STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

JUDSON COLLEGE: Form 990, tax year 2013

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
JUDSON COLLEGE (EIN 63-0288850)
Tax period
2013-07-01 to 2014-06-30
Filed
2015-02-11
IRS object ID
201520429349301712
Schema version
2013v4.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2015-02-11T14:40:18-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2014-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN631133963PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Haynes Downard LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12121 2nd Avenue North Suite 400AddressLine1
CityBirminghamCity
StateALState
ZIP Code35203ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2013-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN630288850EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Judson CollegeBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlJUDSBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3346835105PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1Jo Ann Morina 302 Bibb StAddressLine1
CityMarionCity
StateALState
ZIP Code36756ZIPCode

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDr David PottsPersonNm
Person TitlePresidentPersonTitleTxt
Phone3346835100PhoneNum
Signature2015-01-31SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJ Max Campbell JrPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00743822PTIN
Phone2052543380PhoneNum
Preparation2015-01-31PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2013TaxYr
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDr David PottsPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1302 Bibb StreetAddressLine1
CityMarionCity
StateALState
ZIP Code36756ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$9,087,425GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.judson.eduWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1838FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateALLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTo enable young women to achieve a quality education in a Christian environment.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body37VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent37VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee332TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$2,580,144PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$3,849,809CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$4,904,826PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$4,549,858CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$161,704PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$64,732CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$576,196PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$123,468CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$8,222,870PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$8,587,867CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,554,260PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,468,883CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$189,505CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$4,430,716PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$4,728,340CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$8,984,976PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$9,197,223CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$762,106PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$609,356CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$32,426,888TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$33,877,900TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$15,167,301TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$14,951,536TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$17,259,587NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$18,926,364NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTo enable young women to achieve a quality education in a Christian environment.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$7,298,845ExpenseAmt
Revenue$4,672,202RevenueAmt
DescStudent centered academic programs in a residential, single gender setting and through distance education.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$7,298,845TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (1)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (1)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document21IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee332EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members37GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member37IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn0AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring Enfrc0RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention Policy0DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldALStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Betty Ann MiddlebrooksBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone3346835100PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1302 Bibb StreetAddressLine1
CityMarionCity
StateALState
ZIP Code36756ZIPCode

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (37 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerInd
Mr Richard Kirkpatrick
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mr Neal Isbell
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mrs Carol O Crain
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Dr Robin Tate Hall
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mr Garry C Wyatt
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Dr Roger D Willmore
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mr Rod Wilkin
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mrs Leigh H Wiatt
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Ms P Leigh O'Dell
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Dr Sonya L Wintzell
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mr Jerry Thomas
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mr James H Sanford
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mrs Daphne R Robinson
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mrs Ann T Ray
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Ms Lenora W Pate
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mrs NC Newell
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Dr Frances D Hamilton
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mr Bruce Fuller
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Dr Judith K Favor
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mr Charles F Dunkin
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Dr Daveta Best Dozier
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Rev Ed Cruce
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mrs Jackie B Crowell
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Dr Henry H Cox
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mrs Patricia B Compton
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mr James E Brady Jr
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mr Roy Barnett Jr
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mr James L Armour
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mrs Eugenia G Anderson
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Dr Robert B Adams
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Dr Rick Lance
Ex-officio2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Dr John Killian
Ex-officio2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Mrs Anne W Shumaker
Secretary2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Mr Gregg S Morrison
Treasurer2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Dr R Douglas Halbrooks
Vice-Chairman2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Rev David Byrd
Chairman2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Dr David Potts
President40.00Yes (X)$194,332$0$62,071Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$194,332TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$62,071TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K1IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp

Contractor Name ContractorName

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SAGE Dining Services IncBusinessNameLine1

Contractor Address ContractorAddress

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11402 York Road Suite 100AddressLine1
CityLuthervilleCity
StateMDState
ZIP Code21093ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ServicesFood ServiceServicesDesc
Compensation$682,608CompensationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K1CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$3,849,809AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$3,849,809TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Tuition and fees900099$2,430,308$2,430,308
Room and Board fees721310$1,840,826$1,840,826
Other income900099$177,439$177,439
Bookstore sales451211$101,285$101,285
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$4,549,858TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$86,099TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$86,099ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$122,344RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$122,344RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$122,344TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$122,344RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$478,191SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$499,558SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$21,367SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$21,367TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$21,367ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescVendingDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$1,124TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,124ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$1,124OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$8,587,867TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$4,672,202RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$65,856ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$194,332TotalAmt
Program Services$149,947ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$39,955ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,430FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,660,133TotalAmt
Program Services$2,824,158ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$752,523ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$83,452FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$86,349TotalAmt
Program Services$66,627ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$17,753ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,969FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$243,414TotalAmt
Program Services$187,818ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$50,046ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,550FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$284,655TotalAmt
Program Services$219,640ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$58,525ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,490FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$141,137TotalAmt
Program Services$108,901ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$29,018ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,218FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$31,402TotalAmt
Program Services$24,230ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,456ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$716FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,582TotalAmt
Program Services$3,536ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$942ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$104FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$82,267TotalAmt
Program Services$63,477ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$16,914ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,876FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$23,116TotalAmt
Program Services$17,836ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,753ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$527FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$686,422TotalAmt
Program Services$529,643ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$141,128ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$15,651FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$716,900TotalAmt
Program Services$553,160ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$147,395ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$16,345FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$333,362TotalAmt
Program Services$257,222ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$68,539ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$7,601FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
School related activiti$885,584$885,584
Utilities$558,382$430,848$114,803$12,731
Miscellaneous expense$194,751$150,270$40,041$4,440
Work study expense$146,504$113,042$30,122$3,340

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$923,931TotalAmt
Program Services$712,906ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$189,960ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$21,065FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,197,223TotalAmt
Program Services$7,298,845ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,708,873ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$189,505FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$108,030BOYAmt
EOY$151,709EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$66,220BOYAmt
EOY$37,062EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,661,545BOYAmt
EOY$2,337,530EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$90,156BOYAmt
EOY$45,722EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$768,423BOYAmt
EOY$899,056EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$142,243BOYAmt
EOY$141,922EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,335BOYAmt
EOY$1,200EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$27,402,685LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$14,885,094LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,639,477BOYAmt
EOY$12,517,591EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,517,318BOYAmt
EOY$8,725,581EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,425,141BOYAmt
EOY$9,020,527EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$32,426,888BOYAmt
EOY$33,877,900EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$665,218BOYAmt
EOY$895,123EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,595,103BOYAmt
EOY$10,404,138EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,618,648BOYAmt
EOY$3,345,875EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$288,332BOYAmt
EOY$306,400EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,167,301BOYAmt
EOY$14,951,536EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,565,841BOYAmt
EOY$3,754,510EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,511,593BOYAmt
EOY$3,508,162EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,182,153BOYAmt
EOY$11,663,692EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,259,587BOYAmt
EOY$18,926,364EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$32,426,888BOYAmt
EOY$33,877,900EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$609,356ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$1,504,635NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$771,498OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,851,691CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,169,351CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,150,734CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,580,144CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,849,809CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$13,601,729TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,851,691CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,169,351CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,150,734CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,580,144CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,849,809CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$13,601,729TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total170$13,601,729PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$91,779CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$162,891CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$176,729CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$612,594CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$86,099CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,130,092TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$14,731,821TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$20,687,767GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.92330PublicSupportCY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$15,093,396BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$123,698ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,224,632InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships-$795,658GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$16,646,068EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$14,125,342BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$105,361ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,703,176InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships-$840,483GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$15,093,396EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$14,838,884BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$154,435ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$29,394InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships-$838,583GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$14,125,342EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$13,225,806BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions-$13,796ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,468,490InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships-$841,616GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$14,838,884EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$12,510,782BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$167,624ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,419,757InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships-$872,357GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$13,225,806EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.14860BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.15060PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.70080TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (1)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgYes (1)EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Related Org List Sch RYes (1)RelatedOrgListSchRInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$215,243OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$215,243BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$18,731,134OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$9,668,210DepreciationAmt
Book Value$9,062,924BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,121,924OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$773,164DepreciationAmt
Book Value$348,760BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,334,384OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,443,720DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,890,664BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$12,517,591TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (6 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
Bond issuance cost$201,545
Interests in perpetual trusts$7,449,200
Real estate investments$1,002,191
Other assets$188,303
Insurance claim receivable$169,288
Estates receivable$10,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$9,020,527TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Amounts held on behalf of others$33,379
Advances from federal government for student loans$273,021
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$306,400TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$10,864,000TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$1,504,635NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$771,498OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$2,276,133RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$8,587,867RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$8,587,867TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$9,197,223TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$9,197,223ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$9,197,223TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part X, Line 2:As of June 30, 2014, the College has no uncertain tax positions that qualify for recognition or disclosure in the financial statements.
Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Change in the value of benefical interest on perpetual trusts 771,498.

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (1)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (1)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (1)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (1)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (1)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (1)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (1)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts0DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy0DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty0DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race Schs0DiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ Plcy0DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts0DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt Prog0DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other Acty0DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (1)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid Rvkd0GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (1)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule E, Part I, Line 3Judson College is an Equal Opportunity Institution and does not unlawfully discriminate in its educational and employment policies on the basis of race, color, sex, age, disability, or national or ethnic origin.
Schedule E, Part I, Line 6Judson College receives governmental financial assistance through the U.S. Department of Education's Student Financial Assistance Program.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDr David PottsPersonNm
TitlePresidentTitleTxt
Base Compensation Filing Org$194,332BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs$0CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt
Bonus Filing Organization$0BonusFilingOrganizationAmount
Bonus Related Organizations$0BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt
Other Compensation Filing Org$0OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Other Compensation Rltd Orgs$0OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Deferred Compensation Flng Org$0DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt
Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs$0DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org$0NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs$0NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt
Total Compensation Filing Org$194,332TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Total Compensation Rltd Orgs$0TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org$0CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs$0CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Educational Building Authority of the City of MarionBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CUSIP999990484CUSIPNum
Bond Issued2010-10-01BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$100IssuePriceAmt
PurposeRenovate college buildings and retire another bond issuePurposeDesc
Defeased0DefeasedInd
On Behalf Of IssuerYes (1)OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool Financing0PoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Current Refunding0CurrentRefundingInd
Advance Refunding0AdvanceRefundingInd
Final Allocation Made0FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec Maint0AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed Property0OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease Arrangements0AnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop0MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research Agreements0AnyResearchAgreementsInd
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test0BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd0ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T Filed0Form8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due Yet0RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To Rebate0ExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate Due0NoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate Issue0VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec0HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC0GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds Invested0GrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor Reqs0WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective Action0ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11The Board Committee reviews the 990 draft.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15The Executive Committee of the Board holds a separate meeting annually to review the performance of the President (CEO). The Executive Committee also decides on the President's salary. The President determines the salaries of other employees.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19All documents and reports are available upon request. Annual financial reports are published in the Alabama Baptist Convention Annual and in the MSRB database.
Form 990, Part IX, line 24eRepairs and maintenance: Program service expenses 112,826. Management and general expenses 30,063. Fundraising expenses 3,334. Total expenses 146,223. Computer expense: Program service expenses 89,938. Management and general expenses 23,966. Fundraising expenses 2,658. Total expenses 116,562. Instructional materials: Program service expenses 77,117. Management and general expenses 20,548. Fundraising expenses 2,279. Total expenses 99,944. Capital improvements expense: Program service expenses 76,668. Management and general expenses 20,430. Fundraising expenses 2,265. Total expenses 99,363. Bad debt: Program service expenses 70,260. Management and general expenses 18,721. Fundraising expenses 2,076. Total expenses 91,057. Supplies: Program service expenses 56,550. Management and general expenses 15,069. Fundraising expenses 1,671. Total expenses 73,290. Equestrian expenses: Program service expenses 35,237. Management and general expenses 9,389. Fundraising expenses 1,041. Total expenses 45,667. Membership and dues: Program service expenses 34,182. Management and general expenses 9,108. Fundraising expenses 1,010. Total expenses 44,300. Postage: Program service expenses 33,711. Management and general expenses 8,983. Fundraising expenses 996. Total expenses 43,690. Telephone: Program service expenses 33,109. Management and general expenses 8,822. Fundraising expenses 978. Total expenses 42,909. Printing and publications: Program service expenses 28,688. Management and general expenses 7,644. Fundraising expenses 848. Total expenses 37,180. Internet expense: Program service expenses 23,483. Management and general expenses 6,257. Fundraising expenses 694. Total expenses 30,434. Nursing expenses: Program service expenses 13,245. Management and general expenses 3,529. Fundraising expenses 391. Total expenses 17,165. Subscriptions: Program service expenses 8,429. Management and general expenses 2,246. Fundraising expenses 249. Total expenses 10,924. Unemployment compensation: Program service expenses 6,165. Management and general expenses 1,643. Fundraising expenses 182. Total expenses 7,990. Hospitality: Program service expenses 5,312. Management and general expenses 1,415. Fundraising expenses 157. Total expenses 6,884. Staff development: Program service expenses 3,334. Management and general expenses 888. Fundraising expenses 99. Total expenses 4,321. Bond underwriting fee: Program service expenses 2,315. Management and general expenses 617. Fundraising expenses 68. Total expenses 3,000. Uniforms: Program service expenses 1,758. Management and general expenses 468. Fundraising expenses 52. Total expenses 2,278. Other taxes and licenses: Program service expenses 579. Management and general expenses 154. Fundraising expenses 17. Total expenses 750.
Form 990, Part XI, line 9:Change in beneficial interest-perpetual trust 771,498.
Form 990, Page 12, Part 12, Line 2cThe organization has not changed the oversight process of the audit from the prior year.