ONE COMMUNITY HEALTH: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- ONE COMMUNITY HEALTH (EIN 93-0910794)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-11-17
- IRS object ID
- 202513219349313561
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-11-17T13:41:25-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 410746749 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 10700 NORTHUP WAY SUITE 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BELLEVUE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 98004 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 930910794 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ONE COMMUNITY HEALTH | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | ONEC | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 5413866380 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 849 PACIFIC AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | HOOD RIVER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OR | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 97031 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JENNIFER GRIFFITH | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 5413866380 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-11-14 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | KURT BENNION CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01469618 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4252506100 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-11-10 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | JENNIFER GRIFFITH | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 849 PACIFIC AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | HOOD RIVER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OR | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 97031 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $51,844,403 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | ONECOMMUNITYHEALTH.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1986 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | OR | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO ADVANCE HEALTH AND SOCIAL JUSTICE FOR ALL MEMBERS OF OUR COMMUNITY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 18 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 18 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 388 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 18 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $8,844,544 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $7,797,435 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $26,376,675 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $42,684,914 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $563,009 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $661,284 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $48,006 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $58,468 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $35,832,234 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $51,202,101 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $11,010 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $36,019 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $25,570,315 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $31,572,054 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $11,281,448 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $13,634,212 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $36,862,773 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $45,242,285 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,030,539 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $5,959,816 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $38,028,713 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $48,611,893 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $15,558,317 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $20,182,902 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $22,470,396 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $28,428,991 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | ADVANCE HEALTH AND SOCIAL JUSTICE FOR ALL MEMBERS OF OUR COMMUNITY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | Yes (1) | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $31,124,365 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $36,019 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $42,684,914 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | REFER TO SCHEDULE O FOR PROGRAM DESCRIPTIONONE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVED OVER 24,400 INDIVIDUALS THROUGH 92,857 FACE-TO-FACE ENCOUNTERS AND 3,644 VIRTUAL VISITS IN 2024. RECOGNIZED AS A 5 STAR PATIENT-CENTERED PRIMARY CARE HOME BY THE OREGON HEALTH AUTHORITY, OUR INTEGRATED PRIMARY CARE MODEL STRIVES TO PROVIDE AN OUTSTANDING PATIENT EXPERIENCE AND EXCEPTIONAL CLINICAL RESULTS. OUR MEDICAL, DENTAL, AND BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CARE TEAMS COMPRISED OF 273.03 FTE (FULL TIME EQUIVALENTS), 56.58 OF WHICH ARE LICENSED INDEPENDENT PROVIDERS. OCH'S PRIMARY CARE SERVICES INCLUDE:- MATERNITY AND NEWBORN CARE (PRENATAL CARE, DELIVERIES INCLUDING CAESAREAN SECTIONS, POSTPARTUM AND NEONATAL CARE, AND PREVENTIVE DIAGNOSTICS).- EVIDENCE BASED MEDICAL, DENTAL, AND BEHAVIORAL TREATMENT FOR ALL AGES.- LABORATORY SERVICES, MEDICATION ASSISTANCE, IMMUNIZATIONS FOR ALL AGES (INFANTS TO ADULTS), WELL-CHILD EXAMS, PATIENT CASE MANAGEMENT, CHRONIC CARE MANAGEMENT, CANCER AND OTHER DISEASE SCREENINGS, DEVELOPMENTAL SCREENINGS FOR CHILDREN, ACUPUNCTURE, AND FAMILY PLANNING SERVICES.- OUTREACH AND EDUCATION (PROMOTORAS DE SALUD), INTERPRETATION, MEDICATION ASSISTED TREATMENT (MAT) FOR OPIOID ADDICTIONS, CASE MANAGEMENT AND PEER SUPPORT SERVICES, DIABETES AND MATERNITY CARE COORDINATION, AND ACUPUNCTURE. SPECIAL PROGRAMS IN AREAS SUCH AS DIABETES EDUCATION AND CASE MANAGEMENT, PERINATAL, PREVENTATIVE HEALTH, AND OTHERS HAVE BECOME PART OF THE FABRIC OF ONE COMMUNITY HEALTH. THREE OF OUR PHYSICIANS ARE DESIGNATED CIVIL SURGEONS AND PROVIDE MEDICAL EXAMINATIONS FOR IMMIGRATION APPLICANTS.- OCH HAS ELIGIBILITY AND ENROLLMENT STAFF AT EACH OF ITS HEALTH CENTERS TO EDUCATE PATIENTS ON AFFORDABLE HEALTH INSURANCE OPTIONS.- WE PARTNER WITH PROVIDENCE HEALTH AND SERVICES IN PROVIDING A RURAL, PRIMARY CARE RESIDENCY PROGRAM.- BEHAVIORAL HEALTH AND NURSE INTERN PROGRAM AIMING TO ENHANCE RECRUITMENT EFFORTS, ESTABLISH ENDURING PARTNERSHIPS WITH LOCAL ORGANIZATIONS, AND ENHANCE THE OVERALL LEARNING EXPERIENCE ACROSS VARIOUS PROGRAMS.- ONE COMMUNITY HEALTH OPERATES SCHOOL-BASED HEALTH CENTERS IN HOOD RIVER COUNTY AND DUFUR THAT SERVES ALL CHILDREN AND TEENS WHO RESIDE IN THE HOOD RIVER COUNTY AND DUFUR SCHOOL DISTRICTS.- WE PARTNER WITH THE OREGON CHILD DEVELOPMENT COALITION (OCDC) TO PROVIDE PRIMARY CARE SERVICES TO THE CHILDREN OF SEASONAL FARMWORKERS DURING OREGON'S PEAK AGRICULTURAL MONTHS.- WE PARTNER WITH OREGON HEALTH & SCIENCE UNIVERSITY OPTHAMOLOGY DEPARTMENT TO PROVIDE VISION SCREENINGS- PROVIDE AT-HOME SUPPORT TO THE ELDERY THROUGH THE CONNECTED CARE PROGRAM.- WE OPERATE TWO MOBILE MEDICAL UNITS, "LA CLINICA AND "WYKANUSHPUM" TO INCREASE ACCESS FOR PATIENTS WITH TRANSPORTATION, ECONOMIC, AND OTHER BARRIERS TO CARE.- WE PARTNER AND COORDINATE WITH OUTSTANDING LOCAL PROVIDERS FOR BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CARE, PHYSICAL THERAPY, HOSPITAL CARE, MASSAGE THERAPY, AND MANY OTHER SPECIALTY AND SUBSPECIALTY SERVICES ACCORDING TO PATIENT NEEDS. WE INCREASINGLY COORDINATE WITH SOCIAL SERVICE ORGANIZATIONS FOR NEEDS SUCH AS HOUSING, EMPLOYMENT, FOOD INSECURITY, ETC.NOTABLE ACCOMPLISHMENTS IN CALENDAR YEAR 2024:- ONE COMMUNITY HEALTH EXPANSION - WASHINGTONTHE NORTHSHORE MEDICAL GROUP OFFICIALLY JOINED ONE COMMUNITY HEALTH ON JANUARY 1, 2024. THIS RESULTED IN AN INCREASE IN STAFFING BY 55 EMPLOYEES.- SCHOOL BASED HEALTH CENTER EXPANSION - DUFURONE COMMUNITY HEALTH OPENED A SECOND SCHOOL-BASED HEALTH CENTER AT THE DUFUR SCHOOL TO SUPPORT THE DUFUR COMMUNITY.- ONE COMMUNITY HEALTH'S CHANGES IN SCOPE WERE APPROVED BY BOTH OREGON AND WASHINGTON. THE APPROVAL RESULTED IN INCREASED CAPITATION AND PROSPECTIVE PAYMENT SYSTEM (PPS) RATES. OREGON SAW A 31.6% CAPITATION RATE INCREASE AND A 34.1% PPS RATE INCREASE. WASHINGTON SAW A 45.9% CAPITATION RATE INCREASE AND A 88.4% PPS RATE INCREASE.- OUR INTEGRATED MEDICATION-ASSISTED TREATMENT (IMAT) PROGRAM GREW TO OVER 300 PATIENTS.- PROVIDED $12.8 MILLION IN CHARITABLE AND DISCOUNTED CARE.- CONTINUED AS A TIER 5 PATIENT CENTER PRIMARY CARE HOME RATING FOR HOOD RIVER AND THE DALLES FACILITIES.- IN 2024, OUR PATIENT POPULATION GREW BY 7,732 UNIQUE PATIENTS.- IN 2024, OCH FOCUSED ON DIAGNOSTIC TESTS/SCREENING/PREVENTIVE SERVICES THAT INCLUDED HIV, HEP B, HEP C, COVID, PAP TESTING, IMMUNIZATIONS, AND SBIRT SCREENINGS FOR AT TOTAL OF 26,632 VISITS SERVING 21,197 PATIENTS.- IN 2024, OUR PERINATAL TEAM SUPPORTED 233 PATIENTS WITH APPOINTMENTS, LAB REVIEWS, TRIMESTER-SPECIFIC EDUCATION, AND CONNECTED FAMILIES TO RESOURCES.- IN 2024, WE ENROLLED AND OR RENEWED 3,994 MEDICAID PATIENTS. IN ADDITION TO ENROLLMENT/RENEWALS, OUR PATIENT CARE TEAM ASSISTED OVER 250 PATIENTS WITH WASHINGTON MARKET PLACE ENROLLMENTS, THE MEDICARE SAVINGS PROGRAM, LOW INCOME SUBSIDIES, AND LOW INCOME HOUSING ENERGY ASSISTANCE PROGRAMS.- IN SEPTEMBER 2024, OCH WAS AWARDED $600K UNDER A BEHAVIORAL HEALTH EXPANSION GRANT TO SUPPORT BEHAVIORAL HEALTH PROGRAM.- IN DECEMBER 2024, OCH WAS AWARDED $500K AN EXANDED HOURS GRANT TO SUPPORT OUR EXPANSION EFFORTS.- THROUGH THE STELLAR PERFORMANCE OF OUR GRANT TEAM IN 2024, WE WERE AWARDED A TOTAL OF $1.8M IN UNBUDGETED GRANTS TO SUPPORT OUR OUTREACH, SCHOOL-BASED, CONNECTED CARE, VACCINES, POPULATION HEALTH, AND MOBILE MEDICAL PROGRAMS. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $31,124,365 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (1) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 54 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 388 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 18 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 18 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | Yes (1) | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (1) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (1) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | OR | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RENEROSE HINKLE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 5413866380 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 849 PACIFIC AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | HOOD RIVER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OR | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 97031 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (32 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER GRIFFITH | ||||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $367,654 | $0 | $29,352 | |||
| CONSTANCE SERRA | ||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $275,624 | $0 | $26,060 | Yes (X) | |||
| RENEROSE HINKLE | ||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $282,635 | $0 | $13,846 | |||
| GREGORY PARKER | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $247,667 | $0 | $42,443 | Yes (X) | |||
| KATHLEEN MCKENNA | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $240,445 | $0 | $21,493 | Yes (X) | |||
| MIRIAM FAUTH | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 38.00 | $223,040 | $0 | $28,802 | Yes (X) | |||
| ROY LABERGE | ||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $223,847 | $0 | $17,431 | Yes (X) | |||
| ANGELA MICHALEK | ||||||||
| CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $186,817 | $0 | $39,817 | |||
| COLIN ROBINSON | ||||||||
| CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 40.00 | $188,087 | $0 | $18,756 | Yes (X) | |||
| HARLEY DAVIDSON | ||||||||
| COO (THROUGH AUGUST 2024) | 40.00 | $174,742 | $0 | $27,784 | Yes (X) | |||
| CYNTHIA ROBERTSON | ||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $179,327 | $0 | $12,975 | |||
| TESSA WALLACE | ||||||||
| BEHAVIORAL HEALTH DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $135,264 | $0 | $36,618 | Yes (X) | |||
| EMILY HIGGINS | ||||||||
| VP OF PEOPLE & CULTURE | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $134,422 | $0 | $31,791 | |||
| MAXIMILLIAN JANASIK | ||||||||
| CEO (THROUGH JANUARY 2024) | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $31,965 | $0 | $4,098 | |||
| IAN CHANDLER | ||||||||
| CHAIR & BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| MARK THOMAS | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIR & CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| SUZANNE CROSS | ||||||||
| SECRETARY & VICE CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| JONATHAN KARA | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER & SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| SHAWN WHALEN | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| ELIZUR BELLO | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| MARIA CASTRO | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| TIFFANY DAVIS | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| YESENIA DERAS | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| REYNA FONTE | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| TROY FROSTAD | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| CHARLES HOGUE | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| HABACUC JARA | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| BUCK JONES | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| AMY KLEE | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| SHANON SALDIVAR | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| JANE SHARPE | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| COLLEEN WAHTO | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,891,536 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $351,266 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 69 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OCHIN | |||||
| 1881 SW NAITO PARKWAY | PORTLAND | OR | 97201 | BILLING AND DATA SERVICES | $1,479,557 |
| CONVERGENCE NETWORKS | |||||
| 4252 SE INTL WAY STE A | MILWAUKIE | OR | 97222 | COMPUTER SERVICES AND SUPPORT | $475,914 |
| SCRIBE-X NORTHWEST | |||||
| PO BOX 6590 | PORTLAND | OR | 97228 | REMOTE MEDICAL SCRIBE SERVICES | $376,977 |
| ENCORE ONE LLC DBA CBM SYSTEMS | |||||
| 7409 SW TECH CENTER DR 100 | TIGARD | OR | 97223 | JANITORIAL SERVICES | $225,401 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $6,561,894 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $1,235,541 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $662,594 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $7,797,435 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | 621110 | $38,575,231 | $38,575,231 |
| PHARMACY | 456110 | $4,109,683 | $4,109,683 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $42,684,914 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $512,077 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $512,077 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $7,909 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $7,909 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $7,909 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $7,909 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $791,509 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $642,302 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $149,207 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $149,207 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $149,207 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MISCELLANEOUS REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $50,559 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $50,559 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $50,559 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $51,202,101 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $42,684,914 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $719,752 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $36,019 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $36,019 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,965,346 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $670,438 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,294,908 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $23,251,040 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $18,546,400 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,704,640 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $770,376 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $555,858 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $214,518 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,543,423 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,954,779 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $588,644 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,041,869 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,450,470 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $591,399 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $53,408 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $53,408 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $74,512 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $74,512 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $299,675 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $299,675 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,270,229 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $561,185 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $709,044 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,167,938 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $59,121 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,108,817 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,523,324 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $133,614 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,389,710 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $91,027 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $59,987 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $31,040 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $39,744 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,642 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $33,102 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $265,809 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $265,809 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $911,530 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $92,098 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $819,432 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $252,731 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | -$2,273 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $255,004 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| SUPPLIES | $5,155,467 | $5,019,158 | $136,309 |
| MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $622,441 | $238,807 | $383,634 |
| BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $368,400 | $368,400 | |
| EQUIPMENT | $215,111 | $114,606 | $100,505 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $322,866 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $259,056 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $63,810 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $45,242,285 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $31,124,365 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $14,117,920 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,804,676 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,689,999 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $784,535 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $796,085 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,813,452 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,435,837 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,558,455 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,306,795 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $573,184 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $479,864 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $27,866,210 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $7,143,965 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,843,231 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,722,245 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,610,075 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,882,918 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $41,105 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,298,150 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $38,028,713 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $48,611,893 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,626,979 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,453,537 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $326,183 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $77,330 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,605,155 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,377,478 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,274,557 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,558,317 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,182,902 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,131,821 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $27,914,318 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $338,575 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $514,673 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,470,396 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,428,991 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $38,028,713 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $48,611,893 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $5,959,816 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$1,221 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $11,465,158 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $9,565,894 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,767,224 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,844,544 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $7,797,435 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $45,440,255 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $11,465,158 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $9,565,894 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,767,224 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,844,544 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $7,797,435 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $45,440,255 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $45,440,255 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $78,164 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $77,459 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $202,440 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $556,931 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $519,986 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,434,980 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $9,543 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | -$2,487 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $13,714 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $48,006 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $50,559 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $119,335 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $46,994,570 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $124,634,588 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.96690 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.97370 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE A, PART II, LINE 10, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | MISCELLANEOUS INCOME |
| PART II, COLUMN C: | THE AMOUNTS REPORTED IN PART II, COLUMN C ARE FOR A SHORT PERIOD THAT BEGAN ON FEBRUARY 1, 2022 AND ENDED ON DECEMBER 31, 2022. |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,533,370 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,533,370 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $20,806,898 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,171,483 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $16,635,415 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $284,628 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $15,098 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $269,530 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,125,415 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,957,384 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,168,031 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $115,899 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $115,899 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $20,722,245 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| BUILDING LEASE DEPOSITS | $42,305 |
| RIGHT-OF-USE LEASE ASSETS | $4,255,845 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $4,298,150 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | RIGHT-OF-USE LEASE LIABILITIES | Desc |
| Amt | $4,274,557 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $4,274,557 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $49,607,090 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | -$1,221 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $239,712 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $238,491 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $49,368,599 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $1,833,502 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $1,833,502 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $51,202,101 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $45,113,597 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $239,712 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $239,712 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $44,873,885 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $368,400 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $368,400 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $45,242,285 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | UNDER PROVISIONS OF SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE, OCH IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES, EXCEPT FOR NET INCOME FROM UNRELATED BUSINESS ACTIVITIES. AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2024, AND 2023, OCH HAD NO UNRELATED BUSINESS ACTIVITIES SUBJECT TO FEDERAL INCOME TAXES. MANAGEMENT EVALUATED OCH'S TAX POSITIONS AND CONCLUDED THAT OCH HAD TAKEN NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT REQUIRE ADJUSTMENTS TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | BAD DEBT EXPENSE 368,400. GRANTS AND CONTRIBUTIONS FOR CAPITAL PURCHASES 369,306. GRANTS AND CONTRIBUTIONS WITH DONOR RESTRICTIONS 1,095,796. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | BAD DEBT EXPENSE 368,400. |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable
Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE NEXT DOOR | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 402 22ND AVENUE N | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NASHVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37203 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Recipient EIN | 432001774 | RecipientEIN |
| IRC Section | 501(C)(3) | IRCSectionDesc |
| Cash Grant | $25,481 | CashGrantAmt |
| Non Cash Assistance | $0 | NonCashAssistanceAmt |
| Purpose Of Grant | INCREASING ACCESS AND EQUITY TO SUBSTANCE USE DISORDER TREATMENT AND BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES | PurposeOfGrantTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 1 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 0 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | PRIOR TO MAKING A CONTRIBUTION TO ANOTHER ORGANIZATION, WE CONFIRM THAT THEY ARE EITHER A QUALIFIED CHARITY OR A GOVERNMENT AGENCY. SINCE CONTRIBUTIONS ARE INTENDED FOR GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT, NO FURTHER FOLLOW-UP IS CONDUCTED REGARDING USE OF THE FUNDS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | Yes (1) | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (13 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER GRIFFITH | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $317,364 | $0 | $50,290 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,525 | $0 | $13,827 | $0 | $397,006 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CONSTANCE SERRA | ||||||||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $260,400 | $0 | $15,224 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,291 | $0 | $13,769 | $0 | $301,684 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RENEROSE HINKLE | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $236,635 | $0 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,719 | $0 | $1,127 | $0 | $296,481 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GREGORY PARKER | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $223,511 | $0 | $24,156 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,033 | $0 | $31,410 | $0 | $290,110 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KATHLEEN MCKENNA | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $219,837 | $0 | $20,608 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,736 | $0 | $10,757 | $0 | $261,938 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MIRIAM FAUTH | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $206,260 | $0 | $16,780 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,924 | $0 | $18,878 | $0 | $251,842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ROY LABERGE | ||||||||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $197,692 | $0 | $26,155 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,836 | $0 | $7,595 | $0 | $241,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ANGELA MICHALEK | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER | $156,815 | $0 | $30,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,407 | $0 | $31,410 | $0 | $226,634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| COLIN ROBINSON | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | $158,085 | $0 | $30,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,464 | $0 | $10,292 | $0 | $206,843 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| HARLEY DAVIDSON | ||||||||||||||
| COO (THROUGH AUGUST 2024) | $131,768 | $0 | $42,974 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,844 | $0 | $20,940 | $0 | $202,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CYNTHIA ROBERTSON | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $179,327 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,380 | $0 | $7,595 | $0 | $192,302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TESSA WALLACE | ||||||||||||||
| BEHAVIORAL HEALTH DIRECTOR | $134,014 | $0 | $1,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,208 | $0 | $31,410 | $0 | $171,882 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| EMILY HIGGINS | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF PEOPLE & CULTURE | $134,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,530 | $0 | $26,261 | $0 | $166,213 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 5 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ORGANIZATION HAS AN EXECUTIVE INCENTIVE COMPENSATION PLAN FOR THE CEO, CFO, CPO, CIO, CTO AND COO. THE CEO'S GOALS AND TIERED ACHIEVEMENT TARGETS PER GOAL ARE SET EACH YEAR BY THE BOARD AND THE CFO, CPO, CIO, CTO AND COO'S GOALS AND TIERED ACHIEVEMENT TARGETS PER GOAL ARE SET EACH YEAR BY THE CEO. AT THE END OF THE FISCAL YEAR, RESULTS ARE COMPARED TO ACHIEVEMENT TARGETS TO DETERMINE THE PAYOUT. DURING THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024, THE CEO'S MEASURES INCLUDED FINANCIAL STEWARDSHIP, GROWTH, EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENT, AND EMPLOYEE COMPENSATION AND THE CFO, CPO, AND COO'S MEASURES ARE SPECIFIC TO EACH POSITION BUT INCLUDED CATEGORIES SUCH AS DIVERSITY, EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENT, EMPLOYEE COMPENSATION, FINANCIAL STEWARDSHIP, GROWTH, PATIENT CARE RATE, PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT, SCHEDULING EFFICIENCY. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 7818 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $662,594 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | INVOICE PRICE | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form8283 Received | 0 | Form8283ReceivedCnt |
| Any Property That Must Be Held | 0 | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | 0 | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | 0 | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, COLUMN (B): | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | AMOUNTS REPORTED IN PART I, COLUMN B REPRESENT THE NUMBER OF DONATED ITEMS RECEIVED DURING THE YEAR. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART III, LINE 2 | DURING 2024, OCH (A) OPENED A SCHOOL-BASED HEALTH CENTER AT DUFUR SCHOOL, EXPANDING SERVICES IN WASCO COUNTY; (B) PURCHASED NORTHSHORE MEDICAL GROUP PRIVATE PRACTICES SERVING WHITE SALMON AND STEVENSON, WASHINGTON; AND (C) EXPANDED SERVICES IN KLICKITAT AND SKAMANIA COUNTIES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1A | THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE CONSISTS OF THE OFFICERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND THE PAST CHAIRPERSON, IF THEY ARE STILL A MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, AND IS CHAIRED BY THE CHAIRPERSON. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE REPRESENTS THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS BETWEEN REGULAR BOARD MEETINGS WHENEVER NECESSARY. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE IS EMPOWERED TO ACT ON BEHALF OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS EXCEPT REGARDING DECISIONS THAT REQUIRE A MAJORITY VOTE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, OR AS OTHERWISE SPECIFICALLY PROHIBITED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. ACTIONS TAKEN BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE ON BEHALF OF THE BOARD ARE FULLY REPORTED TO THE BOARD AT THE NEXT REGULARLY SCHEDULED MEETING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 4 | THE BYLAWS WERE AMENDED IN JANUARY 2024 TO (A) CHANGE OCH'S FISCAL YEAR-END TO DECEMBER 31; (B) CHANGE THE ALLOWED NUMBER OF OCH BOARD MEMBERS TO 9 - 25; (C) REMOVE THE REQUIREMENT THAT BOARD MEMBERS RESIDE IN OCH'S SERVICE AREA; (D) CLARIFY THAT OCH'S CEO IS AN EX OFFICIO NON-VOTING MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS; (E) CHANGE BOARD OFFICER TERMS TO TWO YEARS; (F) CLARIFY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE'S RESPONSIBILITIES AND COMPOSITION; AND (G) UPDATE THE BOARD'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND PROCEDURES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | PRIOR TO FILING, THE FORM 990 WAS REVIEWED BY THE CFO, CEO AND THE BOARD'S FINANCE COMMITTEE AND A COPY OF THE FORM 990 WAS PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | FULL DISCLOSURE, BY NOTICE IN WRITING, SHALL BE MADE BY THE INTERESTED PARTIES TO THE FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS IN ALL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST AND PERCEIVED CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. FOLLOWING FULL DISCLOSURE OF A POSSIBLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS SHALL DETERMINE WHETHER A CONFLICT OF INTEREST EXISTS AND, IF SO, THE BOARD SHALL VOTE TO AUTHORIZE OR REJECT THE TRANSACTION OR TAKE ANY OTHER ACTION DEEMED NECESSARY TO ADDRESS THE CONFLICT AND PROTECT ONE COMMUNITY HEALTH'S BEST INTEREST. BOTH VOTES SHALL BE BY A MAJORITY VOTE WITHOUT COUNTING THE VOTE OF ANY INTERESTED DIRECTOR, EVEN IF THE DISINTERESTED DIRECTORS ARE LESS THAN A QUORUM PROVIDED THAT AT LEAST ONE CONSENTING DIRECTOR IS DISINTERESTED. AN INTERESTED BOARD MEMBER OR OFFICER SHALL NOT PARTICIPATE IN ANY DISCUSSION OR DEBATE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, OR OF ANY COMMITTEE OR SUBCOMMITTEE THEREOF IN WHICH THE SUBJECT OF DISCUSSION IS A CONTRACT, TRANSACTION, OR SITUATION IN WHICH THERE MAY BE A PERCEIVED OR ACTUAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST. THEY MAY BE PRESENT TO PROVIDE CLARIFYING INFORMATION; HOWEVER, THEY MUST LEAVE THE MEETING DURING THE DISCUSSION AND VOTE BY THE BOARD AND/OR OFFICERS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER'S SALARY IS DETERMINED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, UTILIZING MARKET STUDIES OF COMPARABLE ORGANIZATIONS' WAGE SCALES. THE COMPENSATION OF OTHER OFFICERS IS INITIALLY SET BY THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, BUT THEY ARE ALSO REVIEWED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AS PART OF THE ANNUAL BUDGETING PROCESS. ONE COMMUNITY HEALTH'S COMPENSATION PHILOSOPHY ALIGNS COMPENSATION IN SUPPORT OF OUR MISSION, VISION, VALUES, AND OPERATIONAL STRATEGIES. PAY IS ESTABLISHED BY QUALIFICATIONS SET FORTH IN JOB DESCRIPTIONS, THE RANGE OF PAY FOR ALL JOB CATEGORIES USING MARKET SURVEY SOURCES, AND A PROCESS FOR PAY INCREASES. THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER IN COOPERATION WITH KEY EMPLOYEES IS RESPONSIBLE FOR OVERSIGHT OF THE DEVELOPMENT, REVIEW, AND REVISION OF THE PAY STRUCTURE. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS REVIEWS, APPROVES OR RECOMMENDS MODIFICATIONS TO THE PAY STRUCTURE PRESENTED. A COMPREHENSIVE SALARY SURVEY IS COMPLETED EVERY TWO YEARS TO ASSESS UPDATING BASE RATES FOR POSITIONS. OTHER FORMS OF COMPENSATION SUCH AS BONUSES, INCREASES, AND HEALTH INSURANCE ARE REVIEWED ANNUALLY WITH RECOMMENDATIONS MADE TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS DURING THE BUDGET PROCESS FOR APPROVAL. THE CEO'S COMPENSATION IS REVIEWED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ANNUALLY, ALTHOUGH THE LAST MARKET COMPARISON WAS COMPLETED IN 2024. THE ORGANIZATION HAS AN EXECUTIVE INCENTIVE COMPENSATION PLAN FOR THE CEO, CFO, CSO, CTO, COO, AND VP OF PEOPLE & CULUTRE. THE CEO'S GOALS AND TIERED ACHEIVEMENT TARGETS PER GOAL ARE SET EACH YEAR BY THE BOARD ADN THE CFO, CSO, CTO, COO, AND VP OF PEOPLE & CULUTRE GOALS AND TIERED ACHIEVEMENT TARGETS PER GOAL ARE SET EACH YEAR BY THE CEO. AT THE END OF THE FISCAL YEAR, RESULTS ARE COMPARED TO ACHIEVEMENT TARGETS TO DETERMINE THE PAYOUT. DURING THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024, THE CEO'S MEASURES INCLUDED FINANCIAL STEWARDSHIP, GROWTH, EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENT, AND EMPLOYEE COMPENSATION AND THE CFO, CSO, CTO, COO, AND VP OF PEOPLE & CULTURE'S MEASURES ARE SPECIFIC TO EACH POSITION BUT INCLUDED CATEGORIES SUCH AS DIVERSITY, EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENT, EMPLOYEE COMPENSATON, FINANCIAL STEWARDSHIP, GROWTH, PATIENT CARE RATE, PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT, AND SCHEDULING EFFICIENCY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT MAKE ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, OR FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OPEN TO THE PUBLIC. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THE AUTHORITY AND PROCESS FOR SELECTING THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDITOR AND FOR OVERSEEING THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDIT DID NOT CHANGE DURING THE YEAR. |