STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

UNIVERSITY OF UTAH GROWTH CAPITAL PARTNERS FOUNDATION: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
UNIVERSITY OF UTAH GROWTH CAPITAL PARTNERS FOUNDATION (EIN 92-1230833)
Tax period
2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
Filed
2025-11-14
IRS object ID
202513189349313971
Schema version
2024v5.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-11-14T16:23:38-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN870343246PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Squire & Company PCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1215 S State Street Suite 1100AddressLine1Txt
CitySalt Lake CityCityNm
State AbbreviationUTStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP84111ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN921230833EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1University of Utah Growth CapitalBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2Partners FoundationBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlUNIVBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4359018003PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line136 South State Street 1400AddressLine1Txt
CitySalt Lake CityCityNm
State AbbreviationUTStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP84111ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDavid AndersonPersonNm
Person TitleCEO/ChairPersonTitleTxt
Phone4359018003PhoneNum
Signature2025-11-14SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonGregory O Hyde CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00641196PTIN
Phone8015330409PhoneNum
Preparation2025-11-14PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address ChangeYes (X)AddressChangeInd
Principal OfficerDavid AndersonPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line136 South State Street 1400AddressLine1Txt
CitySalt Lake CityCityNm
State AbbreviationUTStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP84111ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$365,189GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2022FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateUTLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionReceive, hold, invest, and administer property and make expenditures to or for the benefit of The University of Utah.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body7VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent7VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers1TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$419,740PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$24,800CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$0PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$213,300CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income-$18,970PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$22,546CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$400,770PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$260,646CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$151,638PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$599,450CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$151,638PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$599,450CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$249,132PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$338,804CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$402,295TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$563,013TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$253,157TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$752,736TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$149,138NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY-$189,723NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionSupport The University of Utah in its academic and athletic activities.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$406,840ExpenseAmt
Revenue$213,300RevenueAmt
DescSupport of University of Utah activities.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$406,840TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building Equipment0ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J Required0ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingYes (1)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control Ent0TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document1IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members7GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member7IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring Enfrc0RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1University of Utah Growth Capital PartBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone4359018003PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line136 South State St 1400AddressLine1Txt
CitySalt Lake CityCityNm
State AbbreviationUTStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP84111ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
No Listed Persons CompensatedYes (X)NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
David Anderson
CEO/Chair60.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Taylor Randall
Trustee0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Christian Gardner
Trustee0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Steven Caine
Trustee0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Randy Jenson
Trustee0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Clark Ivory
Trustee0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Crystal Maggelet
Trustee0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Bruce Olson
Secretary0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$0TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 K0TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$24,800AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$24,800NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$24,800TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescService FeesDesc
Business621500BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$213,300TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$213,300ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$213,300TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$13,967TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$13,967ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$113,122SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$104,543SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$8,579SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$8,579TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$8,579ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$260,646TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$235,846ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$424,967TotalAmt
Program Services$406,840ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$18,127ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,647TotalAmt
Management And General$6,647ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$88,674TotalAmt
Management And General$88,674ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Bad Debt$59,750$59,750
General & Administrativ$10,275$10,275
Contract Labor$7,968$7,968
Bank Fees$571$571

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$598TotalAmt
Management And General$598ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$599,450TotalAmt
Program Services$406,840ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$192,610ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$92,329BOYAmt
EOY$279,453EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$59,750BOYAmt
EOY$106,650EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$105,502EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$40,503BOYAmt
EOY$41,942EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$209,713BOYAmt
EOY$29,466EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$402,295BOYAmt
EOY$563,013EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,485BOYAmt
EOY$59,629EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$243,672BOYAmt
EOY$343,882EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$349,225EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$253,157BOYAmt
EOY$752,736EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$149,138BOYAmt
EOY-$189,723EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$149,138BOYAmt
EOY-$189,723EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$402,295BOYAmt
EOY$563,013EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$338,804ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Prior Period Adjustments-$57PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit Committee0AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
College OrganizationYes (X)CollegeOrganizationInd

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$68,150CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$419,740CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$24,800CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$512,690TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$68,150CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$419,740CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$24,800CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$512,690TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$386,848SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$125,842PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,080CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$22,546CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$24,626TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$537,316TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$213,300GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
First5 Years170Yes (X)First5Years170Ind

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$0TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Customer Deposits$99,225
Due to University Investments$250,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$349,225TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$260,646TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$260,646RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$260,646TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$599,450TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$599,450ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$599,450TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDavid AndersonPersonNm
Relationship With OrgCEORelationshipWithOrgTxt
Loan PurposeTo fund initial startup and organization costsLoanPurposeTxt
Loan To OrganizationYes (X)LoanToOrganizationInd
Original Principal$343,882OriginalPrincipalAmt
Balance Due$343,882BalanceDueAmt
Default0DefaultInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (1)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Written Agreement0WrittenAgreementInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$343,882TotalBalanceDueAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bThe organization reviews each year's tax return (form 990) and approves prior to initializing the fiilng of the return.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12The officers and directors are annually provided a conflict of interest statement which explains the rules and asks for any officer, director, or member of the governing body to disclose any such conflict of interest.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15aCompensation is currently not paid to any member of the governing body, officers, or directors of the organization.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19An individual may request to view the organization's annual form 990 and other documents. If granted, the individual may view the return at a specific office and time provided by the governing body.
Form 990, Part IX, line 24eDues & Subscriptions: Program service expenses 0. Management and general expenses 293. Fundraising expenses 0. Total expenses 293. Telephone: Program service expenses 0. Management and general expenses 210. Fundraising expenses 0. Total expenses 210. Office: Program service expenses 0. Management and general expenses 95. Fundraising expenses 0. Total expenses 95.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
GCPF I LLC
PO Box 684250Park CityUT84068834329010Support for University of Utah DevelopmentUT$42$998Yes
University of Utah Growth Capital Partners Foundation
PO Box 684250Park CityUT84068921230833Purchase real estate in the immediate vicinity of the Univsity of UtahUT-$449,395$69,165
Ortho Outcomes LLC
PO Box 684250Park CityUT84068331501918FDA registered specificatin developer, FDA registered manufacturer, and distUT$110,549$242,850
Utah DCC LLC
PO Box 684250Park CityUT84068921230833Contract Research Organization including technology/security, logistics, etcUT
University Real Estate LLC
PO Box 684250Park CityUT84068921230833Real estate agent, developer, investor, and partner on real estate projectsUT
University Street Holdings LLC
PO Box 684250Park CityUT84068921230833Special purpose entity to purchase real estate in immediate vicinity of UnivUT