WATTS HEALTHCARE CORPORATION: Form 990, tax year 2013
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- WATTS HEALTHCARE CORPORATION (EIN 75-3046480)
- Tax period
- 2013-01-01 to 2013-12-31
- Filed
- 2014-11-12
- IRS object ID
- 201403169349305250
- Schema version
- 2013v3.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2014-11-12T19:21:33-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2013-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 330743144 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | VASQUEZ & CO LLP | BusinessNameLine1 |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 801 S GRAND AVE SUITE 400 | AddressLine1 |
| City | LOS ANGELES | City |
| State | CA | State |
| ZIP Code | 90017 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2013-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 753046480 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WATTS HEALTHCARE CORPORATION | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | WATT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3235683093 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 10300 COMPTON AVENUE | AddressLine1 |
| City | LOS ANGELES | City |
| State | CA | State |
| ZIP Code | 90002 | ZIPCode |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | WILLIAM D HOBSON JR | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3235683093 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2014-11-12 | SignatureDt |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | GILBERT R VASQUEZ | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00743144 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2138731700 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2013 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2015-11-30 17:44:51Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | WILLIAM D HOBSON JR | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 10300 COMPTON AVE | AddressLine1 |
| City | LOS ANGELES | City |
| State | CA | State |
| ZIP Code | 90002 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $33,506,938 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.WATTSHEALTH.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2002 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | CA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE PROVISION OF HEALTHCARE TO LOW INCOME PEOPLE AND COMMUNITIES | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 13 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 366 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $13,760,657 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $13,533,460 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $18,818,826 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $19,544,372 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $11,346 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $11,894 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $330,187 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $417,212 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $32,921,016 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $33,506,938 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $21,483,267 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $21,541,173 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $96,803 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $10,484,698 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $11,864,862 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $31,967,965 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $33,406,035 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $953,051 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $100,903 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $20,139,665 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $20,568,851 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $9,070,622 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $9,398,905 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $11,069,043 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $11,169,946 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO IMPROVE THE HEALTH AND WELL-BEING OF THE PEOPLE AND COMMUNITIES BY ENSURING ACCESS TO COMPASSIONATE, QUALITY, CULTURALLY-SENSITIVE PREVENTIVE AND PRIMARY HEALTH CARE SERVICES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $33,309,232 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $19,961,584 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | IN 2013 WATTS HEALTHCARE CORP. (WHCC) PROVIDED 86,267 ENCOUNTERS FOR MEDICAL AND DENTAL SERVICES OF WHICH 71,979 WERE MEDICAL AND 14,288 ENCOUNTERS WERE PROVIDED FOR DENTAL SERVICES. FQHC SERVICES WERE PROVIDED TO 24,376 UNDUPLICATED PATIENTS.ALL PATIENTS RECEIVED SOME FORM OF FACE TO FACE VISIT FOR DIRECT HEALTH AND ENABLING SERVICES DURING THE YEAR. THE PRIMARY AND PREVENTATIVE FQHC SERVICES WERE PROVIDED AT THREE FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTER SITES: WATTS HEALTH CENTER, CRENSHAW COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER AND JORDAN WELLNESS CENTER. SUBSTANCE ABUSE TREATMENT AND COUNSELING ARE PROVIDED THROUGH PROGRAMS AT TWO OTHER WHCC OWNED FACILITIES: THE HOUSE OF UHURU AND THE LUMPKIN HOUSE. THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA FUNDS WHCCS WOMEN, INFANTS, AND CHILDREN NUTRITION PROGRAMS (WIC). | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $33,309,232 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | Yes (1) | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 304 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 366 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 13 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | 0 | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | CA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Other Website | Yes (X) | OtherWebsiteInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CARROLL MCNEELY | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 3235683093 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 10300 COMPTON AVENUE | AddressLine1 |
| City | LOS ANGELES | City |
| State | CA | State |
| ZIP Code | 90002 | ZIPCode |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (27 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VICTOR CORTEZ | |||||||
| BOARD TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MORRIS R GEARRING | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| REV DR LLC HAMMOND | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CYNTHIA M PATTON | |||||||
| BOARD SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DR MICHAEL PRELIP | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LYNELLE ROBINSON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TICEY M BROWN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| REV DR JOE WALLER | |||||||
| BOARD CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| IMELDA ZAMBRANO | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DR OSAZUWA OMEDE | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RAPHAEL G IRVING | |||||||
| BOARD VICE CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| EARNESTENE WILSON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JEREMY D CORTEZ | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| WILLIAM D HOBSON | |||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $224,416 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CARROLL J MCNEELY | |||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $207,176 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RODERICK N SEAMSTER | |||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $218,243 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| DEIRDRE D LOGAN | |||||||
| CHIEF OB-GYN | 40.00 | $226,329 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| VILMA G GONZALEZ-BARRETO | |||||||
| STAFF PHYSICIAN-OBGYN | 40.00 | $178,445 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| LUIS A APARICIO | |||||||
| CHIEF OF URGENT CARE | 40.00 | $274,913 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| OLIVER BROOKS | |||||||
| ASSOCIATE MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $251,073 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| FRAZIER N MOORE | |||||||
| DENTAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $164,719 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| RUTH H YOON | |||||||
| STAFF PHYSICIAN PEDS | 40.00 | $186,023 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| SINHA SANTOSH | |||||||
| STAFF PHYSICIAN-ADULT MED | 40.00 | $155,730 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| BARANCHO RACHEL | |||||||
| STAFF PHYSICIAN-PED | 40.00 | $168,112 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| DEWGARDE LYNN | |||||||
| STAFF PHYSICIAN-PED | 40.00 | $172,644 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| AHMED RABIA | |||||||
| STAFF PHYSICIAN-URGENT CAR | 40.00 | $165,886 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| TURNER-LLOVERAS | |||||||
| STAFF PHYSICIAN-INTERNIST | 40.00 | $158,445 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,752,154 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $0 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 14 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1 | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/City | StateContractorAddress/USAddress/State | ZIP CodeContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCode | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NS & ASSOCIATES | |||||
| 700 E BIRCH ST | BREA | CA | 92822 | DISPENSE PHARMACEUTICALS | $1,683,704 |
| COMPHEALTH | |||||
| PO BOX 972651 | DALLAS | TX | 75397 | STAFFING REGISTRY | $456,587 |
| PACIFIC NATIONAL SECURITY | |||||
| 3719 S ROBERTSON BLVD | CULVER CITY | CA | 90232 | SECURITY SERVICES | $408,785 |
| QUEST DIAGNOSTTICS | |||||
| FILE NUMBER 50368 | LOS ANGELES | CA | 90074 | LABORATORY SERVICES | $394,071 |
| UNISERVE FACILITIES SERVICES CORP | |||||
| 2363 SOUTH ATLANTIC BLVD | COMMERCE | CA | 90040 | JANITORIAL SERVICES | $280,871 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $13,327,155 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $206,305 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $13,533,460 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | NET PATIENT REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 621400 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $19,544,372 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $19,544,372 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $19,544,372 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $11,894 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $11,894 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OTHER INCOME | Desc |
| Business | 621400 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $417,212 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $417,212 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $417,212 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $33,506,938 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $19,961,584 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $11,894 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,752,154 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,752,154 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,594,507 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $12,594,507 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $720,723 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $720,723 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,366,684 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,366,684 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,107,105 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,107,105 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,903,597 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,806,794 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Fundraising | $96,803 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,983,787 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,983,787 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $335,274 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $335,274 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $623,581 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $623,581 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $201,539 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $201,539 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|
| SUPPLIES | $3,381,716 | $3,381,716 |
| HEALTHCARE CLAIMS | $821,595 | $821,595 |
| EQUIPMENT RENTAL & LEAS | $393,173 | $393,173 |
| TRAVEL, CONFERENCE & TR | $295,366 | $295,366 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $925,234 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $925,234 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $33,406,035 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $33,309,232 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $96,803 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,015,040 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $650,082 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,911,778 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,816,157 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,315,633 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,331,030 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $77,473 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $25,084 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $12,034,423 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $2,578,130 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,541,430 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,456,293 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $278,311 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $290,205 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,139,665 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,568,851 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,428,947 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,260,114 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $54,635 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $554,082 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,318,548 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,318,548 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $268,492 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $266,161 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,070,622 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,398,905 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,069,043 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,169,946 | EOYAmt |
Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,000,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,000,000 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,069,043 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,169,946 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,139,665 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,568,851 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $100,903 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $12,964,770 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,367,979 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $15,138,221 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $13,760,657 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $13,533,460 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $56,765,087 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $12,964,770 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,367,979 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $15,138,221 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $13,760,657 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $13,533,460 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $56,765,087 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $56,765,087 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $11,278 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $13,826 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $11,346 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $11,894 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $48,344 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $364,660 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $26,680 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $233,576 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $330,187 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $417,212 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,372,315 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $58,185,746 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $73,785,037 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.97560 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.98060 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,386,653 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $5,386,653 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,880,619 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $458,214 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,422,405 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $172,020 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $63,198 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $108,822 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,595,131 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,056,718 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,538,413 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $9,456,293 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | HEALTHCARE CLAIMS | Desc |
| Amt | $266,161 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $266,161 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $33,506,938 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $33,506,938 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $33,506,938 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $33,406,035 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $33,406,035 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $33,406,035 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE CORPORATION QUALIFIES AS A TAX EXEMPT ORGANIZATION UNDER INTERNAL REVENUE CODE SECTION 501(C)(3) AND CALIFORNIA REVENUE AND TAXATION CODE 23701D. THE CORPORATION HAS EVALUATED ITS TAX POSITIONS AND THE CERTAINTY AS TO WHETHER THOSE POSITIONS WILL BE SUSTAINED IN THE EVENT OF AN AUDIT BY TAXING AUTHORITIES AT THE FEDERAL AND STATE LEVELS. THE PRIMARY TAX POSITIONS EVALUATED RELATE TO THE CORPORATIONS CONTINUED QUALIFICATION AS A TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION AND WHETHER THERE ARE UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME ACTIVITIES THAT WOULD BE TAXABLE. MANAGEMENT HAS DETERMINED THAT ALL INCOME TAX POSITIONS WILL MORE LIKELY THAN NOT (>50%) BE SUSTAINED UPON POTENTIAL AUDIT OR EXAMINATION; THEREFORE, NO DISCLOSURE OF UNCERTAIN INCOME TAX POSITIONS ARE REQUIRED. THE CORPORATION FILES INFORMATION RETURNS IN THE US FEDERAL JURISDICTION AND THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA. WITH FEW EXCEPTIONS, THE CORPORATION IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO U.S. FEDERAL AND STATE EXAMINATIONS BY TAX AUTHORITIES FOR YEARS BEFORE 2009. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Solicitation Of Non Govt Grants | Yes (X) | SolicitationOfNonGovtGrantsInd |
| Solicitation Of Govt Grants | Yes (X) | SolicitationOfGovtGrantsInd |
| Agrmt Prof Fundraising Acty | Yes (1) | AgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd |
Fundraiser Activity Info FundraiserActivityInfoGrp
Organization Business Name OrganizationBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THURLOW ASSOCIATES | BusinessNameLine1 |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 15342 HAWTHORNE BLVD 404 | AddressLine1 |
| City | LAWNDALE | City |
| State | CA | State |
| ZIP Code | 90260 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Activity | FUNDRAISING CONSULTING | ActivityTxt |
| Fundraiser Control Of Funds | 0 | FundraiserControlOfFundsInd |
| Gross Receipts | $0 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Retained By Contractor | $96,803 | RetainedByContractorAmt |
| Net To Organization | $0 | NetToOrganizationAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Retained By Contractors | $96,803 | TotalRetainedByContractorsAmt |
| Licensed States | CA | LicensedStatesCd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE G, PART I, LINE 2B, COLUMN (V) | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | CONSULTING PAYMENTS REGARDING FUNDRAISING EVENTS | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (14 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM D HOBSON | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $224,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $224,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CARROLL J MCNEELY | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $207,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $207,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RODERICK N SEAMSTER | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | $218,243 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $218,243 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DEIRDRE D LOGAN | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OB-GYN | $226,329 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $226,329 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| VILMA G GONZALEZ-BARRETO | ||||||||||||||
| STAFF PHYSICIAN-OBGYN | $178,445 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $178,445 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LUIS A APARICIO | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OF URGENT CARE | $274,913 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $274,913 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| OLIVER BROOKS | ||||||||||||||
| ASSOCIATE MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $251,073 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $251,073 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| FRAZIER N MOORE | ||||||||||||||
| DENTAL DIRECTOR | $164,719 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $164,719 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RUTH H YOON | ||||||||||||||
| STAFF PHYSICIAN PEDS | $186,023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $186,023 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SINHA SANTOSH | ||||||||||||||
| STAFF PHYSICIAN-ADULT MED | $155,730 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $155,730 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BARANCHO RACHEL | ||||||||||||||
| STAFF PHYSICIAN-PED | $168,112 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $168,112 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DEWGARDE LYNN | ||||||||||||||
| STAFF PHYSICIAN-PED | $172,644 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $172,644 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| AHMED RABIA | ||||||||||||||
| STAFF PHYSICIAN-URGENT CAR | $165,886 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $165,886 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TURNER-LLOVERAS | ||||||||||||||
| STAFF PHYSICIAN-INTERNIST | $158,445 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $158,445 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11 | WATTS HEALTHCARE CORPORATION (WHCC) FINANCE AND AUDIT COMMITTEE RECEIVES TO BE FILED RETURN FOR REVIEW. AFTER APPROPRIATE REVIEW OF THE FULL TO BE FILED DOCUMENT BY THE FINANCE AND AUDIT COMMITTEE, THE DOCUMENT IS THEN SUPPLIED TO FULL WHCC BOARD FOR REVIEW BEFORE EVENTUAL TIMELY SUBMISSION TO IRS. PREPARER REPRESENTATIVE WILL BE AVAILABLE FOR BOARD QUESTIONS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | WATTS HEALTHCARE CORPORATION (WHCC) DOES ANNUAL CODE OF CONDUCT TRAINING FOR BOARD AND STAFF OF WHCC WHERE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS REVIEWED AND REITERATED . EACH BOARD MEMBER AND STAFF IS REQUESTED TO SIGN OFF AN ATTESTATION THAT THEY UNDERSTAND AND AGREE TO IMMEDIATELY DISCLOSE ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | SOME OR ALL OF THESE ITEMS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |