DENVER HEALTH MEDICAL PLAN INC: Form 990, tax year 2013
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- DENVER HEALTH MEDICAL PLAN INC (EIN 84-1354846)
- Tax period
- 2013-01-01 to 2013-12-31
- Filed
- 2014-08-14
- IRS object ID
- 201402269349301615
- Schema version
- 2013v3.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2014-08-14T10:13:37-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2013-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BKD LLP | BusinessNameLine1 |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 111 South Tejon Suite 800 | AddressLine1 |
| City | Colorado Springs | City |
| State | CO | State |
| ZIP Code | 809039848 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2013-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 841354846 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Denver Health Medical Plan Inc | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| In Care Of | % LEANN DONOVAN | InCareOfNm |
| Business Name Control | DENV | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3036022100 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 777 Bannock St MC 6000 | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | Suite | AddressLine2 |
| City | Denver | City |
| State | CO | State |
| ZIP Code | 80204 | ZIPCode |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | LeAnn Donovan | PersonNm |
| Person Title | Executive Director/CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3036022100 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2014-08-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 7194714290 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2013 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2015-11-30 17:44:51Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | LEANN DONOVAN | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 777 BANNOCK ST MC 6000 | AddressLine1 |
| City | DENVER | City |
| State | CO | State |
| ZIP Code | 80204 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $126,898,292 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | www.denverhealthmedicalplan.com | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1997 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | CO | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | The organization's mission is to provide quality, accessible and affordable healthcare services in the Denver area. See schedule O for additional information. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 8 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 4 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $102,632,658 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $109,804,211 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $673,137 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $785,168 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $103,305,795 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $110,589,379 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $79,848,177 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $89,785,979 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $4,461,351 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $5,548,924 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $6,220,184 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $8,055,341 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $90,529,712 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $103,390,244 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $12,776,083 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $7,199,135 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $48,210,288 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $44,035,509 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $13,052,176 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $11,026,876 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $35,158,112 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $33,008,633 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | The organization's mission is to provide quality, accessible and affordable healthcare services in the Denver area. In partnership with our providers, we continually seek to improve the health and well-being of our members by: promoting wellness and disease prevention, providing access to culturally diverse comprehensive health services, enabling members to play an active role in their health care, delivering our services with responsibility and respect to all. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $96,361,966 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $109,804,211 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | The Denver Health Medical Plan, Inc. is organized as an HMO under the laws of the State of Colorado to provide managed care services that deliver quality, accessible, and affordable health care services. See Schedule O, Attachment 1 for additional information. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $96,361,966 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | false | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | false | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | false | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | false | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | false | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 1149 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 0 | EmployeeCnt |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 8 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 4 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (true) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (true) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (true) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | false | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | false | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | LEANN DONOVAN | PersonNm |
| Phone | 3036022100 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 777 BANNOCK ST MC 6000 | AddressLine1 |
| City | DENVER | City |
| State | CO | State |
| ZIP Code | 80204 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part VII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (13 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie W Thomas | ||||||||
| Board Chairperson/ President | 2.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $372,458 | $53,257 | ||
| Arthur A Gonzalez | ||||||||
| Board Vice-Chairperson/VP | 2.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $851,196 | $24,763 | |||
| Peggy J Burnette | ||||||||
| Board Treasurer | 2.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $342,579 | $50,823 | |||
| Paul Melinkovich | ||||||||
| Board Secretary | 2.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $277,024 | $45,419 | |||
| Jon Robinson | ||||||||
| Board Member | 1.0 | Yes (X) | ||||||
| Kenneth Floyd | ||||||||
| Board Member | 1.0 | Yes (X) | ||||||
| Dawn P Bookhardt | ||||||||
| Board Member | 1.0 | Yes (X) | ||||||
| Daryl Edmonds | ||||||||
| Board Member through 01/2013 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | ||||||
| Caroline S Matthews | ||||||||
| Board Member | 1.0 | Yes (X) | ||||||
| LeAnn Donovan | ||||||||
| Executive Director / CEO | 23.0 | Yes (X) | $231,690 | $21,483 | ||||
| David Brody | ||||||||
| Medical Director | 14.0 | $239,909 | $23,458 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Clinton Randolph | ||||||||
| Finance Director | 23.0 | $124,107 | $20,348 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Deborah Markson | ||||||||
| Director Information Systems | 23.0 | $131,605 | $15,539 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $0 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $2,570,568 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $255,090 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1 | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/City | StateContractorAddress/USAddress/State | ZIP CodeContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCode | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENVER HEALTH HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | |||||
| 777 BANNOCK ST | DENVER | CO | 80204 | SEE SCHEDULE O | $56,322,743 |
| UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO | |||||
| PO Box 731605 | DALLAS | TX | 75373 | MEDICAL SERVICES | $6,819,591 |
| Medimpact Healthcare Systems | |||||
| 10608 Treena St | SAN DIEGO | CA | 92131 | MEDICAL SERVICES | $5,848,538 |
| Children's Hospital | |||||
| PO Box 911611 | DENVER | CO | 80291 | Medical services | $3,560,514 |
| Trizetto Corporation | |||||
| PO Box 122140 Dept 2140 | DALLAS | TX | 75312 | Consulting Services | $1,663,857 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 56 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Total Contributions | $0 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PREMIUMS REVENUE | 624100 | $105,789,394 | $105,789,394 |
| MEDICARE PART D PREMIUMS | 624100 | $4,014,817 | $4,014,817 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $109,804,211 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $812,359 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $812,359 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $16,281,722 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $16,308,913 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$27,191 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$27,191 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$27,191 | ExclusionAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $0 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $110,589,379 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $109,804,211 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $785,168 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $89,785,979 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $89,785,979 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,548,924 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,994,032 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $554,892 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $49,547 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $49,547 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $694,533 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $694,533 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,852,873 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $2,852,873 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $644,757 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $644,757 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $680,417 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $680,417 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,464,917 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $1,464,917 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $395,102 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $395,102 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $58,241 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $58,241 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $26,872 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $26,872 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $27,547 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $27,547 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| REINSURANCE | $937,198 | $937,198 | |
| DUES/MEMBERSHIPS/LICENSES | $75,232 | $75,232 | |
| PATIENT-CTRD OUTCOME FEE | $10,159 | $10,159 | |
| SUBSCRIPTIONS/BOOKS | $6,510 | $6,510 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $131,436 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $131,436 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $103,390,244 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $96,361,966 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,028,278 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part X | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXInd |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,846,961 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,264,771 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,436,528 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,539,791 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $270,589 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $280,101 | EOYAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $43,411,905 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $40,721,973 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $244,305 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $228,873 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $48,210,288 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $44,035,509 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,050,521 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,903,154 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,256,081 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $535,654 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $745,574 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $588,068 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,052,176 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,026,876 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $35,158,112 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $33,008,633 | EOYAmt |
Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $35,158,112 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $33,008,633 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $48,210,288 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $44,035,509 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $7,199,135 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$2,248,614 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$7,100,000 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consol And Sep Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Art Public Exhibition Amounts | ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp | |
| Held Works Art | HeldWorksArtGrp | |
| CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| Land | LandGrp | |
| Buildings | BuildingsGrp | |
| Leasehold Improvements | LeaseholdImprovementsGrp | |
| Equipment | EquipmentGrp | |
| Other Land Buildings | OtherLandBuildingsGrp | |
| Federal Income Tax Liability | $0 | FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | DUE TO DENVER HEALTH & HOSPITAL AUT | Desc |
| Amt | $588,068 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $588,068 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $107,403,567 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | -$2,248,614 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$2,248,614 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $109,652,181 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $937,198 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $937,198 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $110,589,379 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $109,553,046 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $7,100,000 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $7,100,000 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $102,453,046 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $937,198 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $937,198 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $103,390,244 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2 | MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4B | REINSURANCE PREMIUMS NETTED WITH REVENUE, RECLASSED TO EXPENSE 937,198 |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 2D | DISTRIBUTION TO SOLE MEMBER OF THE ORGANIZATION 7,100,000 |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4B | REINSURANCE PREMIUMS NETTED WITH REVENUE, RECLASSED TO EXPENSE 937,198 |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie W Thomas | ||||||||||||||
| Board Chairperson/ President | $0 | $345,042 | $0 | $960 | $0 | $26,456 | $0 | $49,750 | $0 | $3,507 | $0 | $425,715 | $0 | $0 |
| Arthur A Gonzalez | ||||||||||||||
| Board Vice-Chairperson/VP | $646,869 | $8,160 | $196,167 | $18,711 | $6,052 | $875,959 | $0 | |||||||
| Peggy J Burnette | ||||||||||||||
| Board Treasurer | $336,629 | $960 | $4,990 | $46,332 | $4,491 | $393,402 | $0 | |||||||
| Paul Melinkovich | ||||||||||||||
| Board Secretary | $247,206 | $960 | $28,858 | $38,871 | $6,548 | $322,443 | $0 | |||||||
| LeAnn Donovan | ||||||||||||||
| Executive Director / CEO | $198,881 | $1,460 | $31,349 | $18,395 | $3,088 | $253,173 | $0 | |||||||
| David Brody | ||||||||||||||
| Medical Director | $191,007 | $500 | $48,402 | $18,711 | $4,747 | $263,367 | $0 | |||||||
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Part I, Line 3 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | Please see Schedule O for disclosure on how CEO compensation is established. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (11 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART V, LINE 2A | Denver Health Medical Plan (Plan) has no employees. It pays Denver Health and Hospital Authority (Authority), a political subdivision of the state of Colorado, for a portion of the time of certain Authority employees that is spent on the Plan's initiatives and operations. The total amount paid to the Authority for Employees in 2013 was $5,548,924. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 2 | There are four Directors/Board Members that are related by common employment by Denver Health and Hospital Authority (Authority): Arthur Gonzalez, Peggy Burnette, Stephanie Thomas, and Dr. Paul Melinkovich are voting Board Members that are all employees of the Authority. The Executive Director/CEO and Medical Director of the Plan are also employees of the Authority. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 6, & 7A | The sole member of the Denver Health Medical Plan (Plan) is the Denver Health & Hospital Authority (Authority), a political subidivision of the State of Colorado. The Board of the Authority appoints the Board members of the Plan. The Plan was organized for the benefit of the Authority, and upon dissolution, the net assets must be distributed to the Authority. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 11B | The tax return is first reviewed by management prior to being filed. Members of the finance committee of the governing body will then meet with management to review and approve the tax return. Comments will be solicited and changes made, if applicable. Management will then email copies to all members of the governing body to review and will have one week to respond with comments. Any applicable revisions will then be made to the return prior to filing it with the IRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 12C | The Organization's Conflict of Interest Policy covers all Employees and Board members. An annual review and questionnaire is completed by the Authority's Office of Compliance, with results reported annually to the Plan's Board of Directors. The Policy also gives the Plan's Compliance Committee the power to determine if the person has in fact failed to disclose an actual or possible conflict of interest, and determines the appropriate corrective action. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 15A & 15B | For all Authority Employees, of which the Plan leases/reimburses the Authority for the use of certain employees, there is an annual wage survey that is performed. The Authority adjusts non-medical provider positions to be at 50% of the metropolitan area benchmark for comparable positions. This wage survey determines compensation for the various positions, including the top management positions of the Authority. For the Executive Director/ CEO and the Officers/ Directors of the Plan who are also employed by the Authority, the salary survey results are brought to a personnel compensation committee of the Authority's Board who review and document the survey results and make the final recommendation regarding those salaries. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 19 | The Plan maintains copies of its governing documents, Conflict of Interest policy, and financial statements in the office of the Director of Finance and are available to the public upon request. |
| FORM 990, PART VII, SECTION B, COLUMN B | MEDICAL & PHARMACY CLAIMS, CAPITATION PAYMENTS, ADMIN & LEGAL SERVICES |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9 | DISTRIBUTION TO SOLE MEMBER OF THE ORGANIZATION (7,100,000) |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2B | The Plan is discretely presented in the audited financial statements for the Authority which are prepared in accordance with generally accepted governmental accounting principles. In addition, the Plan prepares statutory financial statements in accordance with the accounting practices prescribed by the Division of Insurance of the Department of Regulatory Agencies of the State of Colorado. These statutory financial statements are separately audited. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C | The Denver Health and Hospital Authority Finance Committee serves as the Audit Committee for the Denver Health Medical Plan. It assumes responsibility for oversight of the audit and selection of the independent accountant. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DENVER HEALTH & HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | BusinessNameLine1 |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 777 BANNOCK STREET | AddressLine1 |
| City | DENVER | City |
| State | CO | State |
| ZIP Code | 80204 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 841343242 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | GOVT HOSPITAL | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | CO | LegalDomicileStateCd |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NA | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Controlled Organization | false | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | false | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | Yes (true) | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (true) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | Yes (true) | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (true) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (true) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (true) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | Yes (true) | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |