STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

CALIFORNIA CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2014

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
CALIFORNIA CREDIT UNION (EIN 95-0951410)
Tax period
2014-01-01 to 2014-12-31
Filed
2015-09-01
IRS object ID
201522459349300702
Schema version
2014v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2015-09-01T19:51:42-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2014-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN954083485PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TURNER WARREN HWANG & CONRAD ACCTCYBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1100 NORTH FIRST ST STE 202AddressLine1Txt
CityBURBANKCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP91502ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2014-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN950951410EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CALIFORNIA CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlCREDBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8182915522PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1701 NORTH BRAND BLVD 7TH FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityGLENDALECityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP91203ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonZENA PARSONPersonNm
Person TitleSVP CONTROLLERPersonTitleTxt
Phone8182915522PhoneNum
Signature2015-08-31SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonVALENTINO CREUS CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01054153PTIN
Phone8189549700PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2014TaxYr
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerRONALD MCDANIELPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1701 NORTH BRAND BLVD 7TH FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityGLENDALECityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP91203ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$283,590,914GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.CALIFORNIACU.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization OtherYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationOtherInd
Other Organization DscCREDIT UNIONOtherOrganizationDsc
Formation1939FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionA COOPERATIVE ORGANIZED FOR THE PURPOSE OF PROMOTING THRIFT AND SAVINGS AMONG ITS MEMBERS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body7VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent7VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee337TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers13TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$568,011TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$31,993,850PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$56,132,069CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$4,903,950PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$15,440,292CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$23,165,925PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$2,230,625CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$60,063,725PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$73,802,986CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$22,170PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$39,377CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$25,307,372PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$26,795,277CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$26,851,493PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$25,290,787CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$52,181,035PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$52,125,441CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$7,882,690PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$21,677,545CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$1,173,972,336TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$1,334,156,720TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,071,014,078TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$1,219,206,376TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$102,958,258NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$114,950,344NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionA COOPERATIVE, ORGANIZED FOR THE PURPOSE OF PROMOTING THRIFT AND SAVINGS AMONG ITS MEMBERS, CREATING A SOURCE OF CREDIT FOR THEM AT RATES OF INTEREST SET BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, AND PROVIDING AN OPPORTUNITY FOR THEM TO USE AND CONTROL THEIR OWN MONEY ON A DEMOCRATIC BASIS IN ORDER TO IMPROVE THEIR ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL CONDITIONS. AS A COOPERATIVE, CALIFORNIA CREDIT UNION CONDUCTS ITS BUSINESS FOR THE MUTUAL BENEFIT AND GENERAL WELFARE OF ITS MEMBERS WITH THE EARNINGS, SAVINGS, BENEFITS, OR SERVICES OF THE CREDIT UNION BEING DISTRIBUTED TO ITS MEMBERS AS PATRONS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescPROVIDED DEPOSIT AND LOAN ACCOUNT TO 85,342 MEMBERS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescTHE CREDIT UNION PROVIDES A VARIETY OF BANK ACCOUNTS INCLUDING CHECKING, SAVINGS, MONEY MARKET, CERTIFICATES AND INDIVIDUAL RETIREMENT ACCOUNTS AT COMPETITIVE RATES. IN ADDITION, SERVICES OFFERED TO OUR MEMBERS INCLUDE FREE ONLINE BANKING, FREE ONLINE BILL PAY, MOBILE AND TEXT BANKING, ATM AND DEBIT CARDS, OVERDRAFT PROTECTION, TOUCHTONE TELLER, WIRE TRANSFERS, DIRECT DEPOSIT, PAYROLL DEDUCTION, EZ-CONNECT, NEW AND USED AUTO BUYING SERVICES, INSURANCE PRODUCTS AND FINANCIAL PLANNING AND INVESTMENT SERVICES AS WELL AS BUSINESS BANKING SERVICES.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyYes (1)PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstYes (1)ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control Ent0TransactionWithControlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document20896IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee337EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members7GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member7IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (1)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (1)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonZENA PARSON SVP CONTROLLERPersonNm
Phone8182915522PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1701 NORTH BRAND BLVD 7TH FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityGLENDALECityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP91203ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (28 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
WALTON GREENE
CHAIRMAN1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SURVIVA MENDOZA
VICE CHAIRMAN1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
VICTOR HANSON
SECRETARY/TREASURER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES FIGUEROA
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TED FUJIMOTO
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR FRANCIS NAKANO
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FREDRIC NIGRO
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARCIA WADE
SUPV CMTE CHAIRPERSON0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SCOTT SVONKIN
SUPV CMTE MEMBER0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GUILBERT HENTSCHKE
SUPV CMTE MEMBER0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LAWRENCE SEROT
SUPV CMTE MEMBER0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAMELA FEES
SUPV CMTE MEMBER0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JANALYN GLYMPH
SUPV CMTE MEMBER0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RONALD MCDANIEL
PRESIDENT,CEO40.00$1,983,335$0$44,285Yes (X)
JOHN BRETTHAUER
EVP,COO40.00$374,306$0$104,558Yes (X)
PATRICK CAREY
EVP,CAO/COUNSEL40.00$361,029$0$104,276Yes (X)
MARK LOVEWELL
EVP,CFO40.00$346,401$0$97,584Yes (X)
RONALD STRATMAN
CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER (FORMER)40.00$244,237$0$43,425Yes (X)
PATRICK ZARIFIAN
SVP CHIEF LENDING/SALES40.00$298,827$0$52,355Yes (X)
WILLIAM BERECZKY
SVP COMMERCIAL LEND40.00$256,453$0$34,936Yes (X)
STANLEY CADIENTE
CIO40.00$256,385$0$32,475Yes (X)
JEFFREY BENOUN
SVP CHIEF CREDIT OFF40.00$230,039$0$28,260Yes (X)
MICHAEL WILKINS
SVP RETAILS OPS40.00$229,513$0$44,415Yes (X)
ERNIE CELAYA
LOAN SALES40.00$313,791$0$19,491Yes (X)
MARGARET VOSKANIAN
LOAN SALES40.00$211,780$0$34,343Yes (X)
PATRICK DUONG
VP COML RE OFFICER40.00$196,163$0$28,211Yes (X)
JASON PUGH
VP BUSINESS DEV40.00$187,573$0$24,239Yes (X)
ZENAIDA PARSON
SVP, CONTROLLER40.00$168,759$0$31,626Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$5,658,591TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$724,479TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K48IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
NETTECH COMPUTERS
532 WFOOTHILL BLVDAZUSACA91702SOFTWARE/HARDWARE$1,051,765
MICRODYNAMICS GROUP
3212 PAYSHERE CIRCLECHICAGOIL60674STATEMENTS/MAILINGS$672,000
FISERV INC
PO BOX 80123CITY OF INDUSTRYCA917168123CREDIT CARD PROCESSING$645,929
CU COOPERATIVE SYSTEMS
9692 HAVEN AVERANCHO CUCAMONGACA91730ATM/DEBIT CARD PROCESSING$612,614
ALLEN MATKINS LECK GAMBLE MALLORY LLP
515 SOUTH FIGUEROA STREET 9TH FLOORLOS ANGELESCA900713309REAL ESTATE SERVICES$498,934
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K34CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
INTEREST ON LOANS522100$36,035,525$36,035,525
OTHER OPERATING INCOME522100$11,393,769$11,121,360$272,409
FEE INCOME522100$8,702,775$8,407,173$295,602
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$56,132,069TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$6,006,675TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$6,006,675RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$203,979,883SecuritiesAmt
Other$15,241,662OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$203,682,719SecuritiesAmt
Other$6,105,209OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$297,164SecuritiesAmt
Other$9,136,453OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$9,433,617TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$9,433,617RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHER NON-OPERATING INCOMEDesc
Business522100BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$2,230,625TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$2,230,625RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$2,230,625OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$73,802,986TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$73,234,975RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$568,011UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$29,377TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,000TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,658,591TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,534,753TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,202,143TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,876,710TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,523,080TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$361,210TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$119,479TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$643,689TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$930,924TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,120,782TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,389,958TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,777,204TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$349,082TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,941,811TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,237,590TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
LOAN SERVICING$3,303,343
PROVISION FOR LOAN & LE$573,973
MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE$432,559
OPERATING FEES$109,183

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$52,125,441TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,890,105BOYAmt
EOY$9,289,327EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$79,090,359BOYAmt
EOY$41,642,361EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,161,087BOYAmt
EOY$1,429,226EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$77,378,304LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$22,923,243LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$39,336,248BOYAmt
EOY$54,455,061EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$300,392,732BOYAmt
EOY$312,407,830EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$718,559,446BOYAmt
EOY$888,285,466EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,542,359BOYAmt
EOY$26,647,449EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,173,972,336BOYAmt
EOY$1,334,156,720EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,401,457BOYAmt
EOY$20,527,605EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,053,612,621BOYAmt
EOY$1,198,678,771EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,071,014,078BOYAmt
EOY$1,219,206,376EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow SFAS117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$102,958,258BOYAmt
EOY$114,950,344EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$102,958,258BOYAmt
EOY$114,950,344EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,173,972,336BOYAmt
EOY$1,334,156,720EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$21,677,545ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$3,146,656NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$12,832,115OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Political Expenditures$13,581PoliticalExpendituresAmt
Internal Funds Contributed$13,581InternalFundsContributedAmt
Total Exempt Function Expend$13,581TotalExemptFunctionExpendAmt
Form1120 POL FiledYes (1)Form1120POLFiledInd

Section527 Political Org Section527PoliticalOrgGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPaid Internal FundsPaidInternalFundsAmt
CCUL -PAC
1201 K STREET SUITE 1050SACRAMENTOCA95814952329967$11,081
ANTHONY PORTANTINO
PO BOX 93935PASADENACA91109$1,000
ANTHONY CANNELLA
976 PACIFIC AVEWILLOWSCA95988$500
TONI ATKINS
330 ENCINITAS BLVD 101ENCINITASCA92024$1,000

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I-A, LINE 1:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationCONTRIBUTION TO CCUL - PAC THE CREDIT UNION CONTRIBUTES TO INDIVIDUALS RUNNING FOR OFFICES WHO SUPPORT CREDIT UNION ISSUES. THE CREDIT UNION WAS UNABLE TO OBTAIN AN EIN FOR ANTHONY PORTANTINO RUNNING FOR SENATE. FOLLOWING IS THE NAME AND ADDRESS OF THE CAMPAIGN. ANTHONY PORTANTINO PO BOX 93935 PASADENA, CA 91109 ID#1334175 THE CREDIT UNION WAS UNABLE TO OBTAIN AN EIN FOR ANTHONY CANNELLA RUNNING FOR SENATE. FOLLOWING IS THE NAME AND ADDRESS OF THE CAMPAIGN. ANTHONY CANNELLA 976 PACIFIC AVE WILLOWS, CA 95988 ID#1334109 THE CREDIT UNION WAS UNABLE TO OBTAIN AN EIN FOR TONI ATKINS RUNNING FOR STATE ASSEMBLY. FOLLOWING IS THE NAME AND ADDRESS OF THE CAMPAIGN. TONI ATKINS 330 ENCINITAS BLVD #101 ENCINITAS, CA 92024 ID#1353435ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$20,816,902OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$20,816,902BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$32,514,293OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,911,341DepreciationAmt
Book Value$28,602,952BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,214,389OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,077,482DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,136,907BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$16,832,720OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$13,934,420DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,898,300BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$54,455,061TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp (6 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
LOANS TO AND INVESTMENTS IN NATURAL CU$100,000C
PAID-IN CAPITAL AT CORP$750,000C
ALL OTHER INVESTMENTS$89,029,459F
LOANS HELD FOR SALE$2,725,200F
NET LOANS & LEASES$785,998,816F
NCUA SHARE INSURANCE CAPITALIZATION DEPOSIT$9,681,991C
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Program Rltd$888,285,466TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
TOTAL SHARES & DEPOSITS$1,028,678,771
DRAWS AGAINST LINE OF CREDIT$170,000,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,198,678,771TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$73,802,986TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$73,802,986RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$73,802,986TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$52,125,441TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$52,125,441ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$52,125,441TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART X, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationFASB ASC 740-10-65, INCOME TAXES, PROVIDES GUIDANCE FOR HOW UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS SHOULD BE RECOGNIZED, MEASURED, DISCLOSED AND PRESENTED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THIS REQUIRES THE EVALUATION OF TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN THE COURSE OF PREPARING THE CREDIT UNION'S TAX RETURNS TO DETERMINE WHETHER THE TAX POSITIONS ARE "MORE LIKELY THAN NOT" TO BE SUSTAINED "WHEN CHALLENGED" OR "WHEN EXAMINED" BY THE APPLICABLE TAX AUTHORITY. TAX POSITIONS DEEMED TO NOT MEET THE MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT THRESHOLD WOULD BE RECORDED AS A TAX EXPENSE AND LIABILITY IN THE CURRENT YEAR. THE CREDIT UNION IS NOT SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY U.S. FEDERAL TAX AUTHORITIES FOR TAX YEARS BEFORE 2011 AND BY STATE TAX AUTHORITIES FOR TAX YEARS BEFORE 2010. FOR THE YEARS ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2014 AND 2013, MANAGEMENT HAS DETERMINED THAT THE CREDIT UNION HAS NO MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS, AND ACCORDINGLY, THE CREDIT UNION HAS NOT RECORDED A LIABILITY FOR THE PAYMENT OF INTEREST OR PENALTIES. THE CREDIT UNION IS SUBJECT TO AND PAYS ALL STATE AND CITY TAXES ON GOODS AND SERVICES PURCHASED BY THE CREDIT UNION.ExplanationTxt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CHILDRENS MIRACLE NETWORK HOSPITALBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1205 WEST 700 SOUTHAddressLine1Txt
CitySALT LAKE CITYCityNm
State AbbreviationUTStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP84101ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN870387205RecipientEIN
IRC Section501(C)(3)IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$6,296CashGrantAmt
Valuation Method UsedFMVValuationMethodUsedDesc
Purpose Of GrantPROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR MEDICAL CARE FOR CHILDRENPurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org1TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeSCHOLARSHIPSGrantTypeTxt
Recipient10RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$10,000CashGrantAmt
Valuation Method UsedFMVValuationMethodUsedDesc

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART III:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE CREDIT UNION AWARDS SCHOLARSHIPS TO STUDENTS ATTENDING COLLEGE IN THE UNITED STATES.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (15 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
RONALD MCDANIEL
PRESIDENT,CEO$472,000$0$80,000$0$1,431,335$0$30,419$0$13,866$0$2,027,620$0$0$0
JOHN BRETTHAUER
EVP,COO$322,517$0$38,740$0$13,049$0$78,428$0$26,130$0$478,864$0$0$0
PATRICK CAREY
EVP,CAO/COUNSEL$319,667$0$38,740$0$2,622$0$84,842$0$19,434$0$465,305$0$0$0
MARK LOVEWELL
EVP,CFO$269,931$0$74,400$0$2,070$0$78,366$0$19,218$0$443,985$0$0$0
RONALD STRATMAN
CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER (FORMER)$208,282$0$24,153$0$11,802$0$24,655$0$18,770$0$287,662$0$0$0
PATRICK ZARIFIAN
SVP CHIEF LENDING/SALES$215,032$0$73,423$0$10,372$0$33,419$0$18,936$0$351,182$0$0$0
WILLIAM BERECZKY
SVP COMMERCIAL LEND$231,350$0$21,233$0$3,870$0$27,741$0$7,195$0$291,389$0$0$0
STANLEY CADIENTE
CIO$214,232$0$19,769$0$22,384$0$22,583$0$9,892$0$288,860$0$0$0
JEFFREY BENOUN
SVP CHIEF CREDIT OFF$178,934$0$43,062$0$8,043$0$26,057$0$2,203$0$258,299$0$0$0
MICHAEL WILKINS
SVP RETAILS OPS$144,493$0$78,314$0$6,706$0$24,628$0$19,787$0$273,928$0$0$0
ERNIE CELAYA
LOAN SALES$22,629$0$290,232$0$930$0$13,364$0$6,127$0$333,282$0$0$0
MARGARET VOSKANIAN
LOAN SALES$20,144$0$191,636$0$0$0$21,727$0$12,616$0$246,123$0$0$0
PATRICK DUONG
VP COML RE OFFICER$112,906$0$82,762$0$495$0$12,616$0$15,595$0$224,374$0$0$0
JASON PUGH
VP BUSINESS DEV$153,880$0$33,120$0$573$0$17,375$0$6,864$0$211,812$0$0$0
ZENAIDA PARSON
SVP, CONTROLLER$159,339$0$4,668$0$4,752$0$18,119$0$13,507$0$200,385$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 1ACOMPANION TRAVEL IS REPORTED AS NONEMPLOYEE COMPENSATION ON FORM 1099-MISC ISSUED TO THE COMPANION.
PART I, LINE 4BTHE CREDIT UNION HAS A NONQUALIFIED DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN FOR CERTAIN EXECUTIVES UNDER IRC SECTION 457(F). TO SUPPORT THE DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN, THE CREDIT UNION HAS ELECTED TO PURCHASE CREDIT UNION-OWNED VARIABLE LIFE INSURANCE AND VARIABLE ANNUITIES. THE SURRENDER VALUE OF THESE INVESTMENTS INCLUDED IN OTHER ASSETS WAS $4,300,000 AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2014. CURRENT PARTICIPANTS ARE JOHN BRETTHAUER, PATRICK CAREY AND MARK LOVEWELL. RONALD MCDANIEL'S SERP PAYOUT IN 2014 WAS $1,397,529.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6CALIFORNIA CREDIT UNION IS A COOPERATIVE FINANCIAL INSTITUTION THAT IS OWNED AND CONTROLLED BY ITS MEMBERS, AND OPERATED FOR THE PURPOSE OF PROMOTING THRIFT AND SAVINGS TO ITS MEMBERS. CALIFORNIA CREDIT UNION DOES NOT HAVE STOCKHOLDERS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ATHE GOVERNING BOARD OF CALIFORNIA CREDIT UNION IS COMPRISED OF VOLUNTEER MEMBERS WHO ARE DIRECTLY ELECTED BY ITS MEMBERS. EACH MEMBER OF THE GOVERNING BOARD SERVES FOR A PERIOD AS PRESCRIBED BY OUR BY-LAWS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BAT THE END OF EACH TERM OF THE BOARD MEMBERS, ELECTIONS ARE HELD AND BOARD MEMBERS ARE VOTED BY THE MEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION PURSUANT TO ITS BY-LAWS. MEMBER VOTES ARE ALSO REQUIRED TO RATIFY DECISIONS DEALING WITH REORGANIZATIONS AS IN THE CASE OF MERGER OR DISSOLUTION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11THE ORGANIZATION'S FORM 990, RETURN OF ORGANIZATION EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAX, IS PREPARED BY AN OUTSIDE ACCOUNTING FIRM. COMPLETED FORM IS REVIEWED BY MANAGEMENT AND A COPY IS PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES PRIOR TO SUBMISSION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHERE ARE REGULAR COMPLIANCE REVIEWS BY THE CREDIT UNION'S COMPLIANCE OFFICER WHICH ADDRESSES COMPLIANCE WITH ALL CREDIT UNION POLICIES. IN ADDITION, REGULATORS AND CPA'S MONITOR COMPLIANCE DURING THEIR PERIODIC AND ANNUAL AUDITS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE VICE PRESIDENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES CONTRACTS WITH EXTERNAL CONSULTING COMPANY, HRN PERFORMANCE SOLUTIONS, WHO PROVIDES MARKET SURVEYS ON COMPENSATION FOR KEY OFFICERS. COMPENSATION COMMITTEE REVIEWS AND APPROVES THE RESULTS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES DOCUMENTS, POLICIES, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO MEMBERS UPON REQUEST BY PROVIDING PAPER OR ELECTRONIC COPIES BY WHICHEVER MEANS REQUESTED.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:OTHER COMPREHENSIVE INCOME -12,832,115.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:THE ORGANIZATION HAS NOT CHANGED EITHER ITS OVERSIGHT PROCESS OR SELECTION PROCESS DURING THE TAX YEAR. SEE ATTACHED FORM 3115 FOR CALIFORNIA CREDIT UNION (95-0951410). SECTION 1.263(A)-1(F) DE MINIMIS SAFE HARBOR ELECTION CALIFORNIA CREDIT UNION 701 NORTH BRAND BLVD, 7TH FLOOR GLENDALE, CA 91203 TAXPAYER IDENTIFICATION NUMBER:95-0951410 FOR THE YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2014 CALIFORNIA CREDIT UNION IS MAKING THE DE MINIMIS SAFE HARBOR ELECTION UNDER REG. SEC. 1.263(A)-1(F).

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtOwnershipOwnershipPctControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
CALIFORNIA MEMBERS TITLE INSURANCE COMPANY
701 NORTH BRAND BLVD 7TH FLOORGLENDALECA91203465751336INSURANCE SERVICESCACALIFORNIA MEMBERS HOLDING COMPANYC1.000000
CALIFORNIA MEMBERS HOLDING COMPANY
701 NORTH BRAND BLVD 7TH FLOORGLENDALECA91203465739707FINANCIAL SERVICESCACALIFORNIA CREDIT UNIONC1.000000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd