| DALEVIEW NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| EASTCHESTER REHABILITATION HEALTH CARE CENTER | |
| NA | |
| FAIRVIEW NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| FAR ROCKAWAY NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| FIELDSTON LODGE CARE CENTER | |
| NA | |
| FORDHAM NURSING AND REHABILITATION CENTER FKA TERRACE HEALTH CARE CENTER IN | |
| NA | C |
| FOREST HILLS CARE CENTER | |
| NA | |
| FOREST VIEW NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| FORT TRYON CENTER FOR REHABILITATION AND NURSING | |
| NA | |
| FOUR SEASONS REHABILITATION CENTER | |
| NA | |
| FRANKLIN CENTER REHABILITATION AND NURSING | |
| NA | |
| FRIEDWALD HOUSE | |
| NA | |
| FULTON COMMONS CARE CENTER | |
| NA | |
| GLENGARIFF CORPORATION | |
| NA | |
| GOLDCREST NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| GOLDEN GATE REHABILITATION ANDHEALTH CARE CENTER INC | |
| NA | |
| GRAND PAVILION FOR REHAB & NURSING AT ROCKVILLE FKA ROCKVILLE NURSING CENTE | |
| NA | R INC |
| GRAND REHAB QUEENS FKA QUEENS CENTER FOR REHABILITATION FKA CLEARVIEW | |
| NA | |
| GRANDELL NURSING AND REHABILITATION CENTER | |
| NA | |
| HAMPTONS CENTER FOR REHABILITATION & NURSING | |
| NA | |
| HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP AT WINGATE AT BEACON | |
| NA | |
| HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP AT WINGATE OF DUTCHESS | |
| NA | |
| HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP AT WINGATE OF ULSTER | |
| NA | |
| HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP INC BRONX PARK | |
| NA | |
| HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP INC BRONX PARK-LAUNDRY | |
| NA | |
| HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP INC CITADEL AT KINGSBRIDGE | |
| NA | |
| HEATHCARE HOUSEKEEPING-KINGS HARBOR | |
| NA | |
| HIGHFIELD GARDENS CARE CENTER | |
| NA | |
| HILLSIDE MANOR HEALTH RELATED FACILITY | |
| NA | |
| HOLLIS PARK MANOR | |
| NA | |
| HOPE CENTER FOR HIV AND NURSING CARE | |
| NA | |
| HUNTINGTON HILLS CENTER FOR HEALTH AND REHABILITATION | |
| NA | |
| JOPAL ST JAMES LLC DBA MILLS POND | |
| NA | |
| LACONIA NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| LAWRENCE NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| LITTLE NECK NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| LIVINGSTON VENTURES INC LLC | |
| NA | |
| LONG ISLAND CARE CENTER | |
| NA | |
| MANHATTANVILLE HEALTH CARE CENTER INC | |
| NA | |
| MEADOW PARK REHABILITATION AND CARE CENTER | |
| NA | |
| MEADOWBROOK CARE CENTER | |
| NA | |
| MEDCO ENTERPRISES AT BAINBRIDGE NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| MEDCO ENTERPRISES AT EASTHAVEN HEALTH RELATED | |
| NA | |
| MEDCO ENTERPRISES AT WAYNE HEALTH RELATED | |
| NA | |
| MEDCO ENTERPRISES-MOSHULA PARKWAY | |
| NA | |
| MEDFORD MULTICARE CENTER | |
| NA | |
| MONTGOMERY NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| MORRIS PARK NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| NASSAU EXTENDED CARE CENTER PAYROLL DEPARTMENT | |
| NA | |
| NEW BRIDGEVIEW COMPANY LLC | |
| NA | |
| NEW GLEN OAKS NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| NEW MAYFAIR COMPANY INC | |
| NA | |
| NEW MIDWAY COMPANY LLC | |
| NA | |
| NEW RIVERDALE REHAB AND NURSING | |
| NA | |
| NEW SURFSIDE NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| NEW VANDERBILT NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| NORTHERN MANHATTAN NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| NORTHERN WESTCHESTER RESTORATIVE THERAPY AND NURSING CENTER | |
| NA | |
| NYACK MANOR NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| OCEAN GARDENS DBA HORIZON CARE CENTER | |
| NA | |
| OCEANSIDE CARE CENTER | |
| NA | |
| OCEANVIEW NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| OXFORD NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| PALM GARDENS NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| PALM TREE CENTER FOR NURSING AND REHAB AKA THE HERITAGE | |
| NA | |
| PARK AVENUE EXTENDED CARE PAYROLL DEPARTMENT | |
| NA | |
| PARK GARDENS | |
| NA | |
| PARK HOUSE CARE CENTER | |
| NA | |
| PARK TERRACE CARE CENTER INC | |
| NA | |
| PARK VIEW NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| PELHAM PARKWAY NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| PROMENADE REHABILITATION AND HEALTH CARE CENTER INC | |
| NA | |
| PUTNAM REHABILITATION AND NURSING CENTER | |
| NA | |
| QUEENS NASSAU NURSING HOME (BC) | |
| NA | |
| QUEENS NASSAU NURSING HOME (LPN) | |
| NA | |
| REGEIS CARE CENTER | |
| NA | |
| REGENCY EXTENDED CARE CENTER | |
| NA | |
| REGO PARK NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| RESORT NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| ROCKAWAY CARE CENTER | |
| NA | |
| ROCKAWAY CARE CENTER (BC) | |
| NA | |
| ROCKAWAY CARE CENTER (HOUSEKEEPING) | |
| NA | |
| ROCKVILLE SKILLED NURSING & REHABILITATION CENTER | |
| NA | |
| SAINT JAMES HEALTHCARE CENTER LLC | |
| NA | |
| SANDS POINT NURSING HOME (BC) | |
| NA | |
| SAPPHIRE CENTER FOR REHAB AKA FLUSHING MANOR NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| SEACREST HEALTH CARE CENTER | |
| NA | |
| SHEEPSHEAD NURSING AND REHABILITATION CENTER | |
| NA | |
| SHOREVIEW NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| SILVER LAKE SPECIALIZED CARE CENTER | |
| NA | |
| SKYVIEW HEALTHCARE CENTER | |
| NA | |
| SOUTH SHORE NURSING HEALTHCARE | |
| NA | |
| SPLIT ROCK REHABILITATION AND HEALTH CARE CENTER | |
| NA | |
| SPRAIN BROOK MANOR REHABILITATION LLC | |
| NA | |
| SPRING CREEK NURSING HOME (FKA WILLOUGHBY REHABILITATION AND HEALTH CARE CE | |
| NA | NTER) |
| STATEN ISLAND CARE CENTER | |
| NA | |
| SUN HARBOR MANOR LLC | |
| NA | |
| SUTTON PARK CENTER FOR NURSING AND REHABILITATION | |
| NA | |
| TACONIC REHABILITATION AND NURSING AT BEACON | |
| NA | |
| TACONIC REHABILITATION AND NURSING AT HOPEWELL | |
| NA | |
| TACONIC REHABILITATION AND NURSING AT ULSTER | |
| NA | |
| TARRYTOWN HALL CARE CENTER | |
| NA | |
| TEMCO SERVICE INDUSTRIES INC | |
| NA | |
| THE ELEANOR FKA VICTORY LAKE NURSING CENTER | |
| NA | |
| THE ENCLAVE AKA PORTCHESTER NURSING AND REHAB | |
| NA | |
| THE GRAND RIVER VALLEY FKA NEW RIVER VALLEY COMPANY | |
| NA | |
| THE GRAND AT SOUTH POINT FKA BAYVIEW NURSING AND REHABILITATION CENTER | |
| NA | |
| THE PAVILION AT QUEENS REHAB & NURSING LLC | |
| NA | |
| THE PINES AT POUGHKEEPSIE CENTER FOR NURSING & REHAB | |
| NA | |
| THROGS NECK EXTENDED CARE FACILITY | |
| NA | |
| TOWNHOUSE EXTENDED CARE CENTER PAYROLL DEPARTMENT | |
| NA | |
| UNION PLAZA NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| UNIVERSITY NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| UPPER EAST SIDE NURSING HOME FKA DEWITT REHABILITATION AND NURSING CENTER | |
| NA | |
| VERRAZANO NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| WATERS EDGE FKA GLEN HAVEN RESIDENTIAL HEALTH | |
| NA | |
| WATERVIEW HURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| WESTCHESTER CARE CENTER | |
| NA | |
| WESTCHESTER CARE CENTER (RN) | |
| NA | |
| WHITE PLAINS CENTER | |
| NA | |
| WILLIAMSBRIDGE MANOR | |
| NA | |
| WINDSOR PARK NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| WOODCREST NURSING HOME | |
| NA | |
| WOODMERE REHABILITATION AND HEALTH CARE CENTER (FIVE TOWNS) | |
| NA | |
| WORKMEN'S CIRCLE HOME | |
| NA | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | false | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | false | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | false | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | false | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (true) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | Yes (true) | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | Yes (true) | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |