OKLAHOMA CENTRAL CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2014
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- OKLAHOMA CENTRAL CREDIT UNION (EIN 73-0731221)
- Tax period
- 2014-01-01 to 2014-12-31
- Filed
- 2015-11-09
- IRS object ID
- 201543139349301189
- Schema version
- 2014v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2015-11-09T10:33:26-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2014-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 420714325 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RSM US LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 801 NICOLLET MALL SUITE 1100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MINNEAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55402 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2014-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 730731221 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | OKLAHOMA CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | OKLA | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9186646000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4956 S PEORIA AVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | TULSA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 74105 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DARRIN BELL | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9186646000 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2015-10-30 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | GERALD B KISSELL | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00092658 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6123324300 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2014 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2016-04-25 22:37:26Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | GINA WILSON | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4956 S PEORIA AVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | TULSA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 74105 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $95,106,344 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.OCCU.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1941 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | OK | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | OKLAHOMA CENTRAL CREDIT UNION IS A 501(C)(14), STATE CHARTERED CREDIT UNION. OKLAHOMA CENTRAL CREDIT UNION PLEDGES TO BE THE BEST CONSUMER FINANCIAL ORGANIZATION IN THE STATE OF OKLAHOMA BY PROVIDING SUPERIOR PRODUCTS AND SERVICES TO THE MEMBER/OWNERS OF OCCU; BY PROVIDING SUPERIOR GROUP BENEFITS AND SERVICES TO SELECT EMPLOYEE GROUPS OF OCCU; AND BY PROVIDING A WORK ENVIRONMENT THAT ALLOWS EVERY EMPLOYEE AN OPPORTUNITY TO ACHIEVE THEIR FULL POTENTIAL THROUGH MUTUAL COMMITMENT, CONTRIBUTION, AND DEDICATION TO THEIR CAREER AT OCCU. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 7 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 7 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 170 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 12 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $146,436 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | -$20,533 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $14,555,187 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $14,268,632 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $3,783,987 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $4,688,202 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $1,908,957 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $1,992,173 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $20,248,131 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $20,949,007 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $2,800 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $1,971,523 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $1,691,911 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $7,247,416 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $7,306,084 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $9,493,041 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $9,407,303 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $18,711,980 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $18,408,098 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,536,151 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,540,909 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $476,176,474 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $493,391,510 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $417,284,695 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $428,892,397 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $58,891,779 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $64,499,113 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | OKLAHOMA CENTRAL CREDIT UNION IS A 501(C)(14), STATE CHARTERED CREDIT UNION. OKLAHOMA CENTRAL CREDIT UNION (OCCU) PLEDGES TO BE THE BEST CONSUMER FINANCIAL ORGANIZATION IN THE STATE OF OKLAHOMA BY PROVIDING SUPERIOR PRODUCTS AND SERVICES TO THE MEMBER/OWNERS OF OCCU; BY PROVIDING SUPERIOR GROUP BENEFITS AND SERVICES TO SELECT EMPLOYEE GROUPS OF OCCU; AND BY PROVIDING A WORK ENVIRONMENT THAT ALLOWS EVERY EMPLOYEE AN OPPORTUNITY TO ACHIEVE THEIR FULL POTENTIAL THROUGH MUTUAL COMMITMENT, CONTRIBUTION, AND DEDICATION TO THEIR CAREER AT OCCU. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | PROMOTE SAVINGS AND PROVIDE FINANCIAL SERVICES TO MEMBER/OWNERS - OVERALL SAVINGS BALANCES GREW IN 2014 BY $11M OR 2.6% OVER THE PREVIOUS YEAR. SAVINGS CATEGORY CHANGES DURING THE YEAR WERE: SAVINGS AT $6.6M (5.3%); CHECKING AT $10.1M (14.5%); RETIREMENT SAVINGS AT $4.4M (-9.3%); MMAS AT $875K (0.8%); AND CERTIFICATES OF DEPOSIT AT $2.2M (-3.6%). THIS REPRESENTS A TOTAL OF 57,719 ACCOUNTS FROM A MEMBERSHIP TOTAL OF 34,631 OR 1.7 SAVINGS SERVICES PER MEMBER WITH AN AVERAGE SAVINGS OF $12,314 PER MEMBER. A NO MONTHLY SERVICE CHARGE CONSUMER CHECKING ACCOUNT CONTINUED TO BE POPULAR AND GENERATED 1,434 NEW ACCOUNTS. OUR LOW-FEE COMMERCIAL CHECKING ACCOUNT CREATED 84 NEW CHECKING ACCOUNTS. THE CREDIT UNION CONTINUED INVOLVEMENT IN THE SHARED BRANCHING NETWORK AND OFFERS 5 CONVENIENT LOCATIONS TO OUR MEMBERSHIP. WE CONTINUE TO PARTNER WITH LOCAL HIGH SCHOOLS TO OFFER CUSTOMIZED CHECK CARDS WITH A PORTION OF THE INTERCHANGE FEE BEING RETURNED BACK TO THE SCHOOL. A TOTAL OF $9,612 WAS GIVEN BACK TO SIX LOCAL SCHOOLS DURING THE YEAR. OUR LUNCH MONEY PROGRAM PROVIDES EMPLOYEES OF OUR SEGS WITH VALUABLE INFORMATION DESIGNED TO INCREASE THEIR FINANCIAL KNOWLEDGE. THESE PROGRAMS ARE OFFERED TO SEVERAL OF OUR SEG GROUPS AND CONTINUE TO BE POPULAR SESSIONS. A FINANCIAL LITERACY PROGRAM OFFERED SEMINARS TO MEMBERS COVERING A WIDE ARRAY OF TOPICS DESIGNED TO HELP MEMBERS BETTER MANAGE THEIR PERSONAL FINANCES. TURBOTAX PRODUCTS ARE OFFERED AT A DISCOUNTED RATE TO OUR MEMBERSHIP ALONG WITH OUR FREE BILL PAYMENT SYSTEM AND FINANCEWORKS, A FREE MONEY MANAGEMENT TOOL. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PROVIDE ENHANCED ACCESS TO CREDIT AT REASONABLE RATES - THE CREDIT UNION USES A PRUDENT LENDING PHILOSOPHY TO OFFER VARIOUS LOAN PRODUCTS AT A LOW COST FOR MEMBERS TO FINANCE THEIR HOMES, AUTOMOBILES, BOATS, COLLEGE EXPENSES, ETC. DURING 2014, THE CREDIT UNION APPROVED 5,865 LOAN REQUESTS FOR OVER $102.4M. A TOTAL OF 240 REAL ESTATE LOANS WERE APPROVED WITH A DOLLAR AMOUNT OF $22.6M. WE CONTINUED TO OFFER FHA REAL ESTATE LOANS AND MADE A TOTAL OF 10 FOR $1.2M. IN THE MEMBER BUSINESS ARENA, WE APPROVED 40 COMMERCIAL LOAN REQUESTS TOTALING $4.6M FOR MEMBERS. THE CREDIT UNION IS IN ITS SEVENTH YEAR OF COMMERCIAL LENDING - A DIRECT RESPONSE TO OUR SMALL BUSINESS OWNERS' REQUESTS FOR FINANCIAL SERVICES. PRODUCT OFFERINGS ALSO INCLUDED SHORTER TERM (7-YEAR) MORTGAGE LOANS AT LOWER RATES. THE CREDIT UNION CONTINUES OFFERING HOME PROTECTION LOANS (STORM SHELTERS, GENERATORS, ETC.) AT A VERY LOW INTEREST RATE IN ORDER TO HELP MEMBERS AFFORD THE COSTLY EXPENSE OF ADDING A FORTIFIED STORM SHELTER AND BACKUP POWER GENERATION TO THEIR RESIDENCE. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT: OKLAHOMA CENTRAL CREDIT UNION CONTINUES TO SUPPORT AND BE ACTIVE IN THE COMMUNITIES WE SERVE. IN APRIL 2014, OKLAHOMA CENTRAL HELD A PRESENTATION ON SAVINGS IN CONJUNCTION WITH OUR MONEY MAMMAL PROGRAM FOR BOY SCOUTS DURING YOUTH WEEK AT OUR LAFORTUNE BRANCH. IN SEPTEMBER 2014, OKLAHOMA CENTRAL SPONSORED RADIO PERSONALITY CLARK HOWARD AT THE TULSA CITY COUNTY LIBRARY TO DISCUSS PERSONAL FINANCES WITH PUBLIC ATTENDEES. IN OCTOBER 2014, OKLAHOMA CENTRAL ONCE AGAIN PARTICIPATED IN TULSA'S BOO HA HA PARADE. OCCU SPONSORED A FLOAT AND BOOTH TO ANSWER QUESTIONS REGARDING OUR PRODUCTS AND SERVICES AND HOW WE CAN BE OF SERVICE TO OUR COMMUNITY. OKLAHOMA CENTRAL PROVIDED A SERIES OF FREE WEBINARS HELD THROUGHOUT THE YEAR COVERING A VARIETY OF FINANCIAL TOPICS. IN DECEMBER 2014, OKLAHOMA CENTRAL STAFF COLLECTED TOILETRIES, CLOTHING, ETC. FOR LAURA DESTER CHILDREN'S CENTER IN TULSA TO HELP WHEN CHILDREN ARE BROUGHT INTO THE CENTER AFTER BEING REMOVED FROM THEIR HOMES FOR VARIOUS REASONS. DURING 2014, THE CREDIT UNION ONCE AGAIN ALLOWED STAFF 40 PAID HOURS OF COMMUNITY SERVICE TO GIVE BACK TO THE COMMUNITY. TO NAME A COUPLE OF BENEFICIARIES OF OUR 40 PAID HOURS OF COMMUNITY SERVICE ARE THE SPECIAL OLYMPICS OF OKLAHOMA AND THE BIXBY PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT. OKLAHOMA CENTRAL ALSO MADE FINANCIAL DONATIONS TO A NUMBER OF ORGANIZATIONS SUCH AS DVIS, FAMILY & CHILDREN'S SERVICES, ALS ASSOCIATION, JOHN 3:16 MISSION, ARTHRITIS FOUNDATION, TULSA CITY COUNTY LIBRARY, UNITED WAY, TYPROS JUST TO NAME A FEW. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | Yes (1) | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | 0 | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 10776 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 170 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 7 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 7 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (1) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (1) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | 0 | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | OK | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DARRIN D BELL | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 9186646000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4956 S PEORIA AVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | TULSA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 74105 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (12 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PENNY COLANTONIO | |||||||
| CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JERRY HENDERSON | |||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| BROOKE HAMILTON | |||||||
| SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| TOM HILLE | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GORDON SPROUSE | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ANNE DORMAN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ANDY MURPHREE | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GINA WILSON | |||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $286,472 | $0 | $399,605 | ||
| BRAD SCHEIDT | |||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $117,260 | $0 | $9,976 | ||
| SHELLI SCHROEDER | |||||||
| COO | 40.00 | $104,851 | $0 | $26,671 | Yes (X) | ||
| STEVE MCNABB | |||||||
| CBDO | 40.00 | $116,534 | $0 | $17,708 | Yes (X) | ||
| LEILANI HARPOLE | |||||||
| CAO | 40.00 | $114,344 | $0 | $23,099 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $739,461 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $477,059 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FISERV (XP SYSTEMS) | |||||
| 75 REMITTANCE DR SUITE 6963 | CHICAGO | IL | 60675 | COMPUTER | $959,472 |
| TRANSFUND | |||||
| PO BOX 2300 | TULSA | OK | 74192 | ATM PROCESSING | $627,920 |
| DIGITAL INSIGHT | |||||
| PO BOX 515306 | LOS ANGELES | CA | 90051 | HOME BANKING | $521,217 |
| ACROBATANT | |||||
| 1336 E 15TH STREET | TULSA | OK | 74120 | MARKETING | $415,971 |
| SAGENET | |||||
| 10205 E 61ST ST | TULSA | OK | 74133 | COMPUTER | $349,044 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 13 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTEREST INCOME ON LOANS TO MEMBE | 522100 | $10,928,910 | $10,928,910 | |
| SERVICE CHARGES AND OTHER FEES | 522100 | $3,339,722 | $3,193,286 | $146,436 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $14,268,632 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $4,189,134 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $4,189,134 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $74,074,738 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $581,667 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $73,646,307 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $511,030 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $428,431 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $70,637 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $499,068 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $499,068 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OTHER NON-INTEREST INCOME | Desc |
| Business | 522100 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $1,992,173 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $1,992,173 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $1,992,173 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $20,949,007 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $16,114,369 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $146,436 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $4,688,202 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,800 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,691,911 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $819,378 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,143,707 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $136,858 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $776,946 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $429,195 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $75,565 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $145,524 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $469,819 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $632,662 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,958,210 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,486,860 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,144,597 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $114,046 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,312,226 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $117,128 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $640,740 |
| LOAN SERVICING COSTS | $193,011 |
| STATE INCOME TAX | $116,914 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $18,408,098 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,561,879 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,177,481 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,466,451 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,485,725 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $206,020,204 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $217,486,607 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $28,660,397 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $10,553,884 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,855,258 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,106,513 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $215,850,679 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $218,519,168 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,422,003 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,616,016 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $476,176,474 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $493,391,510 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,792,466 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,430,575 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $330,042 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $351,312 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $415,162,187 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $426,110,510 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $417,284,695 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $428,892,397 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $58,891,779 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $64,499,113 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $58,891,779 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $64,499,113 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $476,176,474 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $493,391,510 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $2,540,909 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $3,066,425 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Agent Trustee Etc | 0 | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | Yes (1) | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
| Explanation Provided | Yes (X) | ExplanationProvidedInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $7,678,630 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $7,678,630 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $11,660,804 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,685,048 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $6,975,756 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,542,395 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $120,128 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,422,267 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $7,665,316 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $5,748,708 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,916,608 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $113,252 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $113,252 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $18,106,513 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| AVAILABLE FOR SALE INVESTMENTS | $217,075,732 | F |
| OTHER INVESTMENTS | $1,443,436 | F |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $218,519,168 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MEMBERS' SHARES | Desc |
| Amt | $426,110,510 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $426,110,510 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $20,949,007 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $20,949,007 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $20,949,007 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $18,408,098 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $18,408,098 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $18,408,098 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART IV, LINE 2B: | ESCROW ACCOUNTS ARE MAINTAINED BY THE CREDIT UNION FOR THE BENEFIT OF PAYING TAXES AND/OR INSURANCE ON BEHALF OF MORTGAGE HOLDERS. |
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE CREDIT UNION EVALUATED ITS TAX POSITIONS AND DETERMINED NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS EXIST AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2014 AND 2013. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | GINA WILSON | PersonNm |
| Title | CEO | TitleTxt |
| Base Compensation Filing Org | $257,693 | BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs | $0 | CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt |
| Bonus Filing Organization | $28,365 | BonusFilingOrganizationAmount |
| Bonus Related Organizations | $0 | BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Other Compensation Filing Org | $414 | OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Other Compensation Rltd Orgs | $0 | OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Deferred Compensation Flng Org | $377,325 | DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt |
| Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs | $0 | DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org | $26,054 | NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs | $0 | NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt |
| Total Compensation Filing Org | $689,851 | TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Total Compensation Rltd Orgs | $0 | TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org | $0 | CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs | $0 | CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 4B | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | GINA WILSON, CEO, PARTICIPATED IN A NON-QUALIFIED 457(F) RETIREMENT PLAN. THERE WERE NO DISTRIBUTIONS DURING 2014. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | THE CREDIT UNION'S MEMBERS HAVE RIGHTS TO ELECT THE MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY. THE CREDIT UNION'S MEMBERS ALSO RECEIVE A SHARE OF THE ORGANIZATION'S PROFITS IN THE FORM OF CASH DIVIDENDS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | MEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION HAVE THE RIGHT TO ELECT ONE OR MORE MEMBERS OF THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING BODY, WHETHER PERIODICALLY, AS VACANCIES ARISE, OR OTHERWISE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | MEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION HAVE THE RIGHT TO APPROVE THE GOVERNING BODY'S ELECTION AND REMOVAL OF MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY, AS WELL AS OTHER MATTERS THAT ARE SUBJECT TO THE APPROVAL OF MEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION AS THEY OCCUR. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11 | THE CFO REVIEWS FORM 990 AND DISCUSSES IT WITH THE CEO. A REPORT IS THEN PRESENTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS BEFORE FILING WITH THE IRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ANNUALLY, ALL EMPLOYEES, BOD AND VOLUNTEERS SIGN CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY; INTERNAL AUDITS ARE PERFORMED ON EMPLOYEE ACCOUNTS AND THE HR AREA; EMPLOYEE ACCOUNTS ARE REVIEWED MONTHLY VIA HR AND THE CEO; ANNUALLY EMPLOYEES MUST DISCLOSE ACCOUNTS THAT THEY ARE PRIMARY OR JOINT ON AND ANY ACCOUNTS OF IMMEDIATE FAMILY MEMBERS; AN OFFICIAL FAMILY REPORT IS PRESENTED TO THE BOD MONTHLY ON LOAN STATUS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | A THIRD PARTY COMPENSATION CONSULTANT SERVICES IS USED. SOFTWARE IS PROVIDED TO ADMINISTER AND MAINTAIN COMPENSATION LEVELS OF ALL STAFF. COMPENSATION IS BASED ON JOB EVALUATIONS AND GRADE LEVELS. GRADE LEVELS DICTATE WHETHER RANGE IS AT THE NATIONAL, REGIONAL OR LOCAL LEVELS. OVERALL GRADE LEVEL SYSTEM TESTING IS DONE PERIODICALLY AND FOR SPECIFIC OCCURRENCES WITH AN OUTSIDE CONSULTANT WHEN NEW POSITIONS ARE ADDED OR AT THE REQUEST OF THE CREDIT UNION. A COMPENSATION SALARY SURVEY COMPILED BY NATIONAL ASSOCIATION IS PROVIDED TO THE BOD. THE BOD USES SURVEY AND GRADE LEVEL INFORMATION TO EVALUATE CEO. BOD MEETS INDEPENDENTLY OF REGULAR MEETING FOR COMPENSATION DISCUSSION ANNUALLY OF CEO. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE STATEMENT OF FINANCIAL CONDITION IS POSTED MONTHLY IN ALL BRANCH LOCATIONS AND KEY STATISTICS ARE POSTED ON THE WEBSITE. ALL INFORMATION CAN BE VIEWED ON THE CALL REPORT QUARTERLY THROUGH THE NCUA.GOV WEBSITE. AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. ANNUAL REPORTS ARE PROVIDED TO MEMBERSHIP AT THE ANNUAL MEETING. ANY PUBLIC REQUESTED DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE FOR THE SAME PERIOD OF DISCLOSURE AS SET FORTH IN SECTION 6104(D). |
| FORM 990, PART I, LINE 6 | A TOTAL OF TWELVE INDIVIDUALS VOLUNTEERED IN CALENDAR YEAR 2014. ELEVEN INDIVIDUALS SERVED IN A DIRECTOR AND/OR SUPERVISORY COMMITTEE CAPACITY. OCCU UTILIZES SEVEN DIRECTORS AND THREE SUPERVISORY COMMITTEE POSITIONS. IN ADDITION, THERE WAS 1 SPECIAL GUEST IN ATTENDANCE OF THE BOD MEETINGS. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | REAL ESTATE FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8080 S YALE AVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | TULSA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 74136 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 446013230 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | INACTIVE REAL ESTATE COMPANY | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | OK | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Total Income | $0 | TotalIncomeAmt |
| End Of Year Assets | $0 | EndOfYearAssetsAmt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | OKLAHOMA CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | OKLAHOMA CENTRAL FOUNDATION INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 11335 E 41ST STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | TULSA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 74146 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 452804883 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | FOUNDATION | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | OK | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | 501(C)(3) | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
| Public Charity Status | LINE 7 | PublicCharityStatusTxt |
| Direct Controlling NA | N/A | DirectControllingNACd |
| Controlled Organization | Yes (1) | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |