STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

DALLAS MENNONITE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY INC: Form 990, tax year 2014

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
DALLAS MENNONITE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY INC (EIN 93-0415213)
Tax period
2014-01-01 to 2014-12-31
Filed
2015-08-26
IRS object ID
201522389349300902
Schema version
2014v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2015-08-26T14:16:17-07:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2014-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Hansen Hunter & Co PCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18930 SW Gemini DriveAddressLine1Txt
CityBeavertonCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97008ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2014-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN930415213EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Dallas Mennonite Retirement CommunityBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlDALLBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5036235581PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1377 NW Jasper StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityDallasCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97338ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDAVID PARRETTPersonNm
Person TitleExecutive DirectorPersonTitleTxt
Signature2015-08-25SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonCynthia J HeubergerPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00166783PTIN
Phone5032442134PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2014TaxYr
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDAVID PARRETTPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1377 NW JASPER STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityDALLASCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97338ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$18,100,197GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
All Affiliates IncludedfalseAllAffiliatesIncludedInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressDALLASRETIREMENTVILLAGE.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1947FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateORLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or Missionto demonstrate Christ's love by providing a continuum of quality services and care to meet the physical, emotional and spiritual needs of our residents with dignity and respect.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body11VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent11VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee432TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers150TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$7,797PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$46,916CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$17,050,751PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$18,007,349CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$32,692PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$35,386CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$3,677PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$10,546CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$17,094,917PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$18,100,197CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$3,342PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$9,137,917PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$9,109,431CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$41,995CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$6,894,941PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$6,827,251CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$16,036,200PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$15,936,682CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$1,058,717PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$2,163,515CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$31,609,872TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$34,771,631TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$23,605,052TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$24,603,296TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$8,004,820NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$10,168,335NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Missionto demonstrate Christ's love by providing a continuum of quality services and care to meet the physical, emotional and spiritual needs of our residents with dignity and respect.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$13,719,202ExpenseAmt
Revenue$18,007,349RevenueAmt
DescDMRC PROVIDES A CONTIMUUM OF CARE TO ITS RESIDENTS WHICH INCLUDE WELFARE, MEDICARE, MEDICAID AND PRIVATE PAY INDIVIDUALS. SERVICES OFFERED INCLUDE INDEPENDENT LIVING, ASSISTED LIVING, NURSING AND MEMORY CARE. THESE SERVICES ARE PROVIDED TO RESIDENTS AS NEEDED REGARDLESS OF THEIR ABILITY TO PAY.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$13,719,202TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsfalseTempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document93IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee432EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledfalseForm990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Form8282 Filed0Form8282FiledCnt
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
DAF Excess Business HoldingsfalseDAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd
Taxable DistributionsfalseTaxableDistributionsInd
Distribution To DonorfalseDistributionToDonorInd
Org Filed In Lieu Of Form1041falseOrgFiledInLieuOfForm1041Ind
Licensed More Than One StatefalseLicensedMoreThanOneStateInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members11GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member11IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesYes (true)DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsYes (true)ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldORStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDallas Mennonite RetirementPersonNm
Phone5036235581PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1377 NW JASPER STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityDALLASCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97338ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (12 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerInd
Galen Harms
Director2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Ken Carman
Director2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Candace Fowler
Director2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Susan Morrill
Director2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LaVonne Wilson
Vice Chair2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Lionel Schmidt
Chair2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Ken Jacroux
Director2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Dennis Day
Treasurer2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Ken Braun
Director2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHUCK FRIESEN
Secretary2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOHN ENGLISH
Director2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID PARRETT
Executive Direc40.000.00$163,390$0$28,616Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$163,390TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$28,616TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K1IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Life Care Services LLC
400 Locust Suite 820Des MoinesIA50309Management SERVICES$480,000
Rehab Care Group Inc
PO Box 503534St LouisMO63150Therapy Services$826,929
Evergreen
PO Box 55130PortlandOR97238Medical/health svcs$252,504
Interim Healthcare Inc
960 Liberty St SE Suite 210SalemOR97302Nursing Services$127,792
Life Care Services LLC
400 Locust Suite 820Des MoinesIA50309Development Fees$96,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K4CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$46,916RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Total Contributions$46,916TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
NURSING HOME & RETIRE APT623000$11,170,233$11,170,233
Fees & Contracts Gov Agencies623000$6,837,116$6,837,116
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$18,007,349TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$35,386TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$35,386ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescEMPLOYEE MEALSDesc
Business722210BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$10,546TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$10,546ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$10,546OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$18,100,197TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$18,007,349RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$45,932ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$192,006TotalAmt
Management And General$192,006ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,621,657TotalAmt
Program Services$7,115,614ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$467,691ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$38,352FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,213TotalAmt
Program Services$3,213ProgramServicesAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$637,506TotalAmt
Program Services$563,852ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$73,654ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$655,049TotalAmt
Program Services$597,509ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$53,897ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,643FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$439,265TotalAmt
Management And General$439,265ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$31,247TotalAmt
Management And General$31,247ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$66,768TotalAmt
Management And General$66,768ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$962,700TotalAmt
Program Services$895,458ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$67,242ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$179,489TotalAmt
Management And General$179,489ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$59,539TotalAmt
Management And General$59,539ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$445,018TotalAmt
Program Services$438,297ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,721ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$42,878TotalAmt
Program Services$12,848ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$30,030ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,884TotalAmt
Management And General$2,884ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$435,875TotalAmt
Program Services$427,989ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,886ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$993,312TotalAmt
Program Services$975,835ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$17,477ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$237,554TotalAmt
Program Services$164,437ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$73,117ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
LICENSES AND FEES$805,667$793,607$12,060
FOOD AND DIETARY SERV$729,974$729,974
SUPPLIES$614,378$392,667$221,711
ANCILLARY SUPPLIES & SERV$278,548$278,548

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$502,155TotalAmt
Program Services$329,354ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$172,801ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,936,682TotalAmt
Program Services$13,719,202ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,175,485ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$41,995FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,888,540BOYAmt
EOY$4,670,744EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,298,811BOYAmt
EOY$1,276,121EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,324,265BOYAmt
EOY$2,708,110EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$44,954BOYAmt
EOY$32,812EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$189,093BOYAmt
EOY$271,905EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$31,864,034LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$11,906,793LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,750,971BOYAmt
EOY$19,957,241EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$666,919BOYAmt
EOY$282,689EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,446,319BOYAmt
EOY$5,572,009EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$31,609,872BOYAmt
EOY$34,771,631EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,378,687BOYAmt
EOY$2,259,110EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,894,683BOYAmt
EOY$14,832,578EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,331,682BOYAmt
EOY$7,511,608EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,605,052BOYAmt
EOY$24,603,296EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,004,820BOYAmt
EOY$10,168,335EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,004,820BOYAmt
EOY$10,168,335EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$31,609,872BOYAmt
EOY$34,771,631EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$2,163,515ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,868CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$76,941CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$7,797CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$46,916CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$136,522TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$15,528,577CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$16,305,615CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$16,119,964CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$17,050,751CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$18,007,349CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$83,012,256TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$15,528,577CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$16,310,483CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$16,196,905CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$17,058,548CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$18,054,265CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$83,148,778TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$83,148,778PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$44,663CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$42,925CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$51,316CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$32,692CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$35,386CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$206,982TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$44,663CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$42,925CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$51,316CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$32,692CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$35,386CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$206,982TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$19,825CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$25,277CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$12,881CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,677CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,546CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$72,206TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$15,593,065CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$16,378,685CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$16,261,102CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$17,094,917CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$18,100,197CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$83,427,966TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99670PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99590PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00250InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00310InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,582,846OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,582,846BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$25,106,538OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$9,014,317DepreciationAmt
Book Value$16,092,221BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,436,454OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$835,132DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,601,322BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,397,939OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,721,986DepreciationAmt
Book Value$675,953BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$340,257OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$335,358DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,899BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$19,957,241TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
ESCROWS, reserves, SEC. DEPOSITS$1,501,920
CONSTRUCTION IN PROGRESS$4,070,089
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$5,572,009TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
SECURITY DEPOSITS$191,556
ATTRITION LIABILITY$7,320,052
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$7,511,608TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$15,801,347TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$1,085OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$1,085RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$15,800,262RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$2,299,935OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$2,299,935RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$18,100,197TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$14,270,091TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$1,085OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$1,085ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$14,269,006ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$1,667,676OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$1,667,676ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$15,936,682TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part XI, Line 2d: Other revenue amounts included in F/S but not included on form 990Expenses grouped with revenues $1085
Part XI, Line 4b: Other revenue amounts included on 990 but not included in F/Srevenue from unaudited division $2299935
Part XII, Line 2d: Other expenses and losses per audited F/SExpenses grouped with revenues $1085
Part XII, Line 4b: Other revenue amounts included on 990 but not included in F/SEXPENSES FROM UNAUDITED DIVISION $1667676

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd
Rebuttable Presumption ProcfalseRebuttablePresumptionProcInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDAVID PARRETTPersonNm
TitleExecutive DirecTitleTxt
Base Compensation Filing Org$136,848BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Bonus Filing Organization$26,542BonusFilingOrganizationAmount
Deferred Compensation Flng Org$7,230DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org$21,386NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt
Total Compensation Filing Org$192,006TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart III, Additional InformationFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationRelevant information regarding compensation benefits - LIFE CARE SERVICES, LLC provides management services to Dallas Mennonite Retirement Community. David Parrett is an employee of Life Care Services, LLC. His compensation is paid by the management company, but is reimbursed by Dallas Mennonite Retirement Community per the terms of the management contract.ExplanationTxt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp

Name Of Interested NameOfInterested

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonWall InsurancePersonNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship DescriptionOwned by C.WRelationshipDescriptionTxt
Transaction$173,979TransactionAmt
TransactionInsurance PolicyTransactionDesc
Sharing Of RevenuesfalseSharingOfRevenuesInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 3: Description of Delegated Duties to Management CompanyDallas Mennonite Retirement Community contracts its management duties to Life Care Services, LLC, an independent management company.David Parrett, the Executive Director, is an employee of Life Care Services, LLC. His salary and benefits are paid by Life Care Services, LLC.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 4: Description of Significant Changes to Organizational DocumentsThe organization amended their bylaws to remove the Pacific District Conference of the Mennonite Brethren Church's involvement and to extend the Directors maximum term of office from three consecutive terms to four consecutive terms.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b: Form 990 Review ProcessTHE COMPLETED 990 IS REVIEWED BY MANAGEMENT AND PRESENTED TO THE FULL BOARD FOR REVIEW AND APPROVAL.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c: Explanation of Monitoring and Enforcement of ConflictsAT THE FIRST BOARD MEETING OF EACH YEAR, THE POLICY IS REVIEWED AND DISCLOSURES SIGNED BY ALL BOARD MEMBERS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a: Compensation Review & Approval Process - CEO, Top ManagementDavid Parrett, the executive director, is an employee of Life Care Services, LLC. Life Care Services (LCS) is the management company that operates Dallas Mennonite Retirement Community. Mr. Parrett's compensation is set by the management company, not by the filing organization. LCS conducts an independent third party wage study and reviews various industry wage surveys to determine any adjustments to the executive director's salary. Any adjustments are then reviewed with the filing organization's board chair prior to implementation.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19: Other Organization Documents Publicly AvailableTHEY ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST AT THE ORGANIZATION'S ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DALLAS HEALTH CARE CENTER LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1377 NW JASPER STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityDALLASCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97338ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN760705192EIN
Primary ActivitiesNURSING HOMEPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateORLegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$13,681,053TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$17,686,784EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Dallas Mennonite Retirement CommunityBusinessNameLine1Txt

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DALLAS RETIREMENT FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1377 NW JASPER STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityDALLASCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97338ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN931094615EIN
Primary ActivitiesSUPPORTING DALLAS MENNONITE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateORLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity Status509(A)(3)PublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Dallas Mennonite Retirement CommunityBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationYes (true)ControlledOrganizationInd

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Meadows Development CorporationBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1377 NW Jasper StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityDallasCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97338ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN911701912EIN
Primary ActivitiesRE MgmtPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateORLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Dallas MR CommunityBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeC CorpEntityTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income$57,067ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$343,133ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Ownership1.00000OwnershipPct
Controlled OrganizationYes (true)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd