BROAD TOP AREA MEDICAL CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- BROAD TOP AREA MEDICAL CENTER INC (EIN 25-1239335)
- Tax period
- 2024-02-29 to 2025-02-28
- Filed
- 2025-11-18
- IRS object ID
- 202513229349300931
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-11-18T09:06:17-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-02-28 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 251637458 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LOUIS PLUNG & COMPANY LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 20 STANWIX ST SUITE 901 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PITTSBURGH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 15222 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-02-29 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 251239335 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BROAD TOP AREA MEDICAL CENTER INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | BROA | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8149324851 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4133 MEDICAL CENTER DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BROAD TOP | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 16621 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | CHRISTOPHER CRAWSHAW | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8149324851 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-11-18 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | JOSEPH C ZOVKO | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00299402 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4122818771 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | JOHN D ROTH | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4133 MEDICAL CENTER DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BROAD TOP | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 16621 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $16,950,471 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.BROADTOPMEDICAL.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1971 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | PA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE BROAD TOP AREA MEDICAL CENTER, INC. HAS BEEN PROVIDING CARE TO UNDERSERVED AREA RESIDENTS SINCE 1972. THE CENTER WELCOMES ALL COMMUNITY MEMBERS AT TEN SITE LOCATIONS WITHIN THE SURROUNDING SERVICE AREAS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 12 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 11 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 161 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $2,857,135 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $2,746,514 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $16,015,419 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $13,961,219 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,881 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,890 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $205,867 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $240,848 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $19,080,302 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $16,950,471 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $11,690,257 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $12,524,012 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $5,573,754 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $5,002,689 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $17,264,011 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $17,526,701 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,816,291 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$576,230 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $10,179,231 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $9,789,045 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $5,689,664 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $5,731,033 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $4,489,567 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $4,058,012 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE BROAD TOP AREA MEDICAL CENTER, INC. HAS BEEN PROVIDING CARE TO UNDERSERVED AREA RESIDENTS SINCE 1972. THE CENTER WELCOMES ALL COMMUNITY MEMBERS AT TEN SITE LOCATIONS WITHIN THE SURROUNDING SERVICE AREAS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $14,403,619 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $14,190,217 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE BROAD TOP AREA MEDICAL CENTER, A FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTER, IS A COMMUNITY-BASED AND PATIENT-DIRECTED ORGANIZATION THAT PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE HIGH QUALITY PRIMARY HEALTH CARE AND PREVENTATIVE CARE SERVICES TO PERSONS OF ALL AGES, REGARDLESS OF THEIR ABILITY TO PAY. THE CENTER FUNCTIONS IN A MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED AREA THAT HAS A HEALTH PROFESSIONAL SHORTAGE WELCOMING LOW INCOME, UNINSURED, AND UNDERINSURED POPULATIONS OF THE SERVICE AREA. SERVICES ARE AVAILABLE TO ALL WITH A SLIDING FEE SCALE BASED ON ABILITY TO PAY (HOUSEHOLD SIZE AND INCOME) FOR THOSE WHO LIVE AT 200% OR BELOW OF THE FEDERAL POVERTY GUIDELINES. THE CENTER PARTICIPATES IN THE 340B DRUG PRICING PROGRAM TO PROVIDE DISCOUNTS ON OUTPATIENT PRESCRIPTION DRUGS. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $14,403,619 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 48 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 161 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 12 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 11 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | PA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | CHRISTOPHER CRAWSHAW | PersonNm |
| Phone | 8146357351 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 127 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BROAD TOP | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 16621 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET STIFFLER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| WAYNE FISHER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| THERESA DEE THORPE | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROBERT COLTON | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MATHEW STOUDNOUR | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JILL SLOWAKIEWICZ | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| JENNIFER MCMULLEN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KEVIN NESTER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DONNA MCCABE | |||||||
| TREASURER | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| WENDY MELIUS | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| RONALD HAYDUK | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MALVIN DELUCA | |||||||
| BOARD PRESIDENT | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| JOHN ROTH | |||||||
| CEO | 1.00 | $363,873 | $0 | $33,539 | Yes (X) | ||
| JAMES HAYDEN | |||||||
| CMO | 1.00 | $222,553 | $0 | $32,351 | Yes (X) | ||
| CHRISTOPHER CRAWSHAW | |||||||
| CFO | 1.00 | $136,306 | $0 | $23,441 | Yes (X) | ||
| BERT ALTMANSHOFER | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 1.00 | $341,661 | $0 | $4,988 | Yes (X) | ||
| ANTHONY ZINOBILE | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 1.00 | $308,189 | $0 | $31,299 | Yes (X) | ||
| GREGORY STRUNK | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 1.00 | $279,682 | $0 | $29,065 | Yes (X) | ||
| MAHESH BOTEJUE | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 1.00 | $243,389 | $0 | $3,554 | Yes (X) | ||
| DAWN MILLS | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT | 1.00 | $242,307 | $0 | $12,692 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,137,960 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $170,929 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 8 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGHMARK VIA RESCHEMI | |||||
| 120 FIFTH AVENUE | PITTSBURGH | PA | 15222 | HEALTH INSURANCE | $1,436,444 |
| BPAS (RETIREMENT) | |||||
| 151 ROESSLER RD MANOR OKA TWO SUI | PITTSBURGH | PA | 15220 | EE RETIREMENT | $581,917 |
| MCKESSON MEDICAL SURGICAL | |||||
| 840 BRICKWORKS DR | LEETSDALE | PA | 15056 | MEDICAL SUPPLIES/VACCINATIONS | $495,147 |
| AERIAL COMMUNICATIONS | |||||
| 145 CLARK BUILDING RD SUTE 2 | BEDFORD | PA | 15522 | IT INFRASTRUCTURE/SERVICES | $331,333 |
| PEDIATRIC HEALTHCARE ASSOCIATES | |||||
| 615 6TH AVENUE | ALTOONA | PA | 16602 | CONTRACT PHYSICIAN | $317,709 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $2,732,052 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $14,462 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $14,462 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $2,746,514 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PATIENT SERVICE FEES | Desc |
| Business | 621110 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $12,987,707 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $12,987,707 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $973,512 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $973,512 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $13,961,219 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,890 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,890 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $204,466 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $204,466 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $204,466 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $204,466 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $11,850 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $0 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $11,850 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $11,850 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MISCELLANEOUS REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 621110 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $24,532 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $24,532 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $24,532 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $16,950,471 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $14,190,217 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $13,740 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,308,890 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,831,608 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $477,282 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,951,953 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,345,488 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,606,465 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $132,600 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $97,405 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $35,195 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,426,309 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,047,739 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $378,570 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $704,260 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $517,336 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $186,924 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $250,929 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $221,623 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $29,306 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $55,400 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $54,332 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,068 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $124,600 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $114,825 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,775 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $474,526 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $434,199 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $40,327 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $162,456 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $162,456 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $201,122 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $129,243 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $71,879 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $305,852 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $207,882 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $97,970 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $85,824 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $74,404 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,420 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| SUPPLIES | $1,324,727 | $1,259,906 | $64,821 |
| CONTRACT SERVICES | $1,288,985 | $1,236,823 | $52,162 |
| UTILITIES | $216,897 | $200,832 | $16,065 |
| TRAINING/TRAVEL/CME EXP | $144,141 | $141,210 | $2,931 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $367,230 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $326,308 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $40,922 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $17,526,701 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $14,403,619 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,123,082 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,526,098 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,310,189 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $278,200 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $159,068 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,671,605 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,865,623 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $39,884 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $29,467 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $6,637,103 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $2,328,280 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,182,034 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,308,823 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $481,410 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,115,875 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,179,231 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,789,045 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,006,921 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,294,187 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $115,000 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,126,187 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,081,785 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $64,368 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $64,368 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $492,188 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,175,693 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,689,664 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,731,033 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,489,567 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,058,012 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,489,567 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,058,012 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,179,231 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,789,045 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$576,230 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $144,675 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Hospital | Yes (X) | HospitalInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $41,080 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $41,080 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,931,354 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,171,016 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,760,338 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,113,061 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $290,843 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $822,218 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,335,183 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $811,891 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $523,292 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $216,425 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $54,530 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $161,895 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $4,308,823 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | ROU ASSET | Desc |
| Book Value | $1,115,875 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $1,115,875 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| ROU LEASE LIABILITY | $1,132,043 |
| LINE OF CREDIT | $43,650 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,175,693 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $17,095,146 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $144,675 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $144,675 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $16,950,471 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $16,950,471 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $17,526,701 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $17,526,701 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $17,526,701 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | INCOME TAX BENEFITS ARE RECOGNIZED FOR INCOME TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN A TAX RETURN, ONLY WHEN IT IS DETERMINED THAT THE INCOME TAX POSITION WILL MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY TAXING AUTHORITIES. THE CENTER HAS ANALYZED TAX POSITIONS TAKEN FOR FILING WITH THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE AND ALL STATE JURISDICTIONS WHERE IT OPERATES. THE CENTER BELIEVES THAT INCOME TAX FILING POSITIONS WILL BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION AND DOES NOT ANTICIPATE ANY ADJUSTMENTS THAT WOULD RESULT IN A MATERIAL ADVERSE EFFECT ON THE CENTER'S FINANCIAL CONDITION, RESULTS OF OPERATIONS OR CASH FLOWS. ACCORDINGLY, THE CENTER HAS NOT RECORDED ANY RESERVES, OR RELATED ACCRUALS FOR INTEREST AND PENALTIES FOR UNCERTAIN INCOME TAX POSITIONS AT FEBRUARY 29, 2025 AND FEBRUARY 28, 2024. THE CENTER'S POLICY IS TO CLASSIFY ANY INCOME TAX RELATED INTEREST AND PENALTIES TO INTEREST EXPENSE AND OTHER EXPENSES, RESPECTIVELY. THE CENTER IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS: HOWEVER, THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | ESTIMATED CREDIT LOSSES 144,675. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN ROTH | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $363,873 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,500 | $0 | $23,039 | $0 | $397,412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BERT ALTMANSHOFER | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $341,661 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,988 | $0 | $346,649 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ANTHONY ZINOBILE | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $308,189 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,073 | $0 | $22,226 | $0 | $339,488 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GREGORY STRUNK | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $279,682 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,500 | $0 | $22,565 | $0 | $308,747 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DAWN MILLS | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT | $242,307 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,675 | $0 | $4,017 | $0 | $254,999 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JAMES HAYDEN | ||||||||||||||
| CMO | $222,553 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,575 | $0 | $24,776 | $0 | $254,904 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MAHESH BOTEJUE | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $243,389 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,554 | $0 | $246,943 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHRISTOPHER CRAWSHAW | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $136,306 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,930 | $0 | $19,511 | $0 | $159,747 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO ALL BOARD MEMBERS FOR REVIEW AND INSPECTION. IN ADDITION, THE TAX RETURN IS MADE AVAILABLE TO ANYONE UPON REQUEST. THE TAX RETURN IS ALSO AVAILABLE ON GUIDESTAR FOR ANYONE TO REVIEW. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE ORGANIZATION ANNUALLY REVIEWS THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY WITH THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND KEY EMPLOYEES. THE ORGANIZATION REQUIRES DISCLOSURE OF ANY INTEREST THAT MAY PRESENT A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. THE CFO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE COMPLETION AND REVIEW OF ANY CONFLICT OF INTERESTS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | IN DETERMINING COMPENSATION FOR MANAGEMENT OF THE CENTER, THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS RESEARCHES AND CONSIDERS INFORMATION ON COMPENSATION FOR COMPARABLE PERSONNEL IN OTHER SIMILAR ORGANIZATIONS. THE PROCESS IS DOCUMENTED IN THE BOARD MINUTES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 18 | UPON REQUEST |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | COPIES OF THE ORGANIZATION'S DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC FOR VIEWING DURING BUSINESS HOURS AND LOW COST PHOTOCOPIES ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. THE FORM 990 TAX RETURN IS ALSO AVAILABLE ON GUIDESTAR. STAFF MAKE EVERY EFFORT TO REPLY FULLY TO REQUESTS FOR INFORMATION ABOUT THE ORGANIZATION. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | ESTIMATED CREDIT LOSSES 144,675. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THERE IS NO CHANGE IN THE PROCESS FROM PRIOR YEAR |