STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

SALINE COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER: Form 990, tax year 2013

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SALINE COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER (EIN 71-0772959)
Tax period
2013-07-01 to 2014-06-30
Filed
2015-04-15
IRS object ID
201541059349300414
Schema version
2013v4.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2015-04-15T09:25:44-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2014-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BKD LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 3667AddressLine1
CityLITTLE ROCKCity
StateARState
ZIP Code722033667ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2013-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN710772959EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SALINE COUNTY MEDICAL CENTERBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% CARLA ROBERTSONInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlSALIBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5017766015PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11 MEDICAL PARK DRIVEAddressLine1
Address Line2SuiteAddressLine2
CityBENTONCity
StateARState
ZIP Code72015ZIPCode

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonCARLA ROBERTSONPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone5013721040PhoneNum
Signature2015-04-06SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonAMBER SHERRILLPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00748683PTIN
Phone5013721040PhoneNum
Preparation2015-04-15PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2013TaxYr
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SALINE MEMORIAL HOSPITALBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerBOB TRAUTMANPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11 MEDICAL PARK DRIVEAddressLine1
CityBENTONCity
StateARState
ZIP Code72015ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$85,613,822GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.salinememorial.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1995FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateARLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionSALINE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE HEALTHCARE SERVICES TO INDIVIDUALS REGARDLESS OF RACE, COLOR, CREED, SEX, NATIONAL ORIGIN, HANDICAP, AGE OR ABILITY TO PAY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body8VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent7VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee1211TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers7TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$407,360PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$277,513CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$93,226,066PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$81,807,898CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$142,857PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$208,429CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$3,381,123PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$3,269,010CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$97,157,406PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$85,562,850CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$46,779,343PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$39,573,725CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$48,048,469PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$42,952,661CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$94,827,812PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$82,526,386CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$2,329,594PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$3,036,464CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$57,505,253TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$55,205,771TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$22,874,928TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$20,523,903TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$34,630,325NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$34,681,868NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionSALINE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE HEALTHCARE SERVICES TO INDIVIDUALS REGARDLESS OF RACE, COLOR, CREED, SEX, NATIONAL ORIGIN, HANDICAP, AGE OR ABILITY TO PAY. FOR DETAILS, SEE SCH. O.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$61,080,894ExpenseAmt
Revenue$81,807,898RevenueAmt
DescPROVIDING HEALTHCARE SERVICES AND OTHER ACTIVITIES IN ACCORDANCE WITH OUR MISSION STATEMENT. IN ADDITION TO HEALTH SERVICES, THE HOSPITAL PROVIDED MULTIPLE HEALTH EDUCATION PROGRAMS, HEALTH SCREENINGS, SPONSORED MANY COMMUNITY ACTIVITIES, PROVIDED FREE TRANSPORTATION TO SEVERAL PATIENTS, AND PROVIDED AN AMBULANCE AND CREW FOR SCHOOL SPORTING EVENTS.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$61,080,894TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsfalseTempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalYes (true)OperateHospitalInd
Audited Financial Stmt AttYes (true)AuditedFinancialStmtAttInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document79IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee1211EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members8GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member7IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyfalseWhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonCARLA ROBERTSONPersonNm
Phone5017766370PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11 MEDICAL PARK DRIVEAddressLine1
CityBENTONCity
StateARState
ZIP Code72015ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (15 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
MIKE MCCAULEY
DIRECTOR1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
LANCE PENFIELD
CHAIRMAN1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
EDDIE BLACK
SECRETARY1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
CHRIS HOLMES
TREASURER1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
BEN MATHEWS
DIRECTOR1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN MENARD
DIRECTOR1.0Yes (X)$0$10,600$0
MEREDITH WINELAND
VICE CHAIRMAN1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
STEPHANIE DUKE
DIRECTOR1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
BOB TRAUTMAN
CEO40.0$233,356$0$16,506Yes (X)1.0
DEBBIE BURROW
DON40.0$138,021$0$11,739Yes (X)1.0
CARLA ROBERTSON
CFO40.0$167,297$0$13,130Yes (X)1.0
KACIE TAYLOR
PHARMACY MANAGER40.0$121,867$0$19,843Yes (X)
SUE JACKSON
SURGERY DIRECTOR40.0$133,855$0$6,693Yes (X)
ANDY DICK
IT DIRECTOR40.0$111,500$0$18,893Yes (X)
ANNE HARDEN
HOSPICE/HOME HEALTH MANAGER40.0$102,301$0$9,953Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,008,197TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$10,600TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$96,757TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K7IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityStateContractorAddress/USAddress/StateZIP CodeContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCodeServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
382 ARKRIDGE ROADHOT SPRINGSAR71913HOUSEKEEPING$1,348,307
COUNSELING CLINIC
307 E SEVIERBENTONAR72019COUNSELING$665,310
REHABCARE
PO BOX 502096ST LOUISMO63150REHAB$559,630
KLEEN LINENS
225 MALVERN AVEHOT SPRINGSAR71901CLEANING SERVICE$170,856
MEDICAL TRANSCRIPTION SERVICES
PO BOX 22177HOT SPRINGSAR71903TRANSCRIPTION SRVS$124,088
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K6CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$32,984RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Government Grants$239,529GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$5,000AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$277,513TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PATIENT REVENUE621110$81,888,762$81,888,762
MEDICAL OFFICE BUILDING LEASE532000-$80,864-$80,864
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$81,807,898TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$253,225TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$253,225ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$6,176OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$50,972OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other-$44,796OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$44,796TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$44,796ExclusionAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
MEANINGFUL USE INCOME900099$1,497,646$1,497,646
CAFETERIA INCOME900099$987,563$987,563
PHARMACY INCOME900099$241,422$241,422

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$542,379TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$542,379ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$3,269,010OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$85,562,850TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$81,807,898RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$3,477,439ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$584,174TotalAmt
Management And General$584,174ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$32,233,912TotalAmt
Program Services$22,961,720ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,272,192ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$688,800TotalAmt
Program Services$490,664ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$198,136ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,666,831TotalAmt
Program Services$2,612,055ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,054,776ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,400,008TotalAmt
Program Services$1,709,638ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$690,370ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$195,147TotalAmt
Program Services$139,012ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$56,135ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$75,622TotalAmt
Program Services$53,869ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$21,753ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,520,509TotalAmt
Program Services$5,357,210ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,163,299ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$396,939TotalAmt
Program Services$282,758ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$114,181ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,856,926TotalAmt
Program Services$2,035,122ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$821,804ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,050,800TotalAmt
Program Services$2,173,227ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$877,573ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$402,997TotalAmt
Program Services$287,074ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$115,923ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24TotalAmt
Program Services$17ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$390,335TotalAmt
Program Services$278,054ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$112,281ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,675,872TotalAmt
Program Services$2,618,495ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,057,377ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,028,983TotalAmt
Program Services$732,993ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$295,990ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
BAD DEBTS$9,419,784$9,419,784
MEDICAL & SURGICAL SUPPLIES$10,368,659$7,386,080$2,982,579
MEALS & PATIENT NOURISHMENT$1,182,963$842,680$340,283
PROVIDER ASSESSMENT TAX$1,088,515$775,400$313,115

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,298,586TotalAmt
Program Services$925,042ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$373,544ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$82,526,386TotalAmt
Program Services$61,080,894ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$21,445,492ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$451,352BOYAmt
EOY$182,584EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,234,701BOYAmt
EOY$4,756,675EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,492,331BOYAmt
EOY$9,642,855EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,331,803BOYAmt
EOY$1,261,170EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$705,222BOYAmt
EOY$680,238EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$90,093,937LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$60,841,517LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,474,213BOYAmt
EOY$29,252,420EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,302,504BOYAmt
EOY$8,733,867EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,513,127BOYAmt
EOY$695,962EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$57,505,253BOYAmt
EOY$55,205,771EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,440,151BOYAmt
EOY$5,820,621EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,071,528BOYAmt
EOY$2,269,567EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,874,135BOYAmt
EOY$7,856,485EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,283,327BOYAmt
EOY$4,414,275EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,205,787BOYAmt
EOY$162,955EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,874,928BOYAmt
EOY$20,523,903EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,630,325BOYAmt
EOY$34,681,868EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,630,325BOYAmt
EOY$34,681,868EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$57,505,253BOYAmt
EOY$55,205,771EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$3,036,464ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$252,006NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$3,236,927OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
HospitalYes (X)HospitalInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,407,303OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,407,303BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$48,983,762OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$30,679,926DepreciationAmt
Book Value$18,303,836BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$531,323OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$120,901DepreciationAmt
Book Value$410,422BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$37,220,484OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$28,844,945DepreciationAmt
Book Value$8,375,539BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,951,065OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,195,745DepreciationAmt
Book Value$755,320BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$29,252,420TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt
Total Liability$0TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$76,395,072TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$252,006NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$252,006RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$76,143,066RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$9,419,784InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$9,419,784RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$85,562,850TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$73,106,602TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Subtotal$73,106,602ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$9,419,784InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$9,419,784ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$82,526,386TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2THE SYSTEM, MEDICAL CENTER, SERVICES AND THE FOUNDATION HAVE BEEN RECOGNIZED AS EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501 OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND A SIMILIAR PROVISION OF STATE LAW. AS SUCH, THEY ARE REQUIRED TO FILE IRS FORM 990 ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. THESE ENTITIES ARE NO LONGER SUBJECT TO U.S. FEDERAL INCOME TAX EXAMINATIONS BY TAXING AUTHORITIES FOR INCOME TAX RETURNS FILED FOR YEARS BEFORE 2011. THE ENTITIES ARE SUBJECT TO FEDERAL INCOME TAX ON ANY UNRELATED BUSINESS TAXABLE INCOME.
FORM 990, SCH D, PART XI, LINE 4BPROVISION FOR UNCOLLECTIBLE ACCOUNTS $9,419,784
FORM 990, SCH D, PART XII, LINE 4BPROVISION FOR UNCOLLECTIBLE ACCOUNTS $9,419,784

Schedule H IRS990ScheduleH

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Financial Assistance PolicyYes (true)FinancialAssistancePolicyInd
Written PolicyYes (true)WrittenPolicyInd
FPG Reference Free CareYes (true)FPGReferenceFreeCareInd

Free Care Oth Percentage FreeCareOthPercentageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
OtherYes (X)OtherInd
Free Care Other120.FreeCareOtherPct
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
FPG Reference Discounted CareYes (true)FPGReferenceDiscountedCareInd
Percent400Yes (X)Percent400Ind
Free Care Medically IndigentYes (true)FreeCareMedicallyIndigentInd
Financial Assistance BudgetYes (true)FinancialAssistanceBudgetInd
Expenses Exceed BudgetYes (true)ExpensesExceedBudgetInd
Unable To Provide CarefalseUnableToProvideCareInd
Annual Community Bnft ReportYes (true)AnnualCommunityBnftReportInd
Report Publically AvailableYes (true)ReportPublicallyAvailableInd

Financial Assistance At Cost Typ FinancialAssistanceAtCostTyp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$2,596,763TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$2,596,763NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.03550TotalExpensePct

Unreimbursed Medicaid UnreimbursedMedicaidGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$9,558,700TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Direct Offsetting Revenue$4,266,086DirectOffsettingRevenueAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$5,292,614NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.07240TotalExpensePct

Total Financial Assistance Typ TotalFinancialAssistanceTyp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$12,155,463TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Direct Offsetting Revenue$4,266,086DirectOffsettingRevenueAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$7,889,377NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.10790TotalExpensePct

Community Health Services CommunityHealthServicesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$80,530TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$80,530NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.00110TotalExpensePct

Cash And In Kind Contributions CashAndInKindContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$34,500TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$34,500NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.00050TotalExpensePct

Total Other Benefits TotalOtherBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$115,030TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$115,030NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.00160TotalExpensePct

Total Community Benefits TotalCommunityBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$12,270,493TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Direct Offsetting Revenue$4,266,086DirectOffsettingRevenueAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$8,004,407NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.10950TotalExpensePct

Physical Imprv And Housing PhysicalImprvAndHousingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$1,000TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$1,000NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt

Economic Development EconomicDevelopmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$7,000TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$7,000NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.00010TotalExpensePct

Community Support CommunitySupportGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$525TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$525NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt

Coalition Building CoalitionBuildingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$350TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$350NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt

Health Improvement Advocacy HealthImprovementAdvocacyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$5,000TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$5,000NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.00010TotalExpensePct

Total Communtity Building Acty TotalCommuntityBuildingActyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$13,875TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$13,875NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.00020TotalExpensePct
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bad Debt Expense ReportedfalseBadDebtExpenseReportedInd
Bad Debt Expense$9,419,784BadDebtExpenseAmt
Bad Debt Expense Attributable$972,122BadDebtExpenseAttributableAmt
Reimbursed By Medicare$31,253,668ReimbursedByMedicareAmt
Cost Of Care Reimbursed By Medcr$29,547,167CostOfCareReimbursedByMedcrAmt
Medicare Surplus Or Shortfall$1,706,501MedicareSurplusOrShortfallAmt

Costing Methodology Used CostingMethodologyUsedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cost To Charge RatioYes (X)CostToChargeRatioInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Written Debt Collection PolicyYes (true)WrittenDebtCollectionPolicyInd
Financial Assistance PrvsnYes (true)FinancialAssistancePrvsnInd
Hospital Facilities1HospitalFacilitiesCnt

Hospital Facilities HospitalFacilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Facility1FacilityNum

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SALINE COUNTY MEDICAL CENTERBusinessNameLine1

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11 MEDICAL PARK DRIVEAddressLine1
CityBENTONCity
StateARState
ZIP Code72015ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Website Addresswww.salinememorial.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
State License3045StateLicenseNum
Licensed HospitalYes (X)LicensedHospitalInd
General Medical And SurgicalYes (X)GeneralMedicalAndSurgicalInd
Emergency Room24 HrsYes (X)EmergencyRoom24HrsInd

Hospital Fclty Policies Prctc HospitalFcltyPoliciesPrctcGrp

Hospital Facility Name HospitalFacilityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SALINE COUNTY MEDICAL CENTERBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Facility1FacilityNum
CHNA ConductedYes (true)CHNAConductedInd
Community DefinitionYes (X)CommunityDefinitionInd
Community DemographicsYes (X)CommunityDemographicsInd
Existing ResourcesYes (X)ExistingResourcesInd
How Data ObtainedYes (X)HowDataObtainedInd
Community Health NeedsYes (X)CommunityHealthNeedsInd
Other Health IssuesYes (X)OtherHealthIssuesInd
Community Hlth Needs Id ProcessYes (X)CommunityHlthNeedsIdProcessInd
Consulting ProcessYes (X)ConsultingProcessInd
Information GapsYes (X)InformationGapsInd
CHNA Conducted12CHNAConductedYr
Take Into Account Others InputYes (true)TakeIntoAccountOthersInputInd
CHNA Conducted With Other FcltsfalseCHNAConductedWithOtherFcltsInd
CHNA Report Widely AvailableYes (true)CHNAReportWidelyAvailableInd
Rpt Available On Own WebsiteYes (X)RptAvailableOnOwnWebsiteInd
Own Website URLwww.salinememorial.orgOwnWebsiteURLTxt
Rpt Available Upon RequestYes (X)RptAvailableUponRequestInd
Adopt Implementation StrategyYes (X)AdoptImplementationStrategyInd
Exec Implementation StrategyYes (X)ExecImplementationStrategyInd
Develop Community Wide PlanYes (X)DevelopCommunityWidePlanInd
Exec Community Wide PlanYes (X)ExecCommunityWidePlanInd
Include Operational PlanYes (X)IncludeOperationalPlanInd
Adopt BudgetYes (X)AdoptBudgetInd
Prioritize Health NeedsYes (X)PrioritizeHealthNeedsInd
Prioritize ServicesYes (X)PrioritizeServicesInd
All Needs AddressedYes (true)AllNeedsAddressedInd
Organization Incur Excise TaxfalseOrganizationIncurExciseTaxInd
Elig Criteria ExplainedYes (true)EligCriteriaExplainedInd
FPG Used Deter Elig Free CareYes (true)FPGUsedDeterEligFreeCareInd
FPG Family Incm Lmt Free Care120.FPGFamilyIncmLmtFreeCarePct
FPG Used Determ Elig Dscnt CareYes (true)FPGUsedDetermEligDscntCareInd
FPG Family Incm Lmt Dscnt Care400.FPGFamilyIncmLmtDscntCarePct
Explained BasisYes (true)ExplainedBasisInd
Income LevelYes (X)IncomeLevelInd
Medical IndigencyYes (X)MedicalIndigencyInd
Uninsured DiscountYes (X)UninsuredDiscountInd
Medicaid MedicareYes (X)MedicaidMedicareInd
App Financial Asst ExplnYes (true)AppFinancialAsstExplnInd
Includes Publicity MeasuresYes (true)IncludesPublicityMeasuresInd
Posted On WebsiteYes (X)PostedOnWebsiteInd
Attached To InvoiceYes (X)AttachedToInvoiceInd
Available On RequestYes (X)AvailableOnRequestInd
FAP Actions On NonpaymentYes (true)FAPActionsOnNonpaymentInd
Collection ActivitiesfalseCollectionActivitiesInd
FAP Notified Upon AdmissionYes (X)FAPNotifiedUponAdmissionInd
FAP Notified All PatientsYes (X)FAPNotifiedAllPatientsInd
Documented Elig DeterminationYes (X)DocumentedEligDeterminationInd
Nondis Emergency Care PolicyYes (true)NondisEmergencyCarePolicyInd
Average Negotiated RatesYes (X)AverageNegotiatedRatesInd
Amounts Generally BilledfalseAmountsGenerallyBilledInd
Gross ChargesfalseGrossChargesInd

Supplemental Information SupplementalInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceFORM 990, SCHEDULE H, PART V, LINE 3FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationIN 2012 DURING OUR CHNA PROCESS, 33 COMMUNITY MEMBERS WERE INDIVIDUALLY INTERVIEWED BY A THIRD PARTY GROUP. THOSE INTERVIEWED WERE A CROSS SECTION OF COMMUNITY: GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS, NOT FOR PROFITS, BUSINESS OWNERS AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT PROFESSIONALS. WE ALSO USED CATALYST HEALTH RESEARCH TO SURVEY OVER 400 RANDOM CITIZENS IN THE COUNTY. WE ASKED ABOUT THEIR HEALTH NEEDS AND WHAT GAPS THEY WOULD LIKE TO SEE FILLED. WE ALSO SURVEYED OUR PHYSICIANS AND EMPLOYEES ASKING SIMILIAR QUESTIONS.ExplanationTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Facility2FacilityNum

Oth Hlth Care Fclts Not Hospital OthHlthCareFcltsNotHospitalGrp

Oth Hlth Care Fclts OthHlthCareFcltsGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeFacilityFacilityTxt
SALINE MEMORIAL BRYANT COMPLEX
23157 INTERSTATE 305BRYANTAR72022HOSPICE HOUSE
BRYANT MEDICAL CLINIC
319 BRYANT AVE 1BRYANTAR72022INTERNAL MED CLINIC

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, SCHEDULE H, PART I, LINE 7, COLUMN (F)BAD DEBT EXPENSE IN THE AMOUNT OF $9,419,784 IS INCLUDED ON FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 25, COLUMN (A) ("TOTAL FUNCTIONAL EXPENSES"), BUT IS SUBTRACTED FOR PURPOSES OF CALCULATING THE PERCENTAGES IN THIS COLUMN.
FORM 990, SCHEDULE H, PART I, LINE 7THE COST TO CHARGE RATIO AS CALCULATED USING WORKSHEET 2 WAS USED TO DETERMINE THE COSTS ON LINE 7.
FORM 990, SCHEDULE H, PART III, LINES 4A & 4BACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE ARE REDUCED BY AN ALLOWANCE FOR DOUBTFUL ACCOUNTS. IN EVALUATING THE COLLECTABILITY OF ACOCUNTS RECEIVABLE, THE SYSTEM ANALYZES ITS PAST HISTORY AND IDENTIFIES TRENDS FOR EACH OF ITS MAJOR PAYER SOURCES OF REVENUE TO ESTIMATE THE APPROPRIATE ALLOWANCE FOR DOUBTFUL ACCOUNTS AND PROVISION FOR UNCOLLECTIBLE ACCOUNTS. MANAGEMENT REGULARLY REVIEWS DATA ABOUT THESE MAJOR PAYER SOURCES OF REVENUE IN EVALUATING THE SUFFICIENCY OF THE ALLOWANCE FOR DOUBTFUL ACCOUNTS. FOR RECEIVABLES ASSOCIATED WITH SERVICES PROVIDED TO PATIENTS WHO HAVE THIRD-PARTY COVERAGE, THE SYSTEM ANALYZES CONTRACTUALLY DUE AMOUNTS AND PROVIDES AN ALLOWANCE FOR DOUBTFUL ACCOUNTS AND A PROVISION FOR UNCOLLECTIBLE COPAYMENTS ON ACCOUNTS, IF NECESSARY (FOR EXAMPLE, FOR EXPECTED UNCOLLECTIBLE DEDUCTIBLES AND COPAYMENTS ON ACCOUNTS FOR WHICH THE THIRD-PARTY PAYER HAS NOT YET PAID OR FOR PAYERS WHO ARE KNOWN TO BE HAVING FINANCIAL DIFFICULTIES THAT MAKE THE REALIZATION OF AMOUNTS DUE UNLIKELY). FOR RECEIVABLES ASSOCIATED WITH SELF-PAY PATIENTS (WHICH INCLUDES BOTH PATIENTS WITHOUT INSURANCE AND PATIENTS WITH DEDUCTIBLE AND COPAYMENT BALANCES DUE FOR WHICH THIRD-PARTY COVERAGE EXITS FOR PART OF THE BILL), THE SYSTEM RECORDS A SIGNIFICANT PROVISION FOR BAD DEBTS IN THE PERIOD OF SERVICE ON THE BASIS OF ITS PAST EXPERIENCE, WHICH INDICATES THAT MANY PATIENTS ARE UNABLE OR UNWILLING TO PAY THE PORTION OF THEIR BILL FOR WHICH THEY ARE FINANCIALLY REPONSIBLE. THE DIFFERENCE BETWEEN THE STANDARD RATES (OR THE DISCOUNTED RATES IF NEGOTIATED OR PROVIDED BY POLICY) AND THE AMOUNTS ACTUALLY COLLECTED AFTER ALL REASONABLE COLLECTION EFFORTS HAVE BEEN EXHAUSTED IS CHARGED OFF AGAINST THE ALLOWANCE FOR DOUBTFUL ACCOUNTS. THE SYSTEM'S ALLOWANCE FOR DOUBTFUL ACCOUNTS FOR SELF-PAY PATIENTS DECREASED FROM 86% OF SELF-PAY ACCOUNT RECEIVABLE AT JUNE 30,2013, TO 84% OF SELF-PAY ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE AT JUNE 30, 2014. IN ADDITION, THE SYSTEM'S SELF-PAY WRITE-OFFS DECREASED APPROXIMATELY $1.9 MILLION FROM APPROXIMATELY $12.9 MIILION FOR THE YEAR ENDED JUNE 30,2013, TO APPROXIMATELY $11 MILLIAN FOR THE YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2014. THE SYSTEM HAS NOT SIGNIFICANTLY CHANGED ITS CHARITY CARE OR UNINSURED DISCOUNT POLICIES DURING THE FISCAL YEAR 2014 OR 2013. THE SYSTEM DOES NOT MAINTAIN A MATERIAL ALLOWANCE FOR DOUBTFUL ACCOUNTS FROM THIRD-PARTY PAYERS, MEDICARE OR MEDICAID, NOR DID IT HAVE SIGNIFICANT WRITE-OFFS FROM THIRD-PARTY PAYERS.
FORM 990, SCHEDULE H, PART III, LINE 8LINE 6 WAS CALCULATED USING THE MEDICARE COST REPORT.
FORM 990, SCHEDULE H, PART III, LINE 9BDURING THE COLLECTION PROCESS, IF PATIENT IS DETERMINED TO BE ELIGIBLE FOR 100% CHARITY, ALL COLLECTION AND LEGAL ACTIVITIES ARE CEASED. IF PARTIAL CHARITY IS GRANTED, REMAINING PATIENT BALANCE WILL BE COLLECTED ON IN THE SAME MANNER AS ALL OTHER ACCOUNTS. OUR COLLECTION PRACTICES ARE APPLIED EQUALLY TO ALL PATIENTS REGARDLESS OF PAYER TYPE OR WHETHER OR NOT THEY RECEIVE CHARITY CARE.
FORM 990, SCHEDULE H, PART VI, LINE 2EVERY TWO YEARS, WE CONDUCT A COMMUNITY RESEARCH STUDY THAT INCLUDES A NEEDS ASSESSMENT AND ANALYSIS. WE USE THE FEEDBACK TO HELP GUIDE OUR EFFORTS IN DEVELOPING AND ENHANCING NEW SERVICES. WE ALSO WORK WITH COMMUNITY ORGANIZATIONS SUCH AS OUR LOCAL HEALTH DEPARTMENT AND THE HOMETOWN HEALTH COALITION TO ADDRESS PUBLIC HEALTH NEEDS SUCH AS IMMUNIZATION EFFORTS, EDUCATION, ETC.
FORM 990, SCHEDULE H, PART VI, LINE 3WHEN A PATIENT COMES TO PRE-REGISTER FOR A PROCEDURE OR APPOINTMENT, THEY ALSO MEET WITH A FINANCIAL ADVISOR WHO DISCUSSES THEIR PAYMENT OPTIONS. IF A PATIENT DOES NOT HAVE INSURANCE AND NEEDS ASSISTANCE, WE THEN ASK FOR PROOF OF INCOME, ETC. AFTER WE GET THIS INFORMATION, IT'S EVALUATED TO DETERMINE AT WHAT PERCENT THE PATIENT IS ELIGIBLE FOR CHARITY CARE.
FORM 990, SCHEDULE H, PART VI, LINE 4OUR GOAL IS TO SERVE SALINE COUNTY WHICH CONSISTS OF A CENSUS OF OVER 100,000. WE CURRENTLY PULL MOST OF OUR PATIENTS FROM THE CITY OF BENTON. DUE TO THE RECENT ECONOMIC CONDITIONS, WE SERVE AN EVERGROWING NUMBER OF UNINSURED AND UNDERSERVED PATIENTS. OUR ORGANIZATION SITS BETWEEN TWO LARGER CITIES LOCATED ABOUT 25-30 MILES TO THE EAST AND TO THE WEST OF US. THOSE CITIES BOTH HAVE LARGE HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS. HOWEVER, OUR GOAL IS TO KEEP PATIENTS IN OUR COMMUNITY AND MAKE QUALITY HEALTHCARE CONVENIENT. WITH LARGER HOSPITALS ON BOTH SIDES, IT'S DIFFICULT TO OVERCOME THE PERCEPTION THAT "BIGGER IS BETTER".
FORM 990, SCHEDULE H, PART VI, LINE 5WE PARTICIPATE IN MULTIPLE HEALTH FAIRS AND EVENTS THROUGHOUT THE YEAR AND PROVIDE FREE HEALTH SCREENINGS TO THE PUBLIC. WE ALSO OFFER FREE SEMINARS ON HEALTH RELATED TOPICS AND INVITE THE PUBLIC TO ATTEND AND MEET OUR SPECIALISTS. WE OFFER FREE DIABETES CLASSES AND WE ALSO HOST CERTAIN SUPPORT GROUPS INSIDE THE HOSPITAL. WE OFFER FREE PROSTATE SCREENINGS EVERY SEPTEMBER AND HEART RELATED SCREENINGS AND EDUCATION EVERY FEBRUARY DURING NATIONAL HEART MONTH.
FORM 990, SCHEDULE H, PART VI, LINE 6SALINE MEMORIAL OPERATES UNDER A GOVERNING BOARD OF DIRECTORS MADE UP OF COMMUNITY MEMBERS. THEY MEET AT LEAST ONCE A MONTH TO REVIEW FINANCES, QUALITY MEASURES AND OTHER RELEVANT BUSINESS. WE PROMOTE HEALTH IN OUR COMMUNITY IN A VARIETY OF WAYS THAT INCLUDE: OFFERING FREE PRENATAL CLASSES FOR ALL NEW MOTHERS DELIVERING AT SMH NO MATTER IF THEY'RE INSURED OR NOT. WE OFFER SMOKING CESSATION TO OUR CO-WORKERS AND THE COMMUNITY. WE PRINT A COMMUNITY REPORT EACH SUMMER TO EDUCATE THE COMMUNITY ABOUT HEALTH SERVICES AND UPCOMNG EVENTS. WE OFFER FREE FLU SHOTS TO OUR CO-WORKERS AND VOLUNTEERS.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
BOB TRAUTMAN
CEO$203,592$0$26,913$0$2,851$0$11,668$0$4,838$0$249,862$0$0$0
CARLA ROBERTSON
CFO$165,842$0$0$0$1,455$0$8,292$0$4,838$0$180,427$0$0$0

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SALINE COUNTY ARKANSASBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN716000760BondIssuerEIN
CUSIP794900EZ9CUSIPNum
Bond Issued2013-03-08BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$7,939,626IssuePriceAmt
PurposeREV REFUNDING BONDS-IMPROVEMENTSPurposeDesc
DefeasedfalseDefeasedInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool FinancingfalsePoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$25,000RetiredAmt
Bond Defeased$0BondDefeasedAmt
Total Proceeds$7,946,058TotalProceedsAmt
In Reserve Fund$667,516InReserveFundAmt
Capitalized Interest$0CapitalizedInterestAmt
Refunding Escrow$3,502,103RefundingEscrowAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$144,692IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Credit Enhancement$0CreditEnhancementAmt
Working Capital Expenditures$0WorkingCapitalExpendituresAmt
Capital Expenditures$4,085,789CapitalExpendituresAmt
Other Spent Proceeds$0OtherSpentProceedsAmt
Unspent$0UnspentAmt
Current RefundingfalseCurrentRefundingInd
Advance RefundingYes (true)AdvanceRefundingInd
Final Allocation MadefalseFinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintfalseAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed PropertyfalseOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease ArrangementsfalseAnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropfalseMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research AgreementsfalseAnyResearchAgreementsInd
Private Bus Use By Others0PrivateBusUseByOthersPct
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestfalseBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed PropfalseChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Remedial Action TakenfalseRemedialActionTakenInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdfalseProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T FiledfalseForm8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due YetYes (true)RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To RebatefalseExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate DuefalseNoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate IssuefalseVariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And RecfalseHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd

Hedge Provider Name HedgeProviderName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line10BusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Proceeds Invested In GICfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd

GIC Provider Name GICProviderName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line10BusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Proceeds InvestedfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsfalseWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionfalseProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, SCHEDULE K, PART I, LINE CCALCULATED AT BOND YEAR END 09/01/2014
FORM 990, SCHEDULE K, PART II, LINE 3TOTAL PROCEEDS OF ISSUE IS DIFFERENT BECAUSE OF THE INVESTMENT INCOME.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART III, LINE 1SALINE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE HEALTHCARE SERVICES TO INDIVIDUALS REGARDLESS OF RACE, COLOR, CREED, SEX, NATIONAL ORIGIN, HANDICAP, AGE OR ABILITY TO PAY. IN KEEPING WITH ITS MISSION, IT PROVIDES FREE AND SUBSIDIZED CARE TO THOSE WHO CANNOT PAY (CHARITY CARE) AND TO THOSE COVERED UNDER GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS (MEDICARE AND MEDICAID) AT REIMBURSEMENT RATES BELOW THOSE PAID BY OTHER THIRD PARTY PAYORS. IN ADDITION TO HEALTH SERVICES, THE HOSPITAL PROVIDED MULTIPLE HEALTH EDUCATION PROGRAMS, HEALTH SCREENINGS, SPONSORED MANY COMMUNITY ACTIVITIES, PROVIDED FREE TRANSPORTATION TO SEVERAL PATIENTS, AND PROVIDED AN AMBULANCE AND CREW FOR SCHOOL SPORTING EVENTS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE CFO & CONTROLLER REVIEW THE 990 AND PROVIDE A COPY TO THE BOARD PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINES 15A & 15BTHE BOARD OF DIRECTORS DETERMINES THE COMPENSATION FOR THE CEO AND OTHER OFFICERS USING COMPARABILITY DATA.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CEACH JULY ALL OFFICERS, DIRECTORS AND EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO COMPLETE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE FORM. THE FORMS ARE REVIEWED BY THE CEO, COMPLIANCE OFFICER AND DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES. A REPORT IS TO BE MADE AT THE SEPTEMBER BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEETING WITH A RECOMMENDED ACTION TO RESOLVE ALL DISCLOSED CONFLICT OF INTEREST. IN ADDITION, THE ENTITY'S COMPLIANCE PROGRAM REQUIRES IMMEDIATE DISCLOSURE UPON THE DISCOVERY OF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9TRANSFER TO AFFILIATES $(3,236,927)
FORM 990, PART VI, LINES 6 & 7ATHE ONLY MEMBER OF SALINE COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER SHALL BE SALINE COUNTY MEDICAL SYSTEM, AN ARKANSAS CORPORATION, ORGANIZED UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF THE ARKANSAS NONPROFIT CORPORATION ACT OF 1993. DIRECTORS OF SALINE COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER SHALL BE ELECTED BY PLURALITY VOTE AT THE ANNUAL MEETING OF THE MEMBERS.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
SALINE COUNTY MEDICAL SYSTEMS
1 MEDICAL PARK DRIVEBENTONAR72015710772960SUPPORTAR501 (C) (3)11ANAfalse
SALINE COUNTY MEDICAL SERVICES
1 MEDICAL PARK DRIVEBENTONAR72015710772961SUPPORTAR501 (C) (3)11BSYSTEMSfalse
SALINE COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION
1 MEDICAL PARK DRIVEBENTONAR72015710772958SUPPORTAR501 (C) (3)11BSYSTEMSfalse
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (true)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd