UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION: Form 990, tax year 2014
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION (EIN 34-0815295)
- Tax period
- 2014-01-01 to 2014-12-31
- Filed
- 2015-05-11
- IRS object ID
- 201531319349301363
- Schema version
- 2014v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2015-05-11T10:23:39-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2014-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 341818258 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MEADEN & MOORE LTD | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1100 SUPERIOR AVENUE SUITE 1100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CLEVELAND | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 441142523 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2014-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 340815295 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS UNION LOCAL 880 | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | UNIT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2162415930 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 9199 MARKET PLACE NO STE 2 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BROADVIEW HEIGHTS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 44147 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | CARL IVKA | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2162415930 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2015-05-05 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2162413272 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2014 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2016-02-25 16:41:14Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | CARL IVKA | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 9199 MARKET PLACE SUITE 2 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BROADVIEW HEIGHTS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 44147 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $16,119,857 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Group Exemption | 0278 | GroupExemptionNum |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | UFCWLOCAL880.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1941 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | OH | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE ORGANIZATION IS A LABOR UNION LOCAL ASSOCIATED WITH THE FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 28 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 0 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 187 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $9,745,566 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $10,051,514 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $0 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $0 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $849,141 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,030,429 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $13,166 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $10,594,707 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $11,095,109 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $3,569,186 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $3,314,530 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $5,464,151 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $5,473,776 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $9,033,337 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $8,788,306 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,561,370 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,306,803 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $22,092,166 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $24,394,100 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $22,100 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $17,231 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $22,070,066 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $24,376,869 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE ORGANIZATION IS A LABOR UNION LOCAL ASSOCIATED WITH THE FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | THE ORGANIZATION IS A LABOR UNION LOCAL ASSOCIATED WITH THE FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | Yes (1) | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 29 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 187 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 28 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 0 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | 0 | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CARL IVKA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2162415930 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 9199 MARKET PLACE SUITE 2 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BROADVIEW HEIGHTS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 44147 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part VII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (28 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Former Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARL IVKA | |||||||
| PRESIDENT | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $205,686 | $0 | $22,386 | |
| JILL ADAM | |||||||
| RECORDER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $124,486 | $0 | $20,614 | |
| BARBARA CARUSO | |||||||
| SECRETARY-TREASURER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $118,994 | $0 | $20,073 | |
| MICHAEL MARTINO | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $98,207 | $0 | $19,554 | |
| THOMAS FOSTER | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $95,443 | $0 | $19,553 | |
| JOE J TAURO | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $47,170 | $0 | $13,635 | |
| JANICE SADOWSKI | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $63,110 | $0 | $16,927 | |
| MARSHA ANDRUS | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $36,532 | $0 | $12,484 | |
| TANYA MAHONEY | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $12,398 | $0 | $1,439 | |
| LASHON SMITH-CAMPBELL | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $6,519 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROLAND CHROSTOWSKI | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $5,883 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOYCE BELL | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $5,172 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BRYAN LAJEUNESSE | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $4,933 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PEGGY NOBLE | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $4,390 | $0 | $264 | ||
| JOAN NOVAK | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $4,283 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LAURA GRISSINGER | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $3,675 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAWNE CIESLAK | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $3,550 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JAMES HORKEY | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $3,550 | $0 | $0 | ||
| STEVE KURCZI | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $3,550 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PATRICIA CAPORLETT | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $3,550 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JEANNE KORTIS | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $3,550 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PHILIP CIANCHETTI | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $3,550 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PENNY CSATA | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $3,550 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SANDRA SWISLOCKI | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $3,550 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PAUL BODNAR | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $3,250 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROBERT GRAUVOGL | |||||||
| PAST PRESIDENT | 40.00 | $166,452 | $0 | $2,747 | Yes (X) | ||
| DAVE DESKINS | |||||||
| FORMER VICE PRESIDENT | 40.00 | $39,741 | $0 | $7,096 | Yes (X) | ||
| DALE NOBLE | |||||||
| FORMER VICE PRESIDENT | 40.00 | $19,323 | $0 | $3,123 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,094,047 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $159,895 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | Yes (1) | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MERRILL LYNCH | |||||
| 45 EAST WORTHINGTON STREET | CHAGRIN FALLS | OH | 44022 | INVESTMENT ADVISORS | $178,387 |
| INFO STORE LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 1150 | GROVE CITY | OH | 43123 | INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY PROVIDER | $108,807 |
| SCHWARZWALD MCNAIR AND FUSCO | |||||
| 1300 EAST NINTH STREET | CLEVELAND | OH | 44114 | LEGAL SERVICES | $107,756 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 3 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Membership Dues | $10,051,514 | MembershipDuesAmt |
| Total Contributions | $10,051,514 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $384,496 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $384,496 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $5,670,681 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $5,019,759 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $4,989 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $650,922 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | -$4,989 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $645,933 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $645,933 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MISC. REVENUE-UNRELATED-990 | Desc |
| Total Revenue Column | $13,166 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $13,166 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $13,166 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $11,095,109 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,043,595 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,253,942 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,379,369 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $155,196 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $313,306 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $212,717 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $142,856 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $93,674 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $178,387 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $85,588 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $209,738 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $227,064 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $189,273 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $27,935 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,053 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $141 | TotalAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $27,600 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $33,871 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,162 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| PER CAPITA TAX | $3,780,850 |
| LOSS FROM REALTY | $228,640 |
| PRINTING AND PUBLISHING | $156,622 |
| CONTRIBUTIONS | $93,349 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | -$18,027 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,788,306 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,004,989 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,259,389 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,375,747 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,653,822 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $522,479 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $335,160 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $225,439 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $187,319 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,782,304 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,619,620 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $701,579 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $672,950 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,108 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,000 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,092,166 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,394,100 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,100 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,231 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,100 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,231 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,561,370 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,306,803 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,070,066 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,376,869 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,092,166 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,394,100 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $2,306,803 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Cash | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingCashInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Political Expenditures | $0 | PoliticalExpendituresAmt |
| Section4955 Organization Tax | $0 | Section4955OrganizationTaxAmt |
| Substantially All Dues Nonded | Yes (1) | SubstantiallyAllDuesNondedInd |
| Only In House Lobbying | 0 | OnlyInHouseLobbyingInd |
| Agree Carryover Prior Year | 0 | AgreeCarryoverPriorYearInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE C, PART III-A, LINE 1 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | POLITICAL ACTIVITIES - UFCW LOCAL 880 CONDUCTS LOBBYING ACTIVITIES INDIRECTLY THROUGH UFCW UNION - LOCAL 880 POLITICAL CONTRIBUTING ENTITY AND ALSO THROUGH UFCW LOCAL 880 - PAC. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $161,258 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $71,734 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $89,524 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $361,221 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $263,426 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $97,795 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $187,319 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| PAYROLL AND OTHER WITHHOLDINGS | $15,546 |
| TRANSFERS PAYABLE | $1,685 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $17,231 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $11,095,109 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $11,095,109 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $11,095,109 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $8,788,306 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $8,788,306 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $8,788,306 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | FIN 48 FOOTNOTE, PART X, LINE 2 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE LOCAL IS A LOCAL LABOR UNION COVERING MEMBERSHIP IN NORTHEASTERN OHIO AND IS AFFILIATED WITH THE UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION. THE LOCAL IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(5) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. REALTY IS A NON-PROFIT CORPORATION THAT WAS ORGANIZED TO HOLD TITLE AND OPERATE REAL ESTATE FOR UFCW LOCAL 880 AND UFCW LOCAL 880'S ASSOCIATED BENEFIT AND ACTIVITY FUNDS. REALTY IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(2) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. THE PROVISIONS OF "ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES" PRESCRIBE A RECOGNITION THRESHOLD AND A MEASUREMENT ATTRIBUTE FOR THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN A TAX RETURN. FOR THOSE BENEFITS TO BE RECOGNIZED, A TAX POSITION MUST BE MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT TO BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY TAXING AUTHORITIES. THE AMOUNT RECOGNIZED IS MEASURED AS THE AMOUNT OF BENEFIT THAT IS GREATER THAN 50% LIKELY OF BEING REALIZED UPON ULTIMATE SETTLEMENT. THE UNION WOULD RECOGNIZE INTEREST AND PENALTIES, IF ANY, RELATED TO UNRECOGNIZED TAX UNCERTAINTIES IN INCOME TAX EXPENSE. THE UNION DETERMINED THAT THERE ARE NO MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. BOTH ENTITIES FILE FORM 990 - "RETURN OF ORGANIZATION EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAX" ANNUALLY, WHICH ARE SUBJECT TO TAX EXAMINATION FOR THE PRECEDING FOUR TO FIVE YEARS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | Yes (1) | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARL IVKA | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT | $154,520 | $0 | $20,000 | $0 | $31,166 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $22,386 | $0 | $228,072 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ROBERT GRAUVOGL | ||||||||||||||
| PAST PRESIDENT | $33,000 | $0 | $15,000 | $0 | $118,452 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,747 | $0 | $169,199 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DAVE DESKINS | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER VICE PRESIDENT | $25,990 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,751 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,096 | $0 | $46,837 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DALE NOBLE | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER VICE PRESIDENT | $10,450 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,873 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,123 | $0 | $22,446 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SECTION J, PART I, LINE 4A | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | ROBERT GRAUVOGL RECEIVED SEVERANCE PAY OF $95,700 INCLUDED WITH THE TOTAL COMPENSATION REPORTED ON SCHEDULE J, PART II. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | THE ORGANIZATION HAS MEMBERS WHO PAY MONTHLY DUES AND THAT ARE A PART OF THE GOVERNING BODY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | OFFICERS ARE ELECTED BY MEMBERS OF THE ORGANIZATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11 | THE ORGANIZATION REVIEWS A DRAFT OF THE RETURN AND CIRCULATES TO MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE ORGANIZATION REGULARLY AND CONSISTENTLY MONITORS AND ENFORCES COMPLIANCE WITH THE POLICY BY DISTRIBUTING THE POLICY AND A LIST OF VENDORS ANNUALLY TO THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE EMPLOYEES ARE COVERED UNDER A COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENT. ALL OTHER NON-COVERED EMPLOYEES INCLUDING OFFICERS ARE APPROVED INDIVIDUALLY BY THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION WILL MAKE AVAILABLE ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS TO INDIVIDUALS WHO REQUEST THE INFORMATION. THE INDIVIDUALS ARE ASKED TO VISIT THE ORGANIZATION'S OFFICE TO REVIEW THE REQUESTED INFORMATION. |
| FORM 990, PART IV, LINE 12 | UFCW OBTAINED AN INDEPENDENT AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENT AND ANSWERED YES TO PART IV, #12. UFCW HAS COMPLETED SCHEDULE D, PARTS XI-XIV ALTHOUGH ITS AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENT IS CONSOLIDATED WITH ANOTHER RELATED ENTITY AND THE COMPLETION OF THIS PORTION OF SCHEDULE D IS OPTIONAL. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION WILL MAKE AVAILABLE ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS TO INDIVIDUALS WHO REQUEST THE INFORMATION. THE INDIVIDUALS ARE ASKED TO VISIT THE ORGANIZATION'S OFFICE TO REVIEW THE REQUESTED INFORMATION. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (9 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UFCW LOCAL 880 REALTY CORPORATION | |||||||||||
| 9199 MARKET PLACE SUITE 2 | BROADVIEW HEIGHTS | OH | 44147 | 237110409 | HOLDING CO | OH | 501(C)(2) | N/A | SEE PART VII | 0 | |
| UFCW UNION-EMPLOYER H&W FUND | |||||||||||
| 9199 MARKET PLACE SUITE 2 | BROADVIEW HEIGHTS | OH | 44147 | 346726563 | VEBA | OH | 501(C)(9) | N/A | 0 | N/A | |
| UFCW LOCAL 880-MERC ERS JOINT PENSION FD | |||||||||||
| 9199 MARKET PLACE SUITE 2 | BROADVIEW HEIGHTS | OH | 44147 | 346603170 | RET PLAN | OH | 501(A) | N/A | 0 | N/A | |
| UFCW UNION - RETAIL FOOD EMPLOYERS | |||||||||||
| 9199 MARKET PLACE SUITE 2 | BROADVIEW HEIGHTS | OH | 44147 | 346565821 | RET PLAN | OH | 501(A) | N/A | 0 | N/A | |
| UFCW UNION - EMPLOYERS PENSION FUND | |||||||||||
| 9199 MARKET PLACE SUITE 2 | BROADVIEW HEIGHTS | OH | 44147 | 346665155 | RET PLAN | OH | 501(A) | N/A | 0 | N/A | |
| UFCW LOCAL 880-CFIC-ACFIC LEGAL SVCS FD | |||||||||||
| 9199 MARKET PLACE SUITE 2 | BROADVIEW HEIGHTS | OH | 44147 | 341331766 | VEBA | OH | 501(C)(9) | N/A | 0 | N/A | |
| UFCW LOCAL 880 - SCHOLARSHIP FUND | |||||||||||
| 9199 MARKET PLACE SUITE 2 | BROADVIEW HEIGHTS | OH | 44147 | 341727490 | SCHOLARSHIPS | OH | 501(C)(3) | I | 0 | N/A | |
| UFCW LOCAL 880 - PAC | |||||||||||
| 9199 MARKET PLACE SUITE 2 | BROADVIEW HEIGHTS | OH | 44147 | 341809325 | POLITICAL ACT | OH | 527 | N/A | 0 | N/A | |
| UFCW LOCAL 880 - PCE | |||||||||||
| 9199 MARKET PLACE SUITE 2 | BROADVIEW HEIGHTS | OH | 44147 | 341962694 | POLITICAL ACT | OH | 527 | N/A | 0 | N/A | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| UFCW UNION-EMPLOYER H&W FUND | ||
| O | $382,409 | FAIR MKT VALUE |
| UFCW UNION - EMPLOYERS PENSION FUND | ||
| O | $132,594 | FAIR MKT VALUE |
| UFCW REALTY CORPORATION | ||
| C | $200,000 | FAIR MKT VALUE |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE R, PART II, LINE (1), COLUMN (F) | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | UFCW LOCAL 880 REALTY CORPORATION UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS UNION LOCAL 880 DIRECTLY CONTROLS UFCW LOCAL 880 REALTY CORPORATION. | ExplanationTxt |