DAYTON DEVELOPMENT COALITION INC: Form 990, tax year 2013
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- DAYTON DEVELOPMENT COALITION INC (EIN 31-1423890)
- Tax period
- 2013-01-01 to 2013-12-31
- Filed
- 2014-11-14
- IRS object ID
- 201403189349301550
- Schema version
- 2013v3.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2014-11-14T08:23:31-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2013-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 310800053 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLARK SCHAEFER HACKETT & CO | BusinessNameLine1 |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 10100 INNOVATION DR SUITE 400 | AddressLine1 |
| City | DAYTON | City |
| State | OH | State |
| ZIP Code | 45342 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2013-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 311423890 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DAYTON DEVELOPMENT COALITION | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | DAYT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9372224422 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 40 NORTH MAIN ST NO 900 | AddressLine1 |
| City | DAYTON | City |
| State | OH | State |
| ZIP Code | 45423 | ZIPCode |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DAVID HARRISON | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9372224422 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2014-11-11 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | HERBERT L LEMASTER CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00039882 | PTIN |
| Phone | 9372260070 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2014-11-11 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2013 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2015-11-30 17:44:51Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Change | Yes (X) | AddressChangeInd |
| Principal Officer | DAVID HARRISON | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 40 NORTH MAIN ST NO 900 | AddressLine1 |
| City | DAYTON | City |
| State | OH | State |
| ZIP Code | 45423 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $3,595,452 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.DAYTONREGION.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1994 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | OH | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO RETAIN, EXPAND AND RECRUIT JOBS IN THE DAYTON REGION. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 30 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 30 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 34 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 100 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $1,637,625 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $1,484,708 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $2,265,961 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $1,991,058 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $196 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $191 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $104,333 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $119,495 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $4,008,115 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $3,595,452 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $2,518,932 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $2,338,057 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $1,133,597 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $1,014,808 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $3,652,529 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $3,352,865 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $355,586 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $242,587 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $1,052,242 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $1,201,171 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $589,657 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $495,843 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $462,585 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $705,328 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | DIRECTING ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITIES TO STRATEGIC INDUSTRIES THAT DRIVE THE DAYTON REGION ECONOMY: AEROSPACE SYSTEMS; INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND ADVANCED DATA MANAGEMENT; ADVANCED MATERIALS AND ADVANCED MANUFACTURING; AND BIOSCIENCES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | THE COALITION PROVIDES ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT LEADERSHIP TO A 14-COUNTY REGION, REPRESENTING 1.7 MILLION PEOPLE. WE COMMUNICATE TO OUR APPROXIMATELY 275 MEMBERS AND STAKEHOLDERS THROUGH REGULAR BOARD UPDATES, PRINT AND E-NEWSLETTER, SOCIAL MEDIA PLATFORMS, PRESS RELEASES TO LOCAL MEDIA, AND THE PUBLISHING OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT REPORTS AND WHITE PAPERS. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | Yes (1) | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 7 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 34 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | Yes (1) | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Nondeductible Contri Discl | Yes (1) | NondeductibleContriDisclInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 30 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 30 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (1) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | 0 | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DAVID HARRISON | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 9372224422 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 900 KETTERING TOWER | AddressLine1 |
| City | DAYTON | City |
| State | OH | State |
| ZIP Code | 45423 | ZIPCode |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (37 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | OfficerOfficerInd | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIC BONNEAU | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| DOUG COMPTON | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| DR DANIEL CURRAN | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| ANNE EITING-KLAMAR | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| DOUG FECHER | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| MARTY GRUNDER | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| KYLE HALL | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| ERIN HOEFLINGER | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| DR DAVE HOPKINS | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| DR STEVEN JOHNSON | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| JOHN LANDESS | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| PETE LUONGO | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| FRED MANCHUR | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| DAVID MELIN | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| JOSEPH MORGAN | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| PAMELA MORRIS | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| JAMES PANCOAST | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| ED PURVIS | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| COLLEEN RYAN | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| RICHARD SCHWARTZ | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| MARK THOMPSON | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| KENNETH THOMPSON | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| AL WOFFORD | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| JERAD BARNETT | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| MICHAEL BRIDGES | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| DEBORAH FELDMAN | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| PHIL HERRINGTON | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| DR CYNTHIA JACKSON-HAMMOND | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| KRISTI TANNER | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| JULIA WALLACE | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| JEFFERY HOAGLAND | |||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | 40.00 | $278,327 | $0 | $26,546 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | |||
| DAVID R HARRISON | |||||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | $197,755 | $0 | $23,256 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | |||
| MICHAEL GESSEL | |||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 40.00 | $196,356 | $0 | $18,805 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | |||
| D SCOTT KOORNDYK | |||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 40.00 | $188,479 | $0 | $11,183 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOE ZEIS | |||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 40.00 | $131,960 | $0 | $8,143 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | |||
| MAURICE MCDONALD | |||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 40.00 | $158,431 | $0 | $20,147 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | |||
| MARTY HOHENBERFER | |||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 40.00 | $122,970 | $0 | $20,147 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,274,278 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $128,227 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 7 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Membership Dues | $1,169,020 | MembershipDuesAmt |
| Government Grants | $33,773 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $281,915 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $1,484,708 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | CONSULTING | Desc |
| Business | 541900 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $1,991,058 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $1,991,058 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $1,991,058 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $191 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $191 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $4,500 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $4,500 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $4,500 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $4,500 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPECIAL EVENTS | 900099 | $115,151 | $115,151 |
| PARTNERSHIP INCOME | 541700 | -$156 | -$156 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $114,995 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $3,595,452 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $2,106,053 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $4,691 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,402,505 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $567,957 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $113,859 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $108,567 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $145,169 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $94,021 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $101,935 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $110,598 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $60,084 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $53,338 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $49,786 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,925 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $19,836 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,174 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| PROGRAM EXPENSE | $406,562 |
| REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $43,558 |
| AUTO | $35,409 |
| DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $15,944 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,638 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,352,865 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $324,792 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $230,763 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $687,076 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $937,191 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $359,402 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $329,720 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $36,839 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $29,682 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,535 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,535 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,052,242 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,201,171 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $296,870 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $238,673 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $191,244 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $157,471 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $97,855 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $97,855 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,688 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,844 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $589,657 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $495,843 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $462,585 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $705,328 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $462,585 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $705,328 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,052,242 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,201,171 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $242,587 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $156 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Other | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingOtherInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantially All Dues Nonded | 0 | SubstantiallyAllDuesNondedInd |
| Only In House Lobbying | 0 | OnlyInHouseLobbyingInd |
| Agree Carryover Prior Year | 0 | AgreeCarryoverPriorYearInd |
| Dues Assessments | $1,169,020 | DuesAssessmentsAmt |
| Non Deductible Lbbyng Pltcl CY | $198,553 | NonDeductibleLbbyngPltclCYAmt |
| Non Ded Lbbyng Pltcl Cyov | $362,654 | NonDedLbbyngPltclCyovAmt |
| Non Deductible Lbbyng Pltcl Tot | $561,207 | NonDeductibleLbbyngPltclTotAmt |
| Aggregate Reported Dues Ntc | $175,353 | AggregateReportedDuesNtcAmt |
| Carried Over | $385,854 | CarriedOverAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $359,402 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $329,720 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $29,682 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $29,682 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PAYROLL LIABILITIES | Desc |
| Amt | $1,844 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,844 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $3,595,608 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $3,595,608 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | -$156 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | -$156 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $3,595,452 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $3,352,865 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $3,352,865 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $3,352,865 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE COALITION EVALUATES THE INCOME TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN THE INFORMATIONAL OR INCOME TAX RETURNS FILED BY THE COALITION TO DETERMINE WHETHER A LIABILITY FOR UNCERTAIN POSITIONS EXIST AND WHETHER A LIABILITY FOR SUCH UNCERTAIN POSITIONS SHOULD BE RECOGNIZED. THE COALITION IS EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAXES AND MANAGEMENT BELIEVES THE COALITION HAS NOT ENGAGED IN ANY ACTIVITIES THAT WOULD DISQUALIFY THEM FROM TAX-EXEMPT STATUS OR CREATE AN INCOME TAX LIABILITY FROM UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME. THE COALITION'S INFORMATIONAL FILINGS ARE SUBJECT TO AUDIT BY VARIOUS TAX AUTHORITIES. THE COALITION'S OPEN AUDIT PERIODS ARE 2010-2013. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | BOOK TO TAX DIFFERENCE - PARTNERSHIP INCOME -156. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Club Dues Or Fees | Yes (X) | ClubDuesOrFeesInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | 0 | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFERY HOAGLAND | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | $228,061 | $0 | $50,191 | $0 | $75 | $0 | $14,009 | $0 | $12,537 | $0 | $304,873 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DAVID R HARRISON | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $173,217 | $0 | $24,463 | $0 | $75 | $0 | $10,719 | $0 | $12,537 | $0 | $221,011 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL GESSEL | ||||||||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | $165,926 | $0 | $30,355 | $0 | $75 | $0 | $10,100 | $0 | $8,705 | $0 | $215,161 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| D SCOTT KOORNDYK | ||||||||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | $178,694 | $0 | $9,785 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,434 | $0 | $749 | $0 | $199,662 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MAURICE MCDONALD | ||||||||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | $148,571 | $0 | $9,785 | $0 | $75 | $0 | $7,704 | $0 | $12,443 | $0 | $178,578 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 1B | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | MONTHLY MEMBERSHIP TO THE DAYTON RACQUET CLUB WAS PROVIDED TO JEFF HOAGLAND FOR BUSINESS MEETING ACTIVITIES IN THE KETTERING TOWER. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2 | DR. DANIEL J. CURRAN IS THE PRESIDENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON. PETER LUONGO AND ANNE EITING-KLAMAR ARE TRUSTEES OF THE SAME ORGANIZATION. DEBORAH FELDMAN IS THE PRESIDENT OF DAYTON CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL. COLLEEN RYAN IS A TRUSTEE OF THE SAME ORGANIZATION. JERAD BARNETT WAS ALSO A TRUSTEE OF THE ORGANIZATION FOR THE FIRST HALF OF 2013. PAMELA MORRIS IS THE PRESIDENT OF CARESOURCE. DOUG FECHER IS A TRUSTEE OF THE SAME ORGANIZATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11 | AFTER AN OUTSIDE CPA FIRM PREPARES AND REVIEWS THE FORM 990, THE DRAFT IS REVIEWED BY THE FINANCE COMMITTEE OF THE DAYTON DEVELOPMENT COALITION. THEN, THE DRAFT FORM 990 IS MADE AVAILABLE TO ENTIRE BOARD OF TRUSTEES PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | NEW BOARD MEMBERS ARE PROVIDED THE WRITTEN CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, INCLUDING A SIGNATURE PAGE TO DISCLOSE. REMINDER OF DISCLOSURE REQUIREMENTS TAKE PLACE AT ONE OF FOUR ANNUAL BOARD MEETINGS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | AN INDEPENDENT COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD DETERMINES CEO COMPENSATION USING COMPARABILITY DATA. EMPLOYEES EARNING GREATER THAN $100,000 ARE SUBJECT TO COMPENSATION COMMITTEE REVIEW. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT MAKE ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | BOOK TO TAX DIFFERENCE - PARTNERSHIP INCOME 156. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 1: | THE ORGANIZATION PREPARES ITS FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ON THE BASIS OF ACCOUNTING IT USES FOR TAX PURPOSES, WHICH IS THE MODIFIED CASH BASIS. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES IS RESPONSIBLE FOR OVERSIGHT OF THE INDEPENDENT AUDIT. THIS IS CONSISTENT WITH THE PRIOR YEAR. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1 | CityUSAddress/City | StateUSAddress/State | ZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCode | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1 | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS INC | ||||||||||
| 900 KETTERING TOWER | DAYTON | OH | 45423 | 311425883 | REGIONAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | OH | 501(C)(6) | DAYTON DEVELOPMENT COALITION | 0 | |
| DEVELOPMENT RESEARCH CORP | ||||||||||
| 900 KETTERING TOWER | DAYTON | OH | 45423 | 311433172 | REGIONAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | OH | 501(C)(3) | DAYTON DEVELOPMENT COALITION | 0 | 7 |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MV ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT LTD | BusinessNameLine1 |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 900 KETTERING TOWER | AddressLine1 |
| City | DAYTON | City |
| State | OH | State |
| ZIP Code | 45423 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 311483479 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | VENTURE CAPITAL | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | OH | LegalDomicileStateCd |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DAYTON DEVELOPMENT COALITION | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Predominant Income Type | INVESTMENT | PredominantIncomeTypeTxt |
| Share Of Total Income | -$156 | ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt |
| Share Of EOY Assets | $1,567 | ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt |
| Disproportionate Allocations | 0 | DisproportionateAllocationsInd |
| General Or Managing Partner | Yes (1) | GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
| Ownership | 0.99000 | OwnershipPct |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (6 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS INC | ||
| Q | $1,540,658 | FMV |
| DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS INC | ||
| D | $636,703 | FMV |
| DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS INC | ||
| O | $472,754 | FMV |
| DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS INC | ||
| N | $155,104 | FMV |
| DEVELOPMENT RESEARCH CORPORATION | ||
| D | $100,000 | FMV |
| DEVELOPMENT RESEARCH CORPORATION | ||
| Q | $1,700 | FMV |