STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

THE OXFORD FUNDS: Form 990, tax year 2014

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
THE OXFORD FUNDS (EIN 98-0680056)
Tax period
2014-01-01 to 2014-12-31
Filed
2015-11-16
IRS object ID
201543209349304684
Schema version
2014v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2015-11-16T11:13:22-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2014-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PricewaterhouseCoopers LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1600 13TH STREET NW SUITE 1000AddressLine1Txt
CityWASHINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationDCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP200053005ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2014-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN980680056EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE OXFORD FUNDSBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% FAY ASHWELLInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlOXFOBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4418656149PhoneNum

Foreign Address ForeignAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1KING CHARLES HOUSE PARK END STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityOXFORDCityNm
CountryUKCountryCd
Foreign PostalOX1 1JDForeignPostalCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonFAY ASHWELLPersonNm
Person TitleCHIEF OPERATING OFFICERPersonTitleTxt
Phone4418656149PhoneNum
Signature2015-11-13SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonKATRINA D WALKERPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00997158PTIN
Phone2024141000PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2014TaxYr
Build TS2016-04-25 22:37:26ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerFAY ASHWELLPrincipalOfficerNm

Foreign Address ForeignAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1OUEM KING CHARLES HOUSEAddressLine1Txt
CityOXFORDCityNm
CountryUKCountryCd
Foreign PostalOX1 1JDForeignPostalCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$419,184,025GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.OUEM.CO.UK/THE-OXFORD-FUNDSWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization AssocYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationAssocInd
Formation1945FormationYr
Legal Domicile CountryUKLegalDomicileCountryCd
Activity Or MissionTHE OXFORD FUNDS WAS ESTABLISHED TO COLLECTIVELY ADMINISTER THE ASSETS OF TRUSTS THAT SHARE A COMMON PURPOSE OF PROVIDING LONG-TERM SUPPORT FOR THE UNIVERSITY OF OXFORD.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body1VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent0VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Gross UBI$626,013TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$4,239,869CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$85,359,596PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$217,918,552CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$218,798,663PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$194,124,357CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$2,087,652PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$1,549,101CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$306,245,911PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$417,831,879CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$81,400,688PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$93,671,507CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$81,400,688PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$93,671,507CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$224,845,223PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$324,160,372CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$2,907,549,205TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$3,314,798,645TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$32,796,291TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$236,446,484TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$2,874,752,914NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$3,078,352,161NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTHE OXFORD FUNDS ("THE FUNDS") IS AN ENDOWMENT FUND ESTABLISHED IN THE UNITED KINGDOM IN 1945 AND GOVERNED BY THE COLLEGE AND UNIVERSITIES TRUSTS ACT OF 1943. THE FUNDS' PURPOSE IS TO COLLECTIVELY ADMINISTER THE ASSETS OF TRUSTS THAT ARE ADMINISTERED BY THE CHANCELLOR, MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF OXFORD ("THE UNIVERSITY OF OXFORD"), OR OTHER TRUSTEES FOR PURPOSES CONNECTED WITH THE UNIVERSITY OF OXFORD AND THAT ARE U.K. CHARITIES. THE TRUSTS, WHICH CONTRIBUTE TO THE FUNDS, HAVE A WIDE RANGE OF CHARITABLE PURPOSES, BUT MOSTLY REPRESENT ENDOWMENT MONEY WHICH IS BEING USED TO PROVIDE LONG-TERM SUPPORT FOR ACTIVITIES RELATED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF OXFORD. THE STRUCTURE OF THE FUNDS HAS BEEN SPECIFICALLY DESIGNED TO ENABLE TRUSTS WHICH ARE CONNECTED WITH THE UNIVERSITY AND WHICH SHARE THE INVESTMENT OBJECTIVES AND TIME HORIZON OF THE EXISTING PARTICIPANTS TO POOL THEIR INVESTMENTS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$77,857,871ExpenseAmt
DescTHE FUNDS' PURPOSE IS TO PROVIDE LONG-TERM SUPPORT TO THE UNIVERSITY OF OXFORD THROUGH ITS INVESTMENT RETURNS. TOTAL DISTRIBUTIONS TO UNITHOLDERS OF THE FUNDS FOR THE YEAR 2014 WERE $77,857,871. THE FUNDS'S REVENUE WAS DERIVED ENTIRELY BY INVESTMENT INCOME AND SALES OF ITS UNITS.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$77,857,871TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficeYes (true)ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (true)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredfalseScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountYes (true)ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Foreign CountryUKForeignCountryCd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members1GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member0IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesYes (true)DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyfalseForm990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyfalseConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Whistleblower PolicyfalseWhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyfalseDocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonFAY ASHWELLPersonNm
Phone4418656149PhoneNum

Foreign Address ForeignAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1OUEM KING CHARLES HOUSEAddressLine1Txt
CityOXFORDCityNm
CountryUKCountryCd
Foreign PostalOX1 1JDForeignPostalCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
No Listed Persons CompensatedYes (X)NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTHE CHANCELLOR MASTERS SCHOLARSPersonNm
TitleOF THE UNIVERSITY OF OXFORDTitleTxt
Average Hours Per Week1.0AverageHoursPerWeekRt
Institutional TrusteeYes (X)InstitutionalTrusteeInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/ForeignAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/ForeignAddress/CityNmProvince Or StateContractorAddress/ForeignAddress/ProvinceOrStateNmCountryContractorAddress/ForeignAddress/CountryCdForeign PostalContractorAddress/ForeignAddress/ForeignPostalCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmtAddress Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd
OXFORD UNIVERSITY ENDOWMENT MGMT LT
KING CHARLES HOUSEPARK END STREETOXFORDUKOX1 1JDINVESTMENT MANAGER$13,936,371
CITCO FUND SERVICES
NARITAWEG 165 - 1043NLFUND ADMINISTRATOR$1,082,707
MISSION VALUE PARTNERS
INVESTMENT MANAGER$1,081,651793 BROADWAYSONOMACA95476
COX CAPITAL MANAGEMENT
RUA TABAPUA 145-8 ANDARSAO PAULO0BR04533-902INVESTMENT MANAGER$657,712
PAYDEN RYGEL
INVESTMENT MANAGER$835,790333 SOUTH GRAND AVENUELOS ANGELESCA90071
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K15CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$4,239,869RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Total Contributions$4,239,869TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescSALE OF FUND UNITSDesc
Business523000BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$217,918,552TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$217,918,552RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$217,918,552TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$16,656,325TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$626,013UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$16,030,312ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$2,742,873RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$1,352,146RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$1,390,727RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,390,727TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,390,727ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$177,468,032SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$177,468,032SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$177,468,032TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$177,468,032ExclusionAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
VAT RECOVERY523000$8,859$8,859
OTHER INCOME900099$149,515$149,515
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$158,374OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$417,831,879TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$218,076,926RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$626,013UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$194,889,071ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,082,707TotalAmt
Management And General$1,082,707ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$115,567TotalAmt
Management And General$115,567ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,936,371TotalAmt
Management And General$13,936,371ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,980TotalAmt
Management And General$4,980ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
DISTRIBUTIONS TO UNITHOLDERS$77,857,871$77,857,871
CUSTODIAN FEES$319,965$319,965
MISCELLANEOUS$354,046$354,046

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$93,671,507TotalAmt
Program Services$77,857,871ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$15,813,636ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$145,979,477BOYAmt
EOY$262,359,097EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,760,107BOYAmt
EOY$63,083,167EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,915,450BOYAmt
EOY$40,967,353EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$129,443,688LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$121,417,820BOYAmt
EOY$129,443,688EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,584,362,506BOYAmt
EOY$2,815,412,836EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,673,292BOYAmt
EOY$3,532,504EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,440,553BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,907,549,205BOYAmt
EOY$3,314,798,645EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,749,407BOYAmt
EOY$12,610,410EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,046,884BOYAmt
EOY$223,836,074EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$32,796,291BOYAmt
EOY$236,446,484EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow SFAS117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,874,752,914BOYAmt
EOY$3,078,352,161EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,874,752,914BOYAmt
EOY$3,078,352,161EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,907,549,205BOYAmt
EOY$3,314,798,645EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$324,160,372ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$68,626,441NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$189,187,566OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting OtherYes (X)MethodOfAccountingOtherInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteefalseAuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supporting Organization509a3Yes (X)SupportingOrganization509a3Ind
Supporting Org Type1Yes (X)SupportingOrgType1Ind
IRS Written DeterminationYes (X)IRSWrittenDeterminationInd
Supported Organizations1SupportedOrganizationsCnt

Supported Org Information SupportedOrgInformationGrp

Supported Organization Name SupportedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE CHANCELLOR MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIV OF OXFORDBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN986001062EIN
Organization Type02OrganizationTypeDesc
Governing Document ListedYes (true)GoverningDocumentListedInd
Support$0SupportAmt
Other Support$0OtherSupportAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supported Organizations Total1SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt

Form990 Sch A Supporting Org Form990SchASupportingOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Listed By Name Governing DocYes (true)ListedByNameGoverningDocInd
Suprt Org No IRS DeterminationfalseSuprtOrgNoIRSDeterminationInd
Supported Org Section C456falseSupportedOrgSectionC456Ind
Supported Org Not Organized USYes (true)SupportedOrgNotOrganizedUSInd
Control Deciding Grnt Frgn OrgfalseControlDecidingGrntFrgnOrgInd
Support Foreign Org No DetermfalseSupportForeignOrgNoDetermInd
Organization Change Suprt OrgfalseOrganizationChangeSuprtOrgInd
Support Non Supported OrgfalseSupportNonSupportedOrgInd
Payment Substantial ContribtrfalsePaymentSubstantialContribtrInd
Loan Disqualified PersonfalseLoanDisqualifiedPersonInd
Controlled Disqualified PrsnfalseControlledDisqualifiedPrsnInd
Disqualified Prsn Controll IntfalseDisqualifiedPrsnControllIntInd
Disqualified Prsn Ownr IntfalseDisqualifiedPrsnOwnrIntInd
Excess Business Holdings RulesfalseExcessBusinessHoldingsRulesInd
Contribution ControllerfalseContributionControllerInd
Contribution FamilyfalseContributionFamilyInd
Contribution35 ControlledfalseContribution35ControlledInd

Form990 Sch A Type1 Suprt Org Form990SchAType1SuprtOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Power Appoint Majority Dir TrstYes (true)PowerAppointMajorityDirTrstInd
Operate Benefit Non Suprt OrgfalseOperateBenefitNonSuprtOrgInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,874,752,914BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$222,158,421ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$76,464,478InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$77,857,871OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$17,165,781AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$3,078,352,161EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,764,122,761BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$775,536,594ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$417,991,616InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$0GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$68,339,133OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$14,558,924AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$2,874,752,914EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,493,437,367BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$120,433,361ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$224,095,880InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$0GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$64,191,125OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$9,652,722AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$1,764,122,761EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,281,483,707BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$298,476,156ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$28,770,610InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$0GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$49,039,115OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$8,712,771AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$1,493,437,367EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,075,319,701BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$155,404,264ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$98,250,090InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$0GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$39,910,753OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$7,579,595AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$1,281,483,707EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY1.00000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$129,443,688InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$129,443,688BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BuildingsBuildingsGrp
Leasehold ImprovementsLeaseholdImprovementsGrp
EquipmentEquipmentGrp
Other Land BuildingsOtherLandBuildingsGrp
Total Book Value Land Buildings$129,443,688TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$265,297,999TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$68,626,440NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue-$4,593,914OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$64,032,526RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$201,265,473RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$216,566,406OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$216,566,406RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$417,831,879TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$12,571,868TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included-$3,241,768OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported-$3,241,768ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$15,813,636ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$77,857,871OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$77,857,871ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$93,671,507TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART XI, LINE 2DRE-CLASS OF CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION (4,239,868) RE-CLASS OF G&A EXPENSES (354,046) --------- (4,593,914)
PART XI, LINE 4BSALE OF FUND UNITS 217,918,552 RENTAL EXPENSE RE-CLASS (1,352,146) --------- 216,566,406
PART XII, LINE 2DRE-CLASS OF CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION (4,239,868) RE-CLASS OF G&A EXPENSES (354,046) RENTAL EXPENSE RE-CLASS 1,352,146 --------- (3,241,768)
PART XII, LINE 4BDISTRIBUTION TO UNITHOLDERS 77,857,871

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp (5 entries)

RegionRegionTxtOfficesOfficesCntType Of Activities ConductedTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxtSpecific Services ProvidedSpecificServicesProvidedTxtRegion Total ExpendituresRegionTotalExpendituresAmt
Europe (Including Iceland and Greenland)1Program ServicesMANAGEMENT & GENERAL$15,813,636
Europe (Including Iceland and Greenland)Program ServicesUNIT DISTRIBUTIONS$77,857,871
Europe (Including Iceland and Greenland)Investments$1,517,528,384
Central America and the CaribbeanInvestments$1,020,880,761
Sub-Saharan AfricaInvestments$35,393,382
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Offices1SubtotalOfficesCnt
Total Office1TotalOfficeCnt
Subtotal Spent$2,667,474,034SubtotalSpentAmt
Total Spent$2,667,474,034TotalSpentAmt
Transfer To Foreign CorpfalseTransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign TrustfalseInterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipYes (true)ForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest CoYes (true)PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign PartnershipYes (true)ForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott CountriesfalseBoycottCountriesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE OXFORD FUNDS'S ("THE FUNDS") SOLE PURPOSE IS TO HOLD AND INVEST A PORTION OF THE ENDOWMENT OF OXFORD UNIVERSITY AND ITS COLLEGES, AS WELL AS A PORTION OF THE ASSETS OF CERTAIN TRUSTS THAT ARE ESTABLISHED FOR PURPOSES CONNECTED WITH THE UNIVERSITY OF OXFORD. OXFORD UNIVERSITY MANAGES THE FUNDS THROUGH A WHOLLY-OWNED ENTITY CALLED OXFORD UNIVERSITY ENDOWMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED ("OUEM").ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I:THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OF THE OXFORD FUNDS ("THE FUNDS") ARE PRESENTED IN GREAT BRITISH POUNDS. THE AMOUNTS REPORTED ON PART X OF THE FORM 990 WERE CONVERTED FROM GREAT BRITISH POUNDS TO US DOLLARS USING THE CONVERSATION RATE AT 12/31/2014 OF 1.5532. THE AMOUNTS REPORTED ON PARTS VII, VIII, AND IX OF THE FORM 990 WERE CONVERTED FROM GREAT BRITISH POUNDS TO US DOLLARS USING THE AVERAGE CONVERSION RATE FOR THE YEAR ENDED 12/31/2014 OF 1.6476. THE FOREIGN CURRENCY CONVERSION RESULTS IN AN ADJUSTING ITEM TO THE FUNDS'S CHANGE IN NET ASSETS FOR THE PERIOD WHICH IS REPORTED ON FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9. THE NON-STATUTORY FINANCIAL STATEMENTS HAVE BEEN PREPARED UNDER THE HISTORICAL-COST BASIS, AS MODIFIED BY THE REVALUATION OF INVESTMENTS, IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE UNITED KINGDOM ACCOUNTING STANDARDS.
PART VI, LINES 1 & 3:THE FUNDS HAS NO OFFICERS OR DIRECTORS. THE SOLE TRUSTEE OF THE FUNDS, AS REQUIRED UNDER UNITED KINGDOM LAW, IS THE CHANCELLOR, MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF OXFORD ("THE UNIVERSITY OF OXFORD"). THE UNIVERSITY OF OXFORD MANAGES THE FUNDS THROUGH A WHOLLY-OWNED ENTITY CALLED OXFORD UNIVERSITY ENDOWMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED ("OUEM"). INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT ACTIVITIES OF THE FUNDS ARE SUBJECT TO OVERSIGHT BY ITS INVESTMENT COMMITTEE.
PART VI, LINES 8A & 8B:THE FUNDS HAS NO OFFICERS OR DIRECTORS. THE UNIVERSITY OF OXFORD, THE FUNDS'S SOLE TRUSTEE, MANAGES THE FUNDS THROUGH OUEM. MEETINGS OF OUEM'S GOVERNING BODY AND COMMITTEES ARE REGULARLY AND CONTEMPORANEOUSLY DOCUMENTED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE REQUIREMENTS OF UNITED KINGDOM LAW.
PART VI, LINE 11B:THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP ("PWC"), BASED ON THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE FUNDS THROUGH OUEM. OUEM'S CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER REVIEWS THE RETURN PRIOR TO FILING. ONCE APPROVED, PWC SIGNS AS PREPARER AND THE CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER SIGNS ON BEHALF OF THE FUNDS.
PART VI, LINES 12, 13 & 14:THE FUNDS IS ADMINISTERED IN ACCORDANCE WITH POLICIES SET FORTH BY OUEM, A WHOLLY-OWNED SUBSIDIARY OF THE UNIVERSITY OF OXFORD. THESE POLICIES INCLUDE A WRITTEN CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, A WRITTEN WHISTLE BLOWER POLICY, AND A WRITTEN DOCUMENT RETENTION AND DESTRUCTION POLICY.
PART VI, LINES 15A & 15B:THE FUNDS DOES NOT HAVE ANY EMPLOYEES AND THEREFORE DOES NOT PROVIDE COMPENSATION TO ANY INDIVIDUALS.
PART VI, LINE 19:THE FUNDS' FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE NOT AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC.
PART XI, LINE 9:FOREIGN CURRENCY TRANSLATION ADJUSTMENT (189,187,566)
PART XII, LINE 1:THE NON-STATUTORY FINANCIAL STATEMENTS HAVE BEEN PREPARED UNDER THE HISTORICAL-COST BASIS, AS MODIFIED BY THE REVALUATION OF INVESTMENTS TO FAIR VALUE, IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE UNITED KINGDOM ACCOUNTING STANDARDS.
PART XII, LINE 2C:THE FUNDS HAS AN INVESTMENT COMMITTEE. OUEM ASSUMES RESPONSIBILITY FOR OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT, REVIEW OR COMPILATION OF THE FUNDS'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, AND SELECTION OF THE INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1ForeignAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityForeignAddress/CityNmCountryForeignAddress/CountryCdForeign PostalForeignAddress/ForeignPostalCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile Foreign CountryLegalDomicileForeignCountryCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndAddress Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd
THE UNIVERSITY OF OXFORD
WELLINGTON SQOXFORDUKOX1 2JD986001062UNIVERSITYUK501(C)(3)2NAfalse
OXFORD UNIV DEV (NORTH AMERICA) INC
133497066FUNDRAISING501(C)(3)9NAfalse500 FIFTH AVENUE 32ND FLOORNEW YORKNY10110NY

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (33 entries)

Address Line1ForeignAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityForeignAddress/CityNmCountryForeignAddress/CountryCdForeign PostalForeignAddress/ForeignPostalCdPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile Foreign CountryLegalDomicileForeignCountryCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndProvince Or StateForeignAddress/ProvinceOrStateNm
INSTRUCT ACADEMIC SERVICES LTD
UNIVERSITY OFFICES WELLINGTON SQOXFORDUKOX1 2JDSCIENTIFICUKNACfalse
ISIS INNOVATION LIMITED
UNIVERSITY OFFICES WELLINGTON SQOXFORDUKOX1 2JDRESEARCHUKNACfalse
ISIS INNOVATION (HONG KONG) LIMITED
LVL 12 199 DES VOEUZ RDCENTRAL SHEUNG WANGHKRESEARCHHKNACfalse
OXFORD LIMITED
UNIVERSITY OFFICES WELLINGTON SQOXFORDUKOX1 2JDRETAILUKNACfalse
OXFORD MUTUAL LIMITED
UNIVERSITY OFFICES WELLINGTON SQOXFORDUKOX1 2JDINSURANCEUKNACfalse
OXFORD SAID BUSINESS SCHOOL LIMITED
UNIVERSITY OFFICES WELLINGTON SQOXFORDUKOX1 2JDEDUCATIONUKNACfalse
OXFORD UNIV (BEIJING) SCI & TECH CO LTD
20TH FLOOR 1 GUANGHUA ROADCHAOYAND DISTRICTCHRESERACHCHNACfalseBEIJING
OXFORD UNIVERSITY FIXED ASSETS LIMITED
UNIVERSITY OFFICES WELLINGTON SQOXFORDUKOX1 2JDMANAGEMENTUKNACfalse
OXFORD UNIVERSITY TRADING LIMITED
UNIVERSITY OFFICES WELLINGTON SQOXFORDUKOX1 2JDRETAILUKNACfalse
GRAY LABORATOTY CANCER RESEARCH TRUST
UNIVERSITY OFFICES WELLINGTON SQOXFORDUKOX1 2JDRESEARCHUKNACfalse
UNIVERSITY OF OXFORD CHINA OFFICE
SUITE 4018 COSCO TOWER181 - 183 QUEENS ROADHKFUNDRAISINGHKNACfalse
VOLTAIRE FOUNDATION
99 BANBURY ROADOXFORDUKOX2 6JXPUBLISHINGUKNACfalse
JAMES MARTIN 21ST CENTRY (UK) TRUST
UNIVERSITY OFFICES WELLINGTON SQOXFORDUKOX1 2JDTRUSTUKNATfalse
JAMES MARTIN 21ST CENTURY FOUNDATION
UNIVERSITY OFFICES WELLINGTON SQOXFORDUKOX1 2JDTRUSTBGNATfalse
OELT LTD
GREAT CLARENDON STREETOXFORDUKOX2 6DPPUBLISHINGUKNACfalse
OXFORD PUBLISHING LIMITED
GREAT CLARENDON STREETOXFORDUKOX2 6DPPUBLISHINGUKNACfalse
OXFORD REFERENCE LIMITED
GREAT CLARENDON STREETOXFORDUKOX2 6DPSALE ONLINE ADVERUKNACfalse
OXFORD INFORMATION LIMITED
GREAT CLARENDON STREETOXFORDUKOX2 6DPPUBLISHINGUKNACfalse
OXUNIPRINT LIMITED
GREAT CLARENDON STREETOXFORDUKOX2 6DPPUBLISHINGUKNACfalse
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS ESPANA
EDIFICIO ATENAS ESC A PLANTA 1AMADRIDSP28830PUBLISHINGSPNACfalse
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS KABUSHIKI KAISHA
TAMACHI PLACE 3F4-17-5 SHIBAJA108-8386PUBLISHINGJANACfalseTOKYO
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS (CHINA) LTD
18/F WARWICK HOUSE EASTTAIKOO PLACE 979 KINGS ROADHKPUBLISHINGHKNACfalse
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS (SHANGHAI) LTD
STE 13 TWR E21 EAST CHANG AN AVENUECH100738PUBLISHINGCHNACfalseBEIJING
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS GMBH
LISE MEITNER STRASSE 1BERLINGM10589PUBLISHINGGMNACfalse
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS MEXICO SA DE CV
ANTONIO CASO 142COL SAN RAFAELMXPUBLISHINGMXNACfalseMEXICO CITY
OXFORD UNIV PRESS DO BRASIL PUB LTA
AV JAGUARE 818 GALPOES 30/31CEP 05346000BRPUBLISHINGBRNACfalseSAO PAULO
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS EAST AFRICA LTD
UPPER HILL ELGON ROADPO BOX 72532-00100KEPUBLISHINGKENACfalseNAIROBI
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS TANZANIA LIMITED
PLOT 149 MIKOCHENI BOLD BAGAMOYO ROADTZPUBLISHINGTZNACfalseDAR ES SALAM
OXFORD UNIV PRESS SOUTHERN AFRICA (PROP)
VASCO BOULEVARDN1 CITY GOODWOODSF7460PUBLISHINGSFNACfalseCAPE TOWN
OXFORD UNIV PRESS SA (PROPERTIES) LTD
VASCO BOULEVARDN1 CITY GOODWOODSF7460PUBLISHINGSFNACfalseCAPE TOWN
OXFORD YAYINCILIK LTD
NESET OMER SOKAK 4/434710 KADIKOYTUPUBLISHINGTUNACfalseISTANBUL
OXFORD FAJAR SDN BERHAD
4 JALAN PEMAJUSHAH ALAM, SELANGOR DARUL EHMY40150PUBLISHINGMYNACfalse
DENTINGAN KEJAYAAN SDN BHD
4 JALAN PEMAJUSHAH ALAM, SELANGOR DARUL EHMY40150PUBLISHINGMYNACfalse
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (true)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (true)TransferFromOtherOrgInd