IBEW 292 HEALTH CARE PLAN: Form 990, tax year 2013
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- IBEW 292 HEALTH CARE PLAN (EIN 41-1384754)
- Tax period
- 2013-05-01 to 2014-04-30
- Filed
- 2015-03-11
- IRS object ID
- 201520709349300912
- Schema version
- 2013v4.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2015-03-11T14:05:30-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2014-04-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 320043599 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LEGACY PROFESSIONALS LLP | BusinessNameLine1 |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6800 FRANCE AVENUE SO SUITE 550 | AddressLine1 |
| City | EDINA | City |
| State | MN | State |
| ZIP Code | 55435 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2013-05-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 411384754 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | IBEW 292 HEALTH CARE PLAN | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | IBEW | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7634938830 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6900 WEDGWOOD ROAD NO 425 | AddressLine1 |
| City | MAPLE GROVE | City |
| State | MN | State |
| ZIP Code | 55311 | ZIPCode |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DAVID MANDERSON | PersonNm |
| Person Title | TRUSTEE | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7634938830 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2015-03-02 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | ERIC C BAERTSCH | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00964071 | PTIN |
| Phone | 9528413950 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2013 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2016-02-25 16:41:14Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DAVID MANDERSON | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6900 WEDGWOOD ROAD NO 425 | AddressLine1 |
| City | MAPLE GROVE | City |
| State | MN | State |
| ZIP Code | 55311 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $106,767,905 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.IBEW292BENEFITS.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Trust | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd |
| Formation | 1980 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 6 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 2 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 158 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $41,418,639 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $43,669,513 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $2,937,479 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,540,748 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $23 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $44,356,118 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $45,210,284 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $40,661,400 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $41,377,134 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $747,162 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $763,278 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $1,137,460 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $1,135,161 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $42,546,022 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $43,275,573 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,810,096 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,934,711 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $103,712,979 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $109,051,060 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $559,147 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $225,306 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $103,153,832 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $108,825,754 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE HEALTH CARE BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS AND THEIR BENEFICIARIES | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | PAYMENT OF ACCIDENTAL, HOSPITAL, SURGICAL, VISION, LIFE, DENTAL, AND LOSS OF TIME BENEFITS FOR ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS AND DEPENDENTS AS PROVIDED BY THE SUMMARY PLAN DESCRIPTION. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | 0 | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 9 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 158 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 6 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 2 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JODY ROE-HARDIE | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 7634938830 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6900 WEDGWOOD ROAD | AddressLine1 |
| City | MAPLE GROVE | City |
| State | MN | State |
| ZIP Code | 55311 | ZIPCode |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (7 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY HEIMERL | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 48.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $95,091 | $44,022 |
| RODGER KRETMAN | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 48.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $98,186 | $45,135 |
| ANDREW SNOPE | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 48.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $95,091 | $44,022 |
| TIMOTHY HOLMBERG | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| FRED JAHNKE | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JEFFREY OHMAN | ||||||
| TRUSTEE - PAST | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $60,000 | $25,264 |
| DAVID MANDERSON | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $100,660 | $29,020 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $0 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $449,028 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $187,463 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | 0 | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1 | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/City | StateContractorAddress/USAddress/State | ZIP CodeContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCode | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUELINK TPACOMPREHENSIVE CARE SVCS | |||||
| PO BOX 64668 | ST PAUL | MN | 55164 | CLAIMS NETWRK ACCESS | $847,205 |
| DELTA DENTAL | |||||
| PO BOX 9304 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55440 | CLAIMS NETWRK ACCESS | $163,764 |
| ANDERSON HELGEN DAVIS & NISSEN | |||||
| 333 SOUTH 7TH STREET STE 310 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55402 | LEGAL COUNSEL | $148,985 |
| CORVEL | |||||
| 3001 BROADWAY ST NE 600 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55413 | HEALTH CARE RISK MANAGEMENT | $108,606 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| EMPLOYER CONTRIBS | 900099 | $36,715,791 | $36,715,791 |
| PARTICIPANT CONTRIBS | 900099 | $6,067,275 | $6,067,275 |
| ADMIN REIMBURSEMENTS | 900099 | $581,423 | $581,423 |
| STOP LOSS REIMBS | 900099 | $305,024 | $305,024 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $43,669,513 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,167,561 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,167,561 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $60,930,808 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $61,557,621 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$626,813 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$626,813 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$626,813 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OTHER INCOME | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $23 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $23 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $23 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $45,210,284 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $43,669,513 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,540,771 | ExclusionAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $41,377,134 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $519,231 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $85,032 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $110,540 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $48,475 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $222,402 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $29,540 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $88,164 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $332,131 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $205,560 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $64,727 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $88,037 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $32,746 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,954 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $47,961 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | Desc |
| Total | $13,939 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $43,275,573 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $100 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $100 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,591,640 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,285,882 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,166,714 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,839,234 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $333,520 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $345,994 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $252,251 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $231,897 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,338 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,354 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $98,611,667 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $81,360,041 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $20,199,455 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $103,712,979 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $109,051,060 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $100,606 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $91,341 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $458,541 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $133,965 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $559,147 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $225,306 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $103,153,832 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $108,825,754 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $103,153,832 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $108,825,754 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $103,712,979 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $109,051,060 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,934,711 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $3,737,211 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $135,057 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $115,303 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $19,754 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $117,194 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $116,594 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $600 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $20,354 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | GUARANTEED INVESTMENT CONTRACTS | Desc |
| Book Value | $20,199,455 | BookValueAmt |
| Method Valuation | F | MethodValuationCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $20,199,455 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE TO BROKER | $109,729 |
| DUE TO LOCAL NO 292 SUB PLAN | $24,236 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $133,965 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $48,277,908 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $3,737,211 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $3,737,211 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $44,540,697 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $88,164 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $581,423 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $669,587 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $45,210,284 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $42,605,986 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $42,605,986 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $88,164 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $581,423 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $669,587 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $43,275,573 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE PLAN FILES FORM 990, RETURN OF ORGANIZATION EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAX, AND FORM 5500, ANNUAL RETURN/REPORT OF EMPLOYEE BENEFIT PLAN, WITH THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE. THE PLAN'S RETURNS ARE SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION UNTIL THE APPLICABLE STATUTE OF LIMITATIONS EXPIRES. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | COMMON ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES FOR 292 BENEFIT PLANS 581423. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | COMMON ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES FOR 292 BENEFIT PLANS 581423. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11 | FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO AND REVIEWED BY THE ENTIRE BOARD OF TRUSTEES PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE TRUSTEES REVIEW THE PLAN'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ANNUALLY WITH THE PLAN ATTORNEY AND ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN AN ANNUAL CERTIFICATION OF COMPLIANCE WITH THE POLICY. IN ADDITION, TO ENSURE THE PLAN OPERATES IN A MANNER CONSISTENT WITH ITS PURPOSES AND DOES NOT ENGAGE IN ACTIVITIES THAT COULD JEOPARDIZE ITS LAWFUL STATUS AND FIDUCIARY OBLIGATIONS, PERIODIC REVIEWS OF COMPLIANCE WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE CONDUCTED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO PARTICIPANTS UPON REQUEST. THESE DOCUMENTS ARE NOT MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (15 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1 | CityUSAddress/City | StateUSAddress/State | ZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCode | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELEC WKRS LOCAL 292 PENSION PLAN | ||||||||
| 6900 WEDGWOOD ROAD SUITE 425 | MAPLE GROVE | MN | 55311 | 416035616 | TO PROVIDE PENSION BENEFITS | MN | 401(A) | 0 |
| ELEC WKRS LOCAL 292 DEFINED CONTRIBUTION & 401(K) PLAN | ||||||||
| 6900 WEDGWOOD ROAD SUITE 425 | MAPLE GROVE | MN | 55311 | 411760754 | TO PROVIDE ANNUITY AND 401(K) BENEFITS | MN | 401(A) | 0 |
| ELEC WKRS LOCAL 292 SUPP UNEMPLOYMENT PLAN | ||||||||
| 6900 WEDGWOOD ROAD SUITE 425 | MAPLE GROVE | MN | 55311 | 411876011 | TO PROVIDE SUPPLEMENTAL UNEMPLOYMENT BENEFITS | MN | 501(C)9 | 0 |
| ELEC WKRS LOCAL 292 VACATIONHOLIDAY PLAN | ||||||||
| 6900 WEDGWOOD ROAD SUITE 425 | MAPLE GROVE | MN | 55311 | 411701466 | TO PROVIDE VACATION AND HOLIDAY BENEFITS | MN | 501(C)9 | 0 |
| IBEW LOCAL 292 | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| MINNEAPOLIS ELEC IND APPRENTICESHIP | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| STATEWIDE LIMITED ENERGY APPRENTICESHIP | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| MPLS PUBLIC SCHOOLS-SPECIAL SCHOOL DIST #1 | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| CITY OF MINNEAPOLIS | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| MUNICIPAL BUILDING COMMISSION | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| UNIVERSITY OF MN | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| MINNEAPOLIS PUBLIC HOUSING AUTHORITY | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| MINNEAPOLIS CHAPTER NECA | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| MINNEAPOLIS BUILDING AND CONST TRADES COUNCIL | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| HENNEPIN CO | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (27 entries)
| Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Disproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsInd | General Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
|---|---|---|
| ALL-TECH SYSTEMS | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| APPLIED BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS INC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| BEDNARK ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| BLACKWOODS ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| BRAUN ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| COMPLETE ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| ECOVISION ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS INC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| ELITE LINE SERVICES LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| FPD POWER DEVELOPMENT LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| GB TECHNOLOGIES | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| J&L ELECTRICAL SERVICES LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| KOIVISTO ELECTRIC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| L&M ELECTRICAL LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| LIVE WIRE ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| MIDWEST ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| MILLENNIUM ELECTRICAL SERVICES LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| MP TECHNOLOGIES LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| MUZAK LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| PARSONS ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| RYAN ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| SIBELL ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| STANELY ACCESS TECH LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| STAR TRIBUNE MEDIA COMPANY LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| STARLITES ELECTRIC CO INC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| TRADEWINDS ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| WITZEL ELECTRIC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (146 entries)
| Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|
| AID ELECTRIC CORP | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ALLIANCE ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| AL'S ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ANDERSON TECHNOLOGY | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| B&B ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| BAKER ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| BLOOMINGTON ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| CLAUDE ANDERSON | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| CRANE NULCLEAR INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| DELANEY TELECOM | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| DICKSON ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| DMX MUSIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ECLIPSE ELECTRIC MFG | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| GEPHART ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| GOPHER ELECTRIC CONTRACTORS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| GUNNAR ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| J BECHER & ASSOCIATES INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| JEFF'S ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| JT ELECTRIC SERVICE IN | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| KILLMER ELECTRIC CO INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| KING INDUSTRIES INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LAUGHLIN ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LK COMSTOCK NATIONAL TRANSIT | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MAXWELLRONALLO ELECTRICAL CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MENDOTA ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| METRO ELECTRIC CO INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MID-NORTHERN ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MINNEAPOLIS NECA | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NORTH STAR ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NORTHERN ELECTRICAL CONTRACOTRS | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NORTHERN STATES POWER DBA XCEL ENERGY SERVICES | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| OLYMPIATECH ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PRAIRIE TECHNOLOGIES INC OF MN | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PROGRESS VALLEY ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| REBEL ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| RIES ELECTRIC COMPANY | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ROGERS AUTOMATED ENTRANCES INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| SIGNAL PERFECTION | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| SIGN MAINTENANCE LIGHTING & ELECTRICAL INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| US PREMISE NETWORKING SERVICES INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ASSOCIATED ALARMS | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| DETAIL ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| FRED'S SERVICE | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| A&M | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ACE ELECTRICAL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ADVANCED WIREWORKS | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| AFS SYSTEMS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ALLAREA COMMUNICATIONS | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ARNIE BILLMARK ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| AUGUSTA ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| BEARANT | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| BEN FRANKLIN ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| BOB KILIAN ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| BOB MARTY ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| BROTHERS FIRE PROTECTION | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| CHOICE ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| COLLINS ELECTRICAL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| COMPASS ELECTRIC IN | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| CROSSTOWN ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| CUSTOM CONDUIT | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| D&G ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| DAY AND ZIMMERMAN | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ECS ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| EGAN COMPANY | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ELECTRIC MOTOR SERVICE | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ELECTRIC RESOURCE CONTRACTORS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ELECTRIC SIGN AND LIGHTING INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ELECTRIC SIGN REPAIR INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ELECTRICAL BUILDERS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ELECTRICAL INNOVATIONS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION & MAINT | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ELLIOTT CONTRACTING CORP | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ENERGY COORDINATES INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ERICKSON ELECTRIC CO INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ERICKSON PLUMBING HEATING & COOLING INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| FIBER & DATA RESOURSES INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| FOX ELECTRIC OF TWIN CITIES INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| FRASER-MORRIS ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| FRONTIER ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| GECO CORP DBA CROCUS HILL ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| GILBERT MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| GR ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| GRANITE LEDGE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| H & H ENERGY ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| HARRIS CONTRACTING COMPANY | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| HEIGHTS ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| HELM ELECTRIC INC- LAKEVILLE | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| HUNT ELECTRIC CORPORATION | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| KOIVISTO ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LAKES AREA ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LETOURNEAU ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LIFE SAFETY SYSTEMS | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LIFETOUCH NATIONAL SCHOOL STUDIOS | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LOGIC ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LOW VOLTAGE CONTRACTORS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MANOR ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MASTER ELECTRIC COMPANY INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MAYER ELECTRIC CORP | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MEDINA ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MERIT ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MTEC ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MUSKA ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NEWSCOPE TECHNOLOGIES | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NORTHERN AIR CORPORATION | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NORTHLAND MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PEOPLES ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PERFORMANCE CABLING INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PHASOR ELECTRIC COMPANY | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PRAIRIE ELECTRIC CO INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PREFERRED ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PREMIER ELECTRICAL CORP | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PRO-TECH DESIGN INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| R&L PHONE OUTLET INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| RESCOM ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| RIVER CITY ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| RIVERROAD ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| RYAN ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| S&K MC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| SAGE ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| SECO ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| SECURITY CONTROL SYSTEMS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| SHERMAN ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| SNYDER ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| SR MECHANICAL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| STATES ELECTRIC MANUFACTURING CORP | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| STERLING ELECTRIC CORPORATION | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| STERNE ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| TAYLOR TELEPHONE SYSTEMS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| TELESYSTEMS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| TILLER CORPORATION | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| TOTAL CONSTRUCTION & EQUIPMENT INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| UHL COMPANY INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| WALLACE ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| WALLRAFF ELECTRIC COMPANY | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| WESTONKA ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| WIRE TO WIRE INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ZIEGLER INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ANDOVER ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| GARY HAMMER ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| HOT WIRE ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MIESEN SECURITY | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NORTH BRANCH ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| CITYWIDE ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| M & T ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MAXIMUM TECHNOLOGIES | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NORSTAN COMMUNICATIONS | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| ELEC WKRS LOCAL 292 PENSION PLAN | ||
| Q | $219,000 | COST |
| ELEC WKRS LOCAL 292 DEFINED CONTRIBUTION & 401(K) PLAN | ||
| Q | $226,500 | COST |
| ELEC WKRS LOCAL 292 SUPP UNEMPLOYMENT PLAN | ||
| Q | $162,000 | COST |