NATIONAL BOARD FOR CERTIFICATION IN OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- NATIONAL BOARD FOR CERTIFICATION IN OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY INC (EIN 52-1620299)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-10-10
- IRS object ID
- 202522839349300302
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-10-10T09:17:56-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 521022232 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SNYDER COHN PC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 11200 ROCKVILLE PIKE SUITE 415 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NORTH BETHESDA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20852 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 521620299 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NATIONAL BOARD FOR CERTIFICATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | IN OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY INC | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | NATI | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3019907979 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | ONE BANK STREET 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | GAITHERSBURG | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 208781555 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ANGELA MACAULEY | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CURRENT PRESIDENT AND CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3019907979 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-10-10 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | KEITH JENNINGS | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01319883 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3016526700 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-10-10 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | ANGELA MACAULEY | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | ONE BANK STREET 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | GAITHERSBURG | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 208781555 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $22,915,683 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.NBCOT.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Other Organization Dsc | NON-PROFIT | OtherOrganizationDsc |
| Formation | 1988 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MD | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE ORGANIZATION IS AN INDEPENDENT NATIONAL CERTIFICATION AGENCY WHOSE PRIMARY PURPOSE IS TO SERVE THE PUBLIC INTEREST BY PROVIDING HIGH STANDARDS FOR THE CERTIFICATION OF OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY PRACTITIONERS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 17 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 17 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 51 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 137 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $15,122,048 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $15,487,809 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $2,565,183 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $2,941,767 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | -$234,917 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | -$222,971 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $17,452,314 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $18,206,605 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $187,500 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $1,062,664 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $7,883,749 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $8,122,330 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $12,512,836 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $9,240,649 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $20,584,085 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $18,425,643 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$3,131,771 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$219,038 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $59,192,697 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $60,522,601 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $3,153,269 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $3,746,089 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $56,039,428 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $56,776,512 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE MISSION OF THE NATIONAL BOARD FOR CERTIFICATION IN OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY, INC. IS TO PROTECT THE PUBLIC THROUGH THE VALIDATION OF ESSENTIAL COMPETENCIES FOR EFFECTIVE AND SAFE OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY PRACTICE. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | THE NATIONAL BOARD FOR CERTIFICATION IN OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY, INC. PROVIDES A WORLD CLASS STANDARD FOR CERTIFICATION OF OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY PRACTITIONERS. THEY DEVELOP, ADMINISTER, AND CONTINUALLY REVIEW A CERTIFICATION PROCESS BASED ON CURRENT AND VALID STANDARDS THAT PROVIDE RELIABLE INDICATORS OF COMPETENCE FOR THE PRACTICE OF OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 31 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 51 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 17 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 17 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | 0 | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE ORGANIZATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 3019907979 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | ONE BANK STREET SUITE 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | GAITHERSBURG | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 208781555 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL GRACE | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO (THRU SEPTEMBER 2024) | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $837,416 | $0 | $42,458 | |||
| BEN PRICE | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO (FROM JULY 2024) | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $147,943 | $0 | $3,864 | |||
| ALLAN FREEDMAN | ||||||||
| COO | 40.00 | $301,354 | $0 | $46,566 | Yes (X) | |||
| JENNIFER GREGORY | ||||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | $238,433 | $0 | $22,916 | Yes (X) | |||
| MEHUL PATEL | ||||||||
| VP, INFORMATION & TECHNOLOGY | 40.00 | $284,161 | $0 | $35,694 | Yes (X) | |||
| MARGARET BENT | ||||||||
| MANAGING DIR., COMPETENCY | 40.00 | $231,225 | $0 | $39,086 | Yes (X) | |||
| ANGELA MACAULEY | ||||||||
| SR VP, MARKETING & GOVERNA | 40.00 | $211,592 | $0 | $29,130 | Yes (X) | |||
| SARAH CARROLL | ||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT, RESEARCH & PSYCHOMETRICS | 40.00 | $205,132 | $0 | $29,231 | Yes (X) | |||
| ELIZABETH WAGONSELLER | ||||||||
| VP, CREDENTIALING SERVICES | 40.00 | $211,665 | $0 | $29,610 | Yes (X) | |||
| MARY SMITH | ||||||||
| CHAIRPERSON | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| BRITTANY CURTIS | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIRPERSON | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| RAE ANN SMITH | ||||||||
| SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| SANCLER ANDRADE | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| SHEILA BAXTER | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| AMY BLUE | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| JILLIAN BOERSTLER | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| RACHEL GALANT | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| ANN GLORE | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| LAUREN GRAY | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| MASHELLE PAINTER | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| RAFAEL SALAZAR II | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| PHILLIP SALVADOR | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| CHI-KWAN SHEA | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| KELLY RICHARDSON | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| JACQUELINE WARD | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,668,921 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $278,555 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NCS PEARSON INC | |||||
| 13036 COLLECTION CENTER DRIVE | CHICAGO | IL | 60693 | TESTING ADMINISTRATION | $2,008,379 |
| BREAKAWAY LTD | |||||
| 11311 MCCORMICK RD SUITE 400 | HUNT VALLEY | MD | 21031 | PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT | $1,450,680 |
| STARK MEDIA PLANNING LLC | |||||
| 100 JAY STREET 4F | BROOKLYN | NY | 11201 | MEDIA CAMPAIGN | $895,037 |
| PROCTOR U INC | |||||
| 7901 JONES BRANCH DRIVE 330 | MCLEAN | VA | 22102 | TESTING DEVELOPMENT | $448,098 |
| PROMETRIC LLC | |||||
| 1501 S CLINTON STREET SUITE 1200 | BALTIMORE | MD | 21224 | TESTING ADMINISTRATION | $331,264 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| EXAM FEES | 611430 | $9,755,020 | $9,755,020 |
| RENEWAL FEES | 611430 | $3,988,130 | $3,988,130 |
| ASPIRE TOOLS | 611430 | $1,236,391 | $1,236,391 |
| SCORE TRANSFERS | 611430 | $277,235 | $277,235 |
| INTERNATIONAL FEES | 611430 | $157,500 | $157,500 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $73,533 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $73,533 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $15,487,809 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,421,342 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,421,342 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $558,899 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $781,870 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | -$222,971 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$222,971 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$222,971 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $4,447,633 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $3,927,208 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $520,425 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $520,425 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $520,425 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $18,206,605 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $15,487,809 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,718,796 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,062,664 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,525,145 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,207,541 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $435,390 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $496,337 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $457,917 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $30,250 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $76,687 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $29,750 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $39,603 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $262,234 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $80,962 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $992,999 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $875,493 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,802,374 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $95,080 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| EXAMINATION | $2,568,311 |
| OTHER CREDENTIALING EXP | $1,029,263 |
| MARKETING, PR AND REGUL | $764,097 |
| CERTIFICATION RENEWAL | $428,126 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $165,420 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $18,425,643 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,642,651 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,447,970 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,818,824 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,644,052 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $85,253 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $95,628 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $678,750 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,224,693 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $11,221,889 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $2,533,752 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,362,548 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,688,137 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $43,449,039 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $45,219,608 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,155,632 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,202,513 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $59,192,697 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $60,522,601 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,973,152 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,376,281 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,144,930 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,334,621 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $35,187 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $35,187 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,153,269 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,746,089 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $56,039,428 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $56,776,512 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $56,039,428 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $56,776,512 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $59,192,697 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $60,522,601 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$219,038 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $956,122 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,914,095 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,914,095 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,466,222 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $925,691 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $3,540,531 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,251,615 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,092,610 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $3,159,005 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $200,147 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $191,767 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $8,380 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $389,810 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $323,684 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $66,126 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $8,688,137 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | SECURITIES & OTHER INVESTMENTS | Desc |
| Book Value | $45,219,608 | BookValueAmt |
| Method Valuation | F | MethodValuationCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $45,219,608 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | TENANT SECURITY DEPOSITS | Desc |
| Amt | $35,187 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $35,187 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $19,904,994 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $956,122 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $781,870 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $1,737,992 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $18,167,002 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $39,603 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $39,603 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $18,206,605 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $19,167,910 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $781,870 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $781,870 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $18,386,040 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $39,603 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $39,603 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $18,425,643 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE ORGANIZATION ACCOUNTS FOR THE EFFECT OF ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS BASED ON A "MORE LIKELY THAN NOT" THRESHOLD TO THE RECOGNITION OF THE TAX POSITIONS BEING SUSTAINED BASED ON THE TECHNICAL MERITS OF THE POSITION UNDER SCRUTINY BY THE APPLICABLE TAXING AUTHORITY. IF A TAX POSITION OR POSITIONS ARE DEEMED TO RESULT IN UNCERTAINTIES OF THOSE POSITIONS, THE UNRECOGNIZED TAX EFFECT IS ESTIMATED BASED ON A "CUMULATIVE PROBABILITY ASSESSMENT" THAT AGGREGATES THE ESTIMATED TAX LIABILITY FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. INTEREST AND PENALTIES, IF ANY, ARE ACCRUED AS A COMPONENT OF GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES WHEN ASSESSED. THE ORGANIZATION HAS IDENTIFIED ITS TAX STATUS AS A TAX EXEMPT ENTITY UNDER SECTION 501(C)(6) AND ITS DETERMINATION THAT IT HAS NO UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME AS TAX POSITIONS; HOWEVER, THE ORGANIZATION HAS DETERMINED THAT SUCH TAX POSITIONS DO NOT RESULT IN AN UNCERTAINTY REQUIRING RECOGNITION. INCOME TAX YEARS ENDED PRIOR TO DECEMBER 31, 2021 ARE NO LONGER SUBJECT TO AUDIT BY TAXING AUTHORITIES. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | RENTAL EXPENSES |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | RENTAL EXPENSES |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (4 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INSPIRING APPLICATIONS | ||||||||
| PO BOX 2041 | BROOMFIELD | CO | 80038 | 261092566 | $90,163 | $0 | OTC DATABASE DEVELOPMENT | |
| OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY COMPACT COMMISSION | ||||||||
| 201 PARK WASHINGTON CT | FALLS CHURCH | VA | 22046 | 931611216 | $112,500 | $0 | OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY COMPACT SUPPORT | |
| INSTITUTE FOR CREDENTIALING EXCELLENCE | ||||||||
| PO BOX 713262 | CHICAGO | IL | 60677 | 521111515 | $10,001 | $0 | CREDENTIALING RESEARCH GRANT | 501(C)(3) |
| AOTF | ||||||||
| 12300 TWINBROOK PARKWAY SUITE 520 | ROCKVILLE | MD | 20852 | 136189382 | $850,000 | $0 | IMPLEMENTATION RESEARCH GRANT | 501(C)(3) |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 2 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 2 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | AMOUNTS GIVEN WERE FOR SPECIFIC PURPOSES, NOT GRANTS, SO NO CONTINUOUS MONITORING | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Travel For Companions | Yes (X) | TravelForCompanionsInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | 0 | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | 0 | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL GRACE | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO (THRU SEPTEMBER 2024) | $437,416 | $0 | $400,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $31,350 | $0 | $11,108 | $0 | $879,874 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BEN PRICE | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO (FROM JULY 2024) | $147,943 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,864 | $0 | $151,807 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ALLAN FREEDMAN | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $291,200 | $0 | $10,154 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $27,146 | $0 | $19,420 | $0 | $347,920 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JENNIFER GREGORY | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $227,971 | $0 | $10,462 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $21,507 | $0 | $1,409 | $0 | $261,349 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MEHUL PATEL | ||||||||||||||
| VP, INFORMATION & TECHNOLOGY | $274,007 | $0 | $10,154 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $25,587 | $0 | $10,107 | $0 | $319,855 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARGARET BENT | ||||||||||||||
| MANAGING DIR., COMPETENCY | $221,071 | $0 | $10,154 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $20,854 | $0 | $18,232 | $0 | $270,311 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ANGELA MACAULEY | ||||||||||||||
| SR VP, MARKETING & GOVERNA | $201,438 | $0 | $10,154 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $19,023 | $0 | $10,107 | $0 | $240,722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SARAH CARROLL | ||||||||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT, RESEARCH & PSYCHOMET | $196,209 | $0 | $8,923 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,475 | $0 | $10,756 | $0 | $234,363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ELIZABETH WAGONSELLER | ||||||||||||||
| VP, CREDENTIALING SERVICES | $201,511 | $0 | $10,154 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $19,023 | $0 | $10,587 | $0 | $241,275 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 3 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | A THIRD-PARTY COMPANY SPECIALIZING IN COMPENSATION REVIEWS IS CONTRACTED ON AN ANNUAL BASIS TO REVIEW AND REPORT ON THE COMPENSATION OF THE CEO. THEY DO THIS BY COMPARING THE COMPENSATION TO COMPARABLE POSITIONS IN THE INDUSTRY. THE REPORT IS WRITTEN FOR THE BOARD COMMITTEE WHICH THEN SETS THE NEW ANNUAL CONTRACT WITH THE CEO. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED WITH THE CEO, COO AND CFO, ANY ISSUES ARE COMMUNICATED TO THE TREASURER ON BEHALF OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE OUTSIDE LEGAL FIRM MONITORS THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY FOR THE ORGANIZATION. FORMS ARE UPDATED ANNUALLY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | A THIRD-PARTY COMPANY SPECIALIZING IN COMPENSATION REVIEWS IS CONTRACTED WITH ON AN ANNUAL BASIS TO REVIEW AND REPORT ON THE COMPENSATION OF THE CEO. THEY DO THIS BY COMPARING THE COMPENSATION TO COMPARABLE POSITIONS IN THE INDUSTRY. THE REPORT IS WRITTEN FOR THE BOARD COMMITTEE THAT THEN SETS THE NEW ANNUAL CONTRACT WITH THE CEO. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 18 | THE ORGANIZATIONS DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST TO THE CEO AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST TO THE CEO AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| PART XII, LINE 2C | NEITHER THE OVERSIGHT PROCESS NOR THE SELECTION PROCESS HAS CHANGED DURING THE CURRENT TAX YEAR. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | OT PROVIDERS LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | ONE BANK STREET SUITE 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | GAITHERSBURG | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20878 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Primary Activities | INVESTMENT IN BUILDING | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | MD | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Total Income | $558,899 | TotalIncomeAmt |
| End Of Year Assets | $8,857,174 | EndOfYearAssetsAmt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NBCOT OWNS 100 | BusinessNameLine1Txt |