STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

1199 SEIU LEAGUE TRAINING AND UPGRADING FUND: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
1199 SEIU LEAGUE TRAINING AND UPGRADING FUND (EIN 13-2637580)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-11-17
IRS object ID
202513219349304746
Schema version
2024v5.2
Note
A later return for the same period supersedes this one.
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-11-17T09:39:46-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN750786316PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WEAVER AND TIDWELL LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1ONE PENNSYLVANIA PLAZA STE 2800AddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10119ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN132637580EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line11199 SEIU LEAGUE TRAINING ANDBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2UPGRADING FUNDBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Control1199BusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6464736656PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 842AddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10108ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMERCEDES MAMBRUPersonNm
Person TitleCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICERPersonTitleTxt
Phone6464736656PhoneNum
Signature2025-11-16SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonMATTHEW SIMONPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01306208PTIN
Phone2126955003PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerMERCEDES MAMBRUPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1498 SEVENTH AVENUE 9TH FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10018ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$72,946,587GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressHTTP://1199SEIUBENEFITS.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1969FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNYLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE A VARIETY OF EDUCATIONAL AND TRAINING PROGRAMS TO ELIGIBLE EMPLOYEES IN THE HEALTH CARE AND HUMAN SERVICE INDUSTRYActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body42VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent42VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee8831TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers42TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$81,719,848PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$72,733,509CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$0PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$0CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$197,973PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$213,078CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$81,917,821PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$72,946,587CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$45,143,968PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$47,916,365CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$15,891,326PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$17,743,370CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$18,606,150PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$16,700,295CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$79,641,444PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$82,360,030CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$2,276,377PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$9,413,443CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$60,817,339TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$53,293,734TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$24,541,452TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$26,431,290TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$36,275,887NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$26,862,444NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTO PROVIDE A VARIETY OF EDUCATIONAL AND TRAINING PROGRAMS TO ELIGIBLE EMPLOYEES IN THE HEALTH CARE AND HUMAN SERVICE INDUSTRY. MEMBERS ARE APPROX. 118,322.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$48,144,136ExpenseAmt
Revenue$66,465,587RevenueAmt
DescTUITION AND SALARIES - SALARIES, TUITION REIMBURSEMENT, TUITION ASSISTANCE, CHANGE IN BENEFIT OBLIGATIONS, AND REIMBURSEMENT OF COSTS FROM RELATED ENTITIES.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$5,909,168ExpenseAmt
Revenue$6,267,922RevenueAmt
DescGRANT EXPENSES - GRANT EXPENSES INCURRED PAID TO MULTIPLE VENDORS AND AFFILIATES FOR TRAINING, TUITION AND INSTRUCTION AND RELATED COSTS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$11,606,431ExpenseAmt
DescOTHER PROGRAMS - BOOKS, TUITION, BENEFITSDesc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$65,659,735TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgYes (1)TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document100IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee8831EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members42GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member42IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (1)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MERCEDES MAMBRUBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone6464736656PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1498 SEVENTH AVE 9TH FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10018ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (51 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
DAVID BRODSKY
EMPLOYER TRUSTEE1.004.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JEFFREY COHEN
EMPLOYER TRUSTEE1.007.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARIBEL FELIX
EMPLOYER TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GUY MENNONNA
EMPLOYER TRUSTEE1.003.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARY JO SCHWEICKHARDT
EMPLOYER TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SAL LA VECCHIA
EMPLOYER TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARC KRAMER
EMPLOYER TRUSTEE1.008.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JANELLE FAIRBROTHER
EMPLOYER TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BETH COOPER
EMPLOYER TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEVIN SULLIVAN
EMPLOYER TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT L OLIVER JR
EMPLOYER TRUSTEE1.005.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRISTINA PIERGA
EMPLOYER TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JACQUELINE ALLEYNE
UNION TRUSTEE1.006.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
YVONNE ARMSTRONG
UNION TRUSTEE1.004.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL ASHBY
UNION TRUSTEE1.002.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LISA BROWN
UNION TRUSTEE1.003.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DESQUASIA CANALES
UNION TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GEORGE GRESHAM
UNION TRUSTEE1.006.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOYCE NEIL
UNION TRUSTEE1.006.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALLAN SHERMAN
UNION TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
VERONICA TURNER-BIGGS
UNION TRUSTEE1.006.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRIAN MORSE
UNION TRUSTEE1.002.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GREG SPELLER
UNION TRUSTEE1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TIM FOLEY
UNION TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TRACEY HARRISON
UNION TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TANYA ISAACS
EMPLOYER TRUSTEE1.002.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FRANCISCA TINTI
EMPLOYER TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JANICE REYES-TUTIVEN
EMPLOYER TRUSTEE1.006.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SEAN MOORE
EMPLOYER TRUSTEE1.005.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
AARON KRANICH
EMPLOYER TRUSTEE1.003.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARC LEFF
EMPLOYER TRUSTEE1.005.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRISTINE NATION-JUMPP
EMPLOYER TRUSTEE1.003.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROGER CUMBERBATCH
UNION TRUSTEE1.004.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MILLY SILVA
UNION TRUSTEE1.003.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KERRY JOHNSON
UNION TRUSTEE1.002.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ADEKEMI GRAY
UNION TRUSTEE1.003.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
NORA DONOHER
EMPLOYER TRUSTEE1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SETH KRONENBERG
EMPLOYER TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANTIONETTE BIBAL-SALDIVAR
EMPLOYER TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
COREY BURZYNSKI
EMPLOYER TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
EUNIA DESTINE-LATINWO
UNION TRUSTEE1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAN RATNER
UNION TRUSTEE1.008.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SANDI VITO
EXECUTIVE OFFICER20.0011.00$252,775$147,339$196,148Yes (X)
DONNA S REY
CROSS FUNDS EXECUTIVE OFFI1.0031.00$0$954,314$485,086Yes (X)
MERCEDES MAMBRU
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER1.0027.00$59,667$450,118$273,072Yes (X)
DANIEL BUSTILLO
DEPUTY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR20.0011.00$135,456$78,956$112,416Yes (X)
LORRAINE MONCHAK
CHIEF INVESTMENTS OFFICER1.0031.00$0$1,557,794$786,113Yes (X)
BRANDY D SHILOH
CHIEF OF ADMINISTRATION1.0031.00$0$795,442$409,394Yes (X)
STACEY MILLMAN
CHIEF COMMUNICATIONS OFFIC1.0031.00$0$624,057$315,506Yes (X)
VAN H DUNN
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER1.0031.00$0$579,782$328,645Yes (X)
ANGELA SCOTT
CHIEF BENEFITS OFFICER1.0031.00$0$545,348$282,343Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$447,898TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$5,733,150TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$3,188,723TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K8IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
SALESFORCECOM INC
PO BOX 203141DALLASTX75320CONSULTANT$2,404,604
CONSORTIUM FOR WORKER EDUCATION INC
305 7TH AVENUE 3RD FLOORNEW YORKNY10001PROGRAM INSTRUCTOR$773,289
BLACKHAWK NETWORK INC
PO BOX 931577ATLANTAGA31193OPERATING VENDOR$647,836
ICIMS INC
29348 NETWORK PLACECHICAGOIL60673OPERATING VENDOR$311,709
SHI-INTERNATIONAL CORP
TTN LIZ LATCHUM 1111 OLD EAGLE SCHWAYNEPA19087OPERATING VENDOR$212,288
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K10CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS900099$66,465,587$66,465,587
OTHER PROGRAM SERVICE REVENUE900099$6,267,922$6,267,922
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$72,733,509TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescINTEREST AND CHARGES ON EMPLOYERDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$213,078TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$213,078ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$213,078OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$72,946,587TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$72,733,509RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$213,078ExclusionAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$47,916,365TotalAmt
Program Services$47,916,365ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,743,370TotalAmt
Program Services$17,743,370ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$132,797TotalAmt
Management And General$132,797ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$852,080TotalAmt
Management And General$852,080ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,057,708TotalAmt
Management And General$1,057,708ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,073,582TotalAmt
Management And General$1,073,582ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
SHARED ALLOCATED EXPENS$11,447,287$11,447,287
ALLOCATED WAGES, TAXES$2,136,841$2,136,841

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$82,360,030TotalAmt
Program Services$65,659,735ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$16,700,295ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,103,559BOYAmt
EOY$10,712,285EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,712,482BOYAmt
EOY$1,806,201EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,305,692BOYAmt
EOY$13,549,150EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,908,645BOYAmt
EOY$6,788,700EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$6,195,947LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$4,861,830LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,947,138BOYAmt
EOY$1,334,117EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,839,823BOYAmt
EOY$19,103,281EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$60,817,339BOYAmt
EOY$53,293,734EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,236,311BOYAmt
EOY$6,368,564EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,761,213BOYAmt
EOY$6,798,275EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,543,928BOYAmt
EOY$13,264,451EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,541,452BOYAmt
EOY$26,431,290EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$36,275,887BOYAmt
EOY$26,862,444EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$36,275,887BOYAmt
EOY$26,862,444EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$60,817,339BOYAmt
EOY$53,293,734EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$9,413,443ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$72,528,689CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$63,467,519CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$73,285,903CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$81,719,848CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$72,733,509CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$363,735,468TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$72,528,689CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$63,467,519CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$73,285,903CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$81,719,848CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$72,733,509CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$363,735,468TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$23,125,077CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$21,071,939CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$24,806,728CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$12,074,232CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$23,910,529CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$104,988,505TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$23,125,077CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$21,071,939CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$24,806,728CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$12,074,232CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$23,910,529CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$104,988,505TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$258,746,963PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$23,323CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$19,610CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$42,925CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$197,973CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$213,078CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$496,909TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$72,552,012CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$63,487,129CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$73,328,828CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$81,917,821CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$72,946,587CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$364,232,377TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.71040PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.69170PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00000InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationINTEREST AND CHARGES EMPLOYER DELINQUENCIES - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 23,323. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 19,610. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 42,925. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 197,973. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 213,078.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,076,752OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,022,821DepreciationAmt
Book Value$53,931BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,967,143OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,700,680DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,266,463BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$152,052OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$138,329DepreciationAmt
Book Value$13,723BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$1,334,117TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
DUE FROM RELATED ENTITIES$13,860,395
OPERATING LEASE RIGHT OF USE ASSETS$5,242,886
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$19,103,281TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
DUE TO RELATED ENTITIES$7,513,728
DUE TO EMPLOYERS$507,837
OPERATING LEASE LIABILTIES$5,242,886
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$13,264,451TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$73,532,905TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$586,318DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$586,318RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$72,946,587RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$72,946,587TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$82,946,348TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$586,318DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$586,318ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$82,360,030ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$82,360,030TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART X, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationFIN 48 FOOTNOTE U.S. GAAP REQUIRES PLAN MANAGEMENT TO EVALUATE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE FUND AND RECOGNIZE A TAX LIABILITY (OR ASSET) IF THE ORGANIZATION HAS TAKEN AN UNCERTAIN POSITION THAT MORE LIKELY THAN NOT WOULD NOT BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE. THE PLAN ADMINISTRATOR HAS ANALYZED THE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE PLAN, AND HAS CONCLUDED THAT AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2024, THERE ARE NO UNCERTAIN POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN THAT WOULD REQUIRE RECOGNITION OF LIABILITY (OR ASSET) OR DISCLOSURE IN FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE PLAN IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS; HOWEVER, THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS. THE PLAN ADMINISTRATOR BELIEVES IT IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO FEDERAL INCOME TAX EXAMINATIONS FOR YEARS PRIOR TO 2021.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
LORRAINE MONCHAK
CHIEF INVESTMENTS OFFICER$0$1,418,708$0$0$0$139,086$0$205,282$0$580,831$0$2,343,907$0$0
DONNA S REY
CROSS FUNDS EXECUTIVE OFFI$0$771,182$0$0$0$183,132$0$170,569$0$314,517$0$1,439,400$0$0
BRANDY D SHILOH
CHIEF OF ADMINISTRATION$0$666,743$0$0$0$128,699$0$139,158$0$270,236$0$1,204,836$0$0
STACEY MILLMAN
CHIEF COMMUNICATIONS OFFIC$0$501,827$0$0$0$122,230$0$110,744$0$204,762$0$939,563$0$0
VAN H DUNN
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER$0$499,660$0$0$0$80,122$0$115,722$0$212,923$0$908,427$0$0
ANGELA SCOTT
CHIEF BENEFITS OFFICER$0$446,794$0$0$0$98,554$0$98,338$0$184,005$0$827,691$0$0
MERCEDES MAMBRU
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER$50,348$379,815$0$0$9,319$70,303$5,689$90,769$20,672$155,942$86,028$696,829$0$0
SANDI VITO
EXECUTIVE OFFICER$239,872$139,818$0$0$12,903$7,521$27,106$15,799$96,812$56,431$376,693$219,569$0$0
DANIEL BUSTILLO
DEPUTY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$134,738$78,537$0$0$718$419$15,225$8,875$55,794$32,522$206,475$120,353$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceFORM 990, SCHEDULE J, PART IIIFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationSERVICES PERFORMED FOR ALL 1199SEIU FUNDS. THEIR SALARY IS THEN ALLOCATED TO EACH FUND BASED ON THE AMOUNT OF SERVICES PROVIDED TO EACH FUND AND IS REPORTED AS IF PAID BY THE FILING ORGANIZATION. THE AMOUNT REPORTED IN SCHEDULE J, PART II LINE (I) REPRESENTS THE AMOUNT ALLOCATED TO THE ORGANIZATION AND THE AMOUNTS REPORTED ON LINE (II) REPRESENT THE TOTAL SALARY AND BENEFITS RECEIVED FOR SERVICES PROVIDED BY ALL RELATED ORGANIZATIONS. SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS PARTICIPATED IN A SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN AND RECEIVED TAXABLE DISTRIBUTIONS DURING 2024: LORRAINE MONCHAK $104,314 DONNA S. REY $161,398 BRANDY D. SHILOH $125,502 VAN H. DUNN $60,239 STACEY MILLMAN $107,250 ANGELA, SCOTT $88,613 THE ABOVE AMOUNTS ARE INCLUDED ON SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN B (III). THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS PARTICIPATED IN A SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN AND RECEIVED DEFERRED CONTRIBUTIONS DURING 2024: LORRAINE MONCHAK $44,968 DONNA S. REY $83,425 MERCEDES MAMBRU $47,850 BRANDY D. SHILOH $63,816 VAN H. DUNN $59,260 STACEY MILLMAN $54,038 ANGELA SCOTT $47,850 THE ABOVE AMOUNTS ARE INCLUDED ON SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN C.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2ALL OF THE UNION TRUSTEES ARE ALSO EMPLOYEES OF 1199SEIU (THE UNION) AND THEREFORE HAVE A BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP WITH EACH OTHER.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ATHE UNION TRUSTEES ARE APPOINTED BY 1199SEIU UNITED HEALTHCARE WORKERS EAST, AND THE EMPLOYER TRUSTEES ARE APPOINTED BY THE LEAGUE OF VOLUNTARY HOSPITALS AND HOMES OF NEW YORK.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER AND FINANCE TEAM REVIEW THE DRAFT FORM 990 AND CONFER WITH THE ACCOUNTANTS AND LEGAL COUNSEL TO ENSURE THE ACCURACY OF THE RETURN. ANY CONCERNS ARE NOTED AND ADDRESSED AND MANAGEMENT ENSURES THAT THE CHANGES ARE INCORPORATED IN THE FORM 990. THE COMPLETED FORM 990 IS THEN SIGNED BY AN OFFICER.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CAS OF DECEMBER, 2008, TRUSTEES AND EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO ANNUALLY DISCLOSE OR UPDATE TO THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, OR DESIGNEE, THEIR INTERESTS THAT COULD GIVE RISE TO CONFLICTS OF INTERESTS. FOR EACH INTEREST DISCLOSED BY A TRUSTEE, THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OR DESIGNEE WILL DETERMINE WHETHER TO (A) TAKE NO ACTION (B) ASSURE FULL DISCLOSURE TO THE TRUSTEES (C) ASK THE TRUSTEE TO BE RECUSED FROM PARTICIPATION IN RELATED DISCUSSIONS OR DECISIONS; AND/OR (D) ASK THE TRUSTEE TO RESIGN. REGARDING EMPLOYEES, COMPLETED CONFLICTS OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE FORMS WILL BE REVIEWED BY THE HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT AND DISCLOSED CONFLICTS WILL BE REVIEWED BY HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15COMPENSATION FOR ALL DIRECTORS, OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES OF THE FUND IS DETERMINED BY THE CROSS FUNDS COMPENSATION COMMITTEE (THE "COMMITTEE"), COMPRISED OF INDEPENDENT MEMBERS. THE COMMITTEE UTILIZES APPROPRIATE DATA AS TO COMPARABILITY IN ITS DETERMINATIONS, INCLUDING INFORMATION PROVIDED BY INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANTS. THE COMMITTEE DOCUMENTS THE BASIS FOR ANY COMPENSATION DETERMINATIONS CONTEMPORANEOUSLY IN THE MINUTES OF THE COMMITTEE. THE COMMITTEE DETERMINES COMPENSATION PERIODICALLY AS IT DEEMS APPROPRIATE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 18UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19SUMMARY PLAN DESCRIPTION AND FINANCIAL REPORTS ARE MADE PUBLIC PURSUANT TO IRS FILING REQUIREMENTS. WRITTEN REQUESTS FOR OTHER INFORMATION WILL BE FORWARDED TO GENERAL COUNSEL'S OFFICE FOR CONSIDERATION.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2CTHE FUND'S AUDIT COMMITTEE ASSUMES RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT AND THE SELECTION OF THE INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT. THE PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (9 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
1199SEIU EMPLOYER CHILD CARE CORP
498 SEVENTH AVENUENEW YORKNY10018134063281DAY CARE CENTERNY501(C)(3)70
1199SEIU HEALTH CARE EMPL PENSION FUND
498 SEVENTH AVENUENEW YORKNY10018133604862PENSION FUNDNY401(A)0
1199SEIU HEALTHCARE INDUSTRY GRANT CORP
498 SEVENTH AVENUENEW YORKNY10018134197609HEALTHCARENY501(C)(3)100
1199SEIU JOB SECURITY FUND
498 SEVENTH AVENUENEW YORKNY10018133712851BENEFIT FUNDNY501(C)(9)0
1199SEIU LABOR MANAGEMENT INITIATIVES
498 SEVENTH AVENUENEW YORKNY10018133800331LABOR MNGNTNY501(C)(5)0
1199SEIU LEAGUE RN TRAINING & JSF
498 SEVENTH AVENUENEW YORKNY10018133946135EDUC TRAININGNY501(C)(9)0
1199SEIU LICENSED PRACTICAL NURSE WF
498 SEVENTH AVENUENEW YORKNY10018132623987BENEFIT FUNDNY501(C)(9)0
1199SEIU NBF - HEALTH & HUMAN SERV EMPL
498 SEVENTH AVENUENEW YORKNY10018131628401BENEFIT FUNDNY501(C)(9)0
1199EMPLOYER CHILD CARE FUND
498 SEVENTH AVENUENEW YORKNY10018133641466CHILDCARENY501(C)(9)0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (9 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
1199SEIU NATIONAL BENEFIT FUND FOR HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES EMPLOYEES
K$4,204,398ALLOCATION
1199SEIU NATIONAL BENEFIT FUND FOR HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES EMPLOYEES
O$4,581,681ALLOCATION
1199SEIU LEAGUE REGISTERED NURSE TRAINING AND JOB SECURITY FUND
O$651,901ALLOCATION
LOCAL 1199 HOSPITAL LEAGUE HEALTH CARE INDUSTRY JOB SECURITY FUND
O$3,007,287ALLOCATION
1199SEIU LABOR MANAGEMENT INITIATIVES INC
O$6,004,538ALLOCATION
1199SEIU NATIONAL BENEFIT FUND FOR HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES EMPLOYEES
P$11,810,134PAYMENT SCHEDULE
1199SEIU LEAGUE REGISTERED NURSE TRAINING AND JOB SECURITY FUND
Q$550,924PAYMENT SCHEDULE
LOCAL 1199 HOSPITAL LEAGUE HEALTH CARE INDUSTRY JOB SECURITY FUND
Q$3,710,420PAYMENT SCHEDULE
1199SEIU LABOR MANAGEMENT INITIATIVES INC
Q$8,098,029PAYMENT SCHEDULE